To The Moon 2017


Date
May 6 - 7, 2017
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Coworking space «The Moon»

Address
Kosmonavta Volkova str., 12
Details

On the first floor

Website
To The Moon 2017 website
Organizers
Agnessa Mungina and Kirill Litvinov
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Main organizator Kirill Litvinov

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 30 or when we reach 111 competitors.
Registration fee:
* 100 RUB for Rubik's Cube only;
* 400 RUB for all events or 350 RUB using pre-payment (until 1 month before competition)
Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
95
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 8.87 9.67 Russia 8.879.179.919.9310.12
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 9.43 10.36 Russia 10.989.769.4310.3511.18
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.87 10.45 Russia 9.8710.2210.16DNF10.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 2.55 2.98 Russia 2.963.092.893.992.55
2 Ilya Nazarov 2.71 3.30 Russia 3.002.714.842.963.93
3 Pavel Galaktionov 2.96 3.55 Russia 3.245.633.304.112.96

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 30.31 35.51 Russia 40.2836.8637.1630.3132.51
2 Andrey Che 32.85 37.65 Russia 39.8238.0738.9532.8535.93
3 Pavel Galaktionov 32.11 38.69 Russia 43.2532.1142.4836.7536.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 1:05.60 1:17.52 Russia 1:17.001:05.601:20.431:15.131:22.27
2 Pavel Galaktionov 1:12.86 1:19.00 Russia 1:32.221:12.861:19.691:20.681:16.62
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:12.00 1:20.22 Russia 1:17.051:30.881:12.001:23.221:20.40

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:22.36 2:29.33 Russia 2:22.362:38.302:27.33
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2:21.69 2:30.88 Russia 2:40.882:21.692:30.06
3 Andrey Che 2:45.03 3:02.67 Russia 3:29.752:53.222:45.03

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:42.63 3:52.82 Russia 3:42.634:02.683:53.16
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:56.14 4:06.17 Russia 4:15.274:07.113:56.14
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 4:12.46 4:22.00 Russia 4:30.504:23.044:12.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 33.71 40.91 Russia 39.8133.7149.21
2 Andrey Robota 1:52.09 DNF Russia DNF1:52.09DNF
3 Magomed Bashtaev 2:52.70 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:52.70

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 29 31.00 Russia 293133
2 Sergey Lahno 30 31.00 Russia 333030
3 Kirill Litvinov 32 33.00 Russia 323433

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 11.01 12.81 Russia 12.5411.1011.0114.7815.65
2 Pavel Galaktionov 13.25 14.01 Russia 14.0413.2513.4814.5015.09
3 Artem Ganzha 13.22 16.21 Russia 17.3613.2215.6615.6117.47

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 1:06.29 1:15.14 Russia 1:16.601:06.291:22.53
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:09.56 1:21.87 Russia 1:09.561:31.891:24.17
3 Ilya Nazarov 1:09.05 1:31.27 Russia 1:49.681:09.051:35.09

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 5.31 NR 6.69 NR Russia 8.126.216.495.317.38
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 6.98 8.68 Russia 8.738.916.988.399.25
3 Ivan Zabrodin 7.46 9.69 Russia 9.9410.649.219.917.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Nazarov 3.05 3.37 Russia 3.343.603.763.053.18
2 Ivan Katkov 3.57 4.13 Russia 3.953.924.533.577.27
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.79 4.27 Russia 4.634.213.794.254.35

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 4.06 4.25 Russia 4.244.394.064.574.11
2 Grigoriy Andreev 3.89 4.44 Russia 4.603.897.264.254.47
3 Matvey Olikheyko 4.15 5.91 Russia 4.154.916.547.986.27

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 9.36 12.07 Russia 12.7012.4515.1711.069.36
2 Sergey Chirin 11.88 13.02 Russia 14.1912.0517.7012.8111.88
3 Ilya Nazarov 15.10 15.97 Russia 15.1816.7515.9718.8415.10

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 9:03.73 DNF Russia 10:17.009:03.73DNF