Speedcubing Ilo 2018


Date
Jun 9, 2018
City
Ilo, Moquegua, Peru
Venue

Coliseo "Victor Raúl Carvajal"

Address
Mirave 414
Organizer
Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Contact
ricardo_huason@hotmail.com, natanrig@gmail.com, hegoch_10@hotmail.com
Information

Información detallada en las demás pestañas.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/.5 (Peruvian Sol).

El registro se considera completo una vez que es aprobado y el competidor aparece en esta lista, Sin embargo, el día del torneo se realizará el pago.
Para que el registro sea aprobado, debe hacerse correctamente (nombres bien escritos, fecha de nacimiento correcta, en caso de haber participado antes haber vinculado su WCAID, etc).
El registro cierra cuando se alcance el límite de participantes (60), o en su defecto, el 3 de junio. Más información en la pestaña Información.

Al no haberse alcanzado el límite de competidores, se aceptarán registros el día del torneo durante el tiempo asignado a Registro en el cronograma.

Registration is considered complete once it is approved and the competitor is shown on this list. However, the day of the comp will be performed payment.
For registration to be approved, it must be submitted correctly (names correctly spelled, correct date of birth, if returning competitor, having claimed WCAID, etc).
Registration closes once the competitor limit is reached (60). If it is not reached, registration closes on June 3. More information on the Información tab.

Since the competitor limit has not been reached, registrations will be accepted on the day of the competition during the time alloted to Registro in the schedule.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 12.07 13.60 Peru 12.0712.6014.7915.8813.41
2 Rodrigo Zarate 12.00 14.94 Peru 15.2813.9215.6117.2012.00
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.33 15.08 Peru 14.4514.9415.8513.3316.83
4 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 13.48 15.46 Peru 13.4815.0520.2014.8616.46
5 Fernando Ticona 14.79 15.50 Peru 15.1214.7917.2116.5314.85
6 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 13.64 15.67 Chile 13.6418.3714.1623.2814.47
7 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 13.56 16.05 Peru 13.5615.6517.0115.4919.32
8 Elvis Terry Llachi Vilca 13.90 17.07 Peru 18.7613.9018.49DNF13.95
9 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 15.48 17.42 Peru 17.4720.7918.8715.4815.93
10 Natán Riggenbach 16.16 17.73 Peru 17.0316.1620.5417.3818.77
11 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 14.10 17.88 Peru 14.1017.6821.3016.9818.99
12 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 16.41 18.22 Peru 16.4119.5717.8517.2322.88
13 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 12.25 18.57 Peru DNF12.2520.0821.6913.93
14 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 13.21 18.92 Peru 17.0719.6121.8013.2120.07
15 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 16.85 23.03 Peru 24.1225.7116.8527.0519.25
16 Jeferson Joel Flores Vilca 23.03 24.49 Peru 44.8423.0323.4725.9824.03
17 Rogelio Smith Benancio Cauna 22.69 25.31 Peru 27.5629.3623.8524.5222.69
18 Jeremy Jonathan David 20.86 26.69 Peru 31.7223.4420.8624.9232.53
19 Josue Alonzo Huaracha Paye 20.73 29.13 Peru 24.71DNF22.4840.1920.73
20 Nelson Atencio Lupaca 31.21 33.22 Peru 31.2135.4243.1432.1732.08
21 Carlos Acero Silva 24.20 34.84 Peru 26.6843.64DNF34.2024.20
22 Rodrigo José Quispe Acero 39.18 51.18 Peru 49.8152.8450.8939.181:04.65
23 Rodrigo Alejandro Gonzalo Duran Alarcon 55.69 58.16 Peru 1:13.871:01.8255.6955.8156.84
24 Marcelo Torres 51.60 1:00.07 Peru DNF1:08.8051.6055.3556.05
25 Donna Centellas Lamchog 52.23 1:13.26 Peru 1:36.83DNF1:07.0552.2355.90

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 11.58 12.79 Chile 12.3615.9513.6511.5812.35
2 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 10.36 13.91 Peru 14.5015.7314.2812.9610.36
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.12 14.29 Peru 13.1214.2413.2615.7815.37
4 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 12.62 14.50 Peru 12.6214.7514.6815.2014.06
5 Fernando Ticona 13.57 14.53 Peru 14.5313.5714.2914.7816.46
6 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 12.66 15.54 Peru 12.6626.6515.5815.8515.18
7 Rodrigo Zarate 12.99 16.54 Peru 12.9917.4714.9917.1719.75
8 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 15.54 16.73 Peru 17.2317.1215.5415.8317.92
9 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 12.12 16.75 Peru 16.9014.6912.1218.6518.96
10 Natán Riggenbach 15.13 17.06 Peru 15.5120.7115.1317.8717.80
11 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 14.60 17.10 Peru 15.5918.4917.2314.6019.88
12 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 17.65 19.34 Peru 21.9126.1517.6517.9818.12
13 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 14.80 21.30 Peru 14.8021.2322.4120.2522.56
14 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 17.45 22.58 Peru 23.2120.7917.4526.7523.75
15 Rogelio Smith Benancio Cauna 18.00 22.93 Peru 18.0026.5620.6926.9721.55
16 Jeremy Jonathan David 18.56 27.22 Peru DNF18.5625.3628.8027.50

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 11.64 13.51 Peru 12.9614.4811.6414.8013.09
2 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 10.42 13.73 Chile 14.1310.4214.6012.47DNF
3 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 11.40 14.02 Peru 18.3711.4015.0414.4112.62
4 Fernando Ticona 14.20 14.77 Peru 16.1114.2014.8514.9614.49
5 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 12.62 14.93 Peru 15.2512.6214.7014.8317.26
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.06 15.01 Peru 16.4013.0615.6414.6714.71
7 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 14.00 15.07 Peru 14.0016.0415.4514.3915.36
8 Rodrigo Zarate 12.51 15.24 Peru 12.5114.9016.5814.24DNF
9 Natán Riggenbach 14.83 15.37 Peru 15.1715.8214.8316.7015.13
10 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 13.97 15.92 Peru 15.5224.2617.6413.9714.59
11 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 17.48 19.07 Peru 17.4821.6917.4918.0222.87

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 4.49 4.86 Peru 4.496.465.304.584.69
2 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 4.28 5.07 Peru 4.584.285.455.175.99
3 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 3.85 5.80 Peru 5.905.403.856.117.90
4 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 5.05 5.84 Peru 6.745.085.057.765.71
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.36 6.07 Peru 5.616.076.726.534.36
6 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 4.08 6.30 Peru 5.927.564.087.525.47
7 Fernando Ticona 4.21 6.32 Peru 6.606.926.575.804.21
8 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 5.42 6.59 Peru 5.689.235.427.496.61
9 Rodrigo Zarate 5.52 6.84 Peru 5.645.52DNF7.337.54
10 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 5.23 6.97 Peru 7.57DNF5.237.036.31
11 Elvis Terry Llachi Vilca 6.51 7.81 Peru 21.067.466.519.086.88
12 Jeremy Jonathan David 5.44 7.91 Peru 6.885.565.4413.2711.30
13 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 4.33 7.93 Chile 9.797.184.339.217.40
14 Marcelo Torres 6.68 11.22 Peru 9.8212.7211.126.6814.30
15 Rodrigo José Quispe Acero 8.68 13.58 Peru 14.9115.118.6815.0810.76
16 Rodrigo Alejandro Gonzalo Duran Alarcon 13.19 18.22 Peru 13.1924.9518.5316.4819.66
17 Rogelio Smith Benancio Cauna 7.12 23.72 Peru 18.78DNF7.1232.8019.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 4.57 5.56 Peru 5.944.576.546.004.74
2 Helar Gomez Chalco 5.51 5.84 Peru 6.465.565.856.115.51
3 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 3.05 6.05 Peru 9.573.054.855.767.54
4 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 4.94 6.19 Peru 4.997.767.665.924.94
5 Rodrigo Zarate 4.60 6.39 Peru 7.985.934.607.335.91
6 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 5.85 6.47 Peru 5.859.316.306.426.70
7 Fernando Ticona 5.73 6.54 Peru 5.7311.226.695.767.17
8 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 4.99 7.48 Peru 7.53DNF4.998.136.77
9 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 5.16 7.90 Peru 5.168.148.8910.076.67
10 Jeremy Jonathan David 7.16 9.76 Peru 11.6314.438.487.169.17

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Ticona 45.73 50.81 Peru 52.7148.3651.3759.2345.73
2 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 50.37 53.33 Peru 50.6050.3759.6953.1156.28
3 Rodrigo Zarate 51.85 54.34 Peru 51.8555.571:04.6552.5454.91
4 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 52.26 58.83 Peru 57.10DNF1:00.8858.5252.26
5 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 56.48 1:04.10 Peru 58.701:06.121:07.481:14.7156.48
6 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 56.84 1:07.84 Peru 1:03.531:22.0457.94DNF56.84
7 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:31.56 Peru 1:31.56DNF
8 Rogelio Smith Benancio Cauna 1:35.56 Peru 1:37.011:35.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 1:21.30 1:30.85 Peru 1:58.131:29.011:21.301:29.181:34.37
2 Fernando Ticona 1:31.82 1:36.12 Peru 1:33.231:41.231:31.822:03.401:33.91
3 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 1:32.22 1:44.96 Peru 1:42.111:55.881:51.471:41.311:32.22
4 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 1:48.20 1:57.67 Peru 1:49.071:58.441:48.202:05.512:10.89
5 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 2:00.68 Peru 2:00.682:03.12
6 Elvis Terry Llachi Vilca 2:08.41 Peru 2:08.412:20.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 47.02 1:01.52 Peru 47.021:21.7355.81
2 Natán Riggenbach 2:03.53 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:03.53
3 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 18.75 21.19 Peru 18.7520.1121.8921.5832.90
2 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 15.93 22.85 Peru 19.9428.6323.5325.0815.93
3 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 27.25 28.50 Peru 29.4438.6427.5427.2528.52
4 Fernando Ticona 23.59 28.88 Peru 24.5434.0428.1133.9823.59
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 30.42 32.38 Peru 33.0231.4536.5532.6730.42
6 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 25.93 32.81 Peru 32.0625.9331.0036.5635.36
7 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 26.56 33.88 Peru 1:19.9526.5635.3433.9132.39
8 Elvis Terry Llachi Vilca 37.58 Peru 37.5839.66
9 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 42.40 Peru 51.2642.40

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Ticona 1:20.90 1:23.99 Peru 1:23.531:20.901:27.621:25.081:23.37
2 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:33.99 1:39.93 Peru 1:38.111:45.471:36.201:59.321:33.99
3 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 1:37.56 1:48.30 Peru 1:45.701:42.441:37.561:56.77DNF
4 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 2:10.96 Peru 2:10.962:27.40
5 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 2:12.39 Peru DNF2:12.39
6 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe DNF Chile DNFDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Ticona 5.51 6.48 Peru 5.517.327.346.525.59
2 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 3.65 7.38 Peru 7.7512.813.658.485.90
3 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 6.40 9.27 Peru 6.409.098.6411.8710.08
4 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 6.65 9.78 Peru 6.6511.4710.697.1811.65
5 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 7.01 9.96 Peru 8.5811.5215.579.777.01
6 Rodrigo Zarate 5.34 10.74 Peru 5.3410.8415.1110.8210.56
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 9.00 11.27 Peru 9.0010.9112.3411.2811.63
8 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 7.27 12.42 Peru 7.2714.2512.2312.0512.98
9 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 9.99 14.12 Chile 17.0712.0713.5116.779.99
10 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 9.27 16.22 Peru 18.8014.6420.1715.219.27
11 Rodrigo José Quispe Acero 13.81 23.68 Peru 19.3026.0725.6639.2413.81
12 Rodrigo Alejandro Gonzalo Duran Alarcon 13.52 26.20 Peru 29.1925.4927.5913.5225.53

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Ticona 6.49 7.04 Peru 7.606.916.6113.566.49
2 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 6.24 8.34 Peru 6.247.176.6316.5111.22
3 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 9.27 9.52 Peru 9.299.2713.999.719.57
4 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 6.20 9.81 Peru 9.866.206.59DNF12.99
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 8.31 9.90 Peru 10.3410.398.9813.168.31
6 Rodrigo Zarate 7.29 10.19 Peru 10.3711.237.2913.288.96
7 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 12.18 14.85 Chile 15.5315.4112.1818.9013.60

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 10.20 11.63 Peru 17.5010.4013.5011.0010.20
2 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 7.61 11.85 Peru 12.4515.047.6110.8812.21
3 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 16.40 Peru 16.6916.40
4 Jonatan Sanchez Huamani 39.80 Peru 45.1539.80