Taiwan Championship 2016


Date
Oct 29 - 30, 2016
City
Taipei, Taiwan
Venue

Taipei Metro - Beitou Resort

Address
No. 88, Lane 527, Da-Ye Road, Beitou District, Taipei
Details

Conference Room, B1, follow the signs

Website
Taiwan Championship 2016 website
WCA Delegates
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂), Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸), and Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Contact

Taiwan Championship Organization Team

Information

Taiwan Championship 2016 is opened to all nationalities, but only Taiwanese are eligible to win the prizes. Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
143
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 11.86 14.74 Indonesia 14.6020.1914.2715.3411.86
First 38 12.36 13.30 Indonesia 13.4913.4913.6112.3612.92
2x2x2 Cube First 67 5.32 7.64 Indonesia 11.536.875.3210.565.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 49.01 56.04 Indonesia 59.7349.0149.2659.13DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 1:38.98 1:49.18 Indonesia 1:58.851:38.981:45.671:57.791:44.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 24.89 29.76 Indonesia DNF24.8932.4631.3025.51

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 13.09 15.72 China 15.2413.8437.2413.0918.09
First 52 13.43 14.52 China 13.8619.8813.4314.7914.92
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.43 5.51 China 5.556.274.435.475.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 47.19 55.67 China 1:10.511:06.7047.1952.3647.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 1:30.32 1:38.83 China 1:47.021:35.461:30.321:34.011:51.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
First 8 2:10.42 2:15.34 China 2:14.392:10.422:21.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 China 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 32.84 China 32.8436.18
Megaminx Combined First 24 1:42.83 1:58.68 China 2:13.722:00.811:54.342:00.881:42.83
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 12.11 14.26 Taiwan 15.6914.2712.1112.9615.56
First 42 12.54 13.44 Taiwan 13.8313.8212.6714.0412.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 50.00 54.09 Taiwan 50.0455.8456.3957.3350.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 1:27.38 1:45.28 Taiwan 1:50.842:03.931:36.551:48.461:27.38
Skewb First 16 7.23 8.64 Taiwan 7.77DNF8.447.239.71

Bo-Yun Lai (賴柏允) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 12.55 15.65 Taiwan 15.3215.1812.5516.4421.56
First 65 12.81 15.27 Taiwan 14.4217.8818.1513.5012.81
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.88 5.63 Taiwan 5.034.885.816.066.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 22.66 30.76 Taiwan 43.0822.6628.2428.7735.26

Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 13.09 15.85 Hong Kong 15.7317.9314.9213.0916.91
First 46 13.27 13.69 Hong Kong 14.7113.2713.7513.6913.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 48.66 54.34 Hong Kong 56.5252.1554.361:12.7548.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 50 1:50.72 1:59.95 Hong Kong 1:51.422:03.912:04.532:08.721:50.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 22.16 23.06 Hong Kong 22.3334.0524.4422.1622.40
Combined First 21 19.93 23.67 Hong Kong 23.7124.9619.9323.9123.38
Clock Combined First 9 10.54 11.88 Hong Kong 10.5413.2212.7312.1010.82
Square-1 Combined First 19 31.46 38.55 Hong Kong 31.7949.2237.6546.2131.46

Chao-Feng Huang (黃兆逢) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 22.32 24.20 Taiwan 24.5023.1922.3225.5024.91

Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 96 15.31 20.88 Taiwan 17.4325.8724.4615.3120.75
First 85 17.44 17.96 Taiwan 17.4417.7717.9018.2226.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 1:02.59 1:23.07 Taiwan 1:26.721:18.211:24.281:27.941:02.59

Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.58 10.44 Taiwan 9.5810.6312.249.6611.04
Semi Final 8 9.45 10.47 Taiwan 11.839.8211.0910.509.45
Second 12 9.22 11.13 Taiwan 9.2214.4010.249.8113.35
First 2 8.58 8.78 Taiwan 9.0911.868.608.588.66
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 46.22 49.66 Taiwan 49.1646.2256.2250.5049.31
Combined First 35 44.96 52.41 Taiwan 1:02.5344.9647.8346.861:14.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:31.52 1:38.94 Taiwan 1:59.131:31.521:43.661:31.771:41.40

Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 11.08 13.01 Taiwan 12.6711.0813.6612.6920.86
First 79 15.56 16.68 Taiwan 15.5616.6819.9616.7316.62
2x2x2 Cube First 64 5.50 7.32 Taiwan 5.508.867.4010.475.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.28 46.23 Taiwan 43.3643.441:33.6040.2851.89
Second 8 40.26 41.24 Taiwan 41.9541.1740.6140.2643.63
Combined First 10 38.94 43.58 Taiwan 38.9444.3941.5844.7749.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:20.82 1:37.42 Taiwan 1:52.471:40.951:31.491:20.821:39.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 25.69 27.97 Taiwan 30.3125.6927.0034.3626.60
Megaminx Combined First 28 2:11.88 2:43.90 Taiwan 3:38.632:11.882:14.29DNF2:18.79
Skewb Second 19 8.97 12.62 Taiwan 11.8013.668.9722.2112.41
First 19 8.00 9.89 Taiwan 14.729.419.4010.858.00

Chenxin Gao (高晨昕) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 14.45 16.28 China 15.2716.8514.4516.7119.48
First 86 17.65 18.87 China 18.04DNF17.8617.6520.70
2x2x2 Cube First 42 5.05 5.81 China 5.326.475.0513.585.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 80 1:41.55 China 1:41.551:45.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 40.80 China 40.8044.78
Pyraminx Combined First 45 12.28 18.73 China 39.8119.0620.8312.2816.30
Skewb First 28 5.66 15.25 China 5.667.41DNF12.5625.78

Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 13.07 14.35 Taiwan 15.8115.3613.6313.0714.07
First 63 12.20 15.12 Taiwan 14.0015.8816.5015.4812.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 3 1:16.11 DNF Taiwan 1:16.11DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Taiwan DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:32.68 DNF Taiwan DNF8:32.68DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Chia-Chun Chang (張嘉峻) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 39.34 45.73 Taiwan 42.5359.8355.1939.4739.34
2x2x2 Cube First 82 13.26 21.88 Taiwan 17.4427.5735.0013.2620.62

Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 14.44 15.75 Taiwan 15.9814.4415.7715.5017.71

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 12.91 16.26 Taiwan 12.9115.00DNF18.9214.86
First 73 13.49 15.93 Taiwan 14.1616.7416.9022.4913.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 3.59 7.49 Taiwan 7.2511.0811.604.143.59
First 17 3.21 4.83 Taiwan 10.933.215.144.474.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 47.52 56.49 Taiwan 54.2547.5255.211:00.541:00.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:23.39 1:32.97 Taiwan 1:23.391:26.211:33.951:39.031:38.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 12.03 13.45 Taiwan 12.7814.9612.9914.5712.03
First 30 11.36 12.61 Taiwan 14.1811.3613.3411.9112.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.11 5.16 Taiwan 5.356.254.864.115.27
First 19 3.83 4.87 Taiwan 4.675.444.513.835.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 47.38 49.20 Taiwan 1:00.6950.0847.3848.9848.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 1:42.69 1:49.22 Taiwan 1:52.881:51.271:42.691:54.541:43.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 3:14.35 3:24.45 Taiwan 3:43.963:15.033:14.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:10.75 1:17.99 Taiwan 1:16.801:26.431:10.75
Clock Final 8 8.57 17.96 Taiwan 8.5726.8012.9614.12DNF
Combined First 8 9.63 11.42 Taiwan 12.0311.1514.099.6311.08
Megaminx Combined First 20 1:35.36 1:53.46 Taiwan 1:55.332:40.251:35.361:53.281:51.78
Pyraminx Final 1 3.24 3.64 Taiwan 8.013.843.243.663.41
Second 2 3.00 4.40 Taiwan 3.006.086.553.193.93
Combined First 2 2.72 4.65 Taiwan 4.922.723.575.46DNF
Skewb Second 15 7.20 9.27 Taiwan 8.71DNF7.2011.477.64
First 6 4.29 6.02 Taiwan 4.298.316.086.065.91
Square-1 Final 6 16.05 18.16 Taiwan 19.3417.1618.4218.9116.05
Combined First 3 13.77 17.43 Taiwan 16.0519.3613.7716.8922.29

Chia-Ying Hsieh (謝佳穎) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 38.57 44.89 Taiwan 45.5158.6538.5742.6246.55
Pyraminx Combined First 49 20.62 Taiwan 20.6221.14

Chia-Yu Chou (周家宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 20.94 22.63 Taiwan 40.2921.8325.0421.0220.94

Chien-Shuo Huang (黃健碩) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 97 16.40 21.82 Taiwan 16.4022.2022.5420.7223.53
First 91 17.28 20.17 Taiwan 17.2821.7626.4218.5720.18
2x2x2 Cube First 74 7.45 9.67 Taiwan 11.549.298.1915.847.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 1:08.43 1:13.86 Taiwan 1:12.541:16.441:08.431:12.591:44.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 57 2:02.05 2:12.86 Taiwan 2:18.862:12.832:06.902:02.05DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 36 5:40.28 Taiwan 5:40.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 30.09 Taiwan 30.0936.05
Pyraminx Combined First 41 9.55 16.40 Taiwan 15.7715.6322.6717.819.55

Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 10.80 12.60 Taiwan 12.7716.0510.8011.9013.13
First 29 10.50 12.60 Taiwan 13.7813.1810.5015.0510.83
Megaminx Final 3 59.66 1:01.87 Taiwan 1:03.111:00.351:03.951:02.1459.66
Combined First 3 52.84 1:02.57 Taiwan 1:09.221:07.6859.7952.841:00.25

Chin-Hao Yeh (葉晉豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 20.34 29.03 Taiwan 38.7620.3426.3834.0126.71

Ching-Chi Chou (周靖棨) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 19.60 26.40 Taiwan 27.9727.4126.3325.4719.60
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.12 7.96 Taiwan 6.128.948.446.509.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 83 2:03.45 Taiwan 2:03.452:17.65

Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 3:51.58 DNF Taiwan DNF3:51.58DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 31:20.00 DNF Taiwan 31:20.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 98 18.49 22.32 Taiwan 21.2621.9023.7918.4946.95
First 87 18.47 18.92 Taiwan 18.8922.0919.1218.4718.75
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.79 4.64 Taiwan 8.373.794.124.355.46
First 24 3.63 5.01 Taiwan 5.424.525.096.933.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 76 1:13.68 1:24.83 Taiwan 1:13.681:21.912:17.371:17.561:35.03

Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 11.24 14.69 Taiwan 12.9611.2418.9014.6216.50
First 64 13.17 15.17 Taiwan 14.8617.2513.1713.9216.73
2x2x2 Cube First 46 4.97 5.94 Taiwan 5.755.537.586.554.97
4x4x4 Cube Second 34 59.01 1:01.38 Taiwan 1:01.001:42.521:01.3459.011:01.79
Combined First 36 51.54 52.94 Taiwan 52.1254.4751.5455.2552.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:30.33 1:37.66 Taiwan 1:30.331:33.171:40.171:39.631:40.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 2:30.63 2:55.15 Taiwan 2:30.633:26.732:48.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 4:11.78 4:30.22 Taiwan 4:57.544:11.784:21.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48 Taiwan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 30.30 Taiwan 35.0530.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:25.69 1:43.17 Taiwan 1:25.691:56.531:47.28
Clock Combined First 13 14.48 17.27 Taiwan 16.0614.4816.0419.70DNF
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:36.50 1:46.66 Taiwan 2:05.051:46.801:36.501:37.461:55.71
Pyraminx Second 13 7.32 7.88 Taiwan 7.948.317.327.408.56
Combined First 9 5.27 6.33 Taiwan 7.707.305.325.276.36
Skewb Final 8 5.25 7.31 Taiwan 6.848.0411.457.045.25
Second 9 6.83 7.36 Taiwan 7.647.537.437.116.83
First 9 5.76 7.08 Taiwan 7.775.769.295.787.68
Square-1 Combined First 22 40.11 Taiwan 52.1540.11

Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.13 10.98 Taiwan 10.1311.7210.1312.0211.10
Semi Final 9 10.29 10.49 Taiwan 12.3210.3710.5510.5510.29
Second 31 10.57 12.27 Taiwan 15.3411.3310.5711.6813.81
First 14 8.71 11.24 Taiwan 8.7110.6812.3514.3310.68
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 43.25 47.63 Taiwan 49.5546.4755.8943.2546.87
Combined First 20 45.58 47.30 Taiwan 49.4045.5845.9150.0246.58
Square-1 Final 3 13.04 14.19 Taiwan 14.8813.0413.0614.6322.08
Combined First 5 13.16 18.23 Taiwan 18.6920.9917.2418.7613.16

Chun-Kai Liao (廖俊凱) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 32.90 34.89 Taiwan 49.9733.9035.2732.9035.50

Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 19.08 23.27 Taiwan 29.9621.2821.1619.0827.37

Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 13.92 15.08 Taiwan 13.9216.7615.9214.5914.72
First 51 11.41 14.36 Taiwan 21.4611.4115.2313.4914.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 59.68 1:02.52 Taiwan 1:02.581:03.471:38.0059.681:01.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 48 1:50.54 1:59.39 Taiwan 2:29.302:05.832:00.951:51.381:50.54
Megaminx Combined First 27 1:50.91 2:09.30 Taiwan 1:59.082:49.462:11.462:17.361:50.91
Skewb Final 7 4.19 6.51 Taiwan 8.295.374.1911.935.86
Second 6 4.74 6.43 Taiwan 7.635.805.854.7410.03
First 5 5.02 5.96 Taiwan 5.886.015.995.026.10

Chun-Yu Lin (林駿宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 34.53 37.93 Taiwan 36.3147.1939.0834.5338.41

Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 11.01 11.52 Taiwan 12.5211.3511.6111.0111.59
Second 26 11.31 12.03 Taiwan 11.8012.7713.3511.3111.53
First 16 10.95 11.69 Taiwan 10.9512.6213.2511.2711.17
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.33 4.83 Taiwan 4.786.154.334.595.13
First 21 3.34 4.89 Taiwan 5.038.684.095.553.34
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 37.41 47.95 Taiwan 44.0251.7337.4148.1152.72
Combined First 25 43.43 48.39 Taiwan 54.6444.0249.3351.8343.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 1:27.82 1:44.63 Taiwan 1:27.821:41.171:50.522:03.771:42.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 22.54 29.23 Taiwan 28.5935.7428.6022.5430.49
Clock Combined First 16 24.22 Taiwan DNF24.22
Megaminx Combined First 22 1:48.47 1:55.51 Taiwan 2:11.931:52.521:48.471:52.712:01.31
Pyraminx Final 2 3.47 3.92 Taiwan 3.596.553.474.413.77
Second 5 3.46 5.36 Taiwan 3.46DNF3.494.757.83
Combined First 3 3.45 4.83 Taiwan 4.723.456.106.543.68
Skewb Second 13 5.51 8.47 Taiwan 8.559.915.519.837.03
First 13 5.91 8.07 Taiwan 8.848.098.837.305.91

Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 83 15.48 17.67 Taiwan 15.4818.8921.7216.2517.87
First 93 17.95 20.56 Taiwan 17.9520.5520.2420.8923.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 5.33 7.05 Taiwan 5.987.707.468.515.33
First 33 3.17 5.26 Taiwan 7.357.683.263.175.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 81 1:45.61 Taiwan 1:57.471:45.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 36.66 Taiwan 42.2336.66
Pyraminx Combined First 40 11.40 15.77 Taiwan 19.3913.8216.7311.4016.76
Skewb First 34 13.48 20.39 Taiwan 13.4816.2326.9322.7222.23

Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 86 15.81 18.00 Taiwan 18.8817.1918.9317.9215.81
First 67 13.98 15.45 Taiwan 15.7215.7814.8613.9821.54
2x2x2 Cube First 68 3.30 7.66 Taiwan 7.828.273.307.128.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 1:08.98 1:13.32 Taiwan 1:08.981:13.061:11.891:15.021:19.94
Pyraminx Combined First 36 12.41 14.46 Taiwan 13.0317.1613.2517.0912.41

De-You Liu (劉德佑) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 93 16.35 20.34 Taiwan 22.0017.0022.0216.3522.49
First 99 17.90 21.10 Taiwan 18.0135.3625.4019.8817.90

Duan-Lin He (何端綝) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 12.64 13.70 Taiwan 12.8114.6414.9912.6413.65
First 45 11.44 13.64 Taiwan 14.6415.6112.5311.4413.74
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 44.66 49.23 Taiwan 51.6055.5050.2845.8144.66
Combined First 31 44.34 50.30 Taiwan 1:03.8250.0651.2749.5644.34
5x5x5 Cube Second 18 1:15.93 1:25.28 Taiwan 1:32.681:27.811:15.931:23.451:24.57
Combined First 20 1:21.46 1:26.18 Taiwan 1:23.321:26.291:31.971:21.461:28.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 2:35.83 2:40.27 Taiwan 2:45.802:39.192:35.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 3:45.77 4:01.71 Taiwan 4:32.063:47.303:45.77

Duo-Shing Jang (張鐸薰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 25.01 25.85 Taiwan 25.0125.3425.4326.7827.43

Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 11.42 11.97 Taiwan 11.4211.8813.9212.5611.47
Second 35 10.61 12.52 Taiwan 12.9112.3712.2710.61DNF
First 50 10.46 14.29 Taiwan 15.0811.7216.0710.4618.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.42 4.43 Taiwan 4.705.204.573.424.03
Second 12 3.54 4.60 Taiwan 4.444.974.405.423.54
First 22 4.63 4.97 Taiwan 4.684.635.305.434.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.09 43.33 Taiwan 45.8445.7838.3838.0946.50
Second 9 35.08 41.67 Taiwan 41.7041.0847.6535.0842.24
Combined First 3 32.21 38.46 Taiwan 33.9445.8943.6632.2137.78
5x5x5 Cube Second 23 1:27.41 1:33.53 Taiwan 1:43.191:29.901:40.671:30.031:27.41
Combined First 21 1:17.99 1:26.28 Taiwan 1:17.991:35.551:21.441:25.221:32.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 2:42.56 2:48.16 Taiwan 2:42.562:56.382:45.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Taiwan 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.81 17.42 Taiwan 15.8117.9417.5435.2416.77
Second 11 16.19 19.07 Taiwan 33.8516.1916.5416.4424.23
Combined First 7 13.40 17.76 Taiwan 18.3715.8913.4019.0126.08
Skewb Final 11 5.68 8.77 Taiwan 9.739.365.689.297.67
Second 7 6.38 6.88 Taiwan 9.636.397.116.387.15
First 11 6.77 7.31 Taiwan 7.146.778.987.447.36

Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 11.33 12.29 Hong Kong 11.3312.1113.2111.5413.53
Second 15 10.57 11.55 Hong Kong 10.6813.9010.9410.5713.02
First 18 10.44 11.81 Hong Kong 10.4411.1613.1411.1413.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.89 5.09 Hong Kong 4.416.063.8912.154.81
First 7 2.85 4.23 Hong Kong 4.324.364.674.012.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.09 39.89 Hong Kong 40.2537.0940.8738.5547.36
Second 3 34.65 36.28 NR Hong Kong 34.6535.6935.1138.0446.34
Combined First 9 34.33 42.19 Hong Kong 43.4743.291:06.8839.8134.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:05.46 1:10.11 Hong Kong 1:09.341:06.661:16.841:14.331:05.46
Second 7 1:08.66 1:13.05 Hong Kong 1:16.151:11.501:08.661:20.611:11.50
Combined First 7 1:06.21 1:11.73 Hong Kong 1:16.661:09.841:15.461:09.901:06.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:05.24 2:10.79 Hong Kong 2:08.742:18.392:05.24
Combined First 5 2:04.74 2:13.40 Hong Kong 2:16.522:04.742:18.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:33.56 3:36.58 Hong Kong 3:42.223:33.563:33.97
Combined First 6 3:24.18 3:41.20 Hong Kong 3:24.183:51.623:47.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.79 19.47 Hong Kong 16.5626.3520.2421.6015.79
Second 10 13.33 18.64 Hong Kong 19.4316.9313.3319.5520.34
Combined First 11 17.16 19.83 Hong Kong 23.1920.8717.1620.3918.24
Megaminx Final 4 1:05.31 1:11.56 Hong Kong 1:16.831:05.311:16.931:11.151:06.69
Combined First 4 1:04.60 1:10.30 Hong Kong 1:23.511:05.881:11.781:04.601:13.25
Pyraminx Combined First 47 11.99 19.90 Hong Kong DNF11.9919.8419.8420.03

Geng-Shuo Yeh (葉耕碩) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 34.94 41.49 Taiwan 44.5340.2534.9439.6957.79

Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 100 19.27 24.79 Taiwan 22.7641.7122.1129.5119.27
First 102 15.99 22.46 Taiwan 24.5622.2324.5115.9920.65
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.12 5.92 Taiwan 5.445.125.926.766.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 79 1:18.10 1:30.99 Taiwan 1:31.541:28.171:33.271:18.101:59.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 60 42.65 Taiwan 42.6551.19
Pyraminx Combined First 25 8.77 11.11 Taiwan 9.688.7711.0612.5821.64
Skewb First 27 12.43 13.86 Taiwan 24.3312.8012.4314.2414.53

Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 82 16.91 17.64 Taiwan 18.5316.9118.4017.4017.13
First 61 12.86 14.76 Taiwan 14.2715.9414.0616.5412.86
2x2x2 Cube First 73 6.32 8.60 Taiwan 9.757.838.226.3210.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 85 2:11.18 Taiwan 2:11.182:27.36
Square-1 Combined First 21 35.65 51.14 Taiwan 1:01.5639.001:14.7735.6552.87

Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 14.12 16.54 Taiwan 17.2915.9016.4214.1217.35
First 82 14.69 17.06 Taiwan 18.9726.5214.6915.5516.66
2x2x2 Cube First 58 4.53 6.45 Taiwan 6.458.964.536.846.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 58.00 1:14.80 Taiwan 1:21.3758.001:16.951:09.051:18.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 61 2:05.09 2:23.75 Taiwan 2:52.322:23.682:26.362:21.222:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 37.72 Taiwan 41.4337.72
Skewb Second 18 7.01 11.78 Taiwan 15.967.297.0112.9015.16
First 24 8.14 12.02 Taiwan 9.6612.338.1415.2614.07

Hau-Cheng Ju (祝顥丞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 25.32 30.92 Taiwan 29.6335.7725.3229.6633.48
Skewb First 33 13.58 18.33 Taiwan 16.7513.5827.7419.0319.20

Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 95 16.77 20.74 Taiwan 16.7720.6322.6422.0019.58
First 89 16.17 19.35 Taiwan 20.0321.0120.7317.2816.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 28.35 31.25 Taiwan 29.0636.0228.3528.6641.54

Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 11.80 13.49 Taiwan 13.0711.8013.7513.66DNF
Second 25 10.65 12.03 Taiwan 11.6612.9812.7811.6510.65
First 32 10.70 12.69 Taiwan 12.5612.1210.7014.5513.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:19.71 1:28.84 Taiwan 1:38.751:23.881:19.711:29.381:33.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.44 21.29 Taiwan 21.9120.4421.1520.8123.88
Second 12 16.59 19.85 Taiwan 20.3216.5917.7121.6821.53
Combined First 15 16.22 21.60 Taiwan 21.6722.8720.2516.2224.38
Pyraminx Final 4 2.77 4.35 Taiwan 3.594.182.775.275.38
Second 4 3.40 5.31 Taiwan 3.405.385.725.365.18
Combined First 6 3.37 5.76 Taiwan 10.705.113.374.347.82

Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 10.50 12.19 Taiwan 10.5012.9111.9711.6812.99
Second 18 9.80 11.65 Taiwan 12.969.8012.0113.089.98
First 25 11.83 12.25 Taiwan 12.3412.1411.8313.3112.27
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 42.85 46.36 Taiwan 42.8543.9446.8948.2652.62
Combined First 34 45.34 52.02 Taiwan 55.4150.6854.8545.3450.52
5x5x5 Cube Second 21 1:15.95 1:29.27 Taiwan 1:29.861:15.951:27.801:32.561:30.14
Combined First 17 1:13.94 1:23.98 Taiwan 1:26.191:22.771:13.941:25.241:23.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 31 3:36.62 3:44.18 Taiwan 3:36.623:37.213:58.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 24 5:06.21 5:14.18 Taiwan 5:16.945:06.215:19.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 17.39 21.08 Taiwan 21.7519.0922.3925.0017.39
Megaminx Combined First 12 1:29.03 1:34.79 Taiwan 1:43.751:31.431:29.201:29.031:51.79

Hung Lo (羅鴻) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 11.36 13.52 Taiwan 11.3614.4611.4614.6318.18
First 39 12.51 13.34 Taiwan 13.3621.7913.0112.5113.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 1:39.21 1:50.05 Taiwan 1:59.651:53.051:39.211:56.161:40.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 3:07.85 3:12.60 Taiwan 3:07.853:13.293:16.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 30 6:46.36 Taiwan 6:46.36
Clock Final 3 8.55 8.99 Taiwan 9.918.558.639.199.16
Combined First 3 8.31 9.56 Taiwan 9.6010.15DNF8.318.92
Pyraminx Second 14 4.72 8.24 Taiwan 5.694.7212.716.32DNF
Combined First 19 5.63 9.75 Taiwan 5.637.966.1015.1915.76
Square-1 Combined First 9 20.18 21.75 Taiwan 24.0320.2524.9320.9620.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.06 10.57 Taiwan 10.9810.4010.7910.5110.06
Semi Final 5 8.66 10.00 Taiwan 11.599.028.669.8311.14
Second 20 8.92 11.72 Taiwan 12.9511.7013.1210.518.92
First 6 8.80 10.37 Taiwan 9.0711.5111.648.8010.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:12.10 1:23.18 Taiwan 1:37.231:16.851:15.461:53.581:12.10
Second 9 1:11.33 1:15.24 Taiwan 1:22.821:14.651:16.041:15.031:11.33
Combined First 9 1:07.96 1:12.74 Taiwan 1:17.291:11.141:07.961:09.801:17.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 2:24.30 2:51.85 Taiwan 3:23.832:47.412:24.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:29.72 3:55.41 Taiwan 4:17.693:58.833:29.72
Combined First 7 3:43.18 3:45.93 Taiwan 3:43.183:45.833:48.78

Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 13.36 14.68 Taiwan 14.4214.7018.2514.9113.36
First 54 12.94 14.55 Taiwan 14.3117.1612.9415.1614.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 48.89 54.10 Taiwan 56.1351.1555.0256.6848.89
5x5x5 Cube Second 15 1:22.14 1:22.45 Taiwan 1:23.971:22.561:22.311:22.141:22.49
Combined First 11 1:06.09 1:15.88 Taiwan 1:14.881:14.591:18.181:06.091:28.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:01.00 2:08.93 Taiwan 2:01.002:21.152:04.63
Combined First 2 2:04.55 2:10.51 Taiwan 2:14.962:04.552:12.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:01.04 3:12.27 Taiwan 3:19.113:01.043:16.66
Combined First 3 3:02.58 3:10.61 Taiwan 3:02.583:10.523:18.72

Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 11.82 13.34 Taiwan 14.1613.7612.9513.3111.82
Second 17 10.11 11.62 Taiwan 14.5812.0611.4110.1111.38
First 40 12.52 13.35 Taiwan 12.5212.6612.9015.6114.48
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.44 5.50 Taiwan 5.427.136.034.445.06
First 30 4.14 5.15 Taiwan 5.714.945.034.145.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 33 3:30.62 3:47.86 Taiwan 3:30.623:50.964:02.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 25 5:00.18 5:21.23 Taiwan 5:21.955:41.555:00.18

Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 8.87 12.60 Taiwan 14.0612.0214.028.8711.77
Second 30 11.36 12.25 Taiwan 12.7111.7411.3612.4212.59
First 44 8.78 13.63 Taiwan 13.0515.098.7814.6113.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.52 5.12 Taiwan 6.053.523.679.405.63
First 25 3.51 5.04 Taiwan 5.165.923.516.714.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 46.74 53.09 Taiwan 49.1157.11DNF46.7453.05
Combined First 30 48.15 50.20 Taiwan 55.8248.1548.8150.5451.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:22.62 1:34.83 Taiwan 1:28.671:22.621:41.601:34.221:55.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 28 3:19.65 3:30.81 Taiwan 3:22.203:19.653:50.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 3:25.72 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF3:25.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 19.34 21.20 Taiwan 21.3321.0921.1923.1519.34
Combined First 17 17.56 22.40 Taiwan 20.9623.3823.1617.5623.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 11.78 12.39 Taiwan 11.7813.2212.0514.2111.91
Second 34 11.75 12.45 Taiwan 11.7512.7713.5912.0812.50
First 60 11.54 14.73 Taiwan 11.5427.6016.6614.8212.72
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 43.77 49.70 Taiwan 43.7745.3059.5652.5351.27
Combined First 32 44.84 51.40 Taiwan 50.251:02.1348.7755.1844.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.54 DNF Taiwan 49.54DNFDNF
First 1 42.76 DNF Taiwan 42.76DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:03.20 NR DNF Taiwan DNFDNF5:03.20
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:52.00 DNF Taiwan DNF12:52.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 21:04 Taiwan 5/5 21:04

Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 15.33 15.85 Taiwan 15.3915.9615.3316.2116.20
First 66 14.82 15.31 Taiwan 14.82DNF15.4915.2315.22
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.39 6.38 Taiwan 6.288.375.397.235.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 53.66 1:03.04 Taiwan 1:02.5153.661:05.521:06.171:01.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 52 1:53.19 2:01.36 Taiwan 2:03.022:04.812:02.111:58.961:53.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 26.60 34.62 Taiwan 26.6947.4326.6029.741:00.95
Clock Combined First 14 14.94 DNF Taiwan DNF14.9417.1924.01DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 7.51 9.88 Taiwan 10.548.1310.987.5115.23
Second 12 6.53 7.88 Taiwan 6.899.4212.026.537.34
Combined First 23 9.57 10.77 Taiwan 11.2111.399.729.5712.43
Skewb First 31 11.71 16.64 Taiwan 14.0517.2132.2718.6711.71

Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.16 8.89 Taiwan 10.669.398.938.368.16
Semi Final 3 8.50 9.35 Taiwan 9.338.779.9610.448.50
Second 3 7.53 8.60 Taiwan 8.327.5312.488.958.54
First 4 8.14 9.67 Taiwan 11.5410.928.618.149.48
2x2x2 Cube First 43 4.31 5.82 Taiwan 4.558.574.314.34DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.68 37.93 Taiwan 42.4540.6434.6836.0737.07
Second 2 32.52 34.96 Taiwan 32.5236.6135.1333.1341.18
Combined First 2 31.26 37.13 Taiwan 36.8531.2634.8541.6939.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.26 1:12.34 Taiwan 1:17.201:06.261:06.711:14.051:16.26
Second 8 1:10.56 1:13.54 Taiwan 1:21.711:14.561:11.281:14.771:10.56
Combined First 2 1:02.60 1:07.21 Taiwan 1:07.031:02.601:12.561:11.351:03.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 3:10.39 3:18.44 Taiwan 3:14.643:30.283:10.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 4:36.67 4:51.77 Taiwan 5:11.694:36.674:46.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 6 2:02.22 DNF Taiwan 2:37.27DNF2:02.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Taiwan 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.58 15.89 Taiwan 13.5815.8314.2717.5818.77
Second 3 15.34 16.11 Taiwan 16.9015.41DNF16.0215.34
Combined First 6 13.34 16.48 Taiwan 13.8115.6113.3420.0320.74
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:31.46 1:35.98 Taiwan 1:41.501:34.621:45.311:31.461:31.82
Pyraminx Combined First 48 20.20 Taiwan 20.2044.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 8:25 Taiwan 2/2 8:25

Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 18.76 24.03 Taiwan 18.7623.6725.9333.7322.48
2x2x2 Cube First 78 5.86 11.65 Taiwan 15.0218.375.868.1411.80
Pyraminx Combined First 37 12.06 14.72 Taiwan 12.9912.0625.1018.4912.67

Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 10.62 11.72 Taiwan 11.7311.0112.4110.6217.49
Second 16 10.84 11.59 Taiwan 11.3411.7610.8411.6812.93
First 19 11.30 11.84 Taiwan 12.2311.3011.6111.6714.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.23 3.28 Taiwan 4.402.951.234.002.89
Second 7 2.03 3.95 Taiwan 6.204.333.494.042.03
First 5 3.16 4.20 Taiwan 4.374.84DNF3.393.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 46.30 53.53 Taiwan 53.2849.4146.3057.891:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 1:32.55 1:42.46 Taiwan 1:32.551:43.181:35.441:48.761:51.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 17.77 21.46 Taiwan 21.4327.0117.7723.3719.57
Combined First 20 19.81 23.61 Taiwan 25.4221.4223.9919.8129.87
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:32.58 1:45.98 Taiwan 1:51.93DNF1:45.091:40.911:32.58

Kai-Jui Chang (張凱睿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 22.21 27.58 Taiwan 25.5627.4930.6522.2129.68
2x2x2 Cube First 66 5.69 7.63 Taiwan 10.218.147.167.585.69
Pyraminx Combined First 26 9.97 11.42 Taiwan 9.9713.9911.9810.6611.62
Skewb First 35 15.39 20.90 Taiwan 19.47DNF15.3920.2422.99

Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.34 7.99 Taiwan 7.5410.957.348.128.32
Semi Final 4 8.02 9.53 Taiwan 8.068.0211.6911.219.33
Second 1 6.93 8.22 Taiwan 7.369.876.9311.597.43
First 3 7.91 9.05 Taiwan 8.909.868.949.317.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.19 2.52 Taiwan 4.082.651.192.332.57
Second 3 1.60 3.08 Taiwan 3.333.183.201.602.85
First 1 2.01 2.71 Taiwan 3.092.512.533.272.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.53 38.54 Taiwan 35.9941.4435.5338.1841.88
Second 7 35.78 40.90 Taiwan 50.8037.5539.0635.7846.08
Combined First 4 30.99 39.02 Taiwan 40.4434.7530.9942.1541.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:02.62 1:09.37 Taiwan 1:15.501:08.191:02.621:08.231:11.68
Second 3 1:01.11 1:06.10 Taiwan 1:10.411:05.721:10.911:02.161:01.11
Combined First 8 1:00.07 1:11.77 Taiwan DNF1:09.481:13.001:12.831:00.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:58.66 2:11.65 Taiwan 2:18.592:17.691:58.66
Combined First 4 2:01.76 2:13.25 Taiwan 2:16.052:21.942:01.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:21.49 3:50.73 Taiwan 4:28.623:21.493:42.08
Combined First 8 3:44.28 3:53.83 Taiwan 3:55.844:01.383:44.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 4:39.20 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF4:39.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.08 12.60 NR Taiwan 13.3313.3511.0822.6611.13
Second 1 12.25 14.96 Taiwan 14.0012.2516.1914.6916.26
Combined First 3 12.78 15.52 Taiwan 18.4415.9815.6214.9512.78
Megaminx Combined First 15 1:19.83 1:37.57 Taiwan 1:37.211:43.471:37.961:37.531:19.83
Pyraminx Final 9 4.89 5.55 Taiwan 5.525.92DNF5.224.89
Second 7 5.03 5.52 Taiwan 5.03DNF6.175.345.04
Combined First 7 4.08 6.00 Taiwan 4.928.264.0810.834.81
Skewb Final 1 3.81 4.87 Taiwan 5.734.413.814.625.57
Second 2 3.92 4.96 Taiwan 6.255.973.924.993.93
First 1 3.34 5.00 Taiwan 3.343.976.154.886.80
Square-1 Combined First 10 21.16 27.38 Taiwan 29.4821.1624.3829.3028.45

Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 12.93 14.43 Hong Kong 15.9616.5612.9313.5713.75
First 48 13.36 14.04 Hong Kong 13.3613.5914.0918.2214.43
2x2x2 Cube First 59 4.43 6.52 Hong Kong 6.638.394.548.534.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:04.58 1:13.57 Hong Kong 1:10.611:19.621:04.581:18.861:11.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 35.03 Hong Kong 35.0340.61
Skewb First 22 10.27 11.78 Hong Kong 10.5912.7810.2715.4711.96
Square-1 Combined First 12 21.40 29.33 Hong Kong 40.7728.0529.0030.9421.40

Kuang-Hsin Mao (茆廣欣) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 125 29.07 35.04 Taiwan 34.0437.7647.4329.0733.33

Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 4 1:26.95 DNF Taiwan 1:26.95DNF1:35.75

Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 10.45 11.44 Taiwan 10.8411.1512.3310.4513.36
Second 10 9.34 10.92 Taiwan 9.3410.6111.6610.8111.33
First 22 9.18 12.15 Taiwan 10.9212.659.1813.6112.89
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 3.56 5.42 Taiwan 7.137.884.344.783.56
First 34 4.95 5.27 Taiwan 6.464.955.225.385.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.25 45.31 Taiwan 45.0542.2748.6137.2550.96
Second 11 42.27 42.63 Taiwan 42.7842.6243.8442.2742.48
Combined First 7 35.35 41.24 Taiwan 39.04DNF40.7535.3543.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.81 1:05.45 Taiwan 1:01.771:07.311:08.861:07.281:00.81
Second 5 58.86 1:10.29 Taiwan 58.861:09.941:11.061:11.761:09.87
Combined First 4 1:01.45 1:09.25 Taiwan 1:12.351:08.471:06.931:13.401:01.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:07.16 2:45.61 Taiwan 4:00.132:07.162:09.54
Combined First 3 2:07.18 2:11.45 Taiwan 2:08.462:07.182:18.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:59.21 3:12.94 Taiwan 3:20.603:19.022:59.21
Combined First 2 3:08.17 3:08.70 Taiwan 3:09.693:08.173:08.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:48.63 DNF Taiwan DNF3:48.63DNF
First 7 2:05.57 DNF Taiwan 2:05.57DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 14.63 26.37 Taiwan 14.6328.6232.2729.3321.15
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:47.94 1:55.35 Taiwan 1:47.941:50.802:05.271:49.972:18.80
Pyraminx Combined First 43 8.04 17.11 Taiwan 8.0417.8511.3128.2622.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 20.53 25.91 Hong Kong 24.1226.3720.5327.2528.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 43.13 Hong Kong 43.13DNF

Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 11.97 12.09 Taiwan 12.0212.0011.9712.2612.61
Second 33 11.66 12.40 Taiwan 11.6612.1012.6712.4414.41
First 58 14.34 14.64 Taiwan 14.3414.5014.3615.1915.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 3.56 6.77 Taiwan 3.8411.874.603.56DNF
First 14 2.87 4.68 Taiwan 4.695.752.875.044.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 49.59 54.00 Taiwan 54.6455.0254.6349.5952.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 4:09.06 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF4:09.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.90 19.89 Taiwan 18.8723.5017.9020.9519.84
Second 7 16.34 17.98 Taiwan 18.1816.3419.4418.8416.91
Combined First 14 19.76 21.39 Taiwan 20.0921.6123.3122.4819.76
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:51.97 1:57.41 Taiwan 1:57.131:51.972:10.711:56.391:58.72
Pyraminx Second 17 6.32 9.09 Taiwan 6.3211.4210.707.858.71
Combined First 14 7.10 8.25 Taiwan 8.499.397.467.108.80
Square-1 Combined First 15 28.16 30.10 Taiwan 33.9328.1634.0928.1628.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 12.36 15.85 Taiwan 12.3616.5017.0814.7816.28

Ming Zheng (郑鸣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 9.95 14.25 China 9.9515.9115.7315.4911.52
First 59 13.62 14.68 China 15.5414.0813.6214.4220.52
2x2x2 Cube First 50 5.16 6.00 China 5.765.886.379.955.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 47.89 58.93 China 57.1447.891:01.501:01.5958.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:31.10 1:36.68 China 1:33.371:31.101:42.741:33.921:43.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 3:21.20 3:26.97 China 3:21.203:38.193:21.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 22 4:44.38 4:57.91 China 4:55.135:14.224:44.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 China 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 19.44 25.46 China 45.9925.7319.4426.0824.58
Clock Combined First 12 14.17 16.72 China 16.4417.4316.28DNF14.17
Pyraminx Combined First 27 9.00 11.64 China 11.989.7713.169.0022.07
Skewb First 18 8.28 9.50 China 9.889.4720.838.289.16
Square-1 Final 7 17.84 21.10 China 17.8426.0531.5818.8118.44
Combined First 7 18.85 20.17 China 20.9620.0120.4618.8520.04

Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 10.83 13.14 Taiwan 13.4414.9312.6110.8313.36
Second 24 10.33 11.97 Taiwan 10.5513.3310.3312.3113.05
First 24 11.11 12.23 Taiwan 12.4812.7312.0512.1711.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.93 4.71 Taiwan 3.935.364.0810.694.68
First 20 4.18 4.88 Taiwan 4.654.185.625.944.38
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 41.83 48.18 Taiwan 52.8342.5549.1641.8353.62
Combined First 13 41.26 45.03 Taiwan 45.3341.2645.6844.0747.72
5x5x5 Cube Second 16 1:19.42 1:23.52 Taiwan 1:25.291:35.291:25.281:19.421:19.99
Combined First 19 1:18.11 1:25.52 Taiwan 1:26.221:30.271:18.111:23.841:26.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 3:01.39 3:12.26 Taiwan 3:05.133:01.393:30.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 26 5:28.44 5:34.69 Taiwan 5:28.445:31.675:43.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 21.58 26.17 Taiwan 30.9526.9225.0921.5826.51
Combined First 23 20.82 24.38 Taiwan 24.5227.8920.8222.9325.69

Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 10.95 12.17 Hong Kong 11.1810.9514.0414.3711.29
Second 32 10.66 12.35 Hong Kong 10.6615.7711.2711.4014.37
First 47 13.47 13.69 Hong Kong 13.9413.4713.5514.3813.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.38 NR 5.16 Hong Kong 8.535.181.386.773.52
Second 6 3.66 3.86 Hong Kong 3.865.223.883.663.83
First 29 3.97 5.12 Hong Kong 5.094.883.978.065.38
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 45.46 50.49 Hong Kong 50.4445.4651.5949.441:06.32
Combined First 24 44.81 48.24 Hong Kong 44.8146.2750.0948.3658.08
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:18.96 1:27.27 Hong Kong 1:28.921:27.331:18.961:27.441:27.04
Combined First 23 1:22.22 1:26.73 Hong Kong 1:40.461:32.151:23.881:22.221:24.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:23.30 2:33.30 Hong Kong 2:34.042:42.562:23.30
Combined First 8 2:16.67 2:28.02 Hong Kong 2:45.502:21.882:16.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:09.09 3:28.46 Hong Kong 3:09.093:56.903:19.39
Combined First 5 3:35.41 3:40.26 Hong Kong 3:35.413:40.403:44.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 13.16 21.38 Hong Kong 20.9313.1635.3322.4420.77
Combined First 22 18.70 24.29 Hong Kong 35.3825.1823.8123.8818.70
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:01.03 1:05.62 Hong Kong 1:01.031:07.481:08.35
Clock Final 5 9.50 10.39 Hong Kong 11.1510.9510.219.5010.00
Combined First 6 8.42 10.80 Hong Kong 8.4211.3911.089.94DNF
Megaminx Combined First 10 1:27.89 1:31.21 Hong Kong 2:39.221:31.861:30.381:31.381:27.89
Pyraminx Second 24 8.63 14.79 Hong Kong DNF15.2614.258.6314.86
Combined First 24 8.04 10.80 Hong Kong 12.1711.8413.588.048.38
Skewb Final 5 4.39 6.07 Hong Kong 6.664.395.456.116.80
Second 5 5.31 6.41 Hong Kong 7.335.316.686.386.18
First 2 4.12 5.30 NR Hong Kong 4.155.154.126.607.25
Square-1 Combined First 20 33.03 43.15 Hong Kong 49.1533.031:01.5346.1334.16

Pei Pan (潘霈) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 11.84 12.98 Taiwan 13.5512.2513.1511.8414.15
Second 21 9.53 11.72 Taiwan 11.4011.949.5311.8214.34
First 28 10.31 12.60 Taiwan 10.3115.4313.3213.0411.45
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 1:15.90 1:22.37 Taiwan 1:19.781:15.901:25.001:28.861:22.33
Combined First 16 1:15.87 1:23.59 Taiwan 1:25.491:30.741:21.791:15.871:23.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 21 4:31.37 4:57.44 Taiwan 5:42.534:38.424:31.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 16.68 22.63 Taiwan 30.8721.9623.5416.6822.38

Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 13.90 14.43 Taiwan 14.6615.6114.0814.5413.90
First 62 11.96 14.86 Taiwan 15.4318.3114.0211.9615.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.68 3.46 Taiwan 7.114.322.742.683.32
Second 9 3.50 4.12 Taiwan 4.554.095.833.713.50
First 9 3.46 4.50 Taiwan 3.464.014.815.154.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 57.07 1:03.19 Taiwan 1:01.151:04.1857.071:04.761:04.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 53 1:54.13 2:02.24 Taiwan 1:54.132:02.771:58.862:11.022:05.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 56.02 57.68 Taiwan 56.0256.321:00.69
Pyraminx Final 10 5.18 6.07 Taiwan 6.915.286.037.895.18
Second 10 5.43 7.00 Taiwan 5.437.337.527.276.40
Combined First 11 5.79 6.75 Taiwan 21.625.796.736.996.52
Square-1 Combined First 16 24.13 31.23 Taiwan 30.6528.4024.1334.6335.86

Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 10.75 12.68 Taiwan 12.9113.6811.4413.8410.75
Second 27 11.46 12.05 Taiwan 11.4611.9312.1412.1112.12
First 33 11.30 12.69 Taiwan 13.9711.7214.2812.3711.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.01 4.36 Taiwan 7.005.393.013.174.53
Second 5 2.72 3.73 Taiwan 3.734.693.593.882.72
First 16 3.64 4.74 Taiwan 3.887.226.423.923.64
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 51.79 54.16 Taiwan 51.7955.3155.1355.9152.03
Combined First 29 47.90 49.51 Taiwan 47.9053.4649.3049.3449.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 1:43.87 1:51.82 Taiwan 2:28.501:57.851:48.421:49.181:43.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 35 5:05.01 Taiwan 5:05.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 31 8:07.49 Taiwan 8:07.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 20.48 26.91 Taiwan 31.2323.6927.6520.4829.39
Megaminx Combined First 30 2:44.06 Taiwan 2:53.202:44.06
Pyraminx Combined First 28 8.94 11.97 Taiwan 10.1216.958.9410.0415.74
Skewb Final 4 5.15 6.00 Taiwan 5.156.059.016.565.40
Second 4 4.68 6.24 Taiwan 6.344.685.616.768.21
First 4 4.16 5.71 Taiwan 8.306.635.344.165.15

Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 39.25 44.57 Taiwan 53.0941.7741.9350.0239.25
Pyraminx Combined First 32 11.67 13.36 Taiwan 13.7011.6712.2822.8114.10

Pin-Kuan Lin (林品寬) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 135 50.82 1:03.08 Taiwan 1:12.6150.821:06.531:07.1055.61

Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.91 9.35 Taiwan 9.429.1810.689.456.91
Semi Final 2 6.91 9.22 Taiwan 9.908.838.946.9113.86
Second 8 9.15 10.84 Taiwan DNF9.689.429.1513.42
First 17 9.44 11.76 Taiwan 9.4415.0012.7711.6610.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.31 4.74 Taiwan 3.925.734.578.882.31
First 4 2.51 4.12 Taiwan 3.363.885.132.517.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.35 45.51 Taiwan 44.2246.4145.901:01.0842.35
Second 6 35.30 40.62 Taiwan 35.3047.3038.6440.7342.48
Combined First 11 35.84 44.26 Taiwan 44.8135.8446.2445.5242.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:03.83 1:15.74 Taiwan 1:29.051:08.181:14.341:24.691:03.83
Second 4 58.58 1:07.65 Taiwan 1:05.841:19.1258.581:08.341:08.77
Combined First 3 1:03.31 1:09.23 Taiwan 1:14.391:04.001:09.831:13.861:03.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 2:19.63 2:28.81 Taiwan 2:19.632:42.632:24.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 3:42.29 4:12.83 Taiwan 4:44.664:11.543:42.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.83 16.47 Taiwan 17.2521.5614.8316.8415.31
Second 5 15.77 17.49 Taiwan 15.7717.6118.1520.0116.72
Combined First 5 13.22 16.46 Taiwan 17.0913.2217.3818.0814.90
Megaminx Final 1 47.41 NR 55.31 NR Taiwan 1:05.0357.5848.6547.4159.71
Combined First 1 50.51 NR 59.09 NR Taiwan 1:01.17DNF1:01.2650.5154.84

Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 10.84 13.64 Hong Kong 10.8413.0119.8316.3211.60
First 15 10.16 11.58 Hong Kong 19.8713.8110.3910.1610.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.65 37.10 Hong Kong 35.6536.4638.5236.3141.19
Second 4 31.15 NR 37.31 Hong Kong 38.2240.0033.7141.0231.15
Combined First 6 31.59 41.16 Hong Kong 44.7631.5945.0735.6343.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.95 1:09.26 Hong Kong 1:07.211:06.951:08.531:12.041:13.08
Second 10 1:15.12 1:16.03 Hong Kong 1:15.471:16.781:16.921:15.831:15.12
Combined First 10 1:04.65 1:13.86 Hong Kong 1:07.081:19.631:04.651:21.791:14.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:54.50 NR 2:20.33 Hong Kong 2:25.162:41.331:54.50
Combined First 7 2:18.73 2:25.14 Hong Kong 2:26.922:18.732:29.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.11 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF1:44.11
First 5 1:35.32 DNF Hong Kong 1:42.86DNF1:35.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.28 16.37 Hong Kong 13.2815.8817.3915.8917.33
Second 6 16.58 17.97 Hong Kong 16.5818.4918.2418.0317.65
Combined First 8 16.59 17.84 Hong Kong 20.4916.5920.2016.6016.72
Clock Final 7 9.86 11.08 Hong Kong 10.27DNF11.0811.899.86
Combined First 7 10.47 11.38 Hong Kong 11.0712.3511.0612.0110.47
Megaminx Final 7 1:20.55 1:27.59 Hong Kong 1:27.561:41.031:29.771:25.441:20.55
Combined First 8 1:26.89 1:29.72 Hong Kong 1:26.891:27.111:29.541:41.431:32.51
Pyraminx Final 8 4.75 5.55 Hong Kong 4.755.7212.265.655.28
Second 9 6.48 6.84 Hong Kong 6.557.587.186.806.48
Combined First 10 4.60 6.39 Hong Kong 8.366.158.394.604.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Hong Kong DNF

Rodrigo Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 14.54 15.45 Peru 15.9614.6515.7414.5416.39
First 80 14.16 16.70 Peru 21.2818.1717.3514.5714.16
2x2x2 Cube First 55 4.79 6.34 Peru 7.064.795.586.377.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 58.31 1:02.43 Peru 58.311:05.861:02.6858.831:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 1:49.70 1:58.22 Peru 1:49.701:54.942:05.061:56.482:03.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 32 3:36.77 3:45.50 Peru 3:52.473:47.263:36.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 28 5:19.84 5:46.54 Peru 5:45.685:19.846:14.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.32 DNF Peru DNF1:12.32DNF
First 2 1:04.30 DNF Peru 1:09.611:04.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Peru 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 19.45 21.01 Peru 23.2319.5924.6720.2219.45
Combined First 9 15.92 18.97 Peru 22.7421.4417.1218.3515.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:16.32 NR 1:29.08 NR Peru 1:16.321:30.711:40.21
Clock Final 6 9.67 10.94 Peru 9.6710.2310.4112.1723.59
Combined First 4 9.19 NR 10.38 NR Peru 12.1911.1510.749.249.19
Megaminx Combined First 25 1:55.40 2:05.16 Peru 2:08.641:55.402:00.422:16.712:06.41
Pyraminx Second 23 10.73 12.05 Peru 17.7611.3513.4710.7311.32
Combined First 15 6.99 8.66 Peru 9.119.816.997.069.96
Skewb First 29 11.14 15.35 Peru 16.4812.7728.5916.8111.14
Square-1 Combined First 23 49.56 Peru 1:08.2849.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 33:01.00 DNF Peru 33:01.00DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/10 56:00 Peru 10/10 56:00

Ru-Hong Zheng (鄭如虹) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 25.52 29.56 Taiwan DNF25.5229.3831.5827.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 59 42.60 Taiwan 42.6046.55

Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 9.61 11.40 Taiwan 10.9811.2812.289.6111.94
Second 28 11.42 12.08 Taiwan 11.7812.4311.4212.0413.36
First 20 9.84 11.85 Taiwan 12.2811.919.8411.7511.89
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.72 4.99 Taiwan 4.943.724.5310.215.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 46.18 54.38 Taiwan 49.541:05.6446.1848.721:04.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:23.43 1:29.37 Taiwan 1:23.941:27.431:43.381:36.741:23.43
Second 12 1:11.91 1:17.03 Taiwan 1:22.141:14.511:11.911:23.561:14.43
Combined First 13 1:15.68 1:17.34 Taiwan 1:19.221:16.751:18.661:15.681:16.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 2:32.80 2:36.91 Taiwan 2:44.832:33.092:32.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 3:48.62 4:14.92 Taiwan 5:00.423:55.723:48.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Taiwan 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 30.47 Taiwan 30.8430.47
Square-1 Final 1 11.38 11.73 Taiwan 12.6012.0211.5711.6111.38
Combined First 1 9.89 12.18 Taiwan 12.5114.759.8910.3813.64

Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 94 18.82 20.57 Japan 19.3223.3819.02DNF18.82
First 100 18.36 21.80 Japan 18.3624.5018.6224.3222.46
2x2x2 Cube First 75 6.37 10.08 Japan 10.5110.086.3710.969.66
Clock Final 2 7.46 8.24 Japan 7.467.688.2711.348.76
Combined First 2 7.00 7.88 Japan 8.449.217.128.077.00
Pyraminx Combined First 44 12.73 18.43 Japan 43.0412.7325.1414.0616.10

Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 9.99 12.23 Taiwan 11.5712.6412.5212.599.99
Second 13 10.40 11.20 Taiwan 11.4812.2211.0010.4011.13
First 9 10.67 10.95 Taiwan 10.9410.8210.6711.0815.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.80 3.06 Taiwan 5.774.221.802.402.57
Second 2 2.40 3.03 Taiwan 3.463.382.902.812.40
First 15 3.25 4.73 Taiwan 4.823.254.1810.235.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.08 44.84 Taiwan 46.8148.5542.7644.9439.08
Second 12 40.80 43.16 Taiwan 40.8042.1344.4743.1044.26
Combined First 17 40.04 45.91 Taiwan 46.9846.2649.9840.0444.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 11 2:27.96 2:36.32 Taiwan 2:27.962:41.962:39.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 45.87 55.28 Taiwan 54.9245.871:05.06
Clock Final 1 5.41 7.41 Taiwan 5.417.668.777.916.67
Combined First 1 6.34 7.43 Taiwan 6.347.717.377.20DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:11.09 1:24.35 Taiwan 1:25.821:11.091:12.101:45.351:35.12
Combined First 7 1:16.41 1:24.36 Taiwan 1:17.081:34.431:32.891:23.121:16.41
Pyraminx Final 6 2.96 4.74 Taiwan 4.635.052.964.904.69
Second 6 4.99 5.43 Taiwan 5.066.734.995.575.67
Combined First 5 4.34 5.03 Taiwan 4.574.347.785.814.71
Skewb Final 9 5.36 7.32 Taiwan 7.085.7510.079.145.36
Second 11 6.21 7.53 Taiwan 6.216.568.199.967.84
First 8 4.31 6.54 Taiwan 4.316.046.618.416.96
Square-1 Combined First 11 20.55 28.71 Taiwan 30.2725.1730.7020.5533.55

Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 11.05 13.00 Taiwan 14.2712.8113.3011.0512.90
First 36 12.19 12.94 Taiwan 12.7513.3012.7817.1312.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 4.31 5.73 Taiwan 5.605.536.114.316.06
First 31 3.53 5.17 Taiwan 3.535.125.125.265.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 48.87 54.20 Taiwan 56.8553.4858.6752.2848.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 54 1:46.45 2:03.03 Taiwan 2:00.382:05.452:12.662:03.261:46.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 24.48 27.59 Taiwan 26.3129.5428.0628.4024.48
Pyraminx Second 21 6.47 10.64 Taiwan 6.479.0211.6513.5511.25
Combined First 20 6.93 10.01 Taiwan 15.736.939.9112.327.80

Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 12.75 13.83 Taiwan 14.0517.1512.7514.2113.24
First 74 14.63 15.98 Taiwan 16.2715.2214.6319.9516.44
2x2x2 Cube First 57 4.11 6.44 Taiwan 5.208.1913.185.934.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 44.66 49.84 Taiwan 52.5549.9047.0844.6657.36
Combined First 33 45.33 51.54 Taiwan 47.4952.9745.3354.151:08.79
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 1:21.09 1:31.89 Taiwan 2:08.571:24.951:24.331:21.091:46.38
Combined First 18 1:15.95 1:25.06 Taiwan 1:29.15DNF1:26.231:19.801:15.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 2:37.68 2:45.41 Taiwan 2:37.682:56.462:42.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 23 4:47.79 5:00.47 Taiwan 4:53.685:19.934:47.79
Pyraminx Second 22 5.79 11.66 Taiwan DNF9.8416.625.798.53
Combined First 22 8.68 10.28 Taiwan 8.689.4010.8410.6011.24

Shi-Ping Guo (郭士平) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 88 16.36 19.13 Taiwan 16.3621.2919.1916.9121.92
First 94 18.22 20.57 Taiwan 30.4619.5122.0918.2220.12
2x2x2 Cube First 54 4.79 6.27 Taiwan 6.389.866.684.795.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 75 1:17.44 1:24.24 Taiwan 1:26.881:34.861:25.431:20.401:17.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 63 2:22.55 2:40.80 Taiwan 2:22.553:16.072:26.072:44.652:51.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 39.02 Taiwan 54.6939.02

Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 12.35 13.97 Taiwan 15.4413.9614.1613.7812.35
First 55 12.71 14.61 Taiwan 17.2713.9714.5715.2812.71
2x2x2 Cube First 60 5.71 6.66 Taiwan 6.075.716.427.5016.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 41.35 45.61 Taiwan 45.5642.2141.3549.0659.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:21.71 1:26.42 Taiwan 1:21.711:30.631:28.211:21.861:29.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 16 2:41.73 2:43.11 Taiwan 2:41.732:42.262:45.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 16 4:13.30 4:27.33 Taiwan 4:41.984:13.304:26.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 17.80 22.98 Taiwan 19.2427.4322.2617.8028.07

Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 9.42 10.89 Taiwan 9.4210.6311.3310.7111.99
Second 5 7.56 10.32 Taiwan 8.9511.2012.467.5610.80
First 11 10.70 11.03 Taiwan 10.8610.7911.4510.70DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 44.31 48.09 Taiwan 50.94DNF44.6048.7444.31
Combined First 16 38.76 45.66 Taiwan 50.0942.3749.1845.4338.76
Megaminx Final 5 1:14.23 1:19.72 Taiwan 1:28.901:35.261:15.921:14.231:14.34
Combined First 6 1:10.81 1:23.69 Taiwan 1:22.331:23.191:25.561:10.811:47.34

Shi-Yan Yeh (葉士晏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 99 21.83 24.69 Taiwan 23.3125.8228.3421.8324.95
First 101 20.95 22.00 Taiwan 21.4720.9521.2224.7423.31
2x2x2 Cube First 47 4.09 5.95 Taiwan 4.095.736.317.355.80

Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 12.34 13.64 Taiwan 13.3313.2514.6314.3312.34
First 56 12.79 14.61 Taiwan 15.2818.5714.5112.7914.04
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 41.43 46.58 Taiwan 47.3655.0747.0241.4345.36
Combined First 23 42.52 48.01 Taiwan 46.2942.5252.741:05.1545.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:27.36 1:32.15 Taiwan 1:28.911:39.291:36.481:31.061:27.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 24.09 25.40 Taiwan 24.0924.24DNF26.0025.97
Square-1 Final 2 11.86 13.92 Taiwan 14.2714.9012.6011.86DNF
Combined First 2 10.86 14.49 Taiwan 17.8013.8310.8614.2715.38

Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.96 11.25 Taiwan 12.568.9612.7210.1611.03
Semi Final 12 10.24 10.75 Taiwan 11.0812.0810.8010.2410.38
Second 11 10.60 11.06 Taiwan 11.84DNF10.6010.6810.65
First 21 10.27 12.05 Taiwan 15.0311.0610.2711.8613.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 4.47 6.37 Taiwan 6.986.157.125.974.47
First 8 3.78 4.24 Taiwan 4.124.743.993.784.60
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 38.07 43.85 Taiwan 45.9045.4841.8344.2538.07
Combined First 21 39.59 47.47 Taiwan 49.2453.0653.3640.1139.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:16.31 1:28.84 Taiwan 1:37.471:16.311:29.061:26.251:31.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 2:52.43 3:08.60 Taiwan 3:29.473:03.892:52.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 4:06.43 4:24.82 Taiwan 4:37.014:31.024:06.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.03 17.36 Taiwan 17.0318.3517.1317.2617.69
Second 8 17.11 18.21 Taiwan 18.5421.3218.1517.9417.11
Combined First 10 17.44 19.70 Taiwan 19.1817.4421.4423.6618.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:18.15 1:21.87 Taiwan 1:18.151:28.761:18.71
Clock Combined First 18 27.34 Taiwan DNF27.34
Megaminx Combined First 19 1:43.27 1:50.91 Taiwan 1:55.331:43.271:46.252:06.081:51.16
Pyraminx Final 11 5.45 6.55 Taiwan 6.446.505.4510.796.72
Second 11 5.73 7.54 Taiwan 5.7310.399.237.465.92
Combined First 13 7.05 8.23 Taiwan 7.877.569.267.0512.53
Skewb Second 14 6.15 8.50 Taiwan 10.926.156.8913.777.68
First 14 5.39 8.26 Taiwan 5.3911.247.757.669.37
Square-1 Combined First 18 27.47 37.53 Taiwan 27.4736.9640.0735.5746.10

Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 11.50 14.22 Taiwan 12.6811.5015.8615.4414.54
First 23 9.92 12.22 Taiwan 12.4811.8013.299.9212.39
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 45.77 52.01 Taiwan 52.4547.5056.0845.7758.16
Combined First 18 40.08 46.29 Taiwan 54.1147.1645.0540.0846.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45 Taiwan 45
Clock Final 4 8.32 9.95 Taiwan 9.8911.378.329.7110.24
Combined First 5 9.66 10.65 Taiwan 9.719.6610.0512.1814.40
Megaminx Final 2 57.44 58.54 Taiwan 57.6958.191:07.6559.7357.44
Combined First 2 54.97 59.84 Taiwan 58.3357.141:07.331:04.0454.97

Sih-Han Lin (林思翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 137 47.55 1:07.01 Taiwan 1:26.4258.66DNF55.9647.55
2x2x2 Cube First 81 14.68 21.51 Taiwan 31.3126.2217.0021.3114.68
Pyraminx Combined First 42 14.41 16.42 Taiwan 14.4128.4218.7814.8315.65
Skewb First 36 19.86 23.23 Taiwan 30.5619.8623.2022.8923.61

Tai-Sheng Huang (黃岱陞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 87 17.42 18.39 Taiwan 17.4219.2923.6917.5618.31
First 88 16.94 19.28 Taiwan 16.9419.2520.1618.44DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.19 7.13 Taiwan 6.196.796.8310.947.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 57.77 1:06.25 Taiwan 1:05.711:15.181:03.0557.771:09.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 59 2:08.92 2:17.75 Taiwan 3:10.992:08.922:10.982:23.032:19.25
Pyraminx Combined First 31 9.76 12.55 Taiwan 12.2711.1514.2215.249.76

Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 16.49 16.76 Taiwan 16.7816.8316.6716.4917.12
First 68 13.77 15.64 Taiwan 15.9314.3318.5516.6613.77
2x2x2 Cube First 48 4.38 5.95 Taiwan 5.607.574.674.388.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:03.56 1:11.33 Taiwan 1:32.941:03.561:08.301:10.191:15.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 41.95 Taiwan 41.9542.10
Pyraminx Second 15 7.20 8.37 Taiwan 7.4211.898.169.547.20
Combined First 18 6.97 9.47 Taiwan 9.158.7210.556.9710.81
Skewb Second 16 6.61 10.03 Taiwan 11.399.289.4212.076.61
First 23 8.82 11.79 Taiwan 14.7116.699.7310.928.82

Tien-Feng Chang (張天鳳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 50 52.86 Taiwan 57.3852.86

Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 35 13.92 14.34 Taiwan 13.9213.9914.5914.4315.78
Second 36 10.40 12.58 Taiwan 10.6912.6810.4015.6814.38
First 49 13.45 14.15 Taiwan 13.8614.1614.4413.4517.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 5.02 5.98 Taiwan 6.715.778.515.025.45
First 26 2.86 5.07 Taiwan 5.094.775.366.092.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 49.96 1:01.30 Taiwan 49.96DNF55.381:04.161:04.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:33.16 1:37.14 Taiwan 1:43.851:34.401:35.261:33.161:41.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 29 3:27.40 3:32.14 Taiwan 3:32.233:36.783:27.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 19 4:30.12 4:41.55 Taiwan 4:34.774:30.124:59.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 25.23 42.76 Taiwan 25.2359.9135.911:03.6632.45
Pyraminx Second 18 7.89 9.55 Taiwan 10.057.899.3410.039.28
Combined First 17 7.30 8.91 Taiwan 8.1911.388.607.309.94

Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 91 16.59 20.25 Taiwan 20.6620.4516.5922.7519.65
First 95 15.86 20.60 Taiwan 22.8418.1520.8028.0915.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 1:06.52 1:17.74 Taiwan 1:29.851:22.921:12.981:17.311:06.52

Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 9.58 10.94 Taiwan 11.369.5810.6917.4610.77
Second 9 9.35 10.86 Taiwan 11.6911.519.389.3512.91
First 7 9.68 10.75 Taiwan 10.8010.139.6811.3312.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.33 42.09 Taiwan 43.5137.6246.0636.3345.13
Second 5 38.11 40.19 Taiwan 38.1141.1740.0148.1139.40
Combined First 5 37.15 40.83 Taiwan 40.3037.1542.6045.3039.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:26.86 1:30.32 Taiwan 1:32.911:30.691:27.351:26.861:41.49

Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 13.48 16.53 Taiwan 13.4815.6618.7519.8915.18
First 76 13.57 16.21 Taiwan 16.8516.6313.5715.1623.15
2x2x2 Cube First 44 4.33 5.86 Taiwan 7.514.336.305.705.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 50.76 55.74 Taiwan 50.761:48.6859.3853.6454.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 55 1:57.36 2:03.05 Taiwan 2:02.631:58.042:16.952:08.471:57.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 31.85 Taiwan 31.8532.43
Megaminx Combined First 26 1:49.06 2:09.09 Taiwan 2:03.792:10.522:14.951:49.062:12.96
Pyraminx Combined First 30 10.64 12.13 Taiwan 10.7311.1515.5414.5210.64
Skewb Second 17 9.90 10.95 Taiwan 10.719.9012.4910.2911.84
First 20 8.04 10.05 Taiwan 11.1710.9211.418.078.04
Square-1 Final 5 16.52 18.05 Taiwan 17.8120.9018.0618.2816.52
Combined First 8 17.29 20.80 Taiwan 21.5823.2121.8217.2918.99

Wang Junwen (王俊文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 11.96 14.98 Malaysia 14.62DNF11.9613.4416.87
First 37 11.91 13.22 Malaysia 12.1014.7511.9113.8913.67
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 5.24 6.62 Malaysia 6.558.366.555.246.77
First 35 4.81 5.38 Malaysia 4.815.995.464.985.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 55.88 1:02.59 Malaysia 1:10.331:10.6959.0955.8858.35

Wei-Gang Li (李偉綱) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 139 1:47.89 2:09.89 Taiwan 2:11.761:47.892:13.362:04.562:23.62

Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 11.22 14.55 Taiwan 15.1914.3423.4111.2214.13

Wei-Sheng Li (李維勝) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 15.67 16.52 Taiwan 16.1517.5619.5515.8415.67
First 103 17.18 22.60 Taiwan 24.1617.1824.4721.2322.42
2x2x2 Cube First 76 5.36 10.35 Taiwan 6.4612.5612.0416.655.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 53.77 1:08.90 Taiwan 1:05.051:12.8653.771:15.131:08.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 60 2:01.61 2:17.81 Taiwan 2:15.863:40.342:17.612:01.612:19.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 28.11 31.24 Taiwan 32.2128.2837.0628.1133.22
Clock Combined First 17 25.11 Taiwan 25.1131.94
Pyraminx Combined First 39 10.40 15.28 Taiwan 16.1710.4015.0714.6017.90
Skewb Second 20 11.28 15.98 Taiwan 14.2111.2825.5621.1612.56
First 21 10.94 11.39 Taiwan 15.8411.1111.4810.9411.58

Wei-Ta Huang (黃威達) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 20.65 26.14 Taiwan 20.8420.65DNF26.8030.77

Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 90 17.60 20.22 Taiwan 17.6022.2320.9719.1920.51
First 98 19.75 21.00 Taiwan 30.2920.3219.7520.8721.82
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.56 6.93 Taiwan 7.466.678.636.655.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 1:06.31 1:18.47 Taiwan 1:26.391:20.101:06.311:15.011:20.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 31.27 Taiwan 31.2745.49
Clock Combined First 15 20.30 Taiwan DNF20.30

Wei-Ting Shi (施韋廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 138 57.84 2:09.42 Taiwan DNF57.8459.463:55.931:32.88

Wen-Tzu Lan (藍文慈) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 30.87 36.13 Taiwan 30.8735.1836.9149.9836.30
2x2x2 Cube First 79 13.10 13.74 Taiwan 13.1013.4413.4023.5214.38

Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 14.19 16.65 Taiwan 14.1917.6517.8418.0614.45
First 57 13.84 14.62 Taiwan 13.8515.5714.4513.8417.09
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 4.26 5.72 Taiwan 5.836.386.444.954.26
First 36 4.92 5.46 Taiwan 5.635.226.595.534.92

Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.71 11.34 Taiwan 11.1213.2513.289.668.71
Semi Final 10 9.09 10.62 Taiwan 9.329.0911.8112.5310.73
Second 19 9.66 11.68 Taiwan 12.1711.249.6611.6312.44
First 12 10.23 11.16 Taiwan 12.5811.5510.5110.2311.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.48 2.27 Taiwan 2.573.211.482.661.57
Second 1 2.30 2.69 Taiwan 2.363.235.672.492.30
First 12 1.58 4.59 Taiwan 1.584.30DNF2.087.38
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 44.30 48.08 Taiwan 45.6244.3054.081:05.1544.54
Combined First 22 32.91 47.60 Taiwan 43.9052.3632.9146.5352.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:11.48 1:19.80 Taiwan 1:22.981:11.481:18.021:23.911:18.41
Second 11 1:09.38 1:16.96 Taiwan 1:09.381:20.691:17.091:15.651:18.13
Combined First 12 1:15.09 1:16.81 Taiwan 1:15.091:15.871:18.821:18.541:16.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 12 2:31.94 2:36.57 Taiwan 2:31.942:41.572:36.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 3:50.19 4:03.05 Taiwan 3:50.194:08.724:10.23

Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 12.59 13.54 Taiwan 14.4613.5712.5913.7813.27
First 34 11.34 12.73 Taiwan 15.4311.4415.1711.3411.57
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.00 5.73 Taiwan 5.006.098.965.525.58
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 47.71 53.83 Taiwan 55.6552.051:07.0553.7947.71
Combined First 27 45.78 48.98 Taiwan 54.9647.9948.3350.6145.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 1:43.56 1:53.50 Taiwan 1:53.322:03.662:00.571:43.561:46.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 30 3:28.70 3:35.50 Taiwan 3:48.643:28.703:29.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 29 5:38.84 5:58.60 Taiwan 5:38.905:38.846:38.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 Taiwan 42
Skewb Final 6 5.12 6.41 Taiwan 7.005.129.476.735.51
Second 3 5.54 5.80 Taiwan 5.755.815.545.856.02
First 7 4.38 6.36 Taiwan 6.094.386.486.52DNF

Yan-Xiang Qiu (邱彥翔) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 20.58 24.38 Taiwan 28.0521.8720.5826.0625.21
2x2x2 Cube First 52 5.19 6.06 Taiwan 5.886.036.275.196.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 78 1:16.53 1:28.66 Taiwan 1:28.29DNF1:38.731:16.531:18.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 62 2:20.09 2:34.94 Taiwan 2:20.092:21.692:45.692:39.512:43.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 24.55 31.94 Taiwan 24.5536.9433.1534.9027.77
Pyraminx Combined First 35 6.15 14.31 Taiwan 13.9144.4418.166.1510.86
Skewb First 26 9.75 13.74 Taiwan 15.029.7514.2713.8713.08
Square-1 Combined First 17 27.58 32.81 Taiwan 28.4734.9427.5835.0241.55

Yao-Yu Hsieh (謝曜宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 92 18.22 20.30 Taiwan 22.7919.6220.8520.4418.22
First 96 15.75 20.75 Taiwan DNF15.7522.6116.3423.30

Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 11.68 13.36 Taiwan 13.3016.0911.6812.5214.26
First 69 14.82 15.71 Taiwan 18.3114.8214.9016.9615.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 54.71 59.41 Taiwan 1:03.4556.9257.8654.711:03.90

Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 81 15.14 17.62 Taiwan 15.1420.4016.0919.7117.07
First 83 15.71 17.55 Taiwan 18.5115.9315.7118.8718.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.02 4.86 Taiwan 4.724.024.4515.725.40
Second 11 3.74 4.36 Taiwan 4.373.744.264.445.22
First 11 4.20 4.56 Taiwan 4.624.724.204.355.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 48.91 56.25 Taiwan 57.911:01.5257.5653.2848.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 51 1:46.40 1:59.98 Taiwan 2:08.222:01.142:03.461:46.401:55.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 34 4:14.22 Taiwan 4:14.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 27 5:39.97 5:44.14 Taiwan 5:39.975:51.685:40.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 62 45.10 Taiwan 1:06.7345.10
Pyraminx Combined First 34 9.19 14.15 Taiwan 11.1917.4313.829.1917.92

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.82 8.09 Taiwan 7.8710.957.937.828.47
Semi Final 1 7.06 8.18 Taiwan 7.809.387.357.0610.50
Second 2 7.31 8.51 Taiwan 7.319.168.008.369.21
First 1 7.50 8.10 Taiwan 9.547.767.858.697.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.93 3.18 Taiwan 3.863.122.551.934.15
Second 8 2.25 4.07 Taiwan 5.004.384.753.082.25
First 2 2.50 3.25 Taiwan 3.273.223.274.052.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.31 32.55 Taiwan 36.4431.9731.8533.8329.31
Second 1 30.77 32.68 Taiwan 30.7834.4736.3230.7732.79
Combined First 1 31.72 33.51 Taiwan 31.8036.2631.7236.2032.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.58 59.55 Taiwan 55.601:11.601:02.5153.581:00.54
Second 1 54.59 59.86 Taiwan 57.311:08.7359.891:02.3754.59
Combined First 1 52.99 57.80 NR Taiwan 54.771:01.3852.9958.7659.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:06.97 2:09.87 Taiwan 2:12.762:06.972:09.89
Combined First 1 1:55.96 2:00.96 NR Taiwan 1:55.962:05.682:01.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:02.57 3:06.31 Taiwan 3:02.573:05.683:10.68
Combined First 1 2:50.13 NR 2:58.62 NR Taiwan 3:06.582:59.152:50.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Taiwan 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.44 14.59 Taiwan 14.2116.8313.4413.9315.62
Second 2 13.31 15.28 Taiwan 14.2516.2316.5415.3513.31
Combined First 1 13.50 13.81 Taiwan 13.8414.0213.5013.5617.36
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:24.14 1:32.16 Taiwan 1:37.181:36.441:31.871:24.141:28.16

Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.30 10.78 Taiwan 8.5213.3611.918.3011.90
Semi Final 7 8.89 10.42 Taiwan 8.9912.569.9312.348.89
Second 4 7.55 9.82 Taiwan 9.067.5510.2611.5210.14
First 5 8.78 9.81 Taiwan 11.009.498.7810.879.07
2x2x2 Cube First 72 5.10 8.34 Taiwan 5.25DNF6.6813.105.10
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 38.73 43.54 Taiwan 43.1840.0238.7347.4148.02
Combined First 14 41.88 45.48 Taiwan 45.5541.8847.1845.9644.93
5x5x5 Cube Second 17 1:19.81 1:25.22 Taiwan 1:33.761:23.931:26.481:19.811:25.26
Combined First 15 1:19.38 1:23.17 Taiwan 1:27.161:19.381:24.061:24.101:21.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.04 19.63 Taiwan 15.0421.2619.9819.0419.87
Second 9 13.93 18.46 Taiwan 19.6813.9319.8816.4719.24
Combined First 2 12.77 14.16 Taiwan 13.2515.4613.7817.0912.77

Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 20.98 25.78 Taiwan 22.9020.9830.2827.3627.08
2x2x2 Cube First 62 4.58 7.00 Taiwan 4.587.546.857.896.61
Square-1 Final 4 13.68 16.34 Taiwan 15.1719.0713.6816.2017.65
Combined First 4 15.69 17.87 Taiwan 15.6918.0725.3616.7418.81

Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 10.93 13.30 Taiwan 12.5514.3313.6913.6510.93
First 31 10.77 12.66 Taiwan 11.3210.7713.1213.5414.53
2x2x2 Cube First 37 3.84 5.50 Taiwan 3.846.16DNF5.524.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 58.02 1:06.16 Taiwan DNF58.021:00.381:03.061:15.03
Square-1 Combined First 24 1:03.01 Taiwan 1:03.011:04.23

Yi-Li Chung (鍾以理) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 84 15.67 17.68 Taiwan 19.7717.7715.6717.4417.83
First 81 13.41 16.84 Taiwan 15.7019.1015.7313.4122.69
2x2x2 Cube First 77 8.47 10.50 Taiwan 10.519.1311.878.4713.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 82 1:46.32 Taiwan 1:46.32DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 64 2:46.47 Taiwan 2:46.473:29.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 34.13 Taiwan 34.1345.39

Yi-Qi Chen (陳依琪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 23.46 23.64 Taiwan 23.4723.6025.3923.4623.86

Yi-Zheng Xie (謝一正) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 46.57 56.84 Taiwan 55.821:37.301:01.1453.5646.57

Yin-Hsu Chen (陳胤旭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 129 34.63 44.33 Taiwan 34.6337.7639.831:01.4655.40

Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 10.37 12.17 Taiwan 11.7712.7210.3712.1112.63
Second 7 8.59 10.63 Taiwan 11.778.5911.2410.4710.19
First 10 9.69 11.02 Taiwan 12.3111.1911.119.6910.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.69 1:15.25 Taiwan 1:15.611:11.651:05.691:18.491:20.67
Second 6 1:05.55 1:12.14 Taiwan 1:08.951:16.011:20.311:11.451:05.55
Combined First 5 1:07.54 1:10.19 Taiwan 1:07.541:09.661:10.851:11.621:10.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.03 16.73 Taiwan 17.9213.0317.9517.4514.82
Second 4 16.42 16.91 Taiwan 16.4217.0916.6816.9718.32
Combined First 4 14.53 16.00 Taiwan 16.8914.5314.7516.3616.89

Yu-Cheng Chang (張育誠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 74 14.21 16.36 Taiwan 14.2117.0719.9416.8715.15
First 75 15.50 16.19 Taiwan 16.1115.5015.8316.6419.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 57.73 1:17.10 Taiwan 57.731:30.051:09.161:21.461:20.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 58 1:59.36 2:16.66 Taiwan 2:09.221:59.362:15.162:46.592:25.59

Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 13.55 15.72 Taiwan 15.5815.6315.9613.5520.00
First 77 13.95 16.37 Taiwan 13.9516.8414.5023.4717.76
2x2x2 Cube First 39 2.70 5.62 Taiwan 5.966.035.492.705.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 21.37 25.15 Taiwan 29.2421.3724.9326.3224.21
Combined First 24 20.37 24.53 Taiwan 23.38DNF28.0620.3722.14

Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 11.52 15.04 Taiwan 15.3715.4315.4411.5214.31
First 72 15.57 15.85 Taiwan 15.6615.5715.9415.9519.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 3.92 5.57 Taiwan 4.006.216.507.103.92
First 32 4.93 5.17 Taiwan 5.364.974.935.196.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 54.79 1:01.96 Taiwan 1:01.6459.011:08.301:05.2354.79
Pyraminx Combined First 29 8.86 12.01 Taiwan 8.8613.1113.0916.669.84

Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 14.50 15.53 Taiwan 15.1016.8314.6618.0714.50
First 90 15.91 19.57 Taiwan 17.4415.9122.5818.6822.78
2x2x2 Cube First 53 4.63 6.12 Taiwan 7.147.385.615.604.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 31.93 Taiwan 31.9350.09
Pyraminx Second 20 5.90 10.39 Taiwan 6.8313.4516.995.9010.90
Combined First 16 6.47 8.85 Taiwan 6.477.949.909.299.33
Skewb Final 2 4.03 5.21 Taiwan 5.785.624.246.064.03
Second 8 4.14 7.17 Taiwan 5.494.146.14DNF9.89
First 12 4.33 7.98 Taiwan 8.516.594.33DNF8.83

Yu-Hsiang Zheng (鄭宇翔) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 14.89 26.54 Taiwan 27.4228.3423.8614.8928.36

Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 85 15.40 17.92 Taiwan 22.1817.5817.9115.4018.27
First 92 14.59 20.40 Taiwan 20.7525.0814.5920.9219.54
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.72 5.22 Taiwan 3.727.096.504.854.31
First 27 3.04 5.07 Taiwan 5.395.965.923.043.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 39.24 Taiwan 39.2443.79
Pyraminx Second 19 8.15 9.73 Taiwan 8.1514.079.939.339.93
Combined First 21 8.18 10.05 Taiwan 13.329.7211.409.038.18
Skewb Final 10 6.50 7.79 Taiwan 6.8611.367.369.166.50
Second 12 6.74 7.53 Taiwan 9.297.777.416.747.41
First 10 6.26 7.20 Taiwan 6.267.746.989.166.87
Square-1 Combined First 14 25.91 30.06 Taiwan 41.9932.0132.1526.0125.91

Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 10.67 12.80 Taiwan 10.6713.8813.0612.6312.72
Second 23 10.37 11.80 Taiwan 13.9217.4010.9710.3710.52
First 26 10.93 12.33 Taiwan 10.9813.1112.9113.0910.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.10 2.47 Taiwan 5.762.251.102.462.69
Second 10 2.97 4.14 Taiwan 4.674.444.313.672.97
First 3 2.90 3.49 Taiwan 3.304.923.813.362.90
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 37.92 46.19 Taiwan 45.08DNF37.9250.0543.45
Combined First 19 39.58 46.31 Taiwan 48.0351.8948.0742.8339.58
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:23.56 1:25.91 Taiwan 1:32.161:24.331:25.881:27.521:23.56
Combined First 24 1:13.65 1:26.98 Taiwan 1:27.541:27.051:31.141:13.651:26.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 2:35.65 2:39.50 Taiwan 2:35.652:36.912:45.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 4:00.44 4:16.65 Taiwan 4:41.364:08.144:00.44
Clock Combined First 10 9.04 12.62 Taiwan 14.3111.7315.6811.829.04
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:20.66 1:30.79 Taiwan 1:31.651:40.231:22.311:38.401:20.66
Pyraminx Final 5 3.71 4.72 Taiwan 6.763.714.184.365.62
Second 8 5.24 6.19 Taiwan 10.496.395.245.786.39
Combined First 4 4.17 4.86 Taiwan 5.554.264.765.984.17
Skewb Final 12 7.14 9.88 Taiwan 10.4911.287.8811.897.14
Second 10 5.39 7.52 Taiwan 7.477.975.3912.937.13
First 15 8.12 8.53 Taiwan 8.958.368.278.129.87
Square-1 Combined First 13 25.82 29.40 Taiwan 31.8428.7127.6436.9325.82

Yu-Kai Chen (陳昱愷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 134 45.11 59.38 Taiwan 54.341:10.1953.611:10.5345.11
2x2x2 Cube First 80 13.21 17.07 Taiwan DNF13.2117.4613.2820.48

Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 14.39 17.24 Taiwan 18.7218.4014.5914.3919.41
First 84 15.68 17.57 Taiwan 15.6817.8820.4217.0317.81
2x2x2 Cube First 51 4.88 6.02 Taiwan 6.097.245.904.886.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 77 1:15.92 1:25.58 Taiwan 1:32.241:27.931:16.571:36.671:15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 31.51 Taiwan 31.5142.99

Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 89 16.90 19.19 Taiwan 16.9018.6020.9518.0127.50
First 97 18.92 20.91 Taiwan 22.0720.5527.5620.1018.92
2x2x2 Cube First 65 4.98 7.50 Taiwan 7.0610.134.9812.635.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:12.52 1:19.41 Taiwan 2:22.411:14.161:12.521:17.741:26.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 56 1:49.68 2:07.50 Taiwan 2:12.762:19.881:58.591:49.682:11.14
Clock Combined First 19 46.65 Taiwan 1:13.0846.65
Pyraminx Combined First 46 10.40 19.59 Taiwan 17.5824.6616.5210.4025.90
Skewb First 32 10.78 16.67 Taiwan 13.8918.5010.7820.4617.61

Yu-Yi Tang (湯于一) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 12.15 14.00 Taiwan 14.1015.5212.1515.7212.38
First 35 11.53 12.78 Taiwan 15.2512.8711.5312.9812.48
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 4.77 6.30 Taiwan 6.065.379.327.464.77
First 13 3.85 4.61 Taiwan 3.855.794.254.954.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 53.65 57.90 Taiwan 56.3153.6558.181:00.1359.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 1:40.13 1:46.05 Taiwan 1:48.432:44.511:40.811:40.131:48.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 30.76 Taiwan 36.7930.76
Megaminx Combined First 29 2:41.67 Taiwan 2:41.672:43.46
Pyraminx Combined First 33 12.74 13.54 Taiwan 12.7413.1824.2313.4813.96
Skewb First 25 12.27 13.30 Taiwan 12.4013.6512.2713.84DNF

Yuan-Hung Lo (羅元鴻) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 26.94 28.40 Taiwan 26.94DNF27.4227.4230.35
2x2x2 Cube First 70 5.49 8.04 Taiwan 5.497.408.5810.298.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 84 2:05.84 Taiwan 2:05.842:55.13

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.89 9.63 Taiwan 8.9512.1210.217.899.73
Semi Final 6 9.66 10.35 Taiwan 10.619.6610.779.6610.97
Second 14 10.51 11.31 Taiwan 13.9612.0710.5110.8910.96
First 8 8.71 10.84 Taiwan 8.7110.2410.7711.5111.76
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 40.44 45.94 Taiwan 48.7947.5844.1746.0640.44
Combined First 12 37.54 44.59 Taiwan 47.6540.5545.5849.9337.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.83 1:02.83 Taiwan 1:05.091:02.801:00.611:07.9554.83
Second 2 57.04 1:04.67 Taiwan 1:07.211:05.3757.041:10.991:01.43
Combined First 6 1:01.07 1:10.30 Taiwan 1:10.461:21.711:06.691:13.761:01.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:20.70 2:22.11 Taiwan 2:22.472:23.162:20.70
Combined First 6 2:15.90 2:24.95 Taiwan 2:19.502:15.902:39.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:24.84 3:26.50 Taiwan 3:29.523:25.133:24.84
Combined First 4 3:28.83 3:34.52 Taiwan 3:33.623:28.833:41.11

Yun Han (韓雲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 24.63 30.62 Taiwan 24.6330.1631.4745.3530.24

Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 11.28 13.47 Taiwan 12.0715.92DNF12.4111.28
Second 29 10.73 12.18 Taiwan 16.1712.4010.7311.7312.41
First 27 11.16 12.57 Taiwan 13.8312.7911.1612.3812.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.17 5.34 Taiwan 7.475.754.174.905.38
First 10 3.36 4.54 Taiwan 6.873.364.085.074.46
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 47.95 50.07 Taiwan 49.1352.5154.8847.9548.57
Combined First 26 46.02 48.58 Taiwan 54.3552.1546.0246.8846.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:16.40 1:29.09 Taiwan 1:31.811:36.231:20.771:16.401:34.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 2:38.24 2:54.20 Taiwan 2:59.952:38.243:04.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 4:31.15 4:39.13 Taiwan 4:49.224:31.154:37.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 20.83 21.47 Taiwan 36.7521.2821.2020.8321.94
Combined First 12 18.02 20.18 Taiwan 18.7218.0220.2123.0521.60
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:25.77 1:40.86 Taiwan 1:40.251:25.771:54.151:28.761:53.57
Pyraminx Final 7 3.83 4.76 Taiwan 3.834.285.266.484.75
Second 3 3.28 5.05 Taiwan 3.285.185.844.655.31
Combined First 8 3.54 6.03 Taiwan 7.325.066.763.546.27

Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 13.72 15.06 Taiwan 13.7216.4714.3614.9415.89
First 43 11.52 13.47 Taiwan 14.6513.1014.7311.5212.67
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.58 4.68 Taiwan 4.543.585.335.604.18
First 28 4.11 5.10 Taiwan DNF4.116.824.204.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 57.51 1:01.31 Taiwan 59.061:03.1257.511:01.751:06.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 28.19 30.11 Taiwan 32.7028.1930.3129.7330.29
Megaminx Final 8 1:20.78 1:36.41 Taiwan 1:20.78DNF1:45.691:37.771:25.76
Combined First 5 1:18.92 1:21.01 Taiwan 1:19.891:18.921:23.251:19.881:42.27

Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 3 2.29 3.93 Taiwan 4.827.212.293.573.41
Second 1 3.24 4.32 Taiwan DNF4.403.244.454.11
Combined First 1 2.34 3.52 NR Taiwan 3.833.754.992.982.34

Ze-Wen Ma (馬澤文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 136 56.15 1:03.77 Taiwan 1:27.661:01.7556.841:12.7256.15

Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.88 12.14 Taiwan 12.569.8812.6213.1711.25
Semi Final 11 8.90 10.69 Taiwan 16.279.6911.548.9010.84
Second 6 9.39 10.45 Taiwan 9.3912.449.6211.2010.52
First 13 10.88 11.18 Taiwan 12.1911.3311.2910.9210.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.27 3.81 Taiwan 4.419.051.272.144.88
Second 4 2.90 3.64 Taiwan 3.093.554.292.905.08
First 6 2.49 4.21 Taiwan 3.364.628.994.642.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.68 40.62 Taiwan 42.2337.6841.8443.8737.79
Second 10 39.45 42.34 Taiwan 54.3043.8439.4541.8741.30
Combined First 8 37.89 41.54 Taiwan 37.8943.4040.3840.8445.27
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 1:10.67 1:18.33 Taiwan 1:44.301:19.921:17.891:10.671:17.19
Combined First 14 1:08.29 1:17.40 Taiwan 1:08.291:13.991:15.931:22.281:24.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 10 2:30.38 2:33.62 Taiwan 2:30.382:33.592:36.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 3:44.97 3:58.42 Taiwan 4:04.734:05.553:44.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 2:43.30 DNF Taiwan DNF2:43.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Taiwan 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 16.74 20.77 Taiwan 28.4616.7419.6623.8018.85
Combined First 16 18.27 22.19 Taiwan 23.2529.7218.2723.8919.42
Clock Combined First 11 11.39 13.25 Taiwan 15.4511.9211.3915.8912.39
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:33.47 1:36.83 Taiwan 1:42.831:42.291:34.571:33.621:33.47
Pyraminx Second 16 6.49 9.01 Taiwan 8.838.896.4910.119.30
Combined First 12 3.33 7.42 Taiwan 10.749.364.373.338.54
Skewb Final 3 5.09 5.21 Taiwan 5.105.095.316.815.21
Second 1 4.37 4.60 NR Taiwan 4.524.377.324.534.75
First 3 5.08 5.39 Taiwan 5.195.086.395.165.83
Square-1 Final 8 16.33 23.04 Taiwan 17.7728.4422.9016.3328.61
Combined First 6 14.94 19.45 Taiwan 20.8721.4714.9416.0222.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Taiwan DNF

Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 9.81 11.74 Taiwan 10.569.8113.5816.6311.08
First 41 10.43 13.36 Taiwan 10.4312.5915.9711.5116.57
2x2x2 Cube First 49 4.30 5.99 Taiwan 7.225.256.765.974.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 1:03.69 1:08.35 Taiwan 1:04.821:12.391:07.851:03.691:13.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 1:46.47 1:59.49 Taiwan 2:36.341:56.682:04.331:46.471:57.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 23.93 29.18 Taiwan 30.8723.9329.7626.9235.45

Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 24.65 29.94 Taiwan 33.2125.8430.7624.6540.38

Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 12.80 15.25 Taiwan 16.6312.8015.2316.5014.03
First 78 14.09 16.46 Taiwan 14.0915.5317.9817.7416.12
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 3.67 5.15 Taiwan 5.699.544.964.793.67
First 18 3.32 4.84 Taiwan 4.055.785.733.324.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:07.05 1:08.20 Taiwan 1:08.431:07.051:09.551:08.161:08.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 31.14 Taiwan 35.9431.14
Skewb First 17 6.10 8.69 Taiwan 11.19DNF7.167.716.10

Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 25.29 30.68 Taiwan 31.4026.7133.9336.0525.29
2x2x2 Cube First 71 6.94 8.11 Taiwan 8.796.948.317.248.79
Pyraminx Combined First 38 13.09 14.84 Taiwan 13.0914.1013.7322.3016.70
Skewb First 30 11.23 16.23 Taiwan 19.3212.1611.2321.5417.21