Swedish Championship 2011


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2011
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Park Folkets Hus

Address
Götalandsvägen 181, 125 35 Älvsjö
Website
Swedish Championship 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar KrigEmma BauerFredrik Brorsson

Information

Registration fee: 150 SEK. The registration fee should be paid before the competition for the registration to go through (foreigners don't have to pay in advance). Lunch is included in the price. You may sleep at the venue for a fee of 50 SEK. See the competition webpage for more details.

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Åsbrink 8.59 10.35 Sweden 14.689.888.5911.759.43
2 Harald Stiff 9.13 10.52 Sweden 9.1310.4310.3811.3110.75
3 Simon Westlund 9.55 10.80 Sweden 10.5910.4611.439.5511.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.22 4.08 Denmark 4.214.053.974.613.22
2 Simon Westlund 2.52 4.14 Sweden 7.024.132.524.114.19
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.69 4.82 Norway 4.804.684.973.695.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 42.84 48.72 Sweden 1:01.3042.8449.7249.7146.72
2 Andres Flügel 43.16 51.45 Germany 48.3051.7154.3454.5543.16
3 Simon Westlund 43.19 51.62 Sweden 56.4143.1956.5651.1547.31

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 1:19.93 1:31.96 Italy 1:39.111:19.93DNF1:26.831:29.94
2 Simon Westlund 1:22.83 1:32.80 Sweden 1:33.441:33.051:22.831:35.161:31.91
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:38.28 1:44.62 Italy 1:50.091:45.781:46.901:38.281:41.19

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:42.78 2:48.51 Sweden 2:42.782:55.652:47.11
2 Massimiliano Iovane 2:56.75 3:09.54 Italy 3:03.413:28.462:56.75
3 Linus Engberg 3:58.36 4:01.82 Sweden 4:08.463:58.363:58.65

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:42.36 4:49.76 Sweden 4:53.304:42.364:53.61
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5:19.08 5:32.23 Italy 5:19.085:32.595:45.02
3 Linus Engberg 6:56.25 7:18.90 Sweden 7:17.386:56.257:43.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvid Skarrie 1:18.05 DNF Sweden 1:21.47DNF1:18.05
2 István Kocza 1:29.91 DNF Hungary 2:26.18DNF1:29.91
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:40.65 NR DNF Denmark 2:20.59DNF1:40.65

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 27 NR Sweden 27
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27 NR Denmark 27
3 Andres Flügel 29 Germany 29
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 29 NR Italy 29
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 29 NR Norway 29

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 14.81 19.69 Sweden 18.6919.9321.1114.8120.46
2 Massimiliano Iovane 16.28 20.07 Italy 17.4416.2844.4319.0023.77
3 Oskar Åsbrink 16.50 20.09 Sweden 17.2721.0621.9316.5030.08

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 42.90 NR 46.94 NR Denmark 47.4442.9050.47
2 Adam Kjörk 1:01.83 1:09.08 Sweden 1:01.831:09.191:16.22
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:07.53 1:14.64 NR Norway 1:10.691:07.531:25.71

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.06 10.67 Sweden 10.0910.5620.0011.369.06
2 Gunnar Krig 9.83 11.61 Sweden 11.3411.9311.5513.319.83
3 Stefan Lidström 10.68 12.49 Sweden 12.4718.1611.0910.6813.91

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 45.97 55.11 Sweden 1:02.43DNF54.0545.9748.84
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 57.09 1:00.33 Denmark 1:04.271:07.8858.6558.0857.09
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:19.40 1:27.65 Norway DNF1:19.401:32.001:29.811:21.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.69 4.10 Denmark 5.344.284.213.803.69
2 Simon Westlund 5.41 7.20 Sweden 12.815.637.728.255.41
3 Aili Asikainen 4.91 7.37 Finland 10.165.686.864.919.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.08 19.64 Sweden 15.0820.3420.6922.3317.90
2 Stefan Lidström 20.55 25.19 Sweden 25.6920.5525.8024.09DNF
3 Simon Westlund 17.52 27.51 Sweden 30.5328.5317.5225.6828.31

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 8:19.11 NR DNF Sweden 8:19.11DNFDNF
2 István Kocza 9:08.27 DNF Hungary DNF9:08.279:23.21
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11:04.00 DNF Denmark 11:04.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 19:32.00 NR DNF Sweden DNF20:38.0019:32.00
2 Simon Westlund 21:51.00 DNF Sweden 21:51.00DNSDNS
3 István Kocza 23:01.00 DNF Hungary DNF23:01.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Andersson 12/12 56:18 NR Sweden 12/12 56:18
2 István Kocza 9/10 59:18 Hungary 9/10 59:18
3 Arvid Skarrie 6/6 37:09 Sweden 6/6 37:09

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 1.22 1.33 Sweden 1.221.431.341.221.46
2 Jacob Bergqvist 1.19 1.36 Sweden DNF1.381.431.281.19
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.06 1.44 Denmark 1.801.091.06DNF1.43

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Bergqvist 2.59 NR 2.72 NR Sweden 2.592.832.682.992.66
2 Oskar Åsbrink 2.88 3.13 Sweden 4.273.412.943.052.88
3 Stefan Lidström 2.97 3.38 Sweden 5.113.082.973.653.40