Swedish Championship 2011


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2011
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Park Folkets Hus

Address
Götalandsvägen 181, 125 35 Älvsjö
Website
Swedish Championship 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Krig
Contact

Gunnar KrigEmma BauerFredrik Brorsson

Information

Registration fee: 150 SEK. The registration fee should be paid before the competition for the registration to go through (foreigners don't have to pay in advance). Lunch is included in the price. You may sleep at the venue for a fee of 50 SEK. See the competition webpage for more details.

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.13 13.91 Sweden 20.9313.0315.7812.9312.13
Second 12 11.52 13.75 Sweden 11.5212.2213.9015.1317.78
First 10 12.81 13.83 Sweden 12.8115.3613.2112.9317.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88 7.55 Sweden 9.057.633.886.168.86
First 8 4.21 5.39 Sweden 17.254.527.184.214.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.63 1:00.10 Sweden 1:10.971:08.341:00.1949.6351.77
Combined First 7 51.58 1:03.45 Sweden 51.83DNF1:10.251:08.2851.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:47.03 2:11.31 Sweden 2:15.722:08.842:14.302:10.781:47.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.33 29.03 Sweden 29.1831.0543.9626.3326.86
Second 11 23.00 25.73 Sweden 23.0026.6126.9323.6630.15
Combined First 12 22.63 27.63 Sweden 30.8622.6328.3429.6824.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:01.83 1:09.08 Sweden 1:01.831:09.191:16.22
Megaminx Final 4 1:24.75 1:31.07 Sweden 1:32.901:29.161:44.531:24.751:31.15
Combined First 5 1:29.97 1:42.01 Sweden 1:37.631:46.831:54.971:41.561:29.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 9.91 12.50 Sweden 15.0812.5015.809.939.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

Adam Lärkeryd - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.86 16.77 Sweden 17.1921.4317.9615.1512.86
First 29 15.55 18.92 Sweden 15.5524.0916.4622.1518.16
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.78 6.90 Sweden 12.725.364.787.977.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:18.06 1:28.68 Sweden 1:34.471:26.661:59.631:24.901:18.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:42.66 Sweden 2:42.662:49.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 5:14.68 5:27.10 Sweden 5:16.335:50.305:14.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:06.63 DNF Sweden 8:06.63DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 6:46.40 DNF Sweden DNF6:46.40DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 44 Sweden 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 37.38 40.55 Sweden 41.9640.8138.8854.6337.38
Megaminx Combined First 13 2:26.61 2:40.36 Sweden 2:51.652:38.362:45.212:37.522:26.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 10.91 11.83 Sweden 10.9312.5313.7110.9112.02
Square-1 Combined Final 21 2:05.52 Sweden DNF2:05.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.91 16.00 Finland 13.9121.5514.9316.5316.55
First 17 14.59 16.01 Finland 15.9116.8417.1615.2814.59
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.61 7.82 Finland 7.758.786.935.6118.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:19.50 1:31.27 Finland 1:38.971:19.501:36.501:31.401:25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 29.80 41.38 Finland 41.0844.3844.9729.8038.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.91 7.37 Finland 10.165.686.864.919.56
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.21 35.18 Finland 25.2132.3635.8337.3649.63

Albin Månsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 40.63 47.21 Sweden 43.4347.711:10.0940.6350.50
2x2x2 Cube First 56 6.28 16.43 Sweden 22.6923.1113.916.2812.68
Magic Final 19 3.52 3.94 Sweden 4.314.753.723.523.80

Alexander Hedenstram - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 50.94 1:16.00 Sweden DNF1:00.161:07.911:39.9350.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 32.93 Sweden 32.9338.68

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 22.52 26.52 Sweden 25.4625.3628.7533.4722.52
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.31 13.33 Sweden 7.3110.5814.3016.5415.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 6:08.02 Sweden 6:08.026:15.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 45 Sweden 45

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.36 11.61 Germany 10.6311.9312.2710.3612.91
Second 2 9.84 10.87 Germany 9.8411.0511.4012.3810.16
First 4 10.69 11.55 Germany 12.1812.3410.6911.2811.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.68 4.93 Germany 4.884.813.685.098.08
First 2 2.72 4.09 Germany 4.782.725.183.064.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.16 51.45 Germany 48.3051.7154.3454.5543.16
Combined First 3 48.15 54.32 Germany 48.1549.6854.3658.911:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:45.06 1:54.44 Germany 1:45.061:51.311:59.311:55.971:56.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 5:15.08 DNF Germany 6:19.885:15.08DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.96 27.29 Germany 31.9420.9629.9027.6524.33
Second 8 18.71 24.05 Germany 29.4722.4618.7122.9026.80
Combined First 8 19.96 23.23 Germany 25.6122.2223.8419.9623.63
Megaminx Final 5 1:21.68 1:34.01 Germany 1:39.031:21.681:38.631:34.401:29.00
Combined First 4 1:22.84 1:28.06 Germany 1:22.841:22.881:40.331:29.221:32.08

Aria Zolfaghari - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 18.22 23.71 Sweden 20.4727.4118.2223.7526.91
2x2x2 Cube First 48 5.75 11.94 Sweden DNF11.1513.255.7511.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 31.73 40.11 Sweden 37.2742.7144.3131.7340.34

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 16.52 19.54 Sweden 19.2218.5220.8824.2216.52
First 31 14.94 19.27 Sweden 20.2223.4614.9418.0019.58
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.41 7.23 Sweden 7.084.418.696.188.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:06.40 1:17.92 Sweden 1:15.861:40.061:06.401:19.091:18.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:13.28 2:24.85 Sweden 2:26.252:26.782:25.282:13.282:23.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:18.05 DNF Sweden 1:21.47DNF1:18.05
First 4 1:43.52 DNF Sweden DNF1:43.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Sweden 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 24.50 30.84 Sweden 24.5031.3330.7831.8430.41
Combined First 15 26.96 30.92 Sweden 34.0626.9631.3327.3635.34
Megaminx Combined First 10 2:13.97 2:21.56 Sweden 2:21.522:13.972:24.83DNF2:18.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 15.18 Sweden 15.1816.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 24:30.00 Sweden 24:30.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 37:09 Sweden 6/6 37:09

Björn Rundqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 34.91 38.99 Sweden 47.6934.9136.7839.8640.34

Calle Clauson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 18.78 20.84 Sweden 19.4320.8122.28DNF18.78
First 26 14.77 17.85 Sweden 16.9339.2720.9614.7715.66
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.72 6.69 Sweden 6.915.726.419.526.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 2:05.44 Sweden 2:23.832:05.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:26.72 Sweden 4:18.843:26.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 39.68 51.59 Sweden 1:13.0849.8339.681:01.1643.77

Carl Thiringer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.68 17.34 Sweden 17.2118.6114.6819.0216.19
First 20 13.77 16.50 Sweden 14.3115.7819.41DNF13.77
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.52 7.16 Sweden 7.366.527.616.527.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:12.36 1:19.78 Sweden 1:21.461:16.551:22.631:21.341:12.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:15.27 2:21.40 Sweden 2:15.272:27.772:30.522:19.962:16.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 32.28 38.79 Sweden 34.2743.0932.2839.021:05.52
Megaminx Combined First 16 2:43.81 3:02.69 Sweden 2:50.582:43.813:18.193:13.193:04.31
Magic Final 10 1.72 2.09 Sweden 1.941.932.411.723.05

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.21 16.53 Sweden 14.2117.0217.6814.8821.47
First 25 11.44 17.65 Sweden 11.44DNF20.2114.3118.43
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.68 7.33 Sweden 6.718.417.886.687.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:11.16 1:20.75 Sweden 1:20.661:18.861:22.721:28.311:11.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:18.41 2:49.11 Sweden 2:47.502:18.412:33.183:06.653:09.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 20.93 28.56 Sweden 24.9631.5820.9329.2831.44
Combined First 11 22.43 26.88 Sweden 25.5226.8134.0922.4328.30
Megaminx Combined First 20 3:27.15 Sweden 3:27.153:29.97

Daniel Gloppestad Bajer - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.40 15.25 Norway 12.4021.7720.0913.0612.61
Second 6 11.44 12.36 Norway 11.7211.9111.4415.1813.46
First 8 12.30 13.25 Norway 14.1913.1813.4613.1112.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.69 4.82 Norway 4.804.684.973.695.72
First 3 2.97 4.52 Norway 4.813.884.862.976.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.86 1:12.26 Norway 1:18.591:18.091:08.8452.861:09.86
Combined First 10 1:00.78 1:08.47 Norway 1:00.781:17.901:16.221:02.001:07.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:12.44 2:18.66 Norway 2:20.662:18.002:22.712:12.442:17.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36 Norway 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.40 27.98 Norway 29.2126.9327.8026.4039.80
Second 10 22.36 25.50 Norway 26.9125.5222.3631.3824.06
Combined First 9 22.33 25.43 Norway 22.3322.5630.8122.93DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 4:38.41 Norway 4:38.41
Clock Combined Final 17 58.50 Norway 2:13.9658.50
Megaminx Final 3 1:19.40 1:27.65 Norway DNF1:19.401:32.001:29.811:21.13
Combined First 3 1:18.33 NR 1:25.92 NR Norway 1:18.331:24.301:21.361:32.331:32.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 9.96 11.42 Norway 12.0310.029.9612.2217.50
Square-1 Combined Final 11 57.00 1:10.41 Norway 1:02.7157.001:16.022:36.811:12.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 17:49 Norway 1/2 17:49
Magic Final 18 2.00 3.77 Norway DNF2.222.004.614.47
Master Magic Final 12 11.41 17.12 Norway 17.4440.8813.5820.3311.41

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.81 14.79 Sweden 13.9113.8116.1518.9114.31
Second 11 11.66 13.64 Sweden 12.7114.0011.6614.7714.21
First 16 13.72 15.86 Sweden 17.0814.9113.7215.58DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.44 7.50 Sweden 7.167.4011.437.936.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:05.33 1:14.78 Sweden 1:19.191:12.521:24.501:05.331:12.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:55.04 Sweden 3:07.782:55.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33 Sweden 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 25.63 29.76 Sweden 25.6330.5927.18DNF31.52
Combined First 14 22.68 29.76 Sweden 24.8622.6833.0231.4133.00

David Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.03 15.03 Sweden 13.0318.6514.1116.0814.91
First 19 13.06 16.40 Sweden 18.1115.5313.0615.5619.02
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.43 7.64 Sweden 8.0510.368.066.436.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:53.93 Sweden 1:53.93DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 3 1:40.86 1:43.98 NR Sweden 1:47.611:40.861:43.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/12 56:18 NR Sweden 12/12 56:18

David Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 42.11 50.41 Sweden 53.7147.5042.1150.03DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.78 9.53 Sweden 5.7813.5511.006.9710.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 12.13 16.24 Sweden 12.1314.5920.4716.9117.22

David Thiringer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.18 19.23 Sweden 14.1815.5617.9324.19DNF
First 15 13.46 15.55 Sweden 15.1114.9013.4616.6518.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:32.86 Sweden 1:32.861:38.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:15.94 2:20.73 Sweden 2:15.942:24.222:23.212:16.182:22.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:08.03 5:34.00 Sweden 5:08.035:42.805:51.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 40.16 42.89 Sweden 43.3341.0940.1645.8044.25
Megaminx Combined First 12 2:19.05 2:27.26 Sweden 2:24.502:39.562:28.192:29.092:19.05
Magic Final 12 1.46 2.58 Sweden 3.001.462.312.882.56
Master Magic Final 4 3.41 3.74 Sweden 3.413.523.585.004.11

Edvard Valentin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 24.02 26.13 Sweden 24.68DNF25.2128.5024.02
2x2x2 Cube First 43 8.69 10.05 Sweden 12.039.158.6913.418.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:34.55 Sweden 1:34.55DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:37.88 Sweden 3:37.883:43.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 54.30 1:31.04 Sweden 1:38.6554.301:37.631:28.091:27.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 10.03 11.17 Sweden 10.5312.5019.5210.0310.47

Emma Bauer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 1:45.18 2:16.20 Sweden 2:52.271:45.181:49.682:08.522:50.40
2x2x2 Cube First 60 38.15 49.64 Sweden DNF38.1548.6554.9445.34

Erik Jernqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 17.61 20.08 Sweden 21.9118.2517.6123.7720.08
First 32 17.69 19.45 Sweden 21.9018.9120.5618.8817.69
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.19 5.97 Sweden 7.664.195.864.967.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:00.09 1:11.14 Sweden 1:06.471:26.401:12.301:00.091:14.66
Combined First 11 1:04.56 1:09.85 Sweden 1:05.711:04.561:12.611:17.081:11.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:03.15 2:15.63 Sweden 2:10.332:08.502:28.052:46.722:03.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30 Sweden 30

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 17.53 19.82 Sweden 17.5322.90DNF18.0918.47
2x2x2 Cube First 45 6.97 10.47 Sweden 8.7715.086.9711.0011.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:28.28 1:44.21 Sweden 1:35.811:28.281:43.131:53.68DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:42.09 Sweden 2:48.632:42.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39 Sweden 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 45.13 52.09 Sweden 1:03.8449.4349.7145.1357.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:39.15 DNF Sweden 2:39.15DNF5:04.41
Clock Combined Final 8 16.61 DNF Sweden 16.6131.52DNF23.40DNF
Megaminx Combined First 21 3:34.86 Sweden 4:03.343:34.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 9.34 15.91 Sweden 15.849.3416.3815.5218.99
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:24.08 Sweden 2:06.831:24.08
Magic Final 6 1.22 1.70 Sweden 1.251.271.222.58DNF

Fanny Jähnke - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 36.59 42.74 Sweden 48.2736.5941.2240.4046.61

Fredrik Brorsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.65 16.83 Sweden 18.5817.4315.6517.4014.65
First 23 15.15 17.40 Sweden 27.9615.4315.1519.2117.55
2x2x2 Cube First 39 7.69 8.60 Sweden 9.507.697.758.5611.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:14.52 1:25.39 Sweden 2:03.581:26.271:14.521:32.361:17.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 4:12.22 Sweden 4:12.224:28.96
Megaminx Combined First 23 4:23.65 Sweden 5:33.004:23.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 14.91 19.12 Sweden 23.9114.9123.5915.8017.97

Gabriel Wallén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.78 12.19 Sweden 10.7813.4312.9710.9712.63
Second 7 11.28 12.47 Sweden 14.2711.2811.8114.1611.43
First 6 12.15 12.79 Sweden 13.1912.6912.6113.0812.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.27 5.59 Sweden 5.305.093.276.388.71
First 10 4.97 5.63 Sweden 6.405.276.185.444.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.08 1:03.49 Sweden 1:05.8457.081:09.081:07.5557.09
Combined First 9 58.05 1:07.97 Sweden 1:16.6558.051:07.001:17.271:00.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.46 24.18 Sweden 23.1124.2225.2126.5022.46
Second 6 18.63 21.85 Sweden 18.6326.0319.0626.2520.47
Combined First 3 18.31 21.70 Sweden 19.5918.3122.0923.4323.46

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.50 12.18 Sweden 11.5012.1912.8011.5613.46
Second 8 11.09 12.61 Sweden 11.0913.4011.4712.9614.19
First 7 11.91 12.96 Sweden 11.9112.5313.4313.0213.33
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.15 6.29 Sweden 7.114.156.585.596.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.55 59.35 Sweden 1:00.9458.3358.771:04.3852.55
Combined First 5 42.90 55.72 Sweden 47.3359.781:21.581:00.0642.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:50.34 2:01.25 Sweden 1:58.552:01.831:50.342:03.362:17.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:21.27 DNF Sweden DNF2:21.27DNF
First 7 2:13.65 DNF Sweden 2:13.65DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Sweden 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.90 20.38 Sweden 24.4317.9021.4719.6120.05
Second 5 15.02 21.74 Sweden 22.3125.2519.2215.0223.69
Combined First 7 18.02 22.67 Sweden 21.9025.7818.0223.5522.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
Clock Combined Final 2 9.83 11.61 Sweden 11.3411.9311.5513.319.83
Megaminx Combined First 7 1:31.59 1:46.05 Sweden 1:55.651:39.151:31.591:44.211:54.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 9.47 12.51 Sweden 11.6114.4312.7813.139.47
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.19 30.66 Sweden 30.0231.5535.4722.1930.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

Hampus Hansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 17.71 19.60 Sweden 20.9417.7120.0834.9117.77
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.00 6.01 Sweden 5.695.005.526.816.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:40.83 Sweden 1:54.341:40.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:49.71 Sweden 3:49.714:02.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 7:31.78 9:09.37 Sweden 9:42.3410:14.007:31.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 11:17.00 11:57.00 Sweden 12:16.0012:17.0011:17.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 3:31.47 DNF Sweden DNF3:31.47DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 32.55 36.93 Sweden 48.0239.1235.8032.5535.88
Combined First 20 21.31 35.93 Sweden 21.3143.7229.4736.0042.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:39.02 2:11.62 Sweden 2:47.502:08.341:39.02
Clock Combined Final 4 9.90 13.03 Sweden 13.409.90DNF14.1511.53
Megaminx Combined First 19 3:00.93 Sweden 3:00.933:01.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.61 17.35 Sweden 26.5813.0021.8317.219.61
Square-1 Combined Final 9 25.41 43.22 Sweden 25.4141.5631.0257.091:21.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 15:09 Sweden 1/2 15:09
Magic Final 15 1.66 3.11 Sweden 1.723.723.881.664.55
Master Magic Final 5 3.02 4.23 Sweden 10.183.024.883.534.28

Harald Stiff - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.13 10.52 Sweden 9.1310.4310.3811.3110.75
Second 4 10.40 11.55 Sweden 11.1610.4012.4711.0214.08
First 3 10.61 11.38 Sweden 14.9411.2111.9011.0210.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.88 7.20 Sweden 8.634.885.347.63DNF
First 7 2.69 4.99 Sweden 6.772.693.1511.405.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.84 48.72 Sweden 1:01.3042.8449.7249.7146.72
Combined First 4 48.08 54.54 Sweden 55.9058.971:51.3848.7548.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:15.40 2:25.16 Sweden 2:15.402:22.152:27.432:25.912:44.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40 Sweden 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.81 19.69 Sweden 18.6919.9321.1114.8120.46
Second 3 19.97 21.20 Sweden 22.1122.9419.9721.3120.19
Combined First 6 19.21 22.44 Sweden 24.5621.9320.8419.2126.90
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:06.19 Sweden 1:14.561:06.19
Magic Final 13 2.09 2.65 Sweden 2.092.612.662.832.68

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.08 14.08 Denmark 19.4113.2111.0812.8616.16
First 13 11.91 14.05 Denmark 13.4115.9311.9113.7515.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.22 4.08 Denmark 4.214.053.974.613.22
First 5 3.25 4.91 Denmark 5.933.257.284.634.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.61 1:06.05 Denmark 1:20.6351.611:08.7255.381:14.05
Combined First 8 1:01.65 1:06.11 Denmark 1:05.681:01.651:06.831:05.831:19.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:54.44 2:23.13 Denmark 2:29.691:54.442:39.382:17.362:22.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:09.21 DNF Denmark 9:09.21DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:40.65 NR DNF Denmark 2:20.59DNF1:40.65
First 10 2:53.28 DNF Denmark 2:53.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Denmark 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.81 22.45 Denmark 24.0319.8121.5922.8422.91
Second 7 18.96 23.62 Denmark 25.0623.4029.2718.9622.40
Combined First 1 17.66 19.73 Denmark 23.2519.5920.2719.3417.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 42.90 NR 46.94 NR Denmark 47.4442.9050.47
Clock Combined Final 5 11.75 14.57 Denmark 19.6113.7215.5514.4311.75
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:46.33 2:10.91 Denmark 2:23.412:17.132:06.682:08.931:46.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 8.29 9.08 Denmark 11.3310.098.388.788.29
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.61 35.91 Denmark 37.3127.6133.3137.11DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:04.00 Denmark 11:04.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 49:20 Denmark 4/6 49:20
Magic Final 3 1.06 1.44 Denmark 1.801.091.06DNF1.43
Master Magic Final 6 3.58 4.94 Denmark 3.587.054.584.775.46

Henrik Olsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 21.58 23.44 Sweden 21.5824.0928.6822.8723.36
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.75 9.37 Sweden 9.758.889.718.759.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:58.18 Sweden 1:58.181:59.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:57.21 Sweden 4:42.803:57.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 8:50.40 DNF Sweden 8:50.409:37.93DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 16:30.00 DNF Sweden 16:30.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 8 2:24.80 DNF Sweden 3:59.61DNF2:24.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39 Sweden 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 53.34 1:00.83 Sweden 59.751:05.56DNF57.1853.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 16.83 Sweden 36.9116.83
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:38.83 Sweden 1:38.831:40.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 23.83 25.05 Hungary 23.8324.0326.3425.4025.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 2:02.47 Hungary 2:02.472:02.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:29.91 DNF Hungary 2:26.18DNF1:29.91
First 5 1:59.90 DNF Hungary DNF1:59.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 1:07.09 Hungary 1:49.691:07.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:08.27 Hungary DNF9:08.279:23.21
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 23:01.00 Hungary DNF23:01.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 59:18 Hungary 9/10 59:18

Jacob Bergqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 21.35 22.77 Sweden 22.2821.3528.5223.7122.31
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.59 7.35 Sweden 10.436.866.785.598.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 46.09 52.57 Sweden 1:00.6350.9053.6146.0953.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 15.18 Sweden 15.1816.30
Magic Final 2 1.19 1.36 Sweden DNF1.381.431.281.19
Master Magic Final 1 2.59 NR 2.72 NR Sweden 2.592.832.682.992.66

Jacob Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 18.05 22.19 Sweden 23.2739.6624.5818.0518.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.68 10.79 Sweden 6.915.6820.6618.027.43
First 11 3.30 5.73 Sweden 3.305.436.315.446.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 2:06.50 Sweden DNF2:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 35.25 45.55 Sweden 35.2544.9048.0550.2143.71
Megaminx Combined First 22 4:20.43 Sweden DNF4:20.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 14.05 18.66 Sweden 23.3814.0518.4330.7214.18
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:10.18 Sweden 1:49.771:10.18

Joel Ulin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.09 19.34 Sweden 19.9021.0816.0917.0321.27
First 30 17.83 19.16 Sweden 18.7718.8119.9017.8320.16
2x2x2 Cube First 30 7.18 7.54 Sweden 7.277.5611.847.787.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:55.65 Sweden 1:55.65DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:32.27 Sweden 3:45.713:32.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 31.41 46.89 Sweden 35.1831.41DNF1:09.6935.80
Combined First 19 26.86 33.70 Sweden 49.7130.2126.8639.3331.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 24.68 Sweden 41.1924.68
Magic Final 11 1.83 2.37 Sweden 1.834.002.051.943.11

Johan Süld - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 23.21 35.28 Sweden 23.2123.66DNF58.2123.97
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.56 7.76 Sweden 6.588.119.116.568.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:14.68 1:41.37 Sweden 1:14.68DNF1:52.531:26.941:44.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Johannes Ridefelt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 15.90 20.70 Sweden 17.8023.7120.5927.8415.90
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.33 6.85 Sweden 6.836.337.0810.216.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:50.27 Sweden 1:51.091:50.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:13.75 Sweden 3:13.753:25.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:47.28 DNF Sweden 5:47.28DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 9:41.52 10:03.00 Sweden 10:05.0010:21.009:41.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 32.13 38.55 Sweden 38.5332.1340.5846.8036.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:16.46 1:36.92 Sweden 1:49.911:16.461:44.40
Clock Combined Final 15 38.80 Sweden 38.8050.59
Megaminx Combined First 14 2:25.53 2:47.63 Sweden 2:42.632:53.473:02.032:46.782:25.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 12.09 14.43 Sweden 19.4612.0915.3812.5315.38
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:20.16 Sweden 1:20.16DNF
Magic Final 20 1.80 11.73 Sweden 5.055.5924.56DNF1.80
Master Magic Final 8 3.71 5.43 Sweden 7.345.286.583.714.43

Jonathan Mellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 17.68 21.90 Sweden 17.6822.3629.4323.9619.38
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.41 7.75 Sweden 7.945.418.466.8410.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 5:29.33 Sweden 5:42.595:29.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 1:03.63 Sweden 1:03.631:08.20

Josef Håkanson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 18.06 22.39 Sweden 18.0621.2726.5621.6824.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 2:11.71 Sweden 2:11.712:22.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 4:53.86 Sweden 4:53.864:54.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 18:53.00 21:01.00 Sweden 24:38.0018:53.0019:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 38.13 43.89 Sweden 38.1343.9443.5046.9744.22

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 31 7.30 7.54 Sweden 7.338.837.307.717.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:46.96 Sweden 1:57.151:46.96

Kristian Muggerud - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.90 17.57 Norway 13.9018.4717.0618.3017.36
First 18 12.00 16.13 Norway 14.9116.9716.5018.7112.00
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.46 7.52 Norway 7.385.467.977.967.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 2:24.41 Norway 2:53.162:24.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Norway 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 30.40 33.46 Norway 34.5330.4031.7734.0937.90
Combined First 16 28.46 31.82 Norway 32.3331.8832.3131.2728.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 5:15.75 Norway 5:15.75
Clock Combined Final 16 39.43 Norway 40.0839.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 17.18 Norway 17.1825.18

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 16.44 18.51 Sweden 20.1316.4421.3417.7517.66
First 27 16.77 18.13 Sweden 16.7724.1318.2518.3117.83
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.15 10.18 Sweden 12.2112.478.158.889.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:42.53 Sweden 1:42.531:55.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:42.22 Sweden 4:01.523:42.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Sweden 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 44.44 54.88 Sweden 1:01.6944.441:07.0546.7556.19
Clock Combined Final 12 28.22 Sweden 28.2228.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 23.44 Sweden 27.5523.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 46:15 Sweden 4/6 46:15

Lennart Aspelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 19.11 26.40 Sweden 19.1129.1531.5024.7125.34
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.11 8.35 Sweden 6.118.437.7513.278.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 2:21.63 Sweden 3:33.722:21.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 5:27.53 Sweden 5:27.536:35.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 39.80 56.81 Sweden 49.161:00.211:03.801:01.0539.80
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:17.34 Sweden 1:55.191:17.34

Linn Rosbäck - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 42.90 53.94 Sweden 52.1956.5356.5042.9053.13

Linnéa Bauer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 59.78 1:08.98 Sweden 1:04.19DNF1:09.5059.781:13.25
2x2x2 Cube First 59 25.38 31.99 Sweden 58.4135.0834.2125.3826.68

Linus Engberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.55 16.59 Sweden 16.2815.55DNF17.2116.28
First 21 14.16 16.52 Sweden 18.91DNF15.3315.3114.16
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.28 6.30 Sweden 5.965.557.405.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.05 1:08.51 Sweden 1:11.93DNF1:05.961:07.651:01.05
Combined First 12 1:06.08 1:10.49 Sweden 1:06.081:06.651:17.021:10.711:14.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:00.18 2:09.36 Sweden 2:18.592:00.182:09.052:07.152:11.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:58.36 4:01.82 Sweden 4:08.463:58.363:58.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:56.25 7:18.90 Sweden 7:17.386:56.257:43.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:33.59 DNF Sweden DNF2:33.59DNF
First 9 2:49.84 3:19.91 Sweden 4:07.813:02.092:49.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 26.78 33.12 Sweden 32.2230.1341.2737.0026.78
Combined First 18 28.36 32.96 Sweden 33.4740.2128.3631.7233.69
Megaminx Combined First 8 2:05.33 2:10.76 Sweden 2:08.832:05.562:17.902:05.332:24.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 12.38 13.21 Sweden 12.7114.0212.3815.3612.91
Magic Final 7 1.58 1.85 Sweden 1.591.58DNF2.341.61
Master Magic Final 10 5.33 5.85 Sweden 7.405.366.405.785.33

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.77 13.59 Italy 14.2813.0013.5012.77DNF
Second 10 9.75 13.00 Italy 9.7515.7711.8814.5612.57
First 9 12.34 13.82 Italy 12.3415.5914.6613.2213.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.65 5.96 Italy 6.936.215.775.913.65
First 9 2.84 5.60 Italy 6.532.844.788.435.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.80 57.73 Italy 49.8055.5558.161:05.4059.49
Combined First 1 42.55 51.37 Italy 53.0652.811:02.2142.5548.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:38.28 1:44.62 Italy 1:50.091:45.781:46.901:38.281:41.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:19.08 5:32.23 Italy 5:19.085:32.595:45.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
First 11 3:01.46 DNF Italy DNF3:52.413:01.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 NR Italy 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 40.41 46.28 Italy 44.0349.0349.4145.7840.41
Clock Combined Final 7 19.11 23.53 Italy 22.5619.1123.00DNF25.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.81 1:44.84 Italy 1:36.531:35.811:54.661:57.691:43.33
Combined First 6 1:40.72 1:45.46 Italy 1:40.721:45.691:42.401:48.301:49.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 9.43 12.94 Italy 27.729.4314.1614.0610.61
Square-1 Combined Final 5 28.69 34.90 Italy 39.2547.1529.6828.6935.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Italy DNF

Marcus Lindhjem - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 31.19 34.95 Sweden 35.2834.3138.1535.2731.19
2x2x2 Cube First 55 10.50 16.35 Sweden 19.2534.2213.3610.5016.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 1:30.03 Sweden 1:30.031:33.00

Massimiliano Iovane - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.80 10.99 Italy 10.228.8011.7211.0211.72
Second 3 9.53 10.96 Italy 11.569.5312.1110.0211.30
First 5 8.55 11.95 Italy 8.5512.6313.0310.1814.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.63 5.36 Italy 4.635.834.867.655.40
First 6 2.65 4.92 Italy 5.082.654.724.976.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.40 54.25 Italy 1:02.5552.3351.4057.3353.08
Combined First 6 53.09 1:01.60 Italy 1:01.9053.091:11.131:07.4755.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:19.93 1:31.96 Italy 1:39.111:19.93DNF1:26.831:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:56.75 3:09.54 Italy 3:03.413:28.462:56.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32 Italy 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.28 20.07 Italy 17.4416.2844.4319.0023.77
Second 4 18.08 21.37 Italy 18.0818.9721.7224.8623.41
Combined First 2 19.47 20.47 Italy 19.9119.6932.3619.4721.80

Mats Bergsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 34.11 39.55 Sweden 34.1137.3144.1637.1947.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 2:42.61 Sweden 2:42.613:31.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 5:44.38 Sweden 8:31.185:44.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.80 DNF Sweden DNF1:50.831:46.80
First 6 2:08.06 DNF Sweden DNF2:08.06DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:19.11 NR Sweden 8:19.11DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:32.00 NR Sweden DNF20:38.0019:32.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/9 55:33 Sweden 6/9 55:33

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 26.94 33.72 Sweden 33.5933.7739.5333.8126.94
2x2x2 Cube First 57 14.05 18.04 Sweden 17.9322.4315.7220.4714.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 1:12.69 Sweden 1:50.031:12.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:15.50 1:49.46 Sweden 1:15.501:56.052:16.84

Mats Luthman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 4:00.03 DNF Sweden DNF4:00.03DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

Max Nyman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 19.09 21.22 Sweden 24.5322.3819.0921.8619.43
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.88 6.68 Sweden 7.596.217.464.886.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 38.28 41.63 Sweden 56.9138.2839.8339.1945.86

Micael Hellberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 19.88 22.56 Sweden 23.4719.8826.4424.2220.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 2:16.53 Sweden 2:55.372:16.53

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.90 18.44 Finland 17.7814.8812.9023.8822.66
First 28 16.13 18.50 Finland 22.0017.3816.1318.7519.38
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.16 6.20 Finland 6.187.445.965.166.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:04.88 1:18.56 Finland 1:23.901:04.881:08.831:22.941:45.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:07.16 2:27.52 Finland 2:07.162:39.712:27.502:49.972:15.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 26.08 36.84 Finland 32.5935.91DNF42.0226.08
Combined First 17 26.36 32.09 Finland 37.9430.5933.7531.9326.36
Clock Combined Final 11 26.83 Finland 26.8358.34
Megaminx Combined First 15 2:44.03 2:55.77 Finland 3:00.282:44.033:09.773:00.692:46.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 8.34 10.44 Finland 9.8310.308.3414.1611.18
Magic Final 9 1.69 2.06 Finland 1.691.832.134.112.22

Olle Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 28.72 31.72 Sweden DNF33.8128.7229.0532.31
2x2x2 Cube First 52 11.33 13.22 Sweden 32.0012.0012.8114.8611.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 3:38.71 Sweden 3:38.71DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.65 19.12 Sweden 8.6519.9321.9417.9119.53
Magic Final 16 2.22 3.54 Sweden 3.56DNF3.802.223.27

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.61 14.97 Denmark 12.3115.3110.6117.2817.52
First 12 12.93 13.88 Denmark 12.9313.6814.1313.84DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.63 5.87 Denmark 9.227.464.405.753.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:52.77 2:07.13 Denmark 1:53.211:52.772:08.222:51.522:19.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41 Denmark 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.05 26.48 Denmark 18.0519.4319.8640.15DNF
Second 9 21.25 24.53 Denmark 23.2830.0221.2523.2227.08
Combined First 10 18.46 25.82 Denmark 21.6918.4624.6331.15DNF
Megaminx Final 2 57.09 1:00.33 Denmark 1:04.271:07.8858.6558.0857.09
Combined First 2 56.30 1:10.18 Denmark 59.4456.301:00.06DNF1:31.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.69 4.10 Denmark 5.344.284.213.803.69
Square-1 Combined Final 8 39.61 42.15 Denmark 39.6144.8441.4040.2248.30

Oskar Fridell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 26.46 34.05 Sweden 37.5934.6935.3126.4632.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 3:03.93 Sweden 3:15.083:03.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 13:22.00 DNF Sweden 13:22.00DNSDNS

Oskar Holmberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 21.55 25.53 Sweden 27.3424.2821.5525.9426.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 2:02.27 Sweden DNF2:02.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 46.09 57.49 Sweden 1:09.4649.6846.0953.341:24.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 16.55 Sweden DNF16.55

Oskar Åsbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.59 10.35 Sweden 14.689.888.5911.759.43
Second 5 9.47 12.02 Sweden 14.6111.6111.509.4712.96
First 1 9.72 10.64 Sweden 11.3110.839.7214.939.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.81 4.87 Sweden 3.814.504.945.185.19
First 4 2.93 4.87 Sweden 5.362.933.226.037.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 51.65 DNF Sweden 51.6551.8456.75DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:50.15 2:07.19 Sweden 1:50.151:58.562:06.812:16.192:17.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:22.63 7:32.77 Sweden 7:52.527:23.157:22.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.50 20.09 Sweden 17.2721.0621.9316.5030.08
Second 2 16.88 19.11 Sweden 22.5920.8318.1818.3116.88
Combined First 4 17.96 21.72 Sweden 23.5617.9619.9430.5521.66
Clock Combined Final 9 20.09 Sweden DNF20.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.78 9.33 Sweden 6.585.7819.9011.0010.40
Magic Final 4 1.15 1.56 Sweden 1.334.581.381.961.15
Master Magic Final 2 2.88 3.13 Sweden 4.273.412.943.052.88

Petter Karlsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 21.91 23.02 Sweden 22.0821.9124.0822.9028.55
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.96 9.93 Sweden 6.967.7319.4610.6911.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:30.71 Sweden 1:30.711:45.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:53.84 Sweden 3:53.843:58.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 42.83 52.10 Sweden 52.7756.4447.081:01.9642.83
Megaminx Combined First 17 2:39.56 3:10.12 Sweden 2:39.563:16.884:12.683:11.443:02.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 10.16 12.09 Sweden 12.5210.1612.9613.1610.80

Robin Erixon - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 30.22 31.71 Sweden 33.0240.4130.5530.2231.56

Robin Jernestrand - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 29.05 32.20 Sweden 33.9035.9329.5333.1629.05

Robin Lindblom - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 31.77 44.18 Sweden 49.4447.05DNF36.0531.77
2x2x2 Cube First 54 8.13 14.91 Sweden 8.13DNF11.7820.5812.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 1:18.22 Sweden 1:31.861:18.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 10.81 22.28 Sweden 10.81DNF18.1925.6922.97

Saam Cedighi Chafjiri - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 21.40 DNF Sweden DNF21.40DNF28.5023.40
2x2x2 Cube First 51 8.41 12.43 Sweden 9.508.4114.7113.0816.38

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.55 10.80 Sweden 10.5910.4611.439.5511.36
Second 1 8.68 10.06 Sweden 11.699.588.689.5811.02
First 2 10.41 10.64 Sweden 10.4310.9610.4112.4110.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52 4.14 Sweden 7.024.132.524.114.19
First 1 3.03 3.31 Sweden 3.033.313.334.903.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.19 51.62 Sweden 56.4143.1956.5651.1547.31
Combined First 2 47.68 51.85 Sweden 52.1854.9647.6854.0249.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:22.83 1:32.80 Sweden 1:33.441:33.051:22.831:35.161:31.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:42.78 2:48.51 Sweden 2:42.782:55.652:47.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:42.36 4:49.76 Sweden 4:53.304:42.364:53.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 1 1:21.34 DNF Sweden 1:30.751:21.34DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Sweden 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.25 20.73 Sweden 21.0320.9420.2218.2524.47
Second 1 16.21 18.69 Sweden 16.2120.2116.7219.1521.21
Combined First 5 17.22 22.06 Sweden 27.4319.6117.2226.7519.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:14.47 1:18.87 Sweden 1:15.561:14.471:26.58
Clock Combined Final 1 9.06 10.67 Sweden 10.0910.5620.0011.369.06
Megaminx Final 1 45.97 55.11 Sweden 1:02.43DNF54.0545.9748.84
Combined First 1 44.06 57.88 Sweden 59.691:01.6144.061:04.3852.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.41 7.20 Sweden 12.815.637.728.255.41
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.52 27.51 Sweden 30.5328.5317.5225.6828.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 21:51.00 Sweden 21:51.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 34:36 Sweden 5/6 34:36
Magic Final 21 1.31 DNF Sweden DNF1.31DNF1.78DNF
Master Magic Final 9 3.41 5.61 Sweden 4.599.096.283.415.96

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 20.52 23.23 Sweden 21.5327.1525.8820.5222.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:20.58 1:27.33 Sweden 1:37.521:24.411:22.501:20.581:35.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:34.34 Sweden 2:38.282:34.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41 Sweden 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 24.63 36.91 Sweden 35.5239.19DNF36.0324.63
Clock Combined Final 3 10.68 12.49 Sweden 12.4718.1611.0910.6813.91
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:54.59 2:22.44 Sweden 2:26.462:18.681:54.592:33.362:22.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 9.47 12.21 Sweden 11.189.4713.1116.8112.33
Square-1 Combined Final 2 20.55 25.19 Sweden 25.6920.5525.8024.09DNF
Magic Final 1 1.22 1.33 Sweden 1.221.431.341.221.46
Master Magic Final 3 2.97 3.38 Sweden 5.113.082.973.653.40

Teodor Dahlbom - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 39.36 45.92 Sweden 39.7547.0850.9339.3658.06
Magic Final 22 3.16 DNF Sweden 3.275.99DNFDNF3.16

Tomas Eriksson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 26.91 37.86 Sweden 32.1939.5341.8641.9426.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 2:46.30 Sweden 2:52.462:46.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 5:08.47 Sweden 5:24.305:08.47
Magic Final 17 3.13 3.61 Sweden 4.963.403.913.133.52

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.71 18.21 Sweden 15.7119.0817.6622.1917.90
First 14 13.46 14.96 Sweden 14.1314.5216.2213.4619.44
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.77 7.82 Sweden 6.947.9010.346.778.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 7:20.46 DNF Sweden DNF7:20.46DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.08 19.64 Sweden 15.0820.3420.6922.3317.90

Tommaso Zoffoli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.69 12.16 Italy 10.6912.5810.9612.9415.34
Second 9 12.15 12.96 Italy 12.1513.9412.5512.4021.96
First 11 10.47 13.85 Italy 13.1310.4713.2215.2115.72
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.58 6.98 Italy 7.436.34DNF7.165.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 58.15 1:13.74 Italy 1:17.441:14.591:33.971:09.1958.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:10.61 2:20.85 Italy 2:10.612:30.112:10.862:21.59DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 33.05 41.31 Italy 40.5845.6340.7742.5933.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Italy DNF

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 21.83 24.48 Sweden 27.3321.8325.3423.1824.93
2x2x2 Cube First 50 8.11 12.37 Sweden 18.258.9755.589.908.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 2:26.46 Sweden 2:26.46DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 4:06.36 Sweden 4:06.364:27.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Sweden 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 47.59 1:01.88 Sweden 48.6658.5847.59DNF1:18.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:42.72 Sweden 3:42.72
Clock Combined Final 6 16.18 20.36 Sweden 17.4116.1825.5519.7823.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 49.16 Sweden 49.16DNF
Magic Final 5 1.55 1.66 Sweden 1.691.551.65DNF1.65
Master Magic Final 7 4.36 5.36 Sweden 5.564.366.095.315.22

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 21.53 22.73 Sweden 25.1921.5321.7123.9322.56
2x2x2 Cube First 49 9.88 12.30 Sweden 12.21DNF10.809.8813.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:46.22 Sweden 1:48.271:46.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 4:00.50 Sweden 4:03.134:00.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 41.21 47.94 Sweden 50.5241.2152.1847.5045.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 20.63 Sweden 20.6323.65
Magic Final 8 1.83 1.93 Sweden 2.001.911.882.781.83
Master Magic Final 11 6.15 8.65 Sweden 6.158.308.509.1515.06

Vidar Norstein Klungre - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.43 17.16 Norway 15.5318.7717.8818.0615.43
First 24 15.59 17.58 Norway 15.5917.2217.0618.4619.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.63 7.99 Norway 10.316.285.639.228.46
First 12 3.63 5.86 Norway 6.183.636.115.406.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:17.55 1:21.80 Norway 1:22.191:21.301:21.901:17.551:28.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
First 12 3:16.72 DNF Norway 4:09.193:16.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 NR Norway 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 28.19 29.57 Norway 28.1929.0930.3429.2735.34
Combined First 13 25.34 28.86 Norway 30.3835.0625.3426.7529.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:07.53 1:14.64 NR Norway 1:10.691:07.531:25.71
Clock Combined Final 13 31.56 Norway 1:52.3631.56
Megaminx Combined First 18 2:46.68 Norway 2:46.683:10.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 11.16 12.84 Norway 14.8811.3111.1618.2712.33
Square-1 Combined Final 10 40.84 44.24 Norway 44.8140.8444.9642.9652.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 16:15 Norway 1/2 16:15

Viktor Björkholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.90 17.54 Sweden 18.0817.5517.0014.9020.21
First 22 13.55 17.18 Sweden 17.0213.5516.6917.8424.25
2x2x2 Cube First 47 8.03 11.53 Sweden 11.5815.1814.308.728.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:15.03 1:49.00 Sweden 1:15.032:12.211:29.251:47.812:09.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41 Sweden 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 39.66 47.49 Sweden 1:10.8339.6651.2140.7550.52
Megaminx Combined First 24 4:49.68 Sweden 4:49.684:50.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 33.03 Sweden DNF33.03
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:03.13 Sweden 1:24.131:03.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 14 1.80 2.98 Sweden 3.091.81DNF1.804.05

Viktor Elinder - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 20.47 27.06 Sweden 29.3020.4729.6324.6127.28
2x2x2 Cube First 46 8.81 10.70 Sweden 8.8113.8112.1111.158.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:58.18 Sweden 1:58.182:06.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 4:21.25 Sweden 4:21.25DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:21.68 DNF Sweden 2:21.68DNFDNF
First 2 1:34.77 DNF Sweden DNF2:00.151:34.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 38.21 43.80 Sweden 54.7246.7242.0538.2142.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 4:34.08 Sweden 4:34.08
Clock Combined Final 10 20.11 Sweden 24.5020.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 10.61 16.20 Sweden 14.8422.5222.4010.6111.36
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:01.28 Sweden 1:01.28DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 37:50 Sweden 3/6 37:50

Viktor Hallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 18.93 20.23 Sweden 20.3018.9319.8020.5826.58
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.96 8.03 Sweden 5.966.6610.407.02DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:40.31 Sweden 1:40.311:40.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:04.84 Sweden 3:04.843:18.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:13.06 DNF Sweden 6:13.06DNF7:23.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 11:26.00 DNF Sweden 11:26.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 31.09 39.40 Sweden 31.0934.3042.46DNF41.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
Megaminx Combined First 25 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 18.34 Sweden 18.3424.59
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:03.34 Sweden DNF1:03.34

Örjan Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 46.44 54.66 Sweden 54.811:01.0353.2855.8846.44
2x2x2 Cube First 58 18.28 26.63 Sweden 33.3619.5628.8931.4418.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 4:40.50 Sweden 6:02.214:40.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 8:48.03 Sweden DNF8:48.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 2:52.65 Sweden 2:52.653:10.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 12:49.00 Sweden 12:49.00
Clock Combined Final 14 32.86 Sweden 36.9732.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 26.44 Sweden 26.4430.77
Magic Final 23 3.88 DNF Sweden 3.884.97DNFDNF4.56