Svetlye Gory Open 2017


Date
Sep 2 - 3, 2017
City
Microtown "V Lesu", Moscow Region, Russia
Venue

Private school «Svetlye Gory»

Address
Klenovaya street K14a, Microtown "V lesu", Krasnogorsk, Moscow region
Details

On the first floor in the assembly hall

Website
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 website
Organizers
Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков), Fedor Abaev, Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон), and Pavel Belov
WCA Delegates
Ilya Tsiareshka and Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org, akatyukov@worldcubeassociation.org, abaev.fedor@gmail.com, belpav04@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be opened on July, 1 and closed on August, 27 or when we reach 400 competitors.
Registration fee is 300 RUB. Participation only in 3x3 (Rubik's Cube) is free. Students of private school "Svetlye gory" will compete for free.
Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
255
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Lee 8.88 9.29 Russia 9.139.669.078.8812.72
2 Andrey Che 8.54 9.50 Russia 8.5412.079.049.779.70
3 Artem Ganzha 8.42 9.57 Russia 10.119.178.4211.869.42

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 2.00 2.18 NR Russia 2.152.192.005.502.20
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2.02 2.37 Russia 2.492.272.572.022.36
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.87 3.24 Russia 3.203.24DNF2.873.29

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 32.97 36.40 Russia 35.6541.6332.9734.4939.07
2 Pavel Galaktionov 34.75 36.86 Russia 36.4638.4537.2534.7536.87
3 Dmitry Dergunov 35.85 37.51 Russia 35.8536.5043.3837.3238.72

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 58.90 1:03.50 Russia 1:02.851:14.0958.9059.471:08.18
2 Pavel Galaktionov 1:10.61 1:14.61 Russia 1:10.611:19.221:11.331:16.751:15.75
3 Artyom Martirosov 1:09.11 1:15.11 Russia 1:19.221:13.611:18.301:09.111:13.41

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:49.49 1:51.66 Russia 1:53.641:49.491:51.86
2 Artyom Martirosov 2:13.67 2:18.10 Russia 2:13.672:16.472:24.16
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:14.95 2:18.34 Russia 2:22.672:14.952:17.41

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 2:34.40 2:39.54 Russia 2:42.642:34.402:41.58
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:25.02 3:31.99 Russia 3:32.713:25.023:38.23
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 3:30.58 3:41.43 Russia 3:30.583:44.143:49.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 39.13 DNF Russia 39.13DNFDNF
2 Grigorii Alekseev 44.01 DNF Russia DNFDNF44.01
3 Rustam Valeev 56.59 DNF Russia 58.3456.59DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 11.23 12.53 Russia 13.2415.2811.7511.2312.61
2 Dmitry Dergunov 11.18 13.08 Russia 11.1814.1313.9513.1412.15
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.55 14.25 Russia 12.5514.5912.7717.5115.40

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 40.27 44.08 Russia 46.2840.2745.70
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:04.22 1:11.90 Russia 1:16.061:04.221:15.42
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:18.56 1:27.13 Russia 1:39.361:23.481:18.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.91 7.37 Belarus 6.948.837.337.846.91
2 Fyodor Borisov 6.30 7.66 Russia 7.68DNF7.937.386.30
3 Konstantin Ushakov 8.37 9.18 Russia 11.038.379.538.419.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valeriy Kurbatov 3.31 3.44 Russia 8.173.383.353.593.31
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.64 3.61 Russia DNF3.932.643.363.53
3 Ilya Nazarov 2.71 3.81 Russia 3.902.972.714.554.68

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 2.27 3.47 NR Russia 3.114.273.963.342.27
2 Vladimir Korovin 2.23 NR 3.77 Russia 3.124.084.117.332.23
3 Ilya Nazarov 2.84 3.80 Russia 2.846.364.803.333.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 2:25.33 DNF Russia 2:25.33DNFDNF
2 Artyom Martirosov 3:18.50 DNF Russia DNF3:18.50DNF
3 Vladimir Korovin 13:40.00 DNF Russia 13:40.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Petrochenkov 23:48.00 DNF Russia DNF23:48.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 22/25 58:31 Russia 22/25 58:31
2 Maxim Chechnev 10/13 58:51 Russia 10/13 58:51
3 Grigorii Alekseev 16/25 1:00:00 Russia 16/25 1:00:00