Speedcubing Ilo 2018


Date
Jun 9, 2018
City
Ilo, Moquegua, Peru
Venue

Coliseo "Victor Raúl Carvajal"

Address
Mirave 414
Organizer
Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Contact
ricardo_huason@hotmail.com, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, hchalco@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Información detallada en las demás pestañas.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/5 (Peruvian Sol).

El registro se considera completo una vez que es aprobado y el competidor aparece en esta lista, Sin embargo, el día del torneo se realizará el pago.
Para que el registro sea aprobado, debe hacerse correctamente (nombres bien escritos, fecha de nacimiento correcta, en caso de haber participado antes haber vinculado su WCAID, etc).
El registro cierra cuando se alcance el límite de participantes (60), o en su defecto, el 3 de junio. Más información en la pestaña Información.

Al no haberse alcanzado el límite de competidores, se aceptarán registros el día del torneo durante el tiempo asignado a Registro en el cronograma.

Registration is considered complete once it is approved and the competitor is shown on this list. However, the day of the comp will be performed payment.
For registration to be approved, it must be submitted correctly (names correctly spelled, correct date of birth, if returning competitor, having claimed WCAID, etc).
Registration closes once the competitor limit is reached (60). If it is not reached, registration closes on June 3. More information on the Información tab.

Since the competitor limit has not been reached, registrations will be accepted on the day of the competition during the time alloted to Registro in the schedule.

Carlos Acero Silva - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 24.20 34.84 Peru 26.6843.64DNF34.2024.20

Donna Centellas Lamchog - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 52.23 1:13.26 Peru 1:36.83DNF1:07.0552.2355.90

Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.64 13.51 Peru 12.9614.4811.6414.8013.09
Second 4 12.62 14.50 Peru 12.6214.7514.6815.2014.06
First 1 12.07 13.60 Peru 12.0712.6014.7915.8813.41

Elvis Terry Llachi Vilca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 8 13.90 17.07 Peru 18.7613.9018.49DNF13.95
2x2x2 Cube First 11 6.51 7.81 Peru 21.067.466.519.086.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:08.41 Peru 2:08.412:20.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 37.58 Peru 37.5839.66

Fernando Ticona - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.20 14.77 Peru 16.1114.2014.8514.9614.49
Second 5 13.57 14.53 Peru 14.5313.5714.2914.7816.46
First 5 14.79 15.50 Peru 15.1214.7917.2116.5314.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.73 6.54 Peru 5.7311.226.695.767.17
First 7 4.21 6.32 Peru 6.606.926.575.804.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.73 50.81 Peru 52.7148.3651.3759.2345.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:31.82 1:36.12 Peru 1:33.231:41.231:31.822:03.401:33.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 23.59 28.88 Peru 24.5434.0428.1133.9823.59
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:20.90 1:23.99 Peru 1:23.531:20.901:27.621:25.081:23.37
Pyraminx Final 1 6.49 7.04 Peru 7.606.916.6113.566.49
First 1 5.51 6.48 Peru 5.517.327.346.525.59

Helar Gomez Chalco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.06 15.01 Peru 16.4013.0615.6414.6714.71
Second 3 13.12 14.29 Peru 13.1214.2413.2615.7815.37
First 3 13.33 15.08 Peru 14.4514.9415.8513.3316.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.51 5.84 Peru 6.465.565.856.115.51
First 5 4.36 6.07 Peru 5.616.076.726.534.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 30.42 32.38 Peru 33.0231.4536.5532.6730.42
Pyraminx Final 5 8.31 9.90 Peru 10.3410.398.9813.168.31
First 7 9.00 11.27 Peru 9.0010.9112.3411.2811.63

Jeferson Joel Flores Vilca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 23.03 24.49 Peru 44.8423.0323.4725.9824.03

Jeremy Jonathan David - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 18.56 27.22 Peru DNF18.5625.3628.8027.50
First 18 20.86 26.69 Peru 31.7223.4420.8624.9232.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.16 9.76 Peru 11.6314.438.487.169.17
First 12 5.44 7.91 Peru 6.885.565.4413.2711.30

Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 17.45 22.58 Peru 23.2120.7917.4526.7523.75
First 15 16.85 23.03 Peru 24.1225.7116.8527.0519.25
Pyraminx First 8 7.27 12.42 Peru 7.2714.2512.2312.0512.98
Skewb Combined Final 3 16.40 Peru 16.6916.40

Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.80 21.30 Peru 14.8021.2322.4120.2522.56
First 14 13.21 18.92 Peru 17.0719.6121.8013.2120.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.99 7.48 Peru 7.53DNF4.998.136.77
First 8 5.42 6.59 Peru 5.689.235.427.496.61
Pyraminx First 10 9.27 16.22 Peru 18.8014.6420.1715.219.27

Jonatan Sanchez Huamani - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Combined Final 4 39.80 Peru 45.1539.80

Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.40 14.02 Peru 18.3711.4015.0414.4112.62
Second 2 10.36 13.91 Peru 14.5015.7314.2812.9610.36
First 13 12.25 18.57 Peru DNF12.2520.0821.6913.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.05 6.05 Peru 9.573.054.855.767.54
First 3 3.85 5.80 Peru 5.905.403.856.117.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 50.37 53.33 Peru 50.6050.3759.6953.1156.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:21.30 1:30.85 Peru 1:58.131:29.011:21.301:29.181:34.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.93 22.85 Peru 19.9428.6323.5325.0815.93

Josue Alonzo Huaracha Paye - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 20.73 29.13 Peru 24.71DNF22.4840.1920.73

Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.60 17.10 Peru 15.5918.4917.2314.6019.88
First 7 13.56 16.05 Peru 13.5615.6517.0115.4919.32
2x2x2 Cube First 10 5.23 6.97 Peru 7.57DNF5.237.036.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 56.48 1:04.10 Peru 58.701:06.121:07.481:14.7156.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 25.93 32.81 Peru 32.0625.9331.0036.5635.36
Pyraminx First 4 6.65 9.78 Peru 6.6511.4710.697.1811.65
Skewb Combined Final 2 7.61 11.85 Peru 12.4515.047.6110.8812.21

Marcelo Torres - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 51.60 1:00.07 Peru DNF1:08.8051.6055.3556.05
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.68 11.22 Peru 9.8212.7211.126.6814.30

Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.97 15.92 Peru 15.5224.2617.6413.9714.59
Second 9 12.12 16.75 Peru 16.9014.6912.1218.6518.96
First 9 15.48 17.42 Peru 17.4720.7918.8715.4815.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.94 6.19 Peru 4.997.767.665.924.94
First 6 4.08 6.30 Peru 5.927.564.087.525.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.84 1:07.84 Peru 1:03.531:22.0457.94DNF56.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:48.20 1:57.67 Peru 1:49.071:58.441:48.202:05.512:10.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 26.56 33.88 Peru 1:19.9526.5635.3433.9132.39
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:10.96 Peru 2:10.962:27.40

Matias Luke Diaz Quispe - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.42 13.73 Chile 14.1310.4214.6012.47DNF
Second 1 11.58 12.79 Chile 12.3615.9513.6511.5812.35
First 6 13.64 15.67 Chile 13.6418.3714.1623.2814.47
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.33 7.93 Chile 9.797.184.339.217.40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF Chile DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 7 12.18 14.85 Chile 15.5315.4112.1818.9013.60
First 9 9.99 14.12 Chile 17.0712.0713.5116.779.99

Natán Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.83 15.37 Peru 15.1715.8214.8316.7015.13
Second 10 15.13 17.06 Peru 15.5120.7115.1317.8717.80
First 10 16.16 17.73 Peru 17.0316.1620.5417.3818.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:03.53 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:03.53

Nelson Atencio Lupaca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 31.21 33.22 Peru 31.2135.4243.1432.1732.08

Piero Andre Abril Maldonado - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.00 15.07 Peru 14.0016.0415.4514.3915.36
Second 6 12.66 15.54 Peru 12.6626.6515.5815.8515.18
First 4 13.48 15.46 Peru 13.4815.0520.2014.8616.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.85 6.47 Peru 5.859.316.306.426.70
First 2 4.28 5.07 Peru 4.584.285.455.175.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 52.26 58.83 Peru 57.10DNF1:00.8858.5252.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:00.68 Peru 2:00.682:03.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 27.25 28.50 Peru 29.4438.6427.5427.2528.52
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:12.39 Peru DNF2:12.39
Pyraminx Final 2 6.24 8.34 Peru 6.247.176.6316.5111.22
First 3 6.40 9.27 Peru 6.409.098.6411.8710.08

Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.62 14.93 Peru 15.2512.6214.7014.8317.26
Second 8 15.54 16.73 Peru 17.2317.1215.5415.8317.92
First 12 16.41 18.22 Peru 16.4119.5717.8517.2322.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.57 5.56 Peru 5.944.576.546.004.74
First 1 4.49 4.86 Peru 4.496.465.304.584.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:32.22 1:44.96 Peru 1:42.111:55.881:51.471:41.311:32.22
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:37.56 1:48.30 Peru 1:45.701:42.441:37.561:56.77DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 9.27 9.52 Peru 9.299.2713.999.719.57
First 5 7.01 9.96 Peru 8.5811.5215.579.777.01

Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.48 19.07 Peru 17.4821.6917.4918.0222.87
Second 12 17.65 19.34 Peru 21.9126.1517.6517.9818.12
First 11 14.10 17.88 Peru 14.1017.6821.3016.9818.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.16 7.90 Peru 5.168.148.8910.076.67
First 4 5.05 5.84 Peru 6.745.085.057.765.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:31.56 Peru 1:31.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 42.40 Peru 51.2642.40
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:33.99 1:39.93 Peru 1:38.111:45.471:36.201:59.321:33.99
Pyraminx Final 4 6.20 9.81 Peru 9.866.206.59DNF12.99
First 2 3.65 7.38 Peru 7.7512.813.658.485.90
Skewb Combined Final 1 10.20 11.63 Peru 17.5010.4013.5011.0010.20

Rodrigo Alejandro Gonzalo Duran Alarcon - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 55.69 58.16 Peru 1:13.871:01.8255.6955.8156.84
2x2x2 Cube First 16 13.19 18.22 Peru 13.1924.9518.5316.4819.66
Pyraminx First 12 13.52 26.20 Peru 29.1925.4927.5913.5225.53

Rodrigo José Quispe Acero - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 39.18 51.18 Peru 49.8152.8450.8939.181:04.65
2x2x2 Cube First 15 8.68 13.58 Peru 14.9115.118.6815.0810.76
Pyraminx First 11 13.81 23.68 Peru 19.3026.0725.6639.2413.81

Rodrigo Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.51 15.24 Peru 12.5114.9016.5814.24DNF
Second 7 12.99 16.54 Peru 12.9917.4714.9917.1719.75
First 2 12.00 14.94 Peru 15.2813.9215.6117.2012.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.60 6.39 Peru 7.985.934.607.335.91
First 9 5.52 6.84 Peru 5.645.52DNF7.337.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 51.85 54.34 Peru 51.8555.571:04.6552.5454.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.02 1:01.52 Peru 47.021:21.7355.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 18.75 21.19 Peru 18.7520.1121.8921.5832.90
Pyraminx Final 6 7.29 10.19 Peru 10.3711.237.2913.288.96
First 6 5.34 10.74 Peru 5.3410.8415.1110.8210.56

Rogelio Smith Benancio Cauna - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 18.00 22.93 Peru 18.0026.5620.6926.9721.55
First 17 22.69 25.31 Peru 27.5629.3623.8524.5222.69
2x2x2 Cube First 17 7.12 23.72 Peru 18.78DNF7.1232.8019.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:35.56 Peru 1:37.011:35.56