TCG Fall 2018


Date
Jun 2, 2018
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Municipalidad Provincial de Arequipa

Address
Portal de la Municipalidad 110
Details

Primer patio

Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, hchalco@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Ver información detallada en las otras pestañas.

Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/5 (Peruvian Sol).

English below.

La inscripción se considera completa una vez que se hace:
1. El registro electrónico en esta web.
2. El pago.

El registro se cerrará cuando el límite de participantes se alcance, o en su defecto, el 2 de junio.
Información detallada sobre cómo completar estos pasos en la pestaña Información.

Registration is considered complete after:
1. Electronic registration is completed here.
2. Payment is made.

Registration will close on June 2 or when the competitor limit is reached.
Detailed information on how to complete these requirement can be found on the Información tab.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 8.86 9.96 Peru 10.1612.658.958.8610.76
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 8.89 10.09 Peru 9.989.6610.638.8913.61
3 Rachel Riggenbach 10.48 11.42 Peru 11.9510.9511.3716.0010.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 2.51 3.63 Peru 3.172.514.345.653.39
2 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 2.60 3.69 Peru 2.964.314.183.942.60
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.63 3.69 Peru 2.632.644.306.874.12

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 31.18 35.23 Peru 37.2131.1841.2032.8535.62
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 40.03 46.05 Peru 46.06DNF40.0345.7246.37
3 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 40.79 46.85 Peru 47.9646.5546.0440.7948.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 40.41 DNF Peru 44.7640.41DNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:38.44 DNF Peru 1:38.44DNFDNF
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 3:50.33 3:58.71 Peru 3:50.334:13.903:51.90

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 13.10 14.58 Peru 13.8713.7413.1016.1319.08
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 16.92 20.14 Peru 19.4716.92DNF18.9521.99
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 20.40 21.64 Peru 20.7322.0522.6720.4022.14

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 54.25 56.71 Peru 56.1054.9454.2559.091:25.50
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 59.43 1:04.08 Peru 59.431:08.111:07.111:05.2959.84
3 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 1:16.26 1:23.11 Peru 1:20.991:23.051:30.201:25.281:16.26

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 3.86 5.08 Peru 4.825.213.8612.145.20
2 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.32 7.18 Peru 8.705.326.209.616.65
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 5.46 7.28 Peru 10.165.465.887.048.91