Taiyuan Winter 2018


Date
Dec 22 - 23, 2018
City
Taiyuan, Shanxi, China
Venue

Zhengda Meijia Shopping Center

Address
No.98 Shuangta North Road, Yingze District
Details

Conference Room, 9 Floor

Website
Taiyuan Winter 2018 website
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact

Taiyuan Cube Team

Information
Events
Competitors
161
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥90 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.

You can not register between 2018-12-12 12:00GMT+8 and 2018-12-13 12:00GMT+8.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 7.77 9.23 China 8.3515.3710.227.779.11
2 Ziru Wu (武子入) 7.98 9.80 China 10.259.819.717.989.87
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.93 9.81 Hong Kong 10.628.9310.429.739.27

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 1.99 2.35 China 2.262.051.992.972.74
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.64 3.39 China 2.644.013.43DNF2.73
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.75 3.79 China 3.242.753.264.87DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 31.26 33.68 China 33.3033.6431.2642.8334.11
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25.39 34.60 Hong Kong 37.4225.3934.7134.3134.77
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 37.64 40.77 China 37.6438.8041.3243.0842.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 54.68 1:00.62 Hong Kong 54.681:04.761:04.091:02.5755.20
2 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:02.45 1:08.04 China 1:07.801:02.451:07.751:08.611:08.58
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:04.05 1:08.35 China 1:14.321:05.771:04.051:07.421:11.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:43.55 1:44.32 Hong Kong 1:45.531:43.871:43.55
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:59.11 2:15.39 China 1:59.112:32.762:14.29
3 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 2:15.55 2:18.50 China 2:15.552:16.852:23.09

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:16.96 2:21.70 Hong Kong 2:21.482:16.962:26.66
2 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 3:03.26 3:21.22 China 3:29.913:30.483:03.26
3 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:17.64 3:29.46 China 3:43.053:27.703:17.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.63 DNF China 24.63DNFDNF
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 34.34 DNF China 34.34DNFDNF
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 52.32 DNF China DNF52.32DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 12.61 13.73 NR Hong Kong 12.7512.6120.2015.0013.45
2 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 12.21 13.86 China 12.2115.2913.7814.9912.80
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 13.32 16.59 China 17.2213.3216.2218.5216.32

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 26.17 35.85 China 38.8136.4439.3432.2926.17
2 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 42.70 49.31 China 50.9252.6542.7049.5747.45
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 49.58 55.53 China 1:00.9658.7851.1649.5856.65

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.34 7.85 China 9.327.346.886.3410.37
2 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 7.53 8.06 China 8.187.788.21DNF7.53
3 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 7.06 8.64 China 9.21DNF7.068.078.64

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.55 3.34 China 2.903.583.532.553.95
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.26 4.48 China 3.944.205.493.265.31
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.72 4.51 China 5.533.914.107.113.72

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.83 2.90 China 2.943.802.941.832.82
2 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.68 2.98 China 2.824.593.302.682.82
3 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 2.72 3.45 China 5.632.722.724.053.59

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 13.50 15.95 China 16.1517.3814.5417.1513.50
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 14.70 18.34 China 14.7017.5720.3824.6717.06
3 Xiang Meng (孟响) 14.05 20.43 China 14.0528.5123.9321.5515.82