Spørring Cube Days 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Spørring, Denmark
Venue

Spørring Ungdomsklub

Address
Gammel landevej 31 8380 Spørring
Website
Spørring Cube Days 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Kenneth Svendson

Information

Registration will occur through the website.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.69 13.69 Denmark 13.4314.0913.5514.4612.69
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.00 14.62 Denmark 14.0216.3413.0014.9314.90
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.56 14.94 Denmark 13.5615.6616.0813.8315.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.71 3.49 Denmark 3.213.692.713.584.27
2 Hampus Hansson 4.09 5.21 Sweden 5.684.594.097.405.36
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.94 5.33 Denmark 5.15DNF5.973.944.86

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 56.44 1:02.96 Denmark 1:08.8057.361:02.711:16.0056.44
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 52.59 1:04.13 Denmark 1:10.431:11.591:00.5052.591:01.47
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:05.83 1:10.30 Denmark 1:05.831:10.311:12.591:12.441:08.16

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:49.58 2:04.73 Denmark 2:09.532:03.442:09.902:01.211:49.58
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:00.46 2:08.98 Denmark 2:09.432:10.302:00.462:07.222:27.18
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2:02.65 2:11.37 Denmark 2:07.252:12.132:14.722:02.652:33.59

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:21.81 4:36.60 Denmark 4:21.814:52.164:35.83
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 5:04.38 5:10.66 Denmark 5:05.685:04.385:21.91
3 Hampus Hansson 5:36.53 5:56.73 Sweden 6:05.036:08.635:36.53

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:03.33 7:25.27 Denmark 7:03.337:35.967:36.52
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 7:38.72 8:28.14 Denmark 7:38.728:26.779:18.94
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:01.52 8:32.65 Denmark 8:31.658:01.529:04.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:40.66 DNF Denmark 2:16.841:40.66DNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:21.97 DNF Denmark 2:21.97DNFDNF
3 Hampus Hansson 3:41.86 DNF Sweden 3:41.86DNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 42 Denmark 42
2 Hampus Hansson 46 Sweden 46
3 Klaus Andersen 49 Denmark 49

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.09 22.26 Denmark 26.9321.7519.6817.0925.34
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 20.97 23.64 Denmark 23.4624.1925.0620.9723.28
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 16.80 23.96 Denmark 23.7827.0221.0816.80DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 37.93 NR 42.43 NR Denmark 47.9137.9341.46
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:14.90 2:16.36 Denmark 2:14.942:14.902:19.25
3 Hampus Hansson 1:49.58 2:25.06 Sweden 3:31.081:54.521:49.58

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 4.33 Denmark 5.524.784.313.902.46
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.21 6.06 Denmark 7.166.695.655.835.21
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.81 7.51 Denmark 6.779.446.33DNF4.81

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.05 1.11 Denmark 3.131.051.111.061.15
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.50 1.77 Denmark 1.581.503.721.901.84
3 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1.44 2.58 Denmark DNF1.441.584.361.80

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.72 3.22 Denmark 3.382.843.442.724.19
2 Klaus Andersen 5.19 5.98 Denmark 5.478.465.556.935.19
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.09 6.45 Denmark 8.094.816.4622.084.09