Swedish Championship 2011


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2011
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Park Folkets Hus

Address
Götalandsvägen 181, 125 35 Älvsjö
Website
Swedish Championship 2011 website
Contact

Gunnar KrigEmma BauerFredrik Brorsson

WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Information

Registration fee: 150 SEK. The registration fee should be paid before the competition for the registration to go through (foreigners don't have to pay in advance). Lunch is included in the price. You may sleep at the venue for a fee of 50 SEK. See the competition webpage for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oskar Åsbrink won with an average of 10.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Harald Stiff finished second (10.52) and Simon Westlund finished third (10.80).

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.13 13.91 Sweden 20.9313.0315.7812.9312.13
Second round 12 11.52 13.75 Sweden 11.5212.2213.9015.1317.78
First round 10 12.81 13.83 Sweden 12.8115.3613.2112.9317.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88 7.55 Sweden 9.057.633.886.168.86
First round 8 4.21 5.39 Sweden 17.254.527.184.214.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.63 1:00.10 Sweden 1:10.971:08.341:00.1949.6351.77
First round 7 51.58 1:03.45 Sweden 51.83DNF1:10.251:08.2851.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:47.03 2:11.31 Sweden 2:15.722:08.842:14.302:10.781:47.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.33 29.03 Sweden 29.1831.0543.9626.3326.86
Second round 11 23.00 25.73 Sweden 23.0026.6126.9323.6630.15
First round 12 22.63 27.63 Sweden 30.8622.6328.3429.6824.88
Megaminx Final 4 1:24.75 1:31.07 Sweden 1:32.901:29.161:44.531:24.751:31.15
First round 5 1:29.97 1:42.01 Sweden 1:37.631:46.831:54.971:41.561:29.97
Pyraminx Final 12 9.91 12.50 Sweden 15.0812.5015.809.939.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:01.83 1:09.08 Sweden 1:01.831:09.191:16.22

Adam Lärkeryd - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.86 16.77 Sweden 17.1921.4317.9615.1512.86
First round 29 15.55 18.92 Sweden 15.5524.0916.4622.1518.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.78 6.90 Sweden 12.725.364.787.977.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:18.06 1:28.68 Sweden 1:34.471:26.661:59.631:24.901:18.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:42.66 Sweden 2:42.662:49.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 5:14.68 5:27.10 Sweden 5:16.335:50.305:14.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:06.63 DNF Sweden 8:06.63DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:46.40 DNF Sweden DNF6:46.40DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 44 Sweden 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 37.38 40.55 Sweden 41.9640.8138.8854.6337.38
Megaminx First round 13 2:26.61 2:40.36 Sweden 2:51.652:38.362:45.212:37.522:26.61
Pyraminx Final 9 10.91 11.83 Sweden 10.9312.5313.7110.9112.02
Square-1 Final 21 2:05.52 Sweden DNF2:05.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.91 16.00 Finland 13.9121.5514.9316.5316.55
First round 17 14.59 16.01 Finland 15.9116.8417.1615.2814.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.61 7.82 Finland 7.758.786.935.6118.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:19.50 1:31.27 Finland 1:38.971:19.501:36.501:31.401:25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 29.80 41.38 Finland 41.0844.3844.9729.8038.69
Pyraminx Final 3 4.91 7.37 Finland 10.165.686.864.919.56
Square-1 Final 6 25.21 35.18 Finland 25.2132.3635.8337.3649.63

Albin Månsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 40.63 47.21 Sweden 43.4347.711:10.0940.6350.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.28 16.43 Sweden 22.6923.1113.916.2812.68
Magic Final 19 3.52 3.94 Sweden 4.314.753.723.523.80

Alexander Hedenstram - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 50.94 1:16.00 Sweden DNF1:00.161:07.911:39.9350.94
Pyraminx Final 36 32.93 Sweden 32.9338.68

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 22.52 26.52 Sweden 25.4625.3628.7533.4722.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.31 13.33 Sweden 7.3110.5814.3016.5415.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 42 6:08.02 Sweden 6:08.026:15.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 45 Sweden 45

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.36 11.61 Germany 10.6311.9312.2710.3612.91
Second round 2 9.84 10.87 Germany 9.8411.0511.4012.3810.16
First round 4 10.69 11.55 Germany 12.1812.3410.6911.2811.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.68 4.93 Germany 4.884.813.685.098.08
First round 2 2.72 4.09 Germany 4.782.725.183.064.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.16 51.45 Germany 48.3051.7154.3454.5543.16
First round 3 48.15 54.32 Germany 48.1549.6854.3658.911:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:45.06 1:54.44 Germany 1:45.061:51.311:59.311:55.971:56.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 5:15.08 DNF Germany 6:19.885:15.08DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.96 27.29 Germany 31.9420.9629.9027.6524.33
Second round 8 18.71 24.05 Germany 29.4722.4618.7122.9026.80
First round 8 19.96 23.23 Germany 25.6122.2223.8419.9623.63
Megaminx Final 5 1:21.68 1:34.01 Germany 1:39.031:21.681:38.631:34.401:29.00
First round 4 1:22.84 1:28.06 Germany 1:22.841:22.881:40.331:29.221:32.08

Aria Zolfaghari - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 18.22 23.71 Sweden 20.4727.4118.2223.7526.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.75 11.94 Sweden DNF11.1513.255.7511.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 31.73 40.11 Sweden 37.2742.7144.3131.7340.34

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.52 19.54 Sweden 19.2218.5220.8824.2216.52
First round 31 14.94 19.27 Sweden 20.2223.4614.9418.0019.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.41 7.23 Sweden 7.084.418.696.188.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:06.40 1:17.92 Sweden 1:15.861:40.061:06.401:19.091:18.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:13.28 2:24.85 Sweden 2:26.252:26.782:25.282:13.282:23.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:18.05 DNF Sweden 1:21.47DNF1:18.05
First round 4 1:43.52 DNF Sweden DNF1:43.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Sweden 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 24.50 30.84 Sweden 24.5031.3330.7831.8430.41
First round 15 26.96 30.92 Sweden 34.0626.9631.3327.3635.34
Megaminx First round 10 2:13.97 2:21.56 Sweden 2:21.522:13.972:24.83DNF2:18.33
Pyraminx Final 26 15.18 Sweden 15.1816.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 24:30.00 DNF Sweden 24:30.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 37:09 Sweden 6/6 37:09

Björn Rundqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 34.91 38.99 Sweden 47.6934.9136.7839.8640.34

Calle Clauson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.78 20.84 Sweden 19.4320.8122.28DNF18.78
First round 26 14.77 17.85 Sweden 16.9339.2720.9614.7715.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.72 6.69 Sweden 6.915.726.419.526.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:05.44 Sweden 2:23.832:05.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:26.72 Sweden 4:18.843:26.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 39.68 51.59 Sweden 1:13.0849.8339.681:01.1643.77

Carl Thiringer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.68 17.34 Sweden 17.2118.6114.6819.0216.19
First round 20 13.77 16.50 Sweden 14.3115.7819.41DNF13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.52 7.16 Sweden 7.366.527.616.527.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:12.36 1:19.78 Sweden 1:21.461:16.551:22.631:21.341:12.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:15.27 2:21.40 Sweden 2:15.272:27.772:30.522:19.962:16.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.28 38.79 Sweden 34.2743.0932.2839.021:05.52
Megaminx First round 16 2:43.81 3:02.69 Sweden 2:50.582:43.813:18.193:13.193:04.31
Magic Final 10 1.72 2.09 Sweden 1.941.932.411.723.05

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.21 16.53 Sweden 14.2117.0217.6814.8821.47
First round 25 11.44 17.65 Sweden 11.44DNF20.2114.3118.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.68 7.33 Sweden 6.718.417.886.687.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:11.16 1:20.75 Sweden 1:20.661:18.861:22.721:28.311:11.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:18.41 2:49.11 Sweden 2:47.502:18.412:33.183:06.653:09.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 20.93 28.56 Sweden 24.9631.5820.9329.2831.44
First round 11 22.43 26.88 Sweden 25.5226.8134.0922.4328.30
Megaminx First round 20 3:27.15 Sweden 3:27.153:29.97

Daniel Gloppestad Bajer - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.40 15.25 Norway 12.4021.7720.0913.0612.61
Second round 6 11.44 12.36 Norway 11.7211.9111.4415.1813.46
First round 8 12.30 13.25 Norway 14.1913.1813.4613.1112.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.69 4.82 Norway 4.804.684.973.695.72
First round 3 2.97 4.52 Norway 4.813.884.862.976.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.86 1:12.26 Norway 1:18.591:18.091:08.8452.861:09.86
First round 10 1:00.78 1:08.47 Norway 1:00.781:17.901:16.221:02.001:07.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:12.44 2:18.66 Norway 2:20.662:18.002:22.712:12.442:17.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36 Norway 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.40 27.98 Norway 29.2126.9327.8026.4039.80
Second round 10 22.36 25.50 Norway 26.9125.5222.3631.3824.06
First round 9 22.33 25.43 Norway 22.3322.5630.8122.93DNF
Clock Final 17 58.50 Norway 2:13.9658.50
Megaminx Final 3 1:19.40 1:27.65 Norway DNF1:19.401:32.001:29.811:21.13
First round 3 1:18.33 NR 1:25.92 NR Norway 1:18.331:24.301:21.361:32.331:32.09
Pyraminx Final 8 9.96 11.42 Norway 12.0310.029.9612.2217.50
Square-1 Final 11 57.00 1:10.41 Norway 1:02.7157.001:16.022:36.811:12.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 17:49 Norway 1/2 17:49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 4:38.41 Norway 4:38.41
Magic Final 18 2.00 3.77 Norway DNF2.222.004.614.47
Master Magic Final 12 11.41 17.12 Norway 17.4440.8813.5820.3311.41

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.81 14.79 Sweden 13.9113.8116.1518.9114.31
Second round 11 11.66 13.64 Sweden 12.7114.0011.6614.7714.21
First round 16 13.72 15.86 Sweden 17.0814.9113.7215.58DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.44 7.50 Sweden 7.167.4011.437.936.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:05.33 1:14.78 Sweden 1:19.191:12.521:24.501:05.331:12.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:55.04 Sweden 3:07.782:55.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33 Sweden 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 25.63 29.76 Sweden 25.6330.5927.18DNF31.52
First round 14 22.68 29.76 Sweden 24.8622.6833.0231.4133.00

David Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.03 15.03 Sweden 13.0318.6514.1116.0814.91
First round 19 13.06 16.40 Sweden 18.1115.5313.0615.5619.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.43 7.64 Sweden 8.0510.368.066.436.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:53.93 Sweden 1:53.93DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 1:40.86 1:43.98 NR Sweden 1:47.611:40.861:43.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/12 56:18 NR Sweden 12/12 56:18

David Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 42.11 50.41 Sweden 53.7147.5042.1150.03DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.78 9.53 Sweden 5.7813.5511.006.9710.61
Pyraminx Final 20 12.13 16.24 Sweden 12.1314.5920.4716.9117.22

David Thiringer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 14.18 19.23 Sweden 14.1815.5617.9324.19DNF
First round 15 13.46 15.55 Sweden 15.1114.9013.4616.6518.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:32.86 Sweden 1:32.861:38.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:15.94 2:20.73 Sweden 2:15.942:24.222:23.212:16.182:22.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:08.03 5:34.00 Sweden 5:08.035:42.805:51.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 40.16 42.89 Sweden 43.3341.0940.1645.8044.25
Megaminx First round 12 2:19.05 2:27.26 Sweden 2:24.502:39.562:28.192:29.092:19.05
Magic Final 12 1.46 2.58 Sweden 3.001.462.312.882.56
Master Magic Final 4 3.41 3.74 Sweden 3.413.523.585.004.11

Edvard Valentin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 24.02 26.13 Sweden 24.68DNF25.2128.5024.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.69 10.05 Sweden 12.039.158.6913.418.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:34.55 Sweden 1:34.55DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 3:37.88 Sweden 3:37.883:43.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 54.30 1:31.04 Sweden 1:38.6554.301:37.631:28.091:27.40
Pyraminx Final 7 10.03 11.17 Sweden 10.5312.5019.5210.0310.47

Emma Bauer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 1:45.18 2:16.20 Sweden 2:52.271:45.181:49.682:08.522:50.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 38.15 49.64 Sweden DNF38.1548.6554.9445.34

Erik Jernqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.61 20.08 Sweden 21.9118.2517.6123.7720.08
First round 32 17.69 19.45 Sweden 21.9018.9120.5618.8817.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.19 5.97 Sweden 7.664.195.864.967.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:00.09 1:11.14 Sweden 1:06.471:26.401:12.301:00.091:14.66
First round 11 1:04.56 1:09.85 Sweden 1:05.711:04.561:12.611:17.081:11.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:03.15 2:15.63 Sweden 2:10.332:08.502:28.052:46.722:03.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30 Sweden 30

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 17.53 19.82 Sweden 17.5322.90DNF18.0918.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.97 10.47 Sweden 8.7715.086.9711.0011.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:28.28 1:44.21 Sweden 1:35.811:28.281:43.131:53.68DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:42.09 Sweden 2:48.632:42.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39 Sweden 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 45.13 52.09 Sweden 1:03.8449.4349.7145.1357.13
Clock Final 8 16.61 DNF Sweden 16.6131.52DNF23.40DNF
Megaminx First round 21 3:34.86 Sweden 4:03.343:34.86
Pyraminx Final 18 9.34 15.91 Sweden 15.849.3416.3815.5218.99
Square-1 Final 19 1:24.08 Sweden 2:06.831:24.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:39.15 DNF Sweden 2:39.15DNF5:04.41
Magic Final 6 1.22 1.70 Sweden 1.251.271.222.58DNF

Fanny Jähnke - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 36.59 42.74 Sweden 48.2736.5941.2240.4046.61

Fredrik Brorsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.65 16.83 Sweden 18.5817.4315.6517.4014.65
First round 23 15.15 17.40 Sweden 27.9615.4315.1519.2117.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.69 8.60 Sweden 9.507.697.758.5611.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:14.52 1:25.39 Sweden 2:03.581:26.271:14.521:32.361:17.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 4:12.22 Sweden 4:12.224:28.96
Megaminx First round 23 4:23.65 Sweden 5:33.004:23.65
Pyraminx Final 24 14.91 19.12 Sweden 23.9114.9123.5915.8017.97

Gabriel Wallén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.78 12.19 Sweden 10.7813.4312.9710.9712.63
Second round 7 11.28 12.47 Sweden 14.2711.2811.8114.1611.43
First round 6 12.15 12.79 Sweden 13.1912.6912.6113.0812.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.27 5.59 Sweden 5.305.093.276.388.71
First round 10 4.97 5.63 Sweden 6.405.276.185.444.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.08 1:03.49 Sweden 1:05.8457.081:09.081:07.5557.09
First round 9 58.05 1:07.97 Sweden 1:16.6558.051:07.001:17.271:00.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.46 24.18 Sweden 23.1124.2225.2126.5022.46
Second round 6 18.63 21.85 Sweden 18.6326.0319.0626.2520.47
First round 3 18.31 21.70 Sweden 19.5918.3122.0923.4323.46

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.50 12.18 Sweden 11.5012.1912.8011.5613.46
Second round 8 11.09 12.61 Sweden 11.0913.4011.4712.9614.19
First round 7 11.91 12.96 Sweden 11.9112.5313.4313.0213.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.15 6.29 Sweden 7.114.156.585.596.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.55 59.35 Sweden 1:00.9458.3358.771:04.3852.55
First round 5 42.90 55.72 Sweden 47.3359.781:21.581:00.0642.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:50.34 2:01.25 Sweden 1:58.552:01.831:50.342:03.362:17.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:21.27 DNF Sweden DNF2:21.27DNF
First round 7 2:13.65 DNF Sweden 2:13.65DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Sweden 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.90 20.38 Sweden 24.4317.9021.4719.6120.05
Second round 5 15.02 21.74 Sweden 22.3125.2519.2215.0223.69
First round 7 18.02 22.67 Sweden 21.9025.7818.0223.5522.56
Clock Final 2 9.83 11.61 Sweden 11.3411.9311.5513.319.83
Megaminx First round 7 1:31.59 1:46.05 Sweden 1:55.651:39.151:31.591:44.211:54.78
Pyraminx Final 13 9.47 12.51 Sweden 11.6114.4312.7813.139.47
Square-1 Final 4 22.19 30.66 Sweden 30.0231.5535.4722.1930.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF

Hampus Hansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 17.71 19.60 Sweden 20.9417.7120.0834.9117.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.00 6.01 Sweden 5.695.005.526.816.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:40.83 Sweden 1:54.341:40.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 3:49.71 Sweden 3:49.714:02.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 7:31.78 9:09.37 Sweden 9:42.3410:14.007:31.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 11:17.00 11:57.00 Sweden 12:16.0012:17.0011:17.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:31.47 DNF Sweden DNF3:31.47DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 32.55 36.93 Sweden 48.0239.1235.8032.5535.88
First round 20 21.31 35.93 Sweden 21.3143.7229.4736.0042.33
Clock Final 4 9.90 13.03 Sweden 13.409.90DNF14.1511.53
Megaminx First round 19 3:00.93 Sweden 3:00.933:01.28
Pyraminx Final 21 9.61 17.35 Sweden 26.5813.0021.8317.219.61
Square-1 Final 9 25.41 43.22 Sweden 25.4141.5631.0257.091:21.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 15:09 Sweden 1/2 15:09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:39.02 2:11.62 Sweden 2:47.502:08.341:39.02
Magic Final 15 1.66 3.11 Sweden 1.723.723.881.664.55
Master Magic Final 5 3.02 4.23 Sweden 10.183.024.883.534.28

Harald Stiff - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.13 10.52 Sweden 9.1310.4310.3811.3110.75
Second round 4 10.40 11.55 Sweden 11.1610.4012.4711.0214.08
First round 3 10.61 11.38 Sweden 14.9411.2111.9011.0210.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.88 7.20 Sweden 8.634.885.347.63DNF
First round 7 2.69 4.99 Sweden 6.772.693.1511.405.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.84 48.72 Sweden 1:01.3042.8449.7249.7146.72
First round 4 48.08 54.54 Sweden 55.9058.971:51.3848.7548.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:15.40 2:25.16 Sweden 2:15.402:22.152:27.432:25.912:44.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40 Sweden 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.81 19.69 Sweden 18.6919.9321.1114.8120.46
Second round 3 19.97 21.20 Sweden 22.1122.9419.9721.3120.19
First round 6 19.21 22.44 Sweden 24.5621.9320.8419.2126.90
Square-1 Final 15 1:06.19 Sweden 1:14.561:06.19
Magic Final 13 2.09 2.65 Sweden 2.092.612.662.832.68

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.08 14.08 Denmark 19.4113.2111.0812.8616.16
First round 13 11.91 14.05 Denmark 13.4115.9311.9113.7515.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.22 4.08 Denmark 4.214.053.974.613.22
First round 5 3.25 4.91 Denmark 5.933.257.284.634.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.61 1:06.05 Denmark 1:20.6351.611:08.7255.381:14.05
First round 8 1:01.65 1:06.11 Denmark 1:05.681:01.651:06.831:05.831:19.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:54.44 2:23.13 Denmark 2:29.691:54.442:39.382:17.362:22.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:09.21 DNF Denmark 9:09.21DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:40.65 NR DNF Denmark 2:20.59DNF1:40.65
First round 10 2:53.28 DNF Denmark 2:53.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Denmark 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.81 22.45 Denmark 24.0319.8121.5922.8422.91
Second round 7 18.96 23.62 Denmark 25.0623.4029.2718.9622.40
First round 1 17.66 19.73 Denmark 23.2519.5920.2719.3417.66
Clock Final 5 11.75 14.57 Denmark 19.6113.7215.5514.4311.75
Megaminx First round 9 1:46.33 2:10.91 Denmark 2:23.412:17.132:06.682:08.931:46.33
Pyraminx Final 4 8.29 9.08 Denmark 11.3310.098.388.788.29
Square-1 Final 7 27.61 35.91 Denmark 37.3127.6133.3137.11DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:04.00 DNF Denmark 11:04.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 49:20 Denmark 4/6 49:20
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 42.90 NR 46.94 NR Denmark 47.4442.9050.47
Magic Final 3 1.06 1.44 Denmark 1.801.091.06DNF1.43
Master Magic Final 6 3.58 4.94 Denmark 3.587.054.584.775.46

Henrik Olsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 21.58 23.44 Sweden 21.5824.0928.6822.8723.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.75 9.37 Sweden 9.758.889.718.759.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:58.18 Sweden 1:58.181:59.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 3:57.21 Sweden 4:42.803:57.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 8:50.40 DNF Sweden 8:50.409:37.93DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 16:30.00 DNF Sweden 16:30.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 2:24.80 DNF Sweden 3:59.61DNF2:24.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39 Sweden 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 53.34 1:00.83 Sweden 59.751:05.56DNF57.1853.34
Pyraminx Final 29 16.83 Sweden 36.9116.83
Square-1 Final 20 1:38.83 Sweden 1:38.831:40.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.83 25.05 Hungary 23.8324.0326.3425.4025.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:02.47 Hungary 2:02.472:02.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:29.91 DNF Hungary 2:26.18DNF1:29.91
First round 5 1:59.90 DNF Hungary DNF1:59.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 1:07.09 Hungary 1:49.691:07.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:08.27 DNF Hungary DNF9:08.279:23.21
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 23:01.00 DNF Hungary DNF23:01.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 59:18 Hungary 9/10 59:18

Jacob Bergqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 21.35 22.77 Sweden 22.2821.3528.5223.7122.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.59 7.35 Sweden 10.436.866.785.598.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 46.09 52.57 Sweden 1:00.6350.9053.6146.0953.21
Pyraminx Final 26 15.18 Sweden 15.1816.30
Magic Final 2 1.19 1.36 Sweden DNF1.381.431.281.19
Master Magic Final 1 2.59 NR 2.72 NR Sweden 2.592.832.682.992.66

Jacob Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 18.05 22.19 Sweden 23.2739.6624.5818.0518.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.68 10.79 Sweden 6.915.6820.6618.027.43
First round 11 3.30 5.73 Sweden 3.305.436.315.446.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 2:06.50 Sweden DNF2:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 35.25 45.55 Sweden 35.2544.9048.0550.2143.71
Megaminx First round 22 4:20.43 Sweden DNF4:20.43
Pyraminx Final 22 14.05 18.66 Sweden 23.3814.0518.4330.7214.18
Square-1 Final 16 1:10.18 Sweden 1:49.771:10.18

Joel Ulin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.09 19.34 Sweden 19.9021.0816.0917.0321.27
First round 30 17.83 19.16 Sweden 18.7718.8119.9017.8320.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.18 7.54 Sweden 7.277.5611.847.787.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:55.65 Sweden 1:55.65DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:32.27 Sweden 3:45.713:32.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 31.41 46.89 Sweden 35.1831.41DNF1:09.6935.80
First round 19 26.86 33.70 Sweden 49.7130.2126.8639.3331.55
Pyraminx Final 34 24.68 Sweden 41.1924.68
Magic Final 11 1.83 2.37 Sweden 1.834.002.051.943.11

Johan Süld - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 23.21 35.28 Sweden 23.2123.66DNF58.2123.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.56 7.76 Sweden 6.588.119.116.568.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:14.68 1:41.37 Sweden 1:14.68DNF1:52.531:26.941:44.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Johannes Ridefelt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 15.90 20.70 Sweden 17.8023.7120.5927.8415.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.33 6.85 Sweden 6.836.337.0810.216.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:50.27 Sweden 1:51.091:50.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:13.75 Sweden 3:13.753:25.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:47.28 DNF Sweden 5:47.28DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 9:41.52 10:03.00 Sweden 10:05.0010:21.009:41.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 32.13 38.55 Sweden 38.5332.1340.5846.8036.55
Clock Final 15 38.80 Sweden 38.8050.59
Megaminx First round 14 2:25.53 2:47.63 Sweden 2:42.632:53.473:02.032:46.782:25.53
Pyraminx Final 17 12.09 14.43 Sweden 19.4612.0915.3812.5315.38
Square-1 Final 18 1:20.16 Sweden 1:20.16DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:16.46 1:36.92 Sweden 1:49.911:16.461:44.40
Magic Final 20 1.80 11.73 Sweden 5.055.5924.56DNF1.80
Master Magic Final 8 3.71 5.43 Sweden 7.345.286.583.714.43

Jonathan Mellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 17.68 21.90 Sweden 17.6822.3629.4323.9619.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.41 7.75 Sweden 7.945.418.466.8410.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 5:29.33 Sweden 5:42.595:29.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 1:03.63 Sweden 1:03.631:08.20

Josef Håkanson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 18.06 22.39 Sweden 18.0621.2726.5621.6824.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:11.71 Sweden 2:11.712:22.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 4:53.86 Sweden 4:53.864:54.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 18:53.00 21:01.00 Sweden 24:38.0018:53.0019:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 38.13 43.89 Sweden 38.1343.9443.5046.9744.22

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.30 7.54 Sweden 7.338.837.307.717.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:46.96 Sweden 1:57.151:46.96

Kristian Muggerud - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.90 17.57 Norway 13.9018.4717.0618.3017.36
First round 18 12.00 16.13 Norway 14.9116.9716.5018.7112.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.46 7.52 Norway 7.385.467.977.967.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 2:24.41 Norway 2:53.162:24.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Norway 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 30.40 33.46 Norway 34.5330.4031.7734.0937.90
First round 16 28.46 31.82 Norway 32.3331.8832.3131.2728.46
Clock Final 16 39.43 Norway 40.0839.43
Pyraminx Final 30 17.18 Norway 17.1825.18
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 5:15.75 Norway 5:15.75

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.44 18.51 Sweden 20.1316.4421.3417.7517.66
First round 27 16.77 18.13 Sweden 16.7724.1318.2518.3117.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.15 10.18 Sweden 12.2112.478.158.889.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:42.53 Sweden 1:42.531:55.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 3:42.22 Sweden 4:01.523:42.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Sweden 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 44.44 54.88 Sweden 1:01.6944.441:07.0546.7556.19
Clock Final 12 28.22 Sweden 28.2228.53
Pyraminx Final 33 23.44 Sweden 27.5523.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 46:15 Sweden 4/6 46:15

Lennart Aspelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 19.11 26.40 Sweden 19.1129.1531.5024.7125.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.11 8.35 Sweden 6.118.437.7513.278.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 2:21.63 Sweden 3:33.722:21.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 5:27.53 Sweden 5:27.536:35.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 39.80 56.81 Sweden 49.161:00.211:03.801:01.0539.80
Square-1 Final 17 1:17.34 Sweden 1:55.191:17.34

Linn Rosbäck - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 42.90 53.94 Sweden 52.1956.5356.5042.9053.13

Linnéa Bauer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 59.78 1:08.98 Sweden 1:04.19DNF1:09.5059.781:13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 25.38 31.99 Sweden 58.4135.0834.2125.3826.68

Linus Engberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.55 16.59 Sweden 16.2815.55DNF17.2116.28
First round 21 14.16 16.52 Sweden 18.91DNF15.3315.3114.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.28 6.30 Sweden 5.965.557.405.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.05 1:08.51 Sweden 1:11.93DNF1:05.961:07.651:01.05
First round 12 1:06.08 1:10.49 Sweden 1:06.081:06.651:17.021:10.711:14.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:00.18 2:09.36 Sweden 2:18.592:00.182:09.052:07.152:11.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:58.36 4:01.82 Sweden 4:08.463:58.363:58.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:56.25 7:18.90 Sweden 7:17.386:56.257:43.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:33.59 DNF Sweden DNF2:33.59DNF
First round 9 2:49.84 3:19.91 Sweden 4:07.813:02.092:49.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 26.78 33.12 Sweden 32.2230.1341.2737.0026.78
First round 18 28.36 32.96 Sweden 33.4740.2128.3631.7233.69
Megaminx First round 8 2:05.33 2:10.76 Sweden 2:08.832:05.562:17.902:05.332:24.96
Pyraminx Final 16 12.38 13.21 Sweden 12.7114.0212.3815.3612.91
Magic Final 7 1.58 1.85 Sweden 1.591.58DNF2.341.61
Master Magic Final 10 5.33 5.85 Sweden 7.405.366.405.785.33

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.77 13.59 Italy 14.2813.0013.5012.77DNF
Second round 10 9.75 13.00 Italy 9.7515.7711.8814.5612.57
First round 9 12.34 13.82 Italy 12.3415.5914.6613.2213.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.65 5.96 Italy 6.936.215.775.913.65
First round 9 2.84 5.60 Italy 6.532.844.788.435.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.80 57.73 Italy 49.8055.5558.161:05.4059.49
First round 1 42.55 51.37 Italy 53.0652.811:02.2142.5548.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:38.28 1:44.62 Italy 1:50.091:45.781:46.901:38.281:41.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:19.08 5:32.23 Italy 5:19.085:32.595:45.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 3:01.46 DNF Italy DNF3:52.413:01.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 NR Italy 29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 40.41 46.28 Italy 44.0349.0349.4145.7840.41
Clock Final 7 19.11 23.53 Italy 22.5619.1123.00DNF25.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.81 1:44.84 Italy 1:36.531:35.811:54.661:57.691:43.33
First round 6 1:40.72 1:45.46 Italy 1:40.721:45.691:42.401:48.301:49.96
Pyraminx Final 15 9.43 12.94 Italy 27.729.4314.1614.0610.61
Square-1 Final 5 28.69 34.90 Italy 39.2547.1529.6828.6935.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Italy DNF

Marcus Lindhjem - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 31.19 34.95 Sweden 35.2834.3138.1535.2731.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.50 16.35 Sweden 19.2534.2213.3610.5016.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 1:30.03 Sweden 1:30.031:33.00

Massimiliano Iovane - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.80 10.99 Italy 10.228.8011.7211.0211.72
Second round 3 9.53 10.96 Italy 11.569.5312.1110.0211.30
First round 5 8.55 11.95 Italy 8.5512.6313.0310.1814.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.63 5.36 Italy 4.635.834.867.655.40
First round 6 2.65 4.92 Italy 5.082.654.724.976.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.40 54.25 Italy 1:02.5552.3351.4057.3353.08
First round 6 53.09 1:01.60 Italy 1:01.9053.091:11.131:07.4755.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.93 1:31.96 Italy 1:39.111:19.93DNF1:26.831:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:56.75 3:09.54 Italy 3:03.413:28.462:56.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32 Italy 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.28 20.07 Italy 17.4416.2844.4319.0023.77
Second round 4 18.08 21.37 Italy 18.0818.9721.7224.8623.41
First round 2 19.47 20.47 Italy 19.9119.6932.3619.4721.80

Mats Bergsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 34.11 39.55 Sweden 34.1137.3144.1637.1947.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 2:42.61 Sweden 2:42.613:31.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 5:44.38 Sweden 8:31.185:44.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.80 DNF Sweden DNF1:50.831:46.80
First round 6 2:08.06 DNF Sweden DNF2:08.06DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:19.11 NR DNF Sweden 8:19.11DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:32.00 NR DNF Sweden DNF20:38.0019:32.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/9 55:33 Sweden 6/9 55:33

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 26.94 33.72 Sweden 33.5933.7739.5333.8126.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 14.05 18.04 Sweden 17.9322.4315.7220.4714.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 1:12.69 Sweden 1:50.031:12.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:15.50 1:49.46 Sweden 1:15.501:56.052:16.84

Mats Luthman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:00.03 DNF Sweden DNF4:00.03DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

Max Nyman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 19.09 21.22 Sweden 24.5322.3819.0921.8619.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.88 6.68 Sweden 7.596.217.464.886.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 38.28 41.63 Sweden 56.9138.2839.8339.1945.86

Micael Hellberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 19.88 22.56 Sweden 23.4719.8826.4424.2220.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 2:16.53 Sweden 2:55.372:16.53

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 12.90 18.44 Finland 17.7814.8812.9023.8822.66
First round 28 16.13 18.50 Finland 22.0017.3816.1318.7519.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.16 6.20 Finland 6.187.445.965.166.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:04.88 1:18.56 Finland 1:23.901:04.881:08.831:22.941:45.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:07.16 2:27.52 Finland 2:07.162:39.712:27.502:49.972:15.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 26.08 36.84 Finland 32.5935.91DNF42.0226.08
First round 17 26.36 32.09 Finland 37.9430.5933.7531.9326.36
Clock Final 11 26.83 Finland 26.8358.34
Megaminx First round 15 2:44.03 2:55.77 Finland 3:00.282:44.033:09.773:00.692:46.33
Pyraminx Final 6 8.34 10.44 Finland 9.8310.308.3414.1611.18
Magic Final 9 1.69 2.06 Finland 1.691.832.134.112.22

Olle Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 28.72 31.72 Sweden DNF33.8128.7229.0532.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.33 13.22 Sweden 32.0012.0012.8114.8611.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 3:38.71 Sweden 3:38.71DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 8.65 19.12 Sweden 8.6519.9321.9417.9119.53
Magic Final 16 2.22 3.54 Sweden 3.56DNF3.802.223.27

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.61 14.97 Denmark 12.3115.3110.6117.2817.52
First round 12 12.93 13.88 Denmark 12.9313.6814.1313.84DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.63 5.87 Denmark 9.227.464.405.753.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:52.77 2:07.13 Denmark 1:53.211:52.772:08.222:51.522:19.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41 Denmark 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.05 26.48 Denmark 18.0519.4319.8640.15DNF
Second round 9 21.25 24.53 Denmark 23.2830.0221.2523.2227.08
First round 10 18.46 25.82 Denmark 21.6918.4624.6331.15DNF
Megaminx Final 2 57.09 1:00.33 Denmark 1:04.271:07.8858.6558.0857.09
First round 2 56.30 1:10.18 Denmark 59.4456.301:00.06DNF1:31.05
Pyraminx Final 1 3.69 4.10 Denmark 5.344.284.213.803.69
Square-1 Final 8 39.61 42.15 Denmark 39.6144.8441.4040.2248.30

Oskar Fridell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 26.46 34.05 Sweden 37.5934.6935.3126.4632.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 3:03.93 Sweden 3:15.083:03.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 13:22.00 DNF Sweden 13:22.00DNSDNS

Oskar Holmberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 21.55 25.53 Sweden 27.3424.2821.5525.9426.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:02.27 Sweden DNF2:02.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 46.09 57.49 Sweden 1:09.4649.6846.0953.341:24.66
Pyraminx Final 28 16.55 Sweden DNF16.55

Oskar Åsbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.59 10.35 Sweden 14.689.888.5911.759.43
Second round 5 9.47 12.02 Sweden 14.6111.6111.509.4712.96
First round 1 9.72 10.64 Sweden 11.3110.839.7214.939.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.81 4.87 Sweden 3.814.504.945.185.19
First round 4 2.93 4.87 Sweden 5.362.933.226.037.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 51.65 DNF Sweden 51.6551.8456.75DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:50.15 2:07.19 Sweden 1:50.151:58.562:06.812:16.192:17.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:22.63 7:32.77 Sweden 7:52.527:23.157:22.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.50 20.09 Sweden 17.2721.0621.9316.5030.08
Second round 2 16.88 19.11 Sweden 22.5920.8318.1818.3116.88
First round 4 17.96 21.72 Sweden 23.5617.9619.9430.5521.66
Clock Final 9 20.09 Sweden DNF20.09
Pyraminx Final 5 5.78 9.33 Sweden 6.585.7819.9011.0010.40
Magic Final 4 1.15 1.56 Sweden 1.334.581.381.961.15
Master Magic Final 2 2.88 3.13 Sweden 4.273.412.943.052.88

Petter Karlsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 21.91 23.02 Sweden 22.0821.9124.0822.9028.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.96 9.93 Sweden 6.967.7319.4610.6911.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:30.71 Sweden 1:30.711:45.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 3:53.84 Sweden 3:53.843:58.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 42.83 52.10 Sweden 52.7756.4447.081:01.9642.83
Megaminx First round 17 2:39.56 3:10.12 Sweden 2:39.563:16.884:12.683:11.443:02.05
Pyraminx Final 10 10.16 12.09 Sweden 12.5210.1612.9613.1610.80

Robin Erixon - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 30.22 31.71 Sweden 33.0240.4130.5530.2231.56

Robin Jernestrand - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 29.05 32.20 Sweden 33.9035.9329.5333.1629.05

Robin Lindblom - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 31.77 44.18 Sweden 49.4447.05DNF36.0531.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.13 14.91 Sweden 8.13DNF11.7820.5812.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 1:18.22 Sweden 1:31.861:18.22
Pyraminx Final 25 10.81 22.28 Sweden 10.81DNF18.1925.6922.97

Saam Cedighi Chafjiri - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 21.40 DNF Sweden DNF21.40DNF28.5023.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.41 12.43 Sweden 9.508.4114.7113.0816.38

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.55 10.80 Sweden 10.5910.4611.439.5511.36
Second round 1 8.68 10.06 Sweden 11.699.588.689.5811.02
First round 2 10.41 10.64 Sweden 10.4310.9610.4112.4110.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52 4.14 Sweden 7.024.132.524.114.19
First round 1 3.03 3.31 Sweden 3.033.313.334.903.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.19 51.62 Sweden 56.4143.1956.5651.1547.31
First round 2 47.68 51.85 Sweden 52.1854.9647.6854.0249.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.83 1:32.80 Sweden 1:33.441:33.051:22.831:35.161:31.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:42.78 2:48.51 Sweden 2:42.782:55.652:47.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:42.36 4:49.76 Sweden 4:53.304:42.364:53.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 1:21.34 DNF Sweden 1:30.751:21.34DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Sweden 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.25 20.73 Sweden 21.0320.9420.2218.2524.47
Second round 1 16.21 18.69 Sweden 16.2120.2116.7219.1521.21
First round 5 17.22 22.06 Sweden 27.4319.6117.2226.7519.81
Clock Final 1 9.06 10.67 Sweden 10.0910.5620.0011.369.06
Megaminx Final 1 45.97 55.11 Sweden 1:02.43DNF54.0545.9748.84
First round 1 44.06 57.88 Sweden 59.691:01.6144.061:04.3852.33
Pyraminx Final 2 5.41 7.20 Sweden 12.815.637.728.255.41
Square-1 Final 3 17.52 27.51 Sweden 30.5328.5317.5225.6828.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 21:51.00 DNF Sweden 21:51.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 34:36 Sweden 5/6 34:36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:14.47 1:18.87 Sweden 1:15.561:14.471:26.58
Magic Final 21 1.31 DNF Sweden DNF1.31DNF1.78DNF
Master Magic Final 9 3.41 5.61 Sweden 4.599.096.283.415.96

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 20.52 23.23 Sweden 21.5327.1525.8820.5222.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:20.58 1:27.33 Sweden 1:37.521:24.411:22.501:20.581:35.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:34.34 Sweden 2:38.282:34.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41 Sweden 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 24.63 36.91 Sweden 35.5239.19DNF36.0324.63
Clock Final 3 10.68 12.49 Sweden 12.4718.1611.0910.6813.91
Megaminx First round 11 1:54.59 2:22.44 Sweden 2:26.462:18.681:54.592:33.362:22.18
Pyraminx Final 11 9.47 12.21 Sweden 11.189.4713.1116.8112.33
Square-1 Final 2 20.55 25.19 Sweden 25.6920.5525.8024.09DNF
Magic Final 1 1.22 1.33 Sweden 1.221.431.341.221.46
Master Magic Final 3 2.97 3.38 Sweden 5.113.082.973.653.40

Teodor Dahlbom - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 39.36 45.92 Sweden 39.7547.0850.9339.3658.06
Magic Final 22 3.16 DNF Sweden 3.275.99DNFDNF3.16

Tomas Eriksson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 26.91 37.86 Sweden 32.1939.5341.8641.9426.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 2:46.30 Sweden 2:52.462:46.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 5:08.47 Sweden 5:24.305:08.47
Magic Final 17 3.13 3.61 Sweden 4.963.403.913.133.52

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.71 18.21 Sweden 15.7119.0817.6622.1917.90
First round 14 13.46 14.96 Sweden 14.1314.5216.2213.4619.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.77 7.82 Sweden 6.947.9010.346.778.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 7:20.46 DNF Sweden DNF7:20.46DNF
Square-1 Final 1 15.08 19.64 Sweden 15.0820.3420.6922.3317.90

Tommaso Zoffoli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.69 12.16 Italy 10.6912.5810.9612.9415.34
Second round 9 12.15 12.96 Italy 12.1513.9412.5512.4021.96
First round 11 10.47 13.85 Italy 13.1310.4713.2215.2115.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.58 6.98 Italy 7.436.34DNF7.165.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 58.15 1:13.74 Italy 1:17.441:14.591:33.971:09.1958.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:10.61 2:20.85 Italy 2:10.612:30.112:10.862:21.59DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 33.05 41.31 Italy 40.5845.6340.7742.5933.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Italy DNF

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 21.83 24.48 Sweden 27.3321.8325.3423.1824.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.11 12.37 Sweden 18.258.9755.589.908.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 2:26.46 Sweden 2:26.46DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 4:06.36 Sweden 4:06.364:27.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Sweden 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 47.59 1:01.88 Sweden 48.6658.5847.59DNF1:18.40
Clock Final 6 16.18 20.36 Sweden 17.4116.1825.5519.7823.90
Pyraminx Final 38 49.16 Sweden 49.16DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 3:42.72 Sweden 3:42.72
Magic Final 5 1.55 1.66 Sweden 1.691.551.65DNF1.65
Master Magic Final 7 4.36 5.36 Sweden 5.564.366.095.315.22

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 21.53 22.73 Sweden 25.1921.5321.7123.9322.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.88 12.30 Sweden 12.21DNF10.809.8813.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:46.22 Sweden 1:48.271:46.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 4:00.50 Sweden 4:03.134:00.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 41.21 47.94 Sweden 50.5241.2152.1847.5045.81
Pyraminx Final 32 20.63 Sweden 20.6323.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 8 1.83 1.93 Sweden 2.001.911.882.781.83
Master Magic Final 11 6.15 8.65 Sweden 6.158.308.509.1515.06

Vidar Norstein Klungre - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.43 17.16 Norway 15.5318.7717.8818.0615.43
First round 24 15.59 17.58 Norway 15.5917.2217.0618.4619.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.63 7.99 Norway 10.316.285.639.228.46
First round 12 3.63 5.86 Norway 6.183.636.115.406.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:17.55 1:21.80 Norway 1:22.191:21.301:21.901:17.551:28.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
First round 12 3:16.72 DNF Norway 4:09.193:16.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 NR Norway 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 28.19 29.57 Norway 28.1929.0930.3429.2735.34
First round 13 25.34 28.86 Norway 30.3835.0625.3426.7529.44
Clock Final 13 31.56 Norway 1:52.3631.56
Megaminx First round 18 2:46.68 Norway 2:46.683:10.50
Pyraminx Final 14 11.16 12.84 Norway 14.8811.3111.1618.2712.33
Square-1 Final 10 40.84 44.24 Norway 44.8140.8444.9642.9652.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 16:15 Norway 1/2 16:15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:07.53 1:14.64 NR Norway 1:10.691:07.531:25.71

Viktor Björkholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.90 17.54 Sweden 18.0817.5517.0014.9020.21
First round 22 13.55 17.18 Sweden 17.0213.5516.6917.8424.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.03 11.53 Sweden 11.5815.1814.308.728.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:15.03 1:49.00 Sweden 1:15.032:12.211:29.251:47.812:09.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41 Sweden 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 39.66 47.49 Sweden 1:10.8339.6651.2140.7550.52
Megaminx First round 24 4:49.68 Sweden 4:49.684:50.38
Pyraminx Final 37 33.03 Sweden DNF33.03
Square-1 Final 13 1:03.13 Sweden 1:24.131:03.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 14 1.80 2.98 Sweden 3.091.81DNF1.804.05

Viktor Elinder - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.47 27.06 Sweden 29.3020.4729.6324.6127.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.81 10.70 Sweden 8.8113.8112.1111.158.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:58.18 Sweden 1:58.182:06.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 4:21.25 Sweden 4:21.25DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:21.68 DNF Sweden 2:21.68DNFDNF
First round 2 1:34.77 DNF Sweden DNF2:00.151:34.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 38.21 43.80 Sweden 54.7246.7242.0538.2142.63
Clock Final 10 20.11 Sweden 24.5020.11
Pyraminx Final 19 10.61 16.20 Sweden 14.8422.5222.4010.6111.36
Square-1 Final 12 1:01.28 Sweden 1:01.28DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 37:50 Sweden 3/6 37:50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 4:34.08 Sweden 4:34.08

Viktor Hallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 18.93 20.23 Sweden 20.3018.9319.8020.5826.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.96 8.03 Sweden 5.966.6610.407.02DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:40.31 Sweden 1:40.311:40.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:04.84 Sweden 3:04.843:18.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:13.06 DNF Sweden 6:13.06DNF7:23.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 11:26.00 DNF Sweden 11:26.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 31.09 39.40 Sweden 31.0934.3042.46DNF41.44
Megaminx First round 25 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 31 18.34 Sweden 18.3424.59
Square-1 Final 14 1:03.34 Sweden DNF1:03.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF

Örjan Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 46.44 54.66 Sweden 54.811:01.0353.2855.8846.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 18.28 26.63 Sweden 33.3619.5628.8931.4418.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 4:40.50 Sweden 6:02.214:40.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 8:48.03 Sweden DNF8:48.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 2:52.65 Sweden 2:52.653:10.28
Clock Final 14 32.86 Sweden 36.9732.86
Pyraminx Final 35 26.44 Sweden 26.4430.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 12:49.00 Sweden 12:49.00
Magic Final 23 3.88 DNF Sweden 3.884.97DNFDNF4.56