Swedish Championship 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Östra Gymnasiet

Address
KVARTETTVÄGEN 2-6, 142 63 TRÅNGSUND
Details

Main hall and lunch area, one floor down from entrance.

Website
Swedish Championship 2015 website
Organizer
Gunnar Kantare Krig
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig - gunnar.krig@gmail.com

Information

The competition is open to everyone. Participation fee is set to 100 SEK and must be paid for the registration to be valid (not mandatory for foreigners). For further instructions, see the competition page.

Events
Competitors
98
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 9.84 10.47 Sweden 9.8411.0310.3811.879.99
2 Mattias Uvesten 9.35 10.53 Sweden 12.809.769.3511.6510.18
3 Nathaniel Berg 9.63 10.95 Sweden 11.1910.2113.8111.449.63
4 Daniel Wallin 9.59 10.98 Sweden 12.3812.3610.729.869.59
5 Hampus Hellqvist 9.11 11.11 Sweden 10.359.1113.479.50DNF
6 Rasmus Andersson 11.14 11.74 Sweden 11.3611.1413.8312.3211.53
7 Johan Svensson 9.07 11.94 Sweden 10.1112.5913.669.0713.12
8 Aria Zolfaghari 10.83 12.06 Sweden 12.2912.0010.8315.4011.90
9 Gunnar Krig 11.62 12.25 Sweden 12.7912.9011.6211.7612.20
10 Anders Berggren 9.73 12.64 Sweden 13.779.7312.2212.1213.57
11 Thomas Schmidt 10.16 12.72 Denmark 16.3510.1613.1514.6010.41
12 Axel Aronsson 12.25 12.78 Sweden 12.5813.2314.3312.5212.25
13 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.80 12.96 Sweden 13.9712.2014.1812.719.80
14 Marcus Hagman 11.65 13.34 Sweden 11.6514.5713.3015.0312.15
15 István Szepesi-Nagy 12.84 14.47 Hungary 14.2314.7915.9714.3912.84
16 Arvid Sandström 14.11 15.64 Sweden 14.1814.1117.9217.5715.18
17 Lucas Gillberg Kling 13.31 16.44 Sweden 14.8117.7217.3713.3117.14
18 Timothy Edegran Gren 14.41 16.93 Sweden 20.3014.4116.7117.0317.04
19 Joakim Andersson 16.66 17.71 Sweden 16.6618.4217.8718.3416.93
20 Tomas Kristiansson 13.08 17.90 Sweden 17.2916.6513.0820.3219.75
21 Viktor Strindell 17.38 18.15 Sweden 17.8317.3819.3617.4819.15
22 John Skoog 16.14 18.27 Sweden 21.1216.9716.1417.1820.66
23 Alexander Hagdahl 15.40 18.29 Sweden 17.4424.8916.3221.1115.40
24 Lucas Magnusson 15.33 18.38 Sweden 20.8516.5926.7215.3317.71
25 Neo Friberg 16.66 18.38 Sweden 18.1919.0717.8835.1816.66
26 Erik Engstedt 17.19 18.40 Sweden 17.7618.7617.1918.7918.67
27 Elias Lugn 17.66 18.61 Sweden 17.8317.6619.0022.9318.99
28 Max Sjöberg 15.23 18.78 Sweden 19.6515.2325.8520.3916.30
29 Jonathan Lööv 14.46 18.96 Sweden 14.4617.3423.0919.3320.21
30 Stefan Lidström 17.78 19.52 Sweden 19.7022.9817.7820.6518.20
31 Kåre Krig 17.03 19.63 Sweden 19.4517.0319.2020.2521.05
32 Theo Halmstedt 16.55 20.11 Sweden 20.3016.5520.1919.8520.89
33 Johan Thuvesen 15.15 20.24 Sweden 17.62DNF15.1523.9519.15
34 Erik Rimskog 18.89 20.57 Sweden 22.1218.8920.6520.8420.21
35 Ludvig Sandh 19.41 20.57 Sweden 22.5821.1819.4120.0120.52
36 Daiki Roth 19.86 21.39 Sweden 23.1423.3021.1719.8719.86
37 Alfred Frändberg 19.04 21.79 Sweden 22.6321.9020.84DNF19.04
38 Raunak Redkar 19.08 21.95 India 19.0821.1522.8323.8021.86
39 Erik Vide 16.99 22.19 Sweden 25.7140.3620.0316.9920.84
40 Daniel Hermansson 20.03 23.04 Sweden 20.3443.1527.0821.7120.03
41 Jonatan Skött 21.67 23.13 Sweden 22.9625.7921.6722.2224.21
42 István Kocza 22.49 23.39 Hungary 24.0222.4923.3424.7922.81
43 Patrik Kudo 20.93 23.83 Sweden 21.2940.6622.2527.9420.93
44 Philip Bohman 18.26 24.08 Sweden 21.5929.3218.2632.3621.32
45 Pontus Uggla 22.01 24.85 Sweden 27.9024.5026.0723.9822.01
46 Johan Bergengren 20.03 25.09 Sweden 24.1520.0333.2721.0930.04
47 Peter Åberg 20.75 25.30 Sweden 20.7521.68DNF27.6426.58
48 Mathilda Sundqvist 19.64 26.07 Sweden 22.5528.0619.6432.2227.61
49 Anton Nilsson 20.09 26.97 Sweden 25.9827.0620.0928.3927.86
50 Fredrik Sollenberg 23.63 27.02 Sweden 23.6327.8025.5027.7630.22
51 Hannes Jonasson 22.26 27.31 Sweden 22.2632.8722.7726.2933.53
52 Kaspar Norberg 17.71 27.54 Sweden 23.2137.8721.5417.7143.66
53 Ludvig Söderström 23.83 27.66 Sweden 29.0729.2124.7131.5423.83
54 Olle Stark 26.64 29.17 Sweden 26.6434.7129.4029.8228.28
55 Teo Daniels 25.53 29.38 Sweden 30.8725.5330.4826.7853.44
56 Daniel Isgör 22.59 30.86 Sweden 32.5822.5955.4833.4826.52
57 Anton Flodin 27.34 31.54 Sweden 28.4939.0333.8632.2827.34
58 Mats Kollbrink 23.98 31.60 Sweden 37.7923.9829.1659.6527.84
59 Tommy Gustavsson 24.48 33.96 Sweden 43.7924.4831.1553.3626.93
60 Joel Wallin 27.35 34.50 Sweden 38.0537.2129.9427.3536.36
61 Hugo Runberg 27.45 34.76 Sweden 27.4534.5437.7634.4635.29
62 Lovisa Eriksson 27.86 34.86 Sweden 27.8636.6832.0336.1636.40
63 Isak Dehlin 25.51 35.34 Sweden 51.5035.8734.6835.4625.51
64 Mats Bergsten 31.31 35.53 Sweden 33.8535.8131.3136.9237.17
65 Nils Lindholm 30.83 36.95 Sweden 39.9030.8339.0639.5632.22
66 Simon Jansson 30.37 37.76 Sweden 37.1830.3742.0334.0745.05
67 Jackson Hardy 35.62 38.03 Sweden 35.6237.3339.0043.6337.77
68 Simon Suarez 35.25 39.13 Sweden 1:03.4138.4535.2535.6843.26
69 Viggo Taubert 33.15 40.41 Sweden 40.3633.1536.5344.3557.51
70 Eliza Radu 36.78 41.65 Romania DNF43.8140.1736.7840.96
71 Ruben Andersson 40.83 42.93 Sweden 43.2046.0440.8341.1544.45
72 Matthew Hasuly 35.71 43.57 Sweden 35.7137.2153.5439.9754.60
73 Leo Blyberg 32.56 45.12 Sweden 49.6646.2539.4432.56DNF
74 Erik Bitvai 30.86 45.37 Sweden 41.561:06.5230.8655.1639.40
75 Viggo Haglund 38.65 45.65 Sweden 46.2347.4751.7538.6543.24
76 Gustav Benkowski 37.95 47.09 Sweden 44.8346.2950.1637.9557.15
77 Lucas Drufva 34.68 47.20 Sweden 45.2152.3154.0534.6844.07
78 Rickard Hjerpe 46.70 48.89 Sweden 47.2846.7047.691:02.7651.71
79 Albert Kraft 43.90 49.08 Sweden 1:01.3245.5643.9050.3751.30
80 Tim Strömberg 46.73 51.06 Sweden 1:33.3355.7850.3547.0446.73
81 Marcus Sneitz 47.97 55.62 Sweden 1:00.1456.7754.2055.8847.97
82 Emil Granath 48.56 57.05 Sweden 58.3148.5659.1253.7259.59
83 Adam Hollis 55.36 1:01.25 Sweden 55.3656.721:09.491:09.9557.53
84 Jacob Hagdahl 58.32 1:03.83 Sweden 1:05.251:40.6958.591:07.6458.32
85 Didrik Fredriksson 1:01.68 1:07.49 Sweden 1:07.491:19.271:03.601:01.681:11.38
86 Sara Kantare 51.78 1:07.50 Sweden 1:03.561:07.321:11.611:13.5551.78
87 Robert Friberg 53.55 1:11.79 Sweden 1:25.2153.551:08.491:14.751:12.13
88 John Rundkvist 59.06 1:15.15 Sweden 59.061:07.561:18.131:22.371:19.76
89 Albin Falk 1:08.99 1:17.78 Sweden DNF1:18.671:08.991:14.721:19.95
90 Martin Novo 1:13.02 1:22.33 Sweden 1:13.021:14.841:33.771:18.373:34.20
91 Axel Adler 1:13.40 1:24.23 Sweden 1:35.811:13.401:16.191:20.69DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 8.47 10.39 Sweden 8.4711.0814.1310.459.63
2 Daniel Wallin 9.73 10.47 Sweden 10.7510.6610.009.7313.60
3 Aria Zolfaghari 10.04 10.88 Sweden 10.0410.3311.4410.8613.94
4 Johan Svensson 8.45 10.94 Sweden 11.4310.7510.648.4512.56
5 Hampus Hellqvist 10.53 11.26 Sweden 10.5311.5110.7412.2811.53
6 Joel Ulin 9.27 11.43 Sweden 12.379.2712.5110.7311.19
7 Anders Berggren 10.60 11.86 Sweden 14.1510.6011.8011.8011.97
8 Mattias Uvesten 9.89 12.03 Sweden 12.8210.289.89DNF13.00
9 Rasmus Andersson 10.91 12.16 Sweden 12.5911.7412.6912.1510.91
10 Thomas Schmidt 11.69 12.22 Denmark 12.6512.0011.6912.0115.97
11 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.13 12.42 Sweden 11.5713.9410.1313.0212.66
12 Gunnar Krig 10.36 12.93 Sweden 13.4010.3619.9711.8913.51
13 Marcus Hagman 10.13 13.01 Sweden 13.7612.7812.9910.1313.25
14 Lucas Gillberg Kling 11.19 13.12 Sweden 14.3512.14DNF12.8711.19
15 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.44 14.17 Hungary 13.8818.7213.4414.6813.94
16 John Skoog 13.39 14.30 Sweden 13.3914.5917.6913.8414.47
17 Axel Aronsson 9.91 14.75 Sweden 14.389.9114.9016.0614.97
18 Arvid Sandström 13.66 14.91 Sweden 15.4217.0914.1815.1213.66
19 Lucas Magnusson 14.40 16.12 Sweden 14.4017.2015.19DNF15.96
20 Viktor Strindell 15.70 16.51 Sweden 16.5317.6916.4616.5315.70
21 Timothy Edegran Gren 14.52 16.55 Sweden 18.5518.2416.0415.3714.52
22 Alexander Hagdahl 16.09 16.96 Sweden 18.7116.2816.5616.0918.03
23 Joakim Andersson 12.13 19.44 Sweden 18.5522.8936.1616.8812.13
24 Tomas Kristiansson 16.13 19.64 Sweden 22.5918.7717.8322.3116.13

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Svensson 8.96 10.54 Sweden 8.9610.0511.2610.3114.97
2 Nathaniel Berg 10.30 11.10 Sweden 10.3010.6812.1915.2810.43
3 Daniel Wallin 9.12 11.27 Sweden 9.1214.459.9910.6713.16
4 Joel Ulin 10.23 11.29 Sweden 10.7512.2110.9110.2312.63
5 Hampus Hellqvist 10.45 11.53 Sweden 11.1612.0510.4511.5911.85
6 Gunnar Krig 10.48 11.94 Sweden 12.2312.1712.5610.4811.41
7 Anders Berggren 9.36 11.97 Sweden 11.6311.599.3614.8412.68
8 Mattias Uvesten 10.30 12.11 Sweden 12.8113.1810.3010.3414.94
9 Aria Zolfaghari 9.89 12.29 Sweden 14.5711.979.8912.5012.41
10 Thomas Schmidt 11.61 12.47 Denmark 12.5111.6112.9712.6512.25
11 Rasmus Andersson 9.14 13.01 Sweden 9.1414.6728.1512.5011.85
12 Jakob Gunnarsson 11.32 13.06 Sweden 13.89DNF11.6913.6111.32

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1.84 2.83 Sweden 1.84DNF3.221.953.31
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.22 3.16 Sweden 2.813.532.2210.873.13
3 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.50 3.17 Sweden 2.502.583.434.243.49
4 Thomas Schmidt 1.98 3.32 Denmark 4.732.784.292.891.98
5 Daniel Wallin 2.65 3.60 Sweden 5.322.652.792.685.54
6 Johan Thuvesen 2.93 3.82 Sweden 3.713.833.922.934.03
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.61 4.09 Sweden 3.625.094.383.614.26
8 Rasmus Andersson 3.75 4.19 Sweden 3.804.554.294.483.75
9 Marcus Hagman 3.11 4.29 Sweden 4.364.915.093.113.60
10 Joel Ulin 3.60 4.63 Sweden 3.604.124.786.704.99
11 Daiki Roth 4.01 4.66 Sweden 4.794.305.874.894.01
12 Hampus Hellqvist 2.66 4.75 Sweden 2.666.397.854.573.28
13 Alfred Frändberg 4.15 4.80 Sweden 5.066.294.704.644.15
14 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.40 4.88 Hungary 4.404.415.225.016.58
15 Lucas Gillberg Kling 3.72 5.07 Sweden 4.703.725.037.415.47
16 Neo Friberg 4.37 5.19 Sweden 5.395.617.634.584.37
17 Gunnar Krig 3.75 5.30 Sweden 6.344.945.165.803.75
18 Kaspar Norberg 5.14 5.39 Sweden 5.337.765.145.555.28
19 Axel Aronsson 3.85 5.65 Sweden 5.643.855.186.136.51
20 Anders Berggren 3.30 5.66 Sweden 3.306.866.5610.103.55
21 Arvid Sandström 5.21 5.95 Sweden 6.275.635.215.958.12
22 Jonathan Lööv 4.77 5.96 Sweden 8.314.775.064.818.01
23 Jonatan Skött 5.15 6.04 Sweden 5.825.155.277.037.25
24 Max Sjöberg 4.36 6.25 Sweden 5.844.36DNF5.067.84
25 John Skoog 5.08 6.34 Sweden 6.227.375.086.326.47
26 Fredrik Sollenberg 6.08 6.35 Sweden 6.286.08DNF6.296.49
27 Elias Lugn 4.58 6.46 Sweden 6.017.554.586.227.14
28 Erik Bitvai 6.21 6.86 Sweden 6.2314.247.186.217.18
29 Philip Bohman 6.00 6.96 Sweden 6.297.636.976.009.50
30 Erik Vide 5.52 7.22 Sweden 7.936.387.365.528.23
31 Theo Halmstedt 3.87 7.25 Sweden 3.875.67DNF9.996.10
32 Anton Nilsson 7.18 7.46 Sweden 7.187.7113.827.437.25
33 Ludvig Sandh 6.70 7.48 Sweden 6.707.448.437.437.56
34 Heidi Schmidt 5.16 7.81 Sweden 8.245.167.868.847.33
35 Erik Engstedt 5.76 7.95 Sweden 5.76DNF7.937.128.81
36 Jackson Hardy 6.69 8.20 Sweden 7.067.976.699.5714.25
37 Viktor Strindell 7.21 8.24 Sweden 8.217.997.219.948.52
38 Raunak Redkar 5.83 8.41 India 10.189.425.837.957.86
39 Benjamin Brinaru 7.43 8.41 Sweden 9.037.447.4310.018.77
40 Johan Bergengren 6.62 8.78 Sweden 8.928.738.6816.956.62
41 Hugo Runberg 8.20 8.99 Sweden 8.829.1311.558.209.02
42 Simon Suarez 7.43 9.17 Sweden 8.0012.7211.967.437.54
43 Joakim Andersson 8.26 9.34 Sweden 8.26DNF9.258.2610.52
44 Olle Stark 7.59 9.58 Sweden 7.5913.808.2510.1410.34
45 Anton Flodin 6.96 9.75 Sweden 13.656.9610.348.2510.67
46 Isak Dehlin 6.86 9.88 Sweden 8.856.8612.029.3711.41
47 Ludvig Söderström 8.78 10.16 Sweden 11.679.638.7810.6310.22
48 Erik Rimskog 8.45 10.19 Sweden 10.1710.719.698.4511.30
49 Patrik Kudo 7.61 10.30 Sweden 9.378.5323.9913.007.61
50 Emil Granath 8.82 10.43 Sweden 9.5013.6711.7910.008.82
51 Daniel Isgör 6.25 10.46 Sweden 6.259.2414.757.39DNF
52 Mats Kollbrink 10.00 10.71 Sweden 13.8510.2010.3610.0011.58
53 Simon Jansson 7.44 10.75 Sweden 12.398.17DNF11.687.44
54 Gustav Benkowski 7.87 10.88 Sweden 28.787.8712.9610.409.29
55 Joel Wallin 8.00 11.78 Sweden 12.8011.428.0013.1411.12
56 Hannes Jonasson 7.80 11.93 Sweden 13.317.8014.8310.7611.71
57 Viggo Haglund 11.80 13.28 Sweden 13.2211.8014.2012.4314.44
58 Adam Hollis 9.55 13.50 Sweden 15.879.5513.38DNF11.25
59 Lucas Drufva 9.35 14.06 Sweden 17.0214.469.3510.7017.11
60 Leo Blyberg 10.05 15.13 Sweden 20.0410.3510.0515.0125.36
61 Albert Kraft 7.75 15.55 Sweden 21.6815.257.7520.3111.10
62 Lovisa Eriksson 14.72 16.05 Sweden 17.2015.5214.7215.4238.94
63 Matthew Hasuly 12.61 16.83 Sweden 20.8012.6117.6415.2917.57
64 Edvin Benkowski 10.54 19.93 Sweden 14.4733.3919.7525.5610.54
65 Rickard Hjerpe 13.02 20.64 Sweden 13.0217.2621.4423.2330.28
66 Tommy Gustavsson 6.77 25.46 Sweden 33.516.7733.4033.209.77
67 Max Burlin 20.51 26.54 Sweden 20.5126.4033.9031.5721.66
68 Ruben Andersson 16.60 28.84 Sweden 16.60DNF22.3823.4140.72
69 Sara Kantare 21.11 30.39 Sweden 21.1134.3655.1626.1230.68
70 Axel Adler 10.56 DNF Sweden DNF10.56DNF22.3624.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 2.41 2.70 Sweden 2.444.812.413.152.50
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.47 2.78 Sweden 2.672.472.993.822.67
3 Thomas Schmidt 2.25 3.17 Denmark 2.532.257.194.332.65
4 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.66 3.43 Sweden 3.363.862.663.843.08
5 Hampus Hellqvist 2.28 3.81 Sweden 4.172.283.834.493.44
6 Joel Ulin 2.65 3.87 Sweden 3.812.653.284.534.58
7 Daniel Wallin 2.70 3.99 Sweden 3.812.706.083.224.93
8 Nathaniel Berg 3.80 4.28 Sweden 3.804.414.094.354.89
9 Johan Thuvesen 3.21 4.42 Sweden 3.813.214.784.854.67
10 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.07 4.81 Hungary 5.184.075.134.474.83
11 Marcus Hagman 3.60 4.85 Sweden 5.344.833.604.385.39
12 Rasmus Andersson 3.96 5.27 Sweden 5.374.513.965.936.58

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 36.11 40.38 Sweden 37.0936.1148.2046.1137.95
2 Mattias Uvesten 38.82 43.33 Sweden 47.9538.8241.0046.3442.65
3 Gunnar Krig 40.79 44.23 Sweden 48.4244.6841.6346.3840.79
4 Daniel Wallin 42.98 46.51 Sweden 48.1642.9844.1049.0847.26
5 Joel Ulin 44.33 46.61 Sweden 46.3048.2145.3344.3348.72
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 43.67 47.35 Sweden 43.9050.5047.6554.0743.67
7 Anders Berggren 46.47 47.64 Sweden 48.391:01.7546.8047.7346.47
8 Rasmus Andersson 44.41 48.61 Sweden 44.4144.8751.0055.9749.95
9 Johan Svensson 41.90 49.64 Sweden 52.921:00.4046.9049.0941.90
10 Aria Zolfaghari 45.46 57.41 Sweden 1:11.4653.6854.561:03.9945.46
11 Hampus Hellqvist 53.68 1:01.58 Sweden 1:05.881:07.021:01.7753.6857.09
12 Neo Friberg 53.06 1:03.46 Sweden 53.061:01.591:03.091:05.711:09.68
13 Marcus Hagman 1:01.50 1:04.54 Sweden 1:01.501:06.231:02.711:04.681:07.14
14 Viktor Strindell 52.61 1:04.68 Sweden 1:08.2755.071:49.561:10.7152.61
15 István Szepesi-Nagy 1:00.63 1:06.30 Hungary 1:03.651:11.901:00.631:08.951:06.29
16 Thomas Schmidt 57.52 1:09.30 Denmark 1:15.041:05.261:16.231:07.6057.52
17 Stefan Lidström 1:08.64 1:10.20 Sweden 1:09.051:19.911:09.521:08.641:12.04
18 Axel Aronsson 1:04.71 1:11.96 Sweden 1:15.341:13.051:04.711:07.501:29.99
19 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:12.66 DNF Sweden 1:26.731:12.66DNF1:14.86DNF
20 Erik Rimskog 1:17.58 Sweden 1:30.741:17.58
21 John Skoog 1:18.37 Sweden 1:18.371:29.87
22 Lucas Gillberg Kling 1:19.25 Sweden 1:38.701:19.25
23 Elias Lugn 1:20.93 Sweden 1:20.931:57.83
24 Arvid Sandström 1:22.21 Sweden 1:24.451:22.21
25 Erik Engstedt 1:23.73 Sweden 1:46.171:23.73
26 Kåre Krig 1:25.43 Sweden 1:50.781:25.43
27 Jonatan Skött 1:28.06 Sweden 1:39.181:28.06
28 Peter Åberg 1:31.29 Sweden 1:31.291:40.51
29 Alfred Frändberg 1:36.03 Sweden 1:37.621:36.03
30 Theo Halmstedt 1:39.63 Sweden 1:57.091:39.63
31 Pontus Uggla 1:40.85 Sweden 2:06.341:40.85
32 Max Sjöberg 1:42.31 Sweden 1:42.381:42.31
33 Johan Thuvesen 1:42.75 Sweden 1:45.851:42.75
34 Patrik Kudo 1:43.09 Sweden 1:43.091:51.63
35 Jonathan Lööv 1:45.28 Sweden 1:51.771:45.28
36 Ludvig Sandh 1:46.05 Sweden 1:48.941:46.05
37 Kaspar Norberg 1:48.41 Sweden 1:48.411:51.90
38 Erik Vide 1:51.77 Sweden 1:51.772:11.88
39 István Kocza 1:53.60 Hungary 1:53.602:04.02
40 Daiki Roth 1:59.04 Sweden 1:59.04DNF
41 Johan Bergengren 2:00.94 Sweden 2:29.102:00.94
42 Mats Bergsten 2:10.88 Sweden 2:15.332:10.88
43 Raunak Redkar 2:30.13 India 2:32.152:30.13
44 Hannes Jonasson 2:35.08 Sweden 2:35.082:49.09
45 Daniel Isgör 2:35.43 Sweden 2:35.902:35.43
46 Lucas Drufva 2:51.76 Sweden DNF2:51.76
47 Mats Kollbrink 2:54.00 Sweden 3:03.282:54.00
48 Tommy Gustavsson 3:42.29 Sweden 3:42.29DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 35.47 42.38 Sweden 42.5441.3735.4743.2449.32
2 Nathaniel Berg 34.99 43.14 Sweden 40.1744.8344.4344.9734.99
3 Joel Ulin 36.47 47.83 Sweden 50.1839.2836.4754.0455.00
4 Rasmus Andersson 43.10 48.04 Sweden 43.1053.5448.8546.9748.30
5 Gunnar Krig 43.24 48.25 Sweden 49.8646.8143.241:05.0948.08
6 Anders Berggren 40.59 48.94 Sweden 44.6040.591:10.0048.5653.66
7 Mattias Uvesten 35.41 49.85 Sweden 48.6547.4335.4153.46DNF
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 43.59 57.69 Sweden 59.191:01.9943.591:01.0852.80

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 1:08.98 1:22.13 Sweden 1:19.141:22.821:25.971:08.981:24.44
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:06.46 1:25.04 Sweden 1:18.811:19.261:37.041:45.411:06.46
3 Mattias Uvesten 1:23.82 1:26.89 Sweden 1:25.051:23.821:39.061:26.101:29.51
4 Daniel Wallin 1:26.04 1:33.86 Sweden 1:34.151:33.891:35.981:26.041:33.54
5 Gunnar Krig 1:35.50 1:40.25 Sweden 1:47.661:42.141:37.391:35.501:41.21
6 Anders Berggren 1:35.80 1:42.77 Sweden 1:40.301:53.141:45.361:42.661:35.80
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:35.18 1:45.52 Sweden 1:48.702:16.291:40.981:46.871:35.18
8 Hampus Hellqvist 1:45.40 1:54.66 Sweden 1:45.401:47.862:02.092:10.661:54.04
9 Rasmus Andersson 1:51.60 1:55.49 Sweden 2:13.131:58.301:51.601:55.731:52.45
10 Alexander Hagdahl 1:47.31 1:58.60 Sweden 2:03.511:53.982:01.452:00.361:47.31
11 Marcus Hagman 1:38.84 2:01.64 Sweden 2:10.411:53.072:37.751:38.842:01.43
12 Thomas Schmidt 1:50.80 2:04.68 Denmark 1:53.631:50.802:31.572:16.562:03.84
13 Stefan Lidström 2:09.21 Sweden 2:09.212:18.58
14 Erik Engstedt 2:10.44 Sweden 2:17.382:10.44
15 Neo Friberg 2:14.93 Sweden 2:53.682:14.93
16 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:22.47 Hungary 2:45.672:22.47
17 Arvid Sandström 2:26.60 Sweden 2:26.602:40.18
18 Lucas Gillberg Kling 2:32.53 Sweden 3:00.062:32.53
19 Axel Aronsson 2:33.45 Sweden 2:45.712:33.45
20 Ludvig Sandh 3:09.42 Sweden 4:02.583:09.42
21 Pontus Uggla 3:10.60 Sweden 3:25.763:10.60
22 Jonathan Lööv 3:25.65 Sweden 3:51.133:25.65
23 Jonatan Skött 3:27.98 Sweden 3:27.983:37.25
24 Daiki Roth 3:41.13 Sweden 3:41.133:43.80
25 Johan Thuvesen 3:56.10 Sweden 4:07.193:56.10
26 István Kocza 4:11.84 Hungary 4:11.84DNF
27 Daniel Isgör 4:39.50 Sweden 4:53.424:39.50
28 Theo Halmstedt 4:46.02 Sweden 4:51.764:46.02
29 Ruben Andersson 5:53.67 Sweden 6:41.185:53.67
30 Mats Kollbrink DNF Sweden DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:38.52 2:46.99 Sweden 2:59.602:42.842:38.52
2 Nathaniel Berg 3:09.11 3:12.37 Sweden 3:09.113:17.413:10.60
3 Anders Berggren 3:09.55 3:20.18 Sweden 3:09.553:36.203:14.79
4 Joel Ulin 3:00.95 3:21.04 Sweden 3:00.953:35.933:26.24
5 Gunnar Krig 3:27.85 3:30.35 Sweden 3:33.113:30.103:27.85
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 3:47.74 4:05.44 Sweden 3:47.744:33.243:55.35
7 Erik Engstedt 4:35.05 Sweden 4:35.05
8 Hampus Hellqvist 4:36.04 Sweden 4:36.04
9 Stefan Lidström 5:03.24 Sweden 5:03.24
10 István Szepesi-Nagy 5:38.89 Hungary 5:38.89
11 Arvid Sandström 6:21.48 Sweden 6:21.48
12 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4:30.23 4:34.53 Sweden 4:36.844:30.234:36.52
2 Nathaniel Berg 4:32.37 4:54.30 Sweden 4:32.375:01.705:08.83
3 Anders Berggren 4:54.25 5:09.38 Sweden 5:08.985:24.914:54.25
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 4:57.96 5:40.32 Sweden 6:10.395:52.604:57.96
5 Mattias Uvesten 4:56.83 5:42.28 Sweden 6:11.404:56.835:58.61
6 Gunnar Krig 5:33.56 5:55.57 Sweden 5:55.685:33.566:17.46
7 Stefan Lidström 5:44.55 5:57.92 Sweden 5:44.556:13.095:56.13
8 Erik Engstedt 6:15.66 6:31.77 Sweden 6:15.666:55.216:24.45
9 Joel Ulin 6:23.79 DNF Sweden 6:23.79DNFDNS
10 Hampus Hellqvist 7:07.64 Sweden 7:07.64
11 Arvid Sandström 9:59.81 Sweden 9:59.81
12 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 49.02 1:03.99 NR Sweden 57.5849.021:25.37
2 István Kocza 1:07.99 1:21.68 Hungary 1:30.591:07.991:26.45
3 Daniel Wallin 1:21.69 DNF Sweden 1:40.701:21.69DNF
4 Mats Bergsten 1:52.57 DNF Sweden 1:52.57DNF2:17.86
5 Mats Luthman 1:52.98 DNF Sweden DNF1:52.98DNF
6 Kåre Krig 2:34.96 DNF Sweden DNF2:34.96DNF
7 Anders Berggren 2:38.77 DNF Sweden 2:38.77DNFDNF
8 Daniel Hermansson 2:53.80 DNF Sweden DNF2:53.80DNF
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 4:43.62 DNF Hungary 6:45.114:43.62DNF
10 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 59.37 DNF Sweden DNF59.371:06.59
2 István Kocza 1:04.23 1:16.96 Hungary 1:13.331:04.231:33.32
3 Mats Bergsten 1:48.96 DNF Sweden 1:48.962:01.75DNF
4 Kåre Krig 2:44.63 DNF Sweden DNF2:44.63DNF
5 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Hagman 31 Sweden 31
2 István Kocza 33 Hungary 33
3 Daniel Wallin 35 Sweden 35
4 Anders Berggren 36 Sweden 36
4 Mattias Uvesten 36 Sweden 36
6 Joel Ulin 38 Sweden 38
7 Thomas Schmidt 43 Denmark 43
8 Kåre Krig 44 Sweden 44
9 Stefan Lidström 53 Sweden 53
10 Sebastian Alanen 55 Sweden 55
11 Arvid Sandström DNF Sweden DNF
11 Axel Adler DNF Sweden DNF
11 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNF
11 Hugo Runberg DNF Sweden DNF
11 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF Hungary DNF
11 Jonathan Lööv DNF Sweden DNF
11 Mats Kollbrink DNF Sweden DNF
11 Nathaniel Berg DNF Sweden DNF
11 Timothy Edegran Gren DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 12.66 14.49 Sweden 13.8915.2115.1714.4012.66
2 Mattias Uvesten 14.94 18.71 Sweden 14.9417.5621.2219.5319.05
3 Anders Berggren 14.81 19.05 Sweden 15.9020.6621.5720.5814.81
4 Gunnar Krig 17.85 19.21 Sweden 17.8520.2218.5618.8620.58
5 Marcus Hagman 17.33 19.67 Sweden 17.3326.4719.5318.1121.36
6 Nathaniel Berg 14.81 20.29 Sweden 22.8820.2820.0420.5614.81
7 Daniel Wallin 16.74 22.12 Sweden 27.4716.7417.4923.9424.92
8 Thomas Schmidt 20.26 22.34 Denmark 20.2622.2834.8520.8723.88
9 Jakob Gunnarsson 21.45 23.69 Sweden 24.2630.6023.1421.4523.67
10 Johan Svensson 18.82 24.01 Sweden 22.16DNF25.1918.8224.68
11 Rasmus Andersson 22.44 24.17 Sweden 22.7022.4434.5223.8725.94
12 Hampus Hellqvist 20.54 24.38 Sweden 25.0426.3620.5424.7823.33
13 Axel Aronsson 21.44 24.61 Sweden 27.8622.4229.2021.4423.54
14 Aria Zolfaghari 16.66 25.57 Sweden DNF16.6619.3117.0340.36
15 Stefan Lidström 26.10 29.11 Sweden 28.4429.86DNF26.1029.04
16 Lucas Gillberg Kling 24.68 31.50 Sweden 39.9324.6842.0227.2527.31
17 Timothy Edegran Gren 26.47 31.93 Sweden 26.4727.7632.2137.7335.83
18 Viktor Strindell 29.15 38.71 Sweden 49.2329.1537.4737.0241.65
19 Jonatan Skött 28.06 41.18 Sweden 36.8128.0644.7741.9551.95
20 Arvid Sandström 30.61 Sweden 30.6156.39
21 Erik Engstedt 32.64 Sweden 32.6437.08
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 33.27 Hungary 33.8433.27
23 John Skoog 33.44 Sweden 33.4441.04
24 Max Sjöberg 34.62 Sweden 1:10.8434.62
25 Theo Halmstedt 37.25 Sweden 43.9537.25
26 Fredrik Sollenberg 41.02 Sweden 52.3841.02
27 Neo Friberg 41.87 Sweden 51.5941.87
28 Jonathan Lööv 42.57 Sweden 42.5745.64
29 Johan Thuvesen 44.65 Sweden 44.6547.42
30 Patrik Kudo 48.90 Sweden 48.901:17.09
31 Mats Kollbrink 52.93 Sweden 52.9357.83
32 Erik Vide 53.52 Sweden 53.521:08.72
33 István Kocza 59.94 Hungary 59.941:00.21
34 Johan Bergengren 1:06.71 Sweden 1:10.571:06.71
35 Daniel Isgör 1:07.27 Sweden 1:18.161:07.27
36 Tommy Gustavsson 1:16.63 Sweden DNF1:16.63
37 Simon Jansson 1:26.42 Sweden 1:26.421:29.28
38 Alfred Frändberg DNF Sweden DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 13.52 15.45 Sweden 16.2115.3214.8119.9113.52
2 Gunnar Krig 11.56 16.72 Sweden 18.4211.5615.4916.2623.67
3 Anders Berggren 15.77 18.28 Sweden 15.7719.651:03.2119.0716.13
4 Nathaniel Berg 17.90 18.89 Sweden 21.0217.9019.1518.4219.11
5 Mattias Uvesten 16.94 19.04 Sweden 19.2016.9418.5919.3427.31
6 Daniel Wallin 17.73 19.78 Sweden 22.5517.7323.1918.5518.23
7 Marcus Hagman 19.10 21.23 Sweden 22.6022.1119.1020.9820.59
8 Thomas Schmidt 20.77 25.80 Denmark 31.4028.0222.6420.7726.73

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 1:01.55 1:08.67 Sweden 1:03.361:01.551:21.09
2 Daniel Wallin 1:09.73 1:21.96 Sweden 1:31.961:24.201:09.73
3 Joel Ulin 1:59.28 2:11.14 Sweden 1:59.282:25.372:08.76
4 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:54.95 2:53.51 Sweden 1:54.953:30.703:14.89
5 Arvid Sandström 2:04.69 Sweden 2:04.69
6 Thomas Schmidt 2:05.99 Denmark 2:05.99
7 Anders Berggren 2:23.72 Sweden 2:23.72
8 Mattias Uvesten 3:37.75 Sweden 3:37.75
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 5:05.61 Hungary 5:05.61
10 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNF
10 Nathaniel Berg DNF Sweden DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.58 7.05 Sweden 7.536.916.719.536.58
2 Daniel Wallin 5.80 7.29 Sweden 8.336.207.678.005.80
3 Thomas Schmidt 7.08 8.33 Denmark 11.249.277.947.787.08
4 Hampus Hellqvist 9.80 11.80 Sweden 9.8022.1912.7210.9311.75
5 Stefan Lidström 12.56 13.68 Sweden 14.0914.0812.56DNF12.88
6 Marcus Hagman 14.34 15.23 Sweden 14.3415.0414.41DNF16.23
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.47 18.17 Sweden 12.4718.59DNF15.4120.50
8 Anders Berggren 12.15 DNF Sweden 12.15DNFDNF12.1912.23
9 Daiki Roth 16.89 Sweden 23.7516.89
10 István Szepesi-Nagy 20.50 Hungary 20.5021.94
11 Tommy Gustavsson 21.94 Sweden 37.5421.94
12 Johan Thuvesen 23.35 Sweden 23.3524.09
13 Arvid Sandström 23.60 Sweden DNF23.60
14 Theo Halmstedt 38.40 Sweden 38.4041.19
15 Sebastian Alanen 1:04.41 Sweden DNF1:04.41
16 Joel Wallin 1:14.15 Sweden 1:14.15DNF
17 Heidi Schmidt DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:08.52 1:14.45 Sweden 1:19.281:17.191:12.681:13.471:08.52
2 Mattias Uvesten 1:13.60 1:23.09 Sweden 1:13.601:22.491:28.621:21.571:25.20
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:21.00 1:29.34 Sweden 1:28.511:22.001:21.001:37.511:37.97
4 Nathaniel Berg 1:36.64 1:38.72 Sweden 1:38.941:36.641:48.891:37.381:39.85
5 Anders Berggren 1:29.55 1:41.39 Sweden 1:29.551:38.071:38.781:47.321:57.33
6 Arvid Sandström 1:40.49 1:49.19 Sweden 2:15.041:52.851:46.591:48.141:40.49
7 Mathilda Sundqvist 2:06.68 Sweden 2:06.682:07.58
8 Axel Aronsson 2:08.06 Sweden 2:08.063:21.56
9 Johan Thuvesen 2:10.10 Sweden DNF2:10.10
10 Stefan Lidström 2:12.01 Sweden 2:29.562:12.01
11 Hampus Hellqvist 2:22.61 Sweden 2:40.492:22.61
12 Rasmus Andersson 2:28.68 Sweden 2:28.683:00.38
13 Marcus Hagman 2:41.61 Sweden 2:41.613:05.92
14 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:42.85 Hungary 2:42.853:34.12
15 Max Sjöberg 2:44.82 Sweden 2:50.352:44.82
16 Lovisa Eriksson 3:05.74 Sweden 3:42.653:05.74
17 Mats Kollbrink 3:07.68 Sweden 3:07.683:33.62
18 Daniel Isgör 5:33.98 Sweden 5:53.045:33.98
19 Mats Bergsten 6:53.11 Sweden 6:53.11DNS

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.85 4.31 Sweden 4.294.774.363.854.28
2 Mattias Uvesten 4.72 5.51 Sweden 5.754.766.018.554.72
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.84 5.52 Sweden 5.877.354.845.475.23
4 Thomas Schmidt 4.35 5.53 Denmark 8.196.624.354.595.39
5 Hampus Hellqvist 4.47 5.60 Sweden 5.264.475.695.865.99
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 4.26 6.36 Sweden 4.265.645.888.527.55
7 Johan Thuvesen 5.52 7.08 Sweden 6.058.5611.266.635.52
8 Max Sjöberg 6.59 7.15 Sweden 6.647.896.598.216.91
9 Rasmus Andersson 6.38 7.35 Sweden 7.777.606.387.277.18
10 Neo Friberg 8.55 9.40 Sweden 10.949.358.559.129.72
11 Joel Ulin 7.87 9.53 Sweden 8.069.3111.2312.537.87
12 Erik Bitvai 6.72 9.60 Sweden 6.7210.777.5211.2010.50
13 Ludvig Söderström 7.96 10.13 Sweden 8.587.9610.0611.7612.11
14 Johan Bergengren 7.61 10.26 Sweden 9.7815.7213.347.657.61
15 Arvid Sandström 9.05 10.36 Sweden 9.059.5310.9714.8810.58
16 Jonathan Lööv 8.14 10.57 Sweden 8.149.7211.4910.6411.34
17 Axel Aronsson 8.83 10.78 Sweden 19.868.839.7512.0410.56
18 John Skoog 8.66 11.15 Sweden 20.778.6610.4112.6410.41
19 Philip Bohman 6.72 11.56 Sweden 13.836.7211.609.9013.18
20 Joakim Andersson 8.01 15.89 Sweden DNF8.0112.5417.4217.71
21 Marcus Hagman 10.01 Sweden 11.0910.01
21 Timothy Edegran Gren 10.01 Sweden 10.01DNF
23 Rickard Hjerpe 10.03 Sweden 10.0320.79
24 Erik Engstedt 10.39 Sweden 10.3911.16
24 Fredrik Sollenberg 10.39 Sweden 10.3917.27
26 Anders Berggren 10.86 Sweden 12.7710.86
27 Jackson Hardy 10.92 Sweden 14.7310.92
28 István Szepesi-Nagy 11.18 Hungary 12.4811.18
29 Theo Halmstedt 11.26 Sweden 11.2617.22
30 Daiki Roth 11.50 Sweden 11.7311.50
31 Hannes Jonasson 12.03 Sweden 14.7612.03
32 Elias Lugn 12.41 Sweden 12.4112.78
33 Gunnar Krig 12.73 Sweden 15.6712.73
34 Simon Nilsson 12.84 Sweden 13.5512.84
35 Heidi Schmidt 13.27 Sweden 19.9113.27
36 Daniel Isgör 13.43 Sweden 19.1413.43
37 Hugo Runberg 14.56 Sweden 14.5623.94
38 Simon Jansson 14.67 Sweden 28.8314.67
39 Olle Stark 15.48 Sweden 15.4816.84
40 Albert Kraft 15.81 Sweden 17.2115.81
41 Matthew Hasuly 17.15 Sweden 18.7617.15
42 István Kocza 19.99 Hungary 28.1419.99
43 Tommy Gustavsson 22.52 Sweden 35.2722.52
44 Joel Wallin 23.98 Sweden 23.9839.23
45 Emil Granath 35.52 Sweden 36.0035.52
46 Sara Kantare 36.47 Sweden 52.3236.47
47 Kaspar Norberg 39.28 Sweden 39.28DNF

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.86 3.35 NR Sweden 3.116.033.972.982.86
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.46 5.73 Denmark 5.354.467.294.906.94
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.38 5.78 Sweden 5.084.387.116.285.98
4 Mattias Uvesten 3.53 6.05 Sweden 5.253.53DNF5.906.99
5 Hampus Hellqvist 4.30 6.09 Sweden 4.874.448.964.3012.82
6 Anders Berggren 3.89 6.11 Sweden 4.689.2210.273.894.44
7 Johan Thuvesen 6.22 6.43 Sweden 6.286.226.556.469.02
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.85 6.81 Sweden 7.307.427.613.855.71
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 5.60 7.40 Hungary 5.607.048.037.1222.42
10 Lucas Gillberg Kling 6.78 7.50 Sweden 6.837.977.696.7813.70
11 Timothy Edegran Gren 5.98 7.55 Sweden 6.975.989.416.2810.21
12 Rasmus Andersson 6.35 8.61 Sweden 18.546.359.938.357.54
13 Axel Aronsson 5.48 8.63 Sweden 5.489.2512.576.889.76
14 Joel Ulin 4.89 8.98 Sweden 7.934.898.1313.0510.88
15 Daiki Roth 6.62 9.64 Sweden 9.459.6811.716.629.78
16 Arvid Sandström 7.82 11.28 Sweden 14.6414.4710.837.828.55
17 Theo Halmstedt 7.88 11.39 Sweden 10.8012.6010.7712.997.88
18 Gunnar Krig 5.85 11.54 Sweden 14.7817.6710.975.858.88
19 Marcus Hagman 7.22 12.49 Sweden 15.1310.8911.467.2215.90
20 Jonatan Skött 9.59 12.85 Sweden 16.7312.5515.8210.199.59
21 Erik Engstedt 11.35 13.31 Sweden 21.3011.5314.2311.3514.17
22 Erik Bitvai 10.83 13.68 Sweden 14.7013.1010.8313.2318.41
23 Heidi Schmidt 11.75 14.55 Sweden 23.0213.3113.2917.0411.75
24 Max Sjöberg 11.22 14.77 Sweden 24.5714.6511.2212.0717.59
25 Hugo Runberg 14.56 22.08 Sweden 29.6714.5622.6825.6217.93
26 Ludvig Söderström 15.38 Sweden 25.1015.38
27 Hannes Jonasson 15.48 Sweden 15.4818.19
28 Fredrik Sollenberg 15.84 Sweden DNF15.84
29 Joel Wallin 15.87 Sweden 15.8735.67
30 Mats Bergsten 16.47 Sweden 16.4723.11
31 Neo Friberg 17.40 Sweden 17.40DNF
32 Elias Lugn 17.45 Sweden 19.6817.45
33 Rickard Hjerpe 18.29 Sweden 18.2926.82
34 Daniel Isgör 20.84 Sweden DNF20.84
35 Stefan Lidström 20.97 Sweden 21.0120.97
36 Tommy Gustavsson 23.46 Sweden 23.4634.68
37 Emil Granath 28.68 Sweden 28.6837.69
38 István Kocza 30.84 Hungary 30.8439.74

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.06 3.70 Sweden 2.065.133.294.703.12
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.11 3.80 NR Denmark 3.113.483.736.164.19
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.94 4.97 Sweden 3.946.754.315.774.82
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.41 5.56 Sweden 3.4112.895.395.485.82
5 Anders Berggren 3.46 5.76 Sweden 3.4610.584.876.655.76
6 Mattias Uvesten 5.21 6.94 Sweden 14.475.215.998.686.15
7 Johan Thuvesen 5.78 8.22 Sweden 7.778.8310.438.075.78
8 Hampus Hellqvist 5.07 11.79 Sweden 5.0712.8014.5514.208.38

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.68 16.41 Sweden 15.6816.8519.1616.4515.92
2 Daniel Wallin 15.10 18.82 Sweden 21.6515.1023.3518.2716.55
3 Thomas Schmidt 18.33 19.29 NR Denmark 19.4918.7019.6722.5018.33
4 Stefan Lidström 19.09 25.36 Sweden 36.8622.1119.9034.0719.09
5 Mattias Uvesten 26.53 28.64 Sweden 28.5326.5329.421:28.0527.98
6 Nathaniel Berg 22.44 31.75 Sweden 34.6522.4446.5031.9328.68
7 Erik Engstedt 25.74 40.52 Sweden 47.9625.7450.7939.8133.80
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 33.59 Sweden 33.5933.60
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 34.44 Hungary 35.6234.44
10 Johan Thuvesen 41.67 Sweden 1:12.8141.67
11 Anders Berggren 41.69 Sweden 42.8241.69
12 Max Sjöberg 47.78 Sweden 47.781:05.68
13 Arvid Sandström 50.52 Sweden 3:12.9950.52
14 John Skoog 1:27.72 Sweden 1:27.721:37.55
15 Daniel Isgör 2:04.24 Sweden DNF2:04.24

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 5:45.88 NR Sweden 7:43.98DNF5:45.88
2 István Kocza 6:14.38 Hungary DNF7:31.106:14.38
3 Daniel Hermansson 28:32.00 Sweden DNF28:32.00DNS
4 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
4 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Tomas Kristiansson DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 26:34.00 Sweden 26:34.00DNSDNS
2 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
2 Mats Bergsten DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
2 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 19/25 58:59 Sweden 17/25 59:3619/25 58:59
2 Mats Bergsten 9/9 39:46 Sweden 9/9 39:468/12 57:49
3 István Kocza 13/17 1:00:00 Hungary 13/17 1:00:0012/17 58:29
4 Kåre Krig 6/6 50:47 Sweden DNF6/6 50:47
5 Peter Åberg 4/5 33:06 Sweden 3/5 42:554/5 33:06
6 Mats Luthman 4/6 55:01 Sweden 4/6 55:01DNS
7 Daniel Hermansson 2/4 34:42 Sweden DNF2/4 34:42