Ural Open 2014


Date
Aug 23 - 24, 2014
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th Library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street, 50
Website
Ural Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 18 or when we reach 40 competitors.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alexander Babitskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 39.95 50.54 Russia 39.9557.9753.261:00.0340.40
2x2x2 Cube First 16 16.32 29.78 Russia 23.1840.3616.32DNF25.80
4x4x4 Cube First 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Anton Boyko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 26.90 31.94 Russia 33.4330.0526.9038.4732.33
First 12 27.67 31.66 Russia DNF34.5431.6627.6728.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.62 6.73 Russia 5.627.106.087.008.26
First 8 7.21 8.68 Russia 8.897.218.678.4915.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:11.61 2:27.87 Russia 2:26.812:28.312:28.502:11.612:32.66
First 9 2:01.28 2:14.52 Russia 2:15.022:01.282:18.312:13.972:14.56
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:17.40 Russia 3:17.403:38.44

Denis Lobachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.38 8.16 Russia 10.719.696.718.096.38
First 6 7.19 8.28 Russia 7.879.657.31DNF7.19

Egor Osintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 27.36 29.98 Russia 32.2227.3628.3031.2630.38
First 11 27.40 28.86 Russia 28.2137.0028.3430.0427.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.34 6.70 Russia 8.254.346.937.695.47
First 5 6.48 7.69 Russia 8.416.486.578.148.37
4x4x4 Cube First 13 2:50.08 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF2:50.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Clock Combined Final 4 51.64 DNF Russia 56.47DNFDNFDNF51.64
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 9.50 13.50 Russia 12.1118.439.5015.7712.61
First 5 12.85 17.87 Russia 19.2637.5418.8915.4612.85
Skewb First 8 16.29 25.17 Russia DNF16.2930.5720.0924.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 1:23.94 Russia 1:23.94DNF

George Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 14 11.16 14.95 Russia 23.9014.2819.4011.1611.16

Ivan Katkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 39.88 45.50 Russia 1:40.6339.8850.3646.2339.92
2x2x2 Cube First 15 14.45 20.09 Russia 22.8914.4520.4616.9133.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 1:20.67 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:20.67DNS
Clock Combined Final 5 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 15.70 23.16 Russia 21.3017.47DNF15.7030.72
First 6 16.89 20.51 Russia 20.5221.7919.2322.8716.89

Liliya Kamaltdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.77 14.92 Russia 17.3811.7717.8014.6312.76
Second 6 15.15 16.68 Russia 16.6818.5817.0916.2815.15
First 4 14.78 15.51 Russia 14.7818.8916.6815.0214.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.19 DNF Russia 52.0942.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.51 35.92 Russia 29.3623.5145.3649.8433.03
First 4 20.17 31.52 Russia 1:06.6230.8926.6736.9920.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:21.33 7:51.14 Russia 8:08.187:21.338:03.90
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:26.00 DNF Russia 18:46.00DNF17:26.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/9 35:54 Russia 8/9 35:54

Marcel Sverigin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 34.06 38.33 Russia 43.9137.2434.0639.7537.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.94 8.48 Russia 6.949.298.188.658.61
First 11 7.96 10.29 Russia 9.529.677.96DNF11.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:34.77 DNF Russia DNF2:34.772:57.63DNFDNS
First 10 2:37.68 2:38.58 Russia 2:39.302:51.722:38.192:37.682:38.25

Matvey Sadovnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 28.21 31.11 Russia 33.1931.2533.4428.2128.88
First 13 26.25 32.76 Russia 32.8033.44DNF32.0426.25
2x2x2 Cube First 13 9.68 11.39 Russia 11.319.6818.5011.8511.02
4x4x4 Cube First 11 2:16.44 2:39.47 Russia 2:30.342:42.612:51.972:16.442:45.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 51.31 1:07.30 Russia 51.31DNF54.5052.021:35.38
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:48.42 Russia DNF3:48.42
Pyraminx Final 4 11.72 14.60 Russia 16.6315.8314.3111.7213.67
First 3 12.33 16.36 Russia 14.9312.3319.5019.1115.03
Skewb Final 6 11.02 21.62 Russia 26.0335.4614.6911.0224.15
First 3 9.56 16.82 Russia DNF16.2219.0615.189.56

Nikita Lukashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 31.09 33.23 Russia 43.5035.5732.4631.6631.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.65 9.72 Russia 9.329.1710.667.6516.24
First 12 10.06 11.03 Russia 10.1516.8111.0210.0611.92
4x4x4 Cube First 12 2:23.33 2:44.61 Russia 2:42.052:57.282:34.502:23.33DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 7 18.66 21.76 Russia 24.2025.5818.6621.8619.23
Skewb Final 4 16.67 18.22 Russia 19.3224.2717.2116.6718.13
First 5 14.01 21.29 Russia 17.5519.8426.4727.5314.01

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.72 16.91 Russia 15.3917.3621.9614.7217.97
Second 5 15.16 16.19 Russia 16.2515.9024.7715.1616.43
First 6 16.13 18.93 Russia DNF19.8118.0218.9616.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31 4.00 Russia 3.883.932.314.194.91
First 1 2.00 4.30 Russia 5.094.683.254.982.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:09.96 1:14.66 Russia 1:21.031:15.271:09.961:10.481:18.22
First 5 59.82 1:14.92 Russia 1:13.38DNF1:16.0359.821:15.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 2:11.24 2:25.52 Russia 2:34.212:27.562:55.362:14.792:11.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:37.00 Russia 5:37.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 8:44.58 Russia 8:44.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.22 38.14 Russia 41.7838.4134.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.25 38.27 Russia 31.2534.6633.7747.1346.38
First 7 35.44 46.10 Russia 1:16.2751.9441.3045.0535.44
Clock Combined Final 1 21.28 24.34 Russia 29.9922.9125.5621.2824.55
Megaminx Combined Final 8 4:13.76 Russia DNF4:13.76
Pyraminx Final 2 8.28 11.06 Russia 22.7810.528.2812.809.86
First 2 12.44 16.30 Russia 21.2219.3412.4414.7514.80
Skewb First 7 12.82 23.45 Russia 12.8229.2636.3914.8326.26
Square-1 Combined Final 3 31.65 1:06.43 Russia 1:03.251:07.4131.651:17.901:08.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:54.77 DNF Russia DNF9:26.537:54.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/17 51:31 Russia 17/17 51:31

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.09 12.80 Russia 11.0911.9013.9416.4612.56
Second 3 11.27 13.04 Russia 12.4611.2716.0814.3112.35
First 3 11.81 13.42 Russia 12.6116.7513.9111.8113.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.46 5.23 Russia 4.984.464.845.876.55
First 2 4.75 5.40 Russia 5.934.755.895.554.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.15 51.37 Russia 55.3545.1551.5352.1650.42
First 2 45.88 51.37 Russia 55.5352.0957.9445.8846.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:29.95 1:36.21 Russia 1:44.081:29.951:31.661:43.561:33.41
Combined First 2 1:29.47 1:35.71 Russia 1:49.841:34.531:31.631:29.471:40.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:49.84 4:05.62 Russia 4:09.584:17.443:49.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:22.78 7:23.39 Russia 7:39.386:22.788:08.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.48 25.61 Russia 28.2923.4823.9127.7125.22
First 3 22.71 25.30 Russia 23.0825.2222.7130.6527.59
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:47.11 2:08.15 Russia 2:08.301:47.112:08.012:14.832:08.13
Pyraminx Final 5 12.47 15.86 Russia 12.4714.6115.6518.5517.31
First 4 12.66 16.41 Russia 16.3516.9712.66DNF15.91
Skewb Final 1 6.64 9.32 Russia 8.086.648.4711.42DNF
First 1 6.75 9.80 Russia 12.556.7511.278.389.75

Pavel Gorbunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 50.77 1:02.19 Russia 55.0950.771:12.941:00.411:11.08

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.49 16.46 Russia 14.4310.4913.66DNF21.30
Second 4 14.02 15.71 Russia 16.2814.0215.7115.8415.59
First 5 13.30 15.76 Russia 15.1315.7817.9713.3016.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.90 6.20 Russia 7.845.163.906.287.15
First 7 5.32 8.59 Russia 12.2310.449.025.326.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 55.78 1:04.71 Russia 1:09.221:15.1359.5455.781:05.38
First 4 1:02.30 1:08.32 Russia 1:19.161:08.721:09.901:06.341:02.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:51.62 2:03.89 Russia 1:58.252:16.152:08.092:05.321:51.62
Combined First 5 2:04.44 2:09.33 Russia 2:07.812:11.712:04.442:13.382:08.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 9:13.68 Russia 9:13.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:41.07 DNF Russia DNF3:41.07DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.16 26.76 Russia 26.6631.2427.5326.1025.16
First 5 24.69 32.27 Russia 34.6324.6953.6533.7728.41
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:23.79 2:39.39 Russia 2:44.552:23.792:31.432:50.932:42.19
Pyraminx First 8 13.85 24.64 Russia 24.9631.8023.8713.8525.10
Skewb Final 2 9.58 13.38 Russia 17.159.5810.1912.8017.27
First 2 8.94 12.95 Russia 8.9416.2814.2110.8313.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNF

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.77 10.51 Russia 11.139.7712.7710.0910.30
Second 1 9.86 11.04 Russia 12.2510.9314.849.869.94
First 2 11.88 12.90 Russia 13.7912.9912.8111.8812.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.56 5.34 Russia 4.564.966.065.006.25
First 3 3.67 5.85 Russia 9.536.275.865.413.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.09 50.90 Russia 53.3140.0955.1144.2759.19
First 3 53.44 59.14 Russia 55.211:08.201:00.871:01.3553.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:17.44 1:27.31 Russia 1:27.691:46.561:26.471:27.781:17.44
Combined First 1 1:20.93 1:26.47 Russia 1:22.501:32.861:30.181:20.931:26.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:55.16 3:04.60 Russia 2:55.163:22.722:55.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:47.30 4:56.82 Russia 4:57.154:47.305:06.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.47 18.64 Russia 22.0817.8117.9220.1917.47
First 2 17.50 20.83 Russia 20.9120.9420.6317.5022.15
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:48.66 2:00.48 Russia 2:06.532:02.581:48.661:52.332:24.66

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 18.00 20.10 Russia 27.6918.5219.8818.0021.91
First 9 16.69 21.41 Russia 22.2521.4121.1221.7116.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.46 6.37 Russia 5.466.026.576.5110.65
First 4 6.89 7.61 Russia 7.507.4310.417.906.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:17.34 1:27.87 Russia 1:29.831:28.911:17.341:24.901:29.80
First 7 1:18.67 1:26.13 Russia 1:18.671:40.251:22.761:30.991:24.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:18.39 Russia 2:18.392:21.44
Combined First 6 2:09.79 2:21.30 Russia 2:38.852:09.792:28.972:11.512:23.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:24.87 5:50.77 Russia 5:24.876:06.266:01.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 66 Russia 66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.41 44.84 Russia 40.9650.4344.0035.4149.55
First 6 39.36 43.07 Russia 39.3646.6843.1539.3851.22
Clock Combined Final 2 28.30 35.98 Russia 28.3039.0059.4336.6932.24
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:14.49 2:21.52 Russia 2:19.712:16.602:28.262:14.492:36.55
Pyraminx Final 1 6.05 9.35 Russia 11.709.168.0410.856.05
First 1 4.88 8.99 Russia 10.568.158.274.8811.21
Skewb Final 5 16.32 18.48 Russia 18.1916.5627.8316.3220.69
First 4 12.79 20.25 Russia 25.5725.1812.7917.4018.16
Square-1 Combined Final 1 29.91 30.96 Russia 31.8442.8029.9130.7830.27

Vladimir Lebedev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.45 19.14 Russia 24.2719.8613.4520.8216.73
Second 8 15.51 19.12 Russia 15.5119.6717.8920.9719.80
First 7 15.99 19.14 Russia 21.8125.9618.0415.9917.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.25 6.78 Russia 8.335.257.425.847.08
First 10 4.20 9.18 Russia 9.814.2010.328.329.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:18.99 1:26.55 Russia 1:20.471:31.981:18.991:27.201:41.67
First 8 1:19.27 1:33.90 Russia DNF1:27.901:26.721:47.091:19.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:33.77 Russia DNF2:33.77
Combined First 7 2:10.08 2:24.61 Russia DNF2:24.922:20.222:28.692:10.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 7:27.46 8:23.98 Russia 7:27.468:32.519:11.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 42.59 53.19 Russia 56.2856.9648.6954.5942.59
First 8 43.86 59.48 Russia 1:02.701:02.0043.861:10.6853.74
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:13.11 1:25.21 Russia DNF1:28.861:13.391:33.391:13.11
Skewb First 9 35.13 43.40 Russia 35.1347.0643.00DNF40.15
Square-1 Combined Final 2 46.36 58.72 Russia 1:07.1157.1546.361:12.3851.90

Vyacheslav Tokarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.94 19.73 Russia 26.9117.0216.9616.9425.21
Second 7 16.30 18.64 Russia 20.6528.2617.1618.1116.30
First 8 15.72 21.01 Russia 23.3623.5519.5920.0815.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.53 9.18 Russia 14.345.5310.087.839.63
First 9 4.79 8.92 Russia 10.857.254.7914.078.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:06.88 1:18.88 Russia 1:19.431:30.301:19.761:17.441:06.88
First 6 1:09.24 1:17.53 Russia 1:24.771:09.241:12.041:15.771:30.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:03.41 Russia 2:06.812:03.41
Combined First 4 1:41.71 1:52.80 Russia 1:51.261:41.712:03.301:51.081:56.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.77 4:15.88 Russia 4:41.434:02.774:03.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 47.88 1:15.76 Russia 1:22.621:25.351:30.4947.8859.30

Yulia Kamaltdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 19.21 22.93 Russia 20.0024.3624.4326.6519.21
First 10 19.05 22.39 Russia 39.4219.3823.9223.8619.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.69 DNF Russia 2:01.86DNF1:37.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 18:02.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF18:02.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 24:27 Russia 3/5 24:27

Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.96 12.05 Kazakhstan 12.038.9610.9713.14DNF
Second 2 12.18 12.97 Kazakhstan 12.9512.4514.3313.5212.18
First 1 10.58 12.16 Kazakhstan 12.3012.8611.6310.5812.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.09 44.88 Kazakhstan 55.6044.0945.6644.9044.09
First 1 41.61 50.60 Kazakhstan 41.611:07.1351.9153.0646.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:26.18 1:38.73 Kazakhstan 1:32.781:50.231:46.051:26.181:37.37
Combined First 3 1:31.56 1:38.72 Kazakhstan 2:00.641:38.561:41.561:31.561:36.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:03.67 3:11.06 Kazakhstan 3:03.673:25.543:03.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:36.50 4:49.47 Kazakhstan 4:52.304:36.504:59.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.65 NR 19.14 NR Kazakhstan 19.8320.7714.6516.8221.26
First 1 18.50 20.16 Kazakhstan 18.5020.79DNF19.4820.21
Clock Combined Final 3 39.39 NR 55.66 NR Kazakhstan 59.8259.4947.6639.39DNF
Skewb Final 3 11.97 15.04 NR Kazakhstan 11.9712.3621.7516.0616.69
First 6 13.91 21.85 Kazakhstan 16.6230.7818.1830.7413.91