Swedish Open 2008


Date
Sep 6 - 7, 2008
City
Rosersberg (Stockholm), Sweden
Venue

Sigtuna Numismatic Association

Address
Website
Swedish Open 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

SveKub

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 13.78 14.89 Sweden 16.0814.5315.1613.7814.97
2 Johan Holmedahl 14.65 16.30 Sweden 14.6517.4615.5817.3116.02
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.27 16.77 Denmark 14.2716.2116.9117.4717.19

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.55 NR 5.13 NR Denmark 5.134.554.905.366.77
2 Gunnar Krig 5.00 5.79 Sweden 5.005.556.155.756.06
3 Olivér Perge 3.06 6.42 Hungary 6.506.583.066.18DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 59.34 1:01.59 NR Sweden 1:04.3059.341:00.381:00.081:06.94
2 Olivér Perge 1:06.78 1:14.90 Hungary 1:06.781:16.931:17.211:10.55DNF
3 Joey Gouly 1:11.05 1:17.11 United Kingdom 1:11.051:12.111:15.801:23.412:00.33

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 2:02.53 NR 2:07.43 NR Sweden 2:22.652:06.032:08.902:02.532:07.36
2 Olivér Perge 1:51.52 2:07.75 Hungary 2:16.932:06.522:05.661:51.522:11.06
3 Gunnar Krig 2:03.52 2:23.94 Sweden 2:06.212:20.08DNF2:45.522:03.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 2:45.43 NR Sweden DNF2:45.43
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:53.20 Denmark 3:13.272:53.20
3 Olivér Perge 2:53.43 Hungary DNF2:53.43

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 35 Sweden 35
2 Kåre Krig 48 Sweden 48
2 Daniel Lundwall 48 Sweden 48

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 23.59 24.94 Sweden 23.5924.0926.3024.4328.66
2 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 24.80 28.10 France 26.8027.88DNF24.8029.61
3 Johan Holmedahl 28.46 33.42 Sweden 28.4632.9633.0034.3137.94

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 1:30.88 2:00.82 NR Sweden 2:00.002:31.581:30.88
2 Erik Johansson 2:35.71 3:11.39 Sweden 3:06.333:52.132:35.71
3 Kåre Krig 2:28.05 3:14.24 Sweden 3:47.472:28.053:27.21

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.65 19.60 Denmark 20.9422.2215.65
2 Erik Johansson 17.52 20.36 Sweden 17.5224.2219.34
3 Magnus Claesson 32.50 46.77 Sweden 58.6349.1832.50

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:52.52 NR 2:06.92 NR Sweden 2:09.471:52.522:18.78
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.72 NR 2:42.46 Denmark 3:09.842:48.812:08.72
3 Gunnar Krig 2:20.30 3:18.61 Sweden 4:20.343:15.182:20.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 8.44 9.26 NR Sweden 11.138.4710.838.448.47
2 Mattias Claesson 9.65 11.37 Sweden 15.1111.3611.449.6511.30
3 Simon Westlund 9.30 12.38 Sweden 12.3413.6511.1514.509.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 20.30 NR 25.38 NR Sweden 28.9026.9420.30
2 Mattias Claesson 34.44 37.73 Sweden 42.8034.4435.96
3 Magnus Claesson 45.43 47.56 Sweden 48.7845.4348.47

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:41 NR Denmark 6/7 51:41
2 Olivér Perge 2/3 24:05 Hungary 2/3 24:05
3 Daniel Lundwall 3/5 27:10 Sweden 3/5 27:10

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.02 NR 1.22 Denmark 1.031.311.021.332.97
2 Tommy Gustavsson 1.43 1.54 Sweden 1.631.901.501.431.50
3 Johan Holmedahl 1.33 1.72 Sweden 1.36DNF2.031.771.33

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kenneth Gustavsson 3.28 NR 3.77 Sweden 3.283.694.224.593.41
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.90 NR 4.04 Denmark 4.03DNF4.182.903.91
3 Olivér Perge 3.15 4.38 Hungary 6.163.343.656.693.15

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:41 NR Denmark 6/7 51:41
2 Olivér Perge 2/3 24:05 Hungary 2/3 24:05
3 Daniel Lundwall 3/5 27:10 Sweden 3/5 27:10