SpeedCubing José Martí 2018


Date
Nov 2, 2018
City
Neiva, Huila, Colombia
Venue

Instituto Técnico y Académico Scout José Martí

Address
Calle 22 sur No 34 a 01 Barrio Manzanares V Etapa
Details

Plazoleta Principal

Organizer
Wilson José Duarte Espitia
WCA Delegate
Wilson José Duarte Espitia
Contact

Wilson José Duarte Espitia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El costo de la inscripción incluye camiseta oficial del torneo.

PATROCINADORES Y ORGANIZADORES:

INSTITUTO TÉCNICO Y ACADÉMICO SCOUT JOSÉ MARTÍ 8645062 - 8731212
ESCUELA SUPERCEREBROS ANZAN NEIVA

WILSON JOSÉ DUARTE ESPITIA
Contacto: CLICK AQUI para el link del WhatsApp Directo ✆311 207 61 86
EMAIL: wilsonjose.duarte@gmail.com

TODO PARTICIPANTE DEBE CONOCER LAS DIRECTRICES DEL REGLAMENTO WCA

Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20,000 (Colombian Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Incluye camiseta oficial del torneo.

The cost of registration includes official tournament shirt.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 12.52 15.04 Colombia 12.5221.1117.9914.3112.81
2 Dennis Rosero 14.13 16.18 Colombia 16.5316.9817.0214.1315.03
3 John Erick Morales Manrique 16.02 17.71 Colombia 16.0218.7017.4516.9919.02
4 Jased Abdel Rujana Escobar 16.77 18.30 Colombia 16.7720.0017.2120.7217.69
5 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 16.59 20.21 Colombia 18.7716.59DNF21.6120.25
6 Haider Fabian Leon Giraldo 14.01 21.05 Colombia 22.0620.0321.0614.0122.61
7 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 16.05 22.33 Colombia 25.5022.7821.6616.0522.56
8 Cristhian Gaitán Guzmán 22.35 25.40 Colombia 26.4125.8226.9123.9822.35
9 José David Rendón Martínez 20.84 28.31 Colombia 29.7720.8423.6135.7731.54
10 Andres Farid Gomez Chingal 23.85 29.74 Colombia 31.7129.7527.9123.8531.57
11 Alejandro Hoyos 27.96 31.07 Colombia 31.7227.9644.5028.8332.65
12 Santiago Londoño Mora 31.41 32.84 Colombia 33.2932.4932.7431.4138.51
13 John Mike Gutierrez Carvajal 27.27 33.83 Colombia 29.7037.4127.2738.4934.38
14 Juan Diego Cano Medina 33.60 38.85 Colombia 36.3841.6543.7338.5333.60
15 Santiago Moncayo Beltran 32.41 40.34 Colombia 48.5441.1732.4136.0343.81
16 Albert Stiwart Cano España 31.29 40.37 Colombia 42.6840.8231.2942.1438.16
17 Juan Esteban Vargas Villarreal 28.80 40.78 Colombia 42.1742.7641.5228.8038.66
18 Miguel Ángel Rojas Ramírez 34.47 48.38 Colombia 51.8434.4744.1849.121:00.30
19 Nicolás Salazar Tamayo 43.61 48.43 Colombia 43.611:04.1250.9944.4849.83
20 Catalina Cubillos Martínez 36.95 49.14 Colombia 51.1746.4736.9549.7856.76
21 Juan Jose Bahamon Medina 48.54 51.51 Colombia 1:05.1448.5449.2954.1151.14
22 Juan Diego Ramirez Medina 47.43 54.17 Colombia 57.0955.1051.0856.3447.43
23 Bryant Hernández Perdomo 46.82 54.50 Colombia 1:02.5556.1647.5059.8546.82
24 Daniela Bonilla Vargas 42.03 55.34 Colombia 1:10.791:03.8950.0452.1042.03
25 Enrico David Peñaranda Avila 43.03 55.56 Colombia 55.3643.031:14.5056.2055.11
26 Jesús David Chavarro Bautista 45.40 56.91 Colombia 45.4051.191:13.5645.98DNF
27 Johan Fernando Moncada 45.70 58.86 Colombia 58.871:07.1350.571:13.3945.70
28 Jesus David Cardozo Tovar 55.18 1:02.18 Colombia 1:58.2356.6855.181:05.311:04.55
29 José Daniel Santos Rivera 1:03.02 1:09.72 Colombia 1:13.131:03.021:11.391:04.631:19.32
30 Sebastian Moncada Trujillo 52.02 1:10.50 Colombia 1:15.861:19.481:08.491:07.1552.02
31 Juan Felipe Álvarez Castaño 40.48 1:16.02 Colombia 1:02.8251.7040.481:53.55DNF
32 Manuel Santiago Gonzalez Torres 1:12.27 1:18.38 Colombia 1:24.321:14.121:12.271:16.691:40.70
33 Jordan Ramírez Gallego 1:17.34 1:21.92 Colombia 1:19.43DNF1:17.341:22.561:23.76
34 Jhan Sebastian Fuentes Ramirez 1:03.32 1:26.80 Colombia 1:25.101:25.661:29.631:03.321:32.48
35 Lucia Andrade Almario 1:05.60 1:37.19 Colombia 1:29.101:26.341:59.911:05.601:56.13
36 Sergio Daniel Ortiz Vargas 1:25.64 1:49.86 Colombia 2:18.781:32.771:38.02DNF1:25.64
37 Diana Marcela Burbano Rodriguez 1:17.15 2:15.01 Colombia 1:55.852:48.401:17.152:00.79DNS
38 Juan Pablo Hernandez Mejía 1:35.30 DNF Colombia DNF1:35.301:51.41DNF2:07.15
39 Scarleth Perdomo Yate DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Rosero 11.89 14.95 Colombia 11.8913.9516.1414.7617.36
2 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 13.11 15.04 Colombia 13.4220.0516.6213.1115.09
3 John Erick Morales Manrique 14.92 16.57 Colombia 17.4915.0517.1717.8414.92
4 Jased Abdel Rujana Escobar 16.22 17.98 Colombia 16.5216.2220.1117.7019.72
5 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 13.89 18.56 Colombia 20.8718.1019.6017.9813.89
6 Haider Fabian Leon Giraldo 17.25 19.02 Colombia 20.9619.8819.8317.2517.36
7 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 16.22 21.25 Colombia 16.2222.6327.4718.7322.40
8 José David Rendón Martínez 21.81 25.79 Colombia 21.8129.6422.0632.6225.68
9 Cristhian Gaitán Guzmán 22.47 26.59 Colombia 25.8834.2222.4727.6526.24
10 Andres Farid Gomez Chingal 21.50 27.67 Colombia 30.4932.9425.6526.8721.50
11 Alejandro Hoyos 21.26 28.33 Colombia 30.0329.9829.8621.2625.15
12 Santiago Londoño Mora 27.92 31.92 Colombia 27.9239.5532.6931.3931.69
13 John Mike Gutierrez Carvajal 31.70 33.55 Colombia 31.7034.1736.0432.5833.90
14 Santiago Moncayo Beltran 34.28 37.13 Colombia 48.3536.5439.3935.4734.28
15 Juan Diego Cano Medina 37.06 41.20 Colombia 44.7340.5038.3837.06DNF
16 Juan Esteban Vargas Villarreal 40.46 44.15 Colombia DNS40.4640.5244.5747.35
17 Miguel Ángel Rojas Ramírez 40.67 46.08 Colombia 47.2740.6742.3548.61DNF
18 Nicolás Salazar Tamayo 42.53 53.85 Colombia DNF47.091:01.5042.5352.96

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Rosero 13.37 16.59 Colombia 18.5916.3613.3714.8126.36
2 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 15.23 17.90 Colombia 17.2117.2223.9019.2715.23
3 Jased Abdel Rujana Escobar 15.00 18.12 Colombia 17.6916.4520.2315.0022.65
4 John Erick Morales Manrique 16.87 18.32 Colombia 17.7916.8717.7519.4221.53
5 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 18.89 19.76 Colombia 19.9722.0019.4119.9018.89
6 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 17.58 19.84 Colombia 18.2122.9423.4617.5818.36
7 Haider Fabian Leon Giraldo 16.78 21.19 Colombia 19.9120.6716.78DNF22.99
8 José David Rendón Martínez 19.62 22.83 Colombia 29.6620.9922.2819.6225.21
9 Cristhian Gaitán Guzmán 22.80 26.60 Colombia 29.1524.6322.8026.0332.51
10 Andres Farid Gomez Chingal 20.54 27.33 Colombia 26.0520.5425.0030.9535.76

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Rosero 2.00 5.79 Colombia 2.0011.115.276.395.70
2 Jased Abdel Rujana Escobar 3.19 6.17 Colombia 5.917.413.196.605.99
3 Haider Fabian Leon Giraldo 4.84 6.39 Colombia 8.016.734.846.306.13
4 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 3.11 6.91 Colombia 16.188.913.117.334.48
5 Andres Farid Gomez Chingal 6.14 7.25 Colombia 10.136.147.326.867.58
6 Cristhian Gaitán Guzmán 6.37 7.86 Colombia 8.958.046.586.379.57
7 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 6.05 9.45 Colombia 10.5712.116.057.0110.78
8 Santiago Londoño Mora 7.67 9.45 Colombia 9.258.427.67DNF10.68
9 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 5.36 9.83 Colombia 13.055.3627.108.607.83
10 Albert Stiwart Cano España 10.13 12.38 Colombia 13.4515.9812.0411.6610.13
11 John Erick Morales Manrique 10.92 13.54 Colombia 12.5615.7210.9216.8012.35
12 Miguel Ángel Rojas Ramírez 11.39 14.28 Colombia 18.1211.7014.4011.3916.73
13 Santiago Moncayo Beltran 13.59 15.93 Colombia 16.8814.6616.2513.5922.61
14 Diego Andres Vasquez Orozco 14.88 19.02 Colombia 20.2214.8822.8617.8219.03
15 Juan Esteban Vargas Villarreal 16.13 20.69 Colombia 47.4416.8916.1318.5226.65
16 Sebastian Moncada Trujillo 20.12 26.14 Colombia 26.1728.7120.1231.0823.54
17 Johan Fernando Moncada 16.45 28.58 Colombia 43.9721.6416.4542.1321.96
18 José Daniel Santos Rivera 19.59 32.64 Colombia 37.4519.5930.1230.34DNF
19 Jesus David Cardozo Tovar 18.49 DNF Colombia DNF36.62DNF18.4949.76
20 Andres Mauricio Hernandez Trujillo DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jased Abdel Rujana Escobar 4.53 5.69 Colombia 4.735.866.494.537.73
2 Haider Fabian Leon Giraldo 4.71 6.60 Colombia 5.089.954.717.826.90
3 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 3.60 7.07 Colombia 7.547.733.605.958.07
4 Dennis Rosero 3.85 7.26 Colombia 3.855.324.7015.0711.77
5 Cristhian Gaitán Guzmán 5.51 7.35 Colombia 7.609.075.517.417.05
6 Andres Farid Gomez Chingal 6.19 7.41 Colombia 6.199.036.5710.866.63
7 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 6.74 7.97 Colombia 8.576.7411.278.486.86
8 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 5.99 8.70 Colombia 6.9312.87DNF6.315.99
9 Santiago Londoño Mora 7.72 8.93 Colombia 9.019.648.1310.517.72
10 Albert Stiwart Cano España 9.51 12.08 Colombia 17.5012.5212.5911.139.51

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Rosero 5.05 7.25 Colombia 7.258.735.056.647.85
2 Jased Abdel Rujana Escobar 9.05 9.49 Colombia 9.059.749.2914.969.45
3 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 10.09 11.34 Colombia 10.1711.5310.0912.3912.31
4 Haider Fabian Leon Giraldo 7.67 11.40 Colombia 7.6713.089.9420.3311.18
5 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 9.75 12.32 Colombia 14.60DNF9.7511.9110.45
6 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 10.22 12.65 Colombia 10.2211.4918.4311.6714.80
7 Miguel Ángel Rojas Ramírez 8.88 12.78 Colombia 15.2214.0711.3112.978.88
8 Santiago Londoño Mora 11.08 13.42 Colombia 11.0816.0615.1213.8711.27
9 Cristhian Gaitán Guzmán 12.38 13.88 Colombia 15.8212.6512.3814.2014.78
10 Andres Farid Gomez Chingal 13.61 14.57 Colombia 15.9213.6113.6914.1019.08
11 John Erick Morales Manrique 13.09 15.02 Colombia 17.6013.1116.4213.0915.54
12 Sebastian Moncada Trujillo 12.66 19.22 Colombia 12.6622.1718.5216.9824.77
13 José Daniel Santos Rivera 8.54 19.61 Colombia 20.7516.0921.9927.858.54
14 Juan Diego Ramirez Medina 14.65 19.81 Colombia 18.9014.6519.1038.5721.43
15 Johan Fernando Moncada 15.16 20.54 Colombia 21.4424.8719.3920.8015.16
16 Scarleth Perdomo Yate 22.88 28.33 Colombia 37.0525.8222.8826.0733.10
17 Manuel Santiago Gonzalez Torres 31.87 40.32 Colombia 31.8744.1149.9835.4141.45
18 Juan Felipe Álvarez Castaño 17.00 DNF Colombia 17.0022.2217.24DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Rosero 7.02 7.47 Colombia 7.077.157.0214.848.20
2 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 7.69 10.04 Colombia 8.557.6911.1512.3010.41
3 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 8.02 10.72 Colombia 11.848.9211.408.0218.42
4 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 9.11 11.54 Colombia 12.3812.759.1112.2310.00
5 Santiago Londoño Mora 8.53 11.56 Colombia 12.0817.589.9312.688.53
6 Cristhian Gaitán Guzmán 7.65 11.70 Colombia 11.5112.0011.607.6512.44
7 Haider Fabian Leon Giraldo 7.13 12.24 Colombia 13.837.1313.9818.038.90
8 Jased Abdel Rujana Escobar 8.29 12.39 Colombia 10.1812.0314.958.2916.64
9 Andres Farid Gomez Chingal 9.27 12.65 Colombia 13.4416.819.5115.019.27
10 Miguel Ángel Rojas Ramírez 11.08 13.03 Colombia 15.8611.0811.5517.2011.68