Spørring Cube Days 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Spørring, Denmark
Venue

Spørring Ungdomsklub

Address
Gammel landevej 31 8380 Spørring
Website
Spørring Cube Days 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Kenneth Svendson

Information

Registration will occur through the website.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Bruno Mikkelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 25.15 26.84 Denmark 25.1527.7525.7729.4727.00
First 13 22.81 28.80 Denmark 38.0531.5324.8622.8130.02
2x2x2 Cube First 11 6.33 11.01 Denmark 6.3312.558.3112.1616.41
4x4x4 Cube First 10 2:15.21 2:34.78 Denmark 3:21.402:55.412:27.332:21.612:15.21
Pyraminx Final 7 11.71 14.97 Denmark 13.2716.6814.9623.0011.71
First 7 10.53 13.29 Denmark 13.2714.3614.0812.5210.53

Christopher Klose - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 45.27 51.63 Denmark 53.5354.3347.021:02.2245.27
2x2x2 Cube First 14 17.56 20.30 Denmark 22.6120.4317.8617.5649.97
Pyraminx First 16 21.80 DNF Denmark 23.78DNF23.6321.80DNF
Magic First 9 3.72 4.92 Denmark 4.973.724.665.915.13

Emil Koustrup Høj - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 25.00 26.57 Denmark 25.0028.7128.1526.5225.05
First 12 21.86 27.11 Denmark 33.7831.8324.4021.8625.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:24.58 3:33.06 Denmark 3:27.053:43.963:43.313:24.583:28.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:42.66 DNF Denmark 6:42.666:48.63DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 8:49.91 9:41.91 Denmark 8:49.9110:40.009:35.81
Pyraminx Final 4 7.96 9.01 Denmark 8.409.589.067.9614.68
First 5 8.86 11.00 Denmark 8.8615.1810.699.8812.44

Hampus Hansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.43 17.47 Sweden 15.4322.5019.1115.8017.50
Second 4 13.46 15.93 Sweden 13.9115.2220.6813.4618.65
First 5 15.50 18.83 Sweden 20.6518.1315.5017.7221.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.09 5.21 Sweden 5.684.594.097.405.36
First 3 3.81 5.16 Sweden 5.385.223.814.885.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:30.27 1:36.12 Sweden 1:30.271:44.971:35.091:40.881:32.40
First 6 1:21.44 1:31.98 Sweden 1:21.551:21.44DNF1:42.081:32.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:02.06 3:23.09 Sweden 3:20.053:48.083:02.063:34.473:14.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 5:36.53 5:56.73 Sweden 6:05.036:08.635:36.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 10:39.00 10:46.00 Sweden 10:39.0010:49.0010:50.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:41.86 DNF Sweden 3:41.86DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 46 Sweden 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.46 28.14 Sweden 27.7729.3826.4634.6627.28
First 5 27.65 32.01 Sweden 32.5627.6539.2130.3033.18
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:49.58 2:25.06 Sweden 3:31.081:54.521:49.58
Pyraminx Final 6 9.50 11.43 Sweden 11.0011.6111.699.5012.36
First 6 11.03 12.53 Sweden 11.0313.9414.0512.4011.25
Magic Final 5 2.02 3.11 Sweden 3.303.972.055.132.02
First 3 1.47 2.05 Sweden 2.552.113.021.501.47
Master Magic First 5 4.77 5.30 Sweden 7.034.774.786.095.03

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.00 14.62 Denmark 14.0216.3413.0014.9314.90
Second 2 13.19 13.63 Denmark 13.3313.5913.9713.1917.77
First 1 12.33 13.55 Denmark 12.8819.4314.1113.6612.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71 3.49 Denmark 3.213.692.713.584.27
First 1 3.28 3.91 Denmark 4.753.343.283.664.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:05.83 1:10.30 Denmark 1:05.831:10.311:12.591:12.441:08.16
First 1 59.47 1:06.34 Denmark 1:39.081:14.5959.471:01.081:03.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:49.58 2:04.73 Denmark 2:09.532:03.442:09.902:01.211:49.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 4:21.81 4:36.60 Denmark 4:21.814:52.164:35.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 8:01.52 8:32.65 Denmark 8:31.658:01.529:04.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:40.66 DNF Denmark 2:16.841:40.66DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.09 22.26 Denmark 26.9321.7519.6817.0925.34
First 2 21.96 25.50 Denmark 21.9625.2231.3323.3327.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 37.93 NR 42.43 NR Denmark 47.9137.9341.46
Pyraminx Final 5 4.88 9.94 Denmark 7.6810.0012.154.8813.72
First 4 6.36 10.51 Denmark 6.369.1511.7219.5610.65
Magic Final 1 1.05 1.11 Denmark 3.131.051.111.061.15
First 1 1.03 1.11 Denmark 1.191.131.061.031.15
Master Magic Final 1 2.72 3.22 Denmark 3.382.843.442.724.19
First 1 2.78 2.94 Denmark 2.813.402.783.222.80

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 18.25 19.72 Denmark 23.2518.2520.7218.6519.78
Second 6 16.43 19.31 Denmark 20.3116.43DNF17.0220.61
First 7 17.08 19.82 Denmark 20.6621.0825.2117.7217.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.40 5.83 Denmark 5.084.406.156.256.94
First 5 4.97 5.86 Denmark 5.534.976.635.417.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:35.61 1:48.35 Denmark 1:49.191:35.611:39.811:56.062:06.96
First 8 1:28.65 1:50.70 Denmark 1:59.131:35.581:28.651:57.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:54.34 3:13.63 Denmark 2:54.343:11.503:04.783:24.61DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 7:04.03 7:37.71 Denmark 8:28.067:04.037:21.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Denmark DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 10.46 15.98 Denmark 21.2522.1315.6111.0910.46
First 8 14.02 15.03 Denmark 14.8617.9015.0914.0215.15

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 16.77 18.18 Denmark 18.4029.0918.3616.7717.77
Second 7 17.16 19.76 Denmark 17.8821.1917.1623.0820.22
First 8 16.25 19.84 Denmark 21.4018.6824.5316.2519.44
2x2x2 Cube First 9 5.44 7.58 Denmark 11.347.615.446.228.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:12.38 1:20.56 Denmark DNF1:12.461:29.771:12.381:19.46
First 5 1:12.66 1:19.08 Denmark 1:25.811:20.661:12.661:12.881:23.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:13.93 2:24.81 Denmark 2:38.432:15.302:13.932:36.942:22.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:38.02 DNF Denmark 5:38.02DNF5:43.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 8:48.97 9:03.23 Denmark 9:08.139:12.588:48.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.78 26.18 Denmark 25.1527.1119.7826.4626.93
First 4 20.46 27.59 Denmark 34.9720.4630.8423.6128.33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:14.90 2:16.36 Denmark 2:14.942:14.902:19.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.81 7.51 Denmark 6.779.446.33DNF4.81
First 2 5.05 7.29 Denmark 7.4312.435.059.115.34
Magic First 11 8.80 11.33 Denmark 14.9611.0510.718.8012.22

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.68 15.28 Denmark 18.1812.6816.4012.9016.55
Second 3 11.80 15.07 Denmark 11.8015.5515.0515.0015.16
First 3 13.84 14.67 Denmark 15.0214.4720.5614.5213.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86 5.50 Denmark 3.864.635.786.096.97
First 4 2.25 5.24 Denmark 5.084.862.255.785.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:06.56 1:11.50 Denmark 1:12.251:06.561:27.841:08.301:13.94
First 4 1:10.93 1:17.48 Denmark 1:10.931:16.331:18.431:17.691:20.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:24.53 2:35.65 Denmark 2:29.112:24.532:36.962:41.002:40.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 5:04.38 5:10.66 Denmark 5:05.685:04.385:21.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 7:38.72 8:28.14 Denmark 7:38.728:26.779:18.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.97 23.64 Denmark 23.4624.1925.0620.9723.28
First 3 24.41 26.33 Denmark 25.6128.1827.8425.5324.41
Pyraminx Final 2 5.21 6.06 Denmark 7.166.695.655.835.21
First 3 6.91 7.51 Denmark 8.117.278.257.156.91
Magic Final 2 1.50 1.77 Denmark 1.581.503.721.901.84
First 5 1.69 2.27 Denmark 2.211.692.252.662.36
Master Magic Final 3 4.09 6.45 Denmark 8.094.816.4622.084.09
First 3 3.84 4.97 Denmark 6.035.215.033.844.68

Karl-Johannes Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 1:02.33 1:12.63 Denmark 1:19.97DNF1:12.501:02.331:05.43
2x2x2 Cube First 16 43.83 DNF Denmark DNF1:05.5243.831:04.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 3:35.36 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:35.36DNSDNS
Pyraminx First 14 21.83 28.99 Denmark 28.2723.93DNF21.8334.77

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 18.31 22.49 Denmark 19.1518.3128.3121.0227.30
First 6 14.53 18.84 Denmark 18.9719.3125.4314.5318.25
2x2x2 Cube First 10 7.96 8.90 Denmark 8.339.1518.719.227.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:25.15 1:49.10 Denmark 1:41.331:47.831:58.132:20.581:25.15
First 7 1:33.22 1:46.08 Denmark 1:53.501:40.461:33.221:54.281:44.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:49.30 3:00.01 Denmark 3:03.582:58.862:57.593:03.652:49.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 5:46.68 6:00.54 Denmark 5:56.256:18.685:46.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 10:52.00 DNF Denmark 10:52.0011:37.00DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 42.30 47.86 Denmark 51.4746.9649.4042.3047.21
Pyraminx First 11 15.65 19.22 Denmark 21.6917.77DNF18.1915.65
Magic First 6 1.61 2.52 Denmark DNF1.611.803.831.94
Master Magic First 9 3.63 8.31 Denmark 14.02DNF4.683.636.22

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 33.13 42.05 Denmark 39.8644.7533.1348.6341.55
2x2x2 Cube First 12 9.27 12.18 Denmark 16.8111.139.2714.7210.68
4x4x4 Cube First 12 3:02.86 DNF Denmark DNF3:31.813:02.86DNF4:18.08
Pyraminx First 15 22.09 29.62 Denmark 22.3122.0945.4323.5043.05
Magic Final 4 1.22 2.70 Denmark 3.383.433.411.221.30
First 2 1.30 1.97 Denmark 1.303.302.021.682.22
Master Magic First 7 4.46 6.02 Denmark 6.505.347.666.224.46

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 22.86 23.32 Denmark 25.2823.1122.8623.5823.28
First 10 20.94 23.60 Denmark 20.9426.1127.3023.6821.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.00 7.52 Denmark 6.617.655.008.319.13
First 6 5.81 6.54 Denmark 5.817.836.387.066.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 49 Denmark 49
Pyraminx First 9 13.09 15.15 Denmark 13.2817.2119.8013.0914.96
Magic First 7 1.53 2.62 Denmark 1.583.864.191.532.41
Master Magic Final 2 5.19 5.98 Denmark 5.478.465.556.935.19
First 4 4.75 5.25 Denmark 5.115.504.755.135.55

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.56 14.94 Denmark 13.5615.6616.0813.8315.34
Second 5 16.69 18.12 Denmark 17.5618.4018.4134.2516.69
First 4 13.97 16.58 Denmark 18.5814.1913.9717.9717.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.91 9.74 Denmark 4.914.9312.2712.0217.52
First 7 3.65 6.87 Denmark 8.408.063.656.436.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 56.44 1:02.96 Denmark 1:08.8057.361:02.711:16.0056.44
First 3 1:07.19 1:11.80 Denmark 1:09.441:07.191:11.651:14.311:14.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:00.46 2:08.98 Denmark 2:09.432:10.302:00.462:07.222:27.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:37.75 DNF Denmark 4:37.75DNF5:47.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 7:03.33 7:25.27 Denmark 7:03.337:35.967:36.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:21.97 DNF Denmark 2:21.97DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Denmark 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.27 39.44 Denmark 53.1530.2738.5042.8337.00
First 7 40.81 44.81 Denmark 40.9343.5549.9440.8150.91
Pyraminx First 13 12.50 22.79 Denmark 30.7112.5030.1121.5616.69

Linda Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 57.65 1:09.16 Denmark 59.311:18.091:10.091:19.5557.65
4x4x4 Cube First 11 3:05.59 3:41.18 Denmark 3:16.034:27.343:20.163:05.59DNS

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.50 20.26 Denmark 20.9325.1318.1521.7115.50
Second 8 18.38 20.57 Denmark 23.3819.8019.1622.7518.38
First 9 14.65 19.98 Denmark 22.6322.7218.0319.2814.65
2x2x2 Cube First 13 8.25 17.03 Denmark DNF23.6812.1915.218.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 32.30 35.96 Denmark 38.4334.7742.5832.3034.68
First 6 29.59 39.80 Denmark 47.5241.3846.8329.5931.18

Nikolaj Andreas Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 22.11 24.32 Denmark 22.2826.1124.5826.2822.11
First 11 22.46 26.06 Denmark 25.1122.4626.4126.6528.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.83 8.28 Denmark 8.198.888.165.838.50
First 8 4.02 7.49 Denmark 13.307.414.028.466.61
4x4x4 Cube First 9 1:51.30 2:32.28 Denmark 3:09.342:35.332:22.252:39.251:51.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 4:02.36 4:13.21 Denmark 4:02.364:09.684:03.434:26.535:41.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 9:03.83 DNF Denmark 11:59.009:03.83DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 46.40 54.03 Denmark 59.691:02.8050.0552.3646.40
Pyraminx First 10 9.47 16.39 Denmark 18.5817.8417.199.4714.15
Magic Final 3 1.44 2.58 Denmark DNF1.441.584.361.80
First 4 1.28 2.27 Denmark 2.441.282.461.91DNF
Master Magic Final 4 3.96 6.83 Denmark 5.223.964.6510.61DNF
First 2 3.68 4.04 Denmark 4.083.974.065.593.68

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.69 13.69 Denmark 13.4314.0913.5514.4612.69
Second 1 12.21 13.13 Denmark 12.21DNF13.1512.5313.72
First 2 11.38 14.16 Denmark 13.8114.61DNF14.0511.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.94 5.33 Denmark 5.15DNF5.973.944.86
First 2 3.90 4.18 Denmark 4.164.193.90DNF4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 52.59 1:04.13 Denmark 1:10.431:11.591:00.5052.591:01.47
First 2 1:04.41 1:06.98 Denmark 1:07.971:04.411:04.721:08.24DNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:02.65 2:11.37 Denmark 2:07.252:12.132:14.722:02.652:33.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:29.03 DNF Denmark DNF4:29.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.80 23.96 Denmark 23.7827.0221.0816.80DNF
First 1 22.25 25.04 Denmark 30.7124.3623.7527.0222.25
Pyraminx Final 1 2.46 4.33 Denmark 5.524.784.313.902.46
First 1 3.44 5.44 Denmark 5.945.80DNF4.593.44
Magic First 8 1.83 4.44 Denmark 8.96DNF2.272.091.83
Master Magic First 8 4.21 6.63 Denmark 4.216.774.918.219.25

Sebastian Franck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 43.80 48.35 Denmark 51.4347.6646.7543.8050.63
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.21 22.24 Denmark 31.3129.157.2121.8015.78
Pyraminx First 12 11.00 19.98 Denmark 24.7811.0045.8022.5012.65

Victoria Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First 10 2.72 5.97 Denmark 9.162.72DNF5.303.44
Master Magic First 6 5.58 5.96 Denmark 5.585.756.116.036.59