Sofia Open 2018


Date
May 12, 2018
City
Sofia, Bulgaria
Venue

Technical University of Sofia

Address
ул. „Росарио“, 1756 София (1 Rosario street, 1756 Sofia)
Details

ТУ-София, Блок 3. (Campus 3), room 3239

Organizers
Borislav Marchovski, Mihai Căpăţinescu, Plamen Mahladzhanov, and Todor Enikov
WCA Delegate
Mihai Căpăţinescu
Contact
mcapatinescu@worldcubeassociation.org, enigma_enikov@abv.bg, bmarchovski@worldcubeassociation.org, mahladjanov@abv.bg
Information

Second WCA competition in Bulgaria. Maximum 1 guest per competitor. Registration fee to be paid in the venue on the day of the competition.
The address of the Technical university of Sofia is 8 Kliment Ohridski boulevard, but the entrance of the venue is on Rosario street.


Второ официално състезание на WCA в България. Допустим е максимум 1 гост с всеки състезател. Таксата за участие се заплаща в деня на състезанието, на специално обособена за целта маса.
Адресът на ТУ-София е: гр. София, бул. Климент Охридски 8, но входът за събитието е откъм улица Розарио

Events
Competitors
85
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 8 лв. (Bulgarian Lev).

To complete your registration you have to confirm your spot by answering in 48 hours at the confirmation mail that we will send two weeks before the competition. If the limit will be reached and you didn't reply to the confirmation mail you will be deleted from the registration list.


За да се регистрирате, трябва да потвърдите участието си, отговаряйки (в срок от 48 часа) на e-mail-ът, който ще бъде изпратен 2 седмици преди състезанието. Ако лимитът състезатели бъде достигнат и не сте потвърдили своето участие, ще бъдете изтрити от списъка на регистрираните участници!

Adam Ibrahim - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 40.56 56.87 Bulgaria 1:01.511:11.2040.5654.8354.27
Pyraminx Final 33 15.63 24.91 Bulgaria 40.6515.6324.5021.9828.25
Skewb Final 21 12.24 33.27 Bulgaria 28.2943.9634.7512.2436.77

Adrian Bardarov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 1:10.45 1:27.53 Bulgaria 1:25.531:10.451:22.991:34.06DNF

Alek Kanev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 19.32 21.78 Bulgaria 26.3721.1719.3224.1020.06
First 19 19.39 20.68 Bulgaria 19.3926.1820.4322.0019.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.75 7.78 Bulgaria 5.7511.149.506.287.57
Skewb Final 6 7.69 9.47 Bulgaria 7.6914.767.989.2711.17

Aleksandar Angelov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.59 22.34 Bulgaria 20.6322.0818.5931.1824.30
First 21 18.62 21.98 Bulgaria 24.5418.6220.6621.6523.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 17.30 19.89 Bulgaria 50.7520.5120.0617.3019.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:59.97 2:06.67 Bulgaria 1:59.972:01.072:14.452:09.922:09.03
Clock Final 5 42.43 47.43 Bulgaria 46.0942.4349.4049.3946.80
Pyraminx Final 31 20.56 22.98 Bulgaria 21.8422.4020.5624.7026.65

Aleksandar Georgiev Stoev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 37.35 1:00.67 Bulgaria DNF37.3552.2847.591:22.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 10.85 11.83 Bulgaria 10.8513.1018.9611.4410.96
Pyraminx Final 29 14.79 22.38 Bulgaria 24.1624.7926.1614.7918.20
Skewb Final 25 28.74 37.93 Bulgaria 28.7434.901:11.8836.9941.91

Aleksandar Plamenov Todorov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 38.93 48.25 Bulgaria 41.6538.9351.4251.671:05.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 17.21 33.76 Bulgaria 1:22.9629.7717.2134.0737.43

Aleksander Gospodinov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 45.87 56.53 Bulgaria 48.621:09.1559.301:01.6645.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 21.50 29.61 Bulgaria 25.5025.1638.1621.5042.75
Pyraminx Final 35 21.36 26.81 Bulgaria 26.3528.7521.361:05.3025.34

Aleksander Mitkov Minchev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 26 9.49 18.08 Bulgaria 9.4916.1022.5325.1615.60

Aleksandur Radoslavov Rachev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 26.15 31.11 Bulgaria 26.1528.02DNF35.1230.20
First 48 25.80 33.32 Bulgaria 35.3335.6832.3425.8032.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.20 8.84 Bulgaria 5.208.9020.7310.357.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:21.47 Bulgaria DNF2:21.47
Pyraminx Final 11 9.23 13.36 Bulgaria 26.1911.3916.4212.269.23
Skewb Final 11 9.62 15.24 Bulgaria 17.0318.6510.039.62DNF

Alexandar Dimitrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 18.43 20.53 Bulgaria 22.0919.9618.4321.1120.51
First 23 18.54 22.33 Bulgaria 23.8921.0822.0126.6218.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.34 7.46 Bulgaria 6.347.089.786.478.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:29.80 Bulgaria 2:29.802:33.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:04.54 Bulgaria 1:27.781:04.54

Alexander Bankov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 16.44 17.83 Bulgaria 18.8218.1516.4421.1516.51
First 16 16.80 19.07 Bulgaria 20.4524.1516.8017.5619.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.96 7.71 Bulgaria 5.453.969.488.2010.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.53 1:22.34 Bulgaria 1:23.421:35.371:18.531:18.951:24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 47.24 52.61 Bulgaria 59.4747.2456.8748.7952.16
Pyraminx Final 39 25.44 33.28 Bulgaria 34.0825.4433.5439.2632.23
Skewb Final 23 30.93 36.79 Bulgaria 36.5331.5530.9353.7742.29

Alexander Sidjimov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 32.82 39.76 Bulgaria 44.5134.0145.4440.7532.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.32 8.29 Bulgaria 6.328.6210.328.897.35
Pyraminx Final 34 20.07 26.68 Bulgaria 21.4420.07DNF35.2023.40

Ali Rıza Kulaksız - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 23.73 25.48 Turkey 29.4625.9425.6223.7324.88
First 24 17.61 22.71 Turkey 24.8717.6127.3325.5417.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 8.11 10.09 Turkey 8.1113.358.3112.259.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:27.57 Turkey 2:27.572:34.53
Clock Final 6 40.96 1:01.63 Turkey 44.521:23.2857.09DNF40.96
Pyraminx Final 40 4.89 DNF Turkey DNF4.89DNF6.766.24
Skewb Final 5 7.93 9.31 Turkey 10.2710.228.397.939.32

Angel Dimitrov Yaluchkov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 44.14 58.12 Bulgaria 57.8657.5744.1458.931:21.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 14.72 18.04 Bulgaria 21.8817.2014.7218.7718.15
Pyraminx Final 32 17.83 24.72 Bulgaria 27.6525.8820.6217.83DNF
Skewb Final 19 18.18 25.77 Bulgaria 24.2929.3028.9624.0718.18

Angel Nikolov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 1:11.92 1:19.75 Bulgaria 1:17.941:14.751:37.631:11.921:26.56

Atanas Krasimirov Raichev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 18.98 25.10 Bulgaria 28.3921.0618.9826.5627.67
First 34 17.44 26.15 Bulgaria 25.4117.4430.0722.96DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.63 7.64 Bulgaria 6.637.286.808.8510.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 1:14.36 Bulgaria DNF1:14.36

Blagovest Atanasov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 34.46 36.24 Bulgaria 35.0839.8634.4636.7436.91

Borislav Marchovski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 24.32 28.56 Bulgaria 29.7525.7424.3230.1838.20
First 39 24.19 29.27 Bulgaria 26.3924.1933.0530.1331.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.18 DNF Bulgaria DNF6.1819.16DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:15.22 1:37.73 Bulgaria 2:03.091:24.271:25.831:15.222:35.65
Clock Final 1 14.31 16.03 NR Bulgaria 14.6016.7216.76DNF14.31
Pyraminx Final 7 5.38 11.21 Bulgaria 11.667.8414.13DNF5.38

Denica Enikova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 1:09.33 1:30.45 Bulgaria 1:31.761:46.001:09.332:31.811:13.59
Pyraminx Final 38 22.31 30.62 Bulgaria 36.8922.3152.1131.9822.99

Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.67 23.34 Bulgaria 23.9121.9726.7524.1418.67
First 28 20.24 23.72 Bulgaria 20.2423.2825.3122.56DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.21 7.40 Bulgaria 4.217.889.657.007.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:29.11 1:48.77 Bulgaria DNF1:39.091:51.541:55.681:29.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:17.52 Bulgaria DNF1:17.52
Skewb Final 15 14.93 18.63 Bulgaria 14.9322.5316.5416.8122.76

Emil Bozukov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 43.82 54.73 Bulgaria 1:03.5659.2954.5443.8250.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 35.49 1:44.82 Bulgaria 1:33.202:08.393:03.861:32.8635.49

Emil Miroslavov Emilov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 38.22 45.74 Bulgaria 43.8638.22DNF42.3551.01

Emil Tonchev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 25.66 27.93 Bulgaria 29.2627.8826.6433.0125.66
First 42 26.08 31.50 Bulgaria 34.2133.3727.2933.8326.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 8.51 11.76 Bulgaria 8.90DNF8.519.5816.81
Pyraminx Final 16 12.47 15.26 Bulgaria 14.8712.4716.2928.3014.63
Skewb Final 16 16.30 20.91 Bulgaria 18.9422.1016.3021.69DNF

Esin Mehmedova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 19.37 23.48 Bulgaria 19.3720.7841.6225.2624.39
First 35 20.65 26.47 Bulgaria 24.1620.6530.1936.4425.07

Esra Mehmedova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.83 18.04 Bulgaria 17.2316.9020.7812.8320.00
First 10 13.39 16.54 Bulgaria 15.8820.8913.8113.3919.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 28.99 34.03 Bulgaria 28.9934.3838.1345.5129.57

Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.72 13.95 Bulgaria 11.7212.6514.8714.3316.21
Second 8 13.10 14.52 Bulgaria 13.1015.1813.5014.8924.89
First 8 13.90 15.01 Bulgaria 15.7120.2714.7814.5513.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.00 5.87 Bulgaria 5.605.005.736.27DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.69 DNF Bulgaria DNF1:07.691:20.161:13.79DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 29.91 32.64 Bulgaria 29.9134.6530.4132.8535.58

Gancho Stoyanov Purvanov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 27.98 29.66 Bulgaria 32.4328.3529.9430.6827.98
First 46 26.98 32.27 Bulgaria 41.1526.9832.0027.4337.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.04 12.09 Bulgaria 6.0413.519.9412.8116.96

Gavrail Dimitrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 39.79 53.20 Bulgaria 52.851:06.8557.7939.7948.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 2:09.97 Bulgaria 2:09.972:36.87
Pyraminx Final 28 13.00 20.10 Bulgaria DNF22.1219.9318.2513.00

George Enchev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 24.74 26.62 Bulgaria 25.4528.4725.9524.74DNF
First 32 21.22 24.94 Bulgaria 24.3421.2229.6822.7927.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.51 5.87 Bulgaria 5.596.005.516.016.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:00.00 Bulgaria 1:06.981:00.00
Pyraminx Final 12 8.88 13.79 Bulgaria 21.0812.1410.8018.448.88
Skewb Final 9 10.42 11.92 Bulgaria 11.8710.4211.65DNF12.23

George Hristev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.23 24.31 Bulgaria 22.8620.2333.1426.6223.44
First 45 21.50 32.10 Bulgaria 39.6628.3431.2121.5036.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.85 8.48 Bulgaria 7.928.209.337.8510.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 49.15 54.55 Bulgaria 54.2551.171:23.3458.2349.15
Pyraminx Final 6 9.69 11.08 Bulgaria 10.7415.2312.3410.159.69
Skewb Final 7 8.83 10.73 Bulgaria 9.5010.108.83DNF12.59

Georgi Angelov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.79 14.44 Bulgaria 10.7914.0814.7517.4514.50
Second 6 10.63 14.22 Bulgaria 15.2216.2011.5515.8810.63
First 5 10.82 13.48 Bulgaria 14.8113.3112.7514.3710.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.32 9.46 Bulgaria 6.356.95DNF15.095.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.68 1:44.78 Bulgaria 1:45.371:55.481:49.661:39.311:37.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 24.31 30.90 Bulgaria 24.3141.1128.9837.1126.60

Georgi Filipov Popov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 18.50 22.90 Bulgaria 18.5027.3422.0419.6227.04

Georgi Mihaylov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 37.18 45.88 Bulgaria 55.4850.0844.7737.1842.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 11.19 11.75 Bulgaria 17.2112.2311.6811.1911.34
Pyraminx Final 17 11.14 15.33 Bulgaria 14.6418.3713.7511.1417.60

Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.01 21.94 North Macedonia 21.4126.3722.1419.0122.26
First 27 20.37 23.61 North Macedonia 22.0320.3728.4824.5824.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08 NR 5.19 NR North Macedonia 3.086.634.094.858.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:15.76 NR 2:06.77 North Macedonia 1:56.802:46.431:54.671:15.762:28.85
Pyraminx Final 8 9.96 NR 11.27 NR North Macedonia 9.9613.3311.9311.2210.65
Skewb Final 10 9.89 NR 12.38 NR North Macedonia 16.9910.1010.049.8918.47

Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.98 13.79 Romania 10.9814.7214.8113.3713.28
Second 5 12.00 13.46 Romania 12.0015.8112.4312.6715.27
First 3 10.90 11.86 Romania 11.9312.1311.5210.9013.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.21 7.66 Romania 7.5810.658.226.217.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 51.06 58.07 Romania 1:09.261:06.0051.0651.2756.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.93 36.32 Romania 47.9728.8425.9336.8543.28
Clock Final 4 28.62 43.05 Romania DNF28.621:02.8130.5135.84
Pyraminx Final 30 14.61 22.55 Romania 40.2214.6124.9125.8716.86
Skewb Final 13 9.83 17.10 Romania 18.9118.4213.979.8327.70

Ivailo Simeonov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 2:08.17 DNF Bulgaria 3:39.32DNF2:08.17DNF2:34.24

Ivana Razlozhka - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 34.94 40.58 Bulgaria 34.94DNF42.6036.7942.35
Pyraminx Final 14 11.56 15.06 Bulgaria 15.7616.9611.5612.4521.19

Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.59 12.91 Bulgaria 12.3711.5917.3913.8212.55
Second 9 13.52 15.04 Bulgaria 13.52DNF14.4114.3216.40
First 11 15.23 16.55 Bulgaria DNF17.7415.5915.2316.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.44 4.97 Bulgaria 4.764.445.105.155.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.11 1:30.54 Bulgaria 1:33.861:26.111:52.441:31.311:26.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 27.98 32.99 Bulgaria 40.9929.6627.9847.5328.33
Pyraminx Final 1 6.19 8.46 Bulgaria 10.809.166.199.796.44

Ivaylo Stankov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 33.00 39.91 Bulgaria 33.0050.1437.8638.6943.19

Ivaylo Tanev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.37 NR 8.49 NR Bulgaria 11.388.768.098.637.37
Second 1 8.51 10.22 Bulgaria 9.63DNF10.408.5110.63
First 2 8.47 10.09 Bulgaria 8.4711.3310.5410.938.79

Ivo Ivov Burdzhiev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 1:17.33 1:42.79 Bulgaria DNF1:45.481:37.271:17.331:45.63

Kalin Binev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 31.77 36.71 Bulgaria 37.4537.1943.7035.5031.77

Kamen Koshutanski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 20.53 24.47 Bulgaria 28.4724.3720.5320.5829.02
First 26 19.14 23.53 Bulgaria 29.6022.3124.6923.5919.14

Karlos Ngyuen - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 25.14 27.49 Bulgaria 34.0525.3431.4125.7225.14
First 29 20.74 24.29 Bulgaria 20.7422.8122.5732.5927.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.40 7.59 Bulgaria 7.204.408.7710.146.81
Pyraminx Final 5 9.51 10.74 Bulgaria 9.869.5116.3211.1211.25
Skewb Final 1 4.34 NR 5.85 NR Bulgaria 6.945.335.294.348.91

Konstantin Stefanov Hristov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 22.55 23.57 Bulgaria 33.6723.1624.6422.9122.55
First 33 21.19 24.95 Bulgaria 26.0924.1524.6121.1928.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.00 8.87 Bulgaria 7.729.659.247.0010.11

Kristien Georgiev Atanasov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 37.47 52.37 Bulgaria DNF37.4758.0158.9440.17

Kristina Kostova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.45 18.99 Bulgaria 15.4518.7023.5519.7418.54
First 17 16.83 19.50 Bulgaria 20.9118.4116.8319.1823.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.21 6.52 Bulgaria 6.427.705.216.286.86

Kristiyan Emiliyanov Borissov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 1:19.31 1:38.88 Bulgaria 1:48.041:19.311:54.991:43.421:25.17

Kévin Cagnon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.17 10.78 France 9.1710.7311.7210.3111.31
Second 2 10.13 12.15 France 12.0212.8110.1313.4711.61
First 1 8.78 10.08 France 11.6111.358.788.979.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.01 2.68 France 3.464.162.182.412.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.21 37.25 France 34.5138.4931.2138.7449.05

Mario Velikov Mitonchev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 20.14 27.84 Bulgaria 27.8328.8528.4727.2320.14
First 40 24.79 29.54 Bulgaria 26.8724.7931.7635.0030.00

Mihai Căpăţinescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.21 13.99 Romania 12.2116.7612.5418.5312.67
Second 7 11.25 14.41 Romania 11.2514.2616.4114.3414.64
First 9 13.21 15.67 Romania 16.4617.0313.2114.3716.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.19 5.80 Romania 5.534.1912.196.225.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 54.10 57.83 Romania 1:00.0254.691:00.6354.1058.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 23.70 25.68 Romania 23.7127.3226.0134.9223.70
Clock Final 2 16.04 16.86 Romania 16.4819.5116.8616.0417.23
Pyraminx Final 19 11.80 15.69 Romania 20.8715.8718.9912.2111.80
Skewb Final 4 7.04 9.23 Romania 8.7111.869.987.049.01

Milen Radkov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 35.27 48.82 Bulgaria 50.041:02.4135.2754.4541.98

Nikola Bozhilov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 27.39 33.50 Bulgaria 35.6336.3927.3930.1034.76
First 50 31.42 35.27 Bulgaria 37.6031.4236.3233.7035.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:29.03 Bulgaria 2:29.032:52.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:52.48 Bulgaria DNF1:52.48

Nikola Pavlovski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.94 22.75 Bulgaria 20.4118.9423.8923.94DNF
First 15 16.39 18.60 Bulgaria 17.1118.1016.3920.5920.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.50 5.70 Bulgaria 5.274.505.955.877.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:34.06 1:58.39 Bulgaria 1:47.801:34.06DNF2:07.961:59.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 31.25 35.00 Bulgaria 36.9334.3533.7231.2542.49
Pyraminx Final 13 8.71 13.96 Bulgaria 14.2112.658.7117.0215.02
Skewb Final 3 6.21 8.86 Bulgaria 7.577.7212.076.2111.28

Nikolai Nalbantov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 17.23 26.83 Bulgaria 33.6222.5351.3924.3317.23
First 22 20.11 22.07 Bulgaria 20.1120.7326.9022.4523.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.94 10.28 Bulgaria 7.5912.9810.656.9412.60
Pyraminx Final 18 13.16 15.55 Bulgaria 14.1913.4419.0324.1713.16

Nikolai Petrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.22 15.65 Bulgaria 14.2216.1817.4715.8814.88
Second 10 13.81 15.29 Bulgaria 14.8616.9516.5113.8114.50
First 6 13.77 14.36 Bulgaria 14.4013.7714.8113.8817.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 8.30 10.58 Bulgaria 8.3011.2816.4811.159.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:14.00 1:37.92 Bulgaria 1:29.734:34.081:29.231:54.801:14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 33.96 37.64 Bulgaria 33.9640.3235.6239.0938.22
Clock Final 7 1:15.28 1:40.19 Bulgaria 3:18.431:15.281:28.071:50.281:42.23
Pyraminx Final 20 10.80 16.02 Bulgaria 15.6317.7219.0710.8014.70
Skewb Final 17 17.52 21.53 Bulgaria 20.5721.7522.2617.5222.76

Nikolai Todorov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 18.97 20.85 Bulgaria 20.8520.8118.9725.4520.88
First 20 16.22 21.12 Bulgaria 18.9422.9121.5016.22DNF

Nikolay Stoyanov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.71 16.17 Bulgaria DNF14.0811.7115.4618.97
First 12 13.27 16.56 Bulgaria 15.4517.7417.6713.2716.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.56 6.31 Bulgaria 5.726.715.566.509.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 58.28 1:07.00 Bulgaria 1:13.071:06.591:02.001:12.4058.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 25.97 31.13 Bulgaria 33.6832.5325.9733.9027.18
Pyraminx Final 2 8.66 9.64 Bulgaria 8.6612.509.409.959.57
Skewb Final 2 6.52 7.64 Bulgaria 9.658.527.526.526.89

Petar Boyanov Boev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 37.81 1:13.79 Bulgaria 1:37.49DNF37.811:04.7759.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 11.35 18.60 Bulgaria 25.3815.1515.2811.3528.70
Pyraminx Final 27 13.23 18.39 Bulgaria 13.23DNF23.4416.1715.57

Petar Petrov Konstantinov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.31 11.82 Bulgaria 12.3616.1211.3811.3111.71
Second 3 10.72 12.48 Bulgaria 10.72DNF11.2314.8411.38
First 4 11.34 12.23 Bulgaria 11.3411.9812.8315.4011.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.02 5.95 Bulgaria 6.79DNF4.025.795.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.71 NR 53.58 NR Bulgaria 53.6656.2956.3650.7941.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 20.80 23.32 Bulgaria 24.2123.1525.4222.6120.80
Pyraminx Final 3 9.73 10.40 Bulgaria 10.759.8510.599.7315.82

Plamen Mahladzhanov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 19.93 21.85 Bulgaria 19.9321.2021.2323.1224.39
First 25 21.74 23.11 Bulgaria 22.4424.1430.1721.7422.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.17 8.82 Bulgaria 15.168.467.1710.537.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:42.72 1:58.36 Bulgaria 1:42.721:48.152:09.371:57.552:10.54
Pyraminx Final 23 13.30 17.04 Bulgaria 19.0313.3016.6815.4219.44
Skewb Final 24 31.01 37.72 Bulgaria DNF31.0140.2433.0039.92

Preslav Petkov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 28.78 30.72 Bulgaria DNF29.2328.7829.4633.47
First 43 29.33 31.77 Bulgaria 29.7741.2029.3332.2033.34

Radostina Duleva - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 38.83 49.18 Bulgaria 38.8350.2651.9647.3349.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 10.72 12.27 Bulgaria 12.6012.8010.7213.6911.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:32.73 Bulgaria 1:32.731:38.21
Pyraminx Final 10 8.56 12.87 Bulgaria 15.1814.128.5611.2213.26
Skewb Final 22 27.55 36.68 Bulgaria 42.2628.6844.0127.5539.09

Rosen Emilov Tsogev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 26.08 30.08 Bulgaria 30.4731.7726.0828.8230.96
First 41 27.80 31.36 Bulgaria 32.0127.8032.2229.8633.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.44 9.77 Bulgaria 8.437.4410.3010.5814.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:28.93 Bulgaria 2:28.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:18.93 Bulgaria 1:48.141:18.93
Pyraminx Final 22 11.45 16.93 Bulgaria 16.4326.0114.2320.1411.45

Rosen Ovcharov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 33.41 42.10 Bulgaria 55.5048.6033.4137.0140.70

Samuil Dimitrov Danchev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 22.05 25.62 Bulgaria 26.6628.7324.0426.1722.05
First 37 18.38 28.05 Bulgaria 33.5031.6918.3830.2822.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.46 8.50 Bulgaria 7.469.3310.837.498.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:23.61 Bulgaria 2:29.912:23.61
Pyraminx Final 24 12.06 17.15 Bulgaria 12.0615.6212.7523.0723.88

Simeon Simeonov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 43.55 53.03 Bulgaria 43.5551.1556.4653.3154.62

Stanislav Zhelev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 36.44 45.81 Bulgaria 46.8642.9336.4447.64DNF

Stanislava Bankova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 30.59 34.24 Bulgaria 34.3731.5830.5937.2536.78
First 47 25.92 32.68 Bulgaria 54.6132.5431.3825.9234.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.47 11.04 Bulgaria 9.5114.2412.385.4711.24

Stefan Dimitrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 24.88 28.15 Bulgaria 29.1324.8826.4129.5828.92
First 44 30.27 32.03 Bulgaria 30.6936.1332.2433.1530.27

Stefan Marinov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 1:11.80 1:42.66 Bulgaria 1:45.461:11.803:23.511:48.251:34.28

Stefan Stefanov Arnaudov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 36.25 39.28 Bulgaria 41.2736.2536.3040.2843.73
Pyraminx Final 36 14.11 27.21 Bulgaria 20.3824.2514.1136.9938.46

Stoil Kalev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 21.00 26.11 Bulgaria 28.5942.8123.7725.9721.00
First 30 19.10 24.73 Bulgaria 25.4027.5823.8524.9419.10

Stoyan Kulish - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 23.18 23.85 Bulgaria DNF24.0324.2223.3023.18
First 38 25.41 28.23 Bulgaria 27.9631.8825.4925.4131.25

Svetoslav Velchev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.46 13.68 Bulgaria 11.8315.0114.2111.4615.88
Second 4 12.46 13.33 Bulgaria 12.4614.7712.5313.5713.88
First 7 13.57 14.50 Bulgaria 18.5115.2514.0113.5714.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34 3.69 Bulgaria 3.332.344.053.686.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 55.06 1:02.27 Bulgaria 1:18.931:00.6055.0657.341:08.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 26.96 28.56 Bulgaria 26.9631.3730.0327.1228.53
Pyraminx Final 4 8.56 10.46 Bulgaria 11.7211.158.5610.939.30

Tihomir Dulev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 52.10 1:06.02 Bulgaria 1:14.141:04.081:18.2259.8452.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 17.66 25.79 Bulgaria 29.2321.0927.0517.6658.37
Pyraminx Final 21 12.57 16.35 Bulgaria 22.2417.3612.5714.5817.10
Skewb Final 18 21.87 25.61 Bulgaria 27.0524.2421.8725.5434.73

Todor Enikov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.09 19.81 Bulgaria 16.0918.3520.7320.3423.02
First 14 15.57 17.51 Bulgaria 15.6415.5716.9721.7019.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.90 6.18 Bulgaria 4.906.045.517.007.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:01.44 1:12.59 Bulgaria 1:21.611:01.441:24.411:08.411:07.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 38.21 53.08 Bulgaria 38.2150.0357.03DNF52.18
Clock Final 3 19.14 23.00 Bulgaria DNF19.1427.1421.7020.17
Pyraminx Final 9 10.50 12.54 Bulgaria 12.3210.5011.8315.1613.48
Skewb Final 14 13.72 17.24 Bulgaria 14.7513.7220.6537.3316.33

Toni Petrov Karamanliev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 18.62 25.06 Bulgaria 28.5318.6226.8325.2623.09
First 31 22.61 24.81 Bulgaria 27.4625.9023.3325.2122.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.54 8.48 Bulgaria 9.177.547.798.489.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:38.09 Bulgaria 3:10.522:38.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:17.41 Bulgaria 1:17.41DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 9.42 17.86 Bulgaria 22.6718.0316.0219.529.42

Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 24.06 28.60 Bulgaria 28.6826.4424.0633.5930.67
First 36 25.13 27.94 Bulgaria 28.5625.1325.7729.4931.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.92 7.33 Bulgaria 7.935.927.178.346.88
Skewb Final 12 12.92 16.41 Bulgaria 14.6514.3520.2220.6012.92

Vencislav Peychev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 26.84 30.95 Bulgaria DNF31.0826.8432.7529.02
First 49 29.53 34.21 Bulgaria 34.86DNF37.3429.5330.42

Viktor Todorov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 30.27 1:21.89 Bulgaria 1:29.281:42.411:02.801:33.6030.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.55 13.26 Bulgaria 6.5514.298.9919.2216.49
Skewb Final 20 21.28 28.80 Bulgaria 28.791:02.6127.7721.2829.85

Vladislav Dimitrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 15.25 18.01 Bulgaria 21.1816.3217.3915.2520.33
First 13 15.03 17.28 Bulgaria 20.3217.5616.1715.0318.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.44 7.20 Bulgaria 17.435.445.915.6210.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:49.92 1:53.30 Bulgaria 1:54.111:52.672:01.661:53.131:49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 37.71 47.64 Bulgaria 46.3349.6537.7148.5348.07
Pyraminx Final 15 13.06 15.17 Bulgaria 17.7514.5713.1817.7513.06
Skewb Final 8 8.27 11.11 Bulgaria 8.2714.589.569.1933.58

Yoan Pavlov Ivanov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.84 23.43 Bulgaria 24.3222.0524.1924.0415.84
First 18 18.12 20.64 Bulgaria 20.5918.1222.0119.4921.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.43 8.48 Bulgaria 6.438.988.388.089.28

Yoan Valov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 37.32 49.02 Bulgaria 57.3242.7957.5946.9537.32

Zhivko Zhechev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 1:30.80 1:58.84 Bulgaria 2:15.001:55.261:30.801:46.272:27.43
Pyraminx Final 37 24.76 27.84 Bulgaria 25.0124.851:32.5024.7633.67