Sky Cube La Paz 2018


Date
Oct 14, 2018
City
La Paz, Bolivia
Venue

Colegio de Abogados

Address
Calle Yanacocha N° 630
Details

4to piso del Edificio

Organizers
Ana Valencia and Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Phones: Ana Valencia (591) 67507598 - Fernando Torrico (591) 70757036

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.
Las inscripciones serán aceptadas hasta el 12 de octubre de 2018.
Revise las regulaciones de WCA ya que este es un torneo oficial.

Events
Main event
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English

Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank deposit: Banco Union: 10000021297292, Ana Isabel Valencia Herbas.
- Bank deposit: BCP: 301-50839195-3-03, Ana Isabel Valencia Herbas.
- Bank deposit: Banco Sol: 425602-000-001, Ana Isabel Valencia Herbas.
- In Cubolivia Store.
Send the voucher via Whatsapp to 67507598.
Wait for the electronic registry to be approved.

Registration on the spot may be available only for 3x3x3.

Español
Realizar el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito bancario: Banco Union: 10000021297292, Ana Isabel Valencia Herbas.
- Depósito bancario: BCP: 301-50839195-3-03, Ana Isabel Valencia Herbas.
- Depósito bancario: Banco Sol: 425602-000-001, Ana Isabel Valencia Herbas.
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Enviar el comprobante vía Whatsapp al 67507598.
Esperar a que se apruebe el registro electrónico.

El registro en el lugar puede estar disponible solo para 3x3x3.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ignacio Mita Cabezas won with an average of 10.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Xavier Antonio Balderrama finished second (11.26) and Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi finished third (11.66).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 9.58 10.98 Bolivia 13.1710.8111.559.5810.59
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 9.36 11.26 Bolivia 11.2111.589.3610.9812.97
3 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 9.79 11.66 Bolivia 12.3411.899.7915.0510.74
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 11.37 12.03 Bolivia 12.0312.0512.0011.3712.35
5 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 10.41 12.51 Bolivia 13.5512.9912.8910.4111.64
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.95 12.59 Bolivia 16.8512.1013.1112.5610.95
7 Daniel Tarifa 11.22 13.04 Bolivia 13.7911.2213.7313.2112.19
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 9.22 13.29 Bolivia DNF13.459.2212.9113.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 9.13 10.69 Bolivia 11.439.1313.309.9810.67
2 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 10.53 11.27 Bolivia 10.6213.6910.5312.3510.83
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 9.85 11.62 Bolivia 11.0410.629.8513.6113.20
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 10.26 11.80 Bolivia 11.1210.2613.4512.7411.53
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.39 12.24 Bolivia 13.5410.3910.9315.1312.26
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.79 12.58 Bolivia 14.5613.3510.7912.5711.82
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.83 13.14 Bolivia 13.3313.6613.5812.5211.83
8 Daniel Tarifa 11.98 13.18 Bolivia 11.9818.3913.5512.9913.00
9 Ronald Cuenca 11.56 15.33 Bolivia 15.9113.8711.5616.2017.50
10 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 14.93 17.45 Bolivia 17.2319.7517.0514.9318.06
11 Miguel Angel Ticona Rosas 15.00 18.18 Bolivia 15.0016.0719.0421.0319.42
12 Emerson Hareth Maita Acuchir 25.15 DNF Bolivia DNF25.15DNF25.26DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 9.62 10.70 Bolivia 11.8910.1010.1113.479.62
2 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 9.38 10.82 Bolivia 10.0912.2310.149.3812.32
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 10.82 11.42 Bolivia 10.8916.5410.8212.4210.94
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 11.20 12.56 Bolivia 13.8012.1411.7413.9111.20
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.19 12.87 Bolivia 11.7111.9214.9716.5311.19
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 9.87 13.17 Bolivia 11.5618.3813.829.8714.14
7 Daniel Tarifa 12.80 13.78 Bolivia 13.9715.1612.8013.9213.45
8 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 11.50 13.96 Bolivia 13.8611.5016.0515.9312.09
9 Ronald Cuenca 14.66 16.21 Bolivia 16.5615.3614.6617.2416.72
10 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 16.60 18.28 Bolivia 19.0616.6020.8717.3118.47
11 Miguel Angel Ticona Rosas 15.09 18.91 Bolivia 18.0918.7520.7719.9015.09
12 Emerson Hareth Maita Acuchir 19.34 22.35 Bolivia 20.8925.1228.1221.0419.34
13 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 20.40 24.41 Bolivia 26.14DNF26.4320.6620.40
14 Diego V. Valencia 25.42 27.38 Bolivia 31.3925.6626.2625.4230.22
15 Erlan Durán Mendieta 25.01 28.71 Bolivia 26.8325.0139.3830.4728.84
16 Daniel Aldazosa 21.89 31.69 Bolivia 37.2729.1021.8928.7144.29
17 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 29.28 36.70 Bolivia 47.1633.6435.6640.7929.28
18 Valeria Veliz Valencia 40.11 44.74 Bolivia 51.0952.5141.1140.1142.02
19 Julio Cesar Villegas Herrera 37.92 45.37 Bolivia 45.11DNF37.9250.8040.21
20 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 38.24 49.50 Bolivia 57.5047.7754.2246.5138.24

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 2.87 3.91 Bolivia 4.224.753.863.662.87
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.96 4.79 Bolivia 5.335.173.964.884.32
3 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 3.16 4.96 Bolivia 4.746.083.165.624.53
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.90 5.12 Bolivia 4.905.265.305.124.98
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 3.85 5.56 Bolivia 6.144.863.855.676.33
6 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 4.11 6.52 Bolivia 4.85DNF4.117.607.12
7 Daniel Tarifa 4.54 7.44 Bolivia 6.184.549.087.0710.04
8 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 4.02 7.93 Bolivia DNF8.044.028.976.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 3.09 4.38 Bolivia 4.323.095.025.123.81
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 2.75 4.47 Bolivia 4.523.865.162.755.02
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 2.53 4.55 Bolivia 4.704.854.092.5313.88
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2.66 4.80 Bolivia 5.384.216.072.664.81
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.33 5.78 Bolivia 6.078.504.335.895.37
6 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 5.30 6.41 Bolivia 5.305.847.835.558.53
7 Daniel Tarifa 4.28 7.08 Bolivia 9.377.076.894.287.28
8 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 6.34 7.11 Bolivia 7.276.346.977.437.10
9 Ronald Cuenca 3.67 7.12 Bolivia 7.637.246.483.679.55
10 Erlan Durán Mendieta 10.12 12.37 Bolivia 12.7913.8611.6312.6910.12
11 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 9.34 12.38 Bolivia 14.1011.7312.429.3413.00
12 Valeria Veliz Valencia 10.04 16.30 Bolivia 10.0713.07DNF10.0425.75
13 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 21.69 29.20 Bolivia 21.6933.62DNF24.8929.09

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.24 40.94 Bolivia 48.6241.8239.0136.2441.99
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 40.57 45.21 Bolivia 53.3640.5745.6846.1743.78
3 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 43.71 45.23 Bolivia 44.0550.3943.7146.4745.17
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 38.34 46.26 Bolivia 49.1449.2838.3443.8645.77
5 Daniel Tarifa 45.16 51.73 Bolivia 52.4755.4547.2745.1656.83
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 45.85 53.33 Bolivia 45.8551.2156.5853.0155.78

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 34.43 42.00 Bolivia 50.2539.1334.4350.2536.61
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 45.45 46.86 Bolivia 46.1846.3345.4548.9648.06
3 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 42.88 48.22 Bolivia 43.1057.0653.9847.5942.88
4 Daniel Tarifa 41.75 49.67 Bolivia 52.3047.9554.9648.7741.75
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 44.73 50.07 Bolivia 47.7453.7144.7354.2148.77
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 47.42 53.86 Bolivia 47.4256.2850.7454.9755.88
7 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 59.20 1:06.04 Bolivia 1:22.291:02.491:10.6359.201:04.99
8 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 1:16.90 Bolivia 1:16.901:17.92

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.43 20.63 Bolivia 20.2721.2017.4320.4222.28
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 16.56 21.61 Bolivia 22.3419.1323.6316.5623.35
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 17.89 21.63 Bolivia 22.8222.4917.8919.5824.82
4 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 18.55 21.65 Bolivia 22.2925.0821.3418.5521.31
5 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 23.48 24.34 Bolivia 23.4825.0823.5638.5424.37
6 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 20.93 25.17 Bolivia 29.9421.6420.9328.6025.28

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.92 19.72 Bolivia 19.9220.1624.3218.9219.08
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 20.18 21.67 Bolivia 21.3826.5821.9420.1821.70
3 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 16.84 23.12 Bolivia 29.6516.8420.5325.1323.69
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 17.58 23.15 Bolivia 20.1523.0517.5826.8526.26
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 20.82 23.78 Bolivia 26.8522.8920.8226.3322.13
6 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 23.55 26.77 Bolivia 36.8125.6923.5529.7024.93
7 Daniel Tarifa 25.71 32.09 Bolivia 34.5235.9032.6529.0925.71
8 Ronald Cuenca 35.38 42.10 Bolivia 44.4936.7635.38DNF45.04

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valeria Veliz Valencia 14.11 16.66 Bolivia 14.1115.8716.4318.4817.68
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 14.91 17.67 Bolivia DNF15.5419.5817.9014.91
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 18.19 21.02 Bolivia 18.1919.5835.6019.1724.32
4 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 23.45 28.07 Bolivia 24.6923.4531.0728.44DNF
5 Daniel Tarifa 24.08 29.72 Bolivia 30.4829.9728.7024.0830.79

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.88 4.88 Bolivia 4.616.633.885.654.38
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4.71 6.71 Bolivia 4.717.175.907.057.96
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 5.87 7.53 Bolivia 5.875.9010.628.837.87
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 5.28 8.30 Bolivia 5.289.189.226.5110.79
5 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 8.33 10.19 Bolivia 11.498.3310.388.70DNF
6 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 7.13 11.79 Bolivia 7.139.8214.1011.4614.44

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.38 4.69 Bolivia 4.564.454.385.075.31
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4.76 6.05 Bolivia 5.528.196.496.154.76
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 5.01 6.86 Bolivia 16.376.737.545.016.30
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 5.95 8.48 Bolivia 8.189.349.517.915.95
5 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 7.21 8.58 Bolivia 9.79DNF7.808.157.21
6 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 9.36 10.60 Bolivia 9.3610.9312.1210.949.92
7 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 10.72 12.41 Bolivia 10.7211.4523.4614.9810.79
8 Valeria Veliz Valencia 10.74 15.57 Bolivia 20.4714.8312.5119.3610.74
9 Ana Valencia 13.15 18.26 Bolivia 22.1113.1516.32DNF16.35

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.38 5.55 Bolivia 4.397.564.384.71DNF
2 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 2.69 6.17 Bolivia 6.375.892.69DNF6.25
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.47 7.09 Bolivia 10.167.497.016.775.47
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 6.25 7.11 Bolivia 6.259.417.077.167.10
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4.82 7.36 Bolivia 7.168.699.964.826.24
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 4.46 11.75 Bolivia 7.9111.4515.884.4616.73

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.27 4.70 Bolivia 4.275.234.814.754.54
2 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 4.96 6.48 Bolivia 4.965.377.01DNF7.06
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.68 7.62 Bolivia 7.696.218.9515.315.68
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 5.09 7.82 Bolivia 8.048.217.215.0910.12
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 6.21 8.65 Bolivia 6.218.638.1513.229.17
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 7.82 9.25 Bolivia 9.6210.477.829.308.82
7 Miguel Angel Ticona Rosas 4.09 10.28 Bolivia 4.099.4510.5310.9910.87
8 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 8.63 17.36 Bolivia 8.6321.3921.2313.7217.12