Techfest Cube Mania 2013


Information

On day registration is compulsory between 8:00 hrs to 10:00 hrs on Day 1 of the competition i.e. 3rd January 2013. If the participant fails to register within the given time slot, Competitor will not be allowed to participate in competition. No exceptions would be entertained. Note: Pre-Registration is not considered as Registration. Only People registered on-day would be eligible to participate in the Event

Events
Competitors
80
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.71 11.94 NR India 11.2214.2210.7113.7910.82
2 Akash Rupela 12.75 13.06 India 12.7512.7518.2713.2613.16
3 Dhanayush Raninga 12.37 13.43 India 12.3713.7212.9717.0213.60

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 4.31 4.43 India 7.594.314.314.594.40
2 Dhanayush Raninga 2.58 4.52 India 3.942.585.116.634.51
3 Gaurav Taneja 2.55 5.11 India 6.992.557.583.704.64

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 50.08 53.75 India 52.2452.9156.111:01.0450.08
2 Dharmesh Shahu 50.48 54.83 India 53.7450.4859.0152.3958.35
3 Gaurav Taneja 53.68 58.30 India 56.151:00.671:01.9258.0753.68

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:32.59 NR 1:41.80 NR India 1:45.361:37.301:32.591:42.732:10.33
2 Akash Rupela 1:43.13 1:53.13 India 1:49.661:56.291:53.441:43.132:41.23
3 Dharmesh Shahu 2:01.53 2:17.36 India 2:21.922:43.192:25.632:04.532:01.53

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 3:50.25 NR 3:57.90 NR India 3:52.274:11.193:50.25
2 Gaurav Taneja 3:55.77 4:22.28 India 3:55.775:14.023:57.04
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:49.53 5:04.26 India 4:51.564:49.535:31.70

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 6:10.09 NR 6:38.13 India 6:24.516:10.097:19.78
2 Akash Rupela 6:11.62 6:44.12 India 6:24.507:36.236:11.62
3 Vinit Nalhe 8:28.44 9:07.32 India 8:28.448:53.849:59.67

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 2:13.05 DNF India DNF2:29.692:13.05
2 Prashant Swarnkar 3:34.93 3:59.46 India 3:34.934:23.543:59.90
3 Dhanayush Raninga 3:53.72 DNF India 3:53.72DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 18.30 20.90 India 23.9921.4022.1019.1918.30
2 Ayush Kumar 20.55 23.25 India 21.3326.5221.9044.8620.55
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 19.73 23.41 India 26.0720.4323.7219.7328.13

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sumit Sarkar 1:45.83 2:00.31 India 2:28.172:05.922:03.181:45.831:51.83
2 Ankit Gupta 1:45.39 2:06.32 India 1:45.392:09.282:01.283:12.122:08.39
3 Gaurav Taneja 2:11.60 2:17.76 India 2:11.602:23.402:19.602:19.432:14.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhanu Savan Kodam 4.83 6.09 NR India 5.234.836.866.187.64
2 Dhanayush Raninga 6.21 7.52 India 7.438.027.118.566.21
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 5.50 10.05 India 8.9911.3211.889.855.50

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 36.30 37.65 India 37.3938.9442.7836.3036.63
2 Akash Rupela 25.24 39.68 India 52.2547.4941.6925.2429.86
3 Ayush Kumar 21.99 41.20 India 1:15.0033.1153.3137.1721.99