Speedcubing Ilo 2017


Date
Aug 12, 2017
City
Ilo, Moquegua, Peru
Venue

Salon de Eventos "Los Faroles"

Address
Miramar O-1, Ilo
Organizer
Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
ricardo_huason@hotmail.com, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Información detallada en las demás pestañas.

Events
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/3 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.93 9.61 Peru DNF9.1010.659.076.93
2 Rachel Riggenbach 10.37 11.35 Peru 11.8411.9510.3711.4710.74
3 Jael Riggenbach 10.93 13.43 Peru 14.2512.7110.9313.32DNF
4 Lucciano Florez 11.68 13.62 Peru 11.6815.7015.0912.9512.83
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 12.55 14.32 Peru 14.1012.5514.0114.85DNF
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 14.44 16.61 Peru 18.6316.0514.4416.3417.45
7 Natán Riggenbach 15.47 16.92 Peru 17.5616.1221.1615.4717.08
8 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 14.42 16.98 Peru 19.1916.1114.4218.5016.33
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.79 18.13 Peru 19.4818.6817.7817.9316.79
10 Fernando Ticona 16.10 18.88 Peru 28.1722.6417.7716.1016.22
11 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 17.66 19.02 Peru 18.1117.6620.2018.7420.41
12 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 14.74 19.04 Peru 21.0716.5222.3219.5414.74
13 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 18.69 19.59 Peru 20.0719.1021.2118.6919.59
14 Diego Alberto Paz Paucar 17.29 19.64 Peru 17.2919.4619.9119.5621.96
15 Jehus Ramirez Laime 14.99 20.49 Peru 20.9921.7326.9018.7414.99
16 Juan Quispe 18.02 21.15 Peru 18.0223.7419.6420.2823.54
17 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 17.71 21.35 Peru 41.8122.0419.7917.7122.23
18 Junior Alfredo Arias 16.23 22.88 Peru 24.6424.5623.4116.2320.68
19 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 21.15 23.68 Peru 22.8424.0621.1524.13DNF
20 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 20.70 23.96 Peru 28.1026.2021.3724.3120.70
21 Leithian Riggenbach 17.63 24.15 Peru 21.3026.4224.7217.6334.80
22 Joab Quispe 20.88 24.47 Peru 31.6923.6920.8825.1424.58
23 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 19.47 24.66 Peru 21.3624.5843.1628.0319.47
24 Elvis Terry Llachi Vilca 20.21 24.74 Peru 25.0424.9824.1941.6220.21
25 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 23.53 31.09 Peru 35.3123.5331.8029.4632.01
26 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 27.65 36.31 Peru 37.2427.6529.42DNF42.26
27 Jeremy Jonathan David 33.00 40.33 Peru 43.5036.0233.0041.4748.00
28 Roy Daniel Lazo Gonzales 30.58 45.20 Peru 49.1145.371:05.9041.1130.58
29 Luis Sebastian Tapia Alferez 32.76 48.42 Peru 47.3232.761:08.3741.6656.29
30 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 38.33 49.48 Peru 49.55DNF38.3357.4341.47
31 Jonatan Sanchez Huamani 45.57 56.74 Peru 1:16.3056.4545.5759.6554.13
32 Arely Arteaga 50.76 1:01.57 Peru 54.251:22.0250.7657.151:13.31

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.07 8.74 Peru 9.838.409.248.588.07
2 Rachel Riggenbach 11.12 11.87 Peru 12.3811.1214.0911.2012.02
3 Jael Riggenbach 11.58 13.20 Peru 15.2212.4411.9516.5311.58
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 12.12 14.45 Peru 12.5315.1815.6415.6512.12
5 Lucciano Florez 14.13 15.02 Peru 14.1315.1215.24DNF14.69
6 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 12.37 15.36 Peru 18.1312.7715.1819.5312.37
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 11.80 16.35 Peru 19.1017.6614.6916.6911.80
8 Natán Riggenbach 16.00 17.01 Peru 18.1616.1716.7129.0116.00
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 14.70 17.64 Peru 16.6115.6320.6714.7022.19
10 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 15.77 17.88 Peru 15.8618.9918.7825.6415.77
11 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 16.79 18.95 Peru 17.9221.6918.5420.3916.79
12 Fernando Ticona 14.09 19.07 Peru 33.3514.0916.6021.9318.67
13 Jehus Ramirez Laime 16.42 19.63 Peru 20.9818.6319.2916.4237.93
14 Junior Alfredo Arias 18.01 20.50 Peru 20.4820.3220.7018.0125.65
15 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 19.14 20.87 Peru 19.1420.4026.6621.6920.52
16 Juan Quispe 18.82 21.18 Peru 20.2122.0121.3118.8223.20
17 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 18.24 21.48 Peru 19.9618.2424.5220.6723.81
18 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 18.65 21.63 Peru 18.6519.2824.9822.3223.28
19 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 17.66 22.54 Peru 21.6721.8117.66DNF24.13

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.02 10.17 Peru 11.4510.6810.579.029.25
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 11.23 12.15 Peru 11.4213.2414.8711.7811.23
3 Jael Riggenbach 11.75 12.61 Peru 13.1011.7512.2312.5113.30
4 Rachel Riggenbach 11.21 12.71 Peru 12.4215.1711.2113.6412.06
5 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 12.15 14.26 Peru 12.1521.2514.9415.4112.44
6 Lucciano Florez 13.45 14.90 Peru 13.4516.3715.8014.2714.63
7 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 15.58 16.62 Peru 18.5816.2716.5815.5817.01
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 15.57 18.33 Peru 19.6015.5721.5616.6218.76
9 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 16.04 18.46 Peru 21.2416.0417.3420.8517.19
10 Fernando Ticona 16.87 19.11 Peru 20.2030.3518.0216.8719.10
11 Natán Riggenbach 17.48 19.35 Peru 19.0120.5524.0018.4917.48
12 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 20.29 22.62 Peru 24.4623.4823.9720.4020.29

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.47 3.29 Peru 3.502.583.812.473.79
2 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 3.26 4.44 Peru 3.865.174.303.2624.68
3 Lucciano Florez 3.78 4.60 Peru 3.785.054.725.324.03
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.50 5.18 Peru 2.504.343.73DNF7.47
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 5.65 6.05 Peru 6.195.656.115.846.94
6 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 5.62 6.50 Peru 6.266.427.305.626.83
7 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.12 7.05 Peru 5.126.678.258.636.23
8 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 6.00 7.23 Peru 7.087.807.477.136.00
9 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 6.35 7.77 Peru DNF6.357.228.677.43
10 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 5.91 8.04 Peru 8.287.378.485.919.03
11 Elvis Terry Llachi Vilca 7.11 8.18 Peru 9.237.119.667.128.19
12 Juan Quispe 7.77 8.27 Peru 8.847.778.117.8710.91
13 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 6.11 8.55 Peru 6.269.576.1110.479.83
14 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 6.96 8.65 Peru 8.788.936.968.618.55
15 Fernando Ticona 7.23 8.85 Peru 9.388.948.227.239.45
16 Leithian Riggenbach 7.47 9.35 Peru 11.448.008.617.47DNF
17 Jehus Ramirez Laime 7.07 9.65 Peru 8.7412.029.0711.147.07
18 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 8.42 9.76 Peru 12.0510.838.429.169.28
19 Roy Daniel Lazo Gonzales 10.26 14.09 Peru 36.3911.1013.2010.2617.96
20 Jonatan Sanchez Huamani 7.98 14.23 Peru 25.0110.657.9815.2316.80
21 Luis Fernando Ymata Canchary 7.44 14.76 Peru 22.3917.8515.487.4410.95
22 Lucero Barrios Abril 18.43 DNF Peru 21.18DNF20.55DNF18.43

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucciano Florez 2.60 3.67 Peru 4.702.605.903.402.92
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.73 3.84 Peru 3.702.733.48DNF4.35
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.76 3.92 Peru 4.502.938.634.342.76
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4.33 4.70 Peru 4.335.144.614.744.76
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.75 5.39 Peru 4.756.335.336.094.75
6 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 6.32 6.92 Peru 6.516.887.376.3210.47
7 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.27 7.45 Peru 7.776.967.619.085.27
8 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 5.99 7.67 Peru 7.957.909.645.997.17
9 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 7.33 9.14 Peru 7.339.9115.719.717.80
10 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 5.45 9.51 Peru 5.459.4611.5710.168.90

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 29.39 32.71 Peru 31.1736.4838.0429.3930.47
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 44.68 48.66 Peru 44.681:02.4354.0445.5346.41
3 Lucciano Florez 47.93 50.54 Peru 52.1848.7759.1347.9350.67
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 49.35 57.24 Peru 1:04.0858.7553.5449.3559.42
5 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 50.73 1:01.00 Peru 59.4759.52DNF1:04.0250.73
6 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 56.15 1:01.75 Peru DNF58.131:08.9558.1856.15
7 Fernando Ticona 57.25 1:06.71 Peru 1:04.381:07.451:08.5257.251:08.30
8 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 1:07.32 1:10.13 Peru 1:07.321:10.781:10.271:21.191:09.33
9 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 1:02.62 1:14.80 Peru 1:20.761:17.811:15.711:10.871:02.62
10 Juan Quispe 1:07.85 1:15.79 Peru 1:07.851:24.821:14.941:15.661:16.76
11 Joab Quispe 1:11.89 1:16.36 Peru 1:13.841:14.321:20.931:11.891:28.56
12 Jehus Ramirez Laime 1:12.51 1:23.02 Peru 1:33.731:15.731:19.881:12.511:33.46
13 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:27.29 1:38.85 Peru 2:19.841:27.291:36.391:41.091:39.07
14 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 1:23.12 1:43.41 Peru 1:43.671:23.121:44.101:51.751:42.46
15 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 1:35.02 Peru 2:07.801:35.02

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 29.15 33.60 Peru 37.9033.2329.1536.4731.09
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 40.30 47.70 Peru 40.3046.8754.0148.4847.74
3 Lucciano Florez 50.66 53.03 Peru 56.5351.5051.051:02.7550.66
4 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 53.22 57.27 Peru 59.861:05.6657.9554.0053.22
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 47.46 1:02.01 Peru 1:02.651:04.071:25.2947.4659.30
6 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 1:00.28 1:05.80 Peru 1:10.591:00.281:04.451:02.361:15.70
7 Fernando Ticona 1:00.39 1:07.64 Peru 1:04.551:07.881:00.391:14.211:10.49
8 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 1:05.69 1:15.56 Peru 1:17.941:05.691:08.34DNF1:20.39
9 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 1:09.78 1:16.27 Peru 1:11.131:23.871:19.041:09.781:18.63
10 Juan Quispe 1:04.69 1:16.75 Peru 1:04.691:15.061:19.401:34.631:15.78

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 58.27 1:06.36 Peru 1:00.601:10.6058.271:19.111:07.89
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:16.11 1:20.65 Peru 1:20.541:16.111:23.171:21.081:20.34
3 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 1:38.07 1:41.82 Peru 1:42.771:53.671:38.071:38.521:44.18
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 1:30.16 1:47.74 Peru 2:13.271:55.331:50.741:37.151:30.16
5 Lucciano Florez 1:58.40 2:05.46 Peru 1:58.402:08.452:00.092:09.142:07.85
6 Juan Quispe 2:23.53 Peru 2:23.53DNF
7 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 2:35.48 Peru 2:38.512:35.48
8 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 2:39.06 Peru 2:39.062:53.39
9 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 2:41.41 Peru 2:47.172:41.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 1:00.74 DNF Peru 1:00.74DNFDNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:37.40 DNF Peru DNF1:37.401:39.15
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 5:13.65 DNF Peru DNF5:13.65DNF
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7:30.90 DNF Peru DNF7:30.90DNS
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.30 13.11 SAR Peru 13.7612.3012.4813.0818.46
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 20.58 22.58 Peru 20.5922.1425.0120.5825.44
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 25.24 28.96 Peru 31.9633.4725.7929.1225.24
4 Lucciano Florez 23.06 29.54 Peru 46.1831.9123.0624.2832.43
5 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 26.51 29.98 Peru 26.5127.2531.6634.2731.02
6 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 29.55 35.70 Peru 47.8629.5534.6334.7437.74
7 Jehus Ramirez Laime 34.87 37.56 Peru 52.5337.5439.2634.8735.87
8 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 32.76 38.50 Peru 34.4834.4151.9346.6232.76
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 30.59 38.88 Peru 42.3038.1038.8430.5939.70
10 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 32.68 39.32 Peru 36.7041.2532.681:35.2440.02
11 Junior Alfredo Arias 34.56 48.25 Peru 46.8242.8755.0655.4634.56
12 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 48.10 1:00.17 Peru 1:16.231:23.2350.2654.0148.10
13 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 54.76 1:00.85 Peru 58.471:09.4859.841:04.2554.76

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.35 14.27 Peru 14.6515.5613.3513.7314.44
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 20.42 23.00 Peru 20.4227.4122.4825.6920.83
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 20.36 26.52 Peru 20.3627.3330.8428.1524.08
4 Jose Emilio Ramos Huaman 28.03 32.19 Peru 33.8631.0028.0333.6331.95
5 Lucciano Florez 23.27 34.24 Peru 32.0823.2747.6033.8636.77
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 30.98 34.40 Peru 34.3332.5540.1430.9836.32
7 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 34.12 39.23 Peru 43.7839.2934.1236.0742.34
8 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 25.52 39.93 Peru 25.5234.5248.2047.4937.78
9 Jehus Ramirez Laime 43.93 48.99 Peru 48.111:08.8743.9353.7945.07

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:04.98 1:13.57 Peru 1:17.611:14.711:10.971:04.981:15.03
2 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:41.43 1:44.30 Peru 1:42.931:41.431:45.301:54.961:44.68
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:39.29 1:46.01 Peru 2:06.281:39.291:40.151:44.601:53.27
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 1:33.28 1:48.72 Peru 1:33.281:39.241:49.981:56.932:14.43
5 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 2:04.59 Peru 2:04.592:20.13
6 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 2:20.99 Peru 2:29.622:20.99
7 Jehus Ramirez Laime 2:23.33 Peru 2:23.332:35.38
8 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 2:28.07 Peru 2:28.072:54.93
9 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 3:13.98 Peru 3:59.583:13.98

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.19 7.63 Peru 7.178.957.618.126.19
2 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.84 7.76 Peru 8.895.849.038.346.04
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 7.51 8.10 Peru 8.97DNF7.797.557.51
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6.64 8.97 Peru 10.668.0311.098.226.64
5 Leithian Riggenbach 9.38 10.43 Peru 12.4310.509.449.3811.34
6 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 8.72 10.60 Peru 13.779.3311.6810.798.72
7 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 10.15 10.83 Peru 10.8111.1910.5010.15DNF
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 9.53 12.03 Peru 11.7812.6114.5211.719.53
9 Lucciano Florez 13.01 15.22 Peru 14.0713.0118.3841.3013.21
10 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 9.94 15.88 Peru 19.7414.4615.929.9417.27
11 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 11.04 16.24 Peru 30.6011.0414.2712.8221.62
12 Piero Stefano Menéndez Jaramillo 11.61 19.06 Peru 19.6117.3620.22DNF11.61
13 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 12.78 19.25 Peru 12.7822.3118.9735.6416.48
14 Jonatan Sanchez Huamani 9.08 19.49 Peru 21.6713.159.0824.3223.65
15 Jhair Anthony Ccora Mamani 12.14 20.31 Peru 25.8924.2517.3012.1419.38
16 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 13.54 21.97 Peru 13.5416.6220.9228.3746.27

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.71 6.54 Peru 5.735.716.047.8510.16
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 6.71 8.04 Peru 10.126.716.877.1213.77
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.94 8.65 Peru DNF7.0411.696.947.21
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6.87 9.28 Peru 9.199.9515.116.878.70
5 Leithian Riggenbach 8.23 10.67 Peru 15.318.2310.308.8212.90
6 Lucciano Florez 8.96 10.85 Peru 22.6512.0011.418.969.15
7 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 7.92 11.81 Peru 12.888.8323.337.9213.73
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 10.09 12.68 Peru 13.3212.7811.9413.9710.09
9 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 7.77 12.80 Peru 14.8511.5512.207.7714.65
10 Jhon Jeanpiere Sucapuca Gonza 18.57 20.33 Peru 19.47DNF18.5722.8918.62
11 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 15.08 20.52 Peru 23.4122.0515.0816.1130.18