Spørring Cube Days 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Spørring, Denmark
Venue

Spørring Ungdomsklub

Address
Gammel landevej 31 8380 Spørring
Website
Spørring Cube Days 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Kenneth Svendson

Information

Registration will occur through the website.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.33 13.55 Denmark 12.8819.4314.1113.6612.33
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.38 14.16 Denmark 13.8114.61DNF14.0511.38
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.84 14.67 Denmark 15.0214.4720.5614.5213.84
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.97 16.58 Denmark 18.5814.1913.9717.9717.59
5 Hampus Hansson 15.50 18.83 Sweden 20.6518.1315.5017.7221.65
6 Kenneth Svendson 14.53 18.84 Denmark 18.9719.3125.4314.5318.25
7 Henrik Krag 17.08 19.82 Denmark 20.6621.0825.2117.7217.08
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.25 19.84 Denmark 21.4018.6824.5316.2519.44
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 14.65 19.98 Denmark 22.6322.7218.0319.2814.65
10 Klaus Andersen 20.94 23.60 Denmark 20.9426.1127.3023.6821.00
11 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 22.46 26.06 Denmark 25.1122.4626.4126.6528.71
12 Emil Koustrup Høj 21.86 27.11 Denmark 33.7831.8324.4021.8625.11
13 Bruno Mikkelsen 22.81 28.80 Denmark 38.0531.5324.8622.8130.02
14 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 33.13 42.05 Denmark 39.8644.7533.1348.6341.55
15 Sebastian Franck 43.80 48.35 Denmark 51.4347.6646.7543.8050.63
16 Christopher Klose 45.27 51.63 Denmark 53.5354.3347.021:02.2245.27
17 Linda Svendson 57.65 1:09.16 Denmark 59.311:18.091:10.091:19.5557.65
18 Karl-Johannes Madsen 1:02.33 1:12.63 Denmark 1:19.97DNF1:12.501:02.331:05.43

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.21 13.13 Denmark 12.21DNF13.1512.5313.72
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.19 13.63 Denmark 13.3313.5913.9713.1917.77
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.80 15.07 Denmark 11.8015.5515.0515.0015.16
4 Hampus Hansson 13.46 15.93 Sweden 13.9115.2220.6813.4618.65
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.69 18.12 Denmark 17.5618.4018.4134.2516.69
6 Henrik Krag 16.43 19.31 Denmark 20.3116.43DNF17.0220.61
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 17.16 19.76 Denmark 17.8821.1917.1623.0820.22
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.38 20.57 Denmark 23.3819.8019.1622.7518.38
9 Kenneth Svendson 18.31 22.49 Denmark 19.1518.3128.3121.0227.30
10 Klaus Andersen 22.86 23.32 Denmark 25.2823.1122.8623.5823.28
11 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 22.11 24.32 Denmark 22.2826.1124.5826.2822.11
12 Emil Koustrup Høj 25.00 26.57 Denmark 25.0028.7128.1526.5225.05
13 Bruno Mikkelsen 25.15 26.84 Denmark 25.1527.7525.7729.4727.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.69 13.69 Denmark 13.4314.0913.5514.4612.69
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.00 14.62 Denmark 14.0216.3413.0014.9314.90
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.56 14.94 Denmark 13.5615.6616.0813.8315.34
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.68 15.28 Denmark 18.1812.6816.4012.9016.55
5 Hampus Hansson 15.43 17.47 Sweden 15.4322.5019.1115.8017.50
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.77 18.18 Denmark 18.4029.0918.3616.7717.77
7 Henrik Krag 18.25 19.72 Denmark 23.2518.2520.7218.6519.78
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.50 20.26 Denmark 20.9325.1318.1521.7115.50

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.28 3.91 Denmark 4.753.343.283.664.72
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.90 4.18 Denmark 4.164.193.90DNF4.18
3 Hampus Hansson 3.81 5.16 Sweden 5.385.223.814.885.43
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.25 5.24 Denmark 5.084.862.255.785.97
5 Henrik Krag 4.97 5.86 Denmark 5.534.976.635.417.02
6 Klaus Andersen 5.81 6.54 Denmark 5.817.836.387.066.18
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.65 6.87 Denmark 8.408.063.656.436.11
8 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 4.02 7.49 Denmark 13.307.414.028.466.61
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.44 7.58 Denmark 11.347.615.446.228.91
10 Kenneth Svendson 7.96 8.90 Denmark 8.339.1518.719.227.96
11 Bruno Mikkelsen 6.33 11.01 Denmark 6.3312.558.3112.1616.41
12 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.27 12.18 Denmark 16.8111.139.2714.7210.68
13 Mads Mohr Christensen 8.25 17.03 Denmark DNF23.6812.1915.218.25
14 Christopher Klose 17.56 20.30 Denmark 22.6120.4317.8617.5649.97
15 Sebastian Franck 7.21 22.24 Denmark 31.3129.157.2121.8015.78
16 Karl-Johannes Madsen 43.83 DNF Denmark DNF1:05.5243.831:04.81DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.71 3.49 Denmark 3.213.692.713.584.27
2 Hampus Hansson 4.09 5.21 Sweden 5.684.594.097.405.36
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.94 5.33 Denmark 5.15DNF5.973.944.86
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.86 5.50 Denmark 3.864.635.786.096.97
5 Henrik Krag 4.40 5.83 Denmark 5.084.406.156.256.94
6 Klaus Andersen 5.00 7.52 Denmark 6.617.655.008.319.13
7 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 5.83 8.28 Denmark 8.198.888.165.838.50
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.91 9.74 Denmark 4.914.9312.2712.0217.52

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 59.47 1:06.34 Denmark 1:39.081:14.5959.471:01.081:03.34
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:04.41 1:06.98 Denmark 1:07.971:04.411:04.721:08.24DNS
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:07.19 1:11.80 Denmark 1:09.441:07.191:11.651:14.311:14.81
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:10.93 1:17.48 Denmark 1:10.931:16.331:18.431:17.691:20.22
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:12.66 1:19.08 Denmark 1:25.811:20.661:12.661:12.881:23.69
6 Hampus Hansson 1:21.44 1:31.98 Sweden 1:21.551:21.44DNF1:42.081:32.30
7 Kenneth Svendson 1:33.22 1:46.08 Denmark 1:53.501:40.461:33.221:54.281:44.27
8 Henrik Krag 1:28.65 1:50.70 Denmark 1:59.131:35.581:28.651:57.38DNF
9 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1:51.30 2:32.28 Denmark 3:09.342:35.332:22.252:39.251:51.30
10 Bruno Mikkelsen 2:15.21 2:34.78 Denmark 3:21.402:55.412:27.332:21.612:15.21
11 Linda Svendson 3:05.59 3:41.18 Denmark 3:16.034:27.343:20.163:05.59DNS
12 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3:02.86 DNF Denmark DNF3:31.813:02.86DNF4:18.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 56.44 1:02.96 Denmark 1:08.8057.361:02.711:16.0056.44
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 52.59 1:04.13 Denmark 1:10.431:11.591:00.5052.591:01.47
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:05.83 1:10.30 Denmark 1:05.831:10.311:12.591:12.441:08.16
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:06.56 1:11.50 Denmark 1:12.251:06.561:27.841:08.301:13.94
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:12.38 1:20.56 Denmark DNF1:12.461:29.771:12.381:19.46
6 Hampus Hansson 1:30.27 1:36.12 Sweden 1:30.271:44.971:35.091:40.881:32.40
7 Henrik Krag 1:35.61 1:48.35 Denmark 1:49.191:35.611:39.811:56.062:06.96
8 Kenneth Svendson 1:25.15 1:49.10 Denmark 1:41.331:47.831:58.132:20.581:25.15

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:49.58 2:04.73 Denmark 2:09.532:03.442:09.902:01.211:49.58
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:00.46 2:08.98 Denmark 2:09.432:10.302:00.462:07.222:27.18
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2:02.65 2:11.37 Denmark 2:07.252:12.132:14.722:02.652:33.59
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:13.93 2:24.81 Denmark 2:38.432:15.302:13.932:36.942:22.18
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:24.53 2:35.65 Denmark 2:29.112:24.532:36.962:41.002:40.88
6 Kenneth Svendson 2:49.30 3:00.01 Denmark 3:03.582:58.862:57.593:03.652:49.30
7 Henrik Krag 2:54.34 3:13.63 Denmark 2:54.343:11.503:04.783:24.61DNF
8 Hampus Hansson 3:02.06 3:23.09 Sweden 3:20.053:48.083:02.063:34.473:14.75
9 Emil Koustrup Høj 3:24.58 3:33.06 Denmark 3:27.053:43.963:43.313:24.583:28.81
10 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 4:02.36 4:13.21 Denmark 4:02.364:09.684:03.434:26.535:41.21

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:21.81 4:36.60 Denmark 4:21.814:52.164:35.83
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 5:04.38 5:10.66 Denmark 5:05.685:04.385:21.91
3 Hampus Hansson 5:36.53 5:56.73 Sweden 6:05.036:08.635:36.53
4 Kenneth Svendson 5:46.68 6:00.54 Denmark 5:56.256:18.685:46.68
5 Henrik Krag 7:04.03 7:37.71 Denmark 8:28.067:04.037:21.03
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4:37.75 DNF Denmark 4:37.75DNF5:47.78
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5:38.02 DNF Denmark 5:38.02DNF5:43.97
8 Emil Koustrup Høj 6:42.66 DNF Denmark 6:42.666:48.63DNF
9 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 9:03.83 DNF Denmark 11:59.009:03.83DNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:03.33 7:25.27 Denmark 7:03.337:35.967:36.52
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 7:38.72 8:28.14 Denmark 7:38.728:26.779:18.94
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:01.52 8:32.65 Denmark 8:31.658:01.529:04.77
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 8:48.97 9:03.23 Denmark 9:08.139:12.588:48.97
5 Emil Koustrup Høj 8:49.91 9:41.91 Denmark 8:49.9110:40.009:35.81
6 Hampus Hansson 10:39.00 10:46.00 Sweden 10:39.0010:49.0010:50.00
7 Kenneth Svendson 10:52.00 DNF Denmark 10:52.0011:37.00DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:40.66 DNF Denmark 2:16.841:40.66DNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:21.97 DNF Denmark 2:21.97DNFDNF
3 Hampus Hansson 3:41.86 DNF Sweden 3:41.86DNFDNS
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 4:29.03 DNF Denmark DNF4:29.03DNF
5 Henrik Krag DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 42 Denmark 42
2 Hampus Hansson 46 Sweden 46
3 Klaus Andersen 49 Denmark 49
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
4 Henrik Krag DNF Denmark DNF
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
4 Kenneth Svendson DNF Denmark DNF
4 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 22.25 25.04 Denmark 30.7124.3623.7527.0222.25
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.96 25.50 Denmark 21.9625.2231.3323.3327.94
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 24.41 26.33 Denmark 25.6128.1827.8425.5324.41
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.46 27.59 Denmark 34.9720.4630.8423.6128.33
5 Hampus Hansson 27.65 32.01 Sweden 32.5627.6539.2130.3033.18
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 29.59 39.80 Denmark 47.5241.3846.8329.5931.18
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 40.81 44.81 Denmark 40.9343.5549.9440.8150.91
8 Kenneth Svendson 42.30 47.86 Denmark 51.4746.9649.4042.3047.21
9 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 46.40 54.03 Denmark 59.691:02.8050.0552.3646.40
10 Karl-Johannes Madsen 3:35.36 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:35.36DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.09 22.26 Denmark 26.9321.7519.6817.0925.34
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 20.97 23.64 Denmark 23.4624.1925.0620.9723.28
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 16.80 23.96 Denmark 23.7827.0221.0816.80DNF
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.78 26.18 Denmark 25.1527.1119.7826.4626.93
5 Hampus Hansson 26.46 28.14 Sweden 27.7729.3826.4634.6627.28
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 32.30 35.96 Denmark 38.4334.7742.5832.3034.68
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 30.27 39.44 Denmark 53.1530.2738.5042.8337.00

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 37.93 NR 42.43 NR Denmark 47.9137.9341.46
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:14.90 2:16.36 Denmark 2:14.942:14.902:19.25
3 Hampus Hansson 1:49.58 2:25.06 Sweden 3:31.081:54.521:49.58

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.44 5.44 Denmark 5.945.80DNF4.593.44
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.05 7.29 Denmark 7.4312.435.059.115.34
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.91 7.51 Denmark 8.117.278.257.156.91
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.36 10.51 Denmark 6.369.1511.7219.5610.65
5 Emil Koustrup Høj 8.86 11.00 Denmark 8.8615.1810.699.8812.44
6 Hampus Hansson 11.03 12.53 Sweden 11.0313.9414.0512.4011.25
7 Bruno Mikkelsen 10.53 13.29 Denmark 13.2714.3614.0812.5210.53
8 Henrik Krag 14.02 15.03 Denmark 14.8617.9015.0914.0215.15
9 Klaus Andersen 13.09 15.15 Denmark 13.2817.2119.8013.0914.96
10 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 9.47 16.39 Denmark 18.5817.8417.199.4714.15
11 Kenneth Svendson 15.65 19.22 Denmark 21.6917.77DNF18.1915.65
12 Sebastian Franck 11.00 19.98 Denmark 24.7811.0045.8022.5012.65
13 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.50 22.79 Denmark 30.7112.5030.1121.5616.69
14 Karl-Johannes Madsen 21.83 28.99 Denmark 28.2723.93DNF21.8334.77
15 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 22.09 29.62 Denmark 22.3122.0945.4323.5043.05
16 Christopher Klose 21.80 DNF Denmark 23.78DNF23.6321.80DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 4.33 Denmark 5.524.784.313.902.46
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.21 6.06 Denmark 7.166.695.655.835.21
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.81 7.51 Denmark 6.779.446.33DNF4.81
4 Emil Koustrup Høj 7.96 9.01 Denmark 8.409.589.067.9614.68
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.88 9.94 Denmark 7.6810.0012.154.8813.72
6 Hampus Hansson 9.50 11.43 Sweden 11.0011.6111.699.5012.36
7 Bruno Mikkelsen 11.71 14.97 Denmark 13.2716.6814.9623.0011.71
8 Henrik Krag 10.46 15.98 Denmark 21.2522.1315.6111.0910.46

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.03 1.11 Denmark 1.191.131.061.031.15
2 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.30 1.97 Denmark 1.303.302.021.682.22
3 Hampus Hansson 1.47 2.05 Sweden 2.552.113.021.501.47
4 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1.28 2.27 Denmark 2.441.282.461.91DNF
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.69 2.27 Denmark 2.211.692.252.662.36
6 Kenneth Svendson 1.61 2.52 Denmark DNF1.611.803.831.94
7 Klaus Andersen 1.53 2.62 Denmark 1.583.864.191.532.41
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.83 4.44 Denmark 8.96DNF2.272.091.83
9 Christopher Klose 3.72 4.92 Denmark 4.973.724.665.915.13
10 Victoria Svendson 2.72 5.97 Denmark 9.162.72DNF5.303.44
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 8.80 11.33 Denmark 14.9611.0510.718.8012.22

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.05 1.11 Denmark 3.131.051.111.061.15
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.50 1.77 Denmark 1.581.503.721.901.84
3 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1.44 2.58 Denmark DNF1.441.584.361.80
4 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.22 2.70 Denmark 3.383.433.411.221.30
5 Hampus Hansson 2.02 3.11 Sweden 3.303.972.055.132.02

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.78 2.94 Denmark 2.813.402.783.222.80
2 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 3.68 4.04 Denmark 4.083.974.065.593.68
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.84 4.97 Denmark 6.035.215.033.844.68
4 Klaus Andersen 4.75 5.25 Denmark 5.115.504.755.135.55
5 Hampus Hansson 4.77 5.30 Sweden 7.034.774.786.095.03
6 Victoria Svendson 5.58 5.96 Denmark 5.585.756.116.036.59
7 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.46 6.02 Denmark 6.505.347.666.224.46
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.21 6.63 Denmark 4.216.774.918.219.25
9 Kenneth Svendson 3.63 8.31 Denmark 14.02DNF4.683.636.22

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.72 3.22 Denmark 3.382.843.442.724.19
2 Klaus Andersen 5.19 5.98 Denmark 5.478.465.556.935.19
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.09 6.45 Denmark 8.094.816.4622.084.09
4 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 3.96 6.83 Denmark 5.223.964.6510.61DNF