Skanderborg Open 2014


Date
Feb 1 - 2, 2014
City
Skanderborg, Denmark
Venue

Skanderborg-Odder Center for Uddannelse

Address
Højvangen 6, 8660 Skanderborg
Website
Skanderborg Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSFSøren Skov Eriksen

Information
Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Bjarke Tobias Fuglsbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 39.13 44.30 Denmark 42.271:03.7749.8139.1340.83
2x2x2 Cube First 24 18.50 28.02 Denmark 18.5043.9720.7719.331:08.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 2:42.30 Denmark 2:42.304:11.08

Bruno Mikkelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.61 21.73 Denmark 16.6119.5624.0521.5824.77
First 16 18.94 22.06 Denmark 24.0221.2824.1120.8818.94
2x2x2 Cube First 19 8.69 10.52 Denmark 9.6013.238.6927.368.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:20.75 1:28.39 Denmark 1:20.751:24.331:34.791:39.681:26.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:24.51 2:54.21 Denmark 2:49.342:59.492:24.512:53.803:12.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 6:43.06 Denmark 6:43.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 11:52.00 Denmark 11:52.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 1:16.39 Denmark 1:25.201:16.39
Clock Combined First 9 44.15 Denmark DNF44.15
Pyraminx First 19 11.78 19.74 Denmark 37.4020.2111.7818.7920.21
Skewb Combined First 12 17.72 24.97 Denmark 17.7240.8024.3925.6324.90

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.16 28.43 Denmark 31.3728.0819.1627.0330.18
First 21 29.63 31.40 Denmark 31.0929.6330.4334.8432.68

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.31 15.85 Denmark 16.3615.7713.3115.4116.55
Second 5 11.83 15.10 Denmark 19.2812.4615.6411.8317.20
First 6 14.22 16.26 Denmark 15.9614.2218.1517.0315.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.30 5.38 Denmark 4.306.566.434.754.96
First 3 3.00 4.60 Denmark 5.684.303.005.114.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.49 1:01.32 Denmark 51.491:03.331:00.311:10.491:00.31
Combined First 6 57.06 1:09.97 Denmark 1:14.181:11.5257.061:27.801:04.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:24.71 2:38.61 Denmark 2:43.392:24.712:41.742:43.982:30.70
Combined First 7 2:05.59 2:28.93 Denmark 2:38.262:05.592:34.462:19.182:33.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:45.72 5:11.43 Denmark 5:45.904:45.725:02.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 7 8:08.68 Denmark 8:08.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:53.88 DNF Denmark 4:19.322:53.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Denmark 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.28 27.96 Denmark 24.6532.5324.2829.2529.97
Combined First 5 22.62 31.31 Denmark 30.1934.4142.3922.6229.33
Clock Final 4 14.35 16.17 Denmark 17.0415.1316.5714.3516.82
Combined First 4 15.24 19.08 Denmark 18.1720.4420.3618.7215.24
Megaminx Final 4 1:50.30 1:57.70 Denmark 1:50.302:01.251:59.691:57.111:56.31
Combined First 5 1:54.34 2:11.91 Denmark 2:33.172:25.952:05.171:54.342:04.60
Pyraminx First 9 7.10 9.75 Denmark 7.1010.508.6510.1010.69
Skewb Combined First 10 13.89 23.02 Denmark 18.6522.0213.8928.8728.40
Square-1 Combined Final 3 49.40 Denmark 49.401:17.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:13.47 2:49.95 Denmark 3:16.353:00.032:13.47

Cæcilie Just Rønning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 53.93 1:00.26 Denmark 53.931:01.021:06.3358.661:01.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 16.25 20.58 Denmark 16.2524.1922.2717.6621.80
Pyraminx First 17 14.74 19.29 Denmark 22.1927.4620.8114.7414.86

Frederik Dalgaard Moroder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.63 16.36 Denmark 15.5416.2720.7413.6317.27
Second 6 15.07 16.11 Denmark 19.8615.3415.1215.0717.86
First 4 12.74 14.53 Denmark 14.5415.3516.0613.6912.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.30 6.76 Denmark 5.448.525.306.688.16
First 6 2.71 5.37 Denmark 5.325.752.717.475.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:16.48 1:26.87 Denmark 1:56.931:19.711:16.481:36.001:24.91
Combined First 8 1:10.02 1:14.16 Denmark 1:16.121:15.191:35.971:11.181:10.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 3:12.14 Denmark 3:38.683:12.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.32 37.62 Denmark 1:12.3232.3236.8441.8434.17
Combined First 6 25.08 32.55 Denmark 1:11.8325.0832.0533.8631.74
Clock Final 6 24.97 30.26 Denmark 24.9745.0628.4229.5132.84
Combined First 6 24.11 42.91 Denmark 33.4724.11DNF30.501:04.75
Megaminx Combined First 10 4:12.84 Denmark 4:17.274:12.84
Pyraminx First 10 10.24 12.07 Denmark 13.0815.9312.5710.5510.24
Skewb Final 5 11.33 16.23 Denmark 11.3316.6919.7815.0816.93
Combined First 8 12.84 16.74 Denmark 19.7914.4722.7815.9712.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 1:11.81 Denmark 1:47.521:11.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 5:25.78 Denmark 5:25.78

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.29 21.22 Denmark 21.8124.0414.2920.4121.43
First 9 16.58 17.36 Denmark 16.6917.3018.0816.5821.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.90 5.57 Denmark 5.875.756.355.083.90
First 7 4.95 6.00 Denmark 5.975.656.784.956.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:20.45 1:27.05 Denmark 1:24.891:29.411:20.451:26.851:33.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:38.65 2:53.46 Denmark 2:38.653:11.092:51.162:54.642:54.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 7:25.21 Denmark 7:25.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 11:00.00 Denmark 11:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 53 Denmark 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 36.41 45.77 Denmark 36.4148.0046.5843.7846.96
Megaminx Final 8 4:00.16 4:21.66 Denmark 5:10.174:05.854:00.164:29.664:29.47
Combined First 8 3:47.13 Denmark 3:47.134:52.18
Pyraminx First 12 9.82 13.40 Denmark 13.0715.649.8230.0311.50
Skewb Combined First 14 20.12 27.70 Denmark 34.1920.1224.1629.4329.50

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.00 14.30 Denmark 18.4612.9415.0314.9411.00
Second 2 12.17 13.43 Denmark 12.9414.5012.9314.4312.17
First 3 11.31 13.22 Denmark 14.4312.5513.9313.1811.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.57 4.10 Denmark 4.453.574.473.734.13
First 2 2.60 4.40 Denmark 4.883.772.604.754.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.02 53.91 Denmark 50.0253.7557.0850.9159.96
Combined First 3 54.45 58.25 Denmark 1:00.9359.361:01.0854.4554.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:46.36 1:54.31 Denmark 2:10.801:56.671:53.661:52.611:46.36
Combined First 2 1:33.47 1:52.47 Denmark 2:00.011:49.732:03.191:33.471:47.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:55.66 4:32.16 Denmark 5:24.834:16.003:55.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:23.40 5:45.35 Denmark 5:37.965:23.406:14.68
Combined First 2 5:23.54 5:40.10 Denmark 5:37.615:59.155:23.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:04.75 DNF Denmark DNF2:04.75DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Denmark 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.68 18.47 Denmark 17.6521.1316.6818.8318.93
Combined First 2 21.16 21.72 Denmark 22.6621.3022.9521.2121.16
Clock Final 3 9.90 11.96 Denmark 19.5012.4312.119.9011.33
Combined First 3 11.76 15.07 Denmark 11.7612.9918.6913.54DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.11 7.52 Denmark 5.119.2110.187.615.75
First 8 6.81 9.04 Denmark 8.978.759.726.819.40
Skewb Final 4 11.76 14.77 Denmark 16.1114.4411.7613.7531.01
Combined First 3 8.96 12.56 Denmark 14.5310.518.9612.8814.30
Square-1 Combined Final 1 25.27 27.18 Denmark 45.4028.8425.2725.4327.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/4 28:47 Denmark 2/4 28:47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 42.38 49.08 Denmark 57.0942.3847.78

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 16.50 21.25 Denmark 22.0926.9322.8316.5018.83
First 14 17.80 20.91 Denmark 21.2223.5917.8020.1821.34
2x2x2 Cube First 9 4.74 6.66 Denmark 6.029.064.745.348.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:25.44 1:44.86 Denmark 1:42.031:50.281:42.281:25.441:51.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:06.07 4:36.88 Denmark 5:07.404:06.074:37.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 51 Denmark 51
Clock Final 5 20.53 22.31 Denmark 21.7122.8823.8120.5322.34
Combined First 5 21.15 30.97 Denmark 40.3321.1527.4625.1347.44
Pyraminx First 14 5.77 14.84 Denmark 15.0517.3018.295.7712.18
Skewb Combined First 9 15.27 20.17 Denmark 24.3219.7228.6115.2716.46

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 23.53 25.81 Denmark 26.4024.9126.1223.5326.52
First 17 21.58 22.87 Denmark 22.9321.5823.8328.9321.86
2x2x2 Cube First 13 6.89 8.02 Denmark 7.159.1113.657.806.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:47.30 2:00.58 Denmark 1:47.302:07.432:25.682:01.401:52.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 3:24.83 Denmark 4:29.093:24.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 41.59 46.53 Denmark 41.5949.4344.6145.5658.27
Clock Combined First 8 37.68 Denmark 37.6851.21
Megaminx Combined First 9 4:11.12 Denmark 4:11.124:24.53
Pyraminx First 22 17.13 27.74 Denmark 18.5517.1340.0838.8625.82
Skewb Combined First 15 23.63 29.41 Denmark 55.3429.6323.6326.4332.18
Square-1 Combined Final 2 46.00 Denmark 1:00.1646.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 4:12.06 Denmark 4:12.06

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 31.72 35.14 Denmark 34.8431.7233.7136.8645.16
2x2x2 Cube First 20 9.78 11.61 Denmark 9.7813.7511.8912.5810.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 2:32.65 Denmark 2:34.562:32.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 69 Denmark 69
Clock Final 7 32.60 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF32.6036.98
Combined First 7 28.56 Denmark 28.56DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 8.86 9.65 Denmark 10.7514.939.089.118.86
First 7 5.77 8.38 Denmark 9.039.696.415.7710.17
Skewb Combined First 16 34.00 37.76 Denmark 40.0938.4147.4534.7834.00

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 20.75 23.69 Denmark 21.2823.0026.7827.8620.75
First 18 20.71 23.44 Denmark 23.0228.4425.6320.7121.66
2x2x2 Cube First 12 6.90 7.93 Denmark 7.677.346.908.7711.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 2:02.68 Denmark 2:02.682:11.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 4:45.33 Denmark DNF4:45.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 7:43.76 Denmark 7:43.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 1:03.75 Denmark 1:12.661:03.75
Megaminx Combined First 11 4:15.83 Denmark 4:15.834:20.90
Pyraminx First 15 12.84 15.02 Denmark 12.9215.8620.8016.2812.84
Skewb Final 2 9.28 11.69 Denmark 9.28DNF10.6510.3814.05
Combined First 5 10.21 14.60 Denmark 14.4110.2125.0016.3813.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 19.66 31.87 Denmark 20.3719.6631.3743.881:19.28
Second 11 14.43 17.76 Denmark 14.4318.0817.7139.9717.48
First 8 15.11 16.66 Denmark 19.3415.1115.5019.7215.13
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.43 6.89 Denmark 5.024.437.687.9622.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:04.84 1:12.48 Denmark 1:11.731:04.841:20.711:13.981:11.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:27.34 2:45.70 Denmark 2:32.692:41.113:03.312:27.343:16.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:24.85 DNF Denmark 1:24.85DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 37 Denmark 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.53 23.99 Denmark 21.5324.2624.8126.5222.91
Combined First 3 20.58 23.96 Denmark 20.5823.3324.1539.9424.41
Pyraminx Final 6 5.61 8.36 Denmark 12.886.565.6538.185.61
First 5 5.31 8.09 Denmark 9.556.3317.005.318.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:21.00 DNF Denmark 10:21.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/10 54:34 Denmark 7/10 54:34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.49 13.22 Denmark 13.5513.1312.4912.9913.95
Second 3 12.66 13.93 Denmark 14.7516.0013.2512.6613.80
First 2 11.23 12.98 Denmark 14.7213.3812.0313.5211.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.58 49.73 Denmark 52.2546.8139.5850.2252.15
Combined First 1 40.87 46.56 Denmark 48.3051.5146.9040.8744.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:22.02 NR 1:27.83 NR Denmark 1:28.471:30.131:22.021:24.901:35.28
Combined First 1 1:22.63 1:34.50 Denmark 1:30.151:40.301:33.631:39.731:22.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:10.51 3:12.47 NR Denmark 3:10.513:15.753:11.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:44.45 5:03.77 Denmark 5:24.634:44.455:02.23
Combined First 1 4:25.65 NR 4:33.59 NR Denmark 4:41.934:25.654:33.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.56 26.28 Denmark 31.6124.2833.9322.9422.56
Combined First 1 18.45 21.67 Denmark 22.2920.5518.4522.1825.96
Megaminx Final 2 1:03.68 1:06.45 Denmark 1:21.061:03.681:04.181:10.551:04.63
Combined First 2 1:05.46 1:09.14 Denmark 1:05.801:08.351:05.461:24.411:13.28
Pyraminx Final 5 4.94 8.01 Denmark 6.728.379.254.948.95
First 3 5.40 7.17 Denmark 8.475.787.2711.305.40
Skewb Final 7 14.50 17.54 Denmark 14.5016.2517.78DNF18.58
Combined First 6 10.96 14.98 Denmark 17.1915.5214.7814.6510.96

Kenneth Gjerulff - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 27.71 32.32 Denmark 28.6337.0531.2727.7139.28
2x2x2 Cube First 16 8.18 8.51 Denmark 8.188.718.318.5211.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:16.72 DNF Denmark DNF8:11.007:16.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 18.49 19.51 Denmark 18.5821.23DNF18.4918.72
Second 9 16.78 17.44 Denmark 16.7817.4620.1517.1917.67
First 12 17.53 18.52 Denmark 18.4017.8519.9019.3117.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.46 6.95 Denmark 6.906.467.436.527.59
First 8 5.05 6.37 Denmark 5.056.276.006.8523.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:21.28 1:28.82 Denmark 1:33.221:43.731:21.281:21.771:31.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 6:59.16 Denmark 6:59.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 11:15.00 Denmark 11:15.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 35.55 39.15 Denmark 37.3736.9535.5543.1447.54
Combined First 8 33.90 37.92 Denmark 39.8333.9039.3552.6934.57
Pyraminx First 11 9.10 12.12 Denmark 9.1011.0415.9312.9012.42
Skewb Combined First 11 16.05 23.44 Denmark 16.0519.5727.8724.6426.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:22.69 DNF Denmark 2:53.78DNF1:22.69

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 39.83 43.96 Denmark 40.3639.8346.6644.861:15.88
2x2x2 Cube First 21 9.28 12.26 Denmark 18.6314.4410.8511.499.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 2:49.40 Denmark 2:49.403:26.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 7:28.96 Denmark 7:28.967:42.63

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 20.36 22.01 Denmark 22.8023.9120.3621.6621.56
First 15 18.65 21.38 Denmark 18.6521.4421.0524.9721.64
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.09 8.19 Denmark 6.4110.907.2712.476.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 2:16.53 Denmark 2:16.532:36.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:52.68 DNF Denmark DNF7:52.68DNF
Clock Final 2 9.90 11.11 Denmark 9.9010.0413.0410.26DNF
Combined First 2 10.05 11.90 Denmark 12.88DNF12.3910.0510.44
Pyraminx First 13 10.58 14.50 Denmark 14.2116.6320.6110.5812.66
Skewb Combined First 17 29.06 43.32 Denmark 1:04.8534.6347.1129.0648.22

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.89 19.07 Denmark 15.8921.1617.6219.6019.98
Second 10 15.02 17.55 Denmark 26.0017.0515.0216.2519.34
First 7 14.19 16.63 Denmark 18.5215.6616.0218.2214.19
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.80 8.42 Denmark 7.2810.044.8019.727.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:08.86 1:12.25 Denmark 1:29.491:11.861:11.561:13.321:08.86
Combined First 9 1:09.69 1:20.87 Denmark 1:21.471:21.041:20.112:10.921:09.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:57.63 2:05.16 Denmark 2:03.061:57.632:10.252:12.192:02.18
Combined First 4 1:57.37 2:05.69 Denmark 2:15.252:22.741:57.372:00.512:01.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:26.52 4:51.46 Denmark 5:05.695:02.184:26.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:16.13 7:46.37 Denmark 7:16.137:58.638:04.36
Combined First 3 6:54.94 7:39.99 Denmark 6:54.947:02.869:02.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:55.24 DNF Denmark 1:55.242:50.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 46.53 Denmark 46.5349.33
Skewb Final 8 16.15 18.79 Denmark 23.7816.1516.1916.4026.43
Combined First 7 12.33 16.55 Denmark 20.0618.8012.3318.4612.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:14.00 DNF Denmark 11:14.00DNFDNF

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.46 17.49 Denmark 16.8115.4617.3618.30DNF
Second 8 15.31 16.38 Denmark 17.1116.0016.0415.31DNF
First 10 15.50 17.54 Denmark 20.0521.5016.4916.0815.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.35 14.06 Denmark 5.747.37DNF5.3529.08
First 5 3.55 5.11 Denmark 3.717.873.556.355.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.96 1:02.09 Denmark 58.721:07.0256.961:00.531:07.43
Combined First 4 57.49 1:05.09 Denmark DNF1:10.1858.791:06.3157.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:52.77 1:59.73 Denmark 2:03.312:02.061:53.832:12.651:52.77
Combined First 6 1:55.03 2:11.46 Denmark 1:55.031:58.28DNF2:08.002:28.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:41.84 4:31.95 Denmark 5:37.593:41.844:16.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:59.96 6:18.35 Denmark 5:59.966:33.726:21.36
Combined First 4 7:09.41 Denmark 7:09.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 47.97 Denmark 47.971:11.71
Clock Combined First 10 1:58.17 Denmark DNF1:58.17
Pyraminx First 20 15.67 20.03 Denmark 15.6722.0216.2426.0221.82
Skewb Combined First 18 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 8:03.33 Denmark 8:03.33

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.42 11.92 Sweden 12.4611.7211.4211.8512.18
Second 4 13.65 14.52 Sweden 14.3514.7615.6714.4613.65
First 5 13.69 14.70 Sweden 16.0515.6313.6913.7714.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.78 4.38 Sweden 4.253.975.583.784.91
First 4 3.90 4.90 Sweden 4.655.714.423.905.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.40 52.55 Sweden 56.4745.4049.0252.1659.78
Combined First 2 45.66 51.02 Sweden DNF54.4048.5150.1645.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:06.21 2:16.49 Sweden 2:19.342:17.722:06.212:12.902:18.84
Combined First 3 1:50.38 2:00.10 Sweden 2:07.13DNF1:51.662:01.501:50.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:08.72 DNF Sweden 4:41.054:08.72DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:42.48 7:26.05 Sweden 6:42.488:29.947:05.72
Combined First 5 7:12.59 Sweden 7:12.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.09 28.99 Sweden 39.6630.6928.5023.0927.77
Combined First 7 31.08 34.89 Sweden 40.9636.8435.2832.5531.08
Clock Final 1 7.25 7.98 NR Sweden 8.278.007.687.259.28
Combined First 1 7.18 NR 8.29 Sweden 8.277.697.188.918.96
Megaminx Final 5 1:59.37 2:07.91 Sweden 1:59.372:33.572:19.972:04.231:59.53
Combined First 4 1:40.90 1:51.31 Sweden 2:26.811:51.662:00.901:41.361:40.90
Pyraminx Final 2 4.38 5.49 Sweden 4.385.854.9212.525.70
First 4 5.50 7.84 Sweden 6.509.1912.195.507.84
Skewb Final 6 12.94 16.38 Sweden 17.0712.9416.2419.0115.83
Combined First 4 10.00 NR 13.65 NR Sweden 19.1313.8313.9410.0013.18

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.30 15.80 Norway 15.6314.3018.0917.0014.77
Second 7 14.50 16.37 Norway 17.5616.4322.9115.1114.50
First 11 13.65 18.51 Norway 23.2413.6517.5618.3519.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.09 4.72 Norway 5.253.094.815.344.09
First 1 3.20 4.03 Norway 5.273.593.204.693.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:25.52 1:39.30 Norway 1:35.821:25.521:46.981:47.991:35.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:42.53 2:51.95 Norway 2:42.533:00.882:46.862:48.833:00.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 6:20.31 Norway 6:20.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 8 8:32.53 Norway 8:32.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:19.69 3:22.46 Norway 3:40.682:19.694:07.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 49 Norway 49
Megaminx Final 6 2:51.23 3:00.42 Norway 3:04.662:51.233:15.042:59.262:57.33
Combined First 7 3:05.45 Norway 3:05.453:12.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.41 6.45 Norway 9.556.697.085.584.41
First 2 5.56 6.44 Norway 5.566.296.336.876.71
Skewb Combined First 13 16.60 NR 25.15 NR Norway 16.6028.9523.0632.8423.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Norway DNF

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.56 15.14 Denmark 19.6913.5811.5655.0412.16
Second 1 10.52 12.52 Denmark 11.7810.5213.8118.1511.97
First 1 11.58 12.95 Denmark 12.0013.8111.5813.0515.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.77 23.01 Denmark 25.1322.7023.3223.0118.77
Combined First 4 19.33 25.00 Denmark 27.8623.6119.331:19.2223.52
Megaminx Final 1 54.16 55.60 Denmark 55.4155.0856.3154.1658.58
Combined First 1 53.61 56.04 Denmark 58.1558.4453.6155.0054.97
Pyraminx Final 1 3.17 4.50 Denmark 3.519.276.813.183.17
First 1 2.62 3.36 Denmark 3.22DNF3.282.623.59
Skewb Final 1 4.69 ER 7.13 Denmark 7.2713.434.809.334.69
Combined First 1 6.02 6.71 ER Denmark 6.696.026.087.369.91

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 18.14 20.20 Denmark 22.9020.9118.4918.1421.19
First 20 19.33 26.53 Denmark 26.4022.5640.6130.6319.33
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.80 8.84 Denmark 9.259.587.686.8010.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:12.97 1:32.00 Denmark 1:28.181:41.651:39.751:28.061:12.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:16.09 2:20.40 Denmark 3:13.812:16.092:18.462:18.452:24.28
Combined First 8 2:19.80 2:42.42 Denmark 2:49.562:19.802:51.942:25.753:10.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 6:03.18 Denmark 6:03.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:36.13 7:49.55 Denmark 8:10.267:42.267:36.13
Combined First 6 7:24.66 Denmark 7:24.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 8:12.21 DNF Denmark DNF8:12.21DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 59.17 Denmark 59.171:07.25
Megaminx Final 7 2:50.78 3:14.27 Denmark 2:50.783:32.113:24.713:24.142:53.96
Combined First 6 2:58.38 3:13.89 Denmark 2:58.733:28.052:58.383:17.583:25.36
Pyraminx First 18 14.85 19.37 Denmark 21.8117.5727.1518.7314.85

Søren Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 20.62 21.86 Denmark 23.4321.2120.9325.6620.62
First 19 22.29 25.97 Denmark 27.2222.9327.7728.5922.29
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.99 7.75 Denmark 7.036.1810.0512.915.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:41.68 1:45.80 Denmark 2:01.051:41.681:50.381:43.061:43.96
Pyraminx First 16 14.96 17.40 Denmark 18.8317.5114.9630.5415.86

Søren Skov Eriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 36.56 46.30 Denmark 36.5658.9049.8845.4643.57
2x2x2 Cube First 22 9.81 15.43 Denmark 14.5115.689.8116.1018.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 1:52.58 Denmark 1:52.581:55.35
Pyraminx First 21 13.26 20.55 Denmark 21.6428.7413.2619.1420.86

Troels Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 26.01 31.86 Denmark 32.4826.0127.5135.58DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 18 7.84 9.99 Denmark 7.849.669.6120.5010.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 2:12.50 Denmark 2:12.502:36.80

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.21 40.21 Belgium 45.1418.2135.2640.242:48.56
Second 12 16.28 20.08 Belgium 22.3337.3417.4916.2820.41
First 13 15.77 18.56 Belgium 18.4419.1518.0915.7720.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 55.04 57.88 Belgium 56.471:01.681:02.3555.0455.48
Combined First 5 54.88 1:05.86 Belgium 1:19.021:11.151:08.2258.2154.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:59.20 2:12.82 Belgium 2:22.25DNF2:10.292:05.921:59.20
Combined First 5 2:03.42 2:06.43 Belgium 2:04.342:03.722:11.232:03.422:17.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 33.72 49.45 Belgium 50.5433.7240.4257.39DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:18.86 1:21.79 Belgium 1:22.021:20.111:23.251:33.221:18.86
Combined First 3 1:13.13 1:18.85 NR Belgium 1:13.131:24.311:13.271:18.97DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.77 8.41 Belgium 9.108.728.757.765.77
First 6 6.40 8.32 Belgium 14.318.216.4010.166.58
Skewb Final 3 11.03 12.27 Belgium 11.0311.3012.6912.8317.43
Combined First 2 9.66 NR 10.84 NR Belgium 11.809.6610.919.81DNF