Taiwan Championship 2016


Date
Oct 29 - 30, 2016
City
Taipei, Taiwan
Venue

Taipei Metro - Beitou Resort

Address
No. 88, Lane 527, Da-Ye Road, Beitou District, Taipei
Details

Conference Room, B1, follow the signs

Website
Taiwan Championship 2016 website
WCA Delegates
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂), Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸), and Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Contact

Taiwan Championship Organization Team

Information

Taiwan Championship 2016 is opened to all nationalities, but only Taiwanese are eligible to win the prizes. Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
143
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.34 7.99 Taiwan 7.5410.957.348.128.32
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.82 8.09 Taiwan 7.8710.957.937.828.47
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.16 8.89 Taiwan 10.669.398.938.368.16

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.48 2.27 Taiwan 2.573.211.482.661.57
2 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1.10 2.47 Taiwan 5.762.251.102.462.69
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.19 2.52 Taiwan 4.082.651.192.332.57

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 29.31 32.55 Taiwan 36.4431.9731.8533.8329.31
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 35.65 37.10 Hong Kong 35.6536.4638.5236.3141.19
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 34.68 37.93 Taiwan 42.4540.6434.6836.0737.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 53.58 59.55 Taiwan 55.601:11.601:02.5153.581:00.54
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 54.83 1:02.83 Taiwan 1:05.091:02.801:00.611:07.9554.83
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:00.81 1:05.45 Taiwan 1:01.771:07.311:08.861:07.281:00.81

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:01.00 2:08.93 Taiwan 2:01.002:21.152:04.63
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:06.97 2:09.87 Taiwan 2:12.762:06.972:09.89
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:05.24 2:10.79 Hong Kong 2:08.742:18.392:05.24

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:02.57 3:06.31 Taiwan 3:02.573:05.683:10.68
2 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:01.04 3:12.27 Taiwan 3:19.113:01.043:16.66
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:59.21 3:12.94 Taiwan 3:20.603:19.022:59.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 49.54 DNF Taiwan 49.54DNFDNF
2 Rodrigo Zarate 1:12.32 DNF Peru DNF1:12.32DNF
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:44.11 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF1:44.11

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29 China 29
2 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 36 Taiwan 36
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 38 Taiwan 38
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 38 China 38
3 Rodrigo Zarate 38 Peru 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.08 12.60 NR Taiwan 13.3313.3511.0822.6611.13
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.44 14.59 Taiwan 14.2116.8313.4413.9315.62
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 13.58 15.89 Taiwan 13.5815.8314.2717.5818.77

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 45.87 55.28 Taiwan 54.9245.871:05.06
2 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 56.02 57.68 Taiwan 56.0256.321:00.69
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:01.03 1:05.62 Hong Kong 1:01.031:07.481:08.35

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.41 7.41 Taiwan 5.417.668.777.916.67
2 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.46 8.24 Japan 7.467.688.2711.348.76
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 8.55 8.99 Taiwan 9.918.558.639.199.16

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 47.41 NR 55.31 NR Taiwan 1:05.0357.5848.6547.4159.71
2 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 57.44 58.54 Taiwan 57.6958.191:07.6559.7357.44
3 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 59.66 1:01.87 Taiwan 1:03.111:00.351:03.951:02.1459.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.24 3.64 Taiwan 8.013.843.243.663.41
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.47 3.92 Taiwan 3.596.553.474.413.77
3 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.29 3.93 Taiwan 4.827.212.293.573.41

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.81 4.87 Taiwan 5.734.413.814.625.57
2 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 4.03 5.21 Taiwan 5.785.624.246.064.03
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 5.09 5.21 Taiwan 5.105.095.316.815.21

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.38 11.73 Taiwan 12.6012.0211.5711.6111.38
2 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 11.86 13.92 Taiwan 14.2714.9012.6011.86DNF
3 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 13.04 14.19 Taiwan 14.8813.0413.0614.6322.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 5:03.20 NR DNF Taiwan DNFDNF5:03.20
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 8:32.68 DNF Taiwan DNF8:32.68DNF
3 Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) 31:20.00 DNF Taiwan 31:20.00DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12:52.00 DNF Taiwan DNF12:52.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 10/10 56:00 Peru 10/10 56:00
2 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 5/5 21:04 Taiwan 5/5 21:04
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2/2 8:25 Taiwan 2/2 8:25