Sydney Open 2019


Date
Dec 14 - 15, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Turramurra High School

Address
104 Maxwell Street, Turramurra NSW 2074
Details

School Hall

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale, Feliks Zemdegs, Paul N. van de Geest, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Nathan Seeto, and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact Us

We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
170
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 180 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Sydney Open 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after the 5th of December will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before the 5th of December. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

All registration fees include GST.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vincent Wong finished second (8.61) and Loic Chiang finished third (8.89).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 5x5x5 Cube 42.85 (average).

Adam Shinnawi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 14.93 21.64 Australia 14.9320.7622.6421.5224.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.01 8.82 Australia 9.038.4113.589.028.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:31.85 Australia 1:31.851:33.22
Pyraminx First round 51 5.88 13.44 Australia 13.8615.1612.585.8813.87

Adham Tebbie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 48.98 58.33 Australia 58.0648.981:00.101:28.8156.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 8.68 28.80 Australia 31.628.681:03.8436.0518.72
Pyraminx First round 96 28.91 34.03 Australia 33.0228.9139.8447.6929.24

Adrian Tadulan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.10 13.13 Australia 12.6014.3216.4812.1012.47
First round 27 11.52 13.51 Australia 14.4611.5213.3917.4912.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.72 5.29 Australia 5.165.988.414.744.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 51.47 58.41 Australia 1:05.291:02.9651.9051.471:00.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:03.14 2:12.02 Australia 2:03.142:04.152:04.192:27.71DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 24.20 31.35 Australia 24.2032.3732.3829.7831.91
Pyraminx First round 38 8.43 10.96 Australia 9.9212.368.4310.6023.24

Aiden Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 27.70 31.85 Australia 32.0627.7056.5933.6929.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 9.71 14.72 Australia 22.0212.0719.449.7112.66

Aiden Lo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 30.10 34.50 Australia 30.1038.2830.2934.9339.36

Aiden Waddington - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 22.05 24.58 Australia 23.7923.5226.4328.2222.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.30 8.39 Australia 6.308.968.118.668.39

Alan Yang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 36.36 45.12 Australia 43.9658.0850.1836.3641.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 12.05 16.53 Australia 20.7412.0515.7213.1225.12
Pyraminx First round 79 17.43 19.76 Australia 22.4917.4318.7118.9921.58

Alex Hirschhorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 13.79 DNF Australia 16.7218.8513.79DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.52 3.61 Australia 4.172.654.002.52DNF
First round 7 3.06 4.03 Australia 3.474.624.01DNF3.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 57.72 1:03.42 Australia 1:07.561:01.781:05.2157.721:03.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:42.43 Australia 2:42.433:11.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 31.34 37.13 Australia 42.7334.3434.3131.34DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.82 4.59 Australia 3.824.174.135.485.61
First round 1 2.43 4.30 Australia 4.346.624.134.432.43

Alexander Ball - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 19.55 21.48 Australia 19.5523.6725.2820.6520.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.67 6.69 Australia 7.405.676.967.295.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:52.96 Australia 1:52.962:15.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 50.46 Australia 50.4658.42
Pyraminx First round 42 8.84 11.49 Australia 12.238.8413.5312.649.61

Alexander Joshua Ayre - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 18.08 23.72 Australia 22.6418.0825.1723.9524.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.59 5.58 Australia 4.596.216.245.135.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:15.76 1:27.58 Australia 1:45.321:15.761:36.521:26.831:19.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 2:44.83 Australia 2:44.833:21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 55.95 Australia 59.4955.95
Pyraminx First round 25 7.53 9.21 Australia 10.0812.488.547.539.00

Alexander Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 25.75 27.42 Australia 26.0925.7526.8134.5629.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 6.41 10.55 Australia 13.9433.106.419.258.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 1:57.70 Australia DNF1:57.70
Pyraminx First round 43 10.43 11.55 Australia 13.3810.8215.6610.4310.44

Alexander Truong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 35.34 41.37 Australia 37.9443.5535.34DNF42.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 7.63 13.79 Australia 20.357.6310.9210.09DNF

Andrew D. Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 1:09.67 1:19.19 Australia 1:28.871:19.081:17.011:09.671:21.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 12.65 29.98 Australia 21.0738.7812.6530.0853.40
Pyraminx First round 99 58.04 DNF Australia DNF58.04DNFDNFDNF

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 18.57 20.62 Australia 20.5322.7618.5818.5724.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.49 5.63 Australia 4.495.086.137.935.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:45.32 Australia 1:49.801:45.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 3:01.76 Australia 3:01.763:41.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 54.60 Australia 56.1354.60
Pyraminx First round 21 7.72 8.43 Australia 7.729.237.9110.118.16

Antonius Yasintus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 16.77 22.35 Australia 21.8122.4922.7623.6316.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.30 7.59 Australia 7.698.6110.276.306.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:13.62 1:28.16 Australia 1:13.621:30.891:30.411:34.421:23.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Ayaz Rasoul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 35.42 44.62 Australia 43.7746.8443.2435.4247.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 11.64 15.66 Australia 12.6911.6420.0118.4415.84

Ben Mackaway - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 21.44 26.59 Australia 26.3224.6828.7630.4721.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 7.23 10.32 Australia 8.7514.897.3215.297.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 2:01.34 Australia 2:01.34DNF

Benjamin Gilbert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 14.33 16.42 Australia 14.3316.9816.0516.2323.52
First round 50 15.50 16.28 Australia 15.8817.5117.3015.5015.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.94 8.40 Australia 7.8810.5012.065.946.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:06.95 1:15.36 Australia 1:20.271:18.101:06.951:16.021:11.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:08.68 2:20.91 Australia 2:33.512:19.272:11.902:31.562:08.68

Benjamin Hutchison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 25.69 29.95 Australia 26.7227.2737.6525.6935.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 3.42 7.97 Australia 6.348.873.429.788.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:50.78 Australia 1:55.651:50.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 45.05 Australia 45.0558.16
Pyraminx First round 60 9.32 15.34 Australia 9.3219.3517.4911.5417.00

Benjamin Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 15.87 23.98 Australia 28.0415.8726.9017.0135.07
First round 51 12.39 16.41 Australia 12.3916.6218.3715.2217.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.17 6.20 Australia 8.016.208.964.174.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:33.55 Australia 1:33.551:33.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 2 33.55 DNF Australia 1:03.13DNF33.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 43.34 Australia 43.3444.47
Pyraminx First round 91 16.57 26.44 Australia 20.7930.6927.8416.5731.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 25:59 Australia DNF4/6 25:59

Brandon Liu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 25.43 27.35 Australia 33.2025.4325.5825.7430.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.91 6.40 Australia 6.7312.306.236.245.91
Pyraminx First round 40 10.18 11.38 Australia 10.7912.1010.1811.2613.99

Brian Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 6.40 10.78 Australia 12.689.85DNF6.409.81
Second round 6 7.47 10.27 Australia 10.7411.2612.168.817.47
First round 7 9.80 10.14 Australia 10.0910.279.8011.7010.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.56 3.92 Australia 2.784.074.912.565.56
First round 3 3.38 3.69 Australia 3.383.623.449.264.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 43.31 49.31 Australia 52.7243.4443.3151.7652.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:39.78 1:46.24 Australia 1:46.881:43.171:48.662:00.651:39.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 22.13 23.99 Australia 22.1324.8729.7323.2823.82
Pyraminx Final 5 4.51 6.13 Australia 6.719.334.517.074.60
First round 7 4.83 5.54 Australia 9.926.044.835.035.54

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.59 8.98 Australia 8.759.408.808.599.59
Second round 3 8.10 8.73 Australia 8.838.828.558.109.36
First round 4 7.43 8.90 Australia 8.657.4312.348.319.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 1.63 4.97 Australia 1.75DNF2.6810.471.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.84 32.43 Australia 31.9733.4230.8431.8936.24
First round 3 30.13 35.43 Australia 35.7235.8034.7735.8830.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.03 1:01.38 Australia 1:02.361:04.1357.6556.031:04.16
First round 2 55.49 58.13 Australia 55.4959.081:01.9456.5158.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:52.87 2:03.57 Australia 2:09.952:07.891:52.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.49 14.80 Australia 14.6015.0513.4915.5714.76
First round 3 11.09 13.82 Australia 13.2514.6613.5411.0924.25
Pyraminx Final 2 4.10 4.86 Australia 7.344.734.544.105.32
First round 3 3.11 4.79 Australia 5.734.884.275.213.11

Caleb Eggins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 35.47 43.46 Australia 35.4748.4744.5655.5637.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 10.69 15.19 Australia 21.2412.2412.0910.69DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 75 12.77 17.67 Australia 12.7721.4426.6416.5315.04

Cass Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.24 12.92 Australia 12.5912.2412.6113.6113.55
First round 31 10.85 14.40 Australia 14.8310.8514.6113.7616.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.74 4.71 Australia 3.744.526.294.565.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 44.36 47.20 Australia 52.4446.7549.1145.7544.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.44 1:25.40 Australia 1:27.061:23.791:26.771:14.441:25.65
First round 6 1:12.43 1:18.04 Australia 1:18.741:14.471:20.901:12.431:21.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:24.36 2:35.45 Australia 2:37.042:44.962:24.36

Charlie Abbott - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 14.55 18.93 Australia 14.5516.6623.7216.4124.95

Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 28.06 29.80 Australia 28.0636.9931.0429.7128.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 7.57 10.33 Australia 7.5718.0011.0010.009.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 2:18.84 Australia 2:18.84DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 5.66 15.56 Australia 5.6620.8615.1120.3911.19

Charlie Eggins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 13.61 15.86 Australia 15.8115.4416.3417.8413.61
First round 39 14.28 15.25 Australia 15.03DNF14.2815.4115.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.76 6.79 Australia 5.765.777.577.0410.66
Pyraminx First round 57 8.75 14.54 Australia 14.9018.378.7516.6812.04

Charlie Jazz Haigh-Neale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 15.90 18.84 Australia 23.5829.8315.9016.1916.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.73 8.32 Australia 5.7325.247.878.059.04

Christian Marcelo Rossi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 16.87 18.43 Australia 17.2619.0116.8719.8119.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.65 6.18 Australia 6.545.658.205.686.32

Cong Minh Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 27.07 36.00 Australia 36.5836.8635.6335.8027.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 8.57 11.29 Australia 9.3913.6017.078.5710.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 2:13.57 Australia 2:13.57DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 13.30 16.55 Australia 13.3018.7314.6221.2016.29

Cristian Hoang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 12.88 15.33 Australia 12.8817.0215.0714.2916.64
First round 46 13.71 15.68 Australia 13.7118.2316.4614.6415.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.14 6.94 Australia 5.427.285.148.13DNF
First round 10 4.02 4.55 Australia 4.076.314.375.214.02

Daniel Fihrer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 16.31 19.73 Australia 25.2919.8422.1617.1916.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.42 5.53 Australia 5.725.247.734.425.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:12.85 1:23.28 Australia 1:12.851:38.371:21.731:14.361:33.75
Pyraminx First round 34 5.07 10.29 Australia 5.0712.639.0711.6410.16

Daniel Mallinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 15.58 16.40 Australia 15.7415.6520.1015.5817.80
First round 60 14.17 17.77 Australia 15.6018.0227.4219.6914.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.29 6.92 Australia 4.295.368.817.947.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:04.16 1:06.85 Australia 1:06.561:06.451:09.081:04.161:07.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:04.34 2:31.32 Australia 2:29.122:04.342:37.322:27.523:33.67

David Roche - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 16.84 21.30 Australia 16.8421.2519.9722.67DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.12 8.24 Australia 10.268.136.126.839.76

Dean Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 34.03 39.79 Australia 36.0634.0341.5851.4841.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 11.16 16.86 Australia 19.2611.1618.2513.0820.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 93 11.38 30.04 Australia 32.8322.5311.3834.76DNF

Denton Kev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.59 11.97 Australia 11.0413.8012.2812.5910.59
First round 21 11.13 12.17 Australia 12.3812.9611.5412.5911.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.61 4.84 Australia 4.915.163.614.466.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 45.88 55.05 Australia 52.781:05.7455.5556.8245.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 25.05 29.40 Australia 36.9332.8626.8625.0528.47
Pyraminx First round 19 6.12 8.02 Australia 7.74DNF6.839.496.12

Dev Saldanha - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Dirawat Sakunphanit - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 20.25 25.42 Australia 27.1221.8020.2527.3435.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.24 6.24 Australia 3.783.246.338.61DNF

Dylan Ivimey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 15.38 19.83 Australia 19.5519.5621.7020.3815.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.13 6.82 Australia 6.817.906.137.466.18

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 13.75 16.60 Australia 13.7517.0917.0816.0616.66
First round 37 12.94 15.16 Australia 14.5215.4015.5612.9417.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:01.99 1:06.61 Australia 1:02.761:05.191:11.871:01.991:12.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:38.54 1:54.20 Australia 1:56.281:57.312:03.911:38.541:49.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:25.23 3:47.53 Australia 3:25.234:05.283:52.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 17.92 25.16 Australia 26.0126.9225.8823.5817.92

Edward Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.43 12.14 Australia 12.7111.2613.5410.4312.46
Second round 11 9.18 10.89 Australia 10.6811.4313.379.1810.57
First round 19 10.55 11.73 Australia 10.9613.3010.5510.9213.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71 3.53 Australia 4.863.843.672.713.07
First round 11 4.41 4.61 Australia 4.614.634.415.134.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.77 46.45 Australia 45.4744.7748.5949.6045.29
First round 11 38.30 46.09 Australia 45.0941.4651.7354.6738.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:18.54 1:25.31 Australia 1:28.121:45.501:18.541:22.971:24.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:58.08 3:12.93 Australia 2:58.083:18.953:21.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:35.93 DNF Australia 3:35.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.65 23.87 Australia 27.3423.3724.6923.5420.65
Pyraminx Final 8 5.75 6.86 Australia 8.586.235.798.555.75
First round 6 4.76 5.14 Australia 5.265.249.794.764.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Elliot Leahy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 21.98 25.09 Australia 23.8428.0321.9825.9525.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 8.46 10.59 Australia 9.7412.7712.149.898.46

Erynn Marlowe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 14.54 20.91 Australia 22.1622.7117.8514.5423.27
First round 58 15.70 17.57 Australia 18.1716.9615.7017.5824.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.79 6.02 Australia 6.768.465.405.894.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:59.79 Australia 1:59.792:14.74
Pyraminx First round 26 5.32 9.30 Australia 9.7611.808.345.329.80

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 11.16 14.18 Australia 13.5911.1615.0213.94DNF
First round 36 11.31 15.16 Australia 17.2715.1513.7916.5311.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.43 6.65 Australia 7.235.437.966.765.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:32.64 Australia 1:42.471:32.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 22.48 26.75 Australia 22.4829.2825.0025.9829.75
Pyraminx First round 37 5.97 10.93 Australia 10.7514.0510.8111.225.97

Ethan Cheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 15.42 17.45 Australia 18.5915.9118.1318.3115.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.00 4.99 Australia 4.005.165.455.274.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:14.81 1:23.22 Australia 1:35.271:22.691:18.751:28.231:14.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 68 8.84 16.25 Australia 17.9925.728.8416.1914.58

Ethan Mock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 11.78 15.76 Australia 11.7815.3016.0616.8115.92
First round 41 10.59 15.47 Australia 15.6717.5615.1415.6110.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.78 6.02 Australia 6.975.766.764.785.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:07.41 1:22.38 Australia 1:17.301:38.181:07.411:17.381:32.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 26.75 36.19 Australia 26.7533.3036.0839.1846.57
Pyraminx First round 54 10.85 13.98 Australia 15.1510.8512.7914.0022.22

Ethan Wu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 17.10 19.40 Australia 17.1020.3621.5318.0919.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.55 6.51 Australia 5.958.115.775.557.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:11.79 1:21.74 Australia 1:28.011:14.021:11.791:25.041:26.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 3:11.51 Australia 3:11.513:18.60

Ewan Lomax - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 26.66 30.65 Australia 30.6926.6628.2333.0239.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.46 6.23 Australia 7.185.715.465.797.61
Pyraminx First round 52 8.35 13.89 Australia 12.1312.658.3516.8920.19

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.53 6.27 Australia 6.695.536.325.81DNF
Second round 1 5.44 6.43 Australia 6.355.446.626.366.58
First round 1 5.64 7.15 Australia 7.595.647.316.568.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.53 2.29 Australia 3.502.251.532.192.42
First round 1 2.35 2.89 Australia 2.353.182.434.103.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.56 42.85 OcR Australia 42.1244.8652.3641.5740.56
First round 1 45.27 47.43 Australia 48.0346.8847.3853.4345.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:19.92 1:24.17 Australia 1:19.921:27.041:25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.30 10.52 Australia 10.8110.4911.9610.259.30
First round 1 9.92 10.89 Australia 10.6610.3411.669.9213.61

Felix Jeffrey Lopez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 47.94 52.23 Australia 56.4550.3447.9455.0851.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 7.87 14.07 Australia 15.2312.217.8718.3014.78

Felix Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 44.13 49.61 Australia 44.1349.2049.8749.751:12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 8.17 13.77 Australia 14.0512.5414.7217.038.17

Fernando Gray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 17.37 20.89 Australia 22.4918.1624.0417.3722.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 7.55 10.94 Australia 12.6610.269.907.5529.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:41.53 Australia 2:11.781:41.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 49.29 Australia 50.8549.29
Pyraminx First round 88 15.56 21.63 Australia 18.4742.1529.3115.5617.10

Finn Macilquham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 42.76 46.36 Australia 48.5552.8946.0342.7644.51

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 14.30 16.88 Australia 14.3016.2719.5117.6516.71
First round 56 12.42 17.14 Australia 15.2119.5417.8418.3812.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.83 7.08 Australia 6.237.647.3621.204.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 47.80 56.40 Australia 1:07.5947.8057.9856.4154.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:47.31 1:51.98 Australia 1:47.311:50.872:18.001:48.591:56.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:47.63 DNF Australia DNF2:47.63DNF
Pyraminx First round 66 14.09 16.22 Australia 18.6225.0715.8914.0914.16

Frank Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 15.60 20.14 Australia 19.8815.6019.2923.7221.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:18.24 1:27.22 Australia 1:23.221:59.351:18.241:35.471:22.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:41.61 1:56.33 Australia 1:52.591:41.611:54.802:01.602:02.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:36.66 Australia 3:36.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 20.54 28.25 Australia 31.4420.5425.7527.5731.46

Gabriel Ben - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 12.80 14.84 Australia 12.8015.0615.0816.9214.39
First round 48 14.05 16.19 Australia 14.0523.3315.4319.0314.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.91 5.62 Australia 8.276.505.144.915.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 56.97 1:05.29 Australia 1:03.191:06.831:07.041:05.8656.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:35.04 1:46.15 Australia 1:47.501:46.411:54.971:35.041:44.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 3:51.12 Australia 3:51.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 28.71 29.72 Australia 28.7129.1639.0430.5529.45
Pyraminx First round 20 6.76 8.07 Australia 8.3010.187.226.768.68

Geoff Eggins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 40.26 42.36 Australia 40.2644.0948.9242.5940.41

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 11.70 13.19 Australia 11.8813.6814.0215.5811.70
First round 24 11.11 12.91 Australia 13.0513.1212.5713.2011.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.53 6.34 Australia 5.336.039.087.654.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:41.31 Australia 1:41.311:47.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:29.84 DNF Australia 1:29.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Harley Keith Mogensen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 30.86 37.79 Australia 39.5244.5030.8634.8838.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 10.42 13.22 Australia 19.2210.4211.4411.3616.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 2:24.45 Australia 2:24.45DNF
Pyraminx First round 80 12.30 19.85 Australia 22.9025.6519.9612.3016.70

Harrex Upston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 20.85 27.77 Australia 26.7934.2130.2120.8526.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 7.19 13.03 Australia 7.1913.0513.3216.3812.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 1:02.29 Australia 1:02.29DNF

Harry Loiterton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 11.44 13.45 Australia 13.1914.8115.8511.4412.34
First round 25 12.02 13.05 Australia 12.0816.2812.0213.9013.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.15 4.96 Australia 4.154.696.075.964.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 48.05 52.57 Australia 57.3248.0550.9753.7752.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:02.89 2:09.00 Australia 2:14.732:15.802:04.752:07.512:02.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:23.76 Australia 4:23.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.29 23.66 Australia 22.7029.0025.5022.7820.29
Pyraminx First round 18 6.28 7.63 Australia 8.987.897.627.396.28

Harry Wagstaff - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 12.60 16.22 Australia 14.3824.4912.6017.4416.85
First round 43 11.12 15.56 Australia 13.4511.1219.4117.3515.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.48 6.54 Australia 7.898.485.925.825.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 55.57 1:01.47 Australia 1:05.4055.5758.711:00.301:07.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:10.28 2:16.73 Australia 2:35.472:19.732:18.372:10.282:12.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 5:17.74 Australia 5:17.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:06.12 DNF Australia 4:06.12DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 35.95 39.97 Australia 42.9739.6737.28DNF35.95
Pyraminx First round 31 7.35 10.22 Australia 10.3621.547.358.0912.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 16:47 Australia DNF2/2 16:47

Hugh Griffiths - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 17.57 22.62 Australia 36.7822.9717.5723.3421.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.20 8.65 Australia 10.567.7812.717.606.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:34.08 Australia 1:34.08DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 11.38 14.90 Australia 12.7215.9911.3816.2115.99

Ishan Chowdhury - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 37.26 39.40 Australia 40.9338.97DNF37.2638.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 11.03 12.27 Australia 11.0312.8615.4811.4912.47
Pyraminx First round 67 14.49 16.22 Australia 20.9015.3717.5015.7914.49

Jack Bruce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 22.46 26.51 Australia 22.4628.3328.0823.1242.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.06 7.93 Australia 4.067.3917.359.227.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 6:36.54 DNF Australia 6:36.54DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 83 14.22 20.16 Australia 14.2222.4015.6322.4625.39

Jack Mennie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.49 10.30 Australia 10.0415.6610.4210.449.49
Second round 7 9.10 10.53 Australia 11.0010.2510.359.1011.93
First round 20 10.90 11.91 Australia 13.3111.3712.0410.9012.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.69 6.65 Australia 4.717.3714.677.884.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 45.30 1:02.18 Australia 45.301:24.521:00.371:05.661:00.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:40.86 1:56.29 Australia 2:01.032:14.632:03.211:40.861:44.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.97 23.82 Australia 24.5715.9724.9524.0022.88
First round 8 18.96 20.37 Australia 19.9221.2330.6619.9718.96
Pyraminx First round 27 9.17 9.34 Australia 9.229.179.6012.369.20

Jackson Abbott - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 17.79 19.38 Australia 19.8217.7921.9020.1918.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.67 5.38 Australia 5.914.675.146.255.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:18.56 1:25.52 Australia 1:27.021:28.141:22.801:26.731:18.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:46.34 Australia 2:46.342:58.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 37.35 47.14 Australia 49.3937.3553.2248.9143.11
Pyraminx First round 48 9.14 12.14 Australia 13.1814.1213.619.149.64

James Greenwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 32.57 37.34 Australia 32.5739.6539.5335.5836.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 11.02 14.54 Australia 11.0217.9118.5713.0212.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:54.64 Australia 2:00.191:54.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 3:34.31 Australia 3:49.953:34.31
Pyraminx First round 81 11.42 19.96 Australia 23.3717.6724.2018.8511.42

James West - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 59.31 1:14.57 Australia 1:10.581:18.551:14.9959.311:18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 21.15 23.94 Australia DNF27.3622.8521.6121.15

Jayden Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 12.82 13.37 Australia 14.1313.1112.8212.8614.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.31 6.05 Australia 5.776.226.696.155.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 56.74 1:11.22 Australia 1:18.081:15.8456.74DNF59.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:39.44 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:39.44
Pyraminx First round 22 7.42 8.53 Australia 10.327.707.428.019.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNS

Jeff Miao - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.64 12.30 China 10.7714.9414.7011.4410.64
First round 13 9.50 11.14 China 11.7815.299.5010.1211.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.15 4.96 China 5.634.595.185.113.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.78 43.08 China 40.1343.0848.3646.0437.78
First round 12 41.80 46.89 China 45.1543.0952.4341.8054.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.61 1:30.12 China 1:30.281:32.861:26.611:27.231:37.00
First round 8 1:19.69 1:24.16 China 1:22.691:25.861:24.401:25.401:19.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:46.35 3:04.78 China 2:46.353:13.223:14.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 20.91 23.32 China 22.3721.1826.4235.4320.91
Pyraminx First round 90 16.05 24.98 China 36.8128.4923.7622.6816.05

Jeremie Boulic - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.63 11.61 France 10.3313.0311.4913.029.63
First round 23 10.57 12.73 France 13.1214.2610.8110.5715.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 50.25 55.30 France 58.0950.2554.011:00.4453.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:29.22 1:43.00 France 1:35.121:45.631:48.251:29.22DNF

Jeremy Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 26.57 32.26 Australia 29.1035.0832.5926.5737.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.51 8.37 Australia 7.5411.776.517.849.74
Pyraminx First round 36 9.43 10.82 Australia 12.16DNF10.639.439.66

Jeron K. Widana - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 17.73 19.57 Australia 21.9017.7318.2519.7020.77

Jesse Dorizac - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 18.27 24.74 New Zealand 23.8032.0727.5818.2722.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.63 6.29 New Zealand 7.275.935.675.637.65

Jishnu Pratapgiri - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 1:02.04 1:08.20 India 1:07.551:02.041:22.941:10.841:06.22
Pyraminx First round 95 29.78 33.89 India DNF29.7838.3231.9531.40

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 37.80 47.50 Australia 43.8446.4052.271:26.7137.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.06 9.08 Australia 8.1310.127.069.0032.81
Pyraminx First round 86 14.56 21.46 Australia 25.7423.1914.5617.2923.91

Jolina Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.62 13.22 Australia 13.3912.7712.6215.1013.49
First round 35 13.08 14.85 Australia 13.1518.6714.8516.5613.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.37 4.77 Australia 7.083.376.133.994.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 53.42 56.06 Australia 55.8658.8953.4253.421:13.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:49.24 1:56.13 Australia 1:49.241:58.892:18.201:50.951:58.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:31.71 Australia 4:31.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 31.23 37.38 Australia 31.2334.59DNF36.1141.45
Pyraminx First round 17 6.28 7.58 Australia 6.858.037.876.288.91

Jonathan Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 39.99 47.64 Australia 48.3453.9844.2939.9950.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 13.37 15.62 Australia 18.1313.3726.6614.6714.05

Joonki Jung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 14.26 16.27 Australia 16.9123.4216.0114.2615.89
First round 59 14.09 17.77 Australia 14.0922.3517.1819.9216.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.28 6.95 Australia 11.4513.135.104.284.31

Joseph Rabinowitz - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 24.41 27.03 South Africa 27.9724.4128.4324.9928.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.92 7.24 South Africa 8.126.685.928.156.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:15.83 1:36.73 South Africa 1:23.221:54.281:37.001:49.961:15.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF South Africa DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 58 7.95 14.80 South Africa 17.0834.479.697.9517.63

Joseph Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 37.28 40.04 Australia 41.5639.3044.0039.2637.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.95 10.02 Australia 10.288.6314.166.9511.15

Joshua Almanza - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 16.96 21.88 Australia 21.3416.9629.9819.9924.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.51 6.71 Australia 5.517.288.636.816.03

Joshua Lo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 50 11.76 13.32 Australia DNF12.8311.7615.1811.94

Joshua Samaniego - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 23.32 30.33 Australia 33.0723.32DNF34.2723.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 8.17 9.66 Australia 10.388.179.1911.809.42

Joshua Watt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 33.43 36.92 Australia 35.1338.4040.4137.2233.43

Joshua Yoo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 13.06 16.71 Australia 17.0222.1216.1513.0616.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.21 6.93 Australia 5.14DNF3.216.818.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:03.54 1:19.66 Australia 1:23.741:20.941:19.541:18.491:03.54
Pyraminx First round 70 13.59 16.66 Australia 19.9717.6514.2613.5918.06

Jude Symonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 13.48 14.65 Australia 15.0314.3714.5416.3713.48
First round 29 11.32 13.75 Australia 13.8015.5114.8211.3212.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.88 5.49 Australia 5.127.373.88DNF3.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 47.60 55.93 Australia 58.7947.6055.58DNF53.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:43.14 1:49.23 Australia 1:52.261:51.211:43.141:44.231:57.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 24.22 29.40 Australia 32.1724.2232.7729.0027.02
Pyraminx First round 35 8.33 10.74 Australia 11.1611.588.339.8011.26

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.93 33.87 Australia 33.1329.9334.4834.0138.88
First round 4 35.26 37.71 Australia 41.4840.9835.5936.5635.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:04.07 1:11.39 Australia 1:14.731:11.181:09.141:13.861:04.07
First round 5 1:10.04 1:16.48 Australia 1:20.801:15.381:13.271:36.611:10.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:35.71 2:44.73 Australia 2:51.752:35.712:46.72
Pyraminx First round 13 6.06 6.87 Australia 6.097.488.577.046.06

Kane Nairn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 33.43 37.14 Australia 1:05.9938.2638.2833.4334.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 9.04 10.49 Australia 9.0410.2111.1410.1222.39
Pyraminx First round 78 12.92 19.34 Australia 23.1617.6712.92DNF17.18

Karlon Tse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.14 12.76 Australia 11.1813.0118.1111.1414.08
First round 40 13.89 15.41 Australia 13.8916.3217.2814.3315.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.04 7.29 Australia 7.598.277.936.345.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 59.42 1:05.90 Australia 1:07.901:02.7759.421:07.031:10.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:02.49 2:14.99 Australia 2:02.492:03.932:13.532:47.012:27.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:39.80 Australia 4:39.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 21.93 32.85 Australia 31.5530.9044.0721.9336.09

Kawin Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 18.74 24.83 Australia 23.5927.8925.4018.7425.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.29 8.06 Australia 9.239.536.298.526.42
Pyraminx First round 39 9.43 11.08 Australia 10.6712.689.4310.0612.52

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.90 11.67 Australia 11.1613.7910.6713.188.90
Second round 12 10.13 11.03 Australia 12.4410.2412.9110.4010.13
First round 9 8.44 10.76 Australia 14.238.4411.729.9710.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92 3.88 Australia 6.064.333.992.923.32
First round 8 3.75 4.40 Australia 4.214.238.994.763.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 41.18 50.26 Australia 49.6048.2441.1852.95DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:24.82 1:29.11 Australia 1:34.711:31.291:24.821:27.801:28.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:52.43 3:01.06 Australia 2:52.433:11.142:59.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:34.78 DNF Australia 3:25.122:34.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 17.45 22.13 Australia 18.3117.4523.1227.2624.96
Pyraminx First round 15 3.49 7.08 Australia 6.727.697.457.063.49

Lachlan Malcolm - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.31 11.96 Australia 11.2513.5512.4912.1310.31
First round 18 9.46 11.60 Australia 9.4613.3715.3211.929.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.38 5.41 Australia 6.595.645.854.753.38
First round 9 3.77 4.52 Australia 3.905.593.77DNF4.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 48.08 49.49 Australia 48.3551.7648.9948.0851.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:26.88 1:55.00 Australia 2:06.991:54.991:52.931:57.071:26.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:19.98 3:26.77 Australia 3:25.553:34.783:19.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:51.59 DNF Australia DNF1:51.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.86 21.39 Australia 28.1922.2220.5421.4218.86
First round 9 17.54 20.73 Australia 19.8417.5426.1818.9023.46
Pyraminx First round 32 8.71 10.22 Australia 9.3713.0111.528.719.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 1:00:00 Australia 3/6 53:364/6 1:00:00

Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 14.23 15.15 Hong Kong 15.7214.3115.4320.9014.23
First round 47 15.25 15.71 Hong Kong 16.2815.4416.1815.2515.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 43.33 53.52 Hong Kong 43.331:04.2046.411:00.6253.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:30.12 1:49.84 Hong Kong 1:58.561:42.161:58.971:48.791:30.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:19.06 3:25.27 Hong Kong 3:19.063:22.673:34.07
Pyraminx Final 10 6.33 7.25 Hong Kong 7.198.917.616.336.94
First round 12 2.54 6.73 Hong Kong 7.206.2710.376.732.54

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.81 12.30 Australia 12.8512.0711.9910.8114.98
First round 22 11.48 12.44 Australia 11.4815.8111.9613.3611.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.72 4.79 Australia 4.813.725.134.435.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 46.92 49.34 Australia 52.7046.9253.8347.1748.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:34.24 1:41.67 Australia 1:34.241:43.101:36.561:45.361:52.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:38.42 Australia 3:38.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:19.47 DNF Australia 3:19.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 19.51 24.42 Australia 21.8929.7026.5719.5124.80
Pyraminx First round 49 5.20 12.64 Australia 13.2511.6313.8013.035.20

Leroy Melki - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 27.73 30.88 Australia 34.8629.3928.3936.2327.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 6.28 10.02 Australia 10.208.7412.5611.126.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 2:02.26 Australia 2:10.332:02.26

Liam Hales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 25.00 32.18 Australia 46.5729.2535.7625.0031.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 9.49 10.44 Australia 9.4912.719.5612.099.68
Pyraminx First round 71 7.59 17.02 Australia 17.8116.9916.2521.427.59

Liam Highducheck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.59 10.86 Australia 11.2610.9610.359.5911.27
Second round 10 9.78 10.81 Australia 9.9412.5910.799.7811.70
First round 12 9.76 11.06 Australia 10.0413.2110.469.7612.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.79 4.14 Australia 6.646.402.793.062.95
First round 6 3.32 4.00 Australia 3.614.383.324.034.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.82 37.48 Australia 38.6537.5036.2943.2434.82
First round 2 31.99 35.13 Australia 31.9936.3735.2336.3633.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.05 1:07.89 Australia 1:08.781:06.051:06.151:08.751:11.71
First round 3 1:04.31 1:08.48 Australia 1:12.791:08.691:04.311:07.961:08.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:27.90 2:33.40 Australia 2:34.022:38.282:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:37.95 DNF Australia DNF2:05.911:37.95
First round 5 1:11.80 1:46.17 Australia 1:58.352:08.371:11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.03 20.51 Australia 23.3627.3820.2017.9815.03
First round 11 18.80 21.03 Australia 21.5018.8021.4020.2026.56
Pyraminx Final 9 5.93 6.87 Australia 7.358.385.936.037.22
First round 9 5.33 6.36 Australia 6.748.075.916.445.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 24:07.00 DNF Australia 24:07.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 24:34 Australia 3/3 24:345/7 51:30

Liam McCarthy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 28.13 32.59 Australia 30.6333.2233.9228.1335.03
Pyraminx First round 61 12.58 15.34 Australia 15.9314.1216.4815.9612.58

Liam Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 12.14 15.78 Australia 13.6518.9217.9215.7712.14
First round 54 14.30 16.73 Australia 16.5816.6314.3016.9718.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.73 6.31 Australia 7.355.805.797.615.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:19.66 1:28.94 Australia 1:32.171:28.131:26.511:19.66DNF

Liam West - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 29.54 35.59 Australia 29.5438.7132.4335.6240.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.82 6.79 Australia 5.827.016.986.3712.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 2:40.80 Australia DNF2:40.80
Pyraminx First round 55 9.43 14.08 Australia 12.8913.8915.459.4318.31

Loic Chiang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.20 8.89 Singapore 9.269.758.208.708.71
Second round 4 9.26 9.73 Singapore 9.7410.059.269.3911.93
First round 3 8.05 8.89 Singapore 8.188.058.939.939.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50 3.11 Singapore 3.123.274.312.932.50
First round 2 2.49 3.28 Singapore 2.493.392.864.803.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.03 45.95 Singapore 48.4344.0351.4944.2345.20
First round 10 39.52 45.81 Singapore 39.5248.2046.6944.8945.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:26.55 1:40.44 Singapore 1:26.551:45.451:40.351:39.231:41.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.67 16.85 Singapore 17.4515.7217.7314.6717.39
First round 5 16.11 18.65 Singapore 18.1617.5316.1122.6320.27
Pyraminx Final 7 5.26 6.86 Singapore 7.807.885.467.315.26
First round 10 4.02 6.56 Singapore 7.0511.958.154.474.02

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.01 13.01 Australia 12.2013.4813.5413.3612.01
First round 11 9.73 11.04 Australia 11.169.7311.6112.4810.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63 4.34 Australia 5.014.323.633.944.75
First round 12 3.42 4.68 Australia 5.206.323.424.394.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:09.45 1:17.01 Australia 1:09.451:15.631:25.021:20.901:14.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 21.16 23.75 Australia 24.7421.8825.2421.1624.64
Pyraminx Final 11 4.56 7.82 Australia 6.5211.734.567.009.95
First round 8 4.34 5.56 Australia 6.067.645.435.194.34

Lucas Ranieri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 22.18 25.17 Australia 26.4325.5023.5927.9422.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.44 7.50 Australia 7.5210.007.497.447.48
Pyraminx First round 45 9.99 11.92 Australia 13.1010.3118.829.9912.35

Lucas Valdes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 17.85 22.60 Australia 21.3140.2621.7917.8524.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.75 5.29 Australia 9.656.495.344.043.75

Luke O'Rourke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 28.76 36.01 Australia 28.7631.7436.1240.1740.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 10.15 11.84 Australia 11.0810.1513.7813.8510.65

Lyndon De Castro - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 13.32 14.45 Australia 16.9713.3214.0415.5613.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.03 6.56 Australia 6.507.036.158.946.03

Mahesh Rajendran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 12.28 16.63 Australia 16.6512.2817.5816.7416.50
First round 38 13.36 15.17 Australia 14.3516.2221.1013.3614.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.13 6.46 Australia 7.577.835.646.165.13

Martin Minnaert - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.59 12.95 France 13.1412.8011.5913.6412.91
First round 28 12.76 13.65 France 14.0313.9612.9616.4612.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.59 6.13 France 6.136.695.856.415.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 51.73 57.37 France 59.2952.5651.731:01.961:00.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:50.28 1:54.98 France 1:50.281:54.651:58.432:09.571:51.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:43.41 DNF France DNF3:43.41DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 19.64 21.76 France 21.9919.8725.7623.4119.64
Pyraminx First round 56 7.46 14.30 France 15.757.4613.5524.3313.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF France DNFDNF

Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 18.26 19.78 France 19.0621.1818.2625.8419.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.01 6.43 France 9.985.997.895.405.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 87 2:14.52 France 2:20.062:14.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:28.52 2:36.58 France 2:37.772:28.522:45.802:36.082:35.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 49.92 France 1:17.4649.92
Pyraminx First round 44 9.52 11.83 France 11.1011.7714.299.5212.62

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.69 11.34 Australia 9.6914.0011.1411.6911.18
Second round 9 9.71 10.64 Australia 11.1613.219.7110.6510.12
First round 5 8.65 10.01 Australia 10.609.659.798.6511.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.51 3.39 Australia 2.612.515.503.963.60
First round 5 2.67 3.97 Australia 4.404.192.674.893.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.24 40.59 Australia 44.5739.4938.9537.2443.34
First round 5 36.20 38.13 Australia 36.7241.0137.7836.2039.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.68 1:21.23 Australia 1:23.80DNF1:06.681:15.581:24.31
First round 7 1:13.64 1:20.07 Australia 1:23.531:20.101:13.641:25.651:16.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:32.50 2:36.06 Australia 2:42.292:33.392:32.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 19.65 22.46 Australia 20.4619.6529.8822.4824.43
Pyraminx Final 4 3.16 5.90 Australia 5.856.266.465.593.16
First round 4 4.08 4.93 Australia 4.885.085.014.904.08

Max Gertler - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 19.64 20.29 Australia 21.0220.2019.6420.2820.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.61 7.05 Australia 8.755.615.957.008.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:56.76 Australia 1:56.762:25.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 56.06 Australia 56.061:21.45
Pyraminx First round 29 6.90 9.66 Australia 7.3011.566.9010.1311.56

Maximo Contreras - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 44.50 1:06.23 Australia 1:20.9344.501:02.6158.801:17.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 21.25 27.92 Australia 21.2531.801:09.8722.0529.92
Pyraminx First round 87 11.90 21.54 Australia 27.1223.4820.6611.9020.47

Michael Henry Borzycki - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.58 5.67 Australia 4.585.665.425.936.62

Nam Anh Dang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 12.38 DNF Australia 12.58DNF12.3821.85DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 1:17.71 DNF Australia DNF1:17.71DNF

Nathan Green - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 14.19 18.79 Australia 22.9615.7022.5614.1918.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.48 9.61 Australia 10.659.079.1218.248.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:31.46 Australia 1:31.461:48.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 59.55 Australia 1:01.8059.55
Pyraminx First round 77 12.68 19.27 Australia 18.5123.7515.5427.3712.68

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 13.03 14.90 Australia 18.3313.0314.3816.7013.62
First round 44 14.24 15.56 Australia 14.2414.6315.7216.3418.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 45.32 47.33 Australia 45.3247.9848.3355.4445.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:47.42 DNF Australia 1:47.42DNFDNF
First round 8 1:23.84 DNF Australia 1:49.02DNF1:23.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:20.93 DNF Australia DNF5:20.937:22.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Nathanael Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 21.46 29.95 Australia DNF21.4632.9826.3330.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 6.50 10.41 Australia 7.156.5017.2815.678.41

Nicholas Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.20 9.88 Australia 8.8910.8412.009.908.20
Second round 8 9.23 10.53 Australia 9.689.2311.4711.7010.43
First round 10 9.19 10.76 Australia 11.569.1910.869.8511.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.24 5.74 Australia 10.342.243.823.05DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 46.20 51.44 Australia 54.301:08.0446.2048.2051.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:46.65 1:51.96 Australia 1:49.091:46.651:51.742:23.761:55.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.73 21.91 Australia 24.8219.5626.7321.3516.73
First round 6 12.52 18.82 Australia 23.8712.5220.1118.7817.56
Pyraminx First round 16 4.80 7.53 Australia 7.0612.455.4410.094.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Nina Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 45.30 54.07 Australia 1:00.9052.9954.6245.3054.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 11.08 14.30 Australia 13.8512.8411.0816.2022.97
Pyraminx First round 97 25.42 36.03 Australia 48.1030.9746.1325.4230.98

Noah Bilski - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 20.84 22.84 South Africa 22.6422.6825.4623.1920.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.08 8.34 South Africa 5.0810.615.4510.329.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF South Africa DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 50.94 South Africa 50.941:30.41

Oliver Leigh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 25.68 28.04 Australia 29.3525.8930.1025.6828.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 9.59 12.03 Australia 12.3912.6112.2011.509.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:46.82 Australia 1:46.822:28.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 1:10.19 Australia 1:10.191:14.27
Pyraminx First round 14 5.51 6.92 Australia 6.917.025.517.646.83

Om Kothari - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 37.36 48.39 Australia 37.3659.5545.0447.4252.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 7.52 9.53 Australia 7.528.938.5911.4911.08

Oscar Reeve - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 33.96 39.30 Australia 36.8439.1743.5441.8833.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 13.10 19.28 Australia 25.5116.1917.9513.1023.70
Pyraminx First round 89 16.83 24.94 Australia 28.27DNF16.8325.9020.66

Paul N. van de Geest - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 33.49 43.06 United Kingdom 33.491:16.7534.9637.3356.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 8.35 9.62 United Kingdom 9.5413.639.588.359.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 2:03.62 United Kingdom 2:36.472:03.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 3:52.82 United Kingdom 3:52.82DNF
Pyraminx First round 84 10.79 20.19 United Kingdom 10.7926.8516.5725.2018.79

Paull Kelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 47.27 58.03 Australia 59.4658.86DNF47.2755.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 9.42 17.41 Australia 14.379.4218.03DNF19.83
Pyraminx First round 92 15.29 27.84 Australia 15.2925.6227.7234.8330.18

Peter Gabriel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 21.11 24.63 Australia 24.6924.8824.3121.1131.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.43 7.71 Australia 7.218.684.437.2511.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 2:35.66 Australia 2:41.462:35.66
Pyraminx First round 53 9.61 13.95 Australia 13.2716.7814.3714.219.61

Phil Moliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 35.08 42.70 Australia 43.6756.1135.0847.5536.88

Philo Hanna - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 26.94 38.00 Australia 33.8543.1536.9926.9445.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 5.36 10.36 Australia 10.4010.445.3623.3210.24

Reuben Ford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 20.47 21.21 Australia 21.1825.9421.2220.4721.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:41.99 Australia 1:53.101:41.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:31.87 Australia 2:49.182:31.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 37.90 47.91 Australia 37.9048.2947.9648.0147.77
Pyraminx First round 63 12.40 15.58 Australia 13.4121.6012.5620.7812.40

Rhys Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.02 11.63 Australia DNF13.0511.609.0210.24
First round 16 8.36 11.36 Australia 13.098.3611.7210.6811.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.80 5.54 Australia 6.025.775.485.384.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.61 49.11 Australia 50.27DNF46.8750.1939.61
First round 9 37.99 45.80 Australia 48.7047.7837.9946.6842.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:19.54 1:29.63 Australia 1:25.641:34.661:19.541:32.371:30.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 4:13.45 DNF Australia 4:13.45DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 46 9.47 11.99 Australia 11.9810.159.4713.8414.81

Rhys Miers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 15.39 17.91 Australia 23.3816.0821.3516.3015.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.02 6.68 Australia 6.486.454.027.117.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:05.32 1:24.09 Australia 1:16.561:32.391:52.311:23.321:05.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 52.65 Australia 52.6556.59
Pyraminx First round 64 8.08 15.64 Australia 19.0414.9414.0417.958.08

Robert Clarke - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 10.97 15.70 United Kingdom 17.3615.1714.5610.9717.81
First round 17 10.06 11.37 United Kingdom 11.3113.6710.0612.5310.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.29 5.97 United Kingdom 5.606.496.006.325.29

Ronald Su Chiang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 9.97 15.31 Australia 9.9714.6418.3618.7912.92
First round 32 12.74 14.41 Australia 13.6512.7416.0816.1613.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.80 5.78 Australia 5.928.275.885.532.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 58.66 1:02.33 Australia 59.931:08.5158.661:03.001:04.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:03.25 2:25.00 Australia DNF2:03.252:37.942:22.182:14.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.38 19.30 Australia 19.2115.3824.5320.5818.10
First round 12 18.92 21.07 Australia 20.7418.9228.6620.0022.48
Pyraminx Final 12 6.38 8.15 Australia 6.389.518.199.706.75
First round 11 4.28 6.60 Australia 6.677.674.2810.555.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNS

Ruby van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 15.45 19.70 Australia 24.3018.8615.4519.4120.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 7.87 9.40 Australia 9.939.908.377.879.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 57.15 1:02.35 Australia 1:10.551:03.1457.1558.681:05.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:13.00 2:23.23 Australia 2:51.452:18.092:20.982:13.002:30.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:34.74 Australia 4:34.74

Rupert Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:38.87 Australia 1:39.471:38.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 41.39 Australia 50.7741.39
Pyraminx First round 47 6.70 12.00 Australia 16.846.7015.229.9910.79

Ryan Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 94 23.10 32.24 Australia 53.5323.1032.5136.1828.03

Ryan Jung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 14.23 18.40 Australia 17.0422.9214.2319.7818.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.62 8.90 Australia 7.687.628.2311.0510.80

Sam Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 11.49 13.58 Australia 11.4915.1113.4213.8113.52
First round 52 12.13 16.70 Australia 17.2914.8012.1319.3118.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.13 6.93 Australia 7.676.606.5111.044.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 46.99 52.14 Australia 54.8450.7550.841:07.0346.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:31.64 1:39.17 Australia 1:38.311:37.621:48.121:31.641:41.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 20.83 24.89 Australia 26.58DNF21.3126.7820.83
Pyraminx Final 6 5.35 6.79 Australia 6.795.358.095.499.04
First round 5 3.26 5.01 Australia 5.753.268.444.195.10

Sam van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 11.38 13.97 Australia 11.3813.5716.3615.8512.49
First round 14 9.77 11.21 Australia 11.2014.6510.9211.529.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.46 5.36 Australia 6.195.473.46DNF4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.47 43.69 Australia 44.2345.3045.9941.5438.47
First round 8 40.86 43.92 Australia 44.5541.6445.5740.8650.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:20.72 1:26.73 Australia 1:30.131:26.101:42.321:23.961:20.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:40.20 2:55.67 Australia 3:15.472:40.202:51.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:33.32 DNF Australia DNF1:33.321:34.90
First round 7 1:19.40 DNF Australia DNF1:19.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.83 20.69 Australia 22.7920.5714.8318.7026.13
First round 10 16.39 20.93 Australia 23.2416.3921.2520.2821.25
Pyraminx First round 23 5.61 8.76 Australia 8.8810.495.618.029.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/9 59:49 Australia 6/6 35:318/9 59:49

Samuel Moliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.45 13.34 Australia 12.9814.0013.0314.5711.45
First round 30 12.42 14.08 Australia 13.7613.9114.5712.4216.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.40 5.36 Australia 4.405.934.955.216.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:22.18 1:30.94 Australia 1:45.921:22.181:42.991:25.761:24.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:34.42 Australia 2:37.342:34.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 1:53.07 2:10.10 Australia 2:28.772:08.471:53.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 30.52 34.00 Australia 33.0830.5230.6138.3039.99
Pyraminx First round 28 5.33 9.48 Australia 9.359.859.2310.295.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:12.00 DNF Australia DNF12:12.00DNS

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 22.32 30.57 Australia 22.3240.4239.2527.9824.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 6.73 9.23 Australia 10.948.228.5222.166.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:12.21 1:16.45 Australia 1:29.421:12.211:19.181:17.611:12.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:09.50 2:26.88 Australia 2:09.502:30.512:44.752:18.952:31.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 72 12.18 17.08 Australia 12.1816.65DNF12.9121.68

Shashwath Ramanathan - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 17.39 19.12 United Kingdom 18.0120.2421.2219.1017.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.27 5.48 United Kingdom 5.125.494.275.847.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 55.76 1:00.92 United Kingdom 1:07.621:05.3656.041:01.3755.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 44.57 United Kingdom 56.0244.57
Pyraminx First round 82 15.02 19.96 United Kingdom 15.7928.0741.6515.0216.01

Shay Parkinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 26.45 33.08 Australia 35.9635.0238.9428.2726.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 6.48 10.87 Australia 8.956.4814.509.1714.95

Sora Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.49 10.04 Australia 9.6111.959.288.4911.24
Second round 5 9.23 10.05 Australia 9.2310.3412.019.6710.15
First round 6 8.64 10.06 Australia 9.528.6410.0410.6211.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.95 44.94 Australia 48.5043.2948.3343.1941.95
First round 7 37.74 43.59 Australia 42.3757.9537.7444.6943.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:22.44 1:30.22 Australia 1:28.071:33.141:29.461:22.441:57.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:47.55 Australia 3:47.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.32 17.80 Australia 16.0224.2017.9419.4515.32
First round 7 14.58 19.45 Australia 19.4721.4718.6314.5820.24
Pyraminx Final 3 2.63 4.94 Australia 7.645.722.634.534.57
First round 2 2.28 4.45 Australia 4.695.773.764.892.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 21:16 Australia 2/3 21:16DNF

Stephen Gray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 29.02 36.16 Australia 34.8144.3735.2829.0238.38

Subhan Jalili - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 45.08 DNF Australia DNF46.7255.33DNF45.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 14.29 DNF Australia 24.57DNF14.29DNF51.55

Søren Arthur - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 12.88 14.75 Australia 12.8814.7114.9114.6415.09
First round 45 12.13 15.58 Australia 22.2214.7417.2812.1314.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.68 5.90 Australia 4.735.924.687.187.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 55.60 1:01.51 Australia 55.601:06.221:01.861:08.8656.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:57.47 2:12.32 Australia 1:57.472:13.902:08.072:39.932:14.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:54.95 Australia 4:54.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 30.30 34.36 Australia 32.3330.8230.3041.1239.92
Pyraminx First round 24 5.88 8.88 Australia 8.3712.527.935.8810.35

Tadhg Nolan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 18.44 23.08 Australia 20.1023.1925.9435.2518.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.47 7.31 Australia 7.256.479.266.478.22

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 14.96 18.48 Australia 21.2525.0116.8417.3414.96

Tilmann Rust - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 1:10.82 1:20.69 South Africa 1:20.331:19.391:10.821:22.341:42.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 25.53 39.69 South Africa DNF37.4425.5336.6344.99

Timothy Loh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 13.71 15.27 Australia 14.3916.6013.7115.6115.80
First round 34 13.49 14.64 Australia 15.1714.3814.8813.4914.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.92 8.00 Australia 10.4811.567.035.926.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 51.00 55.81 Australia 56.1051.0057.331:04.9754.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:30.29 1:33.78 Australia 1:47.641:35.751:35.211:30.291:30.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:53.77 3:07.62 Australia 2:53.773:05.093:24.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.08 DNF Australia 41.82DNF32.08
First round 1 30.89 DNF Australia 37.05DNF30.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 28.98 37.15 Australia 40.4134.1028.9840.0837.26
Pyraminx First round 85 11.56 20.25 Australia 26.2821.1611.5613.3134.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/19 57:32 Australia 14/19 57:3210/19 58:19

Timothy Woo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 16.58 20.19 Australia 19.5523.0917.9216.5825.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.88 6.70 Australia 6.567.5711.274.885.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:35.80 Australia 1:53.941:35.80
Pyraminx First round 41 10.60 11.44 Australia 11.3913.1210.6012.3010.63

Tomas Chereau Zurita - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 22.50 25.07 Australia 27.2523.1824.7727.8922.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.30 8.83 Australia 13.819.887.938.686.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:59.38 Australia 1:59.382:22.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 3:49.83 Australia 3:49.833:54.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 56.38 Australia 56.38DNF
Pyraminx First round 76 9.27 18.01 Australia 19.0417.9820.609.2717.01

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 12.30 16.62 Australia 12.3019.1617.5713.6418.65
First round 42 14.21 15.48 Australia 15.6614.6217.3516.1614.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.26 5.00 Australia 4.435.424.265.825.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:17.85 1:29.60 Australia 1:37.821:17.851:30.131:30.431:28.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:32.15 Australia 2:40.532:32.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:55.48 DNF Australia DNF2:55.48DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 5.54 10.24 Australia 11.1610.595.548.9713.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 27:55.00 DNF Australia 27:55.00DNSDNS

Tommy Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 25.69 30.44 Australia 32.6529.40DNF25.6929.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 9.46 14.96 Australia 9.4610.1918.4618.6116.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:57.31 Australia 2:04.531:57.31
Pyraminx First round 74 10.47 17.60 Australia 10.4721.3316.4619.6816.67

Tong Zhu (朱彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.41 14.53 China 14.2815.0314.2715.1513.41
First round 49 14.43 16.27 China 20.1814.4317.4815.0516.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.39 DNF China 42.39DNFDNF
First round 3 43.61 DNF China 47.10DNF43.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 20.69 25.08 China 20.6929.0424.0022.2034.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 42:59 China 8/10 43:149/10 42:59

Tony Chai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 19.45 29.80 Australia 29.0026.3035.0919.4534.11

Tristan Grueninger - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 21.31 28.21 Australia 25.73DNF31.7627.1321.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.65 7.67 Australia 9.5711.755.675.657.77

Tyron Jung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 16.25 17.54 Australia 16.2517.5217.8419.4317.27
First round 55 16.37 16.84 Australia 17.0024.9416.3716.7316.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.77 5.58 Australia 5.166.565.655.944.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:54.66 2:02.08 Australia 1:58.062:09.852:04.581:54.662:03.61

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 32.53 33.81 Kazakhstan 32.5837.8135.3333.5232.53

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.49 8.61 Australia 8.457.499.009.868.38
Second round 2 7.35 8.04 Australia 7.358.728.157.648.34
First round 2 7.08 8.13 Australia 8.697.747.967.089.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.15 3.80 Australia 4.113.155.003.673.63
First round 4 2.50 3.80 Australia 4.813.633.232.504.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.42 36.78 Australia 35.0333.4233.8741.4344.60
First round 1 31.63 33.46 Australia 33.4233.9331.6333.021:07.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:23.03 1:26.09 Australia 1:29.181:24.431:24.671:33.281:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.81 11.17 Australia 11.0413.7211.6310.8310.81
First round 2 11.18 12.02 Australia 11.1812.6411.2914.1212.13

Vivien Tang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 20.50 23.63 Australia 26.1721.4825.2620.5024.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 7.85 9.92 Australia 8.2110.3014.9611.247.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:18.02 1:28.70 Australia 1:18.021:23.021:34.871:28.202:06.79
Pyraminx First round 73 14.01 17.14 Australia 18.5117.6314.0126.7915.27

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.71 11.64 Australia 10.7112.0911.6911.2911.94
First round 8 8.90 10.45 Australia 9.379.82DNF12.168.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 34.18 39.38 Australia 44.4638.26DNF35.4134.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.47 1:06.63 Australia 1:10.721:01.471:03.351:05.831:18.17
First round 4 1:01.59 1:09.91 Australia 1:13.211:12.921:05.611:11.201:01.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:16.12 DNF Australia 2:33.482:16.12DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.67 DNF Australia DNFDNF52.67
First round 4 51.17 DNF Australia DNFDNF51.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 4 14.76 18.23 Australia 18.0014.7620.1519.0917.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Xander McSherry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.48 11.66 Australia 12.5210.3712.099.4815.87
First round 15 9.40 11.25 Australia 9.4011.8410.3511.5513.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.71 6.29 Australia 5.244.715.128.518.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 53.47 55.40 Australia 53.8253.4756.8555.6356.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:30.60 1:42.97 Australia 1:47.951:37.801:43.17DNF1:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:39.62 Australia 3:39.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 20.32 29.23 Australia 29.9730.5727.1620.3244.88
Pyraminx First round 30 7.34 10.20 Australia 9.5311.447.349.6413.00

Yasa Ali - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 157 49.40 1:14.02 Australia 1:39.341:17.741:05.1549.401:19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 21.45 DNF Australia DNF25.1621.45DNF32.18

Zhaodong Liu - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 20.41 23.38 China 22.2522.4932.8920.4125.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 6.66 11.72 China 14.9811.2212.9111.046.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:11.33 1:17.74 China 1:25.041:19.651:11.331:16.911:16.67
Pyraminx First round 65 13.43 15.69 China 16.5916.6613.4315.0315.44

Ziggy Gray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 31.24 41.58 Australia 43.1138.4443.2031.2443.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 16.56 22.11 Australia 29.7022.8924.0219.4116.56
Pyraminx First round 98 15.60 37.35 Australia 15.60DNF44.5322.9044.61