Swedish Championship 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Östra Gymnasiet

Address
KVARTETTVÄGEN 2-6, 142 63 TRÅNGSUND
Details

Main hall and lunch area, one floor down from entrance.

Website
Swedish Championship 2015 website
Organizer
Gunnar Kantare Krig
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig - gunnar.krig@gmail.com

Information

The competition is open to everyone. Participation fee is set to 100 SEK and must be paid for the registration to be valid (not mandatory for foreigners). For further instructions, see the competition page.

Events
Competitors
98
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Svensson 8.96 10.54 Sweden 8.9610.0511.2610.3114.97
2 Nathaniel Berg 10.30 11.10 Sweden 10.3010.6812.1915.2810.43
3 Daniel Wallin 9.12 11.27 Sweden 9.1214.459.9910.6713.16

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 2.41 2.70 Sweden 2.444.812.413.152.50
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.47 2.78 Sweden 2.672.472.993.822.67
3 Thomas Schmidt 2.25 3.17 Denmark 2.532.257.194.332.65

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 35.47 42.38 Sweden 42.5441.3735.4743.2449.32
2 Nathaniel Berg 34.99 43.14 Sweden 40.1744.8344.4344.9734.99
3 Joel Ulin 36.47 47.83 Sweden 50.1839.2836.4754.0455.00

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 1:08.98 1:22.13 Sweden 1:19.141:22.821:25.971:08.981:24.44
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:06.46 1:25.04 Sweden 1:18.811:19.261:37.041:45.411:06.46
3 Mattias Uvesten 1:23.82 1:26.89 Sweden 1:25.051:23.821:39.061:26.101:29.51

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:38.52 2:46.99 Sweden 2:59.602:42.842:38.52
2 Nathaniel Berg 3:09.11 3:12.37 Sweden 3:09.113:17.413:10.60
3 Anders Berggren 3:09.55 3:20.18 Sweden 3:09.553:36.203:14.79

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4:30.23 4:34.53 Sweden 4:36.844:30.234:36.52
2 Nathaniel Berg 4:32.37 4:54.30 Sweden 4:32.375:01.705:08.83
3 Anders Berggren 4:54.25 5:09.38 Sweden 5:08.985:24.914:54.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 59.37 DNF Sweden DNF59.371:06.59
2 István Kocza 1:04.23 1:16.96 Hungary 1:13.331:04.231:33.32
3 Mats Bergsten 1:48.96 DNF Sweden 1:48.962:01.75DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Hagman 31 Sweden 31
2 István Kocza 33 Hungary 33
3 Daniel Wallin 35 Sweden 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 13.52 15.45 Sweden 16.2115.3214.8119.9113.52
2 Gunnar Krig 11.56 16.72 Sweden 18.4211.5615.4916.2623.67
3 Anders Berggren 15.77 18.28 Sweden 15.7719.651:03.2119.0716.13

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 1:01.55 1:08.67 Sweden 1:03.361:01.551:21.09
2 Daniel Wallin 1:09.73 1:21.96 Sweden 1:31.961:24.201:09.73
3 Joel Ulin 1:59.28 2:11.14 Sweden 1:59.282:25.372:08.76

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.58 7.05 Sweden 7.536.916.719.536.58
2 Daniel Wallin 5.80 7.29 Sweden 8.336.207.678.005.80
3 Thomas Schmidt 7.08 8.33 Denmark 11.249.277.947.787.08

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:08.52 1:14.45 Sweden 1:19.281:17.191:12.681:13.471:08.52
2 Mattias Uvesten 1:13.60 1:23.09 Sweden 1:13.601:22.491:28.621:21.571:25.20
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:21.00 1:29.34 Sweden 1:28.511:22.001:21.001:37.511:37.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.85 4.31 Sweden 4.294.774.363.854.28
2 Mattias Uvesten 4.72 5.51 Sweden 5.754.766.018.554.72
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.84 5.52 Sweden 5.877.354.845.475.23

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.06 3.70 Sweden 2.065.133.294.703.12
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.11 3.80 NR Denmark 3.113.483.736.164.19
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.94 4.97 Sweden 3.946.754.315.774.82

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.68 16.41 Sweden 15.6816.8519.1616.4515.92
2 Daniel Wallin 15.10 18.82 Sweden 21.6515.1023.3518.2716.55
3 Thomas Schmidt 18.33 19.29 NR Denmark 19.4918.7019.6722.5018.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 5:45.88 NR DNF Sweden 7:43.98DNF5:45.88
2 István Kocza 6:14.38 DNF Hungary DNF7:31.106:14.38
3 Daniel Hermansson 28:32.00 DNF Sweden DNF28:32.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 26:34.00 DNF Sweden 26:34.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 19/25 58:59 Sweden 17/25 59:3619/25 58:59
2 Mats Bergsten 9/9 39:46 Sweden 9/9 39:468/12 57:49
3 István Kocza 13/17 1:00:00 Hungary 13/17 1:00:0012/17 58:29