Ural Autumn 2016


Date
Oct 22 - 23, 2016
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Autumn 2016 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 17 or when we reach 40 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUB for 7 events or less, 400 RUB for 8 events or more

Events

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 9.99 13.10 Russia 12.729.9916.2711.7914.80
2 Oleg Martynov 11.97 13.29 Russia 11.9714.1312.4713.2616.73
3 Ilya Smoliakov 14.76 15.23 Russia 14.9215.2814.7619.3815.49

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 4.99 5.67 Russia 5.817.055.994.995.21
2 Semyon Terskov 4.33 6.10 Russia 7.176.955.306.044.33
3 Semyon Shtykov 4.42 6.10 Russia 4.425.625.996.6911.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 49.84 52.29 Russia 50.0655.4553.7153.0949.84
2 Oleg Martynov 53.72 1:05.53 Russia 53.721:18.541:02.56DNF55.48
3 Lev Beloretskii 1:03.75 1:07.42 Russia 1:07.861:03.751:06.321:16.251:08.08

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 1:34.13 1:37.83 Russia 1:34.131:39.311:36.591:37.58DNF
2 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:56.29 2:07.72 Russia 2:08.181:56.292:07.642:17.212:07.34
3 Andrey Frantsev 1:58.69 2:14.36 Russia 2:20.972:05.492:16.611:58.692:25.42

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 2:49.41 3:05.59 Russia 2:58.952:49.413:28.41
2 Vasily Stasyev 3:36.69 3:51.50 Russia 3:36.694:17.273:40.55
3 Nikita Bespalov 5:37.70 5:51.40 Russia 6:04.355:37.705:52.16

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 5:14.86 5:16.28 Russia 5:14.865:15.005:18.99
2 Vasily Stasyev 5:20.83 5:30.71 Russia 5:20.835:39.885:31.42
3 Nikita Bespalov 8:43.15 9:25.65 Russia 9:52.069:41.758:43.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Pavlov 2:40.73 DNF Russia DNF2:40.73DNF
2 Lev Beloretskii 9:22.00 DNF Russia DNF9:22.00DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denis Vasev 48 Russia 48
2 Nikita Bespalov 51 Russia 51

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 18.75 23.53 Russia 18.7527.0121.9421.64DNF
2 Semyon Terskov 22.58 24.09 Russia 24.2423.9722.5827.7824.06
3 Nikita Bespalov 25.45 26.62 Russia 25.7230.5026.4025.4527.74

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 3:16.25 3:35.94 Russia 3:35.233:56.333:16.25
2 Vasily Stasyev 2:28.64 3:53.63 Russia 4:20.562:28.644:51.68
3 Lev Beloretskii 7:41.55 DNF Russia DNF9:15.947:41.55

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:16.12 1:21.30 Russia 1:16.121:17.141:30.641:26.971:19.78
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:56.14 2:01.35 Russia 3:17.932:01.821:56.141:59.112:03.11
3 Oleg Martynov 1:58.25 2:12.42 Russia 1:59.162:19.751:58.252:18.352:21.57

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 5.68 6.94 Russia 6.805.6810.377.007.01
2 Lev Beloretskii 6.56 7.71 Russia 8.648.366.567.777.01
3 Lev Tereschenko 7.15 10.28 Russia DNF7.158.4810.1112.26

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.83 9.90 Russia 10.5310.2810.089.347.83
2 Vasily Stasyev 16.84 27.25 Russia 31.5116.8421.00DNF29.25
3 Semyon Shtykov 53.36 1:17.96 Russia 1:52.271:14.781:34.451:04.6653.36

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 6.04 7.25 Russia 6.047.037.007.738.15
2 Oleg Martynov 6.88 7.62 Russia 6.966.887.1813.258.73
3 Denis Vasev 11.64 13.99 Russia 15.4111.8320.8314.7411.64

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 16.23 17.91 Russia 18.2117.6818.3817.8316.23
2 Vasily Stasyev 23.33 25.87 Russia 25.1026.1137.1323.3326.40
3 Nikita Bespalov 22.79 27.86 Russia 29.9722.7930.7537.4122.86

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Shtykov 2/2 7:45 Russia 2/2 9:29DNF2/2 7:45