Swedish Open 2008


Date
Sep 6 - 7, 2008
City
Rosersberg (Stockholm), Sweden
Venue

Sigtuna Numismatic Association

Address
Website
Swedish Open 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

SveKub

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 13.78 14.89 Sweden 16.0814.5315.1613.7814.97
2 Johan Holmedahl 14.65 16.30 Sweden 14.6517.4615.5817.3116.02
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.27 16.77 Denmark 14.2716.2116.9117.4717.19
4 Joey Gouly 15.46 17.04 United Kingdom 15.7917.8817.4618.0815.46
5 Daniel Lundwall 15.19 17.39 Sweden 15.1922.6615.6916.0520.44
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 16.19 18.18 France 16.1917.6818.9417.9120.94
7 Mattias Claesson 16.18 19.52 Sweden 19.8119.1319.6325.6116.18
8 Kåre Krig 17.72 19.64 Sweden 17.7224.1917.7721.0920.06
9 Olivér Perge 18.58 20.05 Hungary 20.0620.5518.58DNF19.53
10 Mark Gaines 17.47 20.98 Sweden 19.5623.4119.9617.471:21.33
11 Simon Westlund 19.66 21.53 Sweden 21.4322.1920.9619.6623.94
12 Tomas Kristiansson 19.44 22.15 Sweden 21.1924.2121.0519.4424.66

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 12.88 14.54 Sweden 25.6115.8613.5014.2512.88
2 Johan Holmedahl 13.22 15.03 Sweden 17.9713.2214.6816.1114.31
3 Joey Gouly 13.71 17.06 United Kingdom 18.9313.7116.6517.1117.43
4 Daniel Lundwall 15.56 17.14 Sweden 17.1315.5616.0318.2519.91
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.52 NR 17.96 Denmark 17.2812.5218.9418.6617.93
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 15.77 18.36 France 22.1616.7215.7718.8419.53
7 Olivér Perge 17.29 19.07 Hungary 17.2920.2518.2818.9320.00
8 Mark Gaines 15.71 19.26 Sweden 19.9719.0915.7121.7518.72
9 Kåre Krig 15.97 19.55 Sweden 27.7818.5820.1619.9115.97
10 Mattias Claesson 18.05 19.58 Sweden 19.8118.0520.4018.5221.86
11 Simon Westlund 18.25 19.80 Sweden 20.8318.2519.4625.2219.11
12 Tomas Kristiansson 17.25 20.26 Sweden 21.5017.2523.0821.1318.16
13 Niklas Bitén 20.33 21.50 Sweden 22.2721.4124.6520.8320.33
14 Erik Johansson 18.94 22.52 Sweden 22.9022.1118.9422.8322.61
15 Simon Sörman 21.46 22.90 Sweden 28.3121.5021.4622.5224.68
16 Hampus Randén 21.08 23.07 Sweden 26.7721.0821.1126.5521.55
17 Simon Delvert 20.90 24.18 Sweden 24.8120.9025.0823.9623.78
18 Magnus Claesson 23.11 25.59 Sweden 24.9037.6923.1123.8028.06
19 Mads Mohr Christensen 26.63 29.83 Denmark 26.63DNF30.0529.8829.55
20 Tommy Gustavsson 29.25 29.98 Sweden 30.6129.9029.2529.4335.18
21 Kenneth Gustavsson 27.08 30.11 Sweden 27.0828.6828.6633.0034.46
22 Tommy Holm 24.52 30.94 Sweden 35.1332.1331.1529.5324.52
23 Arvid Skarrie 26.09 31.46 Sweden 32.7226.0935.0237.1326.63
24 Adam Kjörk 26.71 34.46 Sweden 31.2738.8858.3833.2226.71
25 Stefan Lidström 30.91 34.70 Sweden 33.0237.5530.9133.7137.38
26 Lennart Aspelin 35.43 39.44 Sweden 36.0543.9035.4338.38DNF
27 Annica Molin 34.59 41.53 Sweden 38.7545.3134.5942.1643.68
28 Jonatan Erdal 35.50 42.08 Sweden 35.5038.0041.0949.3147.15
29 David Bergling 36.09 42.76 Sweden 51.2136.5655.6636.0940.52
30 Marlene Claesson 33.90 44.87 Sweden 36.9358.2139.46DNF33.90
31 Malin Aspelin 37.19 45.09 Sweden 42.9348.8837.1949.8143.47
32 Henrik Åkerstedt 37.05 46.03 Sweden 51.7156.1639.9637.0546.43
33 Gustaf Wingren 40.68 47.75 Sweden 53.9456.2246.1343.1840.68
34 Mikael Tylmad 44.53 55.97 Sweden 44.5349.28DNF1:04.0554.58
35 Malin Bergvall 49.91 56.33 Sweden 1:05.5549.911:01.6856.4450.88
36 Jonas Rundberg 45.03 56.47 Sweden 45.0359.5654.521:12.1555.34
37 Rune Wesström 46.56 59.46 Sweden 55.41DNF46.561:07.9355.03
38 Örjan Johansson 52.05 59.46 Sweden 1:00.7756.931:00.6852.051:08.46
39 Sofia Häggvik 50.75 1:06.14 Sweden 50.751:02.441:16.111:15.281:00.69
40 Mats Kollbrink 39.93 1:10.40 Sweden 1:00.5839.93DNF1:38.8651.75
41 Per O. Beijar 1:00.13 1:14.93 Sweden 1:14.081:00.131:17.681:24.801:13.02
42 Albin Bergholm 1:03.81 1:24.08 Sweden 1:34.181:03.811:17.021:21.05DNF
43 Nicolas Roure 1:19.30 1:31.19 France 1:39.151:19.301:32.061:27.061:34.44
44 Karl Ståhl 1:16.93 1:36.64 Sweden 1:22.431:22.931:16.932:04.55DNF
45 Amanda Beran 2:13.65 2:36.49 Sweden 2:33.652:36.382:13.652:39.452:56.75
46 Linus Langsmo 1:01.61 DNF Sweden 1:14.59DNF1:01.811:01.61DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.55 NR 5.13 NR Denmark 5.134.554.905.366.77
2 Gunnar Krig 5.00 5.79 Sweden 5.005.556.155.756.06
3 Olivér Perge 3.06 6.42 Hungary 6.506.583.066.18DNF
4 Joey Gouly 4.18 6.54 United Kingdom 11.056.665.364.187.59
5 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 6.22 7.13 France 8.336.686.227.587.13
6 Simon Sörman 6.22 7.33 Sweden 9.946.226.917.917.16
7 Johan Holmedahl 6.43 7.33 Sweden 7.686.476.437.848.86
8 Erik Johansson 6.83 8.36 Sweden 6.837.598.808.6918.02
9 Mattias Claesson 6.71 8.92 Sweden 10.026.836.7111.979.91
10 Hampus Randén 6.94 9.21 Sweden 7.947.156.9412.5515.15
11 Lennart Aspelin 8.52 9.34 Sweden 9.538.529.818.6812.15
12 Simon Westlund 4.81 9.87 Sweden 12.259.944.8110.259.41
13 Kenneth Gustavsson 6.03 10.66 Sweden 10.977.436.0321.3313.58
14 Stefan Lidström 8.34 10.88 Sweden 8.348.8118.1813.8410.00
15 Simon Delvert 8.18 11.48 Sweden 10.3412.948.18DNF11.16
16 Tomas Kristiansson 10.33 11.65 Sweden 13.9011.7511.1910.3312.02
17 Daniel Lundwall 6.27 11.68 Sweden 19.968.156.27DNF6.93
18 Malin Aspelin 8.18 12.04 Sweden 12.1813.4010.558.1814.09
19 Tommy Holm 11.15 12.85 Sweden 11.1511.2716.0914.8012.47
20 Mads Mohr Christensen 10.02 13.82 Denmark 19.9110.0212.0915.3414.03
21 Magnus Claesson 11.55 16.68 Sweden 11.5525.0816.6515.8117.58
22 Tommy Gustavsson 11.53 17.44 Sweden 11.5317.0018.1320.7717.18
23 David Bergling 14.69 17.82 Sweden 24.4014.6917.5315.8620.08
24 Arvid Skarrie 12.91 17.86 Sweden 14.1721.1519.3320.0812.91
25 Marlene Claesson 12.72 20.26 Sweden 21.4112.7250.4119.6519.71
26 Henrik Åkerstedt 14.50 21.13 Sweden 20.1114.5019.1624.1327.19
27 Linus Langsmo 18.02 24.35 Sweden 18.0224.8126.6822.6825.55
28 Jonas Rundberg 17.18 24.79 Sweden 29.1617.1821.6523.55DNF
29 Mats Kollbrink 19.40 24.85 Sweden 19.4031.8323.7223.1927.65
30 Malin Bergvall 17.27 25.56 Sweden 24.0817.2726.9139.1125.69
31 Per O. Beijar 23.02 26.03 Sweden 38.1924.2127.6823.0226.21
32 Johannes Rundberg 17.47 26.99 Sweden 23.6617.4720.1537.15DNF
33 Örjan Johansson 21.41 28.35 Sweden 21.411:06.0627.8330.8626.36
34 Nicolas Roure 21.68 30.79 France 31.4324.4036.5521.681:01.05
35 Niklas Bitén 8.58 DNF Sweden DNF11.838.58DNF10.43
36 Sofia Häggvik 15.75 DNF Sweden DNFDNF24.1115.7524.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 59.34 1:01.59 NR Sweden 1:04.3059.341:00.381:00.081:06.94
2 Olivér Perge 1:06.78 1:14.90 Hungary 1:06.781:16.931:17.211:10.55DNF
3 Joey Gouly 1:11.05 1:17.11 United Kingdom 1:11.051:12.111:15.801:23.412:00.33
4 Johan Holmedahl 1:04.31 1:17.19 Sweden 1:12.501:04.311:20.801:18.271:21.13
5 Daniel Lundwall 1:08.40 1:17.55 Sweden 1:08.401:12.14DNF1:17.931:22.58
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:14.44 NR 1:25.07 Denmark 1:21.331:39.821:35.181:14.441:18.71
7 Kåre Krig 1:28.09 1:35.29 Sweden 1:35.551:37.201:33.131:28.091:43.55
8 Mattias Claesson 1:23.55 1:39.55 Sweden 1:41.532:00.721:49.811:23.551:27.31
9 Simon Westlund 1:27.36 1:40.54 Sweden 2:32.651:27.361:50.691:28.331:42.59
10 Simon Sörman 1:34.13 1:41.03 Sweden 1:41.931:34.131:39.021:42.151:58.94
11 Tomas Kristiansson 1:39.28 1:41.94 Sweden 1:43.442:01.611:42.411:39.281:39.96
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:26.40 1:53.40 France 1:53.81DNF1:42.331:26.402:04.05
13 Magnus Claesson 1:40.34 1:53.51 Sweden 2:33.031:51.731:40.341:48.342:00.47
14 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:44.53 2:02.12 Sweden 1:44.532:21.302:01.822:00.002:04.55
15 Erik Johansson 2:01.81 Sweden 2:01.81DNF
16 Stefan Lidström 2:06.13 Sweden 2:06.132:24.24
17 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:16.88 Denmark 2:32.862:16.88
18 Tommy Gustavsson 2:18.53 Sweden 2:42.022:18.53
19 Hampus Randén 2:21.93 Sweden 2:21.932:53.36
20 Lennart Aspelin 2:25.65 Sweden 2:33.772:25.65
21 Adam Kjörk 2:34.93 Sweden 3:40.412:34.93
22 Arvid Skarrie 2:35.47 Sweden 2:35.472:45.30
23 Tommy Holm 2:48.22 Sweden 2:48.223:27.68
24 David Bergling 2:54.11 Sweden 3:23.962:54.11
25 Per O. Beijar 3:09.08 Sweden 4:34.273:09.08
26 Nicolas Roure 4:33.91 France 6:19.004:33.91
27 Malin Bergvall 5:37.27 Sweden 5:37.275:46.66

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 2:02.53 NR 2:07.43 NR Sweden 2:22.652:06.032:08.902:02.532:07.36
2 Olivér Perge 1:51.52 2:07.75 Hungary 2:16.932:06.522:05.661:51.522:11.06
3 Gunnar Krig 2:03.52 2:23.94 Sweden 2:06.212:20.08DNF2:45.522:03.52
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:22.38 2:44.12 Denmark 2:45.432:22.382:31.362:56.532:55.57
5 Joey Gouly 2:29.14 2:45.90 United Kingdom 2:51.402:29.142:46.713:00.432:39.58
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:44.75 2:56.67 France 2:46.342:44.752:58.593:05.773:05.08
7 Simon Westlund 2:35.06 3:00.81 Sweden 2:58.723:31.942:48.413:15.302:35.06
8 Mattias Claesson 3:02.03 3:16.60 Sweden 3:04.585:53.833:02.033:11.343:33.88
9 Tomas Kristiansson 2:54.96 3:17.65 Sweden 2:54.963:47.223:36.053:09.693:07.21
10 Simon Sörman 3:09.63 3:18.67 Sweden 3:09.633:27.783:15.803:12.443:33.44
11 Kåre Krig 3:16.26 3:23.93 Sweden 4:00.563:21.593:16.263:23.333:26.86
12 Daniel Lundwall 2:55.05 3:32.13 Sweden 3:49.693:59.533:22.182:55.053:24.52
13 Tommy Gustavsson 3:37.84 3:59.34 Sweden 4:28.053:37.843:48.314:10.753:58.96
14 Stefan Lidström 3:23.90 3:59.70 Sweden 3:23.90DNF4:30.283:51.813:37.02
15 Kenneth Gustavsson 3:54.06 4:07.39 Sweden 4:15.364:05.754:01.064:35.553:54.06
16 Magnus Claesson 3:54.71 4:18.50 Sweden 4:04.914:34.333:54.714:53.344:16.27
17 Erik Johansson 3:49.97 4:23.92 Sweden 4:43.214:01.004:28.194:42.583:49.97
18 Tommy Holm 4:18.97 4:30.00 Sweden 4:55.404:27.944:24.334:37.724:18.97
19 Lennart Aspelin 4:29.22 5:23.11 Sweden 5:54.004:29.225:53.134:49.805:26.41
20 Mads Mohr Christensen 5:18.54 Denmark 6:01.815:18.54
21 David Bergling 5:19.24 Sweden 6:15.055:19.24
22 Niklas Bitén 6:08.47 Sweden 6:08.47DNF
23 Henrik Åkerstedt 7:16.55 Sweden 7:16.557:36.75
24 Per O. Beijar 8:29.97 Sweden 10:48.008:29.97
25 Malin Bergvall 10:37.00 Sweden 10:37.0010:49.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 2:45.43 NR Sweden DNF2:45.43
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:53.20 Denmark 3:13.272:53.20
3 Olivér Perge 2:53.43 Hungary DNF2:53.43
4 Mats Luthman 5:26.18 Sweden 5:26.185:46.25
5 Mattias Claesson 7:51.71 Sweden DNF7:51.71
6 Mats Bergsten 8:03.05 Sweden 8:03.05DNF
7 David Bergling 10:50.00 Sweden DNF10:50.00
8 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNFDNF
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF France DNFDNF
8 Erik Johansson DNF Sweden DNFDNF
8 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNF
8 Joey Gouly DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNF
8 Simon Sörman DNF Sweden DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 35 Sweden 35
2 Daniel Lundwall 48 Sweden 48
2 Kåre Krig 48 Sweden 48
4 Erik Johansson 50 Sweden 50
5 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 53 France 53
6 Magnus Claesson 55 Sweden 55
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
7 Johan Holmedahl DNF Sweden DNF
7 Kenneth Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF
7 Mats Kollbrink DNF Sweden DNF
7 Mattias Claesson DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 23.59 24.94 Sweden 23.5924.0926.3024.4328.66
2 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 24.80 28.10 France 26.8027.88DNF24.8029.61
3 Johan Holmedahl 28.46 33.42 Sweden 28.4632.9633.0034.3137.94
4 Olivér Perge 25.25 34.71 Hungary 30.3442.2236.3025.2537.50
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27.11 37.00 Denmark 33.8040.0248.8337.1927.11
6 Daniel Lundwall 26.46 39.69 Sweden 26.4659.44DNF31.4328.21
7 Erik Johansson 40.18 47.62 Sweden 56.3840.1841.3350.2551.27
8 Kåre Krig 40.71 50.10 Sweden 42.081:00.4447.771:03.7840.71
9 Joey Gouly 47.20 52.36 United Kingdom 47.5359.9647.2049.6159.93
10 Simon Sörman 38.27 53.58 Sweden 53.7756.4438.27DNF50.52
11 Niklas Bitén 36.55 53.66 Sweden 57.6553.9036.5556.2750.82
12 Lennart Aspelin 40.22 1:00.20 Sweden 1:42.091:18.3656.5340.2245.72
13 Kenneth Gustavsson 48.71 1:02.03 Sweden 48.711:17.281:11.8853.901:00.30
14 Magnus Claesson 55.69 1:04.09 Sweden 1:07.3655.691:25.781:07.7257.18
15 Simon Westlund 59.86 1:04.78 Sweden 1:03.221:02.841:09.3859.861:08.28
16 Arvid Skarrie 55.69 1:05.18 Sweden 1:08.9055.69DNF56.801:09.84
17 Hampus Randén 1:00.16 1:08.87 Sweden 1:02.721:00.161:20.861:08.961:14.94
18 Tommy Holm 1:05.50 1:14.65 Sweden 1:38.711:14.211:20.901:08.831:05.50
19 Malin Bergvall 2:41.09 2:52.84 Sweden 2:44.342:41.092:47.223:06.963:10.30
20 Nicolas Roure 2:26.25 3:14.86 France 3:22.682:26.253:49.633:20.693:01.22
21 Adam Kjörk 1:38.46 DNF Sweden 1:46.611:38.46DNFDNF1:41.22

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 1:30.88 2:00.82 NR Sweden 2:00.002:31.581:30.88
2 Erik Johansson 2:35.71 3:11.39 Sweden 3:06.333:52.132:35.71
3 Kåre Krig 2:28.05 3:14.24 Sweden 3:47.472:28.053:27.21
4 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:32.86 NR 3:29.51 NR France 2:49.091:32.866:06.58
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:36.53 NR 3:42.82 NR Denmark 3:54.833:37.093:36.53
6 Simon Sörman 3:29.21 4:24.47 Sweden 5:21.033:29.214:23.18
7 Arvid Skarrie 5:12.00 DNF Sweden 6:45.415:12.00DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.65 19.60 Denmark 20.9422.2215.65
2 Erik Johansson 17.52 20.36 Sweden 17.5224.2219.34
3 Magnus Claesson 32.50 46.77 Sweden 58.6349.1832.50
4 Olivér Perge 9.02 DNF Hungary 9.75DNF9.02
5 Gunnar Krig 14.65 DNF Sweden 14.6516.36DNF
6 Stefan Lidström 15.13 DNF Sweden DNF19.5815.13
7 Örjan Johansson 42.06 DNF Sweden 45.47DNF42.06

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:52.52 NR 2:06.92 NR Sweden 2:09.471:52.522:18.78
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.72 NR 2:42.46 Denmark 3:09.842:48.812:08.72
3 Gunnar Krig 2:20.30 3:18.61 Sweden 4:20.343:15.182:20.30
4 Tomas Kristiansson 3:41.09 4:11.11 Sweden 3:41.093:41.595:10.65
5 Kåre Krig 4:01.41 4:33.62 Sweden 5:06.934:32.524:01.41
6 David Bergling 5:50.71 7:28.15 Sweden 8:02.278:31.465:50.71
7 Magnus Claesson 3:15.03 DNF Sweden 3:15.03DNF3:41.43
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 7:18.47 DNF Denmark 7:18.47DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 8.44 9.26 NR Sweden 11.138.4710.838.448.47
2 Mattias Claesson 9.65 11.37 Sweden 15.1111.3611.449.6511.30
3 Simon Westlund 9.30 12.38 Sweden 12.3413.6511.1514.509.30
4 Kåre Krig 10.03 12.93 Sweden 11.9010.0317.3310.7716.13
5 Kenneth Gustavsson 9.11 13.39 Sweden 19.3412.7714.3013.099.11
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.91 NR 13.58 NR Denmark 18.2214.6111.0515.0910.91
7 Johannes Rundberg 8.96 14.03 Sweden 12.2515.8114.8315.028.96
8 Marlene Claesson 15.18 16.31 Sweden 15.8823.0316.2715.1816.77
9 Gunnar Krig 10.96 17.29 Sweden 28.0813.5320.0318.3110.96
10 Magnus Claesson 8.56 18.03 Sweden 8.5617.1834.9017.0319.88
11 Tomas Kristiansson 11.66 18.21 Sweden 17.8115.3021.5222.7711.66
12 Tommy Holm 12.69 19.76 Sweden 19.2122.8117.271:19.5012.69
13 Tommy Gustavsson 12.59 20.87 Sweden 12.5927.4615.4619.68DNF
14 Erik Johansson 9.11 23.09 Sweden 25.2827.8820.7223.289.11
15 Daniel Lundwall 19.02 30.03 Sweden 27.9420.0519.0242.1144.21
16 Mads Mohr Christensen 19.75 33.76 Denmark 27.0236.0219.7538.2541.52
17 Nicolas Roure 1:20.36 1:42.93 France 1:20.362:11.312:12.051:35.551:21.94

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 20.30 NR 25.38 NR Sweden 28.9026.9420.30
2 Mattias Claesson 34.44 37.73 Sweden 42.8034.4435.96
3 Magnus Claesson 45.43 47.56 Sweden 48.7845.4348.47
4 Olivér Perge 40.41 51.29 Hungary 1:00.7752.6940.41
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.19 NR 1:12.98 NR Denmark 1:22.721:24.0452.19
6 Simon Westlund 1:07.55 1:31.33 Sweden 1:18.552:07.881:07.55
7 David Bergling 1:40.84 1:51.59 Sweden 2:04.721:40.841:49.21
8 Joey Gouly 2:16.50 4:05.11 United Kingdom 6:50.473:08.362:16.50

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
1 Joey Gouly DNF United Kingdom DNF
1 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNF
1 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:41 NR Denmark 6/7 51:41
2 Olivér Perge 2/3 24:05 Hungary 2/3 24:05
3 Daniel Lundwall 3/5 27:10 Sweden 3/5 27:10
4 Joey Gouly 2/4 14:45 United Kingdom 2/4 14:45
5 Kåre Krig 1/2 16:39 Sweden 1/2 16:39

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.02 NR 1.22 Denmark 1.031.311.021.332.97
2 Tommy Gustavsson 1.43 1.54 Sweden 1.631.901.501.431.50
3 Johan Holmedahl 1.33 1.72 Sweden 1.36DNF2.031.771.33
4 Erik Johansson 1.08 NR 1.94 Sweden 2.631.081.15DNF2.03
5 Olivér Perge 0.88 2.31 Hungary 2.912.941.080.88DNF
6 Gunnar Krig 1.81 2.32 Sweden 2.502.312.161.813.33
7 Kenneth Gustavsson 1.78 2.36 Sweden 2.341.864.281.782.88
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1.47 2.55 France 1.472.413.503.401.83
9 Simon Westlund 1.90 2.97 Sweden 3.882.081.904.432.94
10 Örjan Johansson 3.21 3.73 Sweden 4.713.533.883.213.77
11 Stefan Lidström 1.55 3.96 Sweden 3.435.632.83DNF1.55

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kenneth Gustavsson 3.28 NR 3.77 Sweden 3.283.694.224.593.41
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.90 NR 4.04 Denmark 4.03DNF4.182.903.91
3 Olivér Perge 3.15 4.38 Hungary 6.163.343.656.693.15
4 Johan Holmedahl 4.02 4.59 Sweden 7.804.694.714.384.02
5 Tommy Gustavsson 3.61 5.12 Sweden 3.973.6112.936.884.50
6 Stefan Lidström 3.93 5.34 Sweden 6.134.695.1913.523.93
7 Erik Johansson 5.09 6.90 Sweden 5.096.349.276.947.41
8 Simon Westlund 7.86 8.46 Sweden 8.657.868.598.138.88

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:41 NR Denmark 6/7 51:41
2 Olivér Perge 2/3 24:05 Hungary 2/3 24:05
3 Daniel Lundwall 3/5 27:10 Sweden 3/5 27:10
4 Joey Gouly 2/4 14:45 United Kingdom 2/4 14:45
5 Kåre Krig 1/2 16:39 Sweden 1/2 16:39
6 David Bergling DNF Sweden DNF
6 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNF