Swedish Championship 2011


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2011
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Park Folkets Hus

Address
Götalandsvägen 181, 125 35 Älvsjö
Website
Swedish Championship 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Krig
Contact

Gunnar KrigEmma BauerFredrik Brorsson

Information

Registration fee: 150 SEK. The registration fee should be paid before the competition for the registration to go through (foreigners don't have to pay in advance). Lunch is included in the price. You may sleep at the venue for a fee of 50 SEK. See the competition webpage for more details.

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Åsbrink 9.72 10.64 Sweden 11.3110.839.7214.939.77
2 Simon Westlund 10.41 10.64 Sweden 10.4310.9610.4112.4110.53
3 Harald Stiff 10.61 11.38 Sweden 14.9411.2111.9011.0210.61
4 Andres Flügel 10.69 11.55 Germany 12.1812.3410.6911.2811.19
5 Massimiliano Iovane 8.55 11.95 Italy 8.5512.6313.0310.1814.27
6 Gabriel Wallén 12.15 12.79 Sweden 13.1912.6912.6113.0812.15
7 Gunnar Krig 11.91 12.96 Sweden 11.9112.5313.4313.0213.33
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 12.30 13.25 Norway 14.1913.1813.4613.1112.30
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.34 13.82 Italy 12.3415.5914.6613.2213.59
10 Adam Kjörk 12.81 13.83 Sweden 12.8115.3613.2112.9317.19
11 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.47 13.85 Italy 13.1310.4713.2215.2115.72
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.93 13.88 Denmark 12.9313.6814.1313.84DNF
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.91 14.05 Denmark 13.4115.9311.9113.7515.00
14 Tomas Kristiansson 13.46 14.96 Sweden 14.1314.5216.2213.4619.44
15 David Thiringer 13.46 15.55 Sweden 15.1114.9013.4616.6518.88
16 Daniel Lundwall 13.72 15.86 Sweden 17.0814.9113.7215.58DNF
17 Aili Asikainen 14.59 16.01 Finland 15.9116.8417.1615.2814.59
18 Kristian Muggerud 12.00 16.13 Norway 14.9116.9716.5018.7112.00
19 David Andersson 13.06 16.40 Sweden 18.1115.5313.0615.5619.02
20 Carl Thiringer 13.77 16.50 Sweden 14.3115.7819.41DNF13.77
21 Linus Engberg 14.16 16.52 Sweden 18.91DNF15.3315.3114.16
22 Viktor Björkholm 13.55 17.18 Sweden 17.0213.5516.6917.8424.25
23 Fredrik Brorsson 15.15 17.40 Sweden 27.9615.4315.1519.2117.55
24 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.59 17.58 Norway 15.5917.2217.0618.4619.50
25 Christian Ferm 11.44 17.65 Sweden 11.44DNF20.2114.3118.43
26 Calle Clauson 14.77 17.85 Sweden 16.9339.2720.9614.7715.66
27 Kåre Krig 16.77 18.13 Sweden 16.7724.1318.2518.3117.83
28 Niko Ronkainen 16.13 18.50 Finland 22.0017.3816.1318.7519.38
29 Adam Lärkeryd 15.55 18.92 Sweden 15.5524.0916.4622.1518.16
30 Joel Ulin 17.83 19.16 Sweden 18.7718.8119.9017.8320.16
31 Arvid Skarrie 14.94 19.27 Sweden 20.2223.4614.9418.0019.58
32 Erik Jernqvist 17.69 19.45 Sweden 21.9018.9120.5618.8817.69
33 Hampus Hansson 17.71 19.60 Sweden 20.9417.7120.0834.9117.77
34 Erik Johansson 17.53 19.82 Sweden 17.5322.90DNF18.0918.47
35 Viktor Hallin 18.93 20.23 Sweden 20.3018.9319.8020.5826.58
36 Johannes Ridefelt 15.90 20.70 Sweden 17.8023.7120.5927.8415.90
37 Max Nyman 19.09 21.22 Sweden 24.5322.3819.0921.8619.43
38 Jonathan Mellqvist 17.68 21.90 Sweden 17.6822.3629.4323.9619.38
39 Jacob Lange 18.05 22.19 Sweden 23.2739.6624.5818.0518.72
40 Josef Håkanson 18.06 22.39 Sweden 18.0621.2726.5621.6824.21
41 Micael Hellberg 19.88 22.56 Sweden 23.4719.8826.4424.2220.00
42 Tommy Holm 21.53 22.73 Sweden 25.1921.5321.7123.9322.56
43 Jacob Bergqvist 21.35 22.77 Sweden 22.2821.3528.5223.7122.31
44 Petter Karlsson 21.91 23.02 Sweden 22.0821.9124.0822.9028.55
45 Stefan Lidström 20.52 23.23 Sweden 21.5327.1525.8820.5222.27
46 Henrik Olsson 21.58 23.44 Sweden 21.5824.0928.6822.8723.36
47 Aria Zolfaghari 18.22 23.71 Sweden 20.4727.4118.2223.7526.91
48 Tommy Gustavsson 21.83 24.48 Sweden 27.3321.8325.3423.1824.93
49 István Kocza 23.83 25.05 Hungary 23.8324.0326.3425.4025.72
50 Oskar Holmberg 21.55 25.53 Sweden 27.3424.2821.5525.9426.38
51 Edvard Valentin 24.02 26.13 Sweden 24.68DNF25.2128.5024.02
52 Lennart Aspelin 19.11 26.40 Sweden 19.1129.1531.5024.7125.34
53 Anders Berggren 22.52 26.52 Sweden 25.4625.3628.7533.4722.52
54 Viktor Elinder 20.47 27.06 Sweden 29.3020.4729.6324.6127.28
55 Robin Erixon 30.22 31.71 Sweden 33.0240.4130.5530.2231.56
56 Olle Nilsson 28.72 31.72 Sweden DNF33.8128.7229.0532.31
57 Robin Jernestrand 29.05 32.20 Sweden 33.9035.9329.5333.1629.05
58 Mats Kollbrink 26.94 33.72 Sweden 33.5933.7739.5333.8126.94
59 Oskar Fridell 26.46 34.05 Sweden 37.5934.6935.3126.4632.15
60 Marcus Lindhjem 31.19 34.95 Sweden 35.2834.3138.1535.2731.19
61 Johan Süld 23.21 35.28 Sweden 23.2123.66DNF58.2123.97
62 Tomas Eriksson 26.91 37.86 Sweden 32.1939.5341.8641.9426.91
63 Björn Rundqvist 34.91 38.99 Sweden 47.6934.9136.7839.8640.34
64 Mats Bergsten 34.11 39.55 Sweden 34.1137.3144.1637.1947.55
65 Fanny Jähnke 36.59 42.74 Sweden 48.2736.5941.2240.4046.61
66 Robin Lindblom 31.77 44.18 Sweden 49.4447.05DNF36.0531.77
67 Teodor Dahlbom 39.36 45.92 Sweden 39.7547.0850.9339.3658.06
68 Albin Månsson 40.63 47.21 Sweden 43.4347.711:10.0940.6350.50
69 David Lange 42.11 50.41 Sweden 53.7147.5042.1150.03DNF
70 Linn Rosbäck 42.90 53.94 Sweden 52.1956.5356.5042.9053.13
71 Örjan Johansson 46.44 54.66 Sweden 54.811:01.0353.2855.8846.44
72 Linnéa Bauer 59.78 1:08.98 Sweden 1:04.19DNF1:09.5059.781:13.25
73 Alexander Hedenstram 50.94 1:16.00 Sweden DNF1:00.161:07.911:39.9350.94
74 Emma Bauer 1:45.18 2:16.20 Sweden 2:52.271:45.181:49.682:08.522:50.40
75 Saam Cedighi Chafjiri 21.40 DNF Sweden DNF21.40DNF28.5023.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.68 10.06 Sweden 11.699.588.689.5811.02
2 Andres Flügel 9.84 10.87 Germany 9.8411.0511.4012.3810.16
3 Massimiliano Iovane 9.53 10.96 Italy 11.569.5312.1110.0211.30
4 Harald Stiff 10.40 11.55 Sweden 11.1610.4012.4711.0214.08
5 Oskar Åsbrink 9.47 12.02 Sweden 14.6111.6111.509.4712.96
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.44 12.36 Norway 11.7211.9111.4415.1813.46
7 Gabriel Wallén 11.28 12.47 Sweden 14.2711.2811.8114.1611.43
8 Gunnar Krig 11.09 12.61 Sweden 11.0913.4011.4712.9614.19
9 Tommaso Zoffoli 12.15 12.96 Italy 12.1513.9412.5512.4021.96
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.75 13.00 Italy 9.7515.7711.8814.5612.57
11 Daniel Lundwall 11.66 13.64 Sweden 12.7114.0011.6614.7714.21
12 Adam Kjörk 11.52 13.75 Sweden 11.5212.2213.9015.1317.78
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.08 14.08 Denmark 19.4113.2111.0812.8616.16
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.61 14.97 Denmark 12.3115.3110.6117.2817.52
15 David Andersson 13.03 15.03 Sweden 13.0318.6514.1116.0814.91
16 Aili Asikainen 13.91 16.00 Finland 13.9121.5514.9316.5316.55
17 Christian Ferm 14.21 16.53 Sweden 14.2117.0217.6814.8821.47
18 Linus Engberg 15.55 16.59 Sweden 16.2815.55DNF17.2116.28
19 Adam Lärkeryd 12.86 16.77 Sweden 17.1921.4317.9615.1512.86
20 Fredrik Brorsson 14.65 16.83 Sweden 18.5817.4315.6517.4014.65
21 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.43 17.16 Norway 15.5318.7717.8818.0615.43
22 Carl Thiringer 14.68 17.34 Sweden 17.2118.6114.6819.0216.19
23 Viktor Björkholm 14.90 17.54 Sweden 18.0817.5517.0014.9020.21
24 Kristian Muggerud 13.90 17.57 Norway 13.9018.4717.0618.3017.36
25 Tomas Kristiansson 15.71 18.21 Sweden 15.7119.0817.6622.1917.90
26 Niko Ronkainen 12.90 18.44 Finland 17.7814.8812.9023.8822.66
27 Kåre Krig 16.44 18.51 Sweden 20.1316.4421.3417.7517.66
28 David Thiringer 14.18 19.23 Sweden 14.1815.5617.9324.19DNF
29 Joel Ulin 16.09 19.34 Sweden 19.9021.0816.0917.0321.27
30 Arvid Skarrie 16.52 19.54 Sweden 19.2218.5220.8824.2216.52
31 Erik Jernqvist 17.61 20.08 Sweden 21.9118.2517.6123.7720.08
32 Calle Clauson 18.78 20.84 Sweden 19.4320.8122.28DNF18.78

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Åsbrink 8.59 10.35 Sweden 14.689.888.5911.759.43
2 Harald Stiff 9.13 10.52 Sweden 9.1310.4310.3811.3110.75
3 Simon Westlund 9.55 10.80 Sweden 10.5910.4611.439.5511.36
4 Massimiliano Iovane 8.80 10.99 Italy 10.228.8011.7211.0211.72
5 Andres Flügel 10.36 11.61 Germany 10.6311.9312.2710.3612.91
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.69 12.16 Italy 10.6912.5810.9612.9415.34
7 Gunnar Krig 11.50 12.18 Sweden 11.5012.1912.8011.5613.46
8 Gabriel Wallén 10.78 12.19 Sweden 10.7813.4312.9710.9712.63
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.77 13.59 Italy 14.2813.0013.5012.77DNF
10 Adam Kjörk 12.13 13.91 Sweden 20.9313.0315.7812.9312.13
11 Daniel Lundwall 13.81 14.79 Sweden 13.9113.8116.1518.9114.31
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 12.40 15.25 Norway 12.4021.7720.0913.0612.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 3.03 3.31 Sweden 3.033.313.334.903.30
2 Andres Flügel 2.72 4.09 Germany 4.782.725.183.064.44
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.97 4.52 Norway 4.813.884.862.976.58
4 Oskar Åsbrink 2.93 4.87 Sweden 5.362.933.226.037.96
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.25 4.91 Denmark 5.933.257.284.634.18
6 Massimiliano Iovane 2.65 4.92 Italy 5.082.654.724.976.56
7 Harald Stiff 2.69 4.99 Sweden 6.772.693.1511.405.06
8 Adam Kjörk 4.21 5.39 Sweden 17.254.527.184.214.46
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.84 5.60 Italy 6.532.844.788.435.50
10 Gabriel Wallén 4.97 5.63 Sweden 6.405.276.185.444.97
11 Jacob Lange 3.30 5.73 Sweden 3.305.436.315.446.40
12 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.63 5.86 Norway 6.183.636.115.406.06
13 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.63 5.87 Denmark 9.227.464.405.753.63
14 Erik Jernqvist 4.19 5.97 Sweden 7.664.195.864.967.09
15 Hampus Hansson 5.00 6.01 Sweden 5.695.005.526.816.90
16 Niko Ronkainen 5.16 6.20 Finland 6.187.445.965.166.47
17 Gunnar Krig 4.15 6.29 Sweden 7.114.156.585.596.71
18 Linus Engberg 5.28 6.30 Sweden 5.965.557.405.28DNF
19 Max Nyman 4.88 6.68 Sweden 7.596.217.464.886.38
20 Calle Clauson 5.72 6.69 Sweden 6.915.726.419.526.75
21 Johannes Ridefelt 6.33 6.85 Sweden 6.836.337.0810.216.65
22 Adam Lärkeryd 4.78 6.90 Sweden 12.725.364.787.977.38
23 Tommaso Zoffoli 5.58 6.98 Italy 7.436.34DNF7.165.58
24 Carl Thiringer 6.52 7.16 Sweden 7.366.527.616.527.83
25 Arvid Skarrie 4.41 7.23 Sweden 7.084.418.696.188.43
26 Christian Ferm 6.68 7.33 Sweden 6.718.417.886.687.41
27 Jacob Bergqvist 5.59 7.35 Sweden 10.436.866.785.598.41
28 Daniel Lundwall 6.44 7.50 Sweden 7.167.4011.437.936.44
29 Kristian Muggerud 5.46 7.52 Norway 7.385.467.977.967.22
30 Joel Ulin 7.18 7.54 Sweden 7.277.5611.847.787.18
31 Kenneth Gustavsson 7.30 7.54 Sweden 7.338.837.307.717.58
32 David Andersson 6.43 7.64 Sweden 8.0510.368.066.436.81
33 Jonathan Mellqvist 5.41 7.75 Sweden 7.945.418.466.8410.50
34 Johan Süld 6.56 7.76 Sweden 6.588.119.116.568.58
35 Aili Asikainen 5.61 7.82 Finland 7.758.786.935.6118.41
36 Tomas Kristiansson 6.77 7.82 Sweden 6.947.9010.346.778.63
37 Viktor Hallin 5.96 8.03 Sweden 5.966.6610.407.02DNF
38 Lennart Aspelin 6.11 8.35 Sweden 6.118.437.7513.278.86
39 Fredrik Brorsson 7.69 8.60 Sweden 9.507.697.758.5611.21
40 Henrik Olsson 8.75 9.37 Sweden 9.758.889.718.759.53
41 David Lange 5.78 9.53 Sweden 5.7813.5511.006.9710.61
42 Petter Karlsson 6.96 9.93 Sweden 6.967.7319.4610.6911.36
43 Edvard Valentin 8.69 10.05 Sweden 12.039.158.6913.418.96
44 Kåre Krig 8.15 10.18 Sweden 12.2112.478.158.889.46
45 Erik Johansson 6.97 10.47 Sweden 8.7715.086.9711.0011.65
46 Viktor Elinder 8.81 10.70 Sweden 8.8113.8112.1111.158.83
47 Viktor Björkholm 8.03 11.53 Sweden 11.5815.1814.308.728.03
48 Aria Zolfaghari 5.75 11.94 Sweden DNF11.1513.255.7511.43
49 Tommy Holm 9.88 12.30 Sweden 12.21DNF10.809.8813.90
50 Tommy Gustavsson 8.11 12.37 Sweden 18.258.9755.589.908.11
51 Saam Cedighi Chafjiri 8.41 12.43 Sweden 9.508.4114.7113.0816.38
52 Olle Nilsson 11.33 13.22 Sweden 32.0012.0012.8114.8611.33
53 Anders Berggren 7.31 13.33 Sweden 7.3110.5814.3016.5415.11
54 Robin Lindblom 8.13 14.91 Sweden 8.13DNF11.7820.5812.36
55 Marcus Lindhjem 10.50 16.35 Sweden 19.2534.2213.3610.5016.43
56 Albin Månsson 6.28 16.43 Sweden 22.6923.1113.916.2812.68
57 Mats Kollbrink 14.05 18.04 Sweden 17.9322.4315.7220.4714.05
58 Örjan Johansson 18.28 26.63 Sweden 33.3619.5628.8931.4418.28
59 Linnéa Bauer 25.38 31.99 Sweden 58.4135.0834.2125.3826.68
60 Emma Bauer 38.15 49.64 Sweden DNF38.1548.6554.9445.34

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.22 4.08 Denmark 4.214.053.974.613.22
2 Simon Westlund 2.52 4.14 Sweden 7.024.132.524.114.19
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.69 4.82 Norway 4.804.684.973.695.72
4 Oskar Åsbrink 3.81 4.87 Sweden 3.814.504.945.185.19
5 Andres Flügel 3.68 4.93 Germany 4.884.813.685.098.08
6 Massimiliano Iovane 4.63 5.36 Italy 4.635.834.867.655.40
7 Gabriel Wallén 3.27 5.59 Sweden 5.305.093.276.388.71
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.65 5.96 Italy 6.936.215.775.913.65
9 Harald Stiff 4.88 7.20 Sweden 8.634.885.347.63DNF
10 Adam Kjörk 3.88 7.55 Sweden 9.057.633.886.168.86
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.63 7.99 Norway 10.316.285.639.228.46
12 Jacob Lange 5.68 10.79 Sweden 6.915.6820.6618.027.43

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.55 51.37 Italy 53.0652.811:02.2142.5548.25
2 Simon Westlund 47.68 51.85 Sweden 52.1854.9647.6854.0249.36
3 Andres Flügel 48.15 54.32 Germany 48.1549.6854.3658.911:04.80
4 Harald Stiff 48.08 54.54 Sweden 55.9058.971:51.3848.7548.08
5 Gunnar Krig 42.90 55.72 Sweden 47.3359.781:21.581:00.0642.90
6 Massimiliano Iovane 53.09 1:01.60 Italy 1:01.9053.091:11.131:07.4755.43
7 Adam Kjörk 51.58 1:03.45 Sweden 51.83DNF1:10.251:08.2851.58
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:01.65 1:06.11 Denmark 1:05.681:01.651:06.831:05.831:19.33
9 Gabriel Wallén 58.05 1:07.97 Sweden 1:16.6558.051:07.001:17.271:00.25
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:00.78 1:08.47 Norway 1:00.781:17.901:16.221:02.001:07.19
11 Erik Jernqvist 1:04.56 1:09.85 Sweden 1:05.711:04.561:12.611:17.081:11.22
12 Linus Engberg 1:06.08 1:10.49 Sweden 1:06.081:06.651:17.021:10.711:14.11
13 Tommaso Zoffoli 58.15 1:13.74 Italy 1:17.441:14.591:33.971:09.1958.15
14 Daniel Lundwall 1:05.33 1:14.78 Sweden 1:19.191:12.521:24.501:05.331:12.63
15 Arvid Skarrie 1:06.40 1:17.92 Sweden 1:15.861:40.061:06.401:19.091:18.80
16 Niko Ronkainen 1:04.88 1:18.56 Finland 1:23.901:04.881:08.831:22.941:45.94
17 Carl Thiringer 1:12.36 1:19.78 Sweden 1:21.461:16.551:22.631:21.341:12.36
18 Christian Ferm 1:11.16 1:20.75 Sweden 1:20.661:18.861:22.721:28.311:11.16
19 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:17.55 1:21.80 Norway 1:22.191:21.301:21.901:17.551:28.16
20 Fredrik Brorsson 1:14.52 1:25.39 Sweden 2:03.581:26.271:14.521:32.361:17.55
21 Stefan Lidström 1:20.58 1:27.33 Sweden 1:37.521:24.411:22.501:20.581:35.08
22 Adam Lärkeryd 1:18.06 1:28.68 Sweden 1:34.471:26.661:59.631:24.901:18.06
23 Aili Asikainen 1:19.50 1:31.27 Finland 1:38.971:19.501:36.501:31.401:25.90
24 Johan Süld 1:14.68 1:41.37 Sweden 1:14.68DNF1:52.531:26.941:44.65
25 Erik Johansson 1:28.28 1:44.21 Sweden 1:35.811:28.281:43.131:53.68DNF
26 Viktor Björkholm 1:15.03 1:49.00 Sweden 1:15.032:12.211:29.251:47.812:09.94
27 Oskar Åsbrink 51.65 DNF Sweden 51.6551.8456.75DNFDNF
28 Petter Karlsson 1:30.71 Sweden 1:30.711:45.97
29 David Thiringer 1:32.86 Sweden 1:32.861:38.66
30 Edvard Valentin 1:34.55 Sweden 1:34.55DNF
31 Viktor Hallin 1:40.31 Sweden 1:40.311:40.93
32 Hampus Hansson 1:40.83 Sweden 1:54.341:40.83
33 Kåre Krig 1:42.53 Sweden 1:42.531:55.93
34 Tommy Holm 1:46.22 Sweden 1:48.271:46.22
35 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:46.96 Sweden 1:57.151:46.96
36 Johannes Ridefelt 1:50.27 Sweden 1:51.091:50.27
37 David Andersson 1:53.93 Sweden 1:53.93DNF
38 Joel Ulin 1:55.65 Sweden 1:55.65DNF
39 Henrik Olsson 1:58.18 Sweden 1:58.181:59.84
39 Viktor Elinder 1:58.18 Sweden 1:58.182:06.75
41 Oskar Holmberg 2:02.27 Sweden DNF2:02.27
42 István Kocza 2:02.47 Hungary 2:02.472:02.86
43 Calle Clauson 2:05.44 Sweden 2:23.832:05.44
44 Jacob Lange 2:06.50 Sweden DNF2:06.50
45 Josef Håkanson 2:11.71 Sweden 2:11.712:22.55
46 Micael Hellberg 2:16.53 Sweden 2:55.372:16.53
47 Lennart Aspelin 2:21.63 Sweden 3:33.722:21.63
48 Kristian Muggerud 2:24.41 Norway 2:53.162:24.41
49 Tommy Gustavsson 2:26.46 Sweden 2:26.46DNF
50 Mats Bergsten 2:42.61 Sweden 2:42.613:31.81
51 Tomas Eriksson 2:46.30 Sweden 2:52.462:46.30
52 Oskar Fridell 3:03.93 Sweden 3:15.083:03.93
53 Olle Nilsson 3:38.71 Sweden 3:38.71DNF
54 Örjan Johansson 4:40.50 Sweden 6:02.214:40.50

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 42.84 48.72 Sweden 1:01.3042.8449.7249.7146.72
2 Andres Flügel 43.16 51.45 Germany 48.3051.7154.3454.5543.16
3 Simon Westlund 43.19 51.62 Sweden 56.4143.1956.5651.1547.31
4 Massimiliano Iovane 51.40 54.25 Italy 1:02.5552.3351.4057.3353.08
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 49.80 57.73 Italy 49.8055.5558.161:05.4059.49
6 Gunnar Krig 52.55 59.35 Sweden 1:00.9458.3358.771:04.3852.55
7 Adam Kjörk 49.63 1:00.10 Sweden 1:10.971:08.341:00.1949.6351.77
8 Gabriel Wallén 57.08 1:03.49 Sweden 1:05.8457.081:09.081:07.5557.09
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.61 1:06.05 Denmark 1:20.6351.611:08.7255.381:14.05
10 Linus Engberg 1:01.05 1:08.51 Sweden 1:11.93DNF1:05.961:07.651:01.05
11 Erik Jernqvist 1:00.09 1:11.14 Sweden 1:06.471:26.401:12.301:00.091:14.66
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 52.86 1:12.26 Norway 1:18.591:18.091:08.8452.861:09.86

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 1:19.93 1:31.96 Italy 1:39.111:19.93DNF1:26.831:29.94
2 Simon Westlund 1:22.83 1:32.80 Sweden 1:33.441:33.051:22.831:35.161:31.91
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:38.28 1:44.62 Italy 1:50.091:45.781:46.901:38.281:41.19
4 Andres Flügel 1:45.06 1:54.44 Germany 1:45.061:51.311:59.311:55.971:56.05
5 Gunnar Krig 1:50.34 2:01.25 Sweden 1:58.552:01.831:50.342:03.362:17.36
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:52.77 2:07.13 Denmark 1:53.211:52.772:08.222:51.522:19.96
7 Oskar Åsbrink 1:50.15 2:07.19 Sweden 1:50.151:58.562:06.812:16.192:17.21
8 Linus Engberg 2:00.18 2:09.36 Sweden 2:18.592:00.182:09.052:07.152:11.88
9 Adam Kjörk 1:47.03 2:11.31 Sweden 2:15.722:08.842:14.302:10.781:47.03
10 Erik Jernqvist 2:03.15 2:15.63 Sweden 2:10.332:08.502:28.052:46.722:03.15
11 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:12.44 2:18.66 Norway 2:20.662:18.002:22.712:12.442:17.33
12 David Thiringer 2:15.94 2:20.73 Sweden 2:15.942:24.222:23.212:16.182:22.81
13 Tommaso Zoffoli 2:10.61 2:20.85 Italy 2:10.612:30.112:10.862:21.59DNF
14 Carl Thiringer 2:15.27 2:21.40 Sweden 2:15.272:27.772:30.522:19.962:16.47
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:54.44 2:23.13 Denmark 2:29.691:54.442:39.382:17.362:22.33
16 Arvid Skarrie 2:13.28 2:24.85 Sweden 2:26.252:26.782:25.282:13.282:23.02
17 Harald Stiff 2:15.40 2:25.16 Sweden 2:15.402:22.152:27.432:25.912:44.11
18 Niko Ronkainen 2:07.16 2:27.52 Finland 2:07.162:39.712:27.502:49.972:15.36
19 Christian Ferm 2:18.41 2:49.11 Sweden 2:47.502:18.412:33.183:06.653:09.05
20 Stefan Lidström 2:34.34 Sweden 2:38.282:34.34
21 Erik Johansson 2:42.09 Sweden 2:48.632:42.09
22 Adam Lärkeryd 2:42.66 Sweden 2:42.662:49.65
23 Daniel Lundwall 2:55.04 Sweden 3:07.782:55.04
24 Viktor Hallin 3:04.84 Sweden 3:04.843:18.86
25 Johannes Ridefelt 3:13.75 Sweden 3:13.753:25.53
26 Calle Clauson 3:26.72 Sweden 4:18.843:26.72
27 Joel Ulin 3:32.27 Sweden 3:45.713:32.27
28 Edvard Valentin 3:37.88 Sweden 3:37.883:43.53
29 Kåre Krig 3:42.22 Sweden 4:01.523:42.22
30 Hampus Hansson 3:49.71 Sweden 3:49.714:02.06
31 Petter Karlsson 3:53.84 Sweden 3:53.843:58.22
32 Henrik Olsson 3:57.21 Sweden 4:42.803:57.21
33 Tommy Holm 4:00.50 Sweden 4:03.134:00.50
34 Tommy Gustavsson 4:06.36 Sweden 4:06.364:27.28
35 Fredrik Brorsson 4:12.22 Sweden 4:12.224:28.96
36 Viktor Elinder 4:21.25 Sweden 4:21.25DNF
37 Josef Håkanson 4:53.86 Sweden 4:53.864:54.36
38 Tomas Eriksson 5:08.47 Sweden 5:24.305:08.47
39 Lennart Aspelin 5:27.53 Sweden 5:27.536:35.11
40 Jonathan Mellqvist 5:29.33 Sweden 5:42.595:29.33
41 Mats Bergsten 5:44.38 Sweden 8:31.185:44.38
42 Anders Berggren 6:08.02 Sweden 6:08.026:15.75
43 Örjan Johansson 8:48.03 Sweden DNF8:48.03

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:42.78 2:48.51 Sweden 2:42.782:55.652:47.11
2 Massimiliano Iovane 2:56.75 3:09.54 Italy 3:03.413:28.462:56.75
3 Linus Engberg 3:58.36 4:01.82 Sweden 4:08.463:58.363:58.65
4 Adam Lärkeryd 5:14.68 5:27.10 Sweden 5:16.335:50.305:14.68
5 David Thiringer 5:08.03 5:34.00 Sweden 5:08.035:42.805:51.16
6 Hampus Hansson 7:31.78 9:09.37 Sweden 9:42.3410:14.007:31.78
7 Johannes Ridefelt 5:47.28 DNF Sweden 5:47.28DNSDNS
8 Viktor Hallin 6:13.06 DNF Sweden 6:13.06DNF7:23.41
9 Henrik Olsson 8:50.40 DNF Sweden 8:50.409:37.93DNF
10 Oskar Fridell 13:22.00 DNF Sweden 13:22.00DNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:42.36 4:49.76 Sweden 4:53.304:42.364:53.61
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5:19.08 5:32.23 Italy 5:19.085:32.595:45.02
3 Linus Engberg 6:56.25 7:18.90 Sweden 7:17.386:56.257:43.06
4 Oskar Åsbrink 7:22.63 7:32.77 Sweden 7:52.527:23.157:22.63
5 Johannes Ridefelt 9:41.52 10:03.00 Sweden 10:05.0010:21.009:41.52
6 Hampus Hansson 11:17.00 11:57.00 Sweden 12:16.0012:17.0011:17.00
7 Josef Håkanson 18:53.00 21:01.00 Sweden 24:38.0018:53.0019:31.00
8 Adam Lärkeryd 8:06.63 DNF Sweden 8:06.63DNSDNS
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9:09.21 DNF Denmark 9:09.21DNSDNS
10 Viktor Hallin 11:26.00 DNF Sweden 11:26.00DNSDNS
11 Henrik Olsson 16:30.00 DNF Sweden 16:30.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:21.34 DNF Sweden 1:30.751:21.34DNF
2 Viktor Elinder 1:34.77 DNF Sweden DNF2:00.151:34.77
3 David Andersson 1:40.86 1:43.98 NR Sweden 1:47.611:40.861:43.46
4 Arvid Skarrie 1:43.52 DNF Sweden DNF1:43.52DNF
5 István Kocza 1:59.90 DNF Hungary DNF1:59.90DNF
6 Mats Bergsten 2:08.06 DNF Sweden DNF2:08.06DNF
7 Gunnar Krig 2:13.65 DNF Sweden 2:13.65DNFDNF
8 Henrik Olsson 2:24.80 DNF Sweden 3:59.61DNF2:24.80
9 Linus Engberg 2:49.84 3:19.91 Sweden 4:07.813:02.092:49.84
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:53.28 DNF Denmark 2:53.28DNFDNF
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:01.46 DNF Italy DNF3:52.413:01.46
12 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:16.72 DNF Norway 4:09.193:16.72DNF
13 Hampus Hansson 3:31.47 DNF Sweden DNF3:31.47DNF
14 Mats Luthman 4:00.03 DNF Sweden DNF4:00.03DNF
15 Andres Flügel 5:15.08 DNF Germany 6:19.885:15.08DNF
16 Adam Lärkeryd 6:46.40 DNF Sweden DNF6:46.40DNS
17 Tomas Kristiansson 7:20.46 DNF Sweden DNF7:20.46DNF
18 Adam Kjörk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
18 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
18 Daniel Lundwall DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
18 David Thiringer DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
18 Erik Johansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
18 Harald Stiff DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
18 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
18 Johan Süld DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
18 Kåre Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
18 Mats Kollbrink DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
18 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
18 Viktor Björkholm DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvid Skarrie 1:18.05 DNF Sweden 1:21.47DNF1:18.05
2 István Kocza 1:29.91 DNF Hungary 2:26.18DNF1:29.91
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:40.65 NR DNF Denmark 2:20.59DNF1:40.65
4 Mats Bergsten 1:46.80 DNF Sweden DNF1:50.831:46.80
5 Gunnar Krig 2:21.27 DNF Sweden DNF2:21.27DNF
6 Viktor Elinder 2:21.68 DNF Sweden 2:21.68DNFDNF
7 Linus Engberg 2:33.59 DNF Sweden DNF2:33.59DNF
8 David Andersson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Henrik Olsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
8 Simon Westlund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27 NR Denmark 27
1 Simon Westlund 27 NR Sweden 27
3 Andres Flügel 29 Germany 29
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 29 NR Italy 29
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 29 NR Norway 29
6 Erik Jernqvist 30 Sweden 30
7 Massimiliano Iovane 32 Italy 32
8 Daniel Lundwall 33 Sweden 33
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 36 Norway 36
10 Arvid Skarrie 37 Sweden 37
10 Gunnar Krig 37 Sweden 37
10 Kåre Krig 37 Sweden 37
13 Kristian Muggerud 38 Norway 38
13 Tommy Gustavsson 38 Sweden 38
15 Erik Johansson 39 Sweden 39
15 Henrik Olsson 39 Sweden 39
17 Harald Stiff 40 Sweden 40
18 Oscar Roth Andersen 41 Denmark 41
18 Stefan Lidström 41 Sweden 41
18 Viktor Björkholm 41 Sweden 41
21 Hampus Hansson 42 Sweden 42
21 Linus Engberg 42 Sweden 42
23 Adam Lärkeryd 44 Sweden 44
24 Anders Berggren 45 Sweden 45

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.66 19.73 Denmark 23.2519.5920.2719.3417.66
2 Massimiliano Iovane 19.47 20.47 Italy 19.9119.6932.3619.4721.80
3 Gabriel Wallén 18.31 21.70 Sweden 19.5918.3122.0923.4323.46
4 Oskar Åsbrink 17.96 21.72 Sweden 23.5617.9619.9430.5521.66
5 Simon Westlund 17.22 22.06 Sweden 27.4319.6117.2226.7519.81
6 Harald Stiff 19.21 22.44 Sweden 24.5621.9320.8419.2126.90
7 Gunnar Krig 18.02 22.67 Sweden 21.9025.7818.0223.5522.56
8 Andres Flügel 19.96 23.23 Germany 25.6122.2223.8419.9623.63
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 22.33 25.43 Norway 22.3322.5630.8122.93DNF
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.46 25.82 Denmark 21.6918.4624.6331.15DNF
11 Christian Ferm 22.43 26.88 Sweden 25.5226.8134.0922.4328.30
12 Adam Kjörk 22.63 27.63 Sweden 30.8622.6328.3429.6824.88
13 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.34 28.86 Norway 30.3835.0625.3426.7529.44
14 Daniel Lundwall 22.68 29.76 Sweden 24.8622.6833.0231.4133.00
15 Arvid Skarrie 26.96 30.92 Sweden 34.0626.9631.3327.3635.34
16 Kristian Muggerud 28.46 31.82 Norway 32.3331.8832.3131.2728.46
17 Niko Ronkainen 26.36 32.09 Finland 37.9430.5933.7531.9326.36
18 Linus Engberg 28.36 32.96 Sweden 33.4740.2128.3631.7233.69
19 Joel Ulin 26.86 33.70 Sweden 49.7130.2126.8639.3331.55
20 Hampus Hansson 21.31 35.93 Sweden 21.3143.7229.4736.0042.33
21 Stefan Lidström 24.63 36.91 Sweden 35.5239.19DNF36.0324.63
22 Johannes Ridefelt 32.13 38.55 Sweden 38.5332.1340.5846.8036.55
23 Carl Thiringer 32.28 38.79 Sweden 34.2743.0932.2839.021:05.52
24 Viktor Hallin 31.09 39.40 Sweden 31.0934.3042.46DNF41.44
25 Aria Zolfaghari 31.73 40.11 Sweden 37.2742.7144.3131.7340.34
26 Adam Lärkeryd 37.38 40.55 Sweden 41.9640.8138.8854.6337.38
27 Tommaso Zoffoli 33.05 41.31 Italy 40.5845.6340.7742.5933.05
28 Aili Asikainen 29.80 41.38 Finland 41.0844.3844.9729.8038.69
29 Max Nyman 38.28 41.63 Sweden 56.9138.2839.8339.1945.86
30 David Thiringer 40.16 42.89 Sweden 43.3341.0940.1645.8044.25
31 Viktor Elinder 38.21 43.80 Sweden 54.7246.7242.0538.2142.63
32 Josef Håkanson 38.13 43.89 Sweden 38.1343.9443.5046.9744.22
33 Jacob Lange 35.25 45.55 Sweden 35.2544.9048.0550.2143.71
34 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.41 46.28 Italy 44.0349.0349.4145.7840.41
35 Viktor Björkholm 39.66 47.49 Sweden 1:10.8339.6651.2140.7550.52
36 Tommy Holm 41.21 47.94 Sweden 50.5241.2152.1847.5045.81
37 Calle Clauson 39.68 51.59 Sweden 1:13.0849.8339.681:01.1643.77
38 Erik Johansson 45.13 52.09 Sweden 1:03.8449.4349.7145.1357.13
39 Petter Karlsson 42.83 52.10 Sweden 52.7756.4447.081:01.9642.83
40 Jacob Bergqvist 46.09 52.57 Sweden 1:00.6350.9053.6146.0953.21
41 Kåre Krig 44.44 54.88 Sweden 1:01.6944.441:07.0546.7556.19
42 Lennart Aspelin 39.80 56.81 Sweden 49.161:00.211:03.801:01.0539.80
43 Oskar Holmberg 46.09 57.49 Sweden 1:09.4649.6846.0953.341:24.66
44 Henrik Olsson 53.34 1:00.83 Sweden 59.751:05.56DNF57.1853.34
45 Tommy Gustavsson 47.59 1:01.88 Sweden 48.6658.5847.59DNF1:18.40
46 Edvard Valentin 54.30 1:31.04 Sweden 1:38.6554.301:37.631:28.091:27.40
47 Jonathan Mellqvist 1:03.63 Sweden 1:03.631:08.20
48 István Kocza 1:07.09 Hungary 1:49.691:07.09
49 Mats Kollbrink 1:12.69 Sweden 1:50.031:12.69
50 Robin Lindblom 1:18.22 Sweden 1:31.861:18.22
51 Marcus Lindhjem 1:30.03 Sweden 1:30.031:33.00
52 Örjan Johansson 2:52.65 Sweden 2:52.653:10.28

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 16.21 18.69 Sweden 16.2120.2116.7219.1521.21
2 Oskar Åsbrink 16.88 19.11 Sweden 22.5920.8318.1818.3116.88
3 Harald Stiff 19.97 21.20 Sweden 22.1122.9419.9721.3120.19
4 Massimiliano Iovane 18.08 21.37 Italy 18.0818.9721.7224.8623.41
5 Gunnar Krig 15.02 21.74 Sweden 22.3125.2519.2215.0223.69
6 Gabriel Wallén 18.63 21.85 Sweden 18.6326.0319.0626.2520.47
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.96 23.62 Denmark 25.0623.4029.2718.9622.40
8 Andres Flügel 18.71 24.05 Germany 29.4722.4618.7122.9026.80
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 21.25 24.53 Denmark 23.2830.0221.2523.2227.08
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 22.36 25.50 Norway 26.9125.5222.3631.3824.06
11 Adam Kjörk 23.00 25.73 Sweden 23.0026.6126.9323.6630.15
12 Christian Ferm 20.93 28.56 Sweden 24.9631.5820.9329.2831.44
13 Vidar Norstein Klungre 28.19 29.57 Norway 28.1929.0930.3429.2735.34
14 Daniel Lundwall 25.63 29.76 Sweden 25.6330.5927.18DNF31.52
15 Arvid Skarrie 24.50 30.84 Sweden 24.5031.3330.7831.8430.41
16 Linus Engberg 26.78 33.12 Sweden 32.2230.1341.2737.0026.78
17 Kristian Muggerud 30.40 33.46 Norway 34.5330.4031.7734.0937.90
18 Niko Ronkainen 26.08 36.84 Finland 32.5935.91DNF42.0226.08
19 Hampus Hansson 32.55 36.93 Sweden 48.0239.1235.8032.5535.88
20 Joel Ulin 31.41 46.89 Sweden 35.1831.41DNF1:09.6935.80

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 14.81 19.69 Sweden 18.6919.9321.1114.8120.46
2 Massimiliano Iovane 16.28 20.07 Italy 17.4416.2844.4319.0023.77
3 Oskar Åsbrink 16.50 20.09 Sweden 17.2721.0621.9316.5030.08
4 Gunnar Krig 17.90 20.38 Sweden 24.4317.9021.4719.6120.05
5 Simon Westlund 18.25 20.73 Sweden 21.0320.9420.2218.2524.47
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.81 22.45 Denmark 24.0319.8121.5922.8422.91
7 Gabriel Wallén 22.46 24.18 Sweden 23.1124.2225.2126.5022.46
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.05 26.48 Denmark 18.0519.4319.8640.15DNF
9 Andres Flügel 20.96 27.29 Germany 31.9420.9629.9027.6524.33
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 26.40 27.98 Norway 29.2126.9327.8026.4039.80
11 Adam Kjörk 26.33 29.03 Sweden 29.1831.0543.9626.3326.86

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 42.90 NR 46.94 NR Denmark 47.4442.9050.47
2 Adam Kjörk 1:01.83 1:09.08 Sweden 1:01.831:09.191:16.22
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:07.53 1:14.64 NR Norway 1:10.691:07.531:25.71
4 Simon Westlund 1:14.47 1:18.87 Sweden 1:15.561:14.471:26.58
5 Johannes Ridefelt 1:16.46 1:36.92 Sweden 1:49.911:16.461:44.40
6 Mats Kollbrink 1:15.50 1:49.46 Sweden 1:15.501:56.052:16.84
7 Hampus Hansson 1:39.02 2:11.62 Sweden 2:47.502:08.341:39.02
8 Erik Johansson 2:39.15 DNF Sweden 2:39.15DNF5:04.41
9 Tommy Gustavsson 3:42.72 Sweden 3:42.72
10 Viktor Elinder 4:34.08 Sweden 4:34.08
11 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4:38.41 Norway 4:38.41
12 Kristian Muggerud 5:15.75 Norway 5:15.75
13 Örjan Johansson 12:49.00 Sweden 12:49.00
14 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF
14 Tommy Holm DNF Sweden DNF
14 Viktor Hallin DNF Sweden DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.06 10.67 Sweden 10.0910.5620.0011.369.06
2 Gunnar Krig 9.83 11.61 Sweden 11.3411.9311.5513.319.83
3 Stefan Lidström 10.68 12.49 Sweden 12.4718.1611.0910.6813.91
4 Hampus Hansson 9.90 13.03 Sweden 13.409.90DNF14.1511.53
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.75 14.57 Denmark 19.6113.7215.5514.4311.75
6 Tommy Gustavsson 16.18 20.36 Sweden 17.4116.1825.5519.7823.90
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 19.11 23.53 Italy 22.5619.1123.00DNF25.02
8 Erik Johansson 16.61 DNF Sweden 16.6131.52DNF23.40DNF
9 Oskar Åsbrink 20.09 Sweden DNF20.09
10 Viktor Elinder 20.11 Sweden 24.5020.11
11 Niko Ronkainen 26.83 Finland 26.8358.34
12 Kåre Krig 28.22 Sweden 28.2228.53
13 Vidar Norstein Klungre 31.56 Norway 1:52.3631.56
14 Örjan Johansson 32.86 Sweden 36.9732.86
15 Johannes Ridefelt 38.80 Sweden 38.8050.59
16 Kristian Muggerud 39.43 Norway 40.0839.43
17 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 58.50 Norway 2:13.9658.50

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 44.06 57.88 Sweden 59.691:01.6144.061:04.3852.33
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 56.30 1:10.18 Denmark 59.4456.301:00.06DNF1:31.05
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:18.33 NR 1:25.92 NR Norway 1:18.331:24.301:21.361:32.331:32.09
4 Andres Flügel 1:22.84 1:28.06 Germany 1:22.841:22.881:40.331:29.221:32.08
5 Adam Kjörk 1:29.97 1:42.01 Sweden 1:37.631:46.831:54.971:41.561:29.97
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:40.72 1:45.46 Italy 1:40.721:45.691:42.401:48.301:49.96
7 Gunnar Krig 1:31.59 1:46.05 Sweden 1:55.651:39.151:31.591:44.211:54.78
8 Linus Engberg 2:05.33 2:10.76 Sweden 2:08.832:05.562:17.902:05.332:24.96
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:46.33 2:10.91 Denmark 2:23.412:17.132:06.682:08.931:46.33
10 Arvid Skarrie 2:13.97 2:21.56 Sweden 2:21.522:13.972:24.83DNF2:18.33
11 Stefan Lidström 1:54.59 2:22.44 Sweden 2:26.462:18.681:54.592:33.362:22.18
12 David Thiringer 2:19.05 2:27.26 Sweden 2:24.502:39.562:28.192:29.092:19.05
13 Adam Lärkeryd 2:26.61 2:40.36 Sweden 2:51.652:38.362:45.212:37.522:26.61
14 Johannes Ridefelt 2:25.53 2:47.63 Sweden 2:42.632:53.473:02.032:46.782:25.53
15 Niko Ronkainen 2:44.03 2:55.77 Finland 3:00.282:44.033:09.773:00.692:46.33
16 Carl Thiringer 2:43.81 3:02.69 Sweden 2:50.582:43.813:18.193:13.193:04.31
17 Petter Karlsson 2:39.56 3:10.12 Sweden 2:39.563:16.884:12.683:11.443:02.05
18 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2:46.68 Norway 2:46.683:10.50
19 Hampus Hansson 3:00.93 Sweden 3:00.933:01.28
20 Christian Ferm 3:27.15 Sweden 3:27.153:29.97
21 Erik Johansson 3:34.86 Sweden 4:03.343:34.86
22 Jacob Lange 4:20.43 Sweden DNF4:20.43
23 Fredrik Brorsson 4:23.65 Sweden 5:33.004:23.65
24 Viktor Björkholm 4:49.68 Sweden 4:49.684:50.38
25 Viktor Hallin DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 45.97 55.11 Sweden 1:02.43DNF54.0545.9748.84
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 57.09 1:00.33 Denmark 1:04.271:07.8858.6558.0857.09
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:19.40 1:27.65 Norway DNF1:19.401:32.001:29.811:21.13
4 Adam Kjörk 1:24.75 1:31.07 Sweden 1:32.901:29.161:44.531:24.751:31.15
5 Andres Flügel 1:21.68 1:34.01 Germany 1:39.031:21.681:38.631:34.401:29.00
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:35.81 1:44.84 Italy 1:36.531:35.811:54.661:57.691:43.33

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.69 4.10 Denmark 5.344.284.213.803.69
2 Simon Westlund 5.41 7.20 Sweden 12.815.637.728.255.41
3 Aili Asikainen 4.91 7.37 Finland 10.165.686.864.919.56
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.29 9.08 Denmark 11.3310.098.388.788.29
5 Oskar Åsbrink 5.78 9.33 Sweden 6.585.7819.9011.0010.40
6 Niko Ronkainen 8.34 10.44 Finland 9.8310.308.3414.1611.18
7 Edvard Valentin 10.03 11.17 Sweden 10.5312.5019.5210.0310.47
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.96 11.42 Norway 12.0310.029.9612.2217.50
9 Adam Lärkeryd 10.91 11.83 Sweden 10.9312.5313.7110.9112.02
10 Petter Karlsson 10.16 12.09 Sweden 12.5210.1612.9613.1610.80
11 Stefan Lidström 9.47 12.21 Sweden 11.189.4713.1116.8112.33
12 Adam Kjörk 9.91 12.50 Sweden 15.0812.5015.809.939.91
13 Gunnar Krig 9.47 12.51 Sweden 11.6114.4312.7813.139.47
14 Vidar Norstein Klungre 11.16 12.84 Norway 14.8811.3111.1618.2712.33
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.43 12.94 Italy 27.729.4314.1614.0610.61
16 Linus Engberg 12.38 13.21 Sweden 12.7114.0212.3815.3612.91
17 Johannes Ridefelt 12.09 14.43 Sweden 19.4612.0915.3812.5315.38
18 Erik Johansson 9.34 15.91 Sweden 15.849.3416.3815.5218.99
19 Viktor Elinder 10.61 16.20 Sweden 14.8422.5222.4010.6111.36
20 David Lange 12.13 16.24 Sweden 12.1314.5920.4716.9117.22
21 Hampus Hansson 9.61 17.35 Sweden 26.5813.0021.8317.219.61
22 Jacob Lange 14.05 18.66 Sweden 23.3814.0518.4330.7214.18
23 Olle Nilsson 8.65 19.12 Sweden 8.6519.9321.9417.9119.53
24 Fredrik Brorsson 14.91 19.12 Sweden 23.9114.9123.5915.8017.97
25 Robin Lindblom 10.81 22.28 Sweden 10.81DNF18.1925.6922.97
26 Arvid Skarrie 15.18 Sweden 15.1816.61
26 Jacob Bergqvist 15.18 Sweden 15.1816.30
28 Oskar Holmberg 16.55 Sweden DNF16.55
29 Henrik Olsson 16.83 Sweden 36.9116.83
30 Kristian Muggerud 17.18 Norway 17.1825.18
31 Viktor Hallin 18.34 Sweden 18.3424.59
32 Tommy Holm 20.63 Sweden 20.6323.65
33 Kåre Krig 23.44 Sweden 27.5523.44
34 Joel Ulin 24.68 Sweden 41.1924.68
35 Örjan Johansson 26.44 Sweden 26.4430.77
36 Alexander Hedenstram 32.93 Sweden 32.9338.68
37 Viktor Björkholm 33.03 Sweden DNF33.03
38 Tommy Gustavsson 49.16 Sweden 49.16DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.08 19.64 Sweden 15.0820.3420.6922.3317.90
2 Stefan Lidström 20.55 25.19 Sweden 25.6920.5525.8024.09DNF
3 Simon Westlund 17.52 27.51 Sweden 30.5328.5317.5225.6828.31
4 Gunnar Krig 22.19 30.66 Sweden 30.0231.5535.4722.1930.41
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 28.69 34.90 Italy 39.2547.1529.6828.6935.78
6 Aili Asikainen 25.21 35.18 Finland 25.2132.3635.8337.3649.63
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27.61 35.91 Denmark 37.3127.6133.3137.11DNF
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.61 42.15 Denmark 39.6144.8441.4040.2248.30
9 Hampus Hansson 25.41 43.22 Sweden 25.4141.5631.0257.091:21.65
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 40.84 44.24 Norway 44.8140.8444.9642.9652.73
11 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 57.00 1:10.41 Norway 1:02.7157.001:16.022:36.811:12.50
12 Viktor Elinder 1:01.28 Sweden 1:01.28DNF
13 Viktor Björkholm 1:03.13 Sweden 1:24.131:03.13
14 Viktor Hallin 1:03.34 Sweden DNF1:03.34
15 Harald Stiff 1:06.19 Sweden 1:14.561:06.19
16 Jacob Lange 1:10.18 Sweden 1:49.771:10.18
17 Lennart Aspelin 1:17.34 Sweden 1:55.191:17.34
18 Johannes Ridefelt 1:20.16 Sweden 1:20.16DNF
19 Erik Johansson 1:24.08 Sweden 2:06.831:24.08
20 Henrik Olsson 1:38.83 Sweden 1:38.831:40.34
21 Adam Lärkeryd 2:05.52 Sweden DNF2:05.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 8:19.11 NR Sweden 8:19.11DNFDNF
2 István Kocza 9:08.27 Hungary DNF9:08.279:23.21
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11:04.00 Denmark 11:04.00DNSDNS
4 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Hampus Hansson DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
4 Johan Süld DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
4 Simon Westlund DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
4 Viktor Elinder DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 19:32.00 NR Sweden DNF20:38.0019:32.00
2 Simon Westlund 21:51.00 Sweden 21:51.00DNSDNS
3 István Kocza 23:01.00 Hungary DNF23:01.00DNF
4 Arvid Skarrie 24:30.00 Sweden 24:30.00DNSDNS
5 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Andersson 12/12 56:18 NR Sweden 12/12 56:18
2 István Kocza 9/10 59:18 Hungary 9/10 59:18
3 Arvid Skarrie 6/6 37:09 Sweden 6/6 37:09
4 Simon Westlund 5/6 34:36 Sweden 5/6 34:36
5 Mats Bergsten 6/9 55:33 Sweden 6/9 55:33
6 Kåre Krig 4/6 46:15 Sweden 4/6 46:15
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4/6 49:20 Denmark 4/6 49:20
8 Hampus Hansson 1/2 15:09 Sweden 1/2 15:09
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1/2 16:15 Norway 1/2 16:15
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1/2 17:49 Norway 1/2 17:49
11 Viktor Elinder 3/6 37:50 Sweden 3/6 37:50
12 Adam Kjörk DNF Sweden DNF
12 Adam Lärkeryd DNF Sweden DNF
12 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF
12 Henrik Olsson DNF Sweden DNF
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF Italy DNF
12 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNF
12 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF Italy DNF
12 Viktor Björkholm DNF Sweden DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 1.22 1.33 Sweden 1.221.431.341.221.46
2 Jacob Bergqvist 1.19 1.36 Sweden DNF1.381.431.281.19
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.06 1.44 Denmark 1.801.091.06DNF1.43
4 Oskar Åsbrink 1.15 1.56 Sweden 1.334.581.381.961.15
5 Tommy Gustavsson 1.55 1.66 Sweden 1.691.551.65DNF1.65
6 Erik Johansson 1.22 1.70 Sweden 1.251.271.222.58DNF
7 Linus Engberg 1.58 1.85 Sweden 1.591.58DNF2.341.61
8 Tommy Holm 1.83 1.93 Sweden 2.001.911.882.781.83
9 Niko Ronkainen 1.69 2.06 Finland 1.691.832.134.112.22
10 Carl Thiringer 1.72 2.09 Sweden 1.941.932.411.723.05
11 Joel Ulin 1.83 2.37 Sweden 1.834.002.051.943.11
12 David Thiringer 1.46 2.58 Sweden 3.001.462.312.882.56
13 Harald Stiff 2.09 2.65 Sweden 2.092.612.662.832.68
14 Viktor Björkholm 1.80 2.98 Sweden 3.091.81DNF1.804.05
15 Hampus Hansson 1.66 3.11 Sweden 1.723.723.881.664.55
16 Olle Nilsson 2.22 3.54 Sweden 3.56DNF3.802.223.27
17 Tomas Eriksson 3.13 3.61 Sweden 4.963.403.913.133.52
18 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.00 3.77 Norway DNF2.222.004.614.47
19 Albin Månsson 3.52 3.94 Sweden 4.314.753.723.523.80
20 Johannes Ridefelt 1.80 11.73 Sweden 5.055.5924.56DNF1.80
21 Simon Westlund 1.31 DNF Sweden DNF1.31DNF1.78DNF
22 Teodor Dahlbom 3.16 DNF Sweden 3.275.99DNFDNF3.16
23 Örjan Johansson 3.88 DNF Sweden 3.884.97DNFDNF4.56

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Bergqvist 2.59 NR 2.72 NR Sweden 2.592.832.682.992.66
2 Oskar Åsbrink 2.88 3.13 Sweden 4.273.412.943.052.88
3 Stefan Lidström 2.97 3.38 Sweden 5.113.082.973.653.40
4 David Thiringer 3.41 3.74 Sweden 3.413.523.585.004.11
5 Hampus Hansson 3.02 4.23 Sweden 10.183.024.883.534.28
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.58 4.94 Denmark 3.587.054.584.775.46
7 Tommy Gustavsson 4.36 5.36 Sweden 5.564.366.095.315.22
8 Johannes Ridefelt 3.71 5.43 Sweden 7.345.286.583.714.43
9 Simon Westlund 3.41 5.61 Sweden 4.599.096.283.415.96
10 Linus Engberg 5.33 5.85 Sweden 7.405.366.405.785.33
11 Tommy Holm 6.15 8.65 Sweden 6.158.308.509.1515.06
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.41 17.12 Norway 17.4440.8813.5820.3311.41