Taiwan Championship 2018


Date
Dec 15 - 16, 2018
City
New Taipei City, Taiwan
Venue

Shin Kong Building Conference Room

Address
No.141, Sec. 1, Zhongshan Rd., Banqiao Dist.
Details

17F, Shin Kong Building

Website
Taiwan Championship 2018 website
WCA Delegates
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂), Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸), Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞), and Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Contact

Cubing-TW

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
134
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $450 (New Taiwan Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Aidan Jan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 14.13 15.35 United States 15.8715.1114.1318.5715.08
First 85 15.07 16.57 United States 15.0717.0816.0817.1216.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 3.50 4.81 United States 3.505.054.404.995.08
First 42 3.83 5.90 United States 3.883.837.698.256.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 31 DNF United States 3831DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 35.68 United States 50.5135.68

Alyssa Chi (季家祺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 14.74 16.62 Taiwan 15.4820.5215.4418.9514.74
First 96 12.67 17.74 Taiwan 19.1017.5616.8212.6718.85
2x2x2 Cube First 64 5.68 7.97 Taiwan 8.615.688.057.259.64

Andrew Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 13.19 15.81 Australia 17.7613.1914.7015.6817.05
First 76 13.33 15.71 Australia 17.6413.3314.1516.0216.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 40 3.39 5.73 Australia 4.675.996.543.398.14
First 15 3.38 4.34 Australia 4.025.364.164.853.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 34.53 Australia 36.2034.53
Pyraminx Final 1 2.20 3.36 Australia 2.203.643.423.025.51
Second 1 2.88 3.72 Australia 4.272.964.124.082.88
First 3 3.17 4.38 Australia 4.763.893.175.294.49
Skewb Second 16 5.76 7.48 Australia 7.687.469.587.315.76
First 20 5.45 8.08 Australia 8.296.905.459.059.50

Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 36 10.33 12.29 Indonesia 14.5710.3312.4810.8913.51
Second 29 11.33 11.81 Indonesia 11.5011.3313.0711.6912.25
First 50 10.70 13.20 Indonesia 13.6413.8213.0510.7012.91
2x2x2 Cube First 68 5.47 8.13 Indonesia 7.675.4714.147.988.74
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 38.12 43.36 Indonesia 47.0046.0644.0238.1240.01
Combined First 33 38.22 45.27 Indonesia 43.2238.2244.3449.2048.24
5x5x5 Cube Second 21 1:17.01 1:21.72 Indonesia 1:19.661:27.791:17.011:18.561:26.94
Combined First 20 1:10.68 1:19.13 Indonesia 1:15.871:19.881:10.681:21.641:21.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 2:35.38 2:41.18 Indonesia 2:45.652:42.512:35.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 26 4:30.81 Indonesia 4:30.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 20.68 26.30 Indonesia 24.9224.8029.1920.6829.33
Clock Combined First 16 15.60 16.41 Indonesia 17.8016.2915.6217.3215.60
Megaminx Combined First 24 1:37.20 1:53.64 Indonesia 1:56.831:37.202:06.122:19.371:37.97
Pyraminx Second 16 7.02 8.77 Indonesia 8.1710.877.027.2613.81
First 16 6.94 8.11 Indonesia 6.948.338.299.927.71
Skewb First 29 4.83 9.45 Indonesia 7.967.224.8313.3013.16
Square-1 Final 6 12.73 16.64 Indonesia 25.2915.0314.9612.7319.94
Combined First 5 12.00 16.11 Indonesia 17.6212.7312.0019.5617.98

Antoine Cantin - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.45 8.21 Canada 6.968.649.029.726.45
Semi Final 3 6.99 8.20 Canada 9.886.997.317.4213.23
Second 3 7.54 8.43 Canada 8.708.597.997.5411.64
First 5 7.08 8.95 Canada 8.4012.1410.077.088.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.64 4.44 Canada 2.645.516.724.293.52
Second 10 2.57 3.76 Canada 5.483.392.573.384.52
First 2 2.40 2.91 Canada 2.572.403.083.085.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 28.86 35.84 Canada 39.1641.2632.8528.8635.50
Second 3 29.30 33.19 Canada 34.1234.9930.4729.3045.19
Combined First 2 30.60 32.70 Canada 30.6033.8236.6933.6330.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:07.24 1:10.42 Canada 1:10.461:07.241:12.161:08.641:15.81
Second 10 1:04.93 1:11.57 Canada 1:12.77DNF1:04.931:10.001:11.95
Combined First 13 1:07.59 1:08.93 Canada 1:09.221:08.621:08.941:07.591:14.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:10.17 2:16.78 Canada 2:23.632:16.542:10.17
Combined First 12 2:03.98 2:14.77 Canada 2:24.612:15.732:03.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:22.90 3:30.66 Canada 3:44.693:22.903:24.39
Combined First 9 3:25.01 3:28.45 Canada 3:25.013:27.963:32.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
First 1 29.92 DNF Canada 29.921:05.45DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 33.33 Canada 323731
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.93 13.97 Canada 11.9317.4513.8813.7014.32
Second 4 9.09 14.25 Canada 9.0915.8817.2411.3115.56
Combined First 2 11.19 12.10 Canada 12.7811.1912.1911.3312.99
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 32.08 39.64 Canada 37.6241.7445.8239.5532.08
Clock Combined First 23 11.77 DNF Canada 15.4911.77DNFDNF29.79
Megaminx Final 11 55.02 1:08.98 Canada 1:15.321:14.621:06.671:05.6455.02
Combined First 10 1:00.06 1:08.62 Canada 1:11.131:09.651:00.061:05.091:12.16
Pyraminx Final 4 2.77 4.12 Canada 2.776.123.823.295.26
Second 4 3.83 4.71 Canada DNF5.033.834.005.10
First 5 3.78 5.17 Canada 8.593.785.775.204.55
Skewb Final 8 2.74 5.73 Canada 6.172.748.393.697.34
Second 3 3.48 4.37 Canada 3.485.614.175.003.93
First 7 4.63 5.68 Canada 9.315.424.966.674.63
Square-1 Final 4 12.17 15.97 Canada 16.0716.3115.7612.1716.09
Combined First 6 11.27 16.26 Canada 22.1214.3411.2722.1312.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.92 8.30 Japan 8.189.667.928.118.62
Semi Final 2 6.92 8.04 Japan 8.538.027.906.928.20
Second 4 6.70 8.68 Japan 8.896.708.429.158.74
First 2 6.40 8.00 Japan 8.227.746.409.058.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.91 35.30 Japan 35.2335.1335.5434.9150.63
Second 6 33.26 35.14 Japan 34.4736.4237.0033.2634.54
Combined First 3 27.28 33.23 Japan 29.9337.9427.2840.8531.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:00.75 1:08.08 Japan 1:14.091:00.751:16.641:02.331:07.82
Second 5 1:02.91 1:07.55 Japan 1:07.281:11.961:02.911:10.211:05.17
Combined First 11 1:04.01 1:07.85 Japan 1:07.871:05.021:10.661:18.271:04.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 16 2:19.16 2:26.71 Japan 2:25.652:19.162:35.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 46.66 DNF Japan DNF46.66DNF
First 5 1:06.15 DNF Japan 1:06.151:07.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 28 DNF Japan 2842DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.05 13.33 Japan 12.6914.1813.1211.0515.20
Second 1 12.73 13.13 Japan 12.9013.2412.7314.7113.26
Combined First 3 10.98 13.26 Japan 17.8713.1311.4710.9815.18
Megaminx Final 3 40.15 46.34 Japan 48.9243.4040.1546.7051.55
Combined First 2 41.84 45.51 Japan 48.1244.7443.6741.8453.26

Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 13.14 14.24 Hong Kong 14.1924.3413.1414.3914.14
First 51 12.58 13.52 Hong Kong 14.7212.5814.7713.0712.77
2x2x2 Cube First 49 4.12 6.32 Hong Kong 6.227.964.125.856.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 46.59 48.47 Hong Kong 48.0347.7446.5949.6359.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 1:31.47 1:38.11 Hong Kong 1:39.802:00.651:35.711:31.471:38.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 21.34 23.02 Hong Kong 23.2623.7926.6122.0221.34
Clock Final 10 7.30 12.88 Hong Kong 7.308.7811.69DNF18.16
Combined First 4 7.36 8.64 Hong Kong 8.0616.508.297.369.56
Square-1 Combined First 13 19.50 20.39 Hong Kong 20.6919.9820.5123.6319.50

Chang-Hong Tseng (曾菖宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 90 15.49 18.16 Taiwan 18.5717.4519.1315.4918.46
First 98 15.92 17.82 Taiwan 18.7616.1315.9218.5620.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 4.79 5.57 Taiwan 6.145.365.214.79DNF
First 14 3.24 4.33 Taiwan 4.763.784.464.743.24

Chao-Feng Huang (黃兆逢) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 17.45 23.68 Taiwan DNF17.4528.8223.7918.44

Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.48 9.15 Taiwan 8.829.669.039.607.48
Semi Final 6 8.20 9.02 Taiwan 9.078.209.108.889.24
Second 20 8.34 10.64 Taiwan 11.6011.5611.309.078.34
First 3 6.38 8.12 Taiwan 9.167.697.5212.236.38
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 46.52 49.45 Taiwan 49.1050.3350.4646.5248.93
Combined First 30 41.91 43.92 Taiwan 41.9144.8347.6842.8944.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:31.63 1:34.00 Taiwan 1:49.201:31.631:34.151:35.241:32.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 20.47 21.92 Taiwan 23.3420.8924.1521.5220.47
Combined First 19 18.24 22.26 Taiwan 18.2422.2823.1029.3521.39

Chen-An Yu (尤晨安) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 81 14.80 16.67 Taiwan 14.80DNF17.1217.0715.83
First 83 14.29 16.27 Taiwan 14.7114.2918.6816.0418.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 4.71 5.31 Taiwan 5.924.714.875.136.69
First 45 4.59 6.11 Taiwan 6.286.626.275.774.59

Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 86 14.34 17.40 Taiwan DNF16.3419.4514.3416.41
First 74 14.99 15.39 Taiwan 14.9915.0517.4015.9415.19
2x2x2 Cube First 67 3.96 8.13 Taiwan 12.437.547.629.243.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 32 5:35.59 Taiwan 5:35.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 32 8:25.70 Taiwan 8:25.70
Pyraminx First 45 14.74 35.24 Taiwan 43.3514.7436.0631.7037.95

Cheng-Han Chu (朱政翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 14.71 18.13 Taiwan 19.9618.1216.3020.9514.71

Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 12.01 14.58 Taiwan 15.3012.0118.2713.8014.63
First 59 13.59 13.96 Taiwan 13.5914.0015.6514.2113.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.69 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF38.69
First 4 33.58 44.03 Taiwan 50.6747.8333.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 33 DNF Taiwan 38DNF33
Skewb First 38 6.38 13.47 Taiwan 19.3615.0913.756.3811.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:20.79 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF7:20.79
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/18 54:01 Taiwan 15/18 57:0215/18 54:01

Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 89 14.87 17.83 Taiwan 22.4523.3215.4214.8715.62
First 71 13.75 15.01 Taiwan 16.0317.5613.9115.0913.75
2x2x2 Cube First 74 7.67 9.22 Taiwan 9.187.6710.1213.348.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 58.43 1:13.02 Taiwan 58.431:12.08DNF1:19.851:07.13

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 10.74 14.13 Taiwan 14.7915.8413.6014.0010.74
First 58 11.54 13.92 Taiwan 13.9614.7311.5415.6113.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:23.99 1:29.67 Taiwan 1:31.651:35.431:23.991:30.771:26.58

Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 12.45 14.78 Taiwan 15.0212.4515.7713.5419.68
First 67 11.56 14.64 Taiwan 11.5614.7019.3115.4913.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 50 5.61 6.55 Taiwan 8.095.765.616.906.99
First 37 4.67 5.50 Taiwan 6.3310.365.304.674.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 53.65 57.39 Taiwan 56.4655.4753.651:01.471:00.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:01.65 1:09.01 Taiwan 1:09.411:07.781:41.911:01.651:09.83
Clock Final 8 9.58 11.60 Taiwan 11.0616.4712.449.5811.30
Combined First 11 10.36 12.60 Taiwan 11.1410.36DNF14.4412.23
Pyraminx Final 2 2.56 3.55 Taiwan 2.563.353.016.954.29
Second 3 3.62 4.29 Taiwan 6.674.903.624.223.76
First 2 2.71 4.26 Taiwan 4.284.408.054.092.71
Skewb Final 10 5.18 6.54 Taiwan 6.825.1810.105.717.08
Second 10 4.35 5.51 Taiwan 4.354.965.536.546.04
First 10 2.14 6.04 Taiwan 2.145.836.586.515.78
Square-1 Final 9 17.61 18.92 Taiwan 36.9117.6117.6221.4117.74
Combined First 11 14.97 18.57 Taiwan 19.4019.6120.0816.7114.97

Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 15.85 18.70 Taiwan 20.2819.6120.6816.2015.85
2x2x2 Cube Second 43 4.74 6.07 Taiwan 6.326.415.616.284.74
First 50 6.04 6.35 Taiwan 6.326.436.306.0412.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 1:05.29 Taiwan 1:20.211:05.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 45.00 Taiwan 434547
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 39.56 Taiwan 39.5649.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 50.49 1:03.67 Taiwan 1:15.501:04.641:05.971:00.3950.49
Clock Combined First 24 30.82 Taiwan 30.82DNF
Pyraminx Second 19 7.33 9.23 Taiwan 12.128.857.338.899.94
First 15 7.09 7.66 Taiwan 7.107.097.718.168.57
Skewb First 37 3.99 12.84 Taiwan 3.9914.3415.488.7019.13

Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 15.46 16.75 Taiwan 15.4618.0716.3115.8626.00
2x2x2 Cube First 65 5.96 8.00 Taiwan 26.565.967.868.887.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 1:12.36 Taiwan 1:12.361:21.80

Chin-Shuan Wang (王至玄) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 16.00 18.99 Taiwan 16.0019.7726.5820.1617.05
Clock Combined First 22 20.65 29.03 Taiwan 20.6521.9641.3023.84DNF

Chin-Wei Chang (張晉維) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 11.26 14.47 Taiwan 14.9114.1017.8714.3911.26
First 52 12.18 13.57 Taiwan 13.5513.2513.9012.1814.74

Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 74 14.91 16.04 Taiwan 14.9121.1015.2815.5117.33
First 77 14.34 15.73 Taiwan 15.7518.3016.1114.3415.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.59 4.12 Taiwan 4.234.703.593.704.43
First 27 4.11 4.93 Taiwan 4.4310.224.116.084.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 46.80 52.77 Taiwan 48.4446.8055.5855.3954.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 1:37.52 1:39.14 Taiwan 1:39.721:38.471:39.291:37.521:39.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 3:17.19 Taiwan 3:17.19
Clock Combined First 19 22.90 26.11 Taiwan 27.7323.3127.2927.8222.90
Skewb First 23 6.54 8.30 Taiwan 6.548.839.207.638.43
Square-1 Combined First 18 22.33 27.47 Taiwan 27.0225.4729.9331.5522.33

Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 14.53 16.66 Taiwan 17.9916.5314.5319.9115.45
First 84 14.12 16.35 Taiwan 19.3217.5816.1015.3614.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:04.67 Taiwan 1:09.511:04.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 1:35.88 1:45.21 Taiwan 1:35.881:56.321:46.331:47.081:42.22
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:36.92 1:46.04 Taiwan 1:47.301:48.091:36.921:42.721:59.20
Skewb Final 12 4.42 6.68 Taiwan 8.01DNF4.804.427.22
Second 4 4.02 4.47 Taiwan 4.474.634.024.794.31
First 14 2.97 7.00 Taiwan 7.098.298.732.975.63
Square-1 Combined First 27 51.48 Taiwan 1:11.2851.48

Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 41 10.43 12.81 Taiwan 13.5313.5511.3615.9910.43
Second 45 12.05 13.24 Taiwan 13.0015.4814.4712.2612.05
First 35 11.22 12.10 Taiwan 12.9011.8317.4311.5811.22
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 38.18 42.82 Taiwan 43.3043.0844.3438.1842.09
Combined First 25 37.72 43.14 Taiwan 46.6944.1737.7241.4143.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 33 DNF Taiwan DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 19 3:37.42 3:53.37 Taiwan 3:51.934:10.773:37.42
Megaminx Final 8 53.05 1:00.70 Taiwan 1:04.9553.0559.881:14.6157.26
Combined First 11 1:02.90 1:09.18 Taiwan 1:05.041:12.171:12.491:02.901:10.34

Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 83 15.12 17.22 Taiwan 19.4816.6017.2917.7815.12
First 78 12.83 15.82 Taiwan 15.4714.7017.2912.8318.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 56 6.29 8.74 Taiwan 9.656.298.048.5210.72
First 55 5.68 6.53 Taiwan 6.566.426.615.686.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 44 DNF Taiwan 4460DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 37.87 Taiwan 37.8738.59
Pyraminx First 34 11.31 13.89 Taiwan 11.3114.2716.6512.8214.58
Skewb First 27 3.29 8.91 Taiwan 3.2910.6211.196.0410.06

Cyuan-Jhong Wang (王詮中) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 15.05 21.11 Taiwan 18.8626.4723.3115.0521.17
2x2x2 Cube Second 57 4.55 8.76 Taiwan 7.21DNF13.465.604.55
First 31 3.17 5.16 Taiwan 5.384.865.875.253.17

Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 9.24 11.16 Malaysia 9.2412.0611.4111.4010.66
Second 8 8.91 9.34 Malaysia 11.249.848.918.999.18
First 37 10.66 12.25 Malaysia 11.3312.6019.2912.8310.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 3.35 5.23 Malaysia 6.566.343.355.643.71
First 28 3.48 4.94 Malaysia 4.253.487.854.865.71
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 38.06 42.49 Malaysia 44.6241.0046.9241.8538.06
Combined First 22 36.92 41.76 Malaysia 36.9237.5347.1041.7546.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:18.22 1:25.85 Malaysia 1:28.171:27.93DNF1:18.221:21.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 29 3:21.26 Malaysia 3:21.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 41.00 Malaysia 423942
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.64 15.19 Malaysia 14.41DNF17.0713.6414.08
Second 8 13.51 16.01 Malaysia 16.5013.5116.0815.4516.49
Combined First 10 12.74 16.68 Malaysia DNF12.7417.4913.9018.66
Clock Final 3 6.53 8.03 Malaysia 6.537.927.978.198.47
Combined First 5 7.39 8.76 Malaysia 7.398.388.789.11DNF
Megaminx Final 2 43.60 45.57 Malaysia 44.5247.4954.0143.6044.70
Combined First 3 41.83 46.67 Malaysia 49.3347.2941.8345.8246.89
Pyraminx Second 14 5.12 8.14 Malaysia 5.1211.225.838.0110.57
First 12 5.65 6.94 Malaysia 6.6613.275.657.436.73
Square-1 Final 1 12.07 14.42 Malaysia 16.8412.0716.2112.7814.26
Combined First 1 8.33 12.89 Malaysia 11.7017.1613.688.3313.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Malaysia DNSDNF

Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 10.35 11.60 Malaysia 10.5114.7213.7210.3510.58
Second 42 10.93 12.80 Malaysia 12.1416.2412.2214.0510.93
First 40 10.40 12.44 Malaysia 13.0112.9113.5310.4011.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:11.04 1:22.50 Malaysia 1:27.901:11.041:26.641:20.761:20.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 2:41.57 2:52.05 Malaysia 2:41.573:03.732:50.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:04.57 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF2:04.57
First 7 2:07.76 DNF Malaysia 2:07.76DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 44 DNF Malaysia 4544DNS
Clock Final 4 7.73 9.39 Malaysia DNF7.7311.119.147.92
Combined First 7 8.81 10.10 Malaysia 10.119.72DNF10.468.81
Megaminx Final 9 56.16 1:02.13 Malaysia 1:07.1557.201:02.041:07.2656.16
Combined First 7 54.93 59.94 Malaysia 1:02.151:03.121:01.4656.2254.93
Square-1 Final 8 13.58 18.83 Malaysia 17.0513.5824.1729.0915.28
Combined First 12 14.32 18.98 Malaysia 21.3014.3217.1118.5435.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 13:57.00 15:36.00 Malaysia 15:35.0017:15.0013:57.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 47:28 Malaysia 7/8 47:286/10 1:00:00

Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 8.96 11.51 Taiwan 11.418.9613.42DNF9.70
Second 32 10.08 11.95 Taiwan 11.4815.0410.0812.5411.84
First 79 9.54 15.87 Taiwan 9.5422.5211.14DNF13.96
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 33.30 39.21 Taiwan 33.3045.5137.4842.4837.66
Combined First 8 33.97 36.37 Taiwan 33.9734.9237.8440.6636.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:08.42 1:18.79 Taiwan 1:08.421:19.771:24.261:12.331:27.62
Second 11 1:07.00 1:11.64 Taiwan 1:25.521:07.001:12.271:15.241:07.40
Combined First 18 1:12.23 1:17.57 Taiwan 1:21.931:12.231:18.651:20.291:13.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 2:20.56 2:23.80 Taiwan 2:24.272:20.562:26.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 30 DNF Taiwan 37DNF30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 13.31 19.45 Taiwan 20.1119.4722.1018.7813.31
Combined First 12 13.56 17.80 Taiwan 18.8717.9516.5823.1713.56
Skewb Second 13 5.15 6.69 Taiwan 5.366.858.807.855.15
First 17 6.40 7.24 Taiwan 7.317.277.156.407.65

Ethan Jan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.35 8.19 United States 8.638.267.357.68DNF
Semi Final 4 7.54 8.43 United States 8.548.339.127.548.42
Second 9 7.48 9.41 United States 7.488.728.4312.0911.08
First 10 7.85 9.60 United States 11.719.977.858.7310.10
2x2x2 Cube First 82 2.81 DNF United States DNF3.68DNFDNF2.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.77 37.25 United States 42.2442.0133.9533.7735.79
Second 7 31.17 35.76 United States 31.1732.6439.1535.5039.59
Combined First 15 36.07 38.49 United States 39.2041.9237.5738.7136.07
5x5x5 Cube Second 16 1:09.63 1:15.19 United States 1:09.631:09.991:19.281:16.311:23.57
Combined First 15 1:12.08 1:14.85 United States 1:17.151:23.611:12.081:14.401:13.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 3:10.21 United States 3:10.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 27 4:36.18 United States 4:36.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 33.33 United States 403030
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.83 16.61 United States 15.5119.7623.1114.5713.83
Second 5 12.10 14.42 United States 13.0414.3512.1019.8415.87
Combined First 9 10.49 15.80 United States 16.9517.7916.6910.4913.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:41.30 1:46.15 United States 1:41.302:27.501:46.741:50.091:41.63
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:26.10 1:32.38 United States 1:39.471:29.491:26.101:39.391:28.27
Pyraminx Final 10 3.66 6.65 United States 4.267.133.6610.608.56
Second 7 5.06 5.92 United States 5.085.665.068.537.01
First 8 4.58 6.06 United States 7.874.908.854.585.41
Skewb First 25 6.98 8.66 United States 7.346.988.5110.5910.13
Square-1 Combined First 21 21.19 32.80 United States 45.5533.1632.4132.8421.19

Fong Wang (王丰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 15.05 16.21 Taiwan 16.1915.0516.9017.5915.54
First 89 16.03 16.93 Taiwan 17.1317.5618.2916.0916.03
2x2x2 Cube First 66 5.46 8.08 Taiwan 8.329.876.065.469.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 52.51 58.96 Taiwan DNF55.341:02.3259.2252.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 51 2:03.64 Taiwan 2:03.642:21.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 23.80 29.99 Taiwan 28.1930.1031.6723.8037.77
Skewb First 40 8.72 16.23 Taiwan 18.4024.1211.508.7218.78

Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 47.36 53.75 Singapore 47.3657.9758.8549.1554.14
2x2x2 Cube First 80 14.04 17.59 Singapore 25.7914.0417.6218.2116.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45 52.00 Singapore 614550
Pyraminx First 44 14.58 24.20 Singapore 18.7331.8314.581:56.3022.05
Skewb First 42 20.39 25.29 Singapore 29.0624.0024.2620.3927.62

Guan-Ting Pan (潘冠廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 95 17.76 25.52 Taiwan DNF20.0817.7619.1437.34
First 91 15.50 17.08 Taiwan 17.4218.0218.9215.8115.50
2x2x2 Cube First 72 4.64 8.67 Taiwan 8.9312.5811.534.645.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:37.12 Taiwan 1:37.341:37.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 40.81 Taiwan 54.1140.81
Pyraminx First 41 12.58 17.49 Taiwan 18.0912.5816.7623.7917.63
Skewb First 43 8.02 27.33 Taiwan 8.0230.4130.2534.1121.32

Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 85 15.20 17.37 Taiwan 17.9915.2020.3618.7315.38
First 82 13.82 16.14 Taiwan 20.7214.6013.8217.0316.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 1:06.03 Taiwan 1:06.031:09.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 31.90 Taiwan 34.3831.90

Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 12.00 14.17 Taiwan 12.0015.9214.0714.0814.35
First 64 12.19 14.56 Taiwan 14.5414.6412.1914.5015.25
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 2.91 4.35 Taiwan 4.194.867.462.913.99
First 51 4.38 6.36 Taiwan 6.057.547.115.914.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 43.02 49.55 Taiwan 58.8845.5554.9448.1743.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 1:35.48 1:44.24 Taiwan 1:39.041:53.721:41.081:35.481:52.61
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:11.30 1:16.77 Taiwan 1:16.121:31.771:14.371:11.301:19.83

Han-Wei Huang (黃漢威) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 14.24 15.98 Taiwan 14.2415.9814.8033.4717.16
First 73 13.49 15.33 Taiwan 15.1014.5713.4916.3117.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 42.98 49.14 Taiwan 42.9848.8650.7256.1847.85
Megaminx Combined First 29 2:18.08 2:25.63 Taiwan 2:18.083:10.572:29.052:27.812:20.04

He-Han Wu (吳和翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 9.44 11.59 Taiwan 9.4411.0612.9011.2012.52
Semi Final 10 7.58 9.72 Taiwan 9.9011.459.319.967.58
Second 18 8.37 10.37 Taiwan 8.3716.0211.099.2510.77
First 19 7.95 10.78 Taiwan 13.1610.099.4612.797.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 47 3.78 6.41 Taiwan 3.7813.376.845.397.00
First 46 4.96 6.11 Taiwan 6.346.684.965.328.83
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 37.24 40.31 Taiwan 41.2743.3737.6237.2442.03
Combined First 16 34.09 38.85 Taiwan 39.2434.0939.3538.4838.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:25.12 1:34.67 Taiwan 1:35.991:40.591:31.411:36.611:25.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 2:06.23 2:20.80 Taiwan 2:26.272:29.892:06.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 23 3:55.50 4:04.79 Taiwan 4:04.504:14.373:55.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 21.14 23.44 Taiwan 23.6422.8033.4121.1423.87
Pyraminx First 23 9.15 9.73 Taiwan 9.1510.619.2515.279.34

He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.00 8.86 Taiwan 9.168.048.009.3710.56
Semi Final 7 7.61 9.08 Taiwan 8.727.6110.729.389.15
Second 5 7.64 9.14 Taiwan 7.648.549.47DNF9.42
First 4 7.60 8.90 Taiwan 10.0310.008.048.677.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.64 3.29 Taiwan 2.863.783.221.643.80
Second 4 2.46 2.74 Taiwan 2.642.464.502.563.03
First 16 2.79 4.39 Taiwan 4.386.432.795.033.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.84 32.14 Taiwan 32.4532.4230.8435.6431.54
Second 4 30.35 34.18 Taiwan 37.3233.0930.3539.4332.14
Combined First 5 29.98 34.44 Taiwan 37.2029.9840.3432.9533.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.59 1:02.65 Taiwan 58.5959.721:09.34DNF58.89
Second 6 59.49 1:08.65 Taiwan 1:10.6559.491:09.101:06.401:10.45
Combined First 4 57.34 1:05.07 Taiwan 1:08.141:04.4057.341:09.771:02.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:04.55 2:11.90 Taiwan 2:16.702:04.552:14.44
Combined First 6 1:58.70 2:07.75 Taiwan 2:09.282:15.261:58.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:23.17 3:29.21 Taiwan 3:30.693:23.173:33.76
Combined First 11 3:25.61 3:33.14 Taiwan 3:25.613:45.353:28.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.16 15.36 Taiwan 13.1617.8414.4313.8019.76
Second 6 11.99 14.92 Taiwan 16.0414.3315.7114.7311.99
Combined First 6 12.36 15.50 Taiwan 13.4812.3615.6317.4019.77

Ho Hsieh (謝合) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 9.15 11.47 Taiwan 9.1510.5612.9914.1710.86
Semi Final 16 7.98 10.58 Taiwan 11.9410.4413.499.367.98
Second 40 10.39 12.60 Taiwan 13.5112.0712.2113.9310.39
First 46 10.25 12.81 Taiwan 10.2511.9212.9215.8213.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52 3.00 Taiwan 3.212.922.522.883.73
Second 5 2.32 3.41 Taiwan 2.623.763.8411.882.32
First 6 2.95 3.66 Taiwan 2.953.065.643.104.82
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 34.99 38.48 Taiwan 35.5539.8240.0742.3534.99
Combined First 11 33.49 37.33 Taiwan 37.7743.3038.5235.7133.49
5x5x5 Cube Second 17 1:12.67 1:15.52 Taiwan 1:18.951:12.671:22.911:13.961:13.64
Combined First 19 1:15.72 1:18.23 Taiwan 1:17.001:18.331:19.361:15.721:19.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 2:35.50 2:40.89 Taiwan 2:51.422:35.752:35.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 3:31.24 3:43.85 Taiwan 3:48.693:51.623:31.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 17.93 20.69 Taiwan 21.7417.9321.5323.4918.80
Combined First 17 17.27 21.43 Taiwan 22.6920.7621.9617.2721.56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:40.26 1:45.64 Taiwan 1:40.261:55.101:40.591:41.222:15.87
Clock Final 9 11.25 12.75 Taiwan 11.2513.1812.40DNF12.67
Combined First 12 11.23 13.74 Taiwan 11.2315.35DNF14.3411.54
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:16.82 1:27.02 Taiwan 1:35.191:17.041:28.821:38.531:16.82
Pyraminx Final 5 3.17 4.27 Taiwan 3.176.454.133.774.92
Second 6 4.69 5.60 Taiwan 6.096.674.695.724.99
First 6 4.94 5.51 Taiwan 7.524.945.185.715.63
Skewb Second 14 3.74 6.78 Taiwan 5.927.047.567.393.74
First 16 5.30 7.17 Taiwan 6.3110.536.585.308.62
Square-1 Combined First 14 18.67 22.00 Taiwan 24.0018.6723.7320.2522.01

Hong-An Lai (賴泓安) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 18.72 21.50 Taiwan 18.7221.6920.8522.9921.96

Hong-Chih Chiang (江泓志) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 11.19 13.64 Taiwan 13.5515.5513.5113.8511.19
First 44 11.39 12.76 Taiwan 12.4312.0911.3913.7516.14
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 2.79 5.11 Taiwan 5.694.984.6612.082.79
First 26 3.63 4.92 Taiwan 6.534.615.944.203.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:02.39 Taiwan 1:02.391:05.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 21.52 23.03 Taiwan 24.9422.7222.9023.4821.52
Combined First 22 19.67 23.01 Taiwan 21.9723.1725.4523.8819.67
Clock Combined First 25 DNF Taiwan DNFDNS
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:49.21 1:52.87 Taiwan 1:49.211:49.232:01.541:57.151:52.23
Pyraminx First 31 10.65 12.89 Taiwan 13.7010.6910.6515.9114.27
Skewb First 36 8.89 12.45 Taiwan DNF11.7413.258.8912.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Taiwan DNFDNS

Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 48 13.96 15.17 Taiwan 13.9615.5616.9814.8115.15
Second 48 11.99 13.56 Taiwan 12.3711.9914.2914.8314.02
First 61 13.45 14.19 Taiwan 17.4513.4513.7713.9814.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 54 4.99 7.36 Taiwan 6.358.447.304.998.82
First 30 4.03 5.14 Taiwan 5.295.654.034.545.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 44.33 Taiwan 474244
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 21.35 25.64 Taiwan 24.9027.9621.3529.2324.06
Combined First 21 18.71 22.53 Taiwan 23.2323.5518.7120.8028.58

Hsiao-Cheng Hsu (許孝丞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 93 16.24 19.63 Taiwan 16.2421.5719.9118.8720.11
First 88 13.17 16.93 Taiwan 17.1018.2120.0315.4713.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 52.41 1:02.79 Taiwan 56.421:23.931:13.5652.4158.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 26.53 32.50 Taiwan 26.5333.1334.6429.7335.45

Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 10.84 12.18 Taiwan 12.7612.9012.6410.8411.14
Second 35 10.59 12.14 Taiwan 12.5511.0112.8710.5916.39
First 32 10.23 11.86 Taiwan 13.3010.4010.2311.8815.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 43.32 46.88 Taiwan 54.2743.3246.7946.1747.68
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 1:17.00 1:22.83 Taiwan 1:20.181:17.001:19.911:28.391:31.19
Combined First 22 1:19.07 1:20.90 Taiwan 1:22.111:28.481:20.181:19.071:20.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:09.68 DNF Taiwan 3:53.12DNF3:09.68
First 12 3:23.88 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF3:23.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 39.34 NR 46.38 Taiwan 47.661:14.6041.2539.3450.24

Hua-Ting Wang (王華定) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 88 14.03 17.69 Taiwan 18.2116.4020.5314.0318.47
First 66 13.47 14.61 Taiwan 17.3716.4013.4913.4713.94

Huan-Teng Lin (林煥騰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 59.48 1:01.77 Taiwan 1:01.871:02.661:03.9659.481:00.77

Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 8.77 11.18 Taiwan 12.5311.808.7710.6611.08
Second 16 7.41 10.25 Taiwan 10.929.107.4111.0510.74
First 11 8.74 10.03 Taiwan 11.4810.499.989.628.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.15 4.35 Taiwan 2.154.883.16DNF5.00
Second 8 1.48 3.58 Taiwan 3.114.466.161.483.17
First 8 2.38 3.74 Taiwan 5.623.002.382.59DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 41.34 46.98 Taiwan 56.861:02.9542.4541.3441.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 1:32.53 1:40.06 Taiwan 1:45.191:34.641:52.251:40.351:32.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 18.90 25.16 Taiwan 18.9027.6419.7028.1429.43
Combined First 20 16.00 22.53 Taiwan 24.4821.3921.7216.0039.88
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:14.81 1:32.17 Taiwan 1:22.691:14.811:23.901:49.93DNF
Pyraminx Second 13 5.02 7.84 Taiwan 6.225.0210.03DNF7.28
First 14 5.43 7.53 Taiwan DNF5.437.747.367.49
Skewb Final 11 4.19 6.66 Taiwan 12.855.296.494.198.20
Second 9 4.40 5.40 Taiwan 6.784.939.014.484.40
First 12 3.21 6.57 Taiwan 5.887.288.043.216.54
Square-1 Combined First 22 27.88 33.47 Taiwan 43.2727.8828.2036.7235.49

Jia-Cheng Lin (林家成) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 16.01 18.71 Taiwan 27.0622.6816.5816.0116.86
2x2x2 Cube First 73 7.35 8.74 Taiwan 9.137.359.629.687.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 2:08.72 Taiwan 2:17.892:08.72

Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 39 10.28 12.46 Taiwan 11.0112.8213.7913.5410.28
Second 33 10.44 12.02 Taiwan 10.4413.5712.3010.7413.01
First 12 9.52 10.05 Taiwan 10.2012.669.5210.339.62
2x2x2 Cube Second 53 2.52 6.79 Taiwan DNF5.807.646.932.52
First 21 3.28 4.50 Taiwan 4.123.283.695.686.52
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 36.89 45.28 Taiwan 53.3640.2836.891:07.8142.20
Combined First 26 37.13 43.34 Taiwan 45.7341.1044.9443.9837.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:16.61 1:23.87 Taiwan 2:27.191:18.451:28.641:24.511:16.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 3:45.20 3:51.57 Taiwan 3:45.203:46.924:02.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 18.39 20.90 Taiwan DNF23.2019.8219.6718.39
Combined First 14 14.32 18.41 Taiwan 19.0214.3218.6517.5521.20

Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 11.24 13.79 Taiwan 13.1115.2313.7614.4911.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 3 31.55 DNF Taiwan 31.5537.75DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:05.85 NR DNF Taiwan 3:05.853:51.13DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:53.15 DNF Taiwan DNF7:53.157:53.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/15 1:00:00 Taiwan 13/15 1:00:00DNS

Jia-Yi Zhou (周家誼) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 15.33 19.32 Taiwan 26.1817.9517.1122.8915.33

Jie-Han Li (李杰翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 20.55 21.48 Taiwan 21.5625.4620.5521.2421.65

Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 13.71 14.77 Taiwan 14.6722.6714.0713.7115.58
First 87 13.79 16.92 Taiwan 22.2416.8813.7917.2516.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 52.98 59.53 Taiwan 1:00.9353.082:04.961:04.5952.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 1:33.17 1:37.35 Taiwan 1:37.551:33.831:40.671:47.171:33.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 25 4:11.96 4:24.03 Taiwan 4:27.504:11.964:32.63

Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.27 10.54 Taiwan DNF10.319.988.2711.34
Semi Final 5 7.76 8.68 Taiwan 9.068.2410.537.768.73
Second 2 7.45 7.77 Taiwan 7.857.457.6210.577.83
First 7 8.18 9.24 Taiwan 10.898.189.129.359.24
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 2.43 4.29 Taiwan 3.466.104.332.435.08
First 52 4.32 6.42 Taiwan 4.325.327.236.707.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.22 34.08 Taiwan 33.5934.86DNF33.8031.22
Second 2 29.72 32.09 Taiwan 31.7734.5132.3429.7232.15
Combined First 4 29.85 33.26 Taiwan 29.8535.9830.4133.3836.25
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 58.93 1:12.50 Taiwan 1:08.851:14.341:51.4358.931:14.31
Combined First 7 1:01.13 1:05.82 Taiwan 1:01.131:06.741:03.621:11.311:07.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:18.30 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF3:18.30
First 10 2:59.42 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF2:59.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 43.00 Taiwan 454143
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.20 17.47 Taiwan DNF19.1017.1916.1315.20
Second 7 13.69 15.35 Taiwan 16.4315.7613.8717.0613.69
Combined First 5 14.03 14.74 Taiwan 16.3814.8114.4414.9614.03

Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 12.65 14.66 Taiwan 14.7814.5514.6612.6515.22
First 38 11.07 12.32 Taiwan 11.4911.0711.8313.6314.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:09.05 2:14.48 Taiwan 2:23.242:09.052:11.14
Combined First 9 1:56.69 2:08.84 Taiwan 2:18.251:56.692:11.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:43.28 2:50.65 Taiwan 2:57.802:50.872:43.28
Combined First 5 2:51.26 2:56.50 Taiwan 2:51.262:51.883:06.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 20.95 23.98 Taiwan 26.9327.6323.8221.2020.95
Combined First 18 18.78 21.73 Taiwan 19.8122.5218.7822.8723.61

Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.30 10.49 Taiwan 11.069.3010.9111.549.49
Semi Final 12 8.41 9.98 Taiwan 9.898.4110.959.6410.41
Second 7 8.18 9.33 Taiwan 8.839.4912.788.189.67
First 21 10.02 10.93 Taiwan 11.2910.30DNF10.0211.21
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 35.50 41.20 Taiwan 42.1541.0140.4547.2735.50
Combined First 12 37.64 37.79 Taiwan 37.8437.6437.7342.7437.80
5x5x5 Cube Second 15 1:01.65 1:13.68 Taiwan 1:17.321:01.651:10.021:13.711:19.28
Combined First 6 59.21 1:05.59 Taiwan 1:13.701:05.0759.211:09.431:02.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:46.29 1:56.51 Taiwan 2:02.642:00.591:46.29
Combined First 7 1:58.58 2:07.83 Taiwan 1:58.582:10.672:14.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 24 3:25.94 4:07.55 Taiwan 3:25.944:19.874:36.84

Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.73 10.52 Taiwan 9.7312.7611.3410.369.87
Semi Final 9 8.78 9.61 Taiwan 9.1110.138.7814.669.60
Second 14 8.58 10.22 Taiwan 9.4910.4810.778.5810.69
First 6 8.17 9.13 Taiwan 8.178.319.7814.429.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.28 3.05 Taiwan 3.294.941.991.283.86
Second 2 1.81 2.55 Taiwan 2.083.074.901.812.51
First 4 2.16 3.36 Taiwan DNF2.582.163.753.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.53 33.68 Taiwan 34.5833.2837.4332.5333.18
Second 10 31.95 36.83 Taiwan 38.2034.9943.1731.9537.29
Combined First 7 27.09 36.16 Taiwan 36.5335.5236.4340.2527.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 55.10 1:04.07 Taiwan 1:10.4655.101:06.411:02.281:03.53
Second 7 1:06.23 1:09.69 Taiwan 1:09.051:14.411:06.231:06.841:13.18
Combined First 9 1:02.87 1:07.05 Taiwan 1:08.291:06.121:02.871:06.751:11.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:06.79 3:54.59 Taiwan 7:20.992:16.002:06.79
Combined First 11 2:12.13 2:14.76 Taiwan 2:12.132:12.682:19.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:24.26 3:35.67 Taiwan 3:41.583:41.183:24.26
Combined First 10 3:21.51 3:31.93 Taiwan 3:26.583:47.703:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.06 16.35 Taiwan 14.0617.3317.8015.3916.34
Second 9 12.93 16.70 Taiwan 19.8715.7114.5121.1912.93
Combined First 11 14.92 17.36 Taiwan 14.9217.3918.4622.1016.24
Skewb Second 15 5.24 7.03 Taiwan 6.029.188.386.695.24
First 15 5.36 7.04 Taiwan 8.005.8811.025.367.25
Square-1 Combined First 17 22.48 25.48 Taiwan 24.4938.8429.4522.4922.48

Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.87 7.62 Taiwan 6.878.146.947.789.93
Semi Final 1 6.56 6.93 Taiwan 7.208.156.666.946.56
Second 1 6.32 7.52 Taiwan 9.176.328.567.146.86
First 1 6.75 7.55 Taiwan 7.228.54DNF6.756.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.86 5.32 Taiwan 2.863.815.816.337.49
Second 3 1.95 2.74 Taiwan 3.25DNF1.952.582.39
First 3 1.80 2.97 Taiwan 3.273.273.651.802.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.28 28.91 Taiwan 27.6532.6028.4127.2830.66
Second 1 26.63 28.03 Taiwan 26.6327.5727.3929.1429.72
Combined First 1 27.08 29.04 Taiwan 31.0928.0927.0828.5930.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.57 53.02 Taiwan 1:02.2852.8254.3749.5751.86
Second 1 50.40 59.40 Taiwan 58.1058.6450.401:01.471:05.82
Combined First 1 48.92 53.49 Taiwan 1:02.4349.7456.5548.9254.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:47.56 1:53.38 Taiwan 1:54.051:47.561:58.52
Combined First 1 1:43.08 1:52.46 Taiwan 2:00.641:53.651:43.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:23.60 2:41.27 Taiwan 2:23.602:54.132:46.07
Combined First 2 2:33.83 2:44.27 Taiwan 2:39.222:59.772:33.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.25 DNF Taiwan DNF28.6226.25
First 2 30.80 32.10 NR Taiwan 30.8032.2133.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.92 14.46 Taiwan 15.1319.9814.7912.9213.47
Second 3 12.94 13.67 Taiwan 13.1912.9414.5713.2414.96
Combined First 1 10.57 11.87 Taiwan 12.3619.3312.3210.9210.57
Megaminx Final 6 52.32 58.74 Taiwan 1:02.0658.0757.8752.321:00.29
Combined First 8 55.86 1:04.72 Taiwan 1:26.8355.861:01.821:04.951:07.38
Skewb Final 2 3.25 4.31 Taiwan 4.624.535.383.793.25
Second 5 2.32 4.58 Taiwan 4.872.323.547.725.33
First 2 3.05 4.11 Taiwan 5.163.525.863.663.05
Square-1 Final 11 14.92 20.89 Taiwan 21.2823.4314.9220.4320.95
Combined First 8 13.69 17.85 Taiwan 19.6117.5316.4013.6923.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 7:25 Taiwan 3/4 7:25DNS

Kai-Yi Mao (茆鎧驛) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 20.40 23.04 Taiwan 22.5122.9323.6720.4031.38
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.24 8.36 Taiwan 8.349.7210.267.036.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 1:35.08 Taiwan 2:13.281:35.08
Pyraminx First 42 10.52 18.47 Taiwan 17.3421.2410.5218.2119.86
Skewb First 34 3.88 11.82 Taiwan 3.8814.3011.749.4314.90

Kaito Mori (森海斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 46 11.06 14.87 Japan 14.2123.8911.0615.8214.57
Second 39 11.39 12.59 Japan 14.2511.6312.1811.3913.95
First 33 10.43 11.98 Japan 13.6710.4310.9711.6813.29
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.80 4.59 Japan 4.753.805.014.194.83
First 18 4.09 4.45 Japan 11.374.424.844.094.09
Megaminx Final 5 45.60 51.87 Japan 50.0645.6051.8853.6754.86
Combined First 5 46.16 49.41 Japan 49.1848.7350.3352.0446.16
Skewb First 28 6.06 8.92 Japan 8.599.0010.069.176.06

Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 44 9.95 13.42 Taiwan 12.6515.8014.6113.019.95
Second 21 8.84 10.77 Taiwan 14.559.8912.118.8410.32
First 34 9.49 12.08 Taiwan 9.4917.1713.1711.4211.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 3.27 4.78 Taiwan 6.764.003.963.276.37
First 17 2.86 4.43 Taiwan 4.092.863.615.815.58
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 36.56 42.75 Taiwan 38.3051.4343.5036.5646.44
Combined First 35 36.04 46.27 Taiwan 51.3936.0444.2243.2151.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 1:24.11 DNF Taiwan DNF1:26.891:39.44DNF1:24.11
Pyraminx Final 3 3.14 3.66 Taiwan 3.603.243.144.1513.62
Second 9 2.63 6.43 Taiwan DNF3.518.846.942.63
First 1 3.35 4.23 Taiwan 3.703.354.555.724.45

Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 7.85 10.80 Taiwan 12.7710.5411.0510.827.85
Semi Final 13 9.48 10.27 Taiwan 13.199.699.4810.9110.21
Second 24 8.85 11.21 Taiwan 12.9210.8821.618.859.82
First 20 9.61 10.87 Taiwan 11.5611.8610.1110.959.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.45 4.88 Taiwan 7.324.664.855.144.45
First 22 3.31 4.58 Taiwan 4.515.793.485.763.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.44 38.34 Taiwan 36.1339.2939.6143.8334.44
Second 9 30.63 36.58 Taiwan 40.2233.2941.8436.2330.63
Combined First 14 34.64 38.48 Taiwan 43.1737.0145.0235.2634.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 59.04 1:02.38 Taiwan 1:03.541:03.141:00.461:04.2559.04
Second 4 1:01.98 1:05.52 Taiwan 1:05.211:10.611:01.981:06.751:04.61
Combined First 10 1:03.28 1:07.41 Taiwan 1:09.771:06.511:03.281:05.961:16.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:50.53 1:52.28 Taiwan 1:50.811:55.491:50.53
Combined First 2 1:50.42 1:59.98 Taiwan 2:00.641:50.422:08.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:34.73 2:42.68 Taiwan 2:37.092:56.222:34.73
Combined First 1 2:34.68 2:38.81 Taiwan 2:34.682:42.902:38.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.43 DNF Taiwan DNF2:01.43DNF
First 11 3:00.25 DNF Taiwan DNF3:00.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 41.33 Taiwan 404638
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 19.82 21.41 Taiwan 21.0827.2722.1621.0019.82
Combined First 15 16.80 19.09 Taiwan 21.2117.5916.8020.9218.77
Megaminx Combined First 20 1:34.54 1:40.96 Taiwan 1:39.741:46.601:34.541:44.981:38.17
Pyraminx First 24 7.68 10.27 Taiwan 17.7910.037.6812.987.80

Li-Hao Xiao (蕭力豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 18.62 22.63 Taiwan 18.6223.4019.8324.6639.16

Li-Wei Wu (吳立偉) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 13.84 16.21 Taiwan 17.2514.9813.8419.8616.40
First 72 13.00 15.18 Taiwan 18.7113.0016.5813.8815.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 1:17.29 1:36.70 Taiwan 1:42.041:50.761:17.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:37.35 DNF Taiwan 11:41.009:37.35DNF

Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 45 12.86 13.58 Malaysia 14.2115.5212.8613.0213.51
Second 41 9.00 12.64 Malaysia 13.3313.5213.129.0011.47
First 57 11.00 13.81 Malaysia 11.3016.7016.9911.0013.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.54 42.24 Malaysia 43.0843.3641.4842.1736.54
Second 11 32.54 37.44 Malaysia 36.4736.4940.8239.3732.54
Combined First 24 36.92 42.96 Malaysia 36.9248.4643.6444.1041.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.24 1:04.70 Malaysia 1:01.701:08.281:00.241:04.111:12.12
Second 3 59.13 1:03.86 Malaysia 1:10.9259.131:00.451:00.201:16.88
Combined First 3 1:00.77 1:03.33 Malaysia 1:01.321:21.281:04.741:00.771:03.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:57.38 1:59.96 Malaysia 1:57.381:58.902:03.60
Combined First 8 2:01.48 2:08.14 Malaysia 2:14.422:01.482:08.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:44.07 2:49.47 Malaysia 2:59.272:44.072:45.08
Combined First 4 2:31.07 NR 2:45.33 Malaysia 2:31.072:38.883:06.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 39 DNF Malaysia DNF39DNS
Clock Final 2 6.04 7.30 Malaysia 10.727.366.836.047.72
Combined First 2 6.49 7.04 Malaysia 6.497.21DNF6.607.30
Square-1 Combined First 16 15.41 23.88 Malaysia 29.8915.4125.6328.6417.38

Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 13.41 14.58 Taiwan 14.0914.3515.3025.3713.41
First 68 12.68 14.74 Taiwan 13.8914.3116.6216.0312.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 5.25 5.53 Taiwan 6.805.255.595.285.71
First 44 5.22 5.96 Taiwan 5.917.015.226.475.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 46.66 49.64 Taiwan 49.8456.9647.3951.7046.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 48 1:38.78 1:48.41 Taiwan 1:38.781:45.381:56.441:50.091:49.75
Pyraminx First 29 10.69 12.17 Taiwan 11.2710.6914.5013.4911.74

Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 17.20 21.08 Taiwan 17.2022.0425.9418.8222.39
2x2x2 Cube First 77 8.33 10.25 Taiwan 11.1310.1912.229.448.33
Pyraminx First 40 12.82 16.03 Taiwan 15.5416.0816.4612.8217.67
Skewb First 39 9.36 16.08 Taiwan 18.4016.909.36DNF12.93

Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 42 10.25 13.21 Taiwan 13.3816.0511.9214.3310.25
Second 31 10.95 11.94 Taiwan 11.9411.8312.0412.3410.95
First 25 10.93 11.15 Taiwan 10.9310.9411.2411.5611.26
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.08 4.62 Taiwan 4.555.2010.504.124.08
First 24 3.46 4.80 Taiwan 4.803.465.015.224.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 42.05 46.74 Taiwan 1:00.4742.0549.9446.3443.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:25.30 1:28.42 Taiwan 1:25.301:32.601:28.931:29.411:26.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 30 3:26.68 Taiwan 3:26.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 28 4:37.47 Taiwan 4:37.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 38 DNF Taiwan 38DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 21.23 24.72 Taiwan 24.7633.8227.3722.0421.23
Clock Combined First 18 20.51 23.82 Taiwan 23.6420.5136.9821.3226.49
Megaminx Combined First 22 1:44.95 1:46.83 Taiwan 1:44.951:47.081:46.701:56.601:46.71
Pyraminx First 11 5.30 6.70 Taiwan 6.746.925.306.459.80
Skewb First 33 8.34 11.12 Taiwan 16.839.468.3413.2410.65
Square-1 Combined First 24 17.61 37.84 Taiwan 53.3917.6138.0237.4638.03

Pan-Yao Ting (潘曜廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 18.55 23.59 Taiwan DNF22.8423.1324.8018.55

Ping-Chien Wan (萬秉謙) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 18.25 20.80 Taiwan 22.9618.2538.6920.5118.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 49 5.60 6.47 Taiwan 5.986.117.565.607.31
First 59 5.07 6.98 Taiwan 7.095.078.7411.835.12
Pyraminx First 37 12.64 15.35 Taiwan 19.3114.4916.8914.6612.64

Po-Han Lin (林柏翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 13.87 15.84 Taiwan 16.3514.1313.87DNF17.05
First 70 13.94 14.97 Taiwan 15.8814.2116.7013.9414.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 51 5.69 6.60 Taiwan 8.245.697.095.966.76
First 56 4.16 6.67 Taiwan 6.3710.064.168.505.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 31.33 Taiwan 31.3347.62
Pyraminx First 39 11.76 15.97 Taiwan 15.1611.7617.3615.3919.87

Po-Jui Lin (林柏睿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 33.34 46.83 Taiwan 50.3537.8552.2852.8733.34

Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 13.77 14.29 Taiwan 14.7513.7715.6913.8914.22
First 56 13.24 13.80 Taiwan 13.3716.0713.4214.6113.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 37.83 58.88 Taiwan 1:04.2837.8359.491:07.6852.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:30.94 1:37.47 Taiwan 1:53.871:47.651:33.371:30.941:31.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 28 3:19.38 Taiwan 3:19.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 5:39.21 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF5:39.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 30 DNF Taiwan 32DNF30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 33.28 Taiwan 41.4333.28
Clock Combined First 20 25.72 26.98 Taiwan 25.9728.4425.7234.0626.52
Megaminx Final 12 1:06.03 1:13.37 Taiwan 1:17.941:06.031:29.541:13.751:08.42
Combined First 9 57.80 1:06.01 Taiwan 1:06.731:00.2457.801:11.071:17.75
Skewb First 24 5.67 8.65 Taiwan 10.437.535.6714.837.99

Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 9.80 11.11 Taiwan 11.2511.899.8011.8010.27
Second 17 8.09 10.37 Taiwan 10.819.2411.2111.068.09
First 28 10.30 11.37 Taiwan 10.3010.7012.4311.3312.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.79 4.24 Taiwan 3.993.793.984.755.50
Second 12 3.37 4.03 Taiwan 4.923.593.374.613.89
First 11 3.64 3.87 Taiwan 3.664.285.333.683.64
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 37.74 40.30 Taiwan 40.7537.7438.6141.5343.78
Combined First 18 34.30 40.44 Taiwan 43.8134.3040.7238.7941.80
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:12.73 1:18.67 Taiwan 1:12.731:17.851:18.931:19.301:19.24
Combined First 12 1:05.40 1:08.06 Taiwan 1:09.551:21.281:07.671:06.961:05.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:09.65 3:21.56 Taiwan 3:29.343:25.693:09.65
Combined First 8 3:25.52 3:26.96 Taiwan 3:27.503:27.863:25.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 33 DNF Taiwan DNF3336

Ryan Peh (白凯明) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 9.01 11.16 Singapore 12.8212.6911.199.619.01
Second 10 8.09 9.55 Singapore 11.158.099.269.2510.14
First 17 9.46 10.57 Singapore 9.4613.319.5110.5311.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.34 5.72 Singapore 5.375.815.97DNF3.34
Second 11 2.76 3.78 Singapore 3.542.764.233.58DNF
First 13 3.48 4.27 Singapore 5.823.543.485.244.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 43.64 46.76 Singapore 48.6847.0144.59DNF43.64
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:17.75 1:20.54 Singapore 1:17.751:18.841:19.161:25.201:23.62
Combined First 26 1:14.50 1:22.27 Singapore 1:14.501:30.461:19.711:21.001:26.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 2:30.88 2:37.94 Singapore 2:30.882:49.592:33.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.26 13.68 Singapore 18.5412.6814.7113.6611.26
Second 2 11.22 13.23 Singapore 13.9411.2213.4812.2815.88
Combined First 4 12.55 13.44 Singapore 13.3312.8414.1515.7012.55
Clock Final 12 11.40 DNF Singapore DNF11.40DNF11.75DNF
Combined First 3 7.88 8.61 Singapore 8.268.497.889.09DNF
Skewb First 18 3.04 7.34 Singapore 3.048.20DNF7.216.60
Square-1 Final 7 13.65 17.51 Singapore 13.6518.8216.3417.3718.84
Combined First 3 12.80 14.38 Singapore 20.1815.4112.8013.7713.97

Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.16 10.55 Taiwan 10.5511.119.9811.759.16
Semi Final 14 9.53 10.34 Taiwan 12.949.5310.4310.649.96
Second 25 9.24 11.43 Taiwan 13.7111.519.2410.5012.29
First 39 10.77 12.37 Taiwan 11.5217.0512.1313.4510.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.13 4.47 Taiwan 6.875.214.453.752.13
First 9 2.72 3.76 Taiwan 2.724.013.893.3810.58
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 37.14 45.93 Taiwan 51.1345.2153.7041.4637.14
Combined First 28 38.60 43.80 Taiwan 45.3843.2738.6045.4842.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 2:13.28 2:30.85 Taiwan 2:51.102:28.172:13.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:19.90 3:25.14 Taiwan 3:27.743:19.903:27.79
Combined First 12 3:23.52 3:35.47 Taiwan 3:54.043:23.523:28.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 44.33 Taiwan 444643
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 52.59 56.07 Taiwan 1:02.181:01.1052.5954.3952.73
Clock Final 1 6.12 6.36 Taiwan 6.266.126.296.529.08
Combined First 1 5.19 5.71 NR Taiwan 5.478.375.955.195.70
Megaminx Combined First 15 1:18.39 1:26.27 Taiwan 1:46.581:26.771:18.391:28.391:23.66
Pyraminx Final 8 4.57 5.82 Taiwan 6.2110.904.576.115.14
Second 5 4.18 4.87 Taiwan 4.184.955.286.484.37
First 9 5.21 6.10 Taiwan 6.565.216.346.705.39
Skewb Second 19 7.49 9.02 Taiwan 8.979.979.648.457.49
First 9 5.46 5.98 Taiwan 9.326.045.465.636.26

Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 14.65 16.55 Taiwan 19.3717.6417.0514.9614.65
First 75 12.15 15.40 Taiwan 16.8516.5212.1514.2715.40
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 2.32 5.57 Taiwan 5.984.606.142.327.15
First 25 3.51 4.84 Taiwan 3.516.645.693.585.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 43.67 1:01.76 Taiwan 1:20.6352.431:25.7243.6752.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 1:36.22 1:44.48 Taiwan 1:44.371:38.291:36.221:50.781:54.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 31 3:41.68 Taiwan 3:41.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 30 6:55.95 Taiwan 6:55.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 39.26 Taiwan 41.2939.26
Clock Final 7 10.03 10.79 Taiwan 10.0311.2410.2610.8612.10
Combined First 6 8.54 9.67 Taiwan DNF11.588.618.828.54
Megaminx Combined First 27 2:02.78 2:15.96 Taiwan 2:22.342:16.282:26.292:02.782:09.26
Pyraminx First 32 6.99 13.09 Taiwan 8.7616.556.9913.97DNF
Skewb First 22 2.98 8.20 Taiwan 2.988.6011.047.438.57
Square-1 Combined First 25 33.28 43.04 Taiwan 33.2841.5241.1946.4252.57

Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 11.05 13.88 Taiwan 13.2914.3414.0116.7311.05
First 69 11.36 14.93 Taiwan 13.8211.3617.33DNF13.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 4.92 6.25 Taiwan 7.484.926.165.317.27
First 53 4.73 6.42 Taiwan 5.457.2515.256.564.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 33.68 41.26 Taiwan 56.0846.2740.2837.2233.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:20.74 1:27.18 Taiwan 1:30.211:23.641:27.701:30.211:20.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 33 DNF Taiwan DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 22 3:43.60 4:01.34 Taiwan 4:25.313:43.603:55.10
Pyraminx First 27 7.26 11.65 Taiwan 14.0314.497.2612.838.08

Shi-Yan Yeh (葉士晏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 14.51 17.63 Taiwan 16.6414.51DNF15.7720.47
2x2x2 Cube First 47 4.88 6.16 Taiwan 4.8810.395.036.287.17

Shih-Pu Hsu (許時溥) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 16.84 20.31 Taiwan 22.52DNF19.0216.8419.38

Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 10.37 11.08 Taiwan 11.4910.3711.3511.8210.39
Second 30 11.27 11.91 Taiwan 12.0311.7612.3211.2711.95
First 13 8.52 10.12 Taiwan 9.5510.1610.648.5211.64
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 3.26 4.86 Taiwan 4.187.044.955.453.26
First 23 4.41 4.79 Taiwan 4.414.485.354.556.12
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 43.51 45.52 Taiwan 44.9345.8945.7543.5146.91
Combined First 21 37.40 41.27 Taiwan 39.2846.8037.7237.4047.79
5x5x5 Cube Second 24 1:19.56 1:23.77 Taiwan 1:24.991:24.201:49.101:19.561:22.12
Combined First 24 1:15.86 1:21.42 Taiwan 1:23.791:16.951:15.861:25.731:23.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 2:25.58 2:35.72 Taiwan 2:43.622:37.952:25.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 16 3:39.91 3:44.43 Taiwan 3:41.983:51.403:39.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.11 18.53 Taiwan 32.3019.6216.2016.1119.78
Second 12 16.84 18.70 Taiwan 18.0016.8418.7420.6919.35
Combined First 8 12.66 15.75 Taiwan 18.0518.2012.9516.2412.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:11.88 1:23.91 Taiwan 1:21.361:26.051:11.881:31.221:24.32
Pyraminx Final 12 4.07 6.82 Taiwan 4.0710.554.345.9310.20
Second 8 4.85 6.23 Taiwan 6.318.554.857.464.91
First 7 4.73 6.01 Taiwan 4.735.255.407.379.54
Skewb Final 9 4.58 6.53 Taiwan 6.666.186.744.587.02
Second 11 4.78 5.87 Taiwan 4.786.9413.415.145.53
First 21 3.15 8.19 Taiwan 3.1513.229.238.686.66

Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 10.92 12.30 Taiwan 12.5610.9212.0612.2713.76
Second 36 10.39 12.15 Taiwan 10.3913.2412.6410.5913.22
First 27 10.50 11.29 Taiwan 12.4710.6511.2210.5011.99
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 35.99 39.98 Taiwan 40.9740.9146.2138.0735.99
Combined First 29 35.77 43.85 Taiwan 43.0953.0140.3248.1535.77
Clock Final 5 7.74 10.03 Taiwan 7.749.7910.0310.2710.71
Combined First 8 9.72 10.92 Taiwan 12.4310.659.7211.3010.81
Megaminx Final 4 41.25 48.58 Taiwan 46.7450.4748.5441.2550.50
Combined First 4 44.97 47.71 Taiwan 45.7844.9750.0855.0247.27
Pyraminx First 25 7.27 10.35 Taiwan 11.479.0410.5412.627.27

Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 10.01 10.69 Malaysia 10.9210.8310.0111.9010.32
Second 27 10.95 11.60 Malaysia 11.4215.8312.0611.3110.95
First 42 10.62 12.57 Malaysia 11.6417.2513.5812.4910.62
4x4x4 Cube Second 34 43.63 47.79 Malaysia 50.7047.9151.4843.6344.77
Combined First 37 40.62 46.58 Malaysia 49.3749.4740.6251.5040.90
Pyraminx Final 7 4.25 4.94 Malaysia 4.474.254.327.646.03
Second 10 4.35 6.53 Malaysia 5.759.796.397.444.35
First 10 5.61 6.31 Malaysia 5.649.065.616.656.64
Skewb Final 3 2.76 4.43 Malaysia 5.342.765.003.784.51
Second 1 3.36 3.84 Malaysia 3.365.143.804.233.48
First 5 5.03 5.31 Malaysia 5.035.485.386.425.07

Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 26.74 31.19 Malaysia 26.7441.4237.1328.5327.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 56 66.00 Malaysia 775665
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 1:57.69 Malaysia 1:57.692:17.67
Clock Final 11 10.78 19.26 Malaysia 12.1810.7832.76DNF12.84
Combined First 10 10.69 11.79 Malaysia 12.9211.0310.6914.7611.43
Megaminx Combined First 25 1:52.33 2:02.38 Malaysia 2:00.562:52.462:02.591:52.332:03.99

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 14.51 15.43 Japan 15.4614.5114.5816.2417.08
First 99 12.56 18.02 Japan 19.9920.8813.1921.4612.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.28 3.54 Japan 11.213.742.282.284.60
Second 7 2.60 3.56 Japan 2.605.315.172.742.78
First 5 2.40 3.56 Japan 2.402.405.828.102.45
Square-1 Final 12 20.24 21.64 Japan 20.3720.2443.8724.0920.46
Combined First 9 16.76 18.01 Japan 25.3017.0816.7618.6518.29

Song-Wei He (何崧瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 129 30.19 33.04 Taiwan 36.5030.1931.4031.2143.40

Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 12.11 14.15 Taiwan 12.1113.7215.8815.5913.13
First 48 10.93 12.88 Taiwan 12.0314.6911.9210.9316.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 4.83 5.31 Taiwan 4.856.434.835.016.07
First 40 3.82 5.73 Taiwan 3.825.496.485.227.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 46.53 48.46 Taiwan 46.5351.8451.0647.1847.15
5x5x5 Cube Second 25 1:23.47 1:28.11 Taiwan 1:25.851:23.471:34.811:27.101:31.37
Combined First 25 1:18.29 1:21.71 Taiwan 1:23.221:27.171:18.441:18.291:23.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 2:36.44 2:40.88 Taiwan 2:41.662:44.532:36.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 3:37.12 3:45.28 Taiwan 3:47.383:51.333:37.12
Clock Combined First 17 14.88 21.21 Taiwan 14.88DNF31.7216.5015.41
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:21.63 1:24.58 Taiwan 1:28.311:21.631:23.321:28.111:22.32
Pyraminx First 33 8.90 13.80 Taiwan 22.8413.7513.2414.408.90
Skewb Second 17 5.32 7.88 Taiwan 6.817.745.329.519.10
First 6 3.77 5.42 Taiwan 5.329.105.003.775.95
Square-1 Final 2 12.42 14.82 Taiwan 14.6313.3916.4416.6912.42
Combined First 2 13.07 14.28 Taiwan 13.0714.1914.7315.7013.91

Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 27.41 31.10 Malaysia 28.2134.2234.2227.4130.87
2x2x2 Cube First 79 10.41 14.74 Malaysia 17.1317.0810.4114.5612.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 31 7:47.27 Malaysia 7:47.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 49.47 Malaysia 49.4757.10
Clock Combined First 13 12.86 14.94 Malaysia 20.6313.0918.3912.8613.33
Pyraminx Second 20 9.62 11.55 Malaysia 12.8413.7811.7310.079.62
First 21 7.65 8.86 Malaysia 8.4110.108.649.527.65
Skewb First 41 5.08 17.81 Malaysia 5.0819.9621.1314.6818.79

Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 87 15.45 17.68 Taiwan 15.4522.7517.1519.0816.82
First 92 12.73 17.26 Taiwan 14.7621.1015.9325.1612.73
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 4.90 6.02 Taiwan 4.906.196.305.716.15
First 57 3.86 6.69 Taiwan 3.865.238.398.566.44
Pyraminx Second 17 6.46 8.79 Taiwan 9.469.387.529.506.46
First 13 6.80 7.34 Taiwan 6.807.427.019.147.58
Skewb First 26 3.58 8.85 Taiwan 3.5811.068.6412.436.84

Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 38 11.63 12.43 Taiwan 14.8211.6311.6512.2013.43
Second 44 11.69 13.00 Taiwan 12.4815.8111.6913.7412.77
First 54 9.41 13.77 Taiwan 13.3613.2014.7515.849.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 58 4.53 8.89 Taiwan 12.968.114.5312.685.87
First 29 3.22 5.02 Taiwan 5.8816.653.265.913.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 46.13 51.61 Taiwan 49.8049.0355.9946.131:03.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:12.55 1:27.75 Taiwan 1:31.881:36.441:34.101:12.551:17.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 3:17.15 Taiwan 3:17.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 29 5:15.54 Taiwan 5:15.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 31.10 Taiwan 34.0331.10
Pyraminx First 38 12.69 15.65 Taiwan 13.6512.6925.7513.6519.66
Skewb First 35 9.52 12.28 Taiwan 14.7510.4924.369.5211.61

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 9.77 11.98 Japan 11.0812.9611.919.7725.47
Second 28 10.52 11.73 Japan 12.5910.5211.0911.9812.12
First 23 9.27 10.97 Japan 13.3110.4910.919.2711.50
2x2x2 Cube First 62 5.05 7.64 Japan 5.059.1515.596.607.18
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 35.56 38.88 Japan 35.5638.1545.7839.4939.00
Combined First 13 32.87 38.28 Japan 32.8738.8142.8440.2935.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:08.77 1:10.58 Japan 1:09.471:14.111:12.691:09.571:08.77
Second 12 1:05.65 1:12.19 Japan 1:18.391:05.651:15.591:07.881:13.10
Combined First 5 1:02.58 1:05.50 Japan 1:28.801:05.721:04.251:06.521:02.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:04.04 2:09.54 Japan 2:18.032:04.042:06.54
Combined First 10 2:05.93 2:11.44 Japan 2:22.102:06.302:05.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:07.62 3:13.71 Japan 3:13.653:19.873:07.62
Combined First 7 3:05.02 3:10.50 Japan 3:16.613:05.023:09.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 31.33 Japan 263335
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 19.21 22.78 Japan 27.1119.2121.3127.6219.91
Combined First 16 16.25 20.10 Japan 35.5920.5819.7616.2519.97
Megaminx Final 7 50.41 59.74 Japan 1:02.1257.1550.4159.941:06.44
Combined First 6 51.71 57.78 Japan 56.4759.4751.7157.411:08.99
Skewb First 13 6.17 6.72 Japan 6.177.786.966.806.40
Square-1 Combined First 15 20.49 23.60 Japan 25.8620.4924.0728.5420.86

Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 8.61 11.20 Taiwan 10.8115.038.6110.3612.44
Semi Final 11 9.21 9.85 Taiwan 9.2113.2010.189.499.87
Second 6 8.53 9.14 Taiwan 11.419.928.758.768.53
First 15 7.84 10.23 Taiwan 11.9910.459.2510.997.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.78 34.72 Taiwan 32.2831.781:03.4234.4037.47
Second 5 31.51 35.14 Taiwan 31.5138.79DNF32.4234.22
Combined First 6 33.29 36.04 Taiwan 43.2536.0133.2933.7138.40

Tun-Yang Chu (鞠敦揚) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 47 10.90 15.09 Taiwan 14.1715.1317.2715.9810.90
Second 47 11.45 13.30 Taiwan 13.8413.1211.4512.9416.35
First 53 12.76 13.69 Taiwan 12.8713.3714.8312.7616.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 4.71 5.36 Taiwan 5.214.816.224.716.05
First 48 5.17 6.17 Taiwan 5.486.365.176.688.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 46.97 54.52 Taiwan 57.7952.2346.9753.531:37.99

Tzu-Chia Huang (黃子家) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 125 21.65 26.03 Taiwan 23.7228.6325.7530.4121.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 75 2:30.01 Taiwan 2:30.012:38.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 53 4:01.48 Taiwan 4:01.484:07.73
Megaminx Combined First 30 3:20.42 Taiwan DNF3:20.42
Pyraminx First 30 8.64 12.44 Taiwan DNF8.6412.4414.4810.41

Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 12.46 15.81 Taiwan 14.7216.5512.4616.1717.04
First 97 14.61 17.78 Taiwan 18.1324.0019.2714.6115.94
2x2x2 Cube First 76 5.97 9.59 Taiwan 6.7214.317.745.9714.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 44.11 51.39 Taiwan 44.1153.4649.5051.2155.39
Clock Combined First 25 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF
Skewb First 30 5.22 9.90 Taiwan 5.2212.0211.428.299.98
Square-1 Final 10 16.35 19.03 Taiwan 24.7416.9020.1320.0516.35
Combined First 7 16.81 17.36 Taiwan 16.8117.1628.5517.2017.72

Tzu-Heng Yu (游祖恆) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 31.78 37.35 Taiwan 42.6932.5831.7844.6336.79

Wang Junwen (王俊文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 11.77 14.23 Malaysia 12.5214.6411.7715.5415.69
First 29 10.62 11.70 Malaysia 12.5010.8511.7912.4610.62
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 4.43 5.29 Malaysia 5.724.435.378.564.78
First 39 3.72 5.72 Malaysia 4.747.616.675.763.72
Clock Combined First 15 13.54 15.89 Malaysia 16.3716.8513.5417.0214.45
Megaminx Combined First 26 1:51.28 2:05.59 Malaysia 2:27.252:02.822:10.891:51.282:03.06

Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 16.53 21.49 Taiwan 22.2116.5320.8123.2221.46
2x2x2 Cube First 71 7.53 8.61 Taiwan 8.009.1110.088.737.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 58 DNF Taiwan 58DNFDNF

Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 22.69 24.90 Taiwan 23.3124.1427.2422.6933.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 3.09 4.75 Taiwan 4.844.984.443.096.30
First 34 4.86 5.30 Taiwan 4.866.034.894.98DNF

Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 40 11.33 12.72 Taiwan 13.2214.5911.3312.8412.10
Second 37 10.56 12.41 Taiwan 13.6911.9111.9113.4210.56
First 36 11.37 12.12 Taiwan 11.3714.7912.4812.2711.61
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 43.06 47.41 Taiwan 49.6347.0243.0646.7448.48
Combined First 36 45.01 46.54 Taiwan 48.1346.0445.4645.0153.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 1:26.78 1:42.75 Taiwan 1:38.341:45.741:26.782:01.741:44.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS

William Lu (呂宇綸) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 10.53 12.04 Taiwan 10.53DNF12.7211.8611.55
Second 13 9.28 10.20 Taiwan 11.669.459.489.2811.89
First 14 8.38 10.20 Taiwan 11.8911.388.938.3810.28
2x2x2 Cube First 81 2.80 DNF Taiwan 3.012.80DNF2.98DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 42.44 46.20 Taiwan 43.1342.4449.7045.7752.51
Combined First 31 39.47 44.00 Taiwan 39.4743.9245.3145.5242.76

Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 43 12.48 13.27 Taiwan 13.0313.2113.5813.6812.48
Second 46 9.71 13.27 Taiwan 9.7114.7613.9811.0814.88
First 43 10.71 12.71 Taiwan 10.7113.0213.0212.4112.71
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 38.16 42.09 Taiwan 40.3638.1647.4443.6342.27
Combined First 19 39.25 41.21 Taiwan 42.0441.6445.0839.9639.25
5x5x5 Cube Second 23 1:14.17 1:23.16 Taiwan 1:25.881:14.171:21.981:21.611:27.54
Combined First 23 1:17.53 1:21.40 Taiwan 1:28.881:20.821:24.991:18.391:17.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 21 3:38.98 4:01.33 Taiwan 4:09.923:38.984:15.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:13.29 DNF Taiwan 3:13.29DNFDNF
First 8 2:33.31 2:50.14 Taiwan 3:07.372:33.312:49.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 26:58 Taiwan 2/3 26:58DNF

Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 9.38 11.31 Taiwan 12.6011.7510.019.3812.16
Second 23 8.98 11.20 Taiwan 12.8111.3112.549.758.98
First 24 8.10 11.06 Taiwan 12.2611.408.1010.4111.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.64 2.62 Taiwan 1.884.241.641.745.44
Second 1 1.41 2.04 Taiwan 4.511.412.611.432.09
First 1 1.90 2.63 Taiwan 2.752.952.193.851.90
4x4x4 Cube Second 35 41.70 48.75 Taiwan 49.5449.6841.7047.0254.52
Combined First 32 42.40 44.55 Taiwan 43.0947.7542.8042.4056.01
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 1:09.62 1:13.34 Taiwan 1:10.181:09.621:17.921:16.641:13.19
Combined First 17 1:11.08 1:15.47 Taiwan 1:11.081:13.921:14.981:17.511:50.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 2:21.11 2:26.66 Taiwan 2:29.462:29.422:21.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 3:33.66 3:41.68 Taiwan 3:54.543:33.663:36.83

Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 35 10.67 12.26 Taiwan 15.4413.0510.6710.8612.86
Second 34 10.93 12.05 Taiwan 10.9313.6311.1413.6311.39
First 49 12.77 13.10 Taiwan 13.0213.5017.7412.7712.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 50.42 56.40 Taiwan 1:05.1453.471:12.7150.6050.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 1:37.04 1:46.09 Taiwan 2:11.731:44.311:37.131:56.841:37.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 41.00 Taiwan 444039
Skewb Final 7 3.75 5.52 Taiwan 7.953.756.316.483.77
Second 8 4.37 5.35 Taiwan 5.688.214.895.474.37
First 11 2.23 6.53 Taiwan 2.237.957.416.146.04

Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 94 17.24 20.12 China 17.2421.7421.9318.9919.63
First 95 16.61 17.65 China 16.6117.3518.4321.9617.18
Square-1 Combined First 26 45.16 China 45.1658.06

Yen-Chun Hua (華彥鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 92 16.00 19.07 Taiwan 20.7917.5922.4016.0018.84
First 93 16.41 17.56 Taiwan 16.4116.9518.71DNF17.01
2x2x2 Cube First 70 5.15 8.37 Taiwan 6.955.1513.385.9112.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 47.33 51.89 Taiwan 1:02.2453.2454.1547.3348.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 1:35.09 1:43.00 Taiwan 1:52.521:39.041:38.301:51.671:35.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 3:04.65 Taiwan 3:04.65

Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 10.53 11.27 Taiwan 10.9511.9211.4810.5311.38
Second 26 10.63 11.49 Taiwan 11.4811.5311.4514.0810.63
First 26 9.49 11.16 Taiwan 10.4910.099.4912.8913.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.06 4.59 Taiwan 4.065.446.244.124.20
First 7 3.40 3.67 Taiwan 3.403.493.663.874.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 47.00 50.69 Taiwan 54.1549.4658.5748.4747.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 22.23 23.23 Taiwan 25.0223.6122.8023.2922.23
Skewb First 32 8.79 10.81 Taiwan 12.4710.299.6717.298.79
Square-1 Combined First 19 20.68 28.16 Taiwan 30.5020.6832.6724.8529.13

Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 11.45 14.72 Taiwan 11.4515.76DNF15.8312.56
First 47 11.29 12.86 Taiwan 13.0413.1112.4414.3211.29
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 4.44 5.09 Taiwan 5.527.314.444.475.27
First 19 2.97 4.46 Taiwan 4.286.662.974.894.21
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 38.55 45.75 Taiwan 40.8338.5554.8343.9952.43
Combined First 34 41.24 45.58 Taiwan 46.8446.4443.4541.2454.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:10.60 1:14.97 Taiwan 1:14.711:14.711:15.481:35.761:10.60

Yi-Chia Huang (黃翊家) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 35 11.93 14.31 Taiwan 14.8311.9315.7916.1612.30

Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 17.27 21.98 Taiwan 22.0132.3025.2717.2718.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 48 4.90 6.46 Taiwan 6.935.108.024.907.35
First 58 6.04 6.95 Taiwan 14.047.087.306.486.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41 44.67 Taiwan 514142
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 25.94 31.81 Taiwan 29.7235.8629.861:04.4925.94
Clock Combined First 21 17.74 27.30 Taiwan 23.17DNF39.1117.7419.63
Pyraminx First 26 8.22 10.63 Taiwan 10.2219.978.229.8611.81
Skewb First 31 3.74 10.47 Taiwan 3.748.6810.8716.6311.87
Square-1 Combined First 23 29.81 35.47 Taiwan 37.0736.6832.6546.5129.81

Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 9.04 DNF Taiwan DNF10.069.04DNF9.87
Semi Final 8 7.82 9.23 Taiwan 7.8210.9913.858.618.09
Second 11 8.45 10.04 Taiwan 9.9611.0312.558.459.12
First 8 7.65 9.28 Taiwan 8.0510.979.809.997.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 2.99 4.72 Taiwan 3.842.993.897.696.42
First 36 4.75 5.36 Taiwan 5.955.234.754.90DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 33.05 39.47 Taiwan 40.8837.3940.1448.4033.05
Combined First 27 37.89 43.64 Taiwan 47.0144.9243.4637.8942.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.14 17.34 Taiwan 16.8019.9916.1417.3017.91
Second 10 14.30 17.14 Taiwan 20.1423.6514.4116.8714.30
Combined First 7 14.12 15.53 Taiwan 16.6614.1220.3415.3114.63

Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 22.79 26.00 Taiwan 28.7625.6238.6923.6322.79
Square-1 Final 5 14.09 16.61 Taiwan 14.9315.3820.0419.5114.09
Combined First 10 17.08 18.06 Taiwan 19.1417.0819.1517.1317.92

Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 8.71 10.97 Taiwan 9.90DNF13.049.968.71
Second 15 9.37 10.23 Taiwan 9.8010.8410.2610.649.37
First 9 8.85 9.55 Taiwan 9.729.159.7812.518.85
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.71 4.48 Taiwan 5.193.714.325.054.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 39.82 50.16 Taiwan 56.3439.8251.9550.6747.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 1:33.54 1:38.53 Taiwan 1:34.081:34.141:50.141:47.361:33.54

You-Hao Chen (陳宥豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 15.33 18.06 Taiwan 17.5418.3315.3318.8218.32
2x2x2 Cube Second 44 4.95 6.16 Taiwan 5.506.614.956.367.37
First 61 5.98 7.32 Taiwan 5.987.166.728.088.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 1:03.87 Taiwan 1:03.871:29.26
Pyraminx First 43 12.39 21.87 Taiwan 12.39DNF22.1624.0719.38

You-Xiang Chen (陳宥翔) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 22.36 24.62 Taiwan 22.3626.7627.7923.3023.79
2x2x2 Cube First 75 6.57 9.51 Taiwan 9.1211.1110.708.726.57
Pyraminx Second 21 5.49 11.63 Taiwan 13.8514.2810.0111.025.49
First 22 6.32 9.32 Taiwan 6.327.0311.219.7111.64

Yu-Cheng Chang (張育誠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 82 14.58 16.88 Taiwan 18.3214.5818.9216.9515.38
First 60 12.12 14.14 Taiwan 14.3814.0612.1213.9915.39
2x2x2 Cube First 63 7.30 7.71 Taiwan 8.308.067.467.307.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 47.11 57.82 Taiwan 1:01.6654.331:02.4647.1157.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 50 1:57.28 Taiwan 1:57.282:02.44
Megaminx Combined First 28 2:07.98 2:23.77 Taiwan DNF2:19.282:36.592:15.452:07.98

Yu-Cheng Wang (王禹程) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 12.85 16.11 Taiwan DNF14.9015.5217.9212.85
First 65 12.44 14.56 Taiwan 13.4415.7212.4414.9415.29
2x2x2 Cube Second 52 5.63 6.75 Taiwan 7.496.206.555.638.18
First 54 5.40 6.49 Taiwan 14.197.006.166.305.40

Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 13.52 14.40 Taiwan 14.8514.7713.5213.7514.68
First 63 11.62 14.27 Taiwan 13.2916.5913.3116.2011.62
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.98 4.75 Taiwan 4.883.986.104.015.35
First 35 4.38 5.33 Taiwan 5.594.385.644.756.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 1:01.07 Taiwan 1:01.071:14.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 52 2:04.88 Taiwan 2:04.882:23.49
Pyraminx First 28 7.88 11.65 Taiwan 12.5220.547.8811.6210.82

Yu-Chine Lin (林佑謙) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 8.70 10.65 Taiwan 11.4212.8811.768.708.78
Second 12 8.04 10.16 Taiwan 9.7311.729.038.0412.09
First 16 9.11 10.51 Taiwan 11.6910.0511.169.1110.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.60 3.54 Taiwan 2.883.795.611.603.94
Second 6 2.20 3.48 Taiwan 2.203.813.163.464.38
First 10 2.61 3.86 Taiwan 4.382.613.813.4010.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 44.39 47.01 Taiwan 57.5244.4549.7544.3946.83

Yu-Fan Li (李育帆) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 19.30 25.80 Taiwan 43.3523.2027.4019.3026.79

Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 13.73 15.82 Taiwan 15.3315.5416.6013.73DNF
First 41 11.55 12.45 Taiwan 11.9812.9512.4211.5513.51
Skewb Final 1 3.06 4.03 Taiwan 3.356.364.863.063.87
Second 2 2.97 4.08 Taiwan 5.612.973.744.963.53
First 1 2.45 3.15 Taiwan 3.653.602.842.453.01

Yu-Hao Lin (林宇顥) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 22.86 31.79 Taiwan 35.4622.8634.4433.7527.19
2x2x2 Cube First 78 8.38 10.36 Taiwan 8.3910.2614.7712.428.38

Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 84 14.97 17.36 Taiwan 15.6818.6018.3114.9718.09
First 90 14.94 17.08 Taiwan 14.9415.4417.6619.2218.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 4.08 6.02 Taiwan 6.384.086.914.767.12
First 41 4.46 5.73 Taiwan 5.396.844.964.4610.64
Clock Combined First 14 12.68 15.78 Taiwan DNF16.1617.8712.6813.30
Megaminx Combined First 19 1:27.28 1:36.28 Taiwan 1:56.821:30.631:42.801:35.411:27.28
Pyraminx Second 15 5.45 8.36 Taiwan 9.347.568.209.335.45
First 18 6.98 8.51 Taiwan 10.118.268.486.988.78
Skewb Final 6 4.16 5.25 Taiwan 5.437.706.084.234.16
Second 12 4.27 6.34 Taiwan 4.697.954.278.046.39
First 8 2.82 5.69 Taiwan 6.409.375.432.825.25
Square-1 Combined First 20 27.40 31.02 Taiwan 28.5932.78DNF31.7027.40

Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 13.30 14.42 Taiwan 13.3314.9417.3015.0013.30
First 80 14.85 15.95 Taiwan 14.8914.8516.6716.9416.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 3.04 5.09 Taiwan 7.974.765.524.983.04
First 32 3.63 5.17 Taiwan 5.715.614.185.833.63
Pyraminx Second 18 7.34 8.81 Taiwan 9.978.0913.727.348.36
First 20 6.98 8.77 Taiwan 8.5011.028.908.916.98
Skewb Second 18 6.56 8.01 Taiwan 6.568.5010.608.896.64
First 19 6.58 7.83 Taiwan 8.408.368.356.586.79

Yu-Wen Wang (王裕文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 13.68 14.55 Taiwan 15.7213.9214.0213.6815.77
First 62 11.03 14.21 Taiwan 15.8814.1014.1211.0314.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 22.47 25.39 Taiwan 32.1022.4723.8226.2026.15

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.29 9.20 Taiwan 8.9010.229.257.299.46
Semi Final 15 9.20 10.42 Taiwan 10.029.2010.8616.5710.38
Second 38 10.28 12.48 Taiwan 10.2812.9112.8115.9311.72
First 22 10.16 10.94 Taiwan 11.7010.6812.1910.4410.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 3.75 4.98 Taiwan 4.843.756.224.375.72
First 38 4.89 5.66 Taiwan 5.044.897.726.445.51
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 41.16 44.45 Taiwan 45.2241.1642.7046.5745.44
Combined First 17 37.53 39.85 Taiwan 38.7844.2840.7040.0737.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.41 58.66 Taiwan 54.4158.461:10.721:01.3956.13
Second 2 56.34 1:01.88 Taiwan 1:04.181:03.7056.3457.751:05.56
Combined First 2 56.45 1:01.41 Taiwan 58.791:10.4756.451:02.781:02.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:50.76 1:59.49 Taiwan 1:50.762:02.092:05.62
Combined First 3 1:59.69 2:03.66 Taiwan 1:59.692:08.582:02.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:47.00 2:48.66 Taiwan 2:50.722:48.262:47.00
Combined First 3 2:32.32 2:44.59 Taiwan 2:32.322:56.532:44.93

Yun Han (韓雲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 18.21 23.52 Taiwan 18.2125.0821.0524.4235.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 55 6.54 8.13 Taiwan 41.026.767.989.666.54
First 60 4.64 7.24 Taiwan 10.577.777.975.974.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 1:32.92 Taiwan 1:40.471:32.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 36.43 Taiwan 47.3136.43
Pyraminx First 36 11.40 15.10 Taiwan 15.4116.4313.7316.1711.40

Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 10.15 11.86 Taiwan 12.3211.4715.4010.1511.80
Second 22 10.16 10.92 Taiwan 10.1610.2613.2510.7111.78
First 18 9.31 10.67 Taiwan 10.789.3112.5710.7710.47
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 39.26 43.87 Taiwan 43.0947.91DNF39.2640.61
Combined First 23 37.74 42.68 Taiwan 37.7440.6544.5845.0542.81
5x5x5 Cube Second 18 1:13.35 1:16.84 Taiwan 1:13.351:15.381:20.231:19.791:15.34
Combined First 21 1:15.32 1:20.53 Taiwan 1:17.981:31.311:15.321:23.941:19.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 3:47.16 3:59.56 Taiwan 3:47.164:01.644:09.89
Pyraminx Final 6 2.64 4.85 Taiwan 2.655.522.646.38DNF
Second 2 2.82 4.05 Taiwan 3.904.793.462.825.00
First 4 2.84 5.17 Taiwan 5.387.015.174.972.84

Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 10.10 12.77 Taiwan 12.9014.8710.1013.0312.39
Megaminx Final 1 39.37 45.25 Taiwan 53.2444.8845.2545.6139.37
Combined First 1 41.88 44.83 NR Taiwan 42.9444.6741.8846.8947.82

Yung-Chun Tsai (蔡詠竣) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 17.23 21.51 Taiwan 24.4720.2017.2324.3120.02

Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 9.30 10.99 Taiwan 11.8311.669.3011.529.78
Second 19 7.83 10.52 Taiwan 10.727.8311.5811.679.27
First 30 8.58 11.75 Taiwan 8.5812.5411.4211.2815.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.59 3.17 Taiwan 2.943.683.371.593.21
Second 9 3.17 3.69 Taiwan 9.623.683.173.923.48
First 12 2.58 3.94 Taiwan 3.472.584.604.363.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.90 36.70 Taiwan 46.6337.0533.9035.0438.01
Second 12 34.46 37.45 Taiwan 34.4636.1636.3845.8239.81
Combined First 10 31.14 37.12 Taiwan 31.1444.5443.3334.1533.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:04.37 1:10.97 Taiwan 1:09.511:15.321:17.931:08.081:04.37
Second 9 1:07.85 1:11.41 Taiwan 1:07.851:15.341:09.661:09.231:18.13
Combined First 8 1:01.18 1:06.23 Taiwan 1:01.181:07.201:05.131:11.581:06.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 1:58.20 2:03.57 Taiwan 1:58.202:11.022:01.50
Combined First 5 2:04.10 2:07.54 Taiwan 2:04.102:11.122:07.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 2:53.62 3:04.96 Taiwan 2:53.623:15.213:06.05
Combined First 6 3:01.56 3:03.20 Taiwan 3:06.063:01.973:01.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 9 2:46.64 DNF Taiwan DNF2:46.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.28 17.41 Taiwan 17.3418.5718.7516.3115.28
Second 11 15.05 18.46 Taiwan 18.3219.5817.4922.2115.05
Combined First 13 16.63 18.09 Taiwan 17.6220.6619.1617.4816.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:37.51 1:49.51 Taiwan 1:37.511:38.512:08.40DNF1:41.61
Clock Final 6 7.93 10.66 Taiwan 8.8412.7511.247.9311.90
Combined First 9 9.79 11.36 Taiwan 9.7910.0711.08DNF12.94
Megaminx Final 10 58.15 1:08.04 Taiwan 58.151:09.191:05.521:15.301:09.40
Combined First 12 58.66 1:11.85 Taiwan 58.661:26.501:18.141:09.101:08.32
Pyraminx Final 9 4.69 6.63 Taiwan 4.6911.227.545.916.43
Second 11 4.46 6.64 Taiwan 6.604.466.3910.166.93
First 17 7.95 8.33 Taiwan 7.958.568.428.208.36
Skewb Final 4 3.61 5.14 Taiwan 5.685.184.553.615.82
Second 6 3.78 4.61 Taiwan 3.783.945.244.646.72
First 4 3.23 5.13 Taiwan 5.606.245.423.234.37
Square-1 Final 3 13.60 15.54 Taiwan 13.6016.0716.5514.0020.59
Combined First 4 11.94 15.33 Taiwan 16.9413.6015.4619.7811.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF

Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.46 10.84 Taiwan 10.3410.8113.4211.369.46
Second 43 11.46 12.99 Taiwan 13.3611.4613.7011.9214.84
First 31 10.88 11.76 Taiwan 11.9912.3610.8811.2012.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 36.13 38.46 Taiwan 36.1336.4045.7041.1637.82
Second 8 34.02 36.06 Taiwan 34.0334.0244.7336.1138.04
Combined First 9 34.63 36.94 Taiwan 35.8039.0034.6336.0341.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:04.01 1:07.54 Taiwan 1:04.011:09.481:09.091:17.091:04.04
Second 8 1:05.57 1:09.94 Taiwan 1:11.221:07.111:05.571:17.031:11.50
Combined First 14 1:06.40 1:09.59 Taiwan 1:09.471:06.401:11.161:16.311:08.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:10.16 2:18.47 Taiwan 2:10.162:19.932:25.33
Combined First 4 2:04.84 2:07.39 Taiwan 2:04.842:08.802:08.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 3:08.93 3:36.42 Taiwan 3:12.334:28.013:08.93

Zih-Yang Chen (陳子揚) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 91 15.94 18.29 Taiwan 25.8119.7915.9416.5818.50
First 81 15.17 16.00 Taiwan 16.7515.2017.3715.1716.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 46 5.72 6.28 Taiwan 5.927.207.025.895.72
First 43 5.43 5.90 Taiwan 6.006.435.965.745.43

Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 15.39 19.25 Taiwan 20.1318.3719.2420.3015.39
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 4.84 5.35 Taiwan 4.844.916.724.966.19
First 33 4.52 5.29 Taiwan 4.576.685.186.134.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 39.17 Taiwan 39.6339.17
Pyraminx Final 11 5.54 6.69 Taiwan 6.157.995.546.667.25
Second 12 5.83 6.76 Taiwan 9.307.715.976.615.83
First 19 5.82 8.77 Taiwan 5.827.5513.799.529.23
Skewb Final 5 4.06 5.16 Taiwan 6.474.075.724.065.68
Second 7 3.60 5.25 Taiwan 7.295.993.605.244.52
First 3 3.52 4.38 Taiwan 4.334.923.883.525.03