Sydney Championship 2016


Date
Dec 17 - 18, 2016
City
Sydney, Australia
Venue

Turramurra High School

Address
104 Maxwell Street, Turramurra NSW 2074
Website
Sydney Championship 2016 website
Organizer
Nathan Seeto
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Ray Li

Information

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.23 7.54 Australia 6.90 8.47 6.23 10.27 7.26
2 Mats Valk 6.59 7.82 Netherlands 8.53 6.59 8.19 8.32 6.95
3 Jayden McNeill 6.74 8.07 Australia 6.74 6.78 8.91 8.53 10.01
4 Kirt Protacio 9.03 9.59 Australia 9.91 9.03 9.58 10.85 9.27
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.43 10.50 Netherlands 10.67 8.43 10.15 10.67 14.13
6 Ryan Driscoll 9.41 10.70 Australia 9.41 10.24 11.71 10.45 11.41
7 Vincent Wong 10.38 10.82 Australia 10.38 11.16 14.07 10.48 10.83
8 Oliver Jenks 6.60 NR 10.88 NR New Zealand 11.60 DNF 6.60 11.52 9.53
9 Rhys Lloyd 10.47 10.90 Australia 10.86 10.95 10.47 10.88 11.73
10 Richie Lim 9.47 11.29 Australia 9.47 13.29 10.26 13.80 10.32
11 Justin He 10.16 11.34 Australia 11.90 11.21 11.71 10.16 11.11
12 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 10.65 11.64 Australia 10.83 11.82 12.28 13.56 10.65
13 Andy Gong 10.78 11.69 Australia 13.63 11.37 12.90 10.78 10.80
14 William Tao 9.56 11.76 Australia 14.08 12.16 13.18 9.56 9.94
15 Jarvis Jin 11.27 12.03 Australia 11.27 11.38 13.05 12.75 11.95
16 Hugo Adams 11.61 12.18 Australia 12.04 12.91 12.70 11.80 11.61
17 Jack Cai 12.24 12.92 Australia 12.91 12.24 13.18 13.38 12.68
18 Martin Henry 9.49 13.03 Australia 12.77 12.54 13.78 DNF 9.49
19 Lochie Green 10.94 13.28 Australia 14.06 10.94 14.21 12.20 13.57
20 Andrew Pines 12.83 13.57 Australia 14.08 13.48 13.23 12.83 13.99
21 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.52 13.82 China 14.72 15.98 13.53 13.21 12.52
22 Ray Li 10.89 13.91 Australia 15.37 12.77 16.16 10.89 13.59
23 Caleb Clark 11.46 13.91 Australia 16.79 11.46 13.43 13.64 14.66
24 Jeremy McKeown 12.86 14.35 Australia 12.86 14.56 13.28 15.20 15.21
25 Jessica Cao 13.43 14.51 Australia 13.43 14.72 15.48 13.76 15.05
26 Alex Tedeschi 13.16 14.76 Australia 16.07 14.69 13.16 17.66 13.51
27 Connor Wilden 11.94 14.91 Australia 14.28 11.94 15.10 15.34 DNF
28 Tiana Diachenko 13.70 14.92 Australia 15.97 14.11 18.14 14.67 13.70
29 Nora Christ 14.07 15.21 Germany 14.08 16.54 14.07 15.02 18.78
30 Matthew Cook 12.00 15.24 Australia 14.92 16.13 14.66 12.00 19.15
31 Will Rankin 13.98 15.30 Australia 13.98 15.49 17.34 15.77 14.63
32 Kevin Luong 13.98 15.32 Australia 17.80 13.98 14.15 14.59 17.21
33 Thomas Camus 14.86 15.37 Australia 14.86 15.34 15.16 15.61 16.26
34 Filbert Sim 14.20 15.41 Australia 17.35 15.29 15.68 15.25 14.20
35 Felix Kiera 13.11 15.44 Australia 15.63 13.11 15.36 15.33 16.11
36 James Chadwick 13.06 15.48 Australia 26.46 18.90 14.06 13.06 13.48
37 Edward Hollingdale 14.68 15.48 Australia 14.68 17.00 15.43 14.73 16.27
38 Sarah Budiman 11.85 15.50 Australia 15.85 11.85 15.79 14.87 18.42
39 Justin Dinh 13.77 15.51 Australia 19.74 13.77 14.84 15.79 15.91
40 Fiona Wang 13.97 15.58 Australia 15.98 15.91 14.86 13.97 16.31
41 Michael Papandony 13.46 15.76 Australia 13.46 17.72 15.37 17.27 14.65
42 Grant Lian 14.13 15.76 Australia 16.77 15.42 14.13 17.44 15.08
43 Ryan Lei 14.78 15.85 Australia 15.07 14.78 15.61 16.88 20.84
44 Roger Lin 13.15 15.96 Australia 17.93 13.15 17.31 15.43 15.13
45 Riley Gilchrist 14.58 16.01 Australia 19.46 14.58 16.06 15.49 16.47
46 Jai Kimatrai 14.06 16.63 Australia 15.99 16.33 17.58 14.06 26.04
47 Murphy Hughes 11.62 16.65 Australia 16.03 11.62 15.86 18.06 19.01
48 Edbert Sim 15.42 17.01 Australia 17.03 16.45 18.40 15.42 17.54
49 Bryce Hayes 14.19 17.07 Australia 17.16 14.19 17.84 18.26 16.21
50 Ryan Kumulia 14.43 17.88 Australia 14.43 DNF 18.83 17.54 17.28
51 Ryan Piper 14.46 18.32 Australia 18.13 18.27 19.93 14.46 18.56
52 Michael Witherow 15.38 18.95 Australia 17.21 20.48 15.38 37.55 19.15
53 Richard Zhang 17.74 19.01 Australia 19.28 19.03 18.72 17.74 19.76
54 Mahesh Rajendran 18.30 19.08 Australia 20.20 18.75 18.30 21.09 18.30
55 Joseph Lim 16.98 19.12 Australia 21.17 16.98 19.10 23.03 17.08
56 Sam Ellis 18.40 19.34 Australia 20.26 18.68 30.55 19.09 18.40
57 Regan Yan 18.95 19.61 Australia 20.18 18.95 39.74 19.69 18.97
58 Denton Kev 15.72 19.73 Australia 15.72 16.98 21.25 23.52 20.97
59 Brad Baskin 18.95 20.00 Australia 19.53 27.76 20.38 18.95 20.10
60 Nathan Seeto 18.40 20.06 Australia 19.18 18.40 23.29 21.14 19.87
61 Thomas Vassil Brcic 18.60 20.30 Bulgaria 19.66 18.60 22.40 19.65 21.58
62 Alex Boyle 19.28 20.64 Australia 20.74 24.95 19.28 20.24 20.93
63 Lazo Jalal 17.10 21.10 Australia 21.06 17.10 25.19 20.67 21.56
64 Nam Anh Dang 16.14 21.12 Australia 21.72 DNF 16.14 24.33 17.31
65 Sam Reeves 17.77 21.38 Australia 19.22 23.68 22.95 17.77 21.98
66 Finn Campbell 19.89 21.48 Australia 35.45 21.84 22.06 20.55 19.89
67 Bruno Nagle 18.69 22.14 Australia 25.75 19.36 18.69 21.30 26.96
68 Brandon Yan 16.09 22.29 Australia 25.33 16.09 20.75 23.98 22.13
69 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 20.19 22.99 Australia 21.55 23.28 24.13 20.19 25.52
70 Luke Camus 22.30 23.02 Australia 23.31 23.70 22.30 23.27 22.47
71 Thanh Ho 18.96 23.41 Australia 18.96 25.94 23.67 28.93 20.62
72 David Roche 18.51 24.93 Australia 30.11 21.46 23.22 18.51 30.70
73 Sooyoung Moon 21.81 25.48 Australia 34.22 25.62 21.81 22.72 28.10
74 Nicholas Gayed 21.38 28.27 Australia 30.06 32.20 28.79 25.96 21.38
75 Louis Marwat 22.31 29.59 Australia 30.67 25.78 37.57 22.31 32.31
76 Eden Lee 28.11 30.50 Australia 45.89 29.06 28.87 28.11 33.58
77 Valeriya Gaidarly 26.83 31.00 Kazakhstan 29.84 26.83 39.83 28.13 35.03
78 Carl La Hood 26.18 31.39 Australia 26.18 34.98 31.90 30.57 31.69
79 Ryan Warner 27.66 31.96 Australia 27.66 33.19 33.81 28.87 40.17
80 Akira Ellis 27.34 32.21 Australia 34.50 27.34 29.84 38.79 32.28
81 Lachlan Cummings 26.34 32.40 Australia 33.79 31.91 31.51 26.34 DNF
82 Angus Cosgrove 29.52 32.67 Australia 30.31 29.52 35.00 34.68 33.01
83 Phillip Andrews 29.08 35.04 Australia 30.93 29.08 36.63 44.29 37.57
84 David Ommundson 31.22 35.38 Australia 33.61 31.22 34.16 38.36 44.81
85 Jordan Pine-Kubica 29.52 36.74 Australia 37.09 37.92 29.52 35.22 45.14
86 Joonyoung Moon 28.02 38.63 Australia 28.02 38.24 32.51 45.15 DNF
87 Advaykrishna Menon 38.73 40.59 Australia 51.69 38.73 39.42 42.05 40.29
88 Alec Jorquera 35.54 40.72 Australia 50.65 35.54 44.59 37.94 39.62
89 Aniket Kobbanna 32.19 40.82 Australia 32.19 38.40 44.00 49.39 40.07
90 Elizabeth Cameron 34.77 41.22 Australia 51.58 44.00 37.23 34.77 42.42
91 Jaxon Brady 33.85 41.46 Australia 48.58 39.10 36.71 33.85 DNF
92 Mitchell Plass 38.63 41.64 Australia 42.50 38.63 38.85 50.24 43.57
93 William Zamany 37.13 43.61 Australia 43.58 44.11 43.13 44.27 37.13
94 Samuel Tsang 31.66 43.80 Australia 38.88 58.31 31.66 46.08 46.44
95 Sheehann Tay 35.89 44.75 Australia DNF 35.89 45.58 44.58 44.09
96 Jeffrey Chen 45.06 49.09 Australia 53.87 45.06 45.54 49.75 51.98
97 Ethan Morales 47.24 1:00.01 Australia 47.24 DNF 57.84 1:04.22 57.97
98 Luke Brady 53.96 1:10.64 Australia 1:04.96 53.96 DNF 1:19.87 1:07.10
99 Martin Olivier 1:06.83 1:14.57 Australia 1:08.11 1:06.83 1:17.10 1:18.50 1:29.16
100 Ella Roche 1:15.46 1:40.61 Australia 1:39.24 1:31.22 1:53.65 1:15.46 1:51.36
101 Ronan Rikh 16.64 DNF Australia DNF 17.06 DNF 16.64 22.86

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.54 7.32 Australia 7.76 7.18 6.54 7.03 9.63
2 Jayden McNeill 7.63 8.49 Australia 7.63 8.64 8.76 8.13 8.71
3 Mats Valk 6.53 8.56 Netherlands 10.07 8.86 6.74 11.15 6.53
4 Erik Akkersdijk 8.34 9.17 Netherlands 8.34 9.45 9.51 10.32 8.55
5 Kirt Protacio 10.38 11.01 Australia 10.51 10.73 10.38 12.33 11.79
6 William Tao 9.48 11.05 Australia 9.48 14.04 12.69 9.53 10.94
7 Rhys Lloyd 10.24 11.65 Australia 10.24 12.02 11.32 12.17 11.61
8 Justin He 10.81 12.05 Australia 11.59 10.81 13.15 11.41 14.12
9 Martin Henry 11.86 12.33 Australia 12.86 12.19 11.86 11.94 13.04
10 Ryan Driscoll 10.33 12.35 Australia 12.49 10.33 DNF 12.82 11.73
11 Jarvis Jin 11.69 12.50 Australia 11.69 15.36 12.48 12.44 12.58
12 Richie Lim 12.41 12.96 Australia 13.15 12.99 14.60 12.73 12.41
13 Kevin Luong 11.88 13.00 Australia 11.88 16.48 12.42 13.47 13.10
14 Andy Gong 10.53 13.10 Australia 10.53 13.84 11.14 16.61 14.33
15 Oliver Jenks 11.86 13.15 New Zealand 13.57 12.46 14.16 13.42 11.86
16 Caleb Clark 9.27 13.44 Australia 9.27 17.33 13.28 12.69 14.34
17 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.15 13.85 China 13.21 13.15 14.23 16.43 14.10
18 Jack Cai 10.91 14.00 Australia 10.91 12.91 14.54 14.59 14.55
19 Alex Tedeschi 11.72 14.02 Australia 11.72 15.96 13.77 13.83 14.45
19 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.72 14.02 Australia 12.92 11.72 14.83 14.31 DNF
21 Jeremy McKeown 13.23 14.30 Australia 14.77 18.49 14.57 13.57 13.23
22 Will Rankin 11.84 14.44 Australia 17.12 12.23 11.84 18.05 13.98
23 James Chadwick 13.71 14.79 Australia 15.05 21.34 14.53 13.71 14.79
24 Felix Kiera 14.58 15.16 Australia 14.58 16.07 14.94 15.22 15.32
25 Jessica Cao 14.39 15.40 Australia 14.39 15.59 14.92 15.70 17.02
26 Tiana Diachenko 14.15 15.52 Australia 14.15 20.20 15.10 17.11 14.34
27 Filbert Sim 13.53 15.61 Australia 16.76 13.53 15.58 19.73 14.49
28 Ray Li 13.10 15.93 Australia 16.80 13.10 19.28 16.57 14.41
29 Andrew Pines 12.18 16.01 Australia 17.51 12.18 15.11 15.41 22.58
30 Matthew Cook 14.84 17.16 Australia 17.04 14.84 16.21 18.23 19.54

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.04 7.16 Australia 8.09 8.35 6.04 6.72 6.66
2 Mats Valk 6.66 7.48 Netherlands 7.32 6.66 7.12 8.01 8.67
3 Jayden McNeill 7.19 9.34 Australia 8.26 13.74 9.21 10.56 7.19
4 Rhys Lloyd 10.75 11.44 Australia 12.15 11.38 10.75 11.75 11.18
5 Justin He 10.34 11.48 Australia 11.38 12.33 13.17 10.34 10.74
6 William Tao 10.87 11.51 Australia 11.81 11.10 11.63 19.03 10.87
7 Erik Akkersdijk 8.82 11.65 Netherlands 10.90 8.82 43.01 12.63 11.41
8 Kirt Protacio 10.34 12.50 Australia 12.42 12.55 10.34 12.54 DNS

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.81 2.23 Australia 2.31 2.66 2.53 1.84 1.81
2 Caleb Clark 2.33 2.72 Australia 2.91 2.40 2.86 4.06 2.33
3 Justin He 2.27 2.77 Australia 3.49 2.99 2.27 2.48 2.85
4 Andy Gong 1.50 2.92 Australia 3.68 2.45 3.62 2.69 1.50
5 William Tao 2.65 3.44 Australia 3.62 3.23 2.65 3.46 4.78
6 Edbert Sim 2.65 3.74 Australia 5.61 3.86 4.36 3.01 2.65
7 Alex Tedeschi 3.48 3.84 Australia 3.97 3.48 3.51 4.03 4.60
8 Connor Wilden 3.16 3.87 Australia 5.32 4.21 4.08 3.16 3.32
9 Ryan Kumulia 3.21 3.90 Australia 3.68 3.21 4.03 5.30 3.98
10 Erik Akkersdijk 1.59 3.93 Netherlands 3.54 7.52 4.87 1.59 3.37
11 Jai Kimatrai 3.61 4.11 Australia 3.77 3.61 5.28 4.34 4.21
12 Denton Kev 2.48 4.27 Australia 3.59 4.40 6.54 2.48 4.82
13 Sam Reeves 3.78 4.27 Australia 3.78 5.75 4.18 4.59 4.03
14 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.10 4.33 Australia 6.13 4.14 4.27 4.58 4.10
15 Hugo Adams 2.45 4.36 Australia 4.21 3.09 8.06 5.79 2.45
16 Jeremy McKeown 3.66 4.36 Australia 3.66 3.87 4.85 5.30 4.37
17 Vincent Wong 4.06 4.37 Australia 4.06 4.15 6.03 4.86 4.09
18 James Chadwick 3.73 4.44 Australia 3.83 3.73 4.59 4.91 5.15
19 Lochie Green 3.72 4.47 Australia 4.55 3.77 5.11 3.72 5.09
20 Joseph Lim 3.25 4.49 Australia 4.22 7.86 4.63 3.25 4.62
21 Oliver Jenks 2.68 4.55 New Zealand 2.68 4.53 7.01 4.20 4.91
22 Rhys Lloyd 3.65 4.59 Australia 5.16 12.93 4.78 3.84 3.65
23 Martin Henry 1.35 4.62 Australia DNF 3.76 1.35 6.31 3.80
24 Ryan Piper 3.25 4.71 Australia 4.11 5.18 4.84 6.38 3.25
25 Jack Cai 4.32 4.84 Australia 5.07 7.62 4.32 4.73 4.71
26 Ryan Driscoll 4.19 4.89 Australia 4.57 4.85 5.24 5.91 4.19
27 Matthew Cook 4.32 4.90 Australia 5.98 5.52 4.51 4.32 4.66
28 Kevin Luong 4.64 4.94 Australia 5.29 6.52 4.72 4.64 4.82
29 Justin Dinh 3.96 4.96 Australia 4.75 5.18 4.95 5.41 3.96
30 Brandon Yan 4.31 4.99 Australia 4.88 4.31 5.52 4.58 DNF
31 Michael Papandony 4.61 4.99 Australia 4.86 4.76 5.35 11.35 4.61
32 Felix Kiera 4.47 5.00 Australia 4.47 4.80 5.28 5.06 5.15
33 Regan Yan 3.63 5.15 Australia 5.85 5.18 5.81 4.47 3.63
34 Grant Lian 4.05 5.20 Australia 5.66 5.81 4.14 4.05 6.01
35 Thomas Camus 3.83 5.28 Australia 5.78 4.52 5.53 6.87 3.83
36 Roger Lin 4.11 5.29 Australia 4.11 5.82 5.44 6.36 4.61
37 Bryce Hayes 2.47 5.34 Australia 4.90 5.37 7.83 5.75 2.47
38 Jarvis Jin 4.93 5.38 Australia 5.58 4.93 5.29 6.46 5.28
39 Tiana Diachenko 4.67 5.50 Australia 4.67 6.58 5.01 4.90 7.78
40 Kirt Protacio 4.50 5.56 Australia 4.50 5.43 6.03 6.35 5.22
41 Will Rankin 4.42 5.59 Australia 5.26 5.57 7.33 5.94 4.42
42 Richard Zhang 5.19 5.72 Australia 6.49 5.19 5.40 10.44 5.27
43 Filbert Sim 5.20 5.76 Australia 5.27 10.26 5.34 6.68 5.20
44 Bruno Nagle 5.71 5.96 Australia 6.15 5.76 5.71 6.28 5.98
45 Ryan Lei 3.89 6.14 Australia 6.77 5.29 DNF 6.36 3.89
46 Alex Boyle 5.00 6.27 Australia 5.98 6.68 5.00 7.68 6.16
47 Yu Gu (谷雨) 5.73 6.65 China 6.09 7.59 5.73 6.40 7.46
48 Lachlan Cummings 6.06 6.71 Australia 7.05 6.06 6.90 8.63 6.18
49 Carl La Hood 6.33 6.84 Australia 7.01 6.33 6.62 6.89 7.47
50 Nora Christ 5.47 6.89 Germany 6.42 5.47 7.80 7.88 6.44
51 Nicholas Gayed 6.08 7.08 Australia 8.16 9.58 6.08 6.64 6.43
52 Riley Gilchrist 5.28 7.15 Australia 7.21 7.66 6.88 5.28 7.36
53 Michael Witherow 5.99 7.17 Australia 5.99 6.59 7.94 13.21 6.97
54 Fiona Wang 6.21 7.17 Australia 6.78 6.21 7.46 7.27 10.09
55 Louis Marwat 5.21 7.43 Australia 7.35 20.16 5.21 6.35 8.58
56 Ryan Warner 6.91 7.46 Australia 7.94 6.91 13.07 7.03 7.40
57 Angus Cosgrove 7.04 7.52 Australia 7.04 8.18 8.75 7.34 7.05
58 Ronan Rikh 5.80 7.60 Australia 6.10 6.03 5.80 10.73 10.67
59 Richie Lim 6.48 7.63 Australia 8.78 6.48 6.53 10.41 7.57
60 Phillip Andrews 7.00 7.84 Australia 7.54 11.66 7.90 8.09 7.00
61 Finn Campbell 6.34 8.01 Australia 7.84 6.34 11.98 7.93 8.25
62 Lazo Jalal 5.43 8.06 Australia 8.51 6.85 8.81 5.43 9.26
63 David Roche 6.68 8.14 Australia 8.45 6.68 9.18 6.78 13.34
64 Mahesh Rajendran 6.10 8.45 Australia 6.10 8.54 9.67 8.88 7.92
65 Sam Ellis 6.67 9.00 Australia 8.71 8.37 6.67 9.93 10.42
66 Eden Lee 6.90 9.08 Australia 6.90 8.03 21.01 8.15 11.07
67 Brad Baskin 7.66 9.22 Australia 8.63 9.40 12.32 7.66 9.63
68 Thanh Ho 5.90 9.65 Australia 11.60 9.56 7.80 14.62 5.90
69 Mitchell Plass 9.06 10.06 Australia 9.55 9.20 22.28 9.06 11.42
70 Samuel Tsang 7.82 10.18 Australia 9.24 12.16 12.21 7.82 9.13
71 Thomas Vassil Brcic 7.41 10.31 Bulgaria 8.99 7.41 10.91 11.02 11.94
72 Advaykrishna Menon 7.86 10.37 Australia 9.60 7.86 14.79 10.19 11.31
73 Elizabeth Cameron 7.40 10.49 Australia 7.40 9.78 16.61 11.36 10.34
74 Luke Camus 7.63 11.02 Australia 7.63 25.33 13.52 9.93 9.61
75 Jaxon Brady 7.91 11.80 Australia 14.42 8.67 7.91 DNF 12.30
76 Jordan Pine-Kubica 12.00 13.00 Australia 12.97 13.35 12.67 15.69 12.00
77 Sooyoung Moon 10.76 13.22 Australia 14.64 10.76 13.26 DNF 11.76
78 Aniket Kobbanna 8.15 13.92 Australia 12.58 8.15 18.51 20.01 10.66
79 Sheehann Tay 9.38 15.30 Australia 14.36 15.78 9.38 15.77 24.19
80 Martin Olivier 7.91 15.84 Australia 11.99 19.75 20.30 7.91 15.79
81 William Zamany 15.78 18.37 Australia 15.78 18.42 16.88 22.44 19.82
82 Ella Roche 14.48 19.94 Australia 14.48 16.50 24.30 19.29 24.04
83 Luke Brady 12.22 22.11 Australia 18.19 29.38 22.50 12.22 25.65
84 Andrew Pines 2.39 DNF Australia DNF 3.80 6.59 2.39 DNF
85 Murphy Hughes 5.11 DNF Australia DNF 5.53 5.11 5.35 DNF
86 David Ommundson 6.29 DNF Australia DNF 14.33 6.29 DNF 7.66
87 Alec Jorquera 10.94 DNF Australia DNF DNF 15.21 10.94 DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.00 2.35 Australia 2.15 DNF 3.42 1.47 1.00
2 Caleb Clark 0.94 2.49 Australia 2.53 2.60 3.35 2.35 0.94
3 Justin He 0.60 OcR 2.69 Australia 2.64 5.69 2.44 2.98 0.60
4 Andy Gong 2.45 3.15 Australia 3.37 3.28 2.45 2.84 3.34
5 Ryan Driscoll 2.80 3.51 Australia 3.81 2.80 5.58 3.82 2.90
6 Michael Papandony 1.11 3.58 Australia 2.77 5.15 3.94 4.02 1.11
7 William Tao 1.63 3.59 Australia 3.78 5.69 3.11 3.88 1.63
8 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 3.63 Australia 3.90 3.29 3.70 6.35 0.66
9 Martin Henry 0.84 3.69 Australia 4.41 3.40 3.25 4.51 0.84
10 Jai Kimatrai 3.68 3.98 Australia 4.61 3.93 4.16 3.68 3.85
11 Ryan Kumulia 3.33 4.28 Australia 4.52 4.76 3.71 3.33 4.60
12 Justin Dinh 3.69 4.28 Australia 4.30 3.69 4.11 4.44 4.92
13 Jeremy McKeown 3.92 4.49 Australia 4.31 5.03 8.16 3.92 4.14
14 Sam Reeves 3.97 4.50 Australia 3.97 4.19 4.77 4.54 6.18
15 Edbert Sim 2.58 4.69 Australia 3.33 5.85 5.06 2.58 5.68
16 Erik Akkersdijk 4.08 4.71 Netherlands 6.68 4.70 5.05 4.38 4.08
17 Grant Lian 2.72 5.16 Australia 4.95 5.44 5.16 2.72 5.38
18 Felix Kiera 4.72 5.23 Australia 6.19 6.32 4.77 4.72 4.72
19 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.42 5.24 Australia 11.11 3.42 4.00 6.95 4.78
20 Jack Cai 5.16 5.53 Australia 5.55 5.23 5.16 6.00 5.81
21 James Chadwick 3.63 5.54 Australia 5.83 7.07 5.78 3.63 5.00
22 Denton Kev 4.81 5.57 Australia 4.81 6.05 6.09 5.49 5.16
23 Ryan Piper 4.30 5.76 Australia 6.42 6.63 4.30 5.13 5.72
24 Joseph Lim 5.06 5.83 Australia DNF 5.19 5.06 6.10 6.19
25 Matthew Cook 4.37 5.86 Australia 5.88 7.89 5.84 4.37 5.87
26 Rhys Lloyd 3.31 6.25 Australia 5.07 8.34 5.40 3.31 8.27
27 Brandon Yan 4.29 6.45 Australia 7.49 6.82 6.43 4.29 6.09
28 Kevin Luong 1.93 6.50 Australia 4.40 6.33 8.78 28.98 1.93
29 Regan Yan 3.60 7.12 Australia 6.91 7.72 10.73 3.60 6.73
30 Oliver Jenks 3.84 1:29.49 New Zealand 4.30 3.84 4:17.53 DNF 6.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.52 1.87 Australia 2.06 1.97 2.37 1.59 1.52
2 Andy Gong 2.14 2.55 Australia 2.26 2.94 2.47 2.91 2.14
3 Justin He 1.75 2.96 Australia 3.83 DNF 2.39 2.67 1.75
4 Caleb Clark 2.19 2.97 Australia 2.70 2.19 3.90 4.71 2.32
5 William Tao 2.37 3.03 Australia 2.37 3.14 3.63 3.55 2.39
6 Alex Tedeschi 3.23 3.71 Australia 3.69 4.84 3.59 3.85 3.23
7 Michael Papandony 3.78 4.93 Australia 3.78 5.68 4.78 4.48 5.54
8 Ryan Driscoll 3.66 5.22 Australia 19.99 5.82 4.87 4.98 3.66

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.46 27.06 Australia 26.61 23.46 25.93 33.37 28.63
2 Mats Valk 25.82 32.90 Netherlands 36.43 31.63 30.63 25.82 36.87
3 Jayden McNeill 31.77 37.55 Australia 37.99 39.67 37.08 37.59 31.77
4 Erik Akkersdijk 34.71 38.10 Netherlands 34.71 42.60 39.67 36.00 38.64
5 Ryan Driscoll 38.18 40.15 Australia 38.50 40.54 41.40 DNF 38.18
6 William Tao 34.96 42.36 Australia 41.80 43.70 45.46 41.59 34.96
7 Richie Lim 44.12 46.59 Australia 44.12 50.63 54.29 44.46 44.68
8 Justin He 44.67 49.42 Australia 52.47 45.34 50.46 44.67 54.08
9 Kirt Protacio 43.53 50.40 Australia 51.20 46.95 1:32.46 43.53 53.05
10 Andy Gong 48.74 52.70 Australia 53.58 51.91 56.02 48.74 52.61
11 Rhys Lloyd 47.24 54.85 Australia 54.98 47.24 59.20 1:04.93 50.37
12 Hugo Adams 49.05 55.24 Australia 56.90 49.05 1:01.49 51.72 57.11
13 Martin Henry 53.56 56.49 Australia 53.56 1:06.21 55.23 58.28 55.96
14 Alex Tedeschi 52.60 56.98 Australia 1:00.94 55.87 54.14 1:01.31 52.60
15 Nathan Seeto 53.65 57.07 Australia 54.59 53.65 58.19 58.43 59.56
16 Caleb Clark 56.50 59.41 Australia 58.47 56.50 1:03.91 58.81 1:00.95
17 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 45.03 1:00.22 Australia 53.31 1:13.10 55.33 45.03 1:12.02
18 Lochie Green 54.35 1:00.32 Australia 1:02.35 56.04 54.35 1:02.58 1:06.16
19 Murphy Hughes 1:00.01 1:02.62 Australia 1:01.97 1:08.19 1:04.91 1:00.01 1:00.98
20 Andrew Pines 57.96 1:03.38 Australia 58.90 1:07.31 57.96 1:16.25 1:03.94
21 Ryan Kumulia 57.06 1:05.24 Australia 1:09.42 1:21.22 1:06.76 59.54 57.06
22 Edbert Sim 1:00.84 1:05.54 Australia 1:15.79 1:03.05 1:08.07 1:00.84 1:05.50
23 Fiona Wang 58.85 1:05.79 Australia 1:08.21 58.85 1:07.55 1:09.93 1:01.60
24 Nora Christ 1:01.81 1:06.30 Germany 1:07.60 1:05.22 1:01.81 1:16.34 1:06.09
25 Michael Papandony 59.20 1:06.85 Australia 1:11.90 1:11.94 1:01.43 59.20 1:07.22
26 Sarah Budiman 59.25 1:09.35 Australia 1:16.02 1:13.22 1:13.09 59.25 1:01.73
27 Oliver Jenks 58.67 1:09.37 New Zealand 58.67 DNF 1:09.05 1:05.58 1:13.49
28 Jessica Cao 1:01.17 1:10.12 Australia 1:13.81 1:01.17 1:09.04 1:07.52 DNF
29 Sam Ellis 1:07.32 1:10.32 Australia 1:17.51 1:11.40 1:08.06 1:11.49 1:07.32
30 Jack Cai 1:00.65 1:11.02 Australia 1:35.89 1:16.59 1:04.42 1:12.04 1:00.65
31 Filbert Sim 1:04.17 1:11.72 Australia 1:15.43 1:22.56 1:12.13 1:07.60 1:04.17
32 Jarvis Jin 58.64 1:12.81 Australia 1:33.76 58.64 1:12.03 1:14.05 1:12.35
33 Will Rankin 1:04.72 1:13.45 Australia 1:17.06 1:04.72 1:08.14 1:15.16 1:20.55
34 Jeremy McKeown 1:06.82 1:13.60 Australia 1:17.81 1:18.72 1:07.38 1:15.60 1:06.82
35 Edward Hollingdale 1:03.72 1:14.83 Australia 1:17.23 1:24.78 1:03.72 1:12.04 1:15.23
36 Tiana Diachenko 1:08.97 1:15.97 Australia 1:12.99 1:21.20 2:05.68 1:13.72 1:08.97
37 Michael Witherow 1:14.38 1:16.64 Australia 1:23.80 1:18.80 1:16.61 1:14.51 1:14.38
38 Kevin Luong 1:06.95 1:19.68 Australia 1:16.20 1:20.12 1:22.72 1:06.95 1:28.15
39 Matthew Cook 1:15.45 1:19.69 Australia 1:18.91 1:23.74 1:16.41 1:15.45 1:24.06
40 Felix Kiera 1:16.61 1:20.74 Australia 1:24.75 1:19.88 1:30.11 1:17.59 1:16.61
41 Roger Lin 1:13.48 1:24.21 Australia 1:32.06 1:13.48 1:29.62 1:26.87 1:16.13
42 Grant Lian 1:17.19 1:24.55 Australia 1:23.28 1:17.19 1:31.67 1:31.78 1:18.70
43 Lazo Jalal 1:14.28 1:25.23 Australia 1:23.76 1:14.28 1:32.15 1:22.04 1:29.89
44 Riley Gilchrist 1:11.21 1:25.40 Australia 1:38.84 1:32.81 1:11.21 1:21.05 1:22.34
45 Brandon Yan 1:22.80 1:29.00 Australia 1:38.41 1:22.80 1:29.26 1:31.53 1:26.21
46 Thomas Camus 1:07.77 1:30.06 Australia DNF 1:07.77 1:19.27 1:34.19 1:36.71
47 Alex Boyle 1:11.90 1:30.55 Australia 1:33.28 1:11.90 1:50.07 1:28.44 1:29.94
48 Ryan Piper 1:07.37 1:31.67 Australia 1:29.25 1:07.37 1:34.41 1:31.36 DNF
49 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:22.46 1:33.14 China 1:27.50 1:22.46 1:34.63 1:45.11 1:37.30
50 Nam Anh Dang 1:31.28 1:36.16 Australia 1:36.66 DNF 1:40.32 1:31.51 1:31.28
51 Joseph Lim 1:34.89 1:37.42 Australia 1:36.06 DNF 1:34.89 1:39.85 1:36.34
52 Thomas Vassil Brcic 1:35.37 1:40.92 Bulgaria 1:39.53 1:43.77 1:39.46 1:35.37 DNF
53 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 1:29.77 1:44.49 Australia 1:54.97 1:37.76 1:49.00 1:46.70 1:29.77
54 Regan Yan 1:36.08 1:54.06 Australia 1:50.58 1:36.08 DNF 1:59.96 1:51.63
55 Denton Kev 1:48.51 Australia 1:49.26 1:48.51
56 Ronan Rikh 1:57.74 Australia 1:57.74 DNF
57 Bruno Nagle DNF Australia DNF DNF
57 Eden Lee DNF Australia DNF DNF
57 Elizabeth Cameron DNF Australia DNF DNF
57 Ryan Warner DNF Australia DNF DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.06 27.09 Australia 25.68 DNF 26.69 22.06 28.91
2 Mats Valk 27.30 29.78 Netherlands 28.73 27.30 32.55 28.53 32.07
3 Jayden McNeill 33.78 37.33 Australia 39.66 36.58 37.16 33.78 38.26
4 Erik Akkersdijk 36.05 38.78 Netherlands 39.75 39.86 36.05 43.13 36.74
5 Ryan Driscoll 36.59 39.15 Australia 40.78 37.81 41.59 38.86 36.59
6 William Tao 36.07 39.74 Australia 36.07 40.35 37.38 43.33 41.48
7 Justin He 37.52 45.77 Australia 56.46 46.16 37.52 48.47 42.69
8 Richie Lim 41.54 52.18 Australia 57.08 41.54 51.83 47.62 59.74

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 47.42 51.89 Australia 53.32 47.42 51.80 52.59 51.27
2 Mats Valk 52.43 58.80 Netherlands 59.81 1:00.84 1:02.33 52.43 55.75
3 Jayden McNeill 1:07.11 1:11.83 Australia 1:14.18 1:12.98 1:12.33 1:10.18 1:07.11
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.14 1:19.48 Netherlands 1:27.72 1:15.88 DNF 1:14.83 1:09.14
5 Ryan Driscoll 1:16.41 1:22.71 Australia 1:27.08 1:21.95 1:16.41 1:27.91 1:19.11
6 William Tao 1:14.93 1:25.34 Australia 1:25.24 1:14.93 1:27.22 1:23.57 1:32.32
7 Richie Lim 1:36.42 1:41.24 Australia 2:15.26 1:40.95 1:42.04 1:36.42 1:40.73
8 Rhys Lloyd 1:31.46 1:45.75 Australia 1:49.72 1:52.04 1:40.33 1:31.46 1:47.20
9 Martin Henry 1:40.57 1:51.19 Australia 2:04.31 2:02.92 1:40.79 1:49.87 1:40.57
10 Justin He 1:41.40 1:52.18 Australia 1:59.08 1:52.14 1:55.08 1:41.40 1:49.32
11 Tiana Diachenko 1:48.15 1:53.98 Australia 1:56.87 1:58.33 1:52.41 1:48.15 1:52.66
12 Murphy Hughes 1:49.38 1:59.93 Australia 2:11.86 1:55.12 2:08.90 1:55.77 1:49.38
13 Jessica Cao 1:53.14 2:01.50 Australia 2:08.19 2:08.91 1:54.61 2:01.70 1:53.14
14 Jeremy McKeown 2:04.30 2:06.31 Australia 2:13.68 2:05.75 2:08.10 2:05.08 2:04.30
15 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1:53.73 2:08.32 Australia 2:21.40 1:53.73 2:11.52 2:09.80 2:03.64
16 Edward Hollingdale 2:06.00 2:12.13 Australia 2:06.00 2:13.36 2:15.03 2:16.79 2:08.00
17 Alex Tedeschi 2:01.90 2:17.88 Australia 2:01.90 2:11.11 2:26.69 2:15.84 2:28.36
18 Brandon Yan 2:09.39 2:19.07 Australia 2:26.90 2:09.39 2:28.57 2:15.99 2:14.32
19 Sam Ellis 1:54.22 2:25.07 Australia 2:36.90 2:23.14 1:54.22 DNF 2:15.16
20 Michael Papandony 2:08.05 2:27.54 Australia 2:34.47 2:29.33 2:42.64 2:18.81 2:08.05
21 Edbert Sim 2:13.99 2:28.70 Australia 2:34.06 2:30.33 2:30.05 2:25.73 2:13.99
22 Andrew Pines 2:19.48 2:35.95 Australia 2:42.13 2:33.89 2:42.86 2:31.84 2:19.48
23 Will Rankin 2:28.26 2:36.21 Australia 2:30.55 2:42.94 2:35.14 2:43.06 2:28.26
24 Grant Lian 2:20.74 2:36.58 Australia 2:52.00 2:31.84 2:20.74 DNF 2:25.89
25 Felix Kiera 2:25.20 2:41.00 Australia 2:25.20 2:39.17 2:51.76 2:47.41 2:36.43
26 Caleb Clark 2:34.44 2:41.28 Australia 2:39.46 2:34.44 2:52.62 2:46.61 2:37.76
27 Jarvis Jin 2:31.69 2:47.82 Australia 2:31.69 2:58.88 2:47.60 2:54.39 2:41.46
28 Jack Cai 2:32.56 2:49.39 Australia 2:58.54 2:38.05 2:51.59 DNF 2:32.56
29 Ryan Kumulia 2:28.67 2:55.86 Australia 2:28.67 2:58.37 2:50.09 2:59.13 DNF
30 Riley Gilchrist 2:45.87 Australia 2:45.87 2:52.64
31 Kevin Luong 2:47.65 Australia 2:54.63 2:47.65
32 Eden Lee DNF Australia DNF DNF
32 Matthew Cook DNF Australia DNF DNF
32 Oliver Jenks DNF New Zealand DNF DNF
32 Regan Yan DNF Australia DNF DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.01 49.88 Australia 48.25 54.51 52.30 49.08 48.01
2 Mats Valk 52.79 57.36 Netherlands 52.79 1:02.86 53.07 57.13 1:01.87
3 Jayden McNeill 1:08.43 1:11.40 Australia 1:08.43 1:10.18 1:13.08 1:10.93 1:16.75
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.23 1:14.82 Netherlands 1:25.89 1:15.49 1:07.23 1:15.80 1:13.16
5 William Tao 1:16.12 1:19.66 Australia 1:31.37 1:16.12 1:19.73 1:22.13 1:17.12
6 Ryan Driscoll 1:18.33 1:22.33 Australia 1:27.75 1:18.88 1:20.35 1:18.33 1:28.66
7 Richie Lim 1:26.71 1:32.87 Australia 1:41.04 1:28.66 1:26.71 1:29.84 1:40.10
8 Rhys Lloyd 1:36.53 1:43.64 Australia 1:36.53 1:41.25 1:49.71 1:42.03 1:47.63

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.47 WR 1:38.46 Australia 1:32.47 1:37.82 1:45.10
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:06.02 2:13.13 Australia 2:23.18 2:10.18 2:06.02
3 Mats Valk 2:12.80 2:24.99 Netherlands 2:12.80 2:15.24 2:46.94
4 William Tao 2:25.83 2:32.45 Australia 2:25.83 2:27.28 2:44.23
5 Jayden McNeill 2:32.24 2:35.68 Australia 2:33.79 2:41.02 2:32.24
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:21.28 2:40.77 Netherlands 2:56.97 2:21.28 2:44.06
7 Rhys Lloyd 2:59.56 3:07.60 Australia 3:21.13 2:59.56 3:02.11
8 Tiana Diachenko 3:26.06 3:38.39 Australia 3:42.83 3:26.06 3:46.27
9 Nora Christ 4:14.51 Germany 4:14.51
10 Jeremy McKeown 4:20.39 Australia 4:20.39
11 Jessica Cao 4:30.58 Australia 4:30.58
12 Brandon Yan 4:35.16 Australia 4:35.16
13 Justin He 4:35.99 Australia 4:35.99
14 Andrew Pines 4:47.27 Australia 4:47.27
15 Edbert Sim DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:21.06 2:22.55 WR Australia 2:21.91 2:21.06 2:24.69
2 Ryan Driscoll 3:12.27 3:24.83 Australia 3:18.32 3:12.27 3:43.90
3 Mats Valk 3:31.10 3:46.82 Netherlands 3:59.24 3:31.10 3:50.13
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3:43.28 4:08.01 Netherlands 3:50.48 4:50.26 3:43.28
5 William Tao 3:59.74 4:11.14 Australia 3:59.74 4:30.85 4:02.83
6 Rhys Lloyd 5:30.22 Australia 5:30.22
7 Tiana Diachenko 5:35.63 Australia 5:35.63
8 Nora Christ 7:08.46 Germany 7:08.46
9 Brandon Yan DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 29.42 DNF Australia 29.42 DNF 45.07
2 Jayden McNeill 40.90 DNF Australia 40.90 DNF DNF
3 William Tao 1:09.81 DNF Australia DNF 1:09.81 DNF
4 Alex Boyle 1:33.11 DNF Australia 2:01.32 1:33.11 DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:33.13 DNF Australia 1:34.48 1:33.13 DNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:09.15 DNF Netherlands DNF 2:32.17 2:09.15
7 Rhys Lloyd 2:33.09 DNF Australia DNF 2:33.09 DNF
8 Fiona Wang 2:44.98 DNF Australia DNF 2:44.98 DNF
9 Richie Lim 2:54.49 DNF Australia DNF 2:54.49 DNF
10 Edbert Sim 3:01.92 DNF Australia 3:37.27 3:01.92 DNF
11 Grant Lian 4:27.56 DNF Australia 4:27.56 DNF DNS
12 Tiana Diachenko 5:20.72 DNF Australia DNF 5:20.72 DNS
13 Filbert Sim 6:02.81 DNF Australia 6:02.81 DNF DNS
14 Martin Henry 6:28.21 DNF Australia 6:28.21 DNF DNF
15 Jessica Cao 6:55.69 DNF Australia 6:55.69 DNS DNS
16 Andrew Pines DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Brad Baskin DNF DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
16 Caleb Clark DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Carl La Hood DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Jarvis Jin DNF DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
16 Nam Anh Dang DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Oliver Jenks DNF DNF New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
16 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF DNF China DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 35.12 DNF Australia DNF 39.43 35.12
2 Jayden McNeill 38.35 46.12 Australia 56.92 38.35 43.09
3 William Tao 1:19.31 DNF Australia 1:19.31 DNF DNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:00.38 DNF Netherlands DNF 2:00.38 2:50.84
5 Nathan Seeto 2:44.26 DNF Australia DNF DNF 2:44.26
6 Fiona Wang 4:04.03 DNF Australia DNF 4:04.03 DNF
7 Alex Boyle DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
7 Rhys Lloyd DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 30 32.67 Netherlands 33 35 30
2 Caleb Clark 35 38.67 Australia 37 44 35
3 Yu Gu (谷雨) 36 44.33 China 57 40 36
4 Edbert Sim 40 44.33 Australia 47 46 40
5 Jarvis Jin 37 45.67 Australia 37 46 54
6 Filbert Sim 50 52.67 Australia 50 58 50
7 Tiana Diachenko 52 58.67 Australia 52 66 58
8 Jayden McNeill 26 DNF Australia 26 26 DNF
9 William Tao 33 DNF Australia DNS 35 33
10 Brad Baskin 39 DNF Australia 39 DNF DNF
10 Richie Lim 39 DNF Australia 39 DNF 49
12 Andrew Pines 42 DNF Australia 56 42 DNF
13 Roger Lin 48 DNF Australia 48 DNF DNF
13 Ronan Rikh 48 DNF Australia DNF 54 48
15 David Roche 50 DNF Australia 50 DNF DNS
15 Jack Cai 50 DNF Australia DNS 57 50
17 Murphy Hughes 52 DNF Australia 52 DNF DNF
18 Joseph Lim 53 DNF Australia 53 DNF DNF
19 Bruno Nagle 56 DNF Australia DNF 56 DNF
20 Thomas Vassil Brcic 61 DNF Bulgaria DNS 74 61
21 Martin Henry 62 DNF Australia DNF 62 DNF
22 Angus Cosgrove 65 DNF Australia DNF 65 DNF
23 Carl La Hood 69 DNF Australia DNF DNF 69
24 Eden Lee DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Felix Kiera DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Justin He DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Kevin Luong DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Michael Papandony DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Riley Gilchrist DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Ryan Kumulia DNF DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
24 Vincent Wong DNF DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 11.54 Australia 10.11 13.50 12.93 11.59 7.55
2 Jayden McNeill 11.98 14.51 Australia 11.98 13.19 20.78 17.76 12.58
3 Mats Valk 13.94 15.23 Netherlands 13.94 16.33 14.20 15.66 15.84
4 William Tao 15.22 16.33 Australia 15.77 19.93 16.24 16.97 15.22
5 Rhys Lloyd 16.56 18.74 Australia 18.62 26.28 19.95 17.66 16.56
6 Yu Gu (谷雨) 16.16 20.34 China 21.19 19.47 20.83 20.72 16.16
7 Ryan Driscoll 16.34 21.04 Australia 19.24 22.28 21.61 16.34 27.08
8 Jack Cai 17.44 21.06 Australia 17.44 22.06 19.65 21.48 23.91
9 Erik Akkersdijk 19.14 22.05 Netherlands 19.14 20.38 22.97 22.81 23.31
10 Oliver Jenks 20.28 22.54 New Zealand 22.52 20.28 22.22 26.30 22.88
11 Justin He 21.72 23.09 Australia 25.06 21.72 24.16 22.47 22.63
12 Kirt Protacio 20.88 23.22 Australia 30.22 23.30 21.30 25.06 20.88
13 Richie Lim 17.50 24.17 Australia 18.60 17.50 30.83 27.26 26.66
14 Andrew Pines 19.58 25.56 Australia 25.72 30.74 19.58 30.63 20.34
15 Jai Kimatrai 21.79 26.21 Australia 21.79 24.87 26.68 27.09 30.93
16 Roger Lin 24.16 26.91 Australia 26.74 25.32 32.01 28.66 24.16
17 Edward Hollingdale 22.24 27.35 Australia 28.21 22.24 34.24 24.63 29.21
18 Caleb Clark 23.01 27.52 Australia 31.39 23.01 27.90 26.98 27.68
19 Jeremy McKeown 24.87 28.44 Australia 31.82 26.42 24.87 27.09 40.41
20 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 26.44 29.59 Australia 29.83 26.44 34.22 30.21 28.74
21 Justin Dinh 23.15 29.92 Australia 31.62 23.15 31.87 DNF 26.26
22 Filbert Sim 26.44 30.16 Australia 26.44 32.42 33.36 27.71 30.36
23 Murphy Hughes 27.21 30.69 Australia 32.38 30.21 29.49 33.18 27.21
24 Grant Lian 23.87 31.41 Australia 33.80 33.39 39.81 27.03 23.87
25 Thomas Camus 23.61 31.45 Australia 23.61 33.53 34.64 40.76 26.19
26 Jarvis Jin 30.09 32.10 Australia 35.35 31.67 30.09 30.48 34.16
27 Edbert Sim 27.26 32.36 Australia 35.26 30.51 31.31 27.26 35.82
28 Ryan Kumulia 22.44 32.56 Australia 39.08 34.91 27.42 35.34 22.44
29 Sarah Budiman 29.96 33.32 Australia 29.96 34.43 35.81 30.78 34.74
30 Alex Tedeschi 26.51 33.88 Australia 29.21 36.77 35.66 1:12.29 26.51
31 Kevin Luong 29.81 34.33 Australia 40.13 29.81 32.83 35.00 35.16
32 Ray Li 28.69 34.45 Australia 32.37 38.26 45.41 32.72 28.69
33 Michael Papandony 28.34 34.90 Australia DNF 34.49 36.70 33.50 28.34
34 Ronan Rikh 29.31 35.44 Australia 1:07.56 29.31 34.55 41.58 30.18
35 Will Rankin 30.88 36.63 Australia 1:10.76 34.88 35.88 39.12 30.88
36 Nora Christ 32.10 37.07 Germany 35.41 32.31 43.49 DNF 32.10
37 Martin Henry 27.15 37.30 Australia 41.34 DNF 30.81 27.15 39.74
38 Ryan Piper 28.72 39.16 Australia 37.55 32.69 47.23 28.72 59.15
39 Brandon Yan 31.07 41.50 Australia 43.93 31.07 49.90 44.62 35.96
40 James Chadwick 33.15 41.54 Australia 38.00 DNF 33.15 39.58 47.03
41 Mahesh Rajendran 37.25 43.47 Australia 42.88 37.25 45.18 42.34 49.30
42 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 32.46 43.83 Australia 32.46 32.94 53.30 45.24 1:06.95
43 Matthew Cook 39.26 45.73 Australia 42.90 39.26 46.78 50.62 47.52
44 Denton Kev 41.33 49.58 Australia 41.33 43.52 1:00.26 44.96 1:13.97
45 Riley Gilchrist 35.52 50.51 Australia 59.82 43.85 54.27 53.41 35.52
46 Tiana Diachenko 42.17 55.27 Australia 42.17 56.95 58.50 57.21 51.66
47 Felix Kiera 40.91 DNF Australia 40.91 DNF 48.21 DNF DNS
48 Joseph Lim 46.52 Australia 1:19.62 46.52
49 Sam Reeves 51.29 Australia 51.29 58.60
50 Jessica Cao 55.05 Australia 55.05 56.46
51 Thomas Vassil Brcic 55.08 Bulgaria 55.08 DNF
52 Ryan Warner 1:01.25 Australia 1:01.25 DNF
53 Bruno Nagle 1:02.88 Australia 1:02.88 DNF
54 Lachlan Cummings 1:06.31 Australia 1:06.31 1:14.13
55 Brad Baskin 1:06.85 Australia 1:06.85 1:25.76
56 Angus Cosgrove 1:21.71 Australia 1:27.02 1:21.71
57 Elizabeth Cameron 1:25.05 Australia DNF 1:25.05
58 Eden Lee DNF Australia DNF DNF
58 Regan Yan DNF Australia DNF DNF
58 William Zamany DNF Australia DNF DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.56 11.91 Australia 11.32 13.38 9.56 12.30 12.12
2 Jayden McNeill 10.88 12.92 Australia 14.93 10.88 13.97 12.26 12.52
3 Mats Valk 12.48 16.66 Netherlands 12.48 19.79 16.76 15.61 17.62
4 William Tao 15.50 18.03 Australia 18.18 19.85 16.05 15.50 DNF
5 Ryan Driscoll 15.94 18.16 Australia 25.27 15.94 18.54 18.19 17.74
6 Rhys Lloyd 18.93 20.15 Australia 18.93 21.33 19.09 20.02 22.59
7 Jack Cai 16.94 20.71 Australia 24.03 22.26 18.11 16.94 21.75
8 Yu Gu (谷雨) 21.55 23.16 China 21.55 26.80 21.76 25.24 22.47

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.27 4.60 Australia 3.69 3.27 4.84 5.27 6.24
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.46 5.38 Australia 5.11 4.46 4.82 6.20 6.92
3 Andrew Pines 5.14 6.47 Australia 6.96 5.14 8.27 6.11 6.35
4 Edbert Sim 5.66 7.37 Australia 5.66 10.99 7.33 9.03 5.74
5 Kevin Luong 5.11 7.49 Australia 9.78 7.13 5.11 6.04 9.31
6 James Chadwick 6.56 7.64 Australia 8.61 7.67 6.63 6.56 9.20
7 Bruno Nagle 7.12 7.79 Australia 7.83 7.12 7.47 16.44 8.06
8 Sam Reeves 7.01 8.33 Australia 7.31 7.01 11.03 8.68 9.00
9 Caleb Clark 7.43 8.39 Australia 9.38 7.43 7.79 14.15 8.00
10 Felix Kiera 7.11 8.47 Australia 8.17 11.70 9.17 7.11 8.08
11 William Tao 4.85 8.83 Australia 6.05 17.35 10.44 4.85 10.00
12 Riley Gilchrist 8.22 9.24 Australia 9.44 8.32 11.94 8.22 9.97
13 Murphy Hughes 6.85 9.41 Australia 14.85 9.30 8.21 6.85 10.71
14 Ryan Piper 7.42 9.49 Australia 7.42 10.17 9.60 9.84 9.03
15 Ryan Driscoll 7.03 9.77 Australia 7.03 8.57 17.15 10.93 9.80
16 Sarah Budiman 9.01 9.79 Australia 9.01 9.02 10.36 10.64 9.98
17 Richie Lim 6.44 9.83 Australia 12.38 6.44 15.61 8.92 8.18
18 Ryan Lei 9.28 10.77 Australia 9.76 12.56 9.28 16.03 10.00
19 Justin He 7.14 10.82 Australia 15.39 8.70 10.66 7.14 13.09
20 Hugo Adams 7.65 11.00 Australia 11.38 10.72 7.65 10.89 12.88
21 Roger Lin 8.51 11.07 Australia 17.96 9.41 10.91 12.90 8.51
22 Connor Wilden 7.60 11.10 Australia 11.53 12.80 8.97 13.97 7.60
23 Brandon Yan 8.41 11.44 Australia 14.76 9.75 9.80 19.28 8.41
24 Tiana Diachenko 9.75 11.59 Australia 11.91 9.75 12.08 10.77 17.09
25 Bryce Hayes 9.93 11.66 Australia 9.93 11.31 12.84 12.47 11.20
26 Edward Hollingdale 7.05 11.68 Australia 12.87 8.56 13.60 14.78 7.05
27 Michael Witherow 9.41 11.91 Australia 12.92 11.46 9.41 11.36 14.16
28 Vincent Wong 7.73 12.12 Australia 10.68 7.73 18.81 14.10 11.59
29 Grant Lian 8.31 12.29 Australia 13.13 9.81 13.94 8.31 16.97
30 Sam Ellis 10.73 12.31 Australia 13.54 10.73 11.56 14.47 11.83
31 Thomas Camus 11.33 12.63 Australia 13.97 11.38 17.74 11.33 12.55
32 Fiona Wang 9.83 12.67 Australia 14.67 9.87 16.63 13.46 9.83
33 Filbert Sim 10.61 13.20 Australia 10.61 14.36 15.99 13.34 11.90
34 Alex Tedeschi 9.78 13.51 Australia 16.87 9.78 11.90 13.32 15.31
35 Ryan Kumulia 6.67 13.54 Australia 11.48 6.67 17.93 14.96 14.19
36 Regan Yan 8.63 13.78 Australia 13.80 14.42 14.91 8.63 13.12
37 Alec Jorquera 12.09 14.09 Australia 13.98 16.19 17.58 12.11 12.09
38 Erik Akkersdijk 8.16 14.15 Netherlands 14.53 DNF 8.16 15.61 12.31
39 Nora Christ 10.68 14.91 Germany 15.60 10.68 DNF 13.78 15.34
40 Michael Papandony 7.19 15.07 Australia 10.63 25.31 DNF 7.19 9.27
41 Nicholas Gayed 13.20 15.71 Australia 16.35 17.29 13.20 26.18 13.50
42 Luke Camus 12.74 16.07 Australia 14.68 16.00 23.14 12.74 17.54
43 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.69 16.09 China 15.61 13.69 31.52 15.34 17.32
44 Kirt Protacio 14.05 16.31 Australia 17.53 21.80 16.57 14.05 14.84
45 Jack Pascoe 11.53 16.56 Australia 20.89 11.53 15.77 18.71 15.21
46 Eden Lee 14.99 16.95 Australia 16.67 30.94 16.22 17.97 14.99
47 Jessica Cao 12.82 17.10 Australia 14.99 23.89 12.82 19.80 16.52
48 Ryan Warner 12.24 17.16 Australia 17.52 12.24 19.75 17.88 16.07
49 Lazo Jalal 12.24 18.38 Australia 12.24 15.04 18.79 DNF 21.31
50 Finn Campbell 14.06 18.53 Australia 19.56 17.69 18.72 19.17 14.06
51 Rhys Lloyd 14.37 19.39 Australia 21.70 14.37 DNF 17.63 18.85
52 Thanh Ho 15.79 19.41 Australia 21.29 15.79 20.72 21.51 16.21
53 Sheehann Tay 13.92 19.67 Australia 20.70 15.35 28.63 22.95 13.92
54 Ronan Rikh 16.98 19.76 Australia 20.38 19.23 19.68 28.39 16.98
55 Advaykrishna Menon 7.72 21.00 Australia 7.72 28.63 13.71 23.55 25.75
56 Joseph Lim 14.73 21.34 Australia 14.73 22.17 24.89 19.90 21.94
57 Will Rankin 17.27 22.87 Australia 27.28 27.62 23.73 17.27 17.60
58 Angus Cosgrove 13.06 23.18 Australia 23.44 22.06 24.03 13.06 26.95
59 Mitchell Plass 15.53 23.26 Australia 27.05 24.36 29.35 15.53 18.36
60 Samuel Tsang 11.28 23.49 Australia 19.33 45.07 20.39 11.28 30.76
61 David Ommundson 12.56 23.71 Australia 17.75 26.88 26.49 33.14 12.56
62 Thomas Vassil Brcic 17.48 23.73 Bulgaria 26.84 18.80 25.54 37.44 17.48
63 Elizabeth Cameron 19.47 24.92 Australia 38.89 26.08 19.47 23.41 25.27
64 Louis Marwat 19.35 30.70 Australia 39.64 19.35 37.01 23.59 31.49
65 Matthew Cook 13.45 33.58 Australia 35.96 31.56 33.21 13.45 1:06.05
66 Oliver Jenks 31.52 49.89 New Zealand 1:25.15 31.52 1:14.31 43.53 31.84
67 Martin Henry 24.02 1:24.61 Australia 24.02 1:29.85 1:14.19 DNF 1:29.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.33 4.07 Australia 4.24 4.05 3.91 4.31 3.33
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.48 5.01 Australia 6.54 4.20 5.09 5.74 3.48
3 Andrew Pines 2.67 5.85 Australia 4.71 5.30 7.55 7.83 2.67
4 James Chadwick 6.63 7.24 Australia 9.57 7.53 7.29 6.89 6.63
5 Sam Reeves 4.86 7.93 Australia 8.90 5.22 9.68 11.15 4.86
6 Edbert Sim 6.43 9.32 Australia 10.33 10.21 9.83 7.93 6.43
7 Kevin Luong 6.12 10.34 Australia 11.72 6.12 DNF 11.98 7.32
8 Bruno Nagle 7.33 DNF Australia DNF 7.57 7.33 DNF 10.62

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 10.56 11.56 Australia 13.79 10.56 11.67 12.38 10.64
2 Martin Henry 13.03 16.74 Australia 14.27 16.38 19.57 13.03 23.73
3 Feliks Zemdegs 14.10 17.95 Australia 16.87 14.10 18.80 18.18 22.34
4 Mats Valk 16.81 18.25 Netherlands 18.91 18.59 20.97 16.81 17.24
5 Caleb Clark 21.38 23.15 Australia 23.09 31.97 24.56 21.79 21.38
6 Edbert Sim 20.71 25.44 Australia 25.41 24.79 26.13 26.27 20.71
7 William Tao 17.84 26.89 Australia 33.19 25.47 22.02 17.84 34.13
8 Richie Lim 26.56 31.64 Australia 36.78 31.25 33.33 26.56 30.33
9 Michael Papandony 26.36 31.78 Australia 26.36 37.92 31.10 33.18 31.06
10 Brandon Yan 27.26 33.27 Australia 30.09 44.11 27.26 32.85 36.88
11 Ryan Kumulia 32.54 36.49 Australia 32.59 38.08 38.80 39.82 32.54
12 James Chadwick 34.94 40.78 Australia 44.77 36.26 41.32 34.94 DNF
13 Ryan Driscoll 25.65 41.77 Australia 48.32 25.65 49.96 36.96 40.04
14 Riley Gilchrist 35.01 42.65 Australia 45.06 35.01 47.55 45.02 37.87
15 Andrew Pines 37.90 43.44 Australia 44.19 39.86 46.28 51.61 37.90
16 Sarah Budiman 44.26 46.27 Australia 44.26 47.67 46.25 44.90 55.12
17 Ronan Rikh 35.59 47.40 Australia 42.00 1:03.44 35.59 36.75 DNF
18 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 36.17 47.87 Australia 36.17 37.81 56.10 49.69 1:01.32
19 Jessica Cao 38.69 48.71 Australia 38.69 49.51 41.16 55.47 56.83
20 Kevin Luong 32.07 57.02 Australia 32.07 1:12.96 57.73 55.88 57.44
21 Murphy Hughes 48.17 Australia 1:18.54 48.17
22 Tiana Diachenko 52.31 Australia DNF 52.31
23 Roger Lin 53.13 Australia 53.13 55.56
24 Felix Kiera 53.89 Australia DNF 53.89
25 Filbert Sim 54.56 Australia DNF 54.56
26 Jeremy McKeown 58.30 Australia 1:03.14 58.30
27 Carl La Hood 58.65 Australia 58.65 1:27.57
28 Matthew Cook 1:02.65 Australia 1:19.08 1:02.65
29 Regan Yan 1:02.74 Australia 1:26.71 1:02.74
30 Sam Ellis 1:19.91 Australia 1:19.91 DNF
31 William Zamany 1:20.86 Australia DNF 1:20.86
32 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:24.15 China DNF 1:24.15
33 Bruno Nagle DNF Australia DNF DNF
33 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNF DNF
33 Mitchell Plass DNF Australia DNF DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Seeto 7:01.81 Australia 7:01.81 DNF DNF
2 Alex Boyle 11:08.00 Australia DNF 11:08.00 DNF
3 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Jayden McNeill DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Nam Anh Dang DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 William Tao DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Seeto 19:37.00 Australia 19:37.00 DNS DNS
2 Alex Boyle DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 William Tao DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 4/5 44:59 New Zealand 4/5 44:59 DNS DNS
2 Alex Boyle 7/11 51:35 Australia 7/11 51:35 DNS DNS
3 Nam Anh Dang 2/2 11:09 Australia DNF 2/2 11:09 2/2 11:51
4 Grant Lian 2/3 27:44 Australia DNF 2/3 27:44 DNS
5 Edbert Sim DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Filbert Sim DNF Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Martin Henry DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Nathan Seeto DNF Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 William Tao DNF Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF China DNF DNF DNS