Sydney Championship 2016


Date
Dec 17 - 18, 2016
City
Sydney, Australia
Venue

Turramurra High School

Address
104 Maxwell Street, Turramurra NSW 2074
Website
Sydney Championship 2016 website
Organizer
Nathan Seeto
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Ray Li

Information

Advaykrishna Menon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 87 38.73 40.59 Australia 51.69 38.73 39.42 42.05 40.29
2x2x2 Cube First 72 7.86 10.37 Australia 9.60 7.86 14.79 10.19 11.31
Skewb First 55 7.72 21.00 Australia 7.72 28.63 13.71 23.55 25.75

Akira Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 80 27.34 32.21 Australia 34.50 27.34 29.84 38.79 32.28

Alec Jorquera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 88 35.54 40.72 Australia 50.65 35.54 44.59 37.94 39.62
2x2x2 Cube First 87 10.94 DNF Australia DNF DNF 15.21 10.94 DNF
Skewb First 37 12.09 14.09 Australia 13.98 16.19 17.58 12.11 12.09

Alex Boyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 62 19.28 20.64 Australia 20.74 24.95 19.28 20.24 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.00 6.27 Australia 5.98 6.68 5.00 7.68 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:11.90 1:30.55 Australia 1:33.28 1:11.90 1:50.07 1:28.44 1:29.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
First 4 1:33.11 DNF Australia 2:01.32 1:33.11 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:08.00 Australia DNF 11:08.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/11 51:35 Australia 7/11 51:35 DNS DNS

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 69 20.19 22.99 Australia 21.55 23.28 24.13 20.19 25.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:29.77 1:44.49 Australia 1:54.97 1:37.76 1:49.00 1:46.70 1:29.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 32.46 43.83 Australia 32.46 32.94 53.30 45.24 1:06.95

Alex Tedeschi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 19 11.72 14.02 Australia 11.72 15.96 13.77 13.83 14.45
First 26 13.16 14.76 Australia 16.07 14.69 13.16 17.66 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.23 3.71 Australia 3.69 4.84 3.59 3.85 3.23
Second 8 0.66 3.63 Australia 3.90 3.29 3.70 6.35 0.66
First 7 3.48 3.84 Australia 3.97 3.48 3.51 4.03 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 52.60 56.98 Australia 1:00.94 55.87 54.14 1:01.31 52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:01.90 2:17.88 Australia 2:01.90 2:11.11 2:26.69 2:15.84 2:28.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 26.51 33.88 Australia 29.21 36.77 35.66 1:12.29 26.51
Skewb First 34 9.78 13.51 Australia 16.87 9.78 11.90 13.32 15.31

Andrew Pines - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 29 12.18 16.01 Australia 17.51 12.18 15.11 15.41 22.58
First 20 12.83 13.57 Australia 14.08 13.48 13.23 12.83 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First 84 2.39 DNF Australia DNF 3.80 6.59 2.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 57.96 1:03.38 Australia 58.90 1:07.31 57.96 1:16.25 1:03.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:19.48 2:35.95 Australia 2:42.13 2:33.89 2:42.86 2:31.84 2:19.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:47.27 Australia 4:47.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42 DNF Australia 56 42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 19.58 25.56 Australia 25.72 30.74 19.58 30.63 20.34
Skewb Final 3 2.67 5.85 Australia 4.71 5.30 7.55 7.83 2.67
First 3 5.14 6.47 Australia 6.96 5.14 8.27 6.11 6.35
Square-1 Combined Final 15 37.90 43.44 Australia 44.19 39.86 46.28 51.61 37.90

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 14 10.53 13.10 Australia 10.53 13.84 11.14 16.61 14.33
First 13 10.78 11.69 Australia 13.63 11.37 12.90 10.78 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.14 2.55 Australia 2.26 2.94 2.47 2.91 2.14
Second 4 2.45 3.15 Australia 3.37 3.28 2.45 2.84 3.34
First 4 1.50 2.92 Australia 3.68 2.45 3.62 2.69 1.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 48.74 52.70 Australia 53.58 51.91 56.02 48.74 52.61

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 82 29.52 32.67 Australia 30.31 29.52 35.00 34.68 33.01
2x2x2 Cube First 57 7.04 7.52 Australia 7.04 8.18 8.75 7.34 7.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 65 DNF Australia DNF 65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 1:21.71 Australia 1:27.02 1:21.71
Skewb First 58 13.06 23.18 Australia 23.44 22.06 24.03 13.06 26.95

Aniket Kobbanna - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 89 32.19 40.82 Australia 32.19 38.40 44.00 49.39 40.07
2x2x2 Cube First 78 8.15 13.92 Australia 12.58 8.15 18.51 20.01 10.66

Brad Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 59 18.95 20.00 Australia 19.53 27.76 20.38 18.95 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First 67 7.66 9.22 Australia 8.63 9.40 12.32 7.66 9.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39 DNF Australia 39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 1:06.85 Australia 1:06.85 1:25.76

Brandon Yan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 68 16.09 22.29 Australia 25.33 16.09 20.75 23.98 22.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 4.29 6.45 Australia 7.49 6.82 6.43 4.29 6.09
First 30 4.31 4.99 Australia 4.88 4.31 5.52 4.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:22.80 1:29.00 Australia 1:38.41 1:22.80 1:29.26 1:31.53 1:26.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:09.39 2:19.07 Australia 2:26.90 2:09.39 2:28.57 2:15.99 2:14.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:35.16 Australia 4:35.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 31.07 41.50 Australia 43.93 31.07 49.90 44.62 35.96
Skewb First 23 8.41 11.44 Australia 14.76 9.75 9.80 19.28 8.41
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.26 33.27 Australia 30.09 44.11 27.26 32.85 36.88

Bruno Nagle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 67 18.69 22.14 Australia 25.75 19.36 18.69 21.30 26.96
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.71 5.96 Australia 6.15 5.76 5.71 6.28 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 DNF Australia DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 56 DNF Australia DNF 56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 1:02.88 Australia 1:02.88 DNF
Skewb Final 8 7.33 DNF Australia DNF 7.57 7.33 DNF 10.62
First 7 7.12 7.79 Australia 7.83 7.12 7.47 16.44 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF Australia DNF DNF

Bryce Hayes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 49 14.19 17.07 Australia 17.16 14.19 17.84 18.26 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First 37 2.47 5.34 Australia 4.90 5.37 7.83 5.75 2.47
Skewb First 25 9.93 11.66 Australia 9.93 11.31 12.84 12.47 11.20

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 16 9.27 13.44 Australia 9.27 17.33 13.28 12.69 14.34
First 23 11.46 13.91 Australia 16.79 11.46 13.43 13.64 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19 2.97 Australia 2.70 2.19 3.90 4.71 2.32
Second 2 0.94 2.49 Australia 2.53 2.60 3.35 2.35 0.94
First 2 2.33 2.72 Australia 2.91 2.40 2.86 4.06 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 56.50 59.41 Australia 58.47 56.50 1:03.91 58.81 1:00.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:34.44 2:41.28 Australia 2:39.46 2:34.44 2:52.62 2:46.61 2:37.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 38.67 Australia 37 44 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 23.01 27.52 Australia 31.39 23.01 27.90 26.98 27.68
Skewb First 9 7.43 8.39 Australia 9.38 7.43 7.79 14.15 8.00
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.38 23.15 Australia 23.09 31.97 24.56 21.79 21.38

Carl La Hood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 78 26.18 31.39 Australia 26.18 34.98 31.90 30.57 31.69
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.33 6.84 Australia 7.01 6.33 6.62 6.89 7.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 69 DNF Australia DNF DNF 69
Square-1 Combined Final 27 58.65 Australia 58.65 1:27.57

Connor Wilden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 27 11.94 14.91 Australia 14.28 11.94 15.10 15.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 8 3.16 3.87 Australia 5.32 4.21 4.08 3.16 3.32
Skewb First 22 7.60 11.10 Australia 11.53 12.80 8.97 13.97 7.60

David Ommundson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 84 31.22 35.38 Australia 33.61 31.22 34.16 38.36 44.81
2x2x2 Cube First 86 6.29 DNF Australia DNF 14.33 6.29 DNF 7.66
Skewb First 61 12.56 23.71 Australia 17.75 26.88 26.49 33.14 12.56

David Roche - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 72 18.51 24.93 Australia 30.11 21.46 23.22 18.51 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.68 8.14 Australia 8.45 6.68 9.18 6.78 13.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 50 DNF Australia 50 DNF DNS

Denton Kev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 58 15.72 19.73 Australia 15.72 16.98 21.25 23.52 20.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.81 5.57 Australia 4.81 6.05 6.09 5.49 5.16
First 12 2.48 4.27 Australia 3.59 4.40 6.54 2.48 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 1:48.51 Australia 1:49.26 1:48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 41.33 49.58 Australia 41.33 43.52 1:00.26 44.96 1:13.97

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 48 15.42 17.01 Australia 17.03 16.45 18.40 15.42 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 2.58 4.69 Australia 3.33 5.85 5.06 2.58 5.68
First 6 2.65 3.74 Australia 5.61 3.86 4.36 3.01 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:00.84 1:05.54 Australia 1:15.79 1:03.05 1:08.07 1:00.84 1:05.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:13.99 2:28.70 Australia 2:34.06 2:30.33 2:30.05 2:25.73 2:13.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 3:01.92 DNF Australia 3:37.27 3:01.92 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 44.33 Australia 47 46 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 27.26 32.36 Australia 35.26 30.51 31.31 27.26 35.82
Skewb Final 6 6.43 9.32 Australia 10.33 10.21 9.83 7.93 6.43
First 4 5.66 7.37 Australia 5.66 10.99 7.33 9.03 5.74
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.71 25.44 Australia 25.41 24.79 26.13 26.27 20.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS

Eden Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 76 28.11 30.50 Australia 45.89 29.06 28.87 28.11 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First 66 6.90 9.08 Australia 6.90 8.03 21.01 8.15 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 DNF Australia DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 DNF Australia DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 DNF Australia DNF DNF
Skewb First 46 14.99 16.95 Australia 16.67 30.94 16.22 17.97 14.99

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 37 14.68 15.48 Australia 14.68 17.00 15.43 14.73 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:03.72 1:14.83 Australia 1:17.23 1:24.78 1:03.72 1:12.04 1:15.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:06.00 2:12.13 Australia 2:06.00 2:13.36 2:15.03 2:16.79 2:08.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 22.24 27.35 Australia 28.21 22.24 34.24 24.63 29.21
Skewb First 26 7.05 11.68 Australia 12.87 8.56 13.60 14.78 7.05

Elizabeth Cameron - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 90 34.77 41.22 Australia 51.58 44.00 37.23 34.77 42.42
2x2x2 Cube First 73 7.40 10.49 Australia 7.40 9.78 16.61 11.36 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 DNF Australia DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 1:25.05 Australia DNF 1:25.05
Skewb First 63 19.47 24.92 Australia 38.89 26.08 19.47 23.41 25.27

Ella Roche - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 100 1:15.46 1:40.61 Australia 1:39.24 1:31.22 1:53.65 1:15.46 1:51.36
2x2x2 Cube First 82 14.48 19.94 Australia 14.48 16.50 24.30 19.29 24.04

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.82 11.65 Netherlands 10.90 8.82 43.01 12.63 11.41
Second 4 8.34 9.17 Netherlands 8.34 9.45 9.51 10.32 8.55
First 5 8.43 10.50 Netherlands 10.67 8.43 10.15 10.67 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.08 4.71 Netherlands 6.68 4.70 5.05 4.38 4.08
First 10 1.59 3.93 Netherlands 3.54 7.52 4.87 1.59 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.05 38.78 Netherlands 39.75 39.86 36.05 43.13 36.74
Combined First 4 34.71 38.10 Netherlands 34.71 42.60 39.67 36.00 38.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.23 1:14.82 Netherlands 1:25.89 1:15.49 1:07.23 1:15.80 1:13.16
Combined First 4 1:09.14 1:19.48 Netherlands 1:27.72 1:15.88 DNF 1:14.83 1:09.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:21.28 2:40.77 Netherlands 2:56.97 2:21.28 2:44.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:43.28 4:08.01 Netherlands 3:50.48 4:50.26 3:43.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:00.38 DNF Netherlands DNF 2:00.38 2:50.84
First 6 2:09.15 DNF Netherlands DNF 2:32.17 2:09.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 32.67 Netherlands 33 35 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 19.14 22.05 Netherlands 19.14 20.38 22.97 22.81 23.31
Skewb First 38 8.16 14.15 Netherlands 14.53 DNF 8.16 15.61 12.31

Ethan Morales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 97 47.24 1:00.01 Australia 47.24 DNF 57.84 1:04.22 57.97

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.04 7.16 Australia 8.09 8.35 6.04 6.72 6.66
Second 1 6.54 7.32 Australia 7.76 7.18 6.54 7.03 9.63
First 1 6.23 7.54 Australia 6.90 8.47 6.23 10.27 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.06 27.09 Australia 25.68 DNF 26.69 22.06 28.91
Combined First 1 23.46 27.06 Australia 26.61 23.46 25.93 33.37 28.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.01 49.88 Australia 48.25 54.51 52.30 49.08 48.01
Combined First 1 47.42 51.89 Australia 53.32 47.42 51.80 52.59 51.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.47 WR 1:38.46 Australia 1:32.47 1:37.82 1:45.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:21.06 2:22.55 WR Australia 2:21.91 2:21.06 2:24.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.56 11.91 Australia 11.32 13.38 9.56 12.30 12.12
Combined First 1 7.55 11.54 Australia 10.11 13.50 12.93 11.59 7.55
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.10 17.95 Australia 16.87 14.10 18.80 18.18 22.34

Felix Kiera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 24 14.58 15.16 Australia 14.58 16.07 14.94 15.22 15.32
First 35 13.11 15.44 Australia 15.63 13.11 15.36 15.33 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.72 5.23 Australia 6.19 6.32 4.77 4.72 4.72
First 32 4.47 5.00 Australia 4.47 4.80 5.28 5.06 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:16.61 1:20.74 Australia 1:24.75 1:19.88 1:30.11 1:17.59 1:16.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:25.20 2:41.00 Australia 2:25.20 2:39.17 2:51.76 2:47.41 2:36.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 40.91 DNF Australia 40.91 DNF 48.21 DNF DNS
Skewb First 10 7.11 8.47 Australia 8.17 11.70 9.17 7.11 8.08
Square-1 Combined Final 24 53.89 Australia DNF 53.89

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 27 13.53 15.61 Australia 16.76 13.53 15.58 19.73 14.49
First 34 14.20 15.41 Australia 17.35 15.29 15.68 15.25 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.20 5.76 Australia 5.27 10.26 5.34 6.68 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:04.17 1:11.72 Australia 1:15.43 1:22.56 1:12.13 1:07.60 1:04.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 6:02.81 DNF Australia 6:02.81 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50 52.67 Australia 50 58 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 26.44 30.16 Australia 26.44 32.42 33.36 27.71 30.36
Skewb First 33 10.61 13.20 Australia 10.61 14.36 15.99 13.34 11.90
Square-1 Combined Final 25 54.56 Australia DNF 54.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF

Finn Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 66 19.89 21.48 Australia 35.45 21.84 22.06 20.55 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First 61 6.34 8.01 Australia 7.84 6.34 11.98 7.93 8.25
Skewb First 50 14.06 18.53 Australia 19.56 17.69 18.72 19.17 14.06

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 40 13.97 15.58 Australia 15.98 15.91 14.86 13.97 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First 54 6.21 7.17 Australia 6.78 6.21 7.46 7.27 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 58.85 1:05.79 Australia 1:08.21 58.85 1:07.55 1:09.93 1:01.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:04.03 DNF Australia DNF 4:04.03 DNF
First 8 2:44.98 DNF Australia DNF 2:44.98 DNF
Skewb First 32 9.83 12.67 Australia 14.67 9.87 16.63 13.46 9.83

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 42 14.13 15.76 Australia 16.77 15.42 14.13 17.44 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 2.72 5.16 Australia 4.95 5.44 5.16 2.72 5.38
First 34 4.05 5.20 Australia 5.66 5.81 4.14 4.05 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:17.19 1:24.55 Australia 1:23.28 1:17.19 1:31.67 1:31.78 1:18.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:20.74 2:36.58 Australia 2:52.00 2:31.84 2:20.74 DNF 2:25.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 4:27.56 DNF Australia 4:27.56 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 23.87 31.41 Australia 33.80 33.39 39.81 27.03 23.87
Skewb First 29 8.31 12.29 Australia 13.13 9.81 13.94 8.31 16.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 27:44 Australia DNF 2/3 27:44 DNS

Hugo Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 16 11.61 12.18 Australia 12.04 12.91 12.70 11.80 11.61
2x2x2 Cube First 15 2.45 4.36 Australia 4.21 3.09 8.06 5.79 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 49.05 55.24 Australia 56.90 49.05 1:01.49 51.72 57.11
Skewb First 20 7.65 11.00 Australia 11.38 10.72 7.65 10.89 12.88

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 18 10.91 14.00 Australia 10.91 12.91 14.54 14.59 14.55
First 17 12.24 12.92 Australia 12.91 12.24 13.18 13.38 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.16 5.53 Australia 5.55 5.23 5.16 6.00 5.81
First 25 4.32 4.84 Australia 5.07 7.62 4.32 4.73 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:00.65 1:11.02 Australia 1:35.89 1:16.59 1:04.42 1:12.04 1:00.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 2:32.56 2:49.39 Australia 2:58.54 2:38.05 2:51.59 DNF 2:32.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.12 DNF Australia DNF 39.43 35.12
First 1 29.42 DNF Australia 29.42 DNF 45.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 50 DNF Australia DNS 57 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.94 20.71 Australia 24.03 22.26 18.11 16.94 21.75
Combined First 8 17.44 21.06 Australia 17.44 22.06 19.65 21.48 23.91
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF Australia DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS

Jack Pascoe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First 45 11.53 16.56 Australia 20.89 11.53 15.77 18.71 15.21

Jai Kimatrai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 46 14.06 16.63 Australia 15.99 16.33 17.58 14.06 26.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.68 3.98 Australia 4.61 3.93 4.16 3.68 3.85
First 11 3.61 4.11 Australia 3.77 3.61 5.28 4.34 4.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 21.79 26.21 Australia 21.79 24.87 26.68 27.09 30.93

James Chadwick - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 23 13.71 14.79 Australia 15.05 21.34 14.53 13.71 14.79
First 36 13.06 15.48 Australia 26.46 18.90 14.06 13.06 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 3.63 5.54 Australia 5.83 7.07 5.78 3.63 5.00
First 18 3.73 4.44 Australia 3.83 3.73 4.59 4.91 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 33.15 41.54 Australia 38.00 DNF 33.15 39.58 47.03
Skewb Final 4 6.63 7.24 Australia 9.57 7.53 7.29 6.89 6.63
First 6 6.56 7.64 Australia 8.61 7.67 6.63 6.56 9.20
Square-1 Combined Final 12 34.94 40.78 Australia 44.77 36.26 41.32 34.94 DNF

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 11 11.69 12.50 Australia 11.69 15.36 12.48 12.44 12.58
First 15 11.27 12.03 Australia 11.27 11.38 13.05 12.75 11.95
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.93 5.38 Australia 5.58 4.93 5.29 6.46 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 58.64 1:12.81 Australia 1:33.76 58.64 1:12.03 1:14.05 1:12.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:31.69 2:47.82 Australia 2:31.69 2:58.88 2:47.60 2:54.39 2:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 45.67 Australia 37 46 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 30.09 32.10 Australia 35.35 31.67 30.09 30.48 34.16

Jaxon Brady - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 91 33.85 41.46 Australia 48.58 39.10 36.71 33.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 75 7.91 11.80 Australia 14.42 8.67 7.91 DNF 12.30

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.19 9.34 Australia 8.26 13.74 9.21 10.56 7.19
Second 2 7.63 8.49 Australia 7.63 8.64 8.76 8.13 8.71
First 3 6.74 8.07 Australia 6.74 6.78 8.91 8.53 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.52 1.87 Australia 2.06 1.97 2.37 1.59 1.52
Second 1 1.00 2.35 Australia 2.15 DNF 3.42 1.47 1.00
First 1 1.81 2.23 Australia 2.31 2.66 2.53 1.84 1.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.78 37.33 Australia 39.66 36.58 37.16 33.78 38.26
Combined First 3 31.77 37.55 Australia 37.99 39.67 37.08 37.59 31.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.43 1:11.40 Australia 1:08.43 1:10.18 1:13.08 1:10.93 1:16.75
Combined First 3 1:07.11 1:11.83 Australia 1:14.18 1:12.98 1:12.33 1:10.18 1:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:32.24 2:35.68 Australia 2:33.79 2:41.02 2:32.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.35 46.12 Australia 56.92 38.35 43.09
First 2 40.90 DNF Australia 40.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 26 DNF Australia 26 26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.88 12.92 Australia 14.93 10.88 13.97 12.26 12.52
Combined First 2 11.98 14.51 Australia 11.98 13.19 20.78 17.76 12.58
Skewb Final 1 3.33 4.07 Australia 4.24 4.05 3.91 4.31 3.33
First 1 3.27 4.60 Australia 3.69 3.27 4.84 5.27 6.24
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.56 11.56 Australia 13.79 10.56 11.67 12.38 10.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF

Jeffrey Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 96 45.06 49.09 Australia 53.87 45.06 45.54 49.75 51.98

Jeremy McKeown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 21 13.23 14.30 Australia 14.77 18.49 14.57 13.57 13.23
First 24 12.86 14.35 Australia 12.86 14.56 13.28 15.20 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.92 4.49 Australia 4.31 5.03 8.16 3.92 4.14
First 16 3.66 4.36 Australia 3.66 3.87 4.85 5.30 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:06.82 1:13.60 Australia 1:17.81 1:18.72 1:07.38 1:15.60 1:06.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:04.30 2:06.31 Australia 2:13.68 2:05.75 2:08.10 2:05.08 2:04.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:20.39 Australia 4:20.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 24.87 28.44 Australia 31.82 26.42 24.87 27.09 40.41
Square-1 Combined Final 26 58.30 Australia 1:03.14 58.30

Jessica Cao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 25 14.39 15.40 Australia 14.39 15.59 14.92 15.70 17.02
First 25 13.43 14.51 Australia 13.43 14.72 15.48 13.76 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:01.17 1:10.12 Australia 1:13.81 1:01.17 1:09.04 1:07.52 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:53.14 2:01.50 Australia 2:08.19 2:08.91 1:54.61 2:01.70 1:53.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:30.58 Australia 4:30.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 6:55.69 DNF Australia 6:55.69 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 55.05 Australia 55.05 56.46
Skewb First 47 12.82 17.10 Australia 14.99 23.89 12.82 19.80 16.52
Square-1 Combined Final 19 38.69 48.71 Australia 38.69 49.51 41.16 55.47 56.83

Joonyoung Moon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 86 28.02 38.63 Australia 28.02 38.24 32.51 45.15 DNF

Jordan Pine-Kubica - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 85 29.52 36.74 Australia 37.09 37.92 29.52 35.22 45.14
2x2x2 Cube First 76 12.00 13.00 Australia 12.97 13.35 12.67 15.69 12.00

Joseph Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 55 16.98 19.12 Australia 21.17 16.98 19.10 23.03 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 5.06 5.83 Australia DNF 5.19 5.06 6.10 6.19
First 20 3.25 4.49 Australia 4.22 7.86 4.63 3.25 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:34.89 1:37.42 Australia 1:36.06 DNF 1:34.89 1:39.85 1:36.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 53 DNF Australia 53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 46.52 Australia 1:19.62 46.52
Skewb First 56 14.73 21.34 Australia 14.73 22.17 24.89 19.90 21.94

Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 19 11.72 14.02 Australia 12.92 11.72 14.83 14.31 DNF
First 12 10.65 11.64 Australia 10.83 11.82 12.28 13.56 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.42 5.24 Australia 11.11 3.42 4.00 6.95 4.78
First 14 4.10 4.33 Australia 6.13 4.14 4.27 4.58 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 45.03 1:00.22 Australia 53.31 1:13.10 55.33 45.03 1:12.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:53.73 2:08.32 Australia 2:21.40 1:53.73 2:11.52 2:09.80 2:03.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 26.44 29.59 Australia 29.83 26.44 34.22 30.21 28.74
Skewb Final 2 3.48 5.01 Australia 6.54 4.20 5.09 5.74 3.48
First 2 4.46 5.38 Australia 5.11 4.46 4.82 6.20 6.92
Square-1 Combined Final 18 36.17 47.87 Australia 36.17 37.81 56.10 49.69 1:01.32

Justin Dinh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 39 13.77 15.51 Australia 19.74 13.77 14.84 15.79 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.69 4.28 Australia 4.30 3.69 4.11 4.44 4.92
First 29 3.96 4.96 Australia 4.75 5.18 4.95 5.41 3.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 23.15 29.92 Australia 31.62 23.15 31.87 DNF 26.26

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.34 11.48 Australia 11.38 12.33 13.17 10.34 10.74
Second 8 10.81 12.05 Australia 11.59 10.81 13.15 11.41 14.12
First 11 10.16 11.34 Australia 11.90 11.21 11.71 10.16 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.75 2.96 Australia 3.83 DNF 2.39 2.67 1.75
Second 3 0.60 OcR 2.69 Australia 2.64 5.69 2.44 2.98 0.60
First 3 2.27 2.77 Australia 3.49 2.99 2.27 2.48 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.52 45.77 Australia 56.46 46.16 37.52 48.47 42.69
Combined First 8 44.67 49.42 Australia 52.47 45.34 50.46 44.67 54.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:41.40 1:52.18 Australia 1:59.08 1:52.14 1:55.08 1:41.40 1:49.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:35.99 Australia 4:35.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 21.72 23.09 Australia 25.06 21.72 24.16 22.47 22.63
Skewb First 19 7.14 10.82 Australia 15.39 8.70 10.66 7.14 13.09

Kevin Luong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 13 11.88 13.00 Australia 11.88 16.48 12.42 13.47 13.10
First 32 13.98 15.32 Australia 17.80 13.98 14.15 14.59 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 1.93 6.50 Australia 4.40 6.33 8.78 28.98 1.93
First 28 4.64 4.94 Australia 5.29 6.52 4.72 4.64 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:06.95 1:19.68 Australia 1:16.20 1:20.12 1:22.72 1:06.95 1:28.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:47.65 Australia 2:54.63 2:47.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 29.81 34.33 Australia 40.13 29.81 32.83 35.00 35.16
Skewb Final 7 6.12 10.34 Australia 11.72 6.12 DNF 11.98 7.32
First 5 5.11 7.49 Australia 9.78 7.13 5.11 6.04 9.31
Square-1 Combined Final 20 32.07 57.02 Australia 32.07 1:12.96 57.73 55.88 57.44

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.34 12.50 Australia 12.42 12.55 10.34 12.54 DNS
Second 5 10.38 11.01 Australia 10.51 10.73 10.38 12.33 11.79
First 4 9.03 9.59 Australia 9.91 9.03 9.58 10.85 9.27
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.50 5.56 Australia 4.50 5.43 6.03 6.35 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 43.53 50.40 Australia 51.20 46.95 1:32.46 43.53 53.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 20.88 23.22 Australia 30.22 23.30 21.30 25.06 20.88
Skewb First 44 14.05 16.31 Australia 17.53 21.80 16.57 14.05 14.84

Lachlan Cummings - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 81 26.34 32.40 Australia 33.79 31.91 31.51 26.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 48 6.06 6.71 Australia 7.05 6.06 6.90 8.63 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 1:06.31 Australia 1:06.31 1:14.13

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 63 17.10 21.10 Australia 21.06 17.10 25.19 20.67 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First 62 5.43 8.06 Australia 8.51 6.85 8.81 5.43 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:14.28 1:25.23 Australia 1:23.76 1:14.28 1:32.15 1:22.04 1:29.89
Skewb First 49 12.24 18.38 Australia 12.24 15.04 18.79 DNF 21.31

Lochie Green - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 19 10.94 13.28 Australia 14.06 10.94 14.21 12.20 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.72 4.47 Australia 4.55 3.77 5.11 3.72 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 54.35 1:00.32 Australia 1:02.35 56.04 54.35 1:02.58 1:06.16

Louis Marwat - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 75 22.31 29.59 Australia 30.67 25.78 37.57 22.31 32.31
2x2x2 Cube First 55 5.21 7.43 Australia 7.35 20.16 5.21 6.35 8.58
Skewb First 64 19.35 30.70 Australia 39.64 19.35 37.01 23.59 31.49

Luke Brady - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 98 53.96 1:10.64 Australia 1:04.96 53.96 DNF 1:19.87 1:07.10
2x2x2 Cube First 83 12.22 22.11 Australia 18.19 29.38 22.50 12.22 25.65

Luke Camus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 70 22.30 23.02 Australia 23.31 23.70 22.30 23.27 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First 74 7.63 11.02 Australia 7.63 25.33 13.52 9.93 9.61
Skewb First 42 12.74 16.07 Australia 14.68 16.00 23.14 12.74 17.54

Mahesh Rajendran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 54 18.30 19.08 Australia 20.20 18.75 18.30 21.09 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.10 8.45 Australia 6.10 8.54 9.67 8.88 7.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 37.25 43.47 Australia 42.88 37.25 45.18 42.34 49.30

Martin Henry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 9 11.86 12.33 Australia 12.86 12.19 11.86 11.94 13.04
First 18 9.49 13.03 Australia 12.77 12.54 13.78 DNF 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 0.84 3.69 Australia 4.41 3.40 3.25 4.51 0.84
First 23 1.35 4.62 Australia DNF 3.76 1.35 6.31 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 53.56 56.49 Australia 53.56 1:06.21 55.23 58.28 55.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:40.57 1:51.19 Australia 2:04.31 2:02.92 1:40.79 1:49.87 1:40.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 6:28.21 DNF Australia 6:28.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 62 DNF Australia DNF 62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 27.15 37.30 Australia 41.34 DNF 30.81 27.15 39.74
Skewb First 67 24.02 1:24.61 Australia 24.02 1:29.85 1:14.19 DNF 1:29.80
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.03 16.74 Australia 14.27 16.38 19.57 13.03 23.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS

Martin Olivier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 99 1:06.83 1:14.57 Australia 1:08.11 1:06.83 1:17.10 1:18.50 1:29.16
2x2x2 Cube First 80 7.91 15.84 Australia 11.99 19.75 20.30 7.91 15.79

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.66 7.48 Netherlands 7.32 6.66 7.12 8.01 8.67
Second 3 6.53 8.56 Netherlands 10.07 8.86 6.74 11.15 6.53
First 2 6.59 7.82 Netherlands 8.53 6.59 8.19 8.32 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.30 29.78 Netherlands 28.73 27.30 32.55 28.53 32.07
Combined First 2 25.82 32.90 Netherlands 36.43 31.63 30.63 25.82 36.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.79 57.36 Netherlands 52.79 1:02.86 53.07 57.13 1:01.87
Combined First 2 52.43 58.80 Netherlands 59.81 1:00.84 1:02.33 52.43 55.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.80 2:24.99 Netherlands 2:12.80 2:15.24 2:46.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:31.10 3:46.82 Netherlands 3:59.24 3:31.10 3:50.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.48 16.66 Netherlands 12.48 19.79 16.76 15.61 17.62
Combined First 3 13.94 15.23 Netherlands 13.94 16.33 14.20 15.66 15.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.81 18.25 Netherlands 18.91 18.59 20.97 16.81 17.24

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 30 14.84 17.16 Australia 17.04 14.84 16.21 18.23 19.54
First 30 12.00 15.24 Australia 14.92 16.13 14.66 12.00 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.37 5.86 Australia 5.88 7.89 5.84 4.37 5.87
First 27 4.32 4.90 Australia 5.98 5.52 4.51 4.32 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:15.45 1:19.69 Australia 1:18.91 1:23.74 1:16.41 1:15.45 1:24.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 DNF Australia DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 39.26 45.73 Australia 42.90 39.26 46.78 50.62 47.52
Skewb First 65 13.45 33.58 Australia 35.96 31.56 33.21 13.45 1:06.05
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:02.65 Australia 1:19.08 1:02.65

Michael Papandony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 41 13.46 15.76 Australia 13.46 17.72 15.37 17.27 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.78 4.93 Australia 3.78 5.68 4.78 4.48 5.54
Second 6 1.11 3.58 Australia 2.77 5.15 3.94 4.02 1.11
First 31 4.61 4.99 Australia 4.86 4.76 5.35 11.35 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 59.20 1:06.85 Australia 1:11.90 1:11.94 1:01.43 59.20 1:07.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:08.05 2:27.54 Australia 2:34.47 2:29.33 2:42.64 2:18.81 2:08.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 28.34 34.90 Australia DNF 34.49 36.70 33.50 28.34
Skewb First 40 7.19 15.07 Australia 10.63 25.31 DNF 7.19 9.27
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.36 31.78 Australia 26.36 37.92 31.10 33.18 31.06

Michael Witherow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 52 15.38 18.95 Australia 17.21 20.48 15.38 37.55 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First 53 5.99 7.17 Australia 5.99 6.59 7.94 13.21 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:14.38 1:16.64 Australia 1:23.80 1:18.80 1:16.61 1:14.51 1:14.38
Skewb First 27 9.41 11.91 Australia 12.92 11.46 9.41 11.36 14.16

Mitchell Plass - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 92 38.63 41.64 Australia 42.50 38.63 38.85 50.24 43.57
2x2x2 Cube First 69 9.06 10.06 Australia 9.55 9.20 22.28 9.06 11.42
Skewb First 59 15.53 23.26 Australia 27.05 24.36 29.35 15.53 18.36
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF Australia DNF DNF

Murphy Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 47 11.62 16.65 Australia 16.03 11.62 15.86 18.06 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First 85 5.11 DNF Australia DNF 5.53 5.11 5.35 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:00.01 1:02.62 Australia 1:01.97 1:08.19 1:04.91 1:00.01 1:00.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:49.38 1:59.93 Australia 2:11.86 1:55.12 2:08.90 1:55.77 1:49.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 52 DNF Australia 52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 27.21 30.69 Australia 32.38 30.21 29.49 33.18 27.21
Skewb First 13 6.85 9.41 Australia 14.85 9.30 8.21 6.85 10.71
Square-1 Combined Final 21 48.17 Australia 1:18.54 48.17

Nam Anh Dang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 64 16.14 21.12 Australia 21.72 DNF 16.14 24.33 17.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:31.28 1:36.16 Australia 1:36.66 DNF 1:40.32 1:31.51 1:31.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 11:09 Australia DNF 2/2 11:09 2/2 11:51

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 60 18.40 20.06 Australia 19.18 18.40 23.29 21.14 19.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 53.65 57.07 Australia 54.59 53.65 58.19 58.43 59.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.26 DNF Australia DNF DNF 2:44.26
First 5 1:33.13 DNF Australia 1:34.48 1:33.13 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:01.81 Australia 7:01.81 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:37.00 Australia 19:37.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS

Nicholas Gayed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 74 21.38 28.27 Australia 30.06 32.20 28.79 25.96 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First 51 6.08 7.08 Australia 8.16 9.58 6.08 6.64 6.43
Skewb First 41 13.20 15.71 Australia 16.35 17.29 13.20 26.18 13.50

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 29 14.07 15.21 Germany 14.08 16.54 14.07 15.02 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First 50 5.47 6.89 Germany 6.42 5.47 7.80 7.88 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:01.81 1:06.30 Germany 1:07.60 1:05.22 1:01.81 1:16.34 1:06.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:14.51 Germany 4:14.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:08.46 Germany 7:08.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 32.10 37.07 Germany 35.41 32.31 43.49 DNF 32.10
Skewb First 39 10.68 14.91 Germany 15.60 10.68 DNF 13.78 15.34

Oliver Jenks - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 15 11.86 13.15 New Zealand 13.57 12.46 14.16 13.42 11.86
First 8 6.60 NR 10.88 NR New Zealand 11.60 DNF 6.60 11.52 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 3.84 1:29.49 New Zealand 4.30 3.84 4:17.53 DNF 6.63
First 21 2.68 4.55 New Zealand 2.68 4.53 7.01 4.20 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 58.67 1:09.37 New Zealand 58.67 DNF 1:09.05 1:05.58 1:13.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 DNF New Zealand DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 20.28 22.54 New Zealand 22.52 20.28 22.22 26.30 22.88
Skewb First 66 31.52 49.89 New Zealand 1:25.15 31.52 1:14.31 43.53 31.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 44:59 New Zealand 4/5 44:59 DNS DNS

Phillip Andrews - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 83 29.08 35.04 Australia 30.93 29.08 36.63 44.29 37.57
2x2x2 Cube First 60 7.00 7.84 Australia 7.54 11.66 7.90 8.09 7.00

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 28 13.10 15.93 Australia 16.80 13.10 19.28 16.57 14.41
First 22 10.89 13.91 Australia 15.37 12.77 16.16 10.89 13.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 28.69 34.45 Australia 32.37 38.26 45.41 32.72 28.69

Regan Yan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 57 18.95 19.61 Australia 20.18 18.95 39.74 19.69 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 3.60 7.12 Australia 6.91 7.72 10.73 3.60 6.73
First 33 3.63 5.15 Australia 5.85 5.18 5.81 4.47 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 1:36.08 1:54.06 Australia 1:50.58 1:36.08 DNF 1:59.96 1:51.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 DNF Australia DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 DNF Australia DNF DNF
Skewb First 36 8.63 13.78 Australia 13.80 14.42 14.91 8.63 13.12
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:02.74 Australia 1:26.71 1:02.74

Rhys Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.75 11.44 Australia 12.15 11.38 10.75 11.75 11.18
Second 7 10.24 11.65 Australia 10.24 12.02 11.32 12.17 11.61
First 9 10.47 10.90 Australia 10.86 10.95 10.47 10.88 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 3.31 6.25 Australia 5.07 8.34 5.40 3.31 8.27
First 22 3.65 4.59 Australia 5.16 12.93 4.78 3.84 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 47.24 54.85 Australia 54.98 47.24 59.20 1:04.93 50.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.53 1:43.64 Australia 1:36.53 1:41.25 1:49.71 1:42.03 1:47.63
Combined First 8 1:31.46 1:45.75 Australia 1:49.72 1:52.04 1:40.33 1:31.46 1:47.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:59.56 3:07.60 Australia 3:21.13 2:59.56 3:02.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:30.22 Australia 5:30.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
First 7 2:33.09 DNF Australia DNF 2:33.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.93 20.15 Australia 18.93 21.33 19.09 20.02 22.59
Combined First 5 16.56 18.74 Australia 18.62 26.28 19.95 17.66 16.56
Skewb First 51 14.37 19.39 Australia 21.70 14.37 DNF 17.63 18.85

Richard Zhang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 53 17.74 19.01 Australia 19.28 19.03 18.72 17.74 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First 42 5.19 5.72 Australia 6.49 5.19 5.40 10.44 5.27

Richie Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 12 12.41 12.96 Australia 13.15 12.99 14.60 12.73 12.41
First 10 9.47 11.29 Australia 9.47 13.29 10.26 13.80 10.32
2x2x2 Cube First 59 6.48 7.63 Australia 8.78 6.48 6.53 10.41 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.54 52.18 Australia 57.08 41.54 51.83 47.62 59.74
Combined First 7 44.12 46.59 Australia 44.12 50.63 54.29 44.46 44.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:26.71 1:32.87 Australia 1:41.04 1:28.66 1:26.71 1:29.84 1:40.10
Combined First 7 1:36.42 1:41.24 Australia 2:15.26 1:40.95 1:42.04 1:36.42 1:40.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 2:54.49 DNF Australia DNF 2:54.49 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39 DNF Australia 39 DNF 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 17.50 24.17 Australia 18.60 17.50 30.83 27.26 26.66
Skewb First 17 6.44 9.83 Australia 12.38 6.44 15.61 8.92 8.18
Square-1 Combined Final 8 26.56 31.64 Australia 36.78 31.25 33.33 26.56 30.33

Riley Gilchrist - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 45 14.58 16.01 Australia 19.46 14.58 16.06 15.49 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First 52 5.28 7.15 Australia 7.21 7.66 6.88 5.28 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:11.21 1:25.40 Australia 1:38.84 1:32.81 1:11.21 1:21.05 1:22.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:45.87 Australia 2:45.87 2:52.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 35.52 50.51 Australia 59.82 43.85 54.27 53.41 35.52
Skewb First 12 8.22 9.24 Australia 9.44 8.32 11.94 8.22 9.97
Square-1 Combined Final 14 35.01 42.65 Australia 45.06 35.01 47.55 45.02 37.87

Roger Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 44 13.15 15.96 Australia 17.93 13.15 17.31 15.43 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.11 5.29 Australia 4.11 5.82 5.44 6.36 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:13.48 1:24.21 Australia 1:32.06 1:13.48 1:29.62 1:26.87 1:16.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48 DNF Australia 48 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 24.16 26.91 Australia 26.74 25.32 32.01 28.66 24.16
Skewb First 21 8.51 11.07 Australia 17.96 9.41 10.91 12.90 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 23 53.13 Australia 53.13 55.56

Ronan Rikh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 101 16.64 DNF Australia DNF 17.06 DNF 16.64 22.86
2x2x2 Cube First 58 5.80 7.60 Australia 6.10 6.03 5.80 10.73 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 1:57.74 Australia 1:57.74 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48 DNF Australia DNF 54 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 29.31 35.44 Australia 1:07.56 29.31 34.55 41.58 30.18
Skewb First 54 16.98 19.76 Australia 20.38 19.23 19.68 28.39 16.98
Square-1 Combined Final 17 35.59 47.40 Australia 42.00 1:03.44 35.59 36.75 DNF

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 10 10.33 12.35 Australia 12.49 10.33 DNF 12.82 11.73
First 6 9.41 10.70 Australia 9.41 10.24 11.71 10.45 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.66 5.22 Australia 19.99 5.82 4.87 4.98 3.66
Second 5 2.80 3.51 Australia 3.81 2.80 5.58 3.82 2.90
First 26 4.19 4.89 Australia 4.57 4.85 5.24 5.91 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.59 39.15 Australia 40.78 37.81 41.59 38.86 36.59
Combined First 5 38.18 40.15 Australia 38.50 40.54 41.40 DNF 38.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.33 1:22.33 Australia 1:27.75 1:18.88 1:20.35 1:18.33 1:28.66
Combined First 5 1:16.41 1:22.71 Australia 1:27.08 1:21.95 1:16.41 1:27.91 1:19.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:06.02 2:13.13 Australia 2:23.18 2:10.18 2:06.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:12.27 3:24.83 Australia 3:18.32 3:12.27 3:43.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.94 18.16 Australia 25.27 15.94 18.54 18.19 17.74
Combined First 7 16.34 21.04 Australia 19.24 22.28 21.61 16.34 27.08
Skewb First 15 7.03 9.77 Australia 7.03 8.57 17.15 10.93 9.80
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.65 41.77 Australia 48.32 25.65 49.96 36.96 40.04

Ryan Kumulia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 50 14.43 17.88 Australia 14.43 DNF 18.83 17.54 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.33 4.28 Australia 4.52 4.76 3.71 3.33 4.60
First 9 3.21 3.90 Australia 3.68 3.21 4.03 5.30 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 57.06 1:05.24 Australia 1:09.42 1:21.22 1:06.76 59.54 57.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:28.67 2:55.86 Australia 2:28.67 2:58.37 2:50.09 2:59.13 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 22.44 32.56 Australia 39.08 34.91 27.42 35.34 22.44
Skewb First 35 6.67 13.54 Australia 11.48 6.67 17.93 14.96 14.19
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.54 36.49 Australia 32.59 38.08 38.80 39.82 32.54

Ryan Lei - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 43 14.78 15.85 Australia 15.07 14.78 15.61 16.88 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First 45 3.89 6.14 Australia 6.77 5.29 DNF 6.36 3.89
Skewb First 18 9.28 10.77 Australia 9.76 12.56 9.28 16.03 10.00

Ryan Piper - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 51 14.46 18.32 Australia 18.13 18.27 19.93 14.46 18.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.30 5.76 Australia 6.42 6.63 4.30 5.13 5.72
First 24 3.25 4.71 Australia 4.11 5.18 4.84 6.38 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:07.37 1:31.67 Australia 1:29.25 1:07.37 1:34.41 1:31.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 28.72 39.16 Australia 37.55 32.69 47.23 28.72 59.15
Skewb First 14 7.42 9.49 Australia 7.42 10.17 9.60 9.84 9.03

Ryan Warner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 79 27.66 31.96 Australia 27.66 33.19 33.81 28.87 40.17
2x2x2 Cube First 56 6.91 7.46 Australia 7.94 6.91 13.07 7.03 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 DNF Australia DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 1:01.25 Australia 1:01.25 DNF
Skewb First 48 12.24 17.16 Australia 17.52 12.24 19.75 17.88 16.07

Sam Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 56 18.40 19.34 Australia 20.26 18.68 30.55 19.09 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First 65 6.67 9.00 Australia 8.71 8.37 6.67 9.93 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:07.32 1:10.32 Australia 1:17.51 1:11.40 1:08.06 1:11.49 1:07.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:54.22 2:25.07 Australia 2:36.90 2:23.14 1:54.22 DNF 2:15.16
Skewb First 30 10.73 12.31 Australia 13.54 10.73 11.56 14.47 11.83
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:19.91 Australia 1:19.91 DNF

Sam Reeves - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 65 17.77 21.38 Australia 19.22 23.68 22.95 17.77 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.97 4.50 Australia 3.97 4.19 4.77 4.54 6.18
First 13 3.78 4.27 Australia 3.78 5.75 4.18 4.59 4.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 51.29 Australia 51.29 58.60
Skewb Final 5 4.86 7.93 Australia 8.90 5.22 9.68 11.15 4.86
First 8 7.01 8.33 Australia 7.31 7.01 11.03 8.68 9.00

Samuel Tsang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 94 31.66 43.80 Australia 38.88 58.31 31.66 46.08 46.44
2x2x2 Cube First 70 7.82 10.18 Australia 9.24 12.16 12.21 7.82 9.13
Skewb First 60 11.28 23.49 Australia 19.33 45.07 20.39 11.28 30.76

Sarah Budiman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 38 11.85 15.50 Australia 15.85 11.85 15.79 14.87 18.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 59.25 1:09.35 Australia 1:16.02 1:13.22 1:13.09 59.25 1:01.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 29.96 33.32 Australia 29.96 34.43 35.81 30.78 34.74
Skewb First 16 9.01 9.79 Australia 9.01 9.02 10.36 10.64 9.98
Square-1 Combined Final 16 44.26 46.27 Australia 44.26 47.67 46.25 44.90 55.12

Sheehann Tay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 95 35.89 44.75 Australia DNF 35.89 45.58 44.58 44.09
2x2x2 Cube First 79 9.38 15.30 Australia 14.36 15.78 9.38 15.77 24.19
Skewb First 53 13.92 19.67 Australia 20.70 15.35 28.63 22.95 13.92

Sooyoung Moon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 73 21.81 25.48 Australia 34.22 25.62 21.81 22.72 28.10
2x2x2 Cube First 77 10.76 13.22 Australia 14.64 10.76 13.26 DNF 11.76

Thanh Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 71 18.96 23.41 Australia 18.96 25.94 23.67 28.93 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First 68 5.90 9.65 Australia 11.60 9.56 7.80 14.62 5.90
Skewb First 52 15.79 19.41 Australia 21.29 15.79 20.72 21.51 16.21

Thomas Camus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 33 14.86 15.37 Australia 14.86 15.34 15.16 15.61 16.26
2x2x2 Cube First 35 3.83 5.28 Australia 5.78 4.52 5.53 6.87 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:07.77 1:30.06 Australia DNF 1:07.77 1:19.27 1:34.19 1:36.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 23.61 31.45 Australia 23.61 33.53 34.64 40.76 26.19
Skewb First 31 11.33 12.63 Australia 13.97 11.38 17.74 11.33 12.55

Thomas Vassil Brcic - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 61 18.60 20.30 Bulgaria 19.66 18.60 22.40 19.65 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First 71 7.41 10.31 Bulgaria 8.99 7.41 10.91 11.02 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 1:35.37 1:40.92 Bulgaria 1:39.53 1:43.77 1:39.46 1:35.37 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 61 DNF Bulgaria DNS 74 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 55.08 Bulgaria 55.08 DNF
Skewb First 62 17.48 23.73 Bulgaria 26.84 18.80 25.54 37.44 17.48

Tiana Diachenko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 26 14.15 15.52 Australia 14.15 20.20 15.10 17.11 14.34
First 28 13.70 14.92 Australia 15.97 14.11 18.14 14.67 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First 39 4.67 5.50 Australia 4.67 6.58 5.01 4.90 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:08.97 1:15.97 Australia 1:12.99 1:21.20 2:05.68 1:13.72 1:08.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:48.15 1:53.98 Australia 1:56.87 1:58.33 1:52.41 1:48.15 1:52.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:26.06 3:38.39 Australia 3:42.83 3:26.06 3:46.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:35.63 Australia 5:35.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 5:20.72 DNF Australia DNF 5:20.72 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52 58.67 Australia 52 66 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 42.17 55.27 Australia 42.17 56.95 58.50 57.21 51.66
Skewb First 24 9.75 11.59 Australia 11.91 9.75 12.08 10.77 17.09
Square-1 Combined Final 22 52.31 Australia DNF 52.31

Valeriya Gaidarly - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 77 26.83 31.00 Kazakhstan 29.84 26.83 39.83 28.13 35.03

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 7 10.38 10.82 Australia 10.38 11.16 14.07 10.48 10.83
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.06 4.37 Australia 4.06 4.15 6.03 4.86 4.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS
Skewb First 28 7.73 12.12 Australia 10.68 7.73 18.81 14.10 11.59

Will Rankin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 22 11.84 14.44 Australia 17.12 12.23 11.84 18.05 13.98
First 31 13.98 15.30 Australia 13.98 15.49 17.34 15.77 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.42 5.59 Australia 5.26 5.57 7.33 5.94 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:04.72 1:13.45 Australia 1:17.06 1:04.72 1:08.14 1:15.16 1:20.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:28.26 2:36.21 Australia 2:30.55 2:42.94 2:35.14 2:43.06 2:28.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 30.88 36.63 Australia 1:10.76 34.88 35.88 39.12 30.88
Skewb First 57 17.27 22.87 Australia 27.28 27.62 23.73 17.27 17.60

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.87 11.51 Australia 11.81 11.10 11.63 19.03 10.87
Second 6 9.48 11.05 Australia 9.48 14.04 12.69 9.53 10.94
First 14 9.56 11.76 Australia 14.08 12.16 13.18 9.56 9.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.37 3.03 Australia 2.37 3.14 3.63 3.55 2.39
Second 7 1.63 3.59 Australia 3.78 5.69 3.11 3.88 1.63
First 5 2.65 3.44 Australia 3.62 3.23 2.65 3.46 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.07 39.74 Australia 36.07 40.35 37.38 43.33 41.48
Combined First 6 34.96 42.36 Australia 41.80 43.70 45.46 41.59 34.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.12 1:19.66 Australia 1:31.37 1:16.12 1:19.73 1:22.13 1:17.12
Combined First 6 1:14.93 1:25.34 Australia 1:25.24 1:14.93 1:27.22 1:23.57 1:32.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:25.83 2:32.45 Australia 2:25.83 2:27.28 2:44.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:59.74 4:11.14 Australia 3:59.74 4:30.85 4:02.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.31 DNF Australia 1:19.31 DNF DNF
First 3 1:09.81 DNF Australia DNF 1:09.81 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 DNF Australia DNS 35 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.50 18.03 Australia 18.18 19.85 16.05 15.50 DNF
Combined First 4 15.22 16.33 Australia 15.77 19.93 16.24 16.97 15.22
Skewb First 11 4.85 8.83 Australia 6.05 17.35 10.44 4.85 10.00
Square-1 Combined Final 7 17.84 26.89 Australia 33.19 25.47 22.02 17.84 34.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS

William Zamany - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 93 37.13 43.61 Australia 43.58 44.11 43.13 44.27 37.13
2x2x2 Cube First 81 15.78 18.37 Australia 15.78 18.42 16.88 22.44 19.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 DNF Australia DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 31 1:20.86 Australia DNF 1:20.86

Yu Gu (谷雨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 17 13.15 13.85 China 13.21 13.15 14.23 16.43 14.10
First 21 12.52 13.82 China 14.72 15.98 13.53 13.21 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.73 6.65 China 6.09 7.59 5.73 6.40 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:22.46 1:33.14 China 1:27.50 1:22.46 1:34.63 1:45.11 1:37.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF China DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 44.33 China 57 40 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.55 23.16 China 21.55 26.80 21.76 25.24 22.47
Combined First 6 16.16 20.34 China 21.19 19.47 20.83 20.72 16.16
Skewb First 43 13.69 16.09 China 15.61 13.69 31.52 15.34 17.32
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:24.15 China DNF 1:24.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF China DNF DNF DNS