Skårup Christmas 2010


Date
Dec 5, 2010
City
Skårup, Denmark
Venue

Skårup Mellemvej 10

Address
5881 Skårup, Denmark
Website
Skårup Christmas 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Information
Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.53 13.07 NR Denmark 11.5314.2812.3112.6116.50
2 Gunnar Krig 12.47 13.18 Sweden 12.7212.9012.4721.1813.91
3 Daniel Lundwall 13.66 14.78 Sweden 14.1813.6613.7216.5616.43
4 Yannick Richter 12.33 15.25 Germany 12.3316.6614.5514.5517.16
5 Tomas Kristiansson 15.08 16.73 Sweden 16.0316.1315.0818.0318.71
6 Frank Severinsen 14.40 16.85 Denmark 14.6814.4018.7519.4417.11
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.09 18.06 Denmark 16.6518.2519.2716.09DNF
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 15.25 18.46 Denmark 18.4616.2820.6515.25DNF
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.86 19.97 Denmark 20.3418.1822.4621.3815.86
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 21.34 25.30 Denmark 29.3422.6823.8821.3430.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.22 13.87 Denmark 15.7713.2213.7213.5314.36
2 Gunnar Krig 11.56 14.70 Sweden 15.8615.3615.2513.5011.56
3 Daniel Lundwall 12.53 14.79 Sweden 14.8614.2715.2522.5612.53
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.34 15.00 Denmark 13.4116.6112.3416.1815.41
5 Yannick Richter 13.59 15.20 Germany 14.5313.5917.0514.0318.96
6 Frank Severinsen 13.33 17.86 Denmark 17.7119.5920.6916.2713.33
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 14.19 18.38 Denmark 18.0018.6314.1918.6518.50
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.55 18.68 Denmark 16.5517.6117.8620.5822.94
9 Tomas Kristiansson 17.80 19.24 Sweden 18.3017.8020.9422.0918.47
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 21.52 24.72 Denmark 26.8829.1624.3822.9021.52
11 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.16 26.87 Denmark 33.6918.1618.5033.6828.44
12 Kenneth Svendson 24.71 28.93 Denmark 30.7131.7128.0524.7128.02
13 Camilla Jul Nielsson 27.30 30.45 Denmark 33.3428.6327.3032.8129.90
14 Lennart Jensen 27.09 30.51 Denmark 32.4033.7828.8627.0930.27
15 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 33.81 39.26 Denmark 38.2144.3844.2835.2833.81
16 Elias Lund Jensen 51.71 55.96 Denmark 51.71DNF59.8154.6353.43

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.33 4.33 Denmark 3.335.134.004.784.21
2 Yannick Richter 2.97 4.45 Germany 5.442.977.004.723.18
3 Frank Severinsen 5.08 5.73 Denmark 5.835.085.905.477.77
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.52 5.80 Denmark 4.755.507.163.527.28
5 Gunnar Krig 5.30 5.81 Sweden 7.025.815.306.315.31
6 Tomas Kristiansson 3.65 6.17 Sweden 6.528.226.133.655.86
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.52 6.50 Denmark 6.666.836.004.5210.09
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.75 7.51 Denmark 5.759.977.347.198.00
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 8.46 9.70 Denmark 8.469.0922.5810.639.38
10 Kenneth Svendson 9.08 10.72 Denmark 10.1512.4311.349.0810.68
11 Mads Mohr Christensen 9.02 11.55 Denmark 9.0210.5011.9612.1915.47
12 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.94 12.47 Denmark 15.6613.1513.4610.819.94
13 Lennart Jensen 11.03 15.11 Denmark 13.7711.0313.4118.1618.43
14 Elias Lund Jensen 18.55 25.94 Denmark 18.5528.4421.4329.4127.96
15 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 23.69 33.13 Denmark 33.8031.4434.1640.3623.69
16 Daniel Lundwall 6.41 DNF Sweden 7.466.41DNFDNF6.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 40.94 NR 59.85 Sweden 1:01.131:08.4640.94DNF49.97
2 Daniel Lundwall 1:00.06 1:04.76 Sweden 1:02.151:00.061:09.691:02.441:12.30
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 58.96 1:07.12 Denmark 58.961:08.271:19.561:06.811:06.27
4 Frank Severinsen 1:05.61 1:18.26 Denmark 1:20.341:22.401:28.751:12.051:05.61
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:04.58 1:18.41 Denmark 1:24.971:22.441:21.461:04.581:11.34
6 Yannick Richter 1:08.75 1:21.47 Germany 1:30.361:24.751:23.501:08.751:16.15
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:14.63 1:22.81 Denmark 1:39.961:14.631:19.061:26.221:23.16
8 Tomas Kristiansson 1:21.25 1:36.51 Sweden 1:21.251:43.281:30.471:35.771:46.88
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:30.31 1:46.15 Denmark 1:50.581:30.311:51.721:36.151:56.34
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:35.61 1:49.83 Denmark 1:35.611:55.361:50.341:43.781:56.88
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:44.91 1:50.12 Denmark 1:50.681:52.941:44.911:50.211:49.46
12 Kenneth Svendson 2:21.71 2:38.85 Denmark 2:41.032:48.632:21.712:26.903:05.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1:57.22 DNF Sweden 1:57.22DNFDNF
2 Daniel Lundwall 2:00.22 DNF Sweden 2:00.22DNFDNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.40 DNF Denmark 2:47.09DNF2:04.40
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4:37.61 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:37.61
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 5:55.08 DNF Denmark 5:55.08DNFDNS
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6:31.65 DNF Denmark DNF6:31.65DNF
7 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 16.77 19.51 NR Denmark 29.4018.5320.1319.8616.77
2 Gunnar Krig 17.68 20.42 Sweden 22.4120.9017.9422.8817.68
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.21 22.63 Denmark 23.8122.4031.2515.2121.68
4 Daniel Lundwall 22.72 25.51 Sweden 24.2222.7223.4628.8630.58
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 21.25 27.29 Denmark 21.2527.2835.0826.8027.80
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 24.56 29.42 Denmark 34.0929.8024.5627.0031.46

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 17.18 17.83 NR Sweden 18.5917.1920.6517.7117.18
2 Frank Severinsen 18.58 24.85 Denmark 26.9718.5823.0624.5232.46
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.13 25.70 Denmark 21.1326.4327.4327.0823.58
4 Daniel Lundwall 20.75 27.83 Sweden 20.7525.5938.6624.3033.61
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 27.68 34.25 Denmark 35.9727.6855.2236.6130.16
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 27.33 35.45 Denmark DNF27.3347.5631.2527.53
7 Yannick Richter 32.86 36.67 Germany 36.2134.5844.5232.8639.21
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 30.16 37.71 Denmark 30.1641.401:00.9636.4735.25
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 36.21 39.77 Denmark 36.8136.2142.631:12.1139.88
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 35.25 45.64 Denmark 35.2540.9748.8651.6147.09
11 Elias Lund Jensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mads Mohr Christensen 28.83 47.39 Denmark 1:15.5232.6528.83DNF34.00
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.80 NR DNF Denmark 14.94DNFDNF11.619.80
3 Gunnar Krig 11.71 DNF Sweden DNF13.3412.6111.71DNF
4 Frank Severinsen 26.94 DNF Denmark DNF29.66DNFDNF26.94

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:09.88 1:11.92 NR Denmark 1:24.151:09.881:12.151:13.591:10.03
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:09.46 1:28.60 Denmark 1:39.831:23.301:09.461:32.061:30.43
3 Gunnar Krig 1:48.52 1:59.08 Sweden 1:53.461:48.522:26.271:58.582:05.21
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:39.19 2:02.74 Denmark 2:37.052:06.911:39.192:10.711:50.61
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:56.80 2:06.47 Denmark 1:56.802:10.032:20.841:58.772:10.61
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:21.94 2:41.47 Denmark 3:01.472:25.912:40.782:57.712:21.94
7 Frank Severinsen 3:16.50 4:13.04 Denmark 3:25.223:16.504:02.065:11.83DNS
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3:29.33 5:02.90 Denmark 4:42.564:20.806:05.343:29.33DNS
9 Camilla Jul Nielsson 5:06.55 6:22.89 Denmark 5:06.556:05.095:23.087:40.49DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.30 3.74 ER Denmark 3.334.185.113.303.71
2 Yannick Richter 6.30 6.92 Germany 6.448.847.886.306.44
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6.27 7.42 Denmark 6.5010.729.476.276.28
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.19 7.83 Denmark 9.0211.056.198.276.21
5 Gunnar Krig 4.68 8.01 Sweden 10.689.064.688.506.47
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.59 10.53 Denmark 8.5012.0611.9611.135.59

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05 NR 4.43 Denmark 5.003.053.554.759.78
2 Yannick Richter 6.00 10.09 Germany 13.286.0010.026.9715.15
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.06 10.17 Denmark 8.777.0613.158.5813.22
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.06 10.31 Denmark 9.3010.7113.849.0610.93
5 Gunnar Krig 7.80 10.51 Sweden 16.588.667.8013.559.31
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 7.77 11.72 Denmark DNF14.727.778.5811.86
7 Frank Severinsen 10.69 13.88 Denmark 14.3316.5011.4110.6915.90
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 19.18 22.24 Denmark 24.6919.3322.6919.1835.33
9 Lennart Jensen 21.55 23.16 Denmark 22.4044.5821.5522.7524.34
10 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 15.53 24.47 Denmark 19.4615.5333.3326.7527.21
11 Kenneth Svendson 22.21 25.25 Denmark 55.6322.2124.3822.9128.46
12 Daniel Lundwall 16.19 26.64 Sweden 22.5227.0033.3316.1930.41
13 Camilla Jul Nielsson 23.78 28.61 Denmark 32.25DNF25.6127.9723.78
14 Elias Lund Jensen 29.80 42.06 Denmark 44.5233.6548.6129.8048.02

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 13.58 19.36 Sweden 25.6918.3813.5821.6518.06
2 Gunnar Krig 29.06 35.30 Sweden 33.9437.6629.0641.1934.30
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 30.18 44.08 Denmark 1:13.4330.1849.4736.0846.69
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.15 46.50 Denmark 49.2140.1548.3058.5242.00
5 Frank Severinsen 56.91 DNF Denmark 1:03.652:16.6356.91DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.96 1.10 Denmark 1.091.001.430.961.21
2 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.16 1.29 Denmark 1.341.251.281.163.16
3 Kenneth Svendson 1.68 2.65 Denmark 2.342.343.273.681.68
4 Frank Severinsen 1.30 2.66 Denmark 1.301.693.09DNF3.19
5 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 2.16 3.02 Denmark 3.842.902.162.315.66
6 Gunnar Krig 2.75 3.94 Sweden 4.334.69DNF2.752.81

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.30 3.87 Denmark 3.633.913.304.086.13
2 Kenneth Svendson 3.72 4.96 Denmark 3.724.065.935.615.21
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.53 5.21 Denmark 4.788.465.844.535.00
4 Frank Severinsen 6.38 8.88 Denmark 8.3110.258.096.3810.81