Svetlye Gory Open 2018


Date
Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
City
Microtown "V Lesu", Moscow Region, Russia
Venue

Private school «Svetlye Gory»

Address
Klenovaya street K14a, Microtown "V lesu", Krasnogorsk, Moscow region
Details

On the first floor in the assembly hall

Website
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 website
Organizers
Elizaveta Ermolkina, Fedor Abaev, Fyodor Borisov, and Pavel Belov
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
borifed@yandex.ru, abaev.fedor@gmail.com, belpav04@gmail.com, lizkin-99@mail.ru, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
253
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 350 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

After registering on WCA website your registration will be accepted within few days. Please don't forget to check your e-mail (and spam folder) not to miss important information from organizers.

После регистрации на сайте WCA Ваша регистрация будет принята в течении нескольких дней. Пожалуйста, не забывайте проверять Вашу электронную почту (а также папку "Спам") на наличие важных сообщений от организаторов, чтобы не упустить возможность принять участие

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 7.14 8.16 Russia 7.947.9111.477.148.62
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.16 8.17 Russia 8.018.488.027.1610.36
3 Artem Ganzha 8.00 8.42 Russia 11.378.068.938.268.00

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 2.02 2.91 Russia 2.243.392.023.097.57
2 Maxim Ilin 2.14 3.16 Russia 2.145.173.053.822.60
3 Ilya Nazarov 1.84 3.26 Russia 2.804.242.901.844.07

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 27.74 35.41 Russia 30.7639.4942.0027.7435.98
2 Artyom Martirosov 32.97 37.69 Russia 34.2632.9738.5241.0040.28
3 Pavel Galaktionov 35.89 37.85 Russia 37.3735.8937.8141.4238.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 57.95 58.76 Russia 59.3957.9558.291:05.2458.60
2 Sergey Shitov 58.44 1:05.97 Russia 1:13.2158.441:06.631:04.911:06.37
3 Andrey Che 56.74 1:11.56 Russia 1:13.7456.741:18.041:11.341:09.60

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:33.13 NR 1:40.55 NR Russia 1:47.311:33.131:41.22
2 Andrey Che 2:09.25 2:18.29 Russia 2:29.622:09.252:16.01
3 Sergey Shitov 2:08.32 2:20.67 Russia 2:39.782:08.322:13.91

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 2:25.69 2:29.25 Russia 2:34.082:25.692:27.97
2 Artyom Martirosov 2:54.85 3:06.21 Russia 2:54.853:08.243:15.55
3 Andrey Che 3:12.86 3:16.41 Russia 3:12.863:22.423:13.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 22.74 DNF Russia 27.19DNF22.74
2 Artyom Martirosov 27.98 DNF Russia DNF32.2327.98
3 Roman Strakhov 40.67 DNF Russia DNF1:30.4540.67

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 30 Russia 30
2 Glib Vedmid 31 Ukraine 31
3 Farid Mikhailov 32 Kazakhstan 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 10.75 12.09 Russia 12.7912.3816.3611.0910.75
2 Dmitry Dergunov 11.75 12.86 Russia 13.2613.0713.3412.2511.75
3 Pavel Galaktionov 11.94 14.28 Russia 14.8413.1117.4814.8911.94

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 42.78 45.51 Russia 1:02.8842.7846.9045.5644.07
2 Ilya Nazarov 56.02 1:00.21 Russia 56.0256.401:08.661:01.721:02.52
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 56.31 1:04.92 Russia 1:08.611:13.1856.311:07.8758.29

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Gundin 4.81 6.38 Russia 6.016.254.816.897.07
2 Fyodor Borisov 6.30 7.23 Russia 6.307.267.83DNF6.60
3 Konstantin Solovyev 7.26 8.11 Russia 7.809.087.2619.327.44

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 53.76 56.54 Russia 57.2256.2553.761:14.2456.16
2 Andrey Che 47.92 56.82 Russia 1:18.681:03.4752.6747.9254.31
3 Vladimir Korovin 50.89 57.16 Russia 1:05.3257.1251.341:03.0250.89

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Nazarov 2.62 3.12 NR Russia 3.105.632.622.813.46
2 Vladimir Korovin 3.14 3.82 Russia 3.614.883.143.294.57
3 Ivan Katkov 2.79 3.86 Russia 2.986.474.982.793.61

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 3.14 3.69 Russia 5.943.184.393.143.51
2 Artem Yashkov 3.62 4.12 Russia 4.773.626.723.743.84
3 Mikhail Kuzin 3.52 4.51 Russia 3.786.954.583.525.17

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Chirin 9.84 11.67 Russia 9.8413.0113.8111.9910.00
2 Andrey Che 10.93 13.38 Russia 17.5411.4014.7214.0310.93
3 Ilya Nazarov 12.68 15.09 Russia 15.6615.6714.8014.8112.68

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 1:53.98 DNF Russia 1:53.98DNFDNF
2 Deni Mintsaev 6:53.59 DNF Russia DNF6:53.59DNS
3 Denis Fokin 10:43.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF10:43.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 9/12 1:00:00 Russia 9/12 1:00:00
2 Artyom Martirosov 6/7 13:42 Russia 6/7 13:42
3 Alexey Zharikov 5/5 44:10 Russia 5/5 44:10