Swedish Open 2008


Date
Sep 6 - 7, 2008
City
Rosersberg (Stockholm), Sweden
Venue

Sigtuna Numismatic Association

Address
Website
Swedish Open 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

SveKub

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 26.71 34.46 Sweden 31.2738.8858.3833.2226.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:34.93 Sweden 3:40.412:34.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:38.46 DNF Sweden 1:46.611:38.46DNFDNF1:41.22

Albin Bergholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 1:03.81 1:24.08 Sweden 1:34.181:03.811:17.021:21.05DNF

Amanda Beran - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 2:13.65 2:36.49 Sweden 2:33.652:36.382:13.652:39.452:56.75

Annica Molin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 34.59 41.53 Sweden 38.7545.3134.5942.1643.68

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 26.09 31.46 Sweden 32.7226.0935.0237.1326.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 12.91 17.86 Sweden 14.1721.1519.3320.0812.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:35.47 Sweden 2:35.472:45.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 55.69 1:05.18 Sweden 1:08.9055.69DNF56.801:09.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 5:12.00 DNF Sweden 6:45.415:12.00DNF

Aurelien Souchet (高凡) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 16.19 18.18 France 16.1917.6818.9417.9120.94
First 6 15.77 18.36 France 22.1616.7215.7718.8419.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.22 7.13 France 8.336.686.227.587.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:26.40 1:53.40 France 1:53.81DNF1:42.331:26.402:04.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:44.75 2:56.67 France 2:46.342:44.752:58.593:05.773:05.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 53 France 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.80 28.10 France 26.8027.88DNF24.8029.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:32.86 NR 3:29.51 NR France 2:49.091:32.866:06.58
Magic Final 8 1.47 2.55 France 1.472.413.503.401.83

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.19 17.39 Sweden 15.1922.6615.6916.0520.44
First 4 15.56 17.14 Sweden 17.1315.5616.0318.2519.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.27 11.68 Sweden 19.968.156.27DNF6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.40 1:17.55 Sweden 1:08.401:12.14DNF1:17.931:22.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:55.05 3:32.13 Sweden 3:49.693:59.533:22.182:55.053:24.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:45.43 NR Sweden DNF2:45.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 48 Sweden 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.46 39.69 Sweden 26.4659.44DNF31.4328.21
Pyraminx Final 15 19.02 30.03 Sweden 27.9420.0519.0242.1144.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 27:10 Sweden 3/5 27:10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 3/5 27:10 Sweden 3/5 27:10

David Bergling - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 36.09 42.76 Sweden 51.2136.5655.6636.0940.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 14.69 17.82 Sweden 24.4014.6917.5315.8620.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:54.11 Sweden 3:23.962:54.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 5:19.24 Sweden 6:15.055:19.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 10:50.00 Sweden DNF10:50.00
Megaminx Final 6 5:50.71 7:28.15 Sweden 8:02.278:31.465:50.71
Square-1 Final 7 1:40.84 1:51.59 Sweden 2:04.721:40.841:49.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 18.94 22.52 Sweden 22.9022.1118.9422.8322.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.83 8.36 Sweden 6.837.598.808.6918.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:01.81 Sweden 2:01.81DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:49.97 4:23.92 Sweden 4:43.214:01.004:28.194:42.583:49.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 50 Sweden 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 40.18 47.62 Sweden 56.3840.1841.3350.2551.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:35.71 3:11.39 Sweden 3:06.333:52.132:35.71
Clock Final 2 17.52 20.36 Sweden 17.5224.2219.34
Pyraminx Final 14 9.11 23.09 Sweden 25.2827.8820.7223.289.11
Magic Final 4 1.08 NR 1.94 Sweden 2.631.081.15DNF2.03
Master Magic Final 7 5.09 6.90 Sweden 5.096.349.276.947.41

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 13.78 14.89 Sweden 16.0814.5315.1613.7814.97
First 1 12.88 14.54 Sweden 25.6115.8613.5014.2512.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.00 5.79 Sweden 5.005.556.155.756.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 59.34 1:01.59 NR Sweden 1:04.3059.341:00.381:00.081:06.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:03.52 2:23.94 Sweden 2:06.212:20.08DNF2:45.522:03.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Sweden 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 23.59 24.94 Sweden 23.5924.0926.3024.4328.66
Clock Final 5 14.65 DNF Sweden 14.6516.36DNF
Megaminx Final 3 2:20.30 3:18.61 Sweden 4:20.343:15.182:20.30
Pyraminx Final 9 10.96 17.29 Sweden 28.0813.5320.0318.3110.96
Magic Final 6 1.81 2.32 Sweden 2.502.312.161.813.33

Gustaf Wingren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 40.68 47.75 Sweden 53.9456.2246.1343.1840.68

Hampus Randén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 21.08 23.07 Sweden 26.7721.0821.1126.5521.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.94 9.21 Sweden 7.947.156.9412.5515.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:21.93 Sweden 2:21.932:53.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:00.16 1:08.87 Sweden 1:02.721:00.161:20.861:08.961:14.94

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.27 16.77 Denmark 14.2716.2116.9117.4717.19
First 5 12.52 NR 17.96 Denmark 17.2812.5218.9418.6617.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.55 NR 5.13 NR Denmark 5.134.554.905.366.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.44 NR 1:25.07 Denmark 1:21.331:39.821:35.181:14.441:18.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:22.38 2:44.12 Denmark 2:45.432:22.382:31.362:56.532:55.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:53.20 Denmark 3:13.272:53.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.11 37.00 Denmark 33.8040.0248.8337.1927.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:36.53 NR 3:42.82 NR Denmark 3:54.833:37.093:36.53
Clock Final 1 15.65 19.60 Denmark 20.9422.2215.65
Megaminx Final 2 2:08.72 NR 2:42.46 Denmark 3:09.842:48.812:08.72
Pyraminx Final 6 10.91 NR 13.58 NR Denmark 18.2214.6111.0515.0910.91
Square-1 Final 5 52.19 NR 1:12.98 NR Denmark 1:22.721:24.0452.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 51:41 NR Denmark 6/7 51:41
Magic Final 1 1.02 NR 1.22 Denmark 1.031.311.021.332.97
Master Magic Final 2 2.90 NR 4.04 Denmark 4.03DNF4.182.903.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 6/7 51:41 NR Denmark 6/7 51:41

Henrik Åkerstedt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 37.05 46.03 Sweden 51.7156.1639.9637.0546.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 14.50 21.13 Sweden 20.1114.5019.1624.1327.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 7:16.55 Sweden 7:16.557:36.75

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.46 17.04 United Kingdom 15.7917.8817.4618.0815.46
First 3 13.71 17.06 United Kingdom 18.9313.7116.6517.1117.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.18 6.54 United Kingdom 11.056.665.364.187.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.05 1:17.11 United Kingdom 1:11.051:12.111:15.801:23.412:00.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:29.14 2:45.90 United Kingdom 2:51.402:29.142:46.713:00.432:39.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 47.20 52.36 United Kingdom 47.5359.9647.2049.6159.93
Square-1 Final 8 2:16.50 4:05.11 United Kingdom 6:50.473:08.362:16.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 14:45 United Kingdom 2/4 14:45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 2/4 14:45 United Kingdom 2/4 14:45

Johan Holmedahl - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 14.65 16.30 Sweden 14.6517.4615.5817.3116.02
First 2 13.22 15.03 Sweden 17.9713.2214.6816.1114.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.43 7.33 Sweden 7.686.476.437.848.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.31 1:17.19 Sweden 1:12.501:04.311:20.801:18.271:21.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 2:02.53 NR 2:07.43 NR Sweden 2:22.652:06.032:08.902:02.532:07.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 28.46 33.42 Sweden 28.4632.9633.0034.3137.94
Pyraminx Final 1 8.44 9.26 NR Sweden 11.138.4710.838.448.47
Magic Final 3 1.33 1.72 Sweden 1.36DNF2.031.771.33
Master Magic Final 4 4.02 4.59 Sweden 7.804.694.714.384.02

Johannes Rundberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 17.47 26.99 Sweden 23.6617.4720.1537.15DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 8.96 14.03 Sweden 12.2515.8114.8315.028.96

Jonas Rundberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 45.03 56.47 Sweden 45.0359.5654.521:12.1555.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 17.18 24.79 Sweden 29.1617.1821.6523.55DNF

Jonatan Erdal - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 35.50 42.08 Sweden 35.5038.0041.0949.3147.15

Karl Ståhl - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 1:16.93 1:36.64 Sweden 1:22.431:22.931:16.932:04.55DNF

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 27.08 30.11 Sweden 27.0828.6828.6633.0034.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.03 10.66 Sweden 10.977.436.0321.3313.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:44.53 2:02.12 Sweden 1:44.532:21.302:01.822:00.002:04.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:54.06 4:07.39 Sweden 4:15.364:05.754:01.064:35.553:54.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 48.71 1:02.03 Sweden 48.711:17.281:11.8853.901:00.30
Pyraminx Final 5 9.11 13.39 Sweden 19.3412.7714.3013.099.11
Magic Final 7 1.78 2.36 Sweden 2.341.864.281.782.88
Master Magic Final 1 3.28 NR 3.77 Sweden 3.283.694.224.593.41

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.72 19.64 Sweden 17.7224.1917.7721.0920.06
First 9 15.97 19.55 Sweden 27.7818.5820.1619.9115.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:28.09 1:35.29 Sweden 1:35.551:37.201:33.131:28.091:43.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:16.26 3:23.93 Sweden 4:00.563:21.593:16.263:23.333:26.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 48 Sweden 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 40.71 50.10 Sweden 42.081:00.4447.771:03.7840.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:28.05 3:14.24 Sweden 3:47.472:28.053:27.21
Megaminx Final 5 4:01.41 4:33.62 Sweden 5:06.934:32.524:01.41
Pyraminx Final 4 10.03 12.93 Sweden 11.9010.0317.3310.7716.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 16:39 Sweden 1/2 16:39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 1/2 16:39 Sweden 1/2 16:39

Lennart Aspelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 35.43 39.44 Sweden 36.0543.9035.4338.38DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.52 9.34 Sweden 9.538.529.818.6812.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:25.65 Sweden 2:33.772:25.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:29.22 5:23.11 Sweden 5:54.004:29.225:53.134:49.805:26.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 40.22 1:00.20 Sweden 1:42.091:18.3656.5340.2245.72

Linus Langsmo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:01.61 DNF Sweden 1:14.59DNF1:01.811:01.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 18.02 24.35 Sweden 18.0224.8126.6822.6825.55

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 26.63 29.83 Denmark 26.63DNF30.0529.8829.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 10.02 13.82 Denmark 19.9110.0212.0915.3414.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:16.88 Denmark 2:32.862:16.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 5:18.54 Denmark 6:01.815:18.54
Megaminx Final 8 7:18.47 DNF Denmark 7:18.47DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 16 19.75 33.76 Denmark 27.0236.0219.7538.2541.52

Magnus Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 23.11 25.59 Sweden 24.9037.6923.1123.8028.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 11.55 16.68 Sweden 11.5525.0816.6515.8117.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.34 1:53.51 Sweden 2:33.031:51.731:40.341:48.342:00.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:54.71 4:18.50 Sweden 4:04.914:34.333:54.714:53.344:16.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 55 Sweden 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 55.69 1:04.09 Sweden 1:07.3655.691:25.781:07.7257.18
Clock Final 3 32.50 46.77 Sweden 58.6349.1832.50
Megaminx Final 7 3:15.03 DNF Sweden 3:15.03DNF3:41.43
Pyraminx Final 10 8.56 18.03 Sweden 8.5617.1834.9017.0319.88
Square-1 Final 3 45.43 47.56 Sweden 48.7845.4348.47

Malin Aspelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 37.19 45.09 Sweden 42.9348.8837.1949.8143.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.18 12.04 Sweden 12.1813.4010.558.1814.09

Malin Bergvall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 49.91 56.33 Sweden 1:05.5549.911:01.6856.4450.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 17.27 25.56 Sweden 24.0817.2726.9139.1125.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 5:37.27 Sweden 5:37.275:46.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 10:37.00 Sweden 10:37.0010:49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 2:41.09 2:52.84 Sweden 2:44.342:41.092:47.223:06.963:10.30

Mark Gaines - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 17.47 20.98 Sweden 19.5623.4119.9617.471:21.33
First 8 15.71 19.26 Sweden 19.9719.0915.7121.7518.72

Marlene Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 33.90 44.87 Sweden 36.9358.2139.46DNF33.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 12.72 20.26 Sweden 21.4112.7250.4119.6519.71
Pyraminx Final 8 15.18 16.31 Sweden 15.8823.0316.2715.1816.77

Mats Bergsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 8:03.05 Sweden 8:03.05DNF

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 39.93 1:10.40 Sweden 1:00.5839.93DNF1:38.8651.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 19.40 24.85 Sweden 19.4031.8323.7223.1927.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:30.88 2:00.82 NR Sweden 2:00.002:31.581:30.88

Mats Luthman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:26.18 Sweden 5:26.185:46.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF

Mattias Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.18 19.52 Sweden 19.8119.1319.6325.6116.18
First 10 18.05 19.58 Sweden 19.8118.0520.4018.5221.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.71 8.92 Sweden 10.026.836.7111.979.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.55 1:39.55 Sweden 1:41.532:00.721:49.811:23.551:27.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:02.03 3:16.60 Sweden 3:04.585:53.833:02.033:11.343:33.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:51.71 Sweden DNF7:51.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Sweden DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 9.65 11.37 Sweden 15.1111.3611.449.6511.30
Square-1 Final 2 34.44 37.73 Sweden 42.8034.4435.96

Mikael Tylmad - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 44.53 55.97 Sweden 44.5349.28DNF1:04.0554.58

Nicolas Roure - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 1:19.30 1:31.19 France 1:39.151:19.301:32.061:27.061:34.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 21.68 30.79 France 31.4324.4036.5521.681:01.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 4:33.91 France 6:19.004:33.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 2:26.25 3:14.86 France 3:22.682:26.253:49.633:20.693:01.22
Pyraminx Final 17 1:20.36 1:42.93 France 1:20.362:11.312:12.051:35.551:21.94

Niklas Bitén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 20.33 21.50 Sweden 22.2721.4124.6520.8320.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 8.58 DNF Sweden DNF11.838.58DNF10.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 6:08.47 Sweden 6:08.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.55 53.66 Sweden 57.6553.9036.5556.2750.82

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 18.58 20.05 Hungary 20.0620.5518.58DNF19.53
First 7 17.29 19.07 Hungary 17.2920.2518.2818.9320.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.06 6.42 Hungary 6.506.583.066.18DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.78 1:14.90 Hungary 1:06.781:16.931:17.211:10.55DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:51.52 2:07.75 Hungary 2:16.932:06.522:05.661:51.522:11.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:53.43 Hungary DNF2:53.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.25 34.71 Hungary 30.3442.2236.3025.2537.50
Clock Final 4 9.02 DNF Hungary 9.75DNF9.02
Square-1 Final 4 40.41 51.29 Hungary 1:00.7752.6940.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 24:05 Hungary 2/3 24:05
Magic Final 5 0.88 2.31 Hungary 2.912.941.080.88DNF
Master Magic Final 3 3.15 4.38 Hungary 6.163.343.656.693.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 2/3 24:05 Hungary 2/3 24:05

Per O. Beijar - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 1:00.13 1:14.93 Sweden 1:14.081:00.131:17.681:24.801:13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 23.02 26.03 Sweden 38.1924.2127.6823.0226.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 3:09.08 Sweden 4:34.273:09.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 8:29.97 Sweden 10:48.008:29.97

Rune Wesström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 46.56 59.46 Sweden 55.41DNF46.561:07.9355.03

Simon Delvert - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 20.90 24.18 Sweden 24.8120.9025.0823.9623.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 8.18 11.48 Sweden 10.3412.948.18DNF11.16

Simon Sörman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 21.46 22.90 Sweden 28.3121.5021.4622.5224.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.22 7.33 Sweden 9.946.226.917.917.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:34.13 1:41.03 Sweden 1:41.931:34.131:39.021:42.151:58.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:09.63 3:18.67 Sweden 3:09.633:27.783:15.803:12.443:33.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 38.27 53.58 Sweden 53.7756.4438.27DNF50.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:29.21 4:24.47 Sweden 5:21.033:29.214:23.18

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 19.66 21.53 Sweden 21.4322.1920.9619.6623.94
First 11 18.25 19.80 Sweden 20.8318.2519.4625.2219.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.81 9.87 Sweden 12.259.944.8110.259.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:27.36 1:40.54 Sweden 2:32.651:27.361:50.691:28.331:42.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:35.06 3:00.81 Sweden 2:58.723:31.942:48.413:15.302:35.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 59.86 1:04.78 Sweden 1:03.221:02.841:09.3859.861:08.28
Megaminx Final 1 1:52.52 NR 2:06.92 NR Sweden 2:09.471:52.522:18.78
Pyraminx Final 3 9.30 12.38 Sweden 12.3413.6511.1514.509.30
Square-1 Final 6 1:07.55 1:31.33 Sweden 1:18.552:07.881:07.55
Magic Final 9 1.90 2.97 Sweden 3.882.081.904.432.94
Master Magic Final 8 7.86 8.46 Sweden 8.657.868.598.138.88

Sofia Häggvik - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 50.75 1:06.14 Sweden 50.751:02.441:16.111:15.281:00.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 15.75 DNF Sweden DNFDNF24.1115.7524.77

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 30.91 34.70 Sweden 33.0237.5530.9133.7137.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 8.34 10.88 Sweden 8.348.8118.1813.8410.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.13 Sweden 2:06.132:24.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:23.90 3:59.70 Sweden 3:23.90DNF4:30.283:51.813:37.02
Clock Final 6 15.13 DNF Sweden DNF19.5815.13
Magic Final 11 1.55 3.96 Sweden 3.435.632.83DNF1.55
Master Magic Final 6 3.93 5.34 Sweden 6.134.695.1913.523.93

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 19.44 22.15 Sweden 21.1924.2121.0519.4424.66
First 12 17.25 20.26 Sweden 21.5017.2523.0821.1318.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 10.33 11.65 Sweden 13.9011.7511.1910.3312.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.28 1:41.94 Sweden 1:43.442:01.611:42.411:39.281:39.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:54.96 3:17.65 Sweden 2:54.963:47.223:36.053:09.693:07.21
Megaminx Final 4 3:41.09 4:11.11 Sweden 3:41.093:41.595:10.65
Pyraminx Final 11 11.66 18.21 Sweden 17.8115.3021.5222.7711.66
Square-1 Final 1 20.30 NR 25.38 NR Sweden 28.9026.9420.30

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 29.25 29.98 Sweden 30.6129.9029.2529.4335.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 11.53 17.44 Sweden 11.5317.0018.1320.7717.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:18.53 Sweden 2:42.022:18.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:37.84 3:59.34 Sweden 4:28.053:37.843:48.314:10.753:58.96
Pyraminx Final 13 12.59 20.87 Sweden 12.5927.4615.4619.68DNF
Magic Final 2 1.43 1.54 Sweden 1.631.901.501.431.50
Master Magic Final 5 3.61 5.12 Sweden 3.973.6112.936.884.50

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 24.52 30.94 Sweden 35.1332.1331.1529.5324.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 11.15 12.85 Sweden 11.1511.2716.0914.8012.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:48.22 Sweden 2:48.223:27.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 4:18.97 4:30.00 Sweden 4:55.404:27.944:24.334:37.724:18.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:05.50 1:14.65 Sweden 1:38.711:14.211:20.901:08.831:05.50
Pyraminx Final 12 12.69 19.76 Sweden 19.2122.8117.271:19.5012.69

Örjan Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 52.05 59.46 Sweden 1:00.7756.931:00.6852.051:08.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 21.41 28.35 Sweden 21.411:06.0627.8330.8626.36
Clock Final 7 42.06 DNF Sweden 45.47DNF42.06
Magic Final 10 3.21 3.73 Sweden 4.713.533.883.213.77