Tangkak Perkasa 2018


Date
Jun 14, 2018
City
Tangkak, Malaysia
Venue

SJK(C) Pei Hwa

Address
SJK(C) Pei Hwa, Sg.Mati, 84400, Tangkak, Johor
Details

SJK(C) Pei Hwa School Hall

Website
Tangkak Perkasa 2018 website
Organizers
Eng Dickson and Malaysia Cube Association (MYCA)
WCA Delegate
Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯)
Contact

General Enquiry, Payment method, receipts

Information

Kindly check the registration requirement in order to complete your registration.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is RM28.24 (Malaysian Ringgit).

Registration opens on Sunday, 13th May, 12:00am (GMT+8).

*** The steps for registration are as follows:**
1. Register
2. Pay according to the no.of event that you registered and indicate the full name of the participant, email address (as per registered at WCA website).
3. Once registration and payment done, please email us (mycubeassociation@gmail.com) the receipt with:
i) FIrst timer - Photocopy/ of NRIC/Passport with name, nationality and DOB.
ii) Returner - WCA ID, with name.
4. If you wish to add event(s) to your registration, you should email to us and pay for the extra amount of registration fees before the registration deadline.

Please take note that:
* Other forms of registration is not allowed (such as registration at the door)
* Payment of registration fee is only available through Paypal. Both debit and credit card are accepted.
* Payment which does not match with the event registered will be recognise as 'Incomplete registration'
* Incomplete registration: Registration fee of 1 event will be charged and the remaining balance will be refund.
* Withdraw from the competition before registration deadline: Registration fee of 1 event will be charged and the remaining balance will be refund.
* Withdraw 1 or more events (but still participating) before deadline: 100% refund for the affected amount in cash during registration on the competition day.
* Withdraw after registration deadline: No refund

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yap Jia Yang 8.64 9.11 Malaysia 9.528.648.968.8511.18
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.30 9.57 Malaysia 10.917.309.1510.059.50
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 9.41 10.40 Malaysia 10.249.4112.8010.4810.49

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.36 2.59 Malaysia 2.682.031.366.433.05
2 Ng Jun Jie 2.21 2.98 Singapore 2.213.372.613.153.19
3 Ng Jia Quan 1.82 3.45 Malaysia 2.473.941.823.9310.35

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yap Jia Yang 26.44 32.56 Malaysia 33.4134.8230.1634.1026.44
2 Ng Jia Quan 34.88 36.88 Malaysia 34.8836.5443.0237.8136.30
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 31.25 37.06 Malaysia 31.2536.5738.8635.7640.64

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yap Jia Yang 1:01.08 1:06.67 Malaysia 1:12.841:01.081:03.951:12.241:03.81
2 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:02.63 1:08.82 Malaysia 1:15.731:10.861:02.631:08.981:06.62
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:08.69 1:19.01 Malaysia 1:16.901:08.691:21.871:22.471:18.25

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 15.77 17.48 Malaysia 17.2318.3716.8415.7719.58
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 16.25 17.56 Malaysia 17.8616.2516.2518.5827.96
3 Yap Jia Yang 15.29 18.04 Malaysia 17.4420.2815.2917.5219.15

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ng Jia Quan 30.89 32.91 NR Malaysia 47.9634.8531.3230.8932.57
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 26.77 NR 35.12 Malaysia 48.0026.7730.9138.7835.67
3 Lim Chun Yik 33.54 50.42 Malaysia 33.5458.6851.0246.6953.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 6.49 7.59 Malaysia 7.997.486.497.29DNF
2 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.23 7.87 Malaysia 7.256.238.437.938.63
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 7.75 8.26 Malaysia 8.867.757.937.999.01

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 46.41 50.51 Malaysia 53.0646.4152.4651.5347.53
2 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 49.82 51.23 Malaysia 49.8250.58DNF51.5751.55
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 51.95 55.20 Malaysia 59.381:04.7751.9553.7052.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ng Jia Quan 3.28 3.46 Malaysia 3.673.423.283.283.96
2 Grayson Goh 3.21 4.21 Malaysia 3.81DNF4.693.214.13
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.90 4.26 Malaysia 7.384.532.904.543.71

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ang Zhen Zhou 2.91 3.32 NR Malaysia 3.373.243.352.916.61
2 Ang Chin Xiang 2.75 3.59 Malaysia 3.992.753.623.313.84
3 Ng Jia Quan 2.82 4.36 Malaysia 3.982.824.594.515.10

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ng Jun Jie 10.14 11.32 NR Singapore 10.3010.7012.9510.1415.41
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.84 NR 11.40 Malaysia 7.8412.4810.9110.8014.91
3 Ng Jia Quan 10.57 13.09 Malaysia 11.6415.7010.5712.9914.64