Sofia Open 2018


Date
May 12, 2018
City
Sofia, Bulgaria
Venue

Technical University of Sofia

Address
ул. „Росарио“, 1756 София (1 Rosario street, 1756 Sofia)
Details

ТУ-София, Блок 3. (Campus 3), room 3239

Organizers
Borislav Marchovski, Mihai Căpăţinescu, Plamen Mahladzhanov, and Todor Enikov
WCA Delegate
Mihai Căpăţinescu
Contact
mcapatinescu@worldcubeassociation.org, enigma_enikov@abv.bg, bmarchovski@worldcubeassociation.org, mahladjanov@abv.bg
Information

Second WCA competition in Bulgaria. Maximum 1 guest per competitor. Registration fee to be paid in the venue on the day of the competition.
The address of the Technical university of Sofia is 8 Kliment Ohridski boulevard, but the entrance of the venue is on Rosario street.


Второ официално състезание на WCA в България. Допустим е максимум 1 гост с всеки състезател. Таксата за участие се заплаща в деня на състезанието, на специално обособена за целта маса.
Адресът на ТУ-София е: гр. София, бул. Климент Охридски 8, но входът за събитието е откъм улица Розарио

Events
Competitors
85
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 8 лв. (Bulgarian Lev).

To complete your registration you have to confirm your spot by answering in 48 hours at the confirmation mail that we will send two weeks before the competition. If the limit will be reached and you didn't reply to the confirmation mail you will be deleted from the registration list.


За да се регистрирате, трябва да потвърдите участието си, отговаряйки (в срок от 48 часа) на e-mail-ът, който ще бъде изпратен 2 седмици преди състезанието. Ако лимитът състезатели бъде достигнат и не сте потвърдили своето участие, ще бъдете изтрити от списъка на регистрираните участници!

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Tanev 7.37 NR 8.49 NR Bulgaria 11.388.768.098.637.37
2 Kévin Cagnon 9.17 10.78 France 9.1710.7311.7210.3111.31
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 11.31 11.82 Bulgaria 12.3616.1211.3811.3111.71
4 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 11.59 12.91 Bulgaria 12.3711.5917.3913.8212.55
5 Svetoslav Velchev 11.46 13.68 Bulgaria 11.8315.0114.2111.4615.88
6 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 10.98 13.79 Romania 10.9814.7214.8113.3713.28
7 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 11.72 13.95 Bulgaria 11.7212.6514.8714.3316.21
8 Mihai Căpăţinescu 12.21 13.99 Romania 12.2116.7612.5418.5312.67
9 Georgi Angelov 10.79 14.44 Bulgaria 10.7914.0814.7517.4514.50
10 Nikolai Petrov 14.22 15.65 Bulgaria 14.2216.1817.4715.8814.88

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Tanev 8.51 10.22 Bulgaria 9.63DNF10.408.5110.63
2 Kévin Cagnon 10.13 12.15 France 12.0212.8110.1313.4711.61
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 10.72 12.48 Bulgaria 10.72DNF11.2314.8411.38
4 Svetoslav Velchev 12.46 13.33 Bulgaria 12.4614.7712.5313.5713.88
5 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 12.00 13.46 Romania 12.0015.8112.4312.6715.27
6 Georgi Angelov 10.63 14.22 Bulgaria 15.2216.2011.5515.8810.63
7 Mihai Căpăţinescu 11.25 14.41 Romania 11.2514.2616.4114.3414.64
8 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 13.10 14.52 Bulgaria 13.1015.1813.5014.8924.89
9 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 13.52 15.04 Bulgaria 13.52DNF14.4114.3216.40
10 Nikolai Petrov 13.81 15.29 Bulgaria 14.8616.9516.5113.8114.50
11 Nikolay Stoyanov 11.71 16.17 Bulgaria DNF14.0811.7115.4618.97
12 Alexander Bankov 16.44 17.83 Bulgaria 18.8218.1516.4421.1516.51
13 Vladislav Dimitrov 15.25 18.01 Bulgaria 21.1816.3217.3915.2520.33
14 Esra Mehmedova 12.83 18.04 Bulgaria 17.2316.9020.7812.8320.00
15 Kristina Kostova 15.45 18.99 Bulgaria 15.4518.7023.5519.7418.54
16 Todor Enikov 16.09 19.81 Bulgaria 16.0918.3520.7320.3423.02
17 Alexandar Dimitrov 18.43 20.53 Bulgaria 22.0919.9618.4321.1120.51
18 Nikolai Todorov 18.97 20.85 Bulgaria 20.8520.8118.9725.4520.88
19 Alek Kanev 19.32 21.78 Bulgaria 26.3721.1719.3224.1020.06
20 Plamen Mahladzhanov 19.93 21.85 Bulgaria 19.9321.2021.2323.1224.39
21 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 19.01 21.94 North Macedonia 21.4126.3722.1419.0122.26
22 Aleksandar Angelov 18.59 22.34 Bulgaria 20.6322.0818.5931.1824.30
23 Nikola Pavlovski 18.94 22.75 Bulgaria 20.4118.9423.8923.94DNF
24 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 18.67 23.34 Bulgaria 23.9121.9726.7524.1418.67
25 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 15.84 23.43 Bulgaria 24.3222.0524.1924.0415.84
26 Esin Mehmedova 19.37 23.48 Bulgaria 19.3720.7841.6225.2624.39
27 Konstantin Stefanov Hristov 22.55 23.57 Bulgaria 33.6723.1624.6422.9122.55
28 Stoyan Kulish 23.18 23.85 Bulgaria DNF24.0324.2223.3023.18
29 George Hristev 20.23 24.31 Bulgaria 22.8620.2333.1426.6223.44
30 Kamen Koshutanski 20.53 24.47 Bulgaria 28.4724.3720.5320.5829.02
31 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 18.62 25.06 Bulgaria 28.5318.6226.8325.2623.09
32 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev 18.98 25.10 Bulgaria 28.3921.0618.9826.5627.67
33 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 23.73 25.48 Turkey 29.4625.9425.6223.7324.88
34 Samuil Dimitrov Danchev 22.05 25.62 Bulgaria 26.6628.7324.0426.1722.05
35 Stoil Kalev 21.00 26.11 Bulgaria 28.5942.8123.7725.9721.00
36 George Enchev 24.74 26.62 Bulgaria 25.4528.4725.9524.74DNF
37 Nikolai Nalbantov 17.23 26.83 Bulgaria 33.6222.5351.3924.3317.23
38 Karlos Ngyuen 25.14 27.49 Bulgaria 34.0525.3431.4125.7225.14
39 Mario Velikov Mitonchev 20.14 27.84 Bulgaria 27.8328.8528.4727.2320.14
40 Emil Tonchev 25.66 27.93 Bulgaria 29.2627.8826.6433.0125.66
41 Stefan Dimitrov 24.88 28.15 Bulgaria 29.1324.8826.4129.5828.92
42 Borislav Marchovski 24.32 28.56 Bulgaria 29.7525.7424.3230.1838.20
43 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 24.06 28.60 Bulgaria 28.6826.4424.0633.5930.67
44 Gancho Stoyanov Purvanov 27.98 29.66 Bulgaria 32.4328.3529.9430.6827.98
45 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 26.08 30.08 Bulgaria 30.4731.7726.0828.8230.96
46 Preslav Petkov 28.78 30.72 Bulgaria DNF29.2328.7829.4633.47
47 Vencislav Peychev 26.84 30.95 Bulgaria DNF31.0826.8432.7529.02
48 Aleksandur Radoslavov Rachev 26.15 31.11 Bulgaria 26.1528.02DNF35.1230.20
49 Nikola Bozhilov 27.39 33.50 Bulgaria 35.6336.3927.3930.1034.76
50 Stanislava Bankova 30.59 34.24 Bulgaria 34.3731.5830.5937.2536.78

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 8.78 10.08 France 11.6111.358.788.979.92
2 Ivaylo Tanev 8.47 10.09 Bulgaria 8.4711.3310.5410.938.79
3 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 10.90 11.86 Romania 11.9312.1311.5210.9013.86
4 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 11.34 12.23 Bulgaria 11.3411.9812.8315.4011.88
5 Georgi Angelov 10.82 13.48 Bulgaria 14.8113.3112.7514.3710.82
6 Nikolai Petrov 13.77 14.36 Bulgaria 14.4013.7714.8113.8817.72
7 Svetoslav Velchev 13.57 14.50 Bulgaria 18.5115.2514.0113.5714.23
8 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 13.90 15.01 Bulgaria 15.7120.2714.7814.5513.90
9 Mihai Căpăţinescu 13.21 15.67 Romania 16.4617.0313.2114.3716.17
10 Esra Mehmedova 13.39 16.54 Bulgaria 15.8820.8913.8113.3919.92
11 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 15.23 16.55 Bulgaria DNF17.7415.5915.2316.32
12 Nikolay Stoyanov 13.27 16.56 Bulgaria 15.4517.7417.6713.2716.55
13 Vladislav Dimitrov 15.03 17.28 Bulgaria 20.3217.5616.1715.0318.10
14 Todor Enikov 15.57 17.51 Bulgaria 15.6415.5716.9721.7019.91
15 Nikola Pavlovski 16.39 18.60 Bulgaria 17.1118.1016.3920.5920.70
16 Alexander Bankov 16.80 19.07 Bulgaria 20.4524.1516.8017.5619.21
17 Kristina Kostova 16.83 19.50 Bulgaria 20.9118.4116.8319.1823.59
18 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 18.12 20.64 Bulgaria 20.5918.1222.0119.4921.83
19 Alek Kanev 19.39 20.68 Bulgaria 19.3926.1820.4322.0019.62
20 Nikolai Todorov 16.22 21.12 Bulgaria 18.9422.9121.5016.22DNF
21 Aleksandar Angelov 18.62 21.98 Bulgaria 24.5418.6220.6621.6523.63
22 Nikolai Nalbantov 20.11 22.07 Bulgaria 20.1120.7326.9022.4523.03
23 Alexandar Dimitrov 18.54 22.33 Bulgaria 23.8921.0822.0126.6218.54
24 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 17.61 22.71 Turkey 24.8717.6127.3325.5417.71
25 Plamen Mahladzhanov 21.74 23.11 Bulgaria 22.4424.1430.1721.7422.75
26 Kamen Koshutanski 19.14 23.53 Bulgaria 29.6022.3124.6923.5919.14
27 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 20.37 23.61 North Macedonia 22.0320.3728.4824.5824.23
28 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 20.24 23.72 Bulgaria 20.2423.2825.3122.56DNF
29 Karlos Ngyuen 20.74 24.29 Bulgaria 20.7422.8122.5732.5927.50
30 Stoil Kalev 19.10 24.73 Bulgaria 25.4027.5823.8524.9419.10
31 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 22.61 24.81 Bulgaria 27.4625.9023.3325.2122.61
32 George Enchev 21.22 24.94 Bulgaria 24.3421.2229.6822.7927.69
33 Konstantin Stefanov Hristov 21.19 24.95 Bulgaria 26.0924.1524.6121.1928.93
34 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev 17.44 26.15 Bulgaria 25.4117.4430.0722.96DNF
35 Esin Mehmedova 20.65 26.47 Bulgaria 24.1620.6530.1936.4425.07
36 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 25.13 27.94 Bulgaria 28.5625.1325.7729.4931.81
37 Samuil Dimitrov Danchev 18.38 28.05 Bulgaria 33.5031.6918.3830.2822.19
38 Stoyan Kulish 25.41 28.23 Bulgaria 27.9631.8825.4925.4131.25
39 Borislav Marchovski 24.19 29.27 Bulgaria 26.3924.1933.0530.1331.29
40 Mario Velikov Mitonchev 24.79 29.54 Bulgaria 26.8724.7931.7635.0030.00
41 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 27.80 31.36 Bulgaria 32.0127.8032.2229.8633.65
42 Emil Tonchev 26.08 31.50 Bulgaria 34.2133.3727.2933.8326.08
43 Preslav Petkov 29.33 31.77 Bulgaria 29.7741.2029.3332.2033.34
44 Stefan Dimitrov 30.27 32.03 Bulgaria 30.6936.1332.2433.1530.27
45 George Hristev 21.50 32.10 Bulgaria 39.6628.3431.2121.5036.75
46 Gancho Stoyanov Purvanov 26.98 32.27 Bulgaria 41.1526.9832.0027.4337.38
47 Stanislava Bankova 25.92 32.68 Bulgaria 54.6132.5431.3825.9234.13
48 Aleksandur Radoslavov Rachev 25.80 33.32 Bulgaria 35.3335.6832.3425.8032.28
49 Vencislav Peychev 29.53 34.21 Bulgaria 34.86DNF37.3429.5330.42
50 Nikola Bozhilov 31.42 35.27 Bulgaria 37.6031.4236.3233.7035.78
51 Blagovest Atanasov 34.46 36.24 Bulgaria 35.0839.8634.4636.7436.91
52 Kalin Binev 31.77 36.71 Bulgaria 37.4537.1943.7035.5031.77
53 Stefan Stefanov Arnaudov 36.25 39.28 Bulgaria 41.2736.2536.3040.2843.73
54 Alexander Sidjimov 32.82 39.76 Bulgaria 44.5134.0145.4440.7532.82
55 Ivaylo Stankov 33.00 39.91 Bulgaria 33.0050.1437.8638.6943.19
56 Ivana Razlozhka 34.94 40.58 Bulgaria 34.94DNF42.6036.7942.35
57 Rosen Ovcharov 33.41 42.10 Bulgaria 55.5048.6033.4137.0140.70
58 Emil Miroslavov Emilov 38.22 45.74 Bulgaria 43.8638.22DNF42.3551.01
59 Stanislav Zhelev 36.44 45.81 Bulgaria 46.8642.9336.4447.64DNF
60 Georgi Mihaylov 37.18 45.88 Bulgaria 55.4850.0844.7737.1842.79
61 Aleksandar Plamenov Todorov 38.93 48.25 Bulgaria 41.6538.9351.4251.671:05.79
62 Milen Radkov 35.27 48.82 Bulgaria 50.041:02.4135.2754.4541.98
63 Yoan Valov 37.32 49.02 Bulgaria 57.3242.7957.5946.9537.32
64 Radostina Duleva 38.83 49.18 Bulgaria 38.8350.2651.9647.3349.94
65 Kristien Georgiev Atanasov 37.47 52.37 Bulgaria DNF37.4758.0158.9440.17
66 Simeon Simeonov 43.55 53.03 Bulgaria 43.5551.1556.4653.3154.62
67 Gavrail Dimitrov 39.79 53.20 Bulgaria 52.851:06.8557.7939.7948.96
68 Emil Bozukov 43.82 54.73 Bulgaria 1:03.5659.2954.5443.8250.36
69 Aleksander Gospodinov 45.87 56.53 Bulgaria 48.621:09.1559.301:01.6645.87
70 Adam Ibrahim 40.56 56.87 Bulgaria 1:01.511:11.2040.5654.8354.27
71 Angel Dimitrov Yaluchkov 44.14 58.12 Bulgaria 57.8657.5744.1458.931:21.70
72 Aleksandar Georgiev Stoev 37.35 1:00.67 Bulgaria DNF37.3552.2847.591:22.14
73 Tihomir Dulev 52.10 1:06.02 Bulgaria 1:14.141:04.081:18.2259.8452.10
74 Petar Boyanov Boev 37.81 1:13.79 Bulgaria 1:37.49DNF37.811:04.7759.11
75 Angel Nikolov 1:11.92 1:19.75 Bulgaria 1:17.941:14.751:37.631:11.921:26.56
76 Viktor Todorov 30.27 1:21.89 Bulgaria 1:29.281:42.411:02.801:33.6030.27
77 Adrian Bardarov 1:10.45 1:27.53 Bulgaria 1:25.531:10.451:22.991:34.06DNF
78 Denica Enikova 1:09.33 1:30.45 Bulgaria 1:31.761:46.001:09.332:31.811:13.59
79 Kristiyan Emiliyanov Borissov 1:19.31 1:38.88 Bulgaria 1:48.041:19.311:54.991:43.421:25.17
80 Stefan Marinov 1:11.80 1:42.66 Bulgaria 1:45.461:11.803:23.511:48.251:34.28
81 Ivo Ivov Burdzhiev 1:17.33 1:42.79 Bulgaria DNF1:45.481:37.271:17.331:45.63
82 Zhivko Zhechev 1:30.80 1:58.84 Bulgaria 2:15.001:55.261:30.801:46.272:27.43
83 Ivailo Simeonov 2:08.17 DNF Bulgaria 3:39.32DNF2:08.17DNF2:34.24

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 2.01 2.68 France 3.464.162.182.412.01
2 Svetoslav Velchev 2.34 3.69 Bulgaria 3.332.344.053.686.22
3 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 4.44 4.97 Bulgaria 4.764.445.105.155.04
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 3.08 NR 5.19 NR North Macedonia 3.086.634.094.858.23
5 Nikola Pavlovski 4.50 5.70 Bulgaria 5.274.505.955.877.11
6 Mihai Căpăţinescu 4.19 5.80 Romania 5.534.1912.196.225.66
7 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 5.00 5.87 Bulgaria 5.605.005.736.27DNF
8 George Enchev 5.51 5.87 Bulgaria 5.596.005.516.016.18
9 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 4.02 5.95 Bulgaria 6.79DNF4.025.795.26
10 Todor Enikov 4.90 6.18 Bulgaria 4.906.045.517.007.57
11 Nikolay Stoyanov 5.56 6.31 Bulgaria 5.726.715.566.509.90
12 Kristina Kostova 5.21 6.52 Bulgaria 6.427.705.216.286.86
13 Vladislav Dimitrov 5.44 7.20 Bulgaria 17.435.445.915.6210.06
14 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 5.92 7.33 Bulgaria 7.935.927.178.346.88
15 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 4.21 7.40 Bulgaria 4.217.889.657.007.31
16 Alexandar Dimitrov 6.34 7.46 Bulgaria 6.347.089.786.478.84
17 Karlos Ngyuen 4.40 7.59 Bulgaria 7.204.408.7710.146.81
18 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev 6.63 7.64 Bulgaria 6.637.286.808.8510.03
19 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 6.21 7.66 Romania 7.5810.658.226.217.18
20 Alexander Bankov 3.96 7.71 Bulgaria 5.453.969.488.2010.25
21 Alek Kanev 5.75 7.78 Bulgaria 5.7511.149.506.287.57
22 Alexander Sidjimov 6.32 8.29 Bulgaria 6.328.6210.328.897.35
23 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 6.43 8.48 Bulgaria 6.438.988.388.089.28
24 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 7.54 8.48 Bulgaria 9.177.547.798.489.57
25 George Hristev 7.85 8.48 Bulgaria 7.928.209.337.8510.40
26 Samuil Dimitrov Danchev 7.46 8.50 Bulgaria 7.469.3310.837.498.69
27 Plamen Mahladzhanov 7.17 8.82 Bulgaria 15.168.467.1710.537.46
28 Aleksandur Radoslavov Rachev 5.20 8.84 Bulgaria 5.208.9020.7310.357.26
29 Konstantin Stefanov Hristov 7.00 8.87 Bulgaria 7.729.659.247.0010.11
30 Georgi Angelov 5.32 9.46 Bulgaria 6.356.95DNF15.095.32
31 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 7.44 9.77 Bulgaria 8.437.4410.3010.5814.46
32 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 8.11 10.09 Turkey 8.1113.358.3112.259.70
33 Nikolai Nalbantov 6.94 10.28 Bulgaria 7.5912.9810.656.9412.60
34 Nikolai Petrov 8.30 10.58 Bulgaria 8.3011.2816.4811.159.30
35 Stanislava Bankova 5.47 11.04 Bulgaria 9.5114.2412.385.4711.24
36 Georgi Mihaylov 11.19 11.75 Bulgaria 17.2112.2311.6811.1911.34
37 Emil Tonchev 8.51 11.76 Bulgaria 8.90DNF8.519.5816.81
38 Aleksandar Georgiev Stoev 10.85 11.83 Bulgaria 10.8513.1018.9611.4410.96
39 Gancho Stoyanov Purvanov 6.04 12.09 Bulgaria 6.0413.519.9412.8116.96
40 Radostina Duleva 10.72 12.27 Bulgaria 12.6012.8010.7213.6911.42
41 Viktor Todorov 6.55 13.26 Bulgaria 6.5514.298.9919.2216.49
42 Angel Dimitrov Yaluchkov 14.72 18.04 Bulgaria 21.8817.2014.7218.7718.15
43 Petar Boyanov Boev 11.35 18.60 Bulgaria 25.3815.1515.2811.3528.70
44 Aleksandar Angelov 17.30 19.89 Bulgaria 50.7520.5120.0617.3019.10
45 Georgi Filipov Popov 18.50 22.90 Bulgaria 18.5027.3422.0419.6227.04
46 Tihomir Dulev 17.66 25.79 Bulgaria 29.2321.0927.0517.6658.37
47 Aleksander Gospodinov 21.50 29.61 Bulgaria 25.5025.1638.1621.5042.75
48 Aleksandar Plamenov Todorov 17.21 33.76 Bulgaria 1:22.9629.7717.2134.0737.43
49 Emil Bozukov 35.49 1:44.82 Bulgaria 1:33.202:08.393:03.861:32.8635.49
50 Borislav Marchovski 6.18 DNF Bulgaria DNF6.1819.16DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 31.21 37.25 France 34.5138.4931.2138.7449.05
2 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 41.71 NR 53.58 NR Bulgaria 53.6656.2956.3650.7941.71
3 Mihai Căpăţinescu 54.10 57.83 Romania 1:00.0254.691:00.6354.1058.79
4 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 51.06 58.07 Romania 1:09.261:06.0051.0651.2756.95
5 Svetoslav Velchev 55.06 1:02.27 Bulgaria 1:18.931:00.6055.0657.341:08.87
6 Nikolay Stoyanov 58.28 1:07.00 Bulgaria 1:13.071:06.591:02.001:12.4058.28
7 Todor Enikov 1:01.44 1:12.59 Bulgaria 1:21.611:01.441:24.411:08.411:07.76
8 Alexander Bankov 1:18.53 1:22.34 Bulgaria 1:23.421:35.371:18.531:18.951:24.65
9 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 1:26.11 1:30.54 Bulgaria 1:33.861:26.111:52.441:31.311:26.46
10 Borislav Marchovski 1:15.22 1:37.73 Bulgaria 2:03.091:24.271:25.831:15.222:35.65
11 Nikolai Petrov 1:14.00 1:37.92 Bulgaria 1:29.734:34.081:29.231:54.801:14.00
12 Georgi Angelov 1:37.68 1:44.78 Bulgaria 1:45.371:55.481:49.661:39.311:37.68
13 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 1:29.11 1:48.77 Bulgaria DNF1:39.091:51.541:55.681:29.11
14 Vladislav Dimitrov 1:49.92 1:53.30 Bulgaria 1:54.111:52.672:01.661:53.131:49.92
15 Plamen Mahladzhanov 1:42.72 1:58.36 Bulgaria 1:42.721:48.152:09.371:57.552:10.54
16 Nikola Pavlovski 1:34.06 1:58.39 Bulgaria 1:47.801:34.06DNF2:07.961:59.41
17 Aleksandar Angelov 1:59.97 2:06.67 Bulgaria 1:59.972:01.072:14.452:09.922:09.03
18 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1:15.76 NR 2:06.77 North Macedonia 1:56.802:46.431:54.671:15.762:28.85
19 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 1:07.69 DNF Bulgaria DNF1:07.691:20.161:13.79DNF
20 Aleksandur Radoslavov Rachev 2:21.47 Bulgaria DNF2:21.47
21 Samuil Dimitrov Danchev 2:23.61 Bulgaria 2:29.912:23.61
22 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 2:27.57 Turkey 2:27.572:34.53
23 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 2:28.93 Bulgaria 2:28.93DNF
24 Nikola Bozhilov 2:29.03 Bulgaria 2:29.032:52.28
25 Alexandar Dimitrov 2:29.80 Bulgaria 2:29.802:33.52
26 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 2:38.09 Bulgaria 3:10.522:38.09

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 20.80 23.32 Bulgaria 24.2123.1525.4222.6120.80
2 Mihai Căpăţinescu 23.70 25.68 Romania 23.7127.3226.0134.9223.70
3 Svetoslav Velchev 26.96 28.56 Bulgaria 26.9631.3730.0327.1228.53
4 Georgi Angelov 24.31 30.90 Bulgaria 24.3141.1128.9837.1126.60
5 Nikolay Stoyanov 25.97 31.13 Bulgaria 33.6832.5325.9733.9027.18
6 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 29.91 32.64 Bulgaria 29.9134.6530.4132.8535.58
7 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 27.98 32.99 Bulgaria 40.9929.6627.9847.5328.33
8 Esra Mehmedova 28.99 34.03 Bulgaria 28.9934.3838.1345.5129.57
9 Nikola Pavlovski 31.25 35.00 Bulgaria 36.9334.3533.7231.2542.49
10 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 25.93 36.32 Romania 47.9728.8425.9336.8543.28
11 Nikolai Petrov 33.96 37.64 Bulgaria 33.9640.3235.6239.0938.22
12 Vladislav Dimitrov 37.71 47.64 Bulgaria 46.3349.6537.7148.5348.07
13 Alexander Bankov 47.24 52.61 Bulgaria 59.4747.2456.8748.7952.16
14 Todor Enikov 38.21 53.08 Bulgaria 38.2150.0357.03DNF52.18
15 George Hristev 49.15 54.55 Bulgaria 54.2551.171:23.3458.2349.15
16 George Enchev 1:00.00 Bulgaria 1:06.981:00.00
17 Alexandar Dimitrov 1:04.54 Bulgaria 1:27.781:04.54
18 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev 1:14.36 Bulgaria DNF1:14.36
19 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 1:17.41 Bulgaria 1:17.41DNF
20 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 1:17.52 Bulgaria DNF1:17.52
21 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 1:18.93 Bulgaria 1:48.141:18.93
22 Radostina Duleva 1:32.73 Bulgaria 1:32.731:38.21
23 Nikola Bozhilov 1:52.48 Bulgaria DNF1:52.48
24 Gavrail Dimitrov 2:09.97 Bulgaria 2:09.972:36.87

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Borislav Marchovski 14.31 16.03 NR Bulgaria 14.6016.7216.76DNF14.31
2 Mihai Căpăţinescu 16.04 16.86 Romania 16.4819.5116.8616.0417.23
3 Todor Enikov 19.14 23.00 Bulgaria DNF19.1427.1421.7020.17
4 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 28.62 43.05 Romania DNF28.621:02.8130.5135.84
5 Aleksandar Angelov 42.43 47.43 Bulgaria 46.0942.4349.4049.3946.80
6 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 40.96 1:01.63 Turkey 44.521:23.2857.09DNF40.96
7 Nikolai Petrov 1:15.28 1:40.19 Bulgaria 3:18.431:15.281:28.071:50.281:42.23

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 6.19 8.46 Bulgaria 10.809.166.199.796.44
2 Nikolay Stoyanov 8.66 9.64 Bulgaria 8.6612.509.409.959.57
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 9.73 10.40 Bulgaria 10.759.8510.599.7315.82
4 Svetoslav Velchev 8.56 10.46 Bulgaria 11.7211.158.5610.939.30
5 Karlos Ngyuen 9.51 10.74 Bulgaria 9.869.5116.3211.1211.25
6 George Hristev 9.69 11.08 Bulgaria 10.7415.2312.3410.159.69
7 Borislav Marchovski 5.38 11.21 Bulgaria 11.667.8414.13DNF5.38
8 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 9.96 NR 11.27 NR North Macedonia 9.9613.3311.9311.2210.65
9 Todor Enikov 10.50 12.54 Bulgaria 12.3210.5011.8315.1613.48
10 Radostina Duleva 8.56 12.87 Bulgaria 15.1814.128.5611.2213.26
11 Aleksandur Radoslavov Rachev 9.23 13.36 Bulgaria 26.1911.3916.4212.269.23
12 George Enchev 8.88 13.79 Bulgaria 21.0812.1410.8018.448.88
13 Nikola Pavlovski 8.71 13.96 Bulgaria 14.2112.658.7117.0215.02
14 Ivana Razlozhka 11.56 15.06 Bulgaria 15.7616.9611.5612.4521.19
15 Vladislav Dimitrov 13.06 15.17 Bulgaria 17.7514.5713.1817.7513.06
16 Emil Tonchev 12.47 15.26 Bulgaria 14.8712.4716.2928.3014.63
17 Georgi Mihaylov 11.14 15.33 Bulgaria 14.6418.3713.7511.1417.60
18 Nikolai Nalbantov 13.16 15.55 Bulgaria 14.1913.4419.0324.1713.16
19 Mihai Căpăţinescu 11.80 15.69 Romania 20.8715.8718.9912.2111.80
20 Nikolai Petrov 10.80 16.02 Bulgaria 15.6317.7219.0710.8014.70
21 Tihomir Dulev 12.57 16.35 Bulgaria 22.2417.3612.5714.5817.10
22 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 11.45 16.93 Bulgaria 16.4326.0114.2320.1411.45
23 Plamen Mahladzhanov 13.30 17.04 Bulgaria 19.0313.3016.6815.4219.44
24 Samuil Dimitrov Danchev 12.06 17.15 Bulgaria 12.0615.6212.7523.0723.88
25 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 9.42 17.86 Bulgaria 22.6718.0316.0219.529.42
26 Aleksander Mitkov Minchev 9.49 18.08 Bulgaria 9.4916.1022.5325.1615.60
27 Petar Boyanov Boev 13.23 18.39 Bulgaria 13.23DNF23.4416.1715.57
28 Gavrail Dimitrov 13.00 20.10 Bulgaria DNF22.1219.9318.2513.00
29 Aleksandar Georgiev Stoev 14.79 22.38 Bulgaria 24.1624.7926.1614.7918.20
30 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 14.61 22.55 Romania 40.2214.6124.9125.8716.86
31 Aleksandar Angelov 20.56 22.98 Bulgaria 21.8422.4020.5624.7026.65
32 Angel Dimitrov Yaluchkov 17.83 24.72 Bulgaria 27.6525.8820.6217.83DNF
33 Adam Ibrahim 15.63 24.91 Bulgaria 40.6515.6324.5021.9828.25
34 Alexander Sidjimov 20.07 26.68 Bulgaria 21.4420.07DNF35.2023.40
35 Aleksander Gospodinov 21.36 26.81 Bulgaria 26.3528.7521.361:05.3025.34
36 Stefan Stefanov Arnaudov 14.11 27.21 Bulgaria 20.3824.2514.1136.9938.46
37 Zhivko Zhechev 24.76 27.84 Bulgaria 25.0124.851:32.5024.7633.67
38 Denica Enikova 22.31 30.62 Bulgaria 36.8922.3152.1131.9822.99
39 Alexander Bankov 25.44 33.28 Bulgaria 34.0825.4433.5439.2632.23
40 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 4.89 DNF Turkey DNF4.89DNF6.766.24

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karlos Ngyuen 4.34 NR 5.85 NR Bulgaria 6.945.335.294.348.91
2 Nikolay Stoyanov 6.52 7.64 Bulgaria 9.658.527.526.526.89
3 Nikola Pavlovski 6.21 8.86 Bulgaria 7.577.7212.076.2111.28
4 Mihai Căpăţinescu 7.04 9.23 Romania 8.7111.869.987.049.01
5 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 7.93 9.31 Turkey 10.2710.228.397.939.32
6 Alek Kanev 7.69 9.47 Bulgaria 7.6914.767.989.2711.17
7 George Hristev 8.83 10.73 Bulgaria 9.5010.108.83DNF12.59
8 Vladislav Dimitrov 8.27 11.11 Bulgaria 8.2714.589.569.1933.58
9 George Enchev 10.42 11.92 Bulgaria 11.8710.4211.65DNF12.23
10 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 9.89 NR 12.38 NR North Macedonia 16.9910.1010.049.8918.47
11 Aleksandur Radoslavov Rachev 9.62 15.24 Bulgaria 17.0318.6510.039.62DNF
12 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 12.92 16.41 Bulgaria 14.6514.3520.2220.6012.92
13 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 9.83 17.10 Romania 18.9118.4213.979.8327.70
14 Todor Enikov 13.72 17.24 Bulgaria 14.7513.7220.6537.3316.33
15 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 14.93 18.63 Bulgaria 14.9322.5316.5416.8122.76
16 Emil Tonchev 16.30 20.91 Bulgaria 18.9422.1016.3021.69DNF
17 Nikolai Petrov 17.52 21.53 Bulgaria 20.5721.7522.2617.5222.76
18 Tihomir Dulev 21.87 25.61 Bulgaria 27.0524.2421.8725.5434.73
19 Angel Dimitrov Yaluchkov 18.18 25.77 Bulgaria 24.2929.3028.9624.0718.18
20 Viktor Todorov 21.28 28.80 Bulgaria 28.791:02.6127.7721.2829.85
21 Adam Ibrahim 12.24 33.27 Bulgaria 28.2943.9634.7512.2436.77
22 Radostina Duleva 27.55 36.68 Bulgaria 42.2628.6844.0127.5539.09
23 Alexander Bankov 30.93 36.79 Bulgaria 36.5331.5530.9353.7742.29
24 Plamen Mahladzhanov 31.01 37.72 Bulgaria DNF31.0140.2433.0039.92
25 Aleksandar Georgiev Stoev 28.74 37.93 Bulgaria 28.7434.901:11.8836.9941.91