TUT 2013


Date
Nov 17, 2013
City
Tianjin, China
Venue

Main School Area of Tianjin University of Technology

Address
No.391, Binshui Street (West), Xiqing District
Website
TUT 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Xiao Xue

Information
Events
Competitors
74
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

An Mu (慕安) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 26.67 28.67 China 29.8229.3626.8331.1526.67

Aoran Zhuang (庄傲然) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 1:20.51 1:48.57 China 1:40.821:57.93DNF1:46.951:20.51
Pyraminx Combined First 32 23.29 24.98 China 24.6523.2932.3925.9524.33

Aurelien Souchet (高凡) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.47 14.41 France 15.1813.7116.9012.4714.34
First 19 12.50 15.06 France 16.4315.5413.7115.9312.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 59.97 1:05.65 France 1:12.781:03.52DNF59.971:00.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.69 1:40.80 France 1:38.241:40.561:48.241:32.691:43.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:28.17 4:20.66 France 5:25.534:08.283:28.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:53.97 5:11.29 France 5:08.305:31.594:53.97
Clock Combined Final 13 31.65 41.37 France DNF43.1931.6539.4141.50
Pyraminx Combined First 18 8.21 13.70 France 13.7716.588.2117.8810.76

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.17 14.68 China 13.1715.4815.3013.2515.87
First 20 13.25 15.13 China 15.8313.6615.9116.6513.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 58.59 1:03.61 China 58.591:08.341:03.901:06.381:00.56

Benjamin Ledrappier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 24.66 31.37 France 30.10DNF32.0324.6631.99
Clock Combined Final 15 57.75 France 1:15.0857.75
Pyraminx Combined First 25 19.28 19.67 France 20.2221.2219.3719.4119.28

Bin Liang (梁斌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 31.57 41.78 China 47.9038.9841.7144.6431.57

Chen Kang (亢晨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 15.93 17.10 China 19.8015.9316.7016.6617.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:03.52 1:15.28 China 1:10.721:03.521:20.171:26.831:14.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:35.28 China 2:41.772:35.28
Pyraminx Combined First 10 9.63 10.41 China 10.069.6311.0810.9410.22

Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.78 13.07 China 15.3014.7111.2510.7813.25
Second 2 10.17 11.88 China 12.21DNF11.6611.7610.17
First 3 11.04 11.85 China 11.53DNF12.1511.8811.04

Chengde Wang (王程德) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.33 19.09 China 21.2716.3320.1618.7518.36

Chunmei Wei (魏春美) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 16.63 19.15 China 18.9820.9520.7117.7516.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:13.61 1:30.02 China 1:33.461:24.581:13.612:02.361:32.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:20.30 2:31.08 China 2:41.022:28.782:37.302:27.162:20.30
Pyraminx Combined First 27 16.76 21.16 China 16.7618.2127.7830.0517.48

Congjian Zhang (张丛健) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 13.57 17.57 China 17.9317.6617.1221.1513.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:08.49 1:21.48 China DNF1:08.491:24.101:23.271:17.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:34.47 China 2:34.472:35.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:23.02 4:30.37 China 4:23.024:44.464:23.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:02.76 China 7:02.76
Clock Combined Final 12 26.61 41.27 China DNF34.8948.8126.6140.11
Pyraminx Combined First 9 7.50 10.21 China 11.807.84DNF11.007.50

Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.86 12.82 China 13.657.8612.7112.1114.47
Second 11 11.77 13.93 China 15.5011.7712.6613.6416.21
First 6 11.75 12.59 China 12.0511.7513.2513.3612.46

Fan Yang (杨帆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 12.95 21.52 China 17.2512.9513.07DNF34.24
Clock Combined Final 8 24.88 33.62 China 28.28DNF41.9630.6324.88
Pyraminx Final 5 5.77 7.00 China 6.587.267.165.778.81
Combined First 4 5.80 8.13 China 7.888.145.808.388.37

Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 18.43 19.77 China 19.0520.7818.4326.6119.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:06.90 1:17.51 China 1:23.711:45.471:06.901:13.301:15.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:12.97 China 3:12.97DNS
Clock Combined Final 11 26.26 39.81 China 32.66DNF28.4626.2658.31
Pyraminx Final 6 7.00 8.66 China 9.258.917.937.009.15
Combined First 8 7.81 9.98 China 7.8112.027.9412.239.98

Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.19 16.42 China 18.3617.9116.0115.3514.19
First 14 12.94 14.37 China 13.2916.5916.5113.3212.94

Feng Liu (刘峰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 16.25 21.12 China 23.6416.2520.1220.8122.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:27.81 China 4:02.893:27.81
Clock Combined Final 3 13.61 15.72 China DNF16.0117.1713.6113.97
Pyraminx Combined First 34 23.24 26.44 China 28.6426.4524.2223.2431.35

Guolang Deng (邓果琅) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 14.60 18.65 China 19.1921.6921.8814.6015.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:05.31 1:07.67 China 2:57.611:08.681:08.171:06.171:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:15.83 2:24.40 China 2:27.692:24.982:15.832:20.522:36.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:03.60 China 7:03.60
Pyraminx Combined First 16 10.37 12.40 China 11.3610.3715.2916.9610.55

Guorong Yan (颜国荣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 15.02 17.86 China 19.0016.8117.7820.7515.02
Pyraminx Combined First 36 9.61 DNF China 9.65DNF10.67DNF9.61

Hao Xu (徐豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 15.05 17.44 China 19.7915.0518.8615.7217.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 57.90 1:03.21 China 57.901:08.971:02.661:02.801:04.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:57.67 2:07.03 China 1:57.672:09.152:03.152:10.582:08.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:24.52 4:49.40 China 4:24.524:41.965:21.71
Clock Combined Final 7 17.54 20.85 China DNF22.1219.8517.5420.57
Pyraminx Final 1 3.32 4.86 China 5.726.534.993.873.32
Combined First 2 4.92 6.37 China 5.695.2512.038.164.92

Haoran Ji (及浩然) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 18.00 19.89 China 21.5419.7818.0023.7618.35

Hong Zhang (张宏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:49.02 5:00.21 China 5:20.904:50.704:49.02
Pyraminx Final 7 5.81 9.01 China 5.817.2311.168.6316.03
Combined First 6 7.90 9.60 China 7.9011.599.219.2810.30

Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.15 15.45 China 13.1517.0616.3911.1516.81
First 15 13.97 14.52 China 13.9716.3414.7814.1914.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 49.12 58.31 China 55.2459.891:02.5159.7949.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.02 1:50.24 China 1:41.022:01.382:01.071:47.431:42.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:48.99 4:28.94 China 3:52.005:45.843:48.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:27.59 7:11.86 China 6:27.597:43.717:24.29

Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.99 12.81 China 11.18DNF12.4610.9914.79
Second 1 10.59 11.84 China 10.5911.9412.5011.0812.74
First 5 11.24 12.58 China 13.4712.4614.2211.2411.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.08 52.50 China 46.9755.7954.7556.6941.08
Combined First 4 47.83 49.81 China 49.4651.06DNF47.8348.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:35.09 1:44.06 China 1:48.131:59.161:35.091:41.551:42.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:49.47 3:21.32 China 3:36.103:38.382:49.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:10.06 4:17.56 China 4:15.854:26.784:10.06
Pyraminx Final 4 5.50 6.42 China 8.417.465.506.035.77
Combined First 5 7.02 8.68 China 7.027.5514.139.409.09

Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.75 11.83 China 10.7511.2415.6112.8611.38
Second 3 10.33 12.25 China 14.5313.8411.6610.3311.24
First 7 9.58 12.70 China 12.4514.3212.999.5812.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 53.22 1:03.35 China 1:14.0953.221:01.32DNF54.64

Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 12.94 15.95 China 26.2916.3317.3114.2112.94

Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:59.03 2:15.61 China 2:17.162:10.021:59.032:31.402:19.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:11.28 4:29.03 China 4:11.284:37.264:38.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:12.34 6:32.48 China 6:12.346:56.056:29.04
Clock Combined Final 4 14.82 18.47 China 17.4717.8431.6920.1014.82

Jiaqiang Zhang (张家强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 21.02 24.68 China 31.1225.5223.3225.2021.02
Pyraminx Combined First 35 18.08 27.62 China DNF23.3918.0834.2125.27

Jin Li (李瑾) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 1:22.16 1:42.50 China 1:40.771:22.16DNF1:41.361:45.36

Jing Zhao (赵晶) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 1:22.48 2:01.16 China DNF2:06.912:15.131:41.431:22.48

Jingzheng Wang (王景正) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.16 12.03 China 11.7212.0913.3011.1612.27
Second 10 11.44 13.62 China 11.4416.4614.0912.5914.18
First 4 10.16 12.41 China 13.1911.4410.1614.5612.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.86 43.68 China 51.4440.8643.2545.4442.34
Combined First 1 40.32 44.92 China 43.0440.3248.3250.7043.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:23.59 1:26.95 China 1:25.511:35.491:26.751:23.591:28.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:27.16 2:48.16 China 2:53.533:03.802:27.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:39.92 3:51.46 China 3:48.523:39.924:05.93
Pyraminx Combined First 11 9.18 10.61 China 10.8619.3610.389.1810.58

Kai Yang (杨凯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 22.16 26.22 China 28.2823.5626.8322.1629.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:36.36 China 1:38.751:36.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.94 2:16.39 China 2:21.472:07.942:09.342:21.382:18.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:50.41 4:58.69 China 4:50.414:53.185:12.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:43.80 6:27.20 China 5:43.806:59.806:38.01

Kaixiang Jia (贾凯翔) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 24.24 29.67 China 33.0226.6830.3032.0324.24
Pyraminx Combined First 26 14.71 21.06 China 20.7020.5714.7121.9223.74

Lei Han (韩磊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 16.58 19.39 China 22.2517.0022.5518.9316.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:33.11 China 2:04.361:33.11
Clock Combined Final 14 50.87 China 51.0450.87
Pyraminx Combined First 38 1:01.23 China DNF1:01.23

Li Gao (高力) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 14.64 16.01 China 16.6714.6514.6416.7020.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:02.87 1:12.07 China 1:17.111:14.111:10.301:11.811:02.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:19.43 2:29.81 China 2:26.212:19.432:36.52DNF2:26.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:09.56 5:14.94 China 5:24.505:10.755:09.56
Pyraminx Combined First 20 11.95 14.53 China 12.1311.9514.9216.55DNF

Li Wang (王礼) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 22.36 23.70 China 22.3625.2326.7823.2922.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:04.28 1:12.52 China 1:12.911:17.401:17.591:07.251:04.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:40.89 China 2:46.302:40.89

Ling Qin (秦岭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.07 12.36 China 13.1612.4910.0719.5711.43
Second 5 10.76 12.53 China 11.1616.5311.5614.8710.76
First 11 10.57 13.44 China 12.6713.8313.8115.0310.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.46 45.99 China 52.1839.4641.9848.1247.87
Combined First 2 42.83 45.31 China 51.7646.8042.8344.1145.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.99 1:41.08 China 1:34.791:33.991:47.091:52.361:41.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:20.30 3:27.72 China 3:20.303:36.033:26.82
Pyraminx Combined First 17 6.98 13.53 China 13.3216.456.9823.8410.83

Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 14.34 16.39 China 14.3417.6423.5716.5614.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:43.72 China 1:43.721:43.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:13.36 2:30.28 China 2:28.262:30.802:44.902:13.362:31.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:38.93 5:11.35 China 4:38.936:05.694:49.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 7:33.32 China 7:33.32
Pyraminx Combined First 33 13.41 25.44 China 33.4718.0813.4141.0824.78

Liping Jia (贾立平) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.20 12.73 China 13.0913.3112.8912.2112.20
Second 7 10.88 12.90 China 13.4714.6810.8811.9513.29
First 8 12.15 13.02 China 12.7112.1515.5512.8313.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.38 53.20 China 50.6251.6157.371:01.4849.38
Combined First 6 46.97 51.56 China 49.5954.6557.3350.4346.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.45 1:47.30 China 1:52.451:57.931:46.871:42.451:42.59

Lisong Zhang (张立松) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 18.46 21.09 China 21.0218.4620.9421.3030.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:38.15 China 1:38.152:02.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:01.21 China 3:01.213:03.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF China DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 9:15.39 China 9:15.39

Mingguang Yang (杨明光) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 18.63 23.71 China 31.4425.6323.8118.6321.68
Pyraminx Combined First 29 15.72 22.89 China 20.9124.5223.2425.8015.72

Mingyang Sun (孙明阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 54.50 1:26.18 China 5:09.471:12.2754.501:29.581:36.69

Muyan Song (宋沐彦) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 29.47 34.80 China 34.4339.0330.9429.4745.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:06.53 China 3:29.953:06.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:05.54 China 8:05.54
Pyraminx Combined First 30 13.34 22.93 China 16.8626.4726.9113.3425.46

Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.90 14.68 China 13.2411.9015.7616.9715.03
Second 8 12.96 13.32 China 13.1714.8713.5012.9613.30
First 13 12.81 14.11 China 12.8115.1113.7013.5315.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:32.91 China 1:32.91DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:13.21 China 3:34.973:13.21
Clock Combined Final 17 1:06.45 China 1:06.451:25.77
Pyraminx Combined First 15 8.00 12.22 China 14.5013.139.028.0015.55

Peihao Rui (芮培豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 1:45.28 2:41.97 China 2:14.112:45.70DNF3:06.091:45.28

Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.31 16.21 China 14.3117.7818.0516.1914.65
First 23 13.31 15.80 China 16.3413.3117.9315.7815.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 58.27 59.34 China 59.461:05.9059.1159.4658.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:46.54 1:52.32 China 1:49.831:46.541:56.201:54.251:52.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:10.47 3:21.61 China 3:20.883:33.493:10.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:24.72 4:37.57 China 4:58.254:24.724:29.75
Clock Combined Final 6 19.65 20.75 China 21.8319.6520.3027.3620.11
Pyraminx Final 2 3.65 4.93 China 4.135.405.253.657.93
Combined First 1 4.53 5.97 China 4.536.205.686.026.68

Shida Feng (冯世达) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 14.72 22.19 China 23.3617.9725.2526.3314.72
Pyraminx Combined First 39 2:00.03 China 2:00.03DNF

Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.83 15.97 China 18.6616.1914.8315.6916.03
First 18 13.64 14.92 China 15.2619.4213.6413.9715.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.99 55.11 China 59.7356.2949.9359.1146.99
Combined First 3 46.30 49.74 China 46.3053.1850.1647.9151.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:25.45 1:29.96 China 1:31.191:29.161:31.491:29.531:25.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:31.72 3:23.22 China 2:46.494:51.452:31.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:23.11 3:35.41 China 3:48.163:23.113:34.97

Sui Gao (高随) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.42 15.71 China 15.8015.1812.4225.6316.14
First 21 11.81 15.25 China 16.5314.5916.4014.7511.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 43.67 1:00.26 China 1:08.011:05.8858.4256.4843.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:41.41 1:51.76 China 1:44.031:50.152:01.09DNF1:41.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.73 3:21.26 China 3:23.233:34.833:05.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:33.11 DNF China 5:06.87DNF4:33.11
Pyraminx Combined First 23 13.69 16.20 China 15.5315.5313.69DNF17.55

Tao Yu (于涛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 23.91 25.56 China 24.5629.4427.5423.9124.59
Pyraminx Combined First 31 18.68 23.24 China 18.6832.3421.8422.2025.68

Tianyu Lv (吕天宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 21.65 27.95 China 21.6528.4026.0029.4430.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:38.93 China 1:38.931:49.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:58.52 2:26.45 China 2:34.132:18.321:58.522:26.902:39.34
Clock Combined Final 18 1:30.00 China DNF1:30.00
Pyraminx Combined First 28 11.93 22.35 China 24.7230.1511.9324.4117.91

Wenjie Zhou (周文捷) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 23.20 28.08 China 25.3929.0029.8632.4023.20

Wu Xia (夏武) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 18.23 20.96 China 21.3120.1621.4218.2323.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:20.06 1:30.40 China 1:28.261:23.731:44.781:20.061:39.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:57.75 China 3:02.682:57.75
Pyraminx Combined First 13 9.72 11.61 China 10.8512.289.7211.70DNF

Xia Zhu (祝夏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 17.84 20.84 China 19.8521.4921.1917.8430.57

Xiao Xue (薛晓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.21 16.64 China 20.6914.5813.2118.1817.16
First 22 14.33 15.39 China 17.2415.9215.3414.9214.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:00.60 1:07.90 China 1:05.831:08.281:00.601:10.051:09.59
Clock Combined Final 5 18.43 19.47 China 18.4318.4418.8321.3321.13

Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.43 13.06 China 12.7412.1314.3011.4314.84
Second 9 12.17 13.35 China 13.6613.9212.9412.1713.44
First 10 12.62 13.26 China 12.6213.4313.6612.7015.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.88 57.99 China 1:00.8158.0855.0852.881:09.46
Combined First 8 50.22 54.09 China 58.721:04.9250.2253.2450.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:36.30 1:40.43 China 1:41.661:44.661:37.271:36.301:42.36

Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.19 15.48 China 13.1919.3015.5915.0815.78
First 17 14.02 14.79 China 14.7614.3915.6215.2114.02
Clock Combined Final 9 23.39 35.43 China 35.9223.39DNF32.3438.04
Pyraminx Combined First 22 13.93 16.03 China 19.2516.0213.9318.0314.03

Xin Shen (沈鑫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 31.89 34.41 China DNF35.0232.8135.3931.89

Xingye Chen (陈星烨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 17.18 18.97 China 19.5917.1819.55DNF17.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:16.81 1:27.36 China 1:22.541:39.191:37.171:22.371:16.81

Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.69 14.48 China 14.0016.9012.6912.9016.55
First 16 13.82 14.53 China 14.4413.8213.9015.2416.53

Xintong Zhang (张昕瞳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 1:08.78 1:28.89 China 1:19.111:08.781:51.502:08.941:16.05

Yang Yu (于洋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 26.74 30.92 China 38.6832.5227.4132.8426.74

Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 14.75 16.35 China 18.7715.9616.5016.5914.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 49.41 1:00.19 China 49.411:01.7759.5959.221:10.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:56.81 2:01.61 China 2:06.221:56.812:16.861:57.982:00.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:56.67 4:13.59 China 4:11.503:56.674:32.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:45.68 6:03.72 China 6:26.525:45.685:58.96
Clock Combined Final 19 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 12 7.87 10.74 China 7.8714.328.5613.719.96

Yanjun Liu (刘艳军) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 20.21 32.54 China 34.0636.6020.21DNF26.96
Clock Combined Final 16 1:05.75 China DNF1:05.75
Pyraminx Combined First 37 35.69 China 38.5635.69

Yanwei Dong (董衍伟) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.73 16.66 China 17.1416.3515.7316.5117.11
First 9 12.06 13.18 China 13.5214.9312.7513.2812.06

Yazhi Zheng (郑雅致) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 22.82 23.88 China 23.8922.82DNF24.0023.75

Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 14.32 17.09 China 21.7517.1217.5314.3216.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:04.31 1:22.87 China 1:18.711:28.361:23.061:26.841:04.31
Clock Combined Final 1 10.58 13.40 China 13.2213.3013.6816.8610.58

Yue Li (李岳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.71 16.94 China 14.8612.7114.5521.40DNF
First 12 12.15 13.54 China 13.6713.4517.5313.5012.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:00.05 1:02.98 China 1:06.631:02.411:00.911:00.051:05.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:19.66 2:27.41 China 2:19.662:21.002:29.382:31.862:47.34

Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.29 12.88 China 14.6723.0410.2911.6112.35
Second 4 10.96 12.33 China 12.3312.4412.2210.9613.13
First 1 10.46 11.56 China 11.7410.4617.3511.4511.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.59 58.42 China 59.3155.5956.881:04.9659.08
Combined First 7 48.61 53.62 China 1:02.2350.9653.8956.0148.61
Clock Combined Final 2 13.34 14.18 China 13.8415.2218.9713.3413.47
Pyraminx Final 3 4.34 5.74 China 4.346.256.285.385.59
Combined First 3 5.69 7.38 China 9.005.698.437.506.22

Yuyang Geng (耿语阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF China DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:00.72 5:26.27 China 5:33.585:44.505:00.72

Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 19.38 22.11 China 22.9320.8622.55DNF19.38
Pyraminx Combined First 19 11.78 14.13 China 14.2511.7811.8429.0916.31

Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 14.03 16.82 China 16.5519.2114.0316.3417.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:06.52 1:14.64 China 1:15.941:06.521:21.211:31.931:06.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:03.17 China 3:54.103:03.17
Pyraminx Combined First 24 14.33 17.83 China 20.8814.3329.6117.9414.66

Zhiping Wang (王治平) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 21.90 24.34 China 25.1329.4724.4323.4521.90
Pyraminx Combined First 14 10.77 12.12 China 11.0312.3510.7713.9312.99

Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.66 11.96 China 11.6511.6514.6512.589.66
Second 6 10.75 12.77 China 15.8910.9716.0811.4410.75
First 2 10.56 11.59 China 12.0311.6610.5614.5511.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.65 54.23 China 46.6550.611:02.4654.1357.94
Combined First 5 50.12 51.05 China 52.5450.3350.2750.1253.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:17.51 1:21.49 China 1:19.441:29.331:17.511:22.381:22.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:23.04 2:28.86 China 2:23.372:23.042:40.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:13.93 3:31.25 China 3:13.933:59.473:20.34
Pyraminx Final 8 5.01 9.89 China 11.625.0114.127.8010.25
Combined First 7 8.43 9.60 China 9.169.438.4314.8310.22

Zongyang Li (李宗阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 17.60 20.78 China 19.5825.1317.6426.2017.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:05.36 1:14.06 China 1:07.691:32.141:28.921:05.571:05.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:41.30 China 2:50.292:41.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:30.39 4:35.74 China 4:46.344:30.394:30.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:49.76 5:54.82 China 5:53.886:00.815:49.76
Clock Combined Final 10 25.50 38.22 China 42.7525.5052.8041.9130.01
Pyraminx Combined First 21 14.31 15.87 China 14.9716.9918.1214.3115.65