Ural Autumn 2015


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2015
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Autumn 2015 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information

Information: Registration will be closed on October, 19 or when we reach 30 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 9.71 12.13 Russia 12.3413.019.7111.0313.43
2 Oleg Martynov 11.48 12.79 Russia 13.5412.5213.4512.4011.48
3 Semyon Terskov 13.52 14.66 Russia 14.9115.4513.6215.5213.52

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 3.55 5.24 Russia 5.554.845.326.273.55
2 Edik Ryabchenko 3.76 5.65 Russia 6.133.765.306.995.52
3 Sergey Shmakov 5.02 5.80 Russia 5.546.485.028.015.39

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 43.06 48.93 Russia 50.7843.0656.9648.5347.49
2 Semyon Terskov 42.57 51.99 Russia 57.8556.3652.2947.3142.57
3 Sergey Shmakov 50.44 57.52 Russia 56.821:00.5050.44DNF55.23

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 1:28.92 1:36.32 Russia 1:28.921:39.431:36.721:36.481:35.76
2 Oleg Martynov 1:29.84 1:36.36 Russia 1:38.831:34.041:46.811:36.211:29.84
3 Edik Ryabchenko 1:59.75 2:08.99 Russia 1:59.752:11.432:09.482:10.662:06.82

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 3:15.47 3:17.29 Russia 3:17.833:18.573:15.47
2 Sergey Shmakov 3:09.12 3:21.05 Russia 3:36.503:09.123:17.52
3 Matvey Sadovnikov 5:35.39 5:56.87 Russia 6:19.645:35.395:55.57

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 4:43.81 5:02.81 Russia 4:43.815:16.465:08.17
2 Sergey Shmakov 4:34.14 5:11.02 Russia 5:46.745:12.184:34.14
3 Vasily Stasyev 5:56.24 5:58.74 Russia 5:56.246:02.625:57.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:39.01 DNF Russia 1:39.011:46.68DNF
2 Semyon Terskov 3:32.22 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:32.22
3 Sergey Lahno 8:12.18 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:12.18

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 14.06 19.64 Russia 24.7222.0518.9617.9014.06
2 Oleg Martynov 22.05 25.16 Russia 22.0524.2225.9826.1625.29
3 Semyon Terskov 24.64 28.10 Russia 26.3528.6924.6429.2534.19

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 19.32 20.85 Russia 24.2519.3220.0221.9820.55
2 Yulia Koklugina 14.92 24.22 Russia DNF30.6121.4114.9220.63
3 Nikita Lukashev 38.54 1:01.48 Russia DNF42.321:26.4538.5455.66

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:30.46 1:42.13 Russia 1:59.601:49.621:33.571:43.211:30.46
2 Oleg Martynov 2:02.81 2:13.49 Russia 2:47.312:15.292:13.912:02.812:11.28
3 Vasily Stasyev 2:02.05 2:16.08 Russia 2:29.222:25.792:06.622:02.052:15.82

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 6.17 6.49 Russia 6.596.616.176.289.52
2 Sergey Sokolov 7.54 8.81 Russia 8.077.547.7011.8110.66
3 Semyon Terskov 7.77 10.51 Russia 9.478.447.7713.6317.95

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 4.01 6.57 Russia 6.725.214.017.798.62
2 Oleg Martynov 5.45 6.97 Russia 7.535.455.52DNF7.86
3 Denis Vasev 8.31 10.50 Russia 11.7610.4610.978.3110.07

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 19.69 21.48 Russia 20.6319.6924.1119.7125.90
2 Vasily Stasyev 25.14 26.82 Russia 25.1425.9534.1326.2828.22
3 Nikita Lukashev 1:08.43 1:51.23 Russia 2:19.731:33.951:08.431:48.262:11.48