Skips in Brest 2015


Date
Jul 25 - 26, 2015
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

City Culture Center

Address
street Gogolya, 5
Details

On the second floor

Website
Skips in Brest 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Ilya Tereshko, English website

Information

Registration will be closed when we reach 200 competitors. Registration fee is 120 000-250 000 BYR depending on the date of a registration. 4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Cube: Blindfolded are tentative. Other events are guaranteed. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.31 9.33 Ukraine 8.3110.769.309.609.08
2 Dmitry Dergunov 8.56 9.54 Russia 10.168.5612.738.959.52
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.90 10.18 Belarus 11.3510.268.908.9312.00

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 2.16 2.52 Russia 2.162.612.552.412.69
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.19 2.56 NR Belarus 2.612.852.482.192.58
3 Vladimir Korovin 2.37 2.76 Russia 9.283.142.662.372.49

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 34.38 36.40 Ukraine 36.8437.2039.5535.1634.38
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 32.15 36.76 Russia 36.7236.7737.2632.1536.80
3 Andrey Molchan 39.55 41.07 Belarus 40.6941.5247.7439.5541.01

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:02.75 1:04.18 Russia 1:12.511:03.491:02.831:02.751:06.21
2 Pavel Galaktionov 1:19.35 1:24.24 Russia 1:24.611:23.011:25.091:25.331:19.35
3 Andrey Molchan 1:21.43 1:24.24 Belarus 1:24.261:21.431:42.051:25.831:22.62

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:51.75 1:57.14 ER Russia 2:01.211:58.461:51.75
2 Andrey Molchan 2:21.91 2:23.52 NR Belarus 2:23.612:25.052:21.91
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2:35.44 2:39.15 Russia 2:38.322:43.702:35.44

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:41.77 2:53.52 Russia 2:48.562:41.773:10.24
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:33.98 3:49.53 Russia 3:33.983:49.374:05.25
3 Andrey Molchan 4:03.02 4:05.26 Belarus 4:03.264:03.024:09.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 45.48 NR DNF Belarus 45.48DNFDNF
2 Andrey Ivanov 1:09.23 DNF Russia DNF1:12.541:09.23
3 Konstantin Kalinin 3:47.91 DNF Belarus DNFDNF3:47.91

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 32 Belarus 32
2 Artem Savosik 34 Belarus 34
3 Nikita Loika 36 Belarus 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 14.59 15.04 Russia 14.5915.7617.2114.7214.64
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 14.88 15.24 NR Ukraine 14.8820.3215.3315.1215.27
3 Pavel Yushkevich 14.08 15.74 NR Belarus 17.4214.0816.5215.2915.42

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 50.09 NR 56.35 NR Russia 50.091:08.6650.31
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:19.53 1:34.65 Russia 1:57.571:26.851:19.53
3 Nikita Loika 1:14.00 NR 1:39.90 Belarus 1:14.001:24.632:21.07

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 7.03 8.40 Belarus 7.189.228.809.317.03
2 Ivan Zabrodin 7.88 8.54 Russia 9.318.327.887.989.31
3 Sergey Melnik 9.20 10.32 Belarus 10.07DNF9.209.9910.90

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:14.61 1:26.05 Russia 1:17.651:14.611:22.011:38.491:47.04
2 Vladimir Korovin 1:16.84 1:30.91 Russia 1:46.841:26.841:16.841:30.911:34.98
3 Anatoly Kim 1:30.21 1:37.33 Belarus 1:42.691:37.761:39.571:30.211:34.67

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 3.21 4.17 Ukraine 4.015.433.704.803.21
2 Sergey Novik 3.87 5.15 Belarus 4.235.705.533.876.19
3 Vladyslav Herasymiuk (Владислав Герасимюк) 4.85 5.43 Ukraine 6.555.054.855.465.78

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 4.31 5.90 Russia 6.854.315.616.815.28
2 Ivan Zabrodin 5.43 6.53 Russia 8.736.486.216.915.43
3 Pavel Galaktionov 5.91 6.76 Russia 7.086.468.506.755.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 25.24 30.10 Russia 30.5328.5825.2436.4031.20
2 Nikita Loika 31.39 38.13 Belarus 35.9749.8239.9638.4631.39
3 Anatoly Kim 35.74 43.98 Belarus 52.1738.8158.5240.9735.74

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 6:51.46 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:51.46
2 Artem Savosik 9:17.71 DNF Belarus 9:17.71DNFDNF
3 Nikita Loika 13:02.00 DNF Belarus 13:02.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 17:56.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF17:56.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 7/10 39:57 Russia 7/10 39:57
2 Nikita Loika 2/3 15:03 Belarus 2/3 15:03
3 Artem Savosik 3/5 25:07 Belarus 3/5 25:07