Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018


Date
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018
City
Tlaxcala, Mexico
Venue

Colegio de Bachilleres del Estado de Tlaxcala Plantel 01 "El Sabinal"

Address
Carr Ocotlán-Santa Ana 12, Loma Linda, Tlacomulco, 90802 Ocotlán, Tlax.
Details

Gimnasio de las intalaciones del Cobat

Organizers
Iván Guerrero Juárez and Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com

Information

Esta será una competencia gratuita en la zona centro del país, no te pierdas esta nueva experiencia con casi todas las categorias oficiales.

Events
Competitors
85
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 85 competitors.

Esta es un competencia gratuita, se aprobaran los primeros 80 competidores que completen su registro en la web y envíen un correo a teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com con sus datos: Nombre Completo, WCAID y eventos.

Si se aprueba tu registro y no puedes asistir a la competencia, deberás comunicarlo a los organizadores con al menos 10 días de anticipación.
Si no avisas de tu inasistencia al torneo, en la próxima competencia en Tlaxcala se te cobrará la inscripción al doble.

*This is a free competition, only the first 80 competitors who have completed their registration on the web page and send an email to teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com with all their information: complete name, WCAID, events.

If your registration is approved and you can not attend the competition, you must notify the organizers at least 10 days in advance. If you do not notify of your absence from the tournament, in the next competition in Tlaxcala, you will be charge double for your registration.*

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Cruz Lara Rojas 8.51 9.31 Mexico 13.109.818.629.518.51
2 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 7.41 9.49 Mexico 8.769.939.7910.947.41
3 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.70 9.66 Mexico 11.379.607.709.3210.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 2.11 2.94 Mexico 2.772.112.445.033.62
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.16 3.07 Mexico 3.382.672.16DNF3.15
3 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 2.10 3.21 Mexico 3.083.432.103.124.37

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 32.63 36.06 Mexico 33.6640.6437.5436.9732.63
2 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 27.71 36.66 Mexico 27.7147.1837.1930.9941.79
3 Julián García Sánchez 30.02 37.17 Mexico 30.0242.6138.9436.5935.97

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 57.09 1:01.68 Mexico 1:04.2458.531:02.281:05.8057.09
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:03.49 1:05.25 Mexico 1:05.961:03.491:05.771:04.021:09.91
3 Miguel Reyes 1:00.68 1:13.56 Mexico 1:00.681:25.261:02.581:24.731:13.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:02.78 2:04.10 Mexico 2:02.782:03.632:05.89
2 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:04.93 2:05.98 Mexico 2:06.142:04.932:06.87
3 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 2:11.87 2:23.94 Mexico 2:11.872:31.082:28.87

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:41.28 2:53.21 Mexico 2:58.482:59.862:41.28
2 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:43.33 2:59.88 Mexico 3:15.923:00.382:43.33
3 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 3:38.41 3:45.49 Mexico 3:46.323:38.413:51.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 33.78 DNF Mexico 33.78DNFDNF
2 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 1:19.92 DNF Mexico 1:19.921:45.55DNF
3 Alfredo David Flores Cortero 1:41.86 DNF Mexico DNF1:41.86DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Rill Garcia 25 NR Mexico 2537
2 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 33 Mexico 3338
3 Daniel Orozco Ojeda 35 Mexico DNS35
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 35 Mexico 3540

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 13.39 14.15 Mexico 15.0013.3913.6913.7517.98
2 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 13.56 16.32 Mexico 17.5917.2113.5619.7814.16
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 13.47 16.33 Mexico 16.1816.8416.9813.4715.97

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 45.92 48.68 NR Mexico 46.5648.2251.2745.9254.21
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 56.35 1:08.47 Mexico 56.351:04.541:26.481:07.591:13.28
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:01.65 1:26.19 Mexico 1:37.931:32.091:26.441:01.651:20.03

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Rivas 6.78 NR 8.11 Mexico 7.998.8912.776.787.44
2 Luis Jonathan Omana Estrada 9.22 11.63 Mexico 12.099.2210.2712.54DNF
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 12.68 13.91 Mexico 12.9313.8212.6814.9715.30

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joaquín Infante Medrano 45.22 48.87 Mexico 45.3152.4648.8554.5645.22
2 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 49.56 51.33 Mexico 51.8649.5652.2159.0049.93
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 48.17 54.49 Mexico 58.2151.3448.1756.4255.71

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 2.86 3.56 Mexico 3.802.863.065.593.81
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3.53 4.10 Mexico 4.693.693.964.653.53
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 2.97 4.15 Mexico 5.863.193.407.282.97

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 3.89 4.33 Mexico DNF3.893.925.074.01
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.48 4.47 Mexico 5.613.624.173.486.86
3 Giovanni Olmedo Bones 4.27 4.59 Mexico 4.656.204.444.274.69

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 10.91 14.62 Mexico 18.1610.9113.1416.1114.62
2 Armando Enciso Mas 13.80 16.27 Mexico 14.8013.8017.3316.6917.51
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 11.44 16.73 Mexico 21.5911.4419.2114.1616.81

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Trujillo García 14:40.00 DNF Mexico 14:40.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 25/25 54:33 NR Mexico 25/25 54:3314/27 59:08
2 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 4/5 19:16 Mexico 4/5 19:16DNF
3 Moisés Alberto Rojas León 3/3 23:23 Mexico DNF3/3 23:23