Ural Autumn 2015


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2015
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Autumn 2015 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information

Information: Registration will be closed on October, 19 or when we reach 30 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Anastasia Dyurdeeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 1:02.08 1:17.62 Russia 1:19.491:02.081:23.661:09.711:35.81

Anatoliy Cherepov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 45.72 49.93 Russia 45.7247.8752.3649.552:09.90
2x2x2 Cube First 14 15.43 22.99 Russia 15.431:07.9416.5219.9032.55
Pyraminx First 14 29.72 35.36 Russia 41.1534.0830.8449.7029.72

Artem Pavlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 23.96 25.92 Russia 27.2026.0323.9626.2825.44
First 13 21.69 32.22 Russia 34.3026.2821.6936.0947.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Denis Vasev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.97 22.00 Russia 22.3521.5917.9724.7222.07
Second 7 19.37 20.79 Russia 20.8020.4821.0923.5119.37
First 8 18.94 20.57 Russia 20.9222.0220.5520.2318.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.97 8.25 Russia 10.337.196.979.418.16
Second 8 6.53 8.15 Russia 8.116.539.7810.396.55
First 9 6.91 8.81 Russia 9.009.786.918.059.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:29.58 1:36.23 Russia 2:02.421:38.781:31.391:38.521:29.58
First 7 1:23.90 1:38.08 Russia 1:37.341:23.901:35.001:41.911:48.70
Pyraminx Final 7 10.78 15.98 Russia 10.7817.4415.7218.4114.77
First 8 14.25 15.41 Russia 16.5815.4514.2515.5815.20
Skewb Final 3 8.31 10.50 Russia 11.7610.4610.978.3110.07
First 7 10.86 13.30 Russia 14.0811.9913.8210.8614.82

Edik Ryabchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.11 15.30 Russia 18.8215.4615.0714.1115.36
Second 4 13.23 16.89 Russia 18.1813.2322.7216.9315.56
First 3 12.15 14.57 Russia 14.0516.9213.7915.8612.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.76 5.65 Russia 6.133.765.306.995.52
Second 1 4.27 4.85 Russia 5.564.574.424.2711.01
First 2 3.64 6.02 Russia 4.463.644.779.278.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.69 1:08.49 Russia 54.691:09.011:09.321:18.191:07.13
First 4 1:01.41 1:11.51 Russia 1:12.071:11.521:01.411:21.781:10.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:59.75 2:08.99 Russia 1:59.752:11.432:09.482:10.662:06.82
First 4 2:00.03 2:07.88 Russia 2:02.842:08.342:00.032:19.502:12.47

Matvey Sadovnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 22.36 27.04 Russia 27.1622.3631.0322.9334.60
First 11 22.17 29.43 Russia 38.1124.3522.17DNF25.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 2.99 16.74 Russia DNF9.8127.7212.702.99
First 12 6.35 12.84 Russia 17.476.3516.0312.599.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:34.75 1:45.89 Russia 1:55.021:43.241:34.75DNF1:39.42
First 8 1:29.66 1:45.23 Russia 2:07.151:53.961:41.821:29.661:39.92
5x5x5 Cube First 7 2:38.25 3:03.02 Russia 3:40.802:56.802:38.253:18.622:53.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 5:35.39 5:56.87 Russia 6:19.645:35.395:55.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 49.33 54.98 Russia 1:53.2354.1649.3353.1757.60
Megaminx Final 5 3:10.31 3:30.30 Russia 3:28.213:39.193:23.503:51.743:10.31
Pyraminx First 6 11.53 13.48 Russia 11.5312.2022.0416.3011.95
Skewb Final 6 11.89 14.29 Russia 14.5911.8912.7816.9615.49
First 4 10.81 12.19 Russia 12.0113.4111.1615.0310.81

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.23 16.25 Russia 16.3017.4215.0214.2318.35
Second 5 17.04 17.73 Russia 18.6517.0417.2517.3018.65
First 5 16.96 18.27 Russia 16.9617.0818.6119.1219.29
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 4.38 8.29 Russia 12.294.388.859.256.76
First 10 5.64 9.36 Russia 14.605.648.589.709.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:37.60 2:00.25 Russia 2:25.611:53.771:43.422:23.561:37.60
First 9 1:42.34 1:57.14 Russia 2:10.841:42.581:42.342:27.901:57.99
5x5x5 Cube First 9 3:36.85 4:10.74 Russia 3:39.993:36.854:34.384:28.934:23.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 7:26.61 8:20.91 Russia 8:09.729:26.407:26.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 11:34.00 12:10.00 Russia 12:23.0011:34.0012:34.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:39.01 DNF Russia 1:39.011:46.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 37.07 42.89 Russia 43.6251.5943.0737.0741.98
First 5 29.94 40.36 Russia 33.601:14.7538.4629.9449.02
Clock Final 6 1:20.02 DNF Russia 1:31.391:20.02DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 4:12.38 DNF Russia 6:05.984:12.384:36.61DNSDNS
Pyraminx First 11 12.49 17.46 Russia 12.4914.8020.46DNF17.11
Skewb First 9 14.99 18.50 Russia 14.9919.1016.3620.7520.03
Square-1 Final 4 1:02.20 1:58.40 Russia 5:08.711:16.392:43.411:02.201:55.41

Nikita Kupriyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 50.53 1:04.52 Russia 1:34.2659.3756.881:17.3150.53
2x2x2 Cube First 16 23.25 32.95 Russia 34.1225.791:22.6938.9423.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 8 16.04 19.50 Russia 25.1718.0219.9616.0420.52
First 10 13.18 16.98 Russia 21.4113.7224.0215.8213.18

Nikita Lukashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 22.54 DNF Russia DNS22.5427.8824.98DNF
Second 10 21.04 24.40 Russia 26.0421.4321.0425.7427.93
First 10 21.22 26.87 Russia 26.5629.9724.0921.2230.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 5.68 9.03 Russia 14.145.689.8110.127.16
First 11 7.71 10.47 Russia 13.187.7114.579.558.67
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:54.91 2:11.65 Russia 1:58.442:30.112:40.051:54.912:06.41
5x5x5 Cube First 8 3:20.07 3:39.09 Russia DNF3:52.343:37.943:26.993:20.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 5:34.45 6:38.52 Russia 7:13.255:34.457:07.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 57.36 1:15.43 Russia 57.36DNF1:18.831:04.361:23.09
First 9 51.83 56.14 Russia 1:07.2252.8751.831:02.9052.65
Clock Final 3 38.54 1:01.48 Russia DNF42.321:26.4538.5455.66
Pyraminx Final 6 10.18 14.47 Russia 14.2610.1814.8614.30DNF
First 7 11.19 14.97 Russia 23.2312.8815.4716.5611.19
Skewb Final 5 9.06 14.01 Russia 22.8417.3011.959.0612.78
First 5 8.04 12.38 Russia 12.9011.188.0413.0718.06
Square-1 Final 3 1:08.43 1:51.23 Russia 2:19.731:33.951:08.431:48.262:11.48

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.48 12.79 Russia 13.5412.5213.4512.4011.48
Second 3 13.74 15.34 Russia 13.7414.0813.9419.0918.00
First 2 12.24 13.22 Russia 13.1212.2413.7515.9912.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.55 5.24 Russia 5.554.845.326.273.55
Second 3 4.16 5.60 Russia 5.764.966.084.167.22
First 5 5.69 7.04 Russia 8.787.225.697.536.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.06 48.93 Russia 50.7843.0656.9648.5347.49
First 1 42.07 49.88 Russia 48.7242.0757.4652.2948.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:29.84 1:36.36 Russia 1:38.831:34.041:46.811:36.211:29.84
First 2 1:22.80 1:39.78 Russia 2:00.571:41.141:22.801:34.331:43.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:15.47 3:17.29 Russia 3:17.833:18.573:15.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:43.81 5:02.81 Russia 4:43.815:16.465:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.05 25.16 Russia 22.0524.2225.9826.1625.29
First 3 20.03 24.54 Russia 25.5426.4325.7620.0322.33
Clock Final 5 1:04.36 DNF Russia 1:33.921:22.541:04.36DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 2 2:02.81 2:13.49 Russia 2:47.312:15.292:13.912:02.812:11.28
Pyraminx Final 4 9.52 10.76 Russia 11.399.779.5212.2611.12
First 5 10.66 13.18 Russia 11.9510.6613.5314.0515.81
Skewb Final 2 5.45 6.97 Russia 7.535.455.52DNF7.86
First 2 5.26 7.63 Russia 8.679.405.268.096.14
Square-1 Final 1 19.69 21.48 Russia 20.6319.6924.1119.7125.90

Pavel Gorbunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 32.51 49.98 Russia 32.5145.5451.7453.5252.65
First 14 42.04 45.18 Russia 43.8751.0642.3342.0449.33
2x2x2 Cube First 13 8.90 13.86 Russia 20.4515.718.9012.6213.25
4x4x4 Cube First 12 2:43.78 2:59.79 Russia 3:12.372:43.783:31.872:56.732:50.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 1:11.54 1:31.24 Russia 1:15.411:39.501:38.811:11.541:45.25
Clock Final 4 25.02 DNF Russia DNF26.52DNF31.6625.02
Pyraminx First 12 15.33 20.93 Russia 21.8433.3823.6517.3015.33
Skewb First 10 24.03 30.79 Russia 32.2424.0328.4937.9631.65
Square-1 Final 5 3:04.40 DNF Russia 3:04.40DNFDNSDNSDNS

Roman Kiliyenko - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 46.25 53.75 Kazakhstan 55.6556.6046.2551.0554.56

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.52 14.66 Russia 14.9115.4513.6215.5213.52
Second 2 10.90 13.76 Russia 14.3012.4014.5914.9610.90
First 4 13.36 15.25 Russia 16.2716.1813.3614.5015.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.71 6.22 Russia 6.925.7310.126.003.71
Second 2 4.29 5.18 Russia 7.815.374.295.294.89
First 3 3.91 6.51 Russia 7.686.896.296.353.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.57 51.99 Russia 57.8556.3652.2947.3142.57
First 3 54.49 1:00.13 Russia 1:11.801:04.2254.491:00.4055.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:53.48 2:10.93 Russia 2:02.052:30.792:19.911:53.482:10.84
First 3 1:54.38 2:03.91 Russia 1:57.722:13.342:00.681:54.382:17.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:32.22 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:32.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.64 28.10 Russia 26.3528.6924.6429.2534.19
First 2 17.80 23.18 Russia 20.5017.8022.70DNF26.35
Megaminx Final 1 1:30.46 1:42.13 Russia 1:59.601:49.621:33.571:43.211:30.46
Pyraminx Final 3 7.77 10.51 Russia 9.478.447.7713.6317.95
First 4 8.45 13.00 Russia 15.6612.7412.758.4513.51
Skewb Final 1 4.01 6.57 Russia 6.725.214.017.798.62
First 1 3.59 5.54 Russia 5.753.594.417.006.46

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 21.22 22.83 Russia 22.8823.5930.5922.0321.22
Second 8 20.17 21.71 Russia 22.5020.1723.9321.4121.22
First 9 17.80 21.59 Russia 23.7517.8021.631:38.7119.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.15 6.71 Russia 5.157.186.556.397.43
Second 6 4.07 6.57 Russia 7.777.4711.634.464.07
First 7 4.78 7.94 Russia 16.265.208.624.789.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:12.18 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 33.63 43.94 Russia 41.7333.6347.9447.7542.35
First 7 40.00 46.25 Russia 51.0940.0747.5940.0051.82
Pyraminx Final 5 8.89 11.52 Russia 8.8911.1711.6611.7412.40
First 3 8.75 11.43 Russia 13.158.958.7512.1814.38
Skewb Final 4 6.21 13.84 Russia 13.6513.5814.296.2114.83
First 6 8.80 12.65 Russia 13.678.8026.5414.579.72

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.71 12.13 Russia 12.3413.019.7111.0313.43
Second 1 10.14 11.27 Russia 10.1412.7710.3911.9311.48
First 1 10.62 12.17 Russia 13.2511.6011.6710.6216.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.02 5.80 Russia 5.546.485.028.015.39
Second 5 4.20 6.00 Russia 6.974.206.504.976.53
First 1 3.54 5.01 Russia 8.143.543.785.056.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.44 57.52 Russia 56.821:00.5050.44DNF55.23
First 2 51.87 55.17 Russia 51.8758.7954.0052.721:04.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:28.92 1:36.32 Russia 1:28.921:39.431:36.721:36.481:35.76
First 1 1:32.12 1:35.66 Russia 1:36.121:32.121:32.401:40.181:38.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:09.12 3:21.05 Russia 3:36.503:09.123:17.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:34.14 5:11.02 Russia 5:46.745:12.184:34.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.06 19.64 Russia 24.7222.0518.9617.9014.06
First 1 20.57 21.86 Russia 20.5721.2323.5323.5220.82

Sergey Sokolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.71 19.47 Russia 17.7120.2019.8818.3321.54
Second 6 17.62 20.79 Russia 20.6017.6220.6521.1122.85
First 6 17.81 18.65 Russia 19.3218.9217.8119.1117.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.81 6.19 Russia 6.396.296.935.905.81
Second 4 3.02 5.87 Russia 8.246.744.526.353.02
First 4 4.95 6.97 Russia 10.696.687.646.594.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:16.15 1:22.47 Russia 1:16.151:27.201:22.461:34.071:17.75
First 6 1:23.88 1:30.72 Russia 1:38.131:28.571:39.461:23.881:25.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:17.81 2:26.85 Russia 2:30.532:27.912:17.812:23.212:29.43
First 6 2:27.71 2:34.21 Russia 2:34.022:32.772:35.852:27.712:40.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 32.20 35.41 Russia 32.2038.5238.0134.8633.36
First 4 32.23 33.63 Russia 35.0633.1733.7132.2334.00
Pyraminx Final 2 7.54 8.81 Russia 8.077.547.7011.8110.66
First 2 8.55 9.71 Russia 11.238.7713.609.148.55

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 18.86 21.35 Russia 23.0929.8821.5919.3818.86
Second 9 21.03 22.95 Russia 22.6021.7824.4721.0326.88
First 7 16.75 20.37 Russia 22.1622.5916.7519.8719.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.21 8.02 Russia 8.258.034.218.337.78
Second 9 3.70 8.20 Russia 8.5710.369.816.233.70
First 6 2.14 7.12 Russia 8.202.148.129.085.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:15.59 1:18.84 Russia 1:23.511:15.931:22.961:17.641:15.59
First 5 1:05.99 1:20.21 Russia 1:20.791:05.991:12.211:27.621:37.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:07.58 2:21.94 Russia 2:27.382:11.432:27.022:07.582:40.88
First 5 2:01.64 2:14.29 Russia 2:01.642:25.172:09.712:43.732:08.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:15.95 DNF Russia 4:16.76DNF4:15.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:56.24 5:58.74 Russia 5:56.246:02.625:57.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 44.75 53.23 Russia 44.7553.231:01.5257.7948.66
First 6 34.94 45.94 Russia 50.7238.8634.9457.7848.23
Clock Final 1 19.32 20.85 Russia 24.2519.3220.0221.9820.55
Megaminx Final 3 2:02.05 2:16.08 Russia 2:29.222:25.792:06.622:02.052:15.82
Pyraminx Final 1 6.17 6.49 Russia 6.596.616.176.289.52
First 1 7.18 8.83 Russia 10.447.1810.268.198.05
Skewb First 8 11.42 17.00 Russia 15.0415.4020.5711.4238.49
Square-1 Final 2 25.14 26.82 Russia 25.1425.9534.1326.2828.22

Vladislav Botvinko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 49.70 1:01.03 Russia 49.702:06.861:08.5752.801:01.72
2x2x2 Cube First 15 18.00 31.27 Russia 18.0043.9027.3522.5557.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 13 18.56 26.54 Russia 30.1823.4136.0118.5626.02

Yulia Koklugina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 25.03 26.34 Russia 25.3325.0327.6126.0828.42
First 12 24.71 30.26 Russia 24.7133.1430.0147.6527.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.48 6.17 Russia 5.946.259.154.486.32
Second 7 3.74 8.14 Russia 10.326.878.119.433.74
First 8 7.02 7.95 Russia 8.557.027.958.137.77
4x4x4 Cube First 10 1:33.71 2:04.79 Russia 1:48.941:49.262:36.17DNF1:33.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 39.18 1:19.61 Russia 1:55.483:06.191:05.1458.2239.18
Clock Final 2 14.92 24.22 Russia DNF30.6121.4114.9220.63
Megaminx Final 4 2:52.04 3:13.87 Russia 2:52.043:29.553:16.933:01.033:23.65
Pyraminx Final 9 15.05 27.60 Russia 24.7021.2836.8215.05DNF
First 9 14.82 16.86 Russia 15.5416.4624.5418.5914.82
Skewb Final 7 11.20 18.15 Russia 17.5330.0717.5419.3811.20
First 3 9.62 11.33 Russia 25.2011.849.6211.5910.56