Techfest Cube Mania 2013


Information

On day registration is compulsory between 8:00 hrs to 10:00 hrs on Day 1 of the competition i.e. 3rd January 2013. If the participant fails to register within the given time slot, Competitor will not be allowed to participate in competition. No exceptions would be entertained. Note: Pre-Registration is not considered as Registration. Only People registered on-day would be eligible to participate in the Event

Events
Competitors
80
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.71 11.94 NR India 11.2214.2210.7113.7910.82
2 Akash Rupela 12.75 13.06 India 12.7512.7518.2713.2613.16
3 Dhanayush Raninga 12.37 13.43 India 12.3713.7212.9717.0213.60
4 Prashant Swarnkar 11.48 14.08 India 12.1914.7115.3416.2111.48
5 Gaurav Taneja 13.59 15.78 India 16.0017.0913.5920.5814.26
6 Shikhar Mohan 14.64 16.16 India 14.6415.7716.3016.40DNF
7 Rishi Doshi 17.04 17.82 India 20.9517.0417.6618.7017.10
8 Vinit Nalhe 15.46 17.86 India 17.6315.46DNF18.0317.93
9 Ayush Kumar 13.02 18.07 India 16.7913.0219.5623.5817.86
10 Kunal Maini 17.99 19.24 India 23.7620.8917.9918.0818.74
11 Bhanu Savan Kodam 16.76 19.46 India 16.7619.9618.2120.2120.85
12 Akula Pavan Kumar 17.58 20.11 India 20.8117.5822.1318.6020.91
13 Bhushan Danait 18.59 20.95 India 24.2420.6921.3720.7918.59
14 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 15.18 21.90 India DNF19.1715.1823.3123.21
15 Rohit Bokade 17.98 22.21 India DNF20.2217.9821.8824.53
16 Subhankar Panda 18.61 22.50 India 21.5921.7324.1824.9618.61
17 Parth Shah 17.33 22.70 India 17.3324.1822.2921.8823.92
18 Vivek Prasad Mada 21.32 25.88 India 21.3221.8532.88DNF22.92
19 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 18.04 27.14 India DNF39.7923.4918.1518.04
20 Raj Gala 25.53 28.29 India 25.7429.1640.9629.9625.53

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 11.38 12.40 India 14.4011.4013.3812.4311.38
2 Prashant Swarnkar 11.37 13.56 India 13.6113.2713.8111.3716.12
3 Rohit Bokade 11.73 14.38 India 16.0013.8313.5815.7411.73
4 Dhanayush Raninga 12.37 14.66 India 12.3713.6515.9415.6514.69
5 Akash Rupela 11.77 14.84 India 11.7721.2615.4714.5714.49
6 Shikhar Mohan 12.66 15.89 India 13.5712.6618.0016.9017.19
7 Ayush Kumar 15.16 17.07 India 16.6919.2115.1615.9318.60
8 Gaurav Taneja 14.97 17.28 India 14.9715.8617.5518.4425.71
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 15.87 18.31 India 17.6522.3715.8719.7217.57
10 Rishi Doshi 17.76 19.06 India 19.2520.2817.7817.7620.15
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.36 19.29 India 19.7615.3625.6018.3719.74
12 Bhanu Savan Kodam 16.91 20.10 India 18.5519.5016.9122.2622.66
13 Vinit Nalhe 17.49 21.51 India 17.4919.0224.1626.7121.34
14 Vivek Prasad Mada 19.38 21.52 India 22.4522.4220.6119.3821.54
15 Kunal Maini 18.39 21.59 India 27.7923.7018.3918.8422.23
16 Rahul Kadukar 20.93 21.94 India 24.3120.9623.8521.0020.93
17 Bhushan Danait 19.07 22.92 India 23.4222.3819.0722.9728.69
18 Raj Gala 21.24 23.19 India 21.2430.1622.2024.1223.24
19 Subhankar Panda 20.81 24.23 India 24.7020.8123.2739.4624.72
20 Ankit Gupta 21.48 24.83 India 27.2128.3625.3021.4821.97
21 Parth Shah 18.49 24.99 India 30.6723.9418.4922.7028.33
22 Anay Shrikar 20.65 25.25 India 32.1520.6532.7321.8521.75
23 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 21.89 25.27 India 26.4622.47DNF21.8926.89
24 Rishabh Sanghavi 21.50 25.74 India 21.8334.1826.6128.7921.50
25 Tejas Vaidya 23.64 25.79 India 29.1924.6025.7627.0123.64
26 Ishan Shah 21.86 25.80 India 28.4827.9522.4021.8627.06
27 Andhol Shravan Kumar 23.50 26.09 India 26.2923.5029.9326.5125.47
28 Amay Saxena 22.69 26.20 India 35.5423.9925.0322.6929.58
29 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 21.78 26.24 India 25.1228.5121.7830.0425.09
30 Dhawal Vankar 25.74 26.54 India 28.4427.6825.7425.8426.11
31 Tanay Kulkarni 20.16 26.67 India 25.1725.6020.1632.8029.25
32 Akshay Rao 23.60 27.24 India 28.7623.6024.8528.11DNF
33 Sri Rishi 27.04 29.52 India 31.4731.4027.2927.0429.87
34 Aditya Bhattad 28.08 29.52 India 28.3029.8028.0835.4430.46
35 Neel Mehta 26.73 29.91 India 27.9737.3929.4732.3026.73
36 Simranjit Singh Vaid 27.85 30.09 India 29.6232.8130.8827.8529.78
37 Akula Sai Kumar 29.20 30.43 India 30.0529.4031.8429.2033.96
38 Varun Theja Thammineni 25.47 30.78 India 32.6631.9427.7425.47DNF
39 Abhishek Bhatia 27.12 30.97 India 27.1234.9529.4828.4935.64
40 Jay Tank 26.28 31.44 India 36.4740.1528.0226.2829.83
41 Prerak Dalal 26.39 31.58 India 33.8226.3931.1929.7433.89
42 Darshit Gala 25.18 32.18 India 34.4325.1831.00DNF31.10
43 Pratyush Manocha 25.47 32.58 India 25.4732.7633.0831.89DNF
44 Adesh Mehta 24.23 33.84 India 40.4532.6828.3924.231:05.70
45 Avinash Reddy 31.44 34.39 India 31.4438.1733.4731.5341.07
46 Ravikanth Rao 30.79 34.97 India 33.2733.7337.9138.5630.79
47 Sourabh Pandirkar 34.30 37.82 India 38.4436.2138.8144.5734.30
48 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 36.50 38.52 India 1:21.0437.7537.3040.5236.50
49 Rahanik Vora 39.41 41.12 India 50.3539.4140.1542.3840.83
50 Sagar Ravrane 39.36 41.76 India 39.7645.8339.6847.2939.36
51 Bhargava Reddy 34.51 44.72 India 42.8347.3534.5143.9747.40
52 Madhur Jain 33.76 45.38 India 33.7653.5545.1445.0845.91
53 Mukta Watve 39.09 45.71 India 41.8849.8152.4839.0945.43
54 Ankit Dinesh Choudhari 40.63 46.11 India 42.4442.83DNF40.6353.05
55 Archit Shrikar 43.46 47.35 India 53.0647.1346.5543.4648.37
56 Vaibhav Vijay Tare 40.87 48.22 India 45.38DNF40.8756.7142.57
57 Arjit Jain 43.53 51.02 India 50.5152.801:03.7349.7643.53
58 Pranshu Kumar 44.40 51.66 India 49.9353.1951.8659.7644.40
59 Swapnil Nachane 31.29 55.39 India 31.2950.121:02.3653.691:03.04
60 Mithilesh Biswas 47.94 57.21 India 1:01.5258.7251.3947.941:01.73
61 Honey Kanpara 48.47 1:00.53 India 1:03.5155.9048.471:02.171:17.11
62 Yash Bhargava 1:00.48 1:05.29 India 1:02.201:23.441:07.481:06.201:00.48
63 Shashwat Shetty 56.63 1:15.24 India 1:25.691:12.6956.631:11.261:21.76
64 Ratnakar Sandpatla 1:00.67 1:15.54 India DNF1:28.771:10.731:07.121:00.67
65 Rakesh Kanwar 49.17 1:16.32 India DNF1:35.791:08.041:05.1449.17
66 Vishlesh Poojary 1:09.40 1:19.07 India 1:14.601:25.691:25.021:09.401:17.60
67 Gaurav Uniyal 1:12.49 1:23.44 India 1:31.741:17.401:12.491:21.182:24.30
68 Anand Panchal 1:16.01 1:23.83 India 1:22.831:32.451:23.471:16.011:25.18
69 Pratik Amit Doshi 59.19 1:30.77 India 1:35.95DNF1:42.541:13.8159.19
70 Akshata Raut 1:22.92 1:31.37 India 1:25.88DNF1:30.381:22.921:37.85
71 Srivathsa Rao 1:18.00 1:43.43 India 1:18.001:42.111:42.922:00.511:45.26
72 Vikas Salve 1:31.90 1:49.24 India 1:52.022:18.001:31.901:59.551:36.14
73 Pritam Bankar 1:40.68 1:58.11 India 2:07.661:40.681:48.311:58.372:53.64
74 Shams Tabrej Khan 1:39.56 1:58.16 India 1:39.561:54.322:03.62DNF1:56.54
75 Tejas Ranjit Shah 1:58.76 2:13.13 India 2:14.263:06.481:58.762:16.242:08.90
76 Pratik Shetty 1:39.58 2:14.74 India 2:46.292:19.162:09.941:39.582:15.13
77 Omkar Sukthankar 15.74 DNF India DNF26.03DNF24.0915.74
78 Abhijit Patil 1:53.10 DNF India DNF1:55.39DNF1:59.241:53.10

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 4.31 4.43 India 7.594.314.314.594.40
2 Dhanayush Raninga 2.58 4.52 India 3.942.585.116.634.51
3 Gaurav Taneja 2.55 5.11 India 6.992.557.583.704.64
4 Shikhar Mohan 4.36 5.16 India 4.367.385.025.654.81
5 Akash Rupela 3.72 5.65 India 7.353.725.356.595.01
6 Dharmesh Shahu 5.18 5.79 India 9.385.185.406.085.89
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.47 6.44 India 5.476.986.4016.245.94
8 Subhankar Panda 5.90 6.65 India 6.156.745.908.047.05
9 Rishabh Sanghavi 6.20 6.93 India 6.327.996.496.208.69
10 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 4.30 7.48 India 10.344.307.767.107.59
11 Bhanu Savan Kodam 5.55 8.22 India 5.556.50DNF6.6811.48
12 Raj Gala 7.99 10.49 India 12.048.017.9911.4213.82
13 Vinit Nalhe 8.67 10.58 India 9.089.128.67DNF13.55
14 Akula Sai Kumar 8.06 11.07 India 11.148.069.6112.8512.46
15 Neel Mehta 7.27 14.02 India 7.747.27DNF9.9524.38
16 Kunal Maini 7.92 14.06 India 10.707.9222.75DNF8.73

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 3.33 4.89 India 4.355.055.273.3310.88
2 Dhanayush Raninga 3.61 5.08 India 5.403.616.914.405.43
3 Shikhar Mohan 4.05 5.09 India 6.295.224.055.104.94
4 Gaurav Taneja 4.75 5.18 India 5.004.757.735.535.02
5 Akash Rupela 3.53 6.07 India 8.423.538.725.044.76
6 Subhankar Panda 5.83 6.31 India 5.836.3515.035.936.65
7 Kunal Maini 5.50 6.80 India 6.215.506.088.1010.65
8 Dharmesh Shahu 4.64 7.03 India 15.979.245.476.394.64
9 Bhanu Savan Kodam 5.00 7.37 India 6.375.008.517.24DNF
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 6.08 7.39 India 7.11DNF7.887.176.08
11 Rishabh Sanghavi 6.96 7.68 India 10.606.998.326.967.73
12 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.08 8.02 India 7.087.308.9910.547.78
13 Vinit Nalhe 5.91 9.19 India 10.456.8113.335.9110.31
14 Neel Mehta 7.73 9.43 India 10.058.607.739.6411.14
15 Akula Sai Kumar 8.97 9.47 India 9.678.9712.289.778.98
16 Ishan Shah 7.78 9.63 India 10.458.217.7810.2312.31
17 Tanay Kulkarni 8.82 10.25 India 9.498.8213.759.5011.76
18 Raj Gala 6.96 10.84 India 12.517.6716.026.9612.33
19 Vivek Prasad Mada 6.88 10.89 India 8.039.42DNF15.236.88
20 Prerak Dalal 4.43 11.09 India 12.279.724.4313.6011.28
21 Bhushan Danait 6.76 11.38 India 11.2913.4014.616.769.46
22 Anay Shrikar 5.93 11.70 India 11.9817.535.9317.116.00
23 Ankit Gupta 7.18 12.05 India 13.367.1812.2811.2512.62
24 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 9.24 12.09 India DNF12.2514.169.869.24
25 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 8.20 12.15 India 13.5416.668.2011.3711.54
26 Simranjit Singh Vaid 8.87 12.86 India 15.6112.1016.718.8710.87
27 Pratyush Manocha 7.32 13.52 India 7.3213.3913.5726.1613.59
28 Archit Shrikar 8.28 13.60 India 10.9015.168.2816.7114.74
29 Abhishek Bhatia 6.69 14.31 India 18.6312.586.6911.7220.06
30 Akshay Rao 7.50 14.98 India 16.7733.9216.0512.127.50
31 Darshit Gala 10.33 15.12 India 14.6715.1715.5316.1210.33
32 Sri Rishi 11.77 16.70 India 20.3611.7714.4116.1019.58
33 Tejas Vaidya 10.80 17.75 India 14.8812.6025.7610.8038.38
34 Mithilesh Biswas 12.04 18.17 India 12.0420.5027.1018.0016.00
35 Sagar Ravrane 12.73 19.15 India 19.9821.0020.4012.7317.07
36 Jay Tank 15.20 19.47 India 17.5920.7315.2022.8520.10
37 Gulshan Madhwani 8.42 19.48 India 8.4220.6521.7119.4218.36
38 Pranshu Kumar 17.82 21.66 India 23.5622.8129.4917.8218.60
39 Parth Shah 16.07 22.38 India 20.9518.7027.5016.0730.12
40 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 11.99 25.44 India 15.4432.3133.6411.9928.56
41 Ratnakar Sandpatla 27.02 India 27.0229.70
42 Andhol Shravan Kumar DNF India DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 50.08 53.75 India 52.2452.9156.111:01.0450.08
2 Dharmesh Shahu 50.48 54.83 India 53.7450.4859.0152.3958.35
3 Gaurav Taneja 53.68 58.30 India 56.151:00.671:01.9258.0753.68
4 Prashant Swarnkar 1:01.11 1:07.31 India 1:07.921:18.401:01.111:07.181:06.83
5 Dhanayush Raninga 1:01.36 1:09.88 India 1:14.381:01.361:10.071:22.011:05.19
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:01.57 1:13.07 India 1:01.571:18.381:11.051:17.561:10.60
7 Vinit Nalhe 55.28 1:13.49 India 1:33.0355.281:03.081:30.221:07.18
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 1:09.01 1:16.99 India 1:33.971:09.011:17.051:10.711:23.20

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 49.14 52.77 NR India 58.8749.701:06.6649.1449.73
2 Akash Rupela 54.16 59.05 India 57.7157.881:01.571:05.3754.16
3 Gaurav Taneja 56.12 1:01.10 India 1:03.211:01.2456.1258.841:06.02
4 Vinit Nalhe 1:00.36 1:05.23 India 1:00.362:11.251:08.901:05.491:01.31
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:00.43 1:11.36 India 1:08.911:28.361:00.431:15.891:09.28
6 Dhanayush Raninga 1:03.77 1:11.98 India 1:18.841:03.77DNF1:06.101:11.00
7 Prashant Swarnkar 1:08.35 1:17.98 India 1:08.351:25.561:19.921:15.131:18.90
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 1:11.53 1:18.50 India 1:18.831:21.481:24.481:11.531:15.20
9 Ayush Kumar 1:03.68 1:19.14 India 3:22.101:03.681:12.521:11.751:33.16
10 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:18.68 1:28.49 India 1:30.821:26.341:28.311:33.111:18.68
11 Shikhar Mohan 1:13.19 1:29.53 India 1:24.301:40.441:35.151:13.191:29.15
12 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 1:24.47 1:33.76 India 1:37.251:39.111:43.301:24.471:24.92
13 Ishan Shah 1:31.91 1:42.46 India 1:32.621:41.941:31.911:56.061:52.83
14 Akshay Rao 1:27.61 1:45.00 India 1:36.931:57.411:40.65DNF1:27.61
15 Andhol Shravan Kumar 1:39.84 1:48.39 India 1:56.371:50.671:49.341:39.841:45.16
16 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 1:36.83 1:49.76 India 1:50.391:48.411:58.191:50.491:36.83
17 Akula Sai Kumar 1:36.36 1:54.18 India 2:08.861:51.302:12.461:36.361:42.37
18 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:45.36 1:55.98 India 2:06.811:48.67DNF1:52.471:45.36
19 Ankit Gupta 1:51.91 1:56.11 India 1:51.912:16.181:59.271:55.721:53.35
20 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:45.53 1:58.58 India 1:49.161:47.661:45.53DNF2:18.93
21 Tanay Kulkarni 1:39.75 2:04.42 India 2:14.441:57.061:39.752:09.632:06.58
22 Neel Mehta 2:06.73 India DNF2:06.73
23 Pratyush Manocha 2:13.49 India 2:47.822:13.49
24 Kunal Maini 2:15.12 India 2:15.122:20.20
25 Darshit Gala 2:17.62 India 2:51.742:17.62
26 Raj Gala 2:20.00 India 2:20.003:19.79
27 Tejas Vaidya 2:20.65 India 2:24.252:20.65
28 Simranjit Singh Vaid 2:24.11 India 3:42.812:24.11
29 Jay Tank 2:40.02 India 2:40.02DNF
30 Bhushan Danait 3:05.09 India 3:09.963:05.09
31 Honey Kanpara 3:11.94 India DNF3:11.94
32 Prerak Dalal 3:15.06 India DNF3:15.06
33 Gulshan Madhwani 3:31.30 India 3:31.303:45.58
34 Mukta Watve 3:36.77 India 4:08.113:36.77
35 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 4:05.29 India 4:05.294:26.02
36 Anay Shrikar DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:32.59 NR 1:41.80 NR India 1:45.361:37.301:32.591:42.732:10.33
2 Akash Rupela 1:43.13 1:53.13 India 1:49.661:56.291:53.441:43.132:41.23
3 Dharmesh Shahu 2:01.53 2:17.36 India 2:21.922:43.192:25.632:04.532:01.53
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:06.01 2:21.34 India 2:18.852:19.632:29.142:06.012:25.53
5 Dhanayush Raninga 2:30.22 2:37.03 India 2:36.222:30.222:43.412:31.652:43.23
6 Vinit Nalhe 2:14.65 2:49.53 India 2:14.652:56.112:48.452:44.023:21.57
7 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 2:42.21 2:51.16 India 3:00.272:50.982:43.942:58.562:42.21
8 Andhol Shravan Kumar 2:53.27 3:03.36 India 3:00.962:53.273:27.492:58.513:10.60
9 Akula Sai Kumar 2:56.84 3:17.57 India 3:05.552:56.843:06.113:41.713:41.04
10 Shikhar Mohan 3:06.01 3:19.58 India 3:19.163:23.473:26.573:06.013:16.11
11 Bhanu Savan Kodam 3:03.68 3:24.09 India 3:03.683:25.964:07.023:27.113:19.21
12 Akshay Rao 3:21.21 3:39.45 India 3:36.723:21.213:53.003:28.634:04.05
13 Vivek Prasad Mada 3:31.68 3:53.91 India DNF3:51.183:31.684:11.533:39.01
14 Ayush Kumar 2:53.08 4:06.07 India 2:53.083:42.434:45.163:50.636:32.46
15 Neel Mehta 4:14.91 4:33.02 India 5:05.384:14.915:08.534:15.394:18.29
16 Kunal Maini 4:35.19 4:54.30 India 4:57.205:09.424:48.504:35.194:57.19
17 Rishabh Sanghavi 5:04.88 India 5:45.535:04.88
18 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 5:13.17 India DNF5:13.17

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 3:50.25 NR 3:57.90 NR India 3:52.274:11.193:50.25
2 Gaurav Taneja 3:55.77 4:22.28 India 3:55.775:14.023:57.04
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:49.53 5:04.26 India 4:51.564:49.535:31.70
4 Vinit Nalhe 4:49.10 5:11.23 India 5:16.515:28.074:49.10
5 Andhol Shravan Kumar 5:55.27 6:22.05 India 6:50.505:55.276:20.39
6 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 6:37.94 7:57.88 India 7:44.189:31.516:37.94
7 Bhanu Savan Kodam 8:18.28 9:04.20 India 8:29.3210:25.008:18.28
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 10:10.00 India 10:10.00
9 Akshay Rao DNF India DNF
9 Akula Sai Kumar DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 6:10.09 NR 6:38.13 India 6:24.516:10.097:19.78
2 Akash Rupela 6:11.62 6:44.12 India 6:24.507:36.236:11.62
3 Vinit Nalhe 8:28.44 9:07.32 India 8:28.448:53.849:59.67
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 9:15.64 10:04.00 India 9:15.6410:40.0010:17.00
5 Andhol Shravan Kumar 11:44.00 India 11:44.00
6 Bhanu Savan Kodam 14:16.00 India 14:16.00
7 Akshay Rao 24:06.00 India 24:06.00
8 Bhavik Nitin Soneji DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 2:13.05 DNF India DNF2:29.692:13.05
2 Prashant Swarnkar 3:34.93 3:59.46 India 3:34.934:23.543:59.90
3 Dhanayush Raninga 3:53.72 DNF India 3:53.72DNFDNF
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:42.21 5:28.91 India 4:42.216:10.155:34.37
5 Akash Rupela 5:33.00 DNF India DNFDNF5:33.00
6 Bhushan Danait 9:08.45 DNF India DNFDNF9:08.45
7 Akshay Rao DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Andhol Shravan Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Ayush Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Dhawal Vankar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Vinit Nalhe DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 18.30 20.90 India 23.9921.4022.1019.1918.30
2 Ayush Kumar 20.55 23.25 India 21.3326.5221.9044.8620.55
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 19.73 23.41 India 26.0720.4323.7219.7328.13
4 Rohit Bokade 20.94 25.16 India 21.0035.2520.9429.8024.68
5 Shikhar Mohan 24.84 27.28 India 26.9324.8429.8425.0643.72
6 Sumit Sarkar 23.17 27.37 India 27.1028.5323.1726.4731.21
7 Prashant Swarnkar 23.30 27.61 India 23.3024.2629.7741.4428.81
8 Dhanayush Raninga 23.61 29.26 India 31.2736.2224.0323.6132.47
9 Gaurav Taneja 29.19 30.39 India 29.1931.7030.3629.7331.09
10 Akash Rupela 24.56 31.53 India 29.3030.3124.5634.981:06.02
11 Kunal Maini 29.26 34.35 India 29.2634.5247.1232.5036.04
12 Akula Pavan Kumar 31.56 40.34 India 32.4345.3643.2451.1531.56
13 Ishan Shah 38.36 43.32 India 43.4146.441:02.8238.3640.12
14 Akshay Rao 37.37 45.56 India 45.8452.1048.7537.3742.10
15 Ankit Gupta 42.58 45.96 India 45.4446.8350.8342.5845.62
16 Bhanu Savan Kodam 31.22 48.67 India 33.08DNF31.221:14.9038.04
17 Rishabh Sanghavi 46.99 50.36 India 53.30DNF47.8946.9949.90
18 Subhankar Panda 42.84 50.55 India 51.7453.8546.0742.8455.54
19 Anay Shrikar 44.57 50.79 India 49.681:04.1846.5056.1944.57
20 Raj Gala 44.23 51.60 India 54.2246.7244.231:04.0553.86
21 Vivek Prasad Mada 40.17 53.96 India 53.6240.1756.8351.431:01.85
22 Tanay Kulkarni 50.77 57.04 India 1:14.1858.7950.7758.5953.74
23 Vinit Nalhe 43.19 1:07.12 India 1:15.0743.1959.93DNF1:06.36
24 Tejas Vaidya 45.73 DNF India 54.13DNFDNF45.7357.50
25 Neel Mehta 51.40 DNF India 57.20DNF51.40DNFDNF
26 Pratyush Manocha 1:04.93 India 1:16.831:04.93
27 Akula Sai Kumar 1:05.44 India 1:23.581:05.44
28 Abhishek Bhatia 1:13.51 India 1:16.061:13.51
29 Gulshan Madhwani 1:27.53 India 1:27.531:47.52
30 Mukta Watve 1:40.36 India 1:53.601:40.36

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sumit Sarkar 1:45.83 2:00.31 India 2:28.172:05.922:03.181:45.831:51.83
2 Ankit Gupta 1:45.39 2:06.32 India 1:45.392:09.282:01.283:12.122:08.39
3 Gaurav Taneja 2:11.60 2:17.76 India 2:11.602:23.402:19.602:19.432:14.25
4 Akshay Rao 2:37.28 2:49.17 India 3:30.002:41.902:37.282:44.393:01.22
5 Dhanayush Raninga 2:31.00 2:50.54 India 2:46.592:44.882:31.003:00.153:21.00
6 Raj Gala 2:49.48 3:03.97 India 3:02.152:49.483:02.293:07.463:16.76
7 Akash Rupela 2:56.52 3:10.42 India 3:50.403:08.232:56.523:21.353:01.69
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 3:18.97 3:42.55 India 3:18.973:21.934:08.884:06.103:39.63
9 Vinit Nalhe 3:49.42 India 3:49.426:03.54
10 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 4:19.17 India 4:19.17DNF
11 Ishan Shah 4:34.40 India 4:34.404:37.20
12 Rishabh Sanghavi 4:52.40 India 5:14.914:52.40
13 Neel Mehta 5:44.00 India DNF5:44.00
14 Prerak Dalal 7:44.40 India 8:34.957:44.40
15 Andhol Shravan Kumar DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhanu Savan Kodam 4.83 6.09 NR India 5.234.836.866.187.64
2 Dhanayush Raninga 6.21 7.52 India 7.438.027.118.566.21
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 5.50 10.05 India 8.9911.3211.889.855.50
4 Ankit Gupta 9.59 11.50 India 11.2212.9911.169.5912.11
5 Gaurav Taneja 6.29 11.77 India 11.1110.1914.026.2918.28
6 Subhankar Panda 9.96 12.67 India 11.3214.6516.109.9612.04
7 Rishabh Sanghavi 12.49 14.11 India 16.9113.8812.4913.3815.07
8 Tejas Vaidya 9.98 16.62 India 22.8013.309.9821.1915.38
9 Neel Mehta 13.26 16.64 India 17.6513.2617.8514.43DNF
10 Akshay Rao 9.90 17.17 India 12.4427.0218.699.9020.37
11 Akash Rupela 11.30 17.32 India 15.3217.5611.3019.1519.09
12 Vivek Prasad Mada 13.50 19.00 India 15.2826.4433.4315.2913.50
13 Ayush Kumar 6.17 19.32 India 26.0818.4516.2323.276.17
14 Gulshan Madhwani 16.73 19.93 India 16.7320.7521.7720.8218.21
15 Kunal Maini 16.22 22.01 India 23.7122.6125.5616.2219.72
16 Ishan Shah 12.13 22.22 India 33.3122.8528.1812.1315.64
17 Vinit Nalhe 14.43 23.94 India 22.0432.0839.8317.7114.43
18 Raj Gala 13.14 29.63 India 33.2342.6334.1421.5213.14
19 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 21.96 32.32 India 36.6434.2036.7021.9626.12
20 Akula Sai Kumar 16.60 32.50 India 45.31DNF17.8216.6034.37
21 Sourabh Pandirkar 11.05 35.27 India 40.291:00.6311.0542.2823.23
22 Prerak Dalal 20.54 37.56 India 44.7244.9520.5452.6923.00
23 Shikhar Mohan 34.30 49.81 India 49.9934.3055.1144.3458.77
24 Andhol Shravan Kumar 44.62 DNF India DNF44.6247.45DNF1:24.80

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 36.30 37.65 India 37.3938.9442.7836.3036.63
2 Akash Rupela 25.24 39.68 India 52.2547.4941.6925.2429.86
3 Ayush Kumar 21.99 41.20 India 1:15.0033.1153.3137.1721.99
4 Vinit Nalhe 31.46 41.61 India 47.5831.4640.8536.3948.94
5 Akshay Rao 31.12 43.91 India 44.5544.4351.3742.7431.12
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:26.57 1:44.51 India 1:40.031:26.572:17.121:32.432:01.07
7 Abhishek Bhatia 1:37.06 1:57.29 India 2:17.161:44.013:17.141:37.061:50.71
8 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 53.78 DNF India 1:52.071:29.47DNF53.78DNF
9 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:30.00 DNF India 2:02.861:39.02DNF1:30.00DNF
10 Dhanayush Raninga DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS