Skårup Christmas 2010


Date
Dec 5, 2010
City
Skårup, Denmark
Venue

Skårup Mellemvej 10

Address
5881 Skårup, Denmark
Website
Skårup Christmas 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Information
Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 27.30 30.45 Denmark 33.3428.6327.3032.8129.90
Megaminx Final 9 5:06.55 6:22.89 Denmark 5:06.556:05.095:23.087:40.49DNS
Pyraminx First 13 23.78 28.61 Denmark 32.25DNF25.6127.9723.78

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.66 14.78 Sweden 14.1813.6613.7216.5616.43
First 3 12.53 14.79 Sweden 14.8614.2715.2522.5612.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.41 DNF Sweden 7.466.41DNFDNF6.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:00.06 1:04.76 Sweden 1:02.151:00.061:09.691:02.441:12.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:00.22 DNF Sweden 2:00.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.72 25.51 Sweden 24.2222.7223.4628.8630.58
First 4 20.75 27.83 Sweden 20.7525.5938.6624.3033.61
Pyraminx First 12 16.19 26.64 Sweden 22.5227.0033.3316.1930.41

Elias Lund Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 51.71 55.96 Denmark 51.71DNF59.8154.6353.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 18.55 25.94 Denmark 18.5528.4421.4329.4127.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 14 29.80 42.06 Denmark 44.5233.6548.6129.8048.02

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.40 16.85 Denmark 14.6814.4018.7519.4417.11
First 6 13.33 17.86 Denmark 17.7119.5920.6916.2713.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.08 5.73 Denmark 5.835.085.905.477.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:05.61 1:18.26 Denmark 1:20.341:22.401:28.751:12.051:05.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.77 19.51 NR Denmark 29.4018.5320.1319.8616.77
First 2 18.58 24.85 Denmark 26.9718.5823.0624.5232.46
Clock Final 4 26.94 DNF Denmark DNF29.66DNFDNF26.94
Megaminx Final 7 3:16.50 4:13.04 Denmark 3:25.223:16.504:02.065:11.83DNS
Pyraminx First 7 10.69 13.88 Denmark 14.3316.5011.4110.6915.90
Square-1 Final 5 56.91 DNF Denmark 1:03.652:16.6356.91DNFDNF
Magic Final 4 1.30 2.66 Denmark 1.301.693.09DNF3.19
Master Magic Final 4 6.38 8.88 Denmark 8.3110.258.096.3810.81

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.47 13.18 Sweden 12.7212.9012.4721.1813.91
First 2 11.56 14.70 Sweden 15.8615.3615.2513.5011.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.30 5.81 Sweden 7.025.815.306.315.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.94 NR 59.85 Sweden 1:01.131:08.4640.94DNF49.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:57.22 DNF Sweden 1:57.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.68 20.42 Sweden 22.4120.9017.9422.8817.68
First 1 17.18 17.83 NR Sweden 18.5917.1920.6517.7117.18
Clock Final 3 11.71 DNF Sweden DNF13.3412.6111.71DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:48.52 1:59.08 Sweden 1:53.461:48.522:26.271:58.582:05.21
Pyraminx Final 5 4.68 8.01 Sweden 10.689.064.688.506.47
First 5 7.80 10.51 Sweden 16.588.667.8013.559.31
Square-1 Final 2 29.06 35.30 Sweden 33.9437.6629.0641.1934.30
Magic Final 6 2.75 3.94 Sweden 4.334.69DNF2.752.81

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.53 13.07 NR Denmark 11.5314.2812.3112.6116.50
First 1 13.22 13.87 Denmark 15.7713.2213.7213.5314.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.33 4.33 Denmark 3.335.134.004.784.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.96 1:07.12 Denmark 58.961:08.271:19.561:06.811:06.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:04.40 DNF Denmark 2:47.09DNF2:04.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.21 22.63 Denmark 23.8122.4031.2515.2121.68
First 3 21.13 25.70 Denmark 21.1326.4327.4327.0823.58
Clock Final 2 9.80 NR DNF Denmark 14.94DNFDNF11.619.80
Megaminx Final 4 1:39.19 2:02.74 Denmark 2:37.052:06.911:39.192:10.711:50.61
Pyraminx Final 6 5.59 10.53 Denmark 8.5012.0611.9611.135.59
First 4 9.06 10.31 Denmark 9.3010.7113.849.0610.93
Square-1 Final 3 30.18 44.08 Denmark 1:13.4330.1849.4736.0846.69
Magic Final 1 0.96 1.10 Denmark 1.091.001.430.961.21
Master Magic Final 1 3.30 3.87 Denmark 3.633.913.304.086.13

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 21.34 25.30 Denmark 29.3422.6823.8821.3430.25
First 10 21.52 24.72 Denmark 26.8829.1624.3822.9021.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.46 9.70 Denmark 8.469.0922.5810.639.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:35.61 1:49.83 Denmark 1:35.611:55.361:50.341:43.781:56.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:31.65 DNF Denmark DNF6:31.65DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.56 29.42 Denmark 34.0929.8024.5627.0031.46
First 5 27.68 34.25 Denmark 35.9727.6855.2236.6130.16
Megaminx Final 8 3:29.33 5:02.90 Denmark 4:42.564:20.806:05.343:29.33DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 6.27 7.42 Denmark 6.5010.729.476.276.28
First 6 7.77 11.72 Denmark DNF14.727.778.5811.86

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.86 19.97 Denmark 20.3418.1822.4621.3815.86
First 8 16.55 18.68 Denmark 16.5517.6117.8620.5822.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.75 7.51 Denmark 5.759.977.347.198.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:44.91 1:50.12 Denmark 1:50.681:52.941:44.911:50.211:49.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 36.21 39.77 Denmark 36.8136.2142.631:12.1139.88
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.46 1:28.60 Denmark 1:39.831:23.301:09.461:32.061:30.43
Pyraminx Final 4 6.19 7.83 Denmark 9.0211.056.198.276.21
First 3 7.06 10.17 Denmark 8.777.0613.158.5813.22

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 24.71 28.93 Denmark 30.7131.7128.0524.7128.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.08 10.72 Denmark 10.1512.4311.349.0810.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:21.71 2:38.85 Denmark 2:41.032:48.632:21.712:26.903:05.71
Pyraminx First 11 22.21 25.25 Denmark 55.6322.2124.3822.9128.46
Magic Final 3 1.68 2.65 Denmark 2.342.343.273.681.68
Master Magic Final 2 3.72 4.96 Denmark 3.724.065.935.615.21

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 33.81 39.26 Denmark 38.2144.3844.2835.2833.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 9.94 12.47 Denmark 15.6613.1513.4610.819.94
Pyraminx First 10 15.53 24.47 Denmark 19.4615.5333.3326.7527.21
Magic Final 2 1.16 1.29 Denmark 1.341.251.281.163.16
Master Magic Final 3 4.53 5.21 Denmark 4.788.465.844.535.00

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.09 18.06 Denmark 16.6518.2519.2716.09DNF
First 4 12.34 15.00 Denmark 13.4116.6112.3416.1815.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.52 5.80 Denmark 4.755.507.163.527.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:04.58 1:18.41 Denmark 1:24.971:22.441:21.461:04.581:11.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:37.61 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:37.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 30.16 37.71 Denmark 30.1641.401:00.9636.4735.25
Megaminx Final 5 1:56.80 2:06.47 Denmark 1:56.802:10.032:20.841:58.772:10.61

Lennart Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 27.09 30.51 Denmark 32.4033.7828.8627.0930.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 11.03 15.11 Denmark 13.7711.0313.4118.1618.43
Pyraminx First 9 21.55 23.16 Denmark 22.4044.5821.5522.7524.34

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 18.16 26.87 Denmark 33.6918.1618.5033.6828.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 9.02 11.55 Denmark 9.0210.5011.9612.1915.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:30.31 1:46.15 Denmark 1:50.581:30.311:51.721:36.151:56.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 35.25 45.64 Denmark 35.2540.9748.8651.6147.09
Clock Final 1 28.83 47.39 Denmark 1:15.5232.6528.83DNF34.00
Megaminx Final 6 2:21.94 2:41.47 Denmark 3:01.472:25.912:40.782:57.712:21.94
Pyraminx First 8 19.18 22.24 Denmark 24.6919.3322.6919.1835.33

Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 23.69 33.13 Denmark 33.8031.4434.1640.3623.69
Magic Final 5 2.16 3.02 Denmark 3.842.902.162.315.66

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.25 18.46 Denmark 18.4616.2820.6515.25DNF
First 7 14.19 18.38 Denmark 18.0018.6314.1918.6518.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.52 6.50 Denmark 6.666.836.004.5210.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:14.63 1:22.81 Denmark 1:39.961:14.631:19.061:26.221:23.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:55.08 DNF Denmark 5:55.08DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.25 27.29 Denmark 21.2527.2835.0826.8027.80
First 6 27.33 35.45 Denmark DNF27.3347.5631.2527.53
Megaminx Final 1 1:09.88 1:11.92 NR Denmark 1:24.151:09.881:12.151:13.591:10.03
Pyraminx Final 1 3.30 3.74 ER Denmark 3.334.185.113.303.71
First 1 3.05 NR 4.43 Denmark 5.003.053.554.759.78
Square-1 Final 4 40.15 46.50 Denmark 49.2140.1548.3058.5242.00

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.08 16.73 Sweden 16.0316.1315.0818.0318.71
First 9 17.80 19.24 Sweden 18.3017.8020.9422.0918.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65 6.17 Sweden 6.528.226.133.655.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:21.25 1:36.51 Sweden 1:21.251:43.281:30.471:35.771:46.88
Square-1 Final 1 13.58 19.36 Sweden 25.6918.3813.5821.6518.06

Yannick Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.33 15.25 Germany 12.3316.6614.5514.5517.16
First 5 13.59 15.20 Germany 14.5313.5917.0514.0318.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.97 4.45 Germany 5.442.977.004.723.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:08.75 1:21.47 Germany 1:30.361:24.751:23.501:08.751:16.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 32.86 36.67 Germany 36.2134.5844.5232.8639.21
Pyraminx Final 2 6.30 6.92 Germany 6.448.847.886.306.44
First 2 6.00 10.09 Germany 13.286.0010.026.9715.15