Skårup Christmas 2010


Date
Dec 5, 2010
City
Skårup, Denmark
Venue

Skårup Mellemvej 10

Address
5881 Skårup, Denmark
Website
Skårup Christmas 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Information
Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.53 13.07 NR Denmark 11.5314.2812.3112.6116.50
2 Gunnar Krig 12.47 13.18 Sweden 12.7212.9012.4721.1813.91
3 Daniel Lundwall 13.66 14.78 Sweden 14.1813.6613.7216.5616.43

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.33 4.33 Denmark 3.335.134.004.784.21
2 Yannick Richter 2.97 4.45 Germany 5.442.977.004.723.18
3 Frank Severinsen 5.08 5.73 Denmark 5.835.085.905.477.77

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 40.94 NR 59.85 Sweden 1:01.131:08.4640.94DNF49.97
2 Daniel Lundwall 1:00.06 1:04.76 Sweden 1:02.151:00.061:09.691:02.441:12.30
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 58.96 1:07.12 Denmark 58.961:08.271:19.561:06.811:06.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1:57.22 DNF Sweden 1:57.22DNFDNF
2 Daniel Lundwall 2:00.22 DNF Sweden 2:00.22DNFDNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.40 DNF Denmark 2:47.09DNF2:04.40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 16.77 19.51 NR Denmark 29.4018.5320.1319.8616.77
2 Gunnar Krig 17.68 20.42 Sweden 22.4120.9017.9422.8817.68
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.21 22.63 Denmark 23.8122.4031.2515.2121.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mads Mohr Christensen 28.83 47.39 Denmark 1:15.5232.6528.83DNF34.00
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.80 NR DNF Denmark 14.94DNFDNF11.619.80
3 Gunnar Krig 11.71 DNF Sweden DNF13.3412.6111.71DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:09.88 1:11.92 NR Denmark 1:24.151:09.881:12.151:13.591:10.03
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:09.46 1:28.60 Denmark 1:39.831:23.301:09.461:32.061:30.43
3 Gunnar Krig 1:48.52 1:59.08 Sweden 1:53.461:48.522:26.271:58.582:05.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.30 3.74 ER Denmark 3.334.185.113.303.71
2 Yannick Richter 6.30 6.92 Germany 6.448.847.886.306.44
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6.27 7.42 Denmark 6.5010.729.476.276.28

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 13.58 19.36 Sweden 25.6918.3813.5821.6518.06
2 Gunnar Krig 29.06 35.30 Sweden 33.9437.6629.0641.1934.30
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 30.18 44.08 Denmark 1:13.4330.1849.4736.0846.69

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.96 1.10 Denmark 1.091.001.430.961.21
2 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.16 1.29 Denmark 1.341.251.281.163.16
3 Kenneth Svendson 1.68 2.65 Denmark 2.342.343.273.681.68

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.30 3.87 Denmark 3.633.913.304.086.13
2 Kenneth Svendson 3.72 4.96 Denmark 3.724.065.935.615.21
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.53 5.21 Denmark 4.788.465.844.535.00