Speedcubing Ilo 2017


Date
Aug 12, 2017
City
Ilo, Moquegua, Peru
Venue

Salon de Eventos "Los Faroles"

Address
Miramar O-1, Ilo
Organizer
Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
ricardo_huason@hotmail.com, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Información detallada en las demás pestañas.

Events
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/3 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.02 10.17 Peru 11.4510.6810.579.029.25
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 11.23 12.15 Peru 11.4213.2414.8711.7811.23
3 Jael Riggenbach 11.75 12.61 Peru 13.1011.7512.2312.5113.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucciano Florez 2.60 3.67 Peru 4.702.605.903.402.92
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.73 3.84 Peru 3.702.733.48DNF4.35
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.76 3.92 Peru 4.502.938.634.342.76

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 29.15 33.60 Peru 37.9033.2329.1536.4731.09
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 40.30 47.70 Peru 40.3046.8754.0148.4847.74
3 Lucciano Florez 50.66 53.03 Peru 56.5351.5051.051:02.7550.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 58.27 1:06.36 Peru 1:00.601:10.6058.271:19.111:07.89
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:16.11 1:20.65 Peru 1:20.541:16.111:23.171:21.081:20.34
3 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 1:38.07 1:41.82 Peru 1:42.771:53.671:38.071:38.521:44.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 1:00.74 DNF Peru 1:00.74DNFDNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:37.40 DNF Peru DNF1:37.401:39.15
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 5:13.65 DNF Peru DNF5:13.65DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.35 14.27 Peru 14.6515.5613.3513.7314.44
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 20.42 23.00 Peru 20.4227.4122.4825.6920.83
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 20.36 26.52 Peru 20.3627.3330.8428.1524.08

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:04.98 1:13.57 Peru 1:17.611:14.711:10.971:04.981:15.03
2 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:41.43 1:44.30 Peru 1:42.931:41.431:45.301:54.961:44.68
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:39.29 1:46.01 Peru 2:06.281:39.291:40.151:44.601:53.27

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.71 6.54 Peru 5.735.716.047.8510.16
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 6.71 8.04 Peru 10.126.716.877.1213.77
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.94 8.65 Peru DNF7.0411.696.947.21