Skanderborg Open 2014


Date
Feb 1 - 2, 2014
City
Skanderborg, Denmark
Venue

Skanderborg-Odder Center for Uddannelse

Address
Højvangen 6, 8660 Skanderborg
Website
Skanderborg Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSFSøren Skov Eriksen

Information
Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 11.42 11.92 Sweden 12.4611.7211.4211.8512.18
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.49 13.22 Denmark 13.5513.1312.4912.9913.95
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.00 14.30 Denmark 18.4612.9415.0314.9411.00
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.56 15.14 Denmark 19.6913.5811.5655.0412.16
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.30 15.80 Norway 15.6314.3018.0917.0014.77
6 Christian Schiøtt 13.31 15.85 Denmark 16.3615.7713.3115.4116.55
7 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 13.63 16.36 Denmark 15.5416.2720.7413.6317.27
8 Matias Rasmussen 15.46 17.49 Denmark 16.8115.4617.3618.30DNF
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.89 19.07 Denmark 15.8921.1617.6219.6019.98
10 Kenneth Svendson 18.49 19.51 Denmark 18.5821.23DNF18.4918.72
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.66 31.87 Denmark 20.3719.6631.3743.881:19.28
12 Zoé de Moffarts 18.21 40.21 Belgium 45.1418.2135.2640.242:48.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.52 12.52 Denmark 11.7810.5213.8118.1511.97
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.17 13.43 Denmark 12.9414.5012.9314.4312.17
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.66 13.93 Denmark 14.7516.0013.2512.6613.80
4 Nathaniel Berg 13.65 14.52 Sweden 14.3514.7615.6714.4613.65
5 Christian Schiøtt 11.83 15.10 Denmark 19.2812.4615.6411.8317.20
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 15.07 16.11 Denmark 19.8615.3415.1215.0717.86
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.50 16.37 Norway 17.5616.4322.9115.1114.50
8 Matias Rasmussen 15.31 16.38 Denmark 17.1116.0016.0415.31DNF
9 Kenneth Svendson 16.78 17.44 Denmark 16.7817.4620.1517.1917.67
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.02 17.55 Denmark 26.0017.0515.0216.2519.34
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 14.43 17.76 Denmark 14.4318.0817.7139.9717.48
12 Zoé de Moffarts 16.28 20.08 Belgium 22.3337.3417.4916.2820.41
13 Steffen Nielsen 18.14 20.20 Denmark 22.9020.9118.4918.1421.19
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 14.29 21.22 Denmark 21.8124.0414.2920.4121.43
15 Henrik Krag 16.50 21.25 Denmark 22.0926.9322.8316.5018.83
16 Bruno Mikkelsen 16.61 21.73 Denmark 16.6119.5624.0521.5824.77
17 Søren Schmidt 20.62 21.86 Denmark 23.4321.2120.9325.6620.62
18 Klaus Andersen 20.36 22.01 Denmark 22.8023.9120.3621.6621.56
19 Jonas Balck Kristensen 20.75 23.69 Denmark 21.2823.0026.7827.8620.75
20 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 23.53 25.81 Denmark 26.4024.9126.1223.5326.52
21 Camilla Jul Nielsson 19.16 28.43 Denmark 31.3728.0819.1627.0330.18

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.58 12.95 Denmark 12.0013.8111.5813.0515.66
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.23 12.98 Denmark 14.7213.3812.0313.5211.23
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.31 13.22 Denmark 14.4312.5513.9313.1811.31
4 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 12.74 14.53 Denmark 14.5415.3516.0613.6912.74
5 Nathaniel Berg 13.69 14.70 Sweden 16.0515.6313.6913.7714.71
6 Christian Schiøtt 14.22 16.26 Denmark 15.9614.2218.1517.0315.79
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.19 16.63 Denmark 18.5215.6616.0218.2214.19
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.11 16.66 Denmark 19.3415.1115.5019.7215.13
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 16.58 17.36 Denmark 16.6917.3018.0816.5821.42
10 Matias Rasmussen 15.50 17.54 Denmark 20.0521.5016.4916.0815.50
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.65 18.51 Norway 23.2413.6517.5618.3519.61
12 Kenneth Svendson 17.53 18.52 Denmark 18.4017.8519.9019.3117.53
13 Zoé de Moffarts 15.77 18.56 Belgium 18.4419.1518.0915.7720.03
14 Henrik Krag 17.80 20.91 Denmark 21.2223.5917.8020.1821.34
15 Klaus Andersen 18.65 21.38 Denmark 18.6521.4421.0524.9721.64
16 Bruno Mikkelsen 18.94 22.06 Denmark 24.0221.2824.1120.8818.94
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 21.58 22.87 Denmark 22.9321.5823.8328.9321.86
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 20.71 23.44 Denmark 23.0228.4425.6320.7121.66
19 Søren Schmidt 22.29 25.97 Denmark 27.2222.9327.7728.5922.29
20 Steffen Nielsen 19.33 26.53 Denmark 26.4022.5640.6130.6319.33
21 Camilla Jul Nielsson 29.63 31.40 Denmark 31.0929.6330.4334.8432.68
22 Troels Poulsen 26.01 31.86 Denmark 32.4826.0127.5135.58DNF
23 Kenneth Gjerulff 27.71 32.32 Denmark 28.6337.0531.2727.7139.28
24 Jonas Aaslet 31.72 35.14 Denmark 34.8431.7233.7136.8645.16
25 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 39.83 43.96 Denmark 40.3639.8346.6644.861:15.88
26 Bjarke Tobias Fuglsbjerg 39.13 44.30 Denmark 42.271:03.7749.8139.1340.83
27 Søren Skov Eriksen 36.56 46.30 Denmark 36.5658.9049.8845.4643.57
28 Cæcilie Just Rønning 53.93 1:00.26 Denmark 53.931:01.021:06.3358.661:01.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.57 4.10 Denmark 4.453.574.473.734.13
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.78 4.38 Sweden 4.253.975.583.784.91
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.09 4.72 Norway 5.253.094.815.344.09
4 Christian Schiøtt 4.30 5.38 Denmark 4.306.566.434.754.96
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.90 5.57 Denmark 5.875.756.355.083.90
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 5.30 6.76 Denmark 5.448.525.306.688.16
7 Kenneth Svendson 6.46 6.95 Denmark 6.906.467.436.527.59
8 Matias Rasmussen 5.35 14.06 Denmark 5.747.37DNF5.3529.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.20 4.03 Norway 5.273.593.204.693.82
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.60 4.40 Denmark 4.883.772.604.754.69
3 Christian Schiøtt 3.00 4.60 Denmark 5.684.303.005.114.38
4 Nathaniel Berg 3.90 4.90 Sweden 4.655.714.423.905.62
5 Matias Rasmussen 3.55 5.11 Denmark 3.717.873.556.355.28
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 2.71 5.37 Denmark 5.325.752.717.475.03
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.95 6.00 Denmark 5.975.656.784.956.38
8 Kenneth Svendson 5.05 6.37 Denmark 5.056.276.006.8523.13
9 Henrik Krag 4.74 6.66 Denmark 6.029.064.745.348.61
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.43 6.89 Denmark 5.024.437.687.9622.09
11 Søren Schmidt 5.99 7.75 Denmark 7.036.1810.0512.915.99
12 Jonas Balck Kristensen 6.90 7.93 Denmark 7.677.346.908.7711.03
13 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 6.89 8.02 Denmark 7.159.1113.657.806.89
14 Klaus Andersen 6.09 8.19 Denmark 6.4110.907.2712.476.09
15 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.80 8.42 Denmark 7.2810.044.8019.727.95
16 Kenneth Gjerulff 8.18 8.51 Denmark 8.188.718.318.5211.40
17 Steffen Nielsen 6.80 8.84 Denmark 9.259.587.686.8010.08
18 Troels Poulsen 7.84 9.99 Denmark 7.849.669.6120.5010.69
19 Bruno Mikkelsen 8.69 10.52 Denmark 9.6013.238.6927.368.72
20 Jonas Aaslet 9.78 11.61 Denmark 9.7813.7511.8912.5810.37
21 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.28 12.26 Denmark 18.6314.4410.8511.499.28
22 Søren Skov Eriksen 9.81 15.43 Denmark 14.5115.689.8116.1018.54
23 Cæcilie Just Rønning 16.25 20.58 Denmark 16.2524.1922.2717.6621.80
24 Bjarke Tobias Fuglsbjerg 18.50 28.02 Denmark 18.5043.9720.7719.331:08.97

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 39.58 49.73 Denmark 52.2546.8139.5850.2252.15
2 Nathaniel Berg 45.40 52.55 Sweden 56.4745.4049.0252.1659.78
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.02 53.91 Denmark 50.0253.7557.0850.9159.96
4 Zoé de Moffarts 55.04 57.88 Belgium 56.471:01.681:02.3555.0455.48
5 Christian Schiøtt 51.49 1:01.32 Denmark 51.491:03.331:00.311:10.491:00.31
6 Matias Rasmussen 56.96 1:02.09 Denmark 58.721:07.0256.961:00.531:07.43
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:08.86 1:12.25 Denmark 1:29.491:11.861:11.561:13.321:08.86
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 1:16.48 1:26.87 Denmark 1:56.931:19.711:16.481:36.001:24.91

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.87 46.56 Denmark 48.3051.5146.9040.8744.47
2 Nathaniel Berg 45.66 51.02 Sweden DNF54.4048.5150.1645.66
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 54.45 58.25 Denmark 1:00.9359.361:01.0854.4554.47
4 Matias Rasmussen 57.49 1:05.09 Denmark DNF1:10.1858.791:06.3157.49
5 Zoé de Moffarts 54.88 1:05.86 Belgium 1:19.021:11.151:08.2258.2154.88
6 Christian Schiøtt 57.06 1:09.97 Denmark 1:14.181:11.5257.061:27.801:04.22
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:04.84 1:12.48 Denmark 1:11.731:04.841:20.711:13.981:11.72
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 1:10.02 1:14.16 Denmark 1:16.121:15.191:35.971:11.181:10.02
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:09.69 1:20.87 Denmark 1:21.471:21.041:20.112:10.921:09.69
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:20.45 1:27.05 Denmark 1:24.891:29.411:20.451:26.851:33.40
11 Bruno Mikkelsen 1:20.75 1:28.39 Denmark 1:20.751:24.331:34.791:39.681:26.05
12 Kenneth Svendson 1:21.28 1:28.82 Denmark 1:33.221:43.731:21.281:21.771:31.47
13 Steffen Nielsen 1:12.97 1:32.00 Denmark 1:28.181:41.651:39.751:28.061:12.97
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:25.52 1:39.30 Norway 1:35.821:25.521:46.981:47.991:35.10
15 Henrik Krag 1:25.44 1:44.86 Denmark 1:42.031:50.281:42.281:25.441:51.12
16 Søren Schmidt 1:41.68 1:45.80 Denmark 2:01.051:41.681:50.381:43.061:43.96
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:47.30 2:00.58 Denmark 1:47.302:07.432:25.682:01.401:52.91
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 2:02.68 Denmark 2:02.682:11.36
19 Troels Poulsen 2:12.50 Denmark 2:12.502:36.80
20 Klaus Andersen 2:16.53 Denmark 2:16.532:36.10
21 Jonas Aaslet 2:32.65 Denmark 2:34.562:32.65
22 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:49.40 Denmark 2:49.403:26.46

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:22.02 NR 1:27.83 NR Denmark 1:28.471:30.131:22.021:24.901:35.28
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:46.36 1:54.31 Denmark 2:10.801:56.671:53.661:52.611:46.36
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:52.77 1:59.73 Denmark 2:03.312:02.061:53.832:12.651:52.77
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:57.63 2:05.16 Denmark 2:03.061:57.632:10.252:12.192:02.18
5 Zoé de Moffarts 1:59.20 2:12.82 Belgium 2:22.25DNF2:10.292:05.921:59.20
6 Nathaniel Berg 2:06.21 2:16.49 Sweden 2:19.342:17.722:06.212:12.902:18.84
7 Steffen Nielsen 2:16.09 2:20.40 Denmark 3:13.812:16.092:18.462:18.452:24.28
8 Christian Schiøtt 2:24.71 2:38.61 Denmark 2:43.392:24.712:41.742:43.982:30.70

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:22.63 1:34.50 Denmark 1:30.151:40.301:33.631:39.731:22.63
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:33.47 1:52.47 Denmark 2:00.011:49.732:03.191:33.471:47.66
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:50.38 2:00.10 Sweden 2:07.13DNF1:51.662:01.501:50.38
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:57.37 2:05.69 Denmark 2:15.252:22.741:57.372:00.512:01.32
5 Zoé de Moffarts 2:03.42 2:06.43 Belgium 2:04.342:03.722:11.232:03.422:17.89
6 Matias Rasmussen 1:55.03 2:11.46 Denmark 1:55.031:58.28DNF2:08.002:28.09
7 Christian Schiøtt 2:05.59 2:28.93 Denmark 2:38.262:05.592:34.462:19.182:33.14
8 Steffen Nielsen 2:19.80 2:42.42 Denmark 2:49.562:19.802:51.942:25.753:10.03
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:27.34 2:45.70 Denmark 2:32.692:41.113:03.312:27.343:16.05
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:42.53 2:51.95 Norway 2:42.533:00.882:46.862:48.833:00.16
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:38.65 2:53.46 Denmark 2:38.653:11.092:51.162:54.642:54.57
12 Bruno Mikkelsen 2:24.51 2:54.21 Denmark 2:49.342:59.492:24.512:53.803:12.54
13 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 3:12.14 Denmark 3:38.683:12.14
14 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 3:24.83 Denmark 4:29.093:24.83
15 Jonas Balck Kristensen 4:45.33 Denmark DNF4:45.33
16 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 7:28.96 Denmark 7:28.967:42.63

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:10.51 3:12.47 NR Denmark 3:10.513:15.753:11.16
2 Matias Rasmussen 3:41.84 4:31.95 Denmark 5:37.593:41.844:16.43
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:55.66 4:32.16 Denmark 5:24.834:16.003:55.66
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4:26.52 4:51.46 Denmark 5:05.695:02.184:26.52
5 Christian Schiøtt 4:45.72 5:11.43 Denmark 5:45.904:45.725:02.68
6 Nathaniel Berg 4:08.72 DNF Sweden 4:41.054:08.72DNF
7 Steffen Nielsen 6:03.18 Denmark 6:03.18
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 6:20.31 Norway 6:20.31
9 Bruno Mikkelsen 6:43.06 Denmark 6:43.06
10 Kenneth Svendson 6:59.16 Denmark 6:59.16
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 7:25.21 Denmark 7:25.21
12 Jonas Balck Kristensen 7:43.76 Denmark 7:43.76

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:44.45 5:03.77 Denmark 5:24.634:44.455:02.23
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:23.40 5:45.35 Denmark 5:37.965:23.406:14.68
3 Matias Rasmussen 5:59.96 6:18.35 Denmark 5:59.966:33.726:21.36
4 Nathaniel Berg 6:42.48 7:26.05 Sweden 6:42.488:29.947:05.72
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:16.13 7:46.37 Denmark 7:16.137:58.638:04.36
6 Steffen Nielsen 7:36.13 7:49.55 Denmark 8:10.267:42.267:36.13

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:25.65 NR 4:33.59 NR Denmark 4:41.934:25.654:33.20
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:23.54 5:40.10 Denmark 5:37.615:59.155:23.54
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 6:54.94 7:39.99 Denmark 6:54.947:02.869:02.16
4 Matias Rasmussen 7:09.41 Denmark 7:09.41
5 Nathaniel Berg 7:12.59 Sweden 7:12.59
6 Steffen Nielsen 7:24.66 Denmark 7:24.66
7 Christian Schiøtt 8:08.68 Denmark 8:08.68
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 8:32.53 Norway 8:32.53
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 11:00.00 Denmark 11:00.00
10 Kenneth Svendson 11:15.00 Denmark 11:15.00
11 Bruno Mikkelsen 11:52.00 Denmark 11:52.00
12 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder DNF Denmark DNF
12 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:24.85 DNF Denmark 1:24.85DNFDNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:55.24 DNF Denmark 1:55.242:50.30DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.75 DNF Denmark DNF2:04.75DNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:19.69 3:22.46 Norway 3:40.682:19.694:07.01
5 Christian Schiøtt 2:53.88 DNF Denmark 4:19.322:53.88DNF
6 Henrik Krag 4:06.07 4:36.88 Denmark 5:07.404:06.074:37.16
7 Kenneth Gjerulff 7:16.72 DNF Denmark DNF8:11.007:16.72
8 Klaus Andersen 7:52.68 DNF Denmark DNF7:52.68DNF
9 Steffen Nielsen 8:12.21 DNF Denmark DNF8:12.21DNF
10 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
10 Matias Rasmussen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 37 Denmark 37
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 39 Denmark 39
3 Christian Schiøtt 40 Denmark 40
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 49 Norway 49
5 Henrik Krag 51 Denmark 51
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 53 Denmark 53
7 Jonas Aaslet 69 Denmark 69
8 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.68 18.47 Denmark 17.6521.1316.6818.8318.93
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.77 23.01 Denmark 25.1322.7023.3223.0118.77
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 21.53 23.99 Denmark 21.5324.2624.8126.5222.91
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 22.56 26.28 Denmark 31.6124.2833.9322.9422.56
5 Christian Schiøtt 24.28 27.96 Denmark 24.6532.5324.2829.2529.97
6 Nathaniel Berg 23.09 28.99 Sweden 39.6630.6928.5023.0927.77
7 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 32.32 37.62 Denmark 1:12.3232.3236.8441.8434.17
8 Kenneth Svendson 35.55 39.15 Denmark 37.3736.9535.5543.1447.54

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.45 21.67 Denmark 22.2920.5518.4522.1825.96
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.16 21.72 Denmark 22.6621.3022.9521.2121.16
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.58 23.96 Denmark 20.5823.3324.1539.9424.41
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.33 25.00 Denmark 27.8623.6119.331:19.2223.52
5 Christian Schiøtt 22.62 31.31 Denmark 30.1934.4142.3922.6229.33
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 25.08 32.55 Denmark 1:11.8325.0832.0533.8631.74
7 Nathaniel Berg 31.08 34.89 Sweden 40.9636.8435.2832.5531.08
8 Kenneth Svendson 33.90 37.92 Denmark 39.8333.9039.3552.6934.57
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 36.41 45.77 Denmark 36.4148.0046.5843.7846.96
10 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 41.59 46.53 Denmark 41.5949.4344.6145.5658.27
11 Zoé de Moffarts 33.72 49.45 Belgium 50.5433.7240.4257.39DNF
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 46.53 Denmark 46.5349.33
13 Matias Rasmussen 47.97 Denmark 47.971:11.71
14 Steffen Nielsen 59.17 Denmark 59.171:07.25
15 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:03.75 Denmark 1:12.661:03.75
16 Bruno Mikkelsen 1:16.39 Denmark 1:25.201:16.39
17 Søren Skov Eriksen 1:52.58 Denmark 1:52.581:55.35
18 Bjarke Tobias Fuglsbjerg 2:42.30 Denmark 2:42.304:11.08

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 42.38 49.08 Denmark 57.0942.3847.78
2 Christian Schiøtt 2:13.47 2:49.95 Denmark 3:16.353:00.032:13.47
3 Kenneth Svendson 1:22.69 DNF Denmark 2:53.78DNF1:22.69
4 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 4:12.06 Denmark 4:12.06
5 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 5:25.78 Denmark 5:25.78
6 Matias Rasmussen 8:03.33 Denmark 8:03.33
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 7.25 7.98 NR Sweden 8.278.007.687.259.28
2 Klaus Andersen 9.90 11.11 Denmark 9.9010.0413.0410.26DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.90 11.96 Denmark 19.5012.4312.119.9011.33
4 Christian Schiøtt 14.35 16.17 Denmark 17.0415.1316.5714.3516.82
5 Henrik Krag 20.53 22.31 Denmark 21.7122.8823.8120.5322.34
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 24.97 30.26 Denmark 24.9745.0628.4229.5132.84
7 Jonas Aaslet 32.60 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF32.6036.98

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 7.18 NR 8.29 Sweden 8.277.697.188.918.96
2 Klaus Andersen 10.05 11.90 Denmark 12.88DNF12.3910.0510.44
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.76 15.07 Denmark 11.7612.9918.6913.54DNF
4 Christian Schiøtt 15.24 19.08 Denmark 18.1720.4420.3618.7215.24
5 Henrik Krag 21.15 30.97 Denmark 40.3321.1527.4625.1347.44
6 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 24.11 42.91 Denmark 33.4724.11DNF30.501:04.75
7 Jonas Aaslet 28.56 Denmark 28.56DNF
8 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 37.68 Denmark 37.6851.21
9 Bruno Mikkelsen 44.15 Denmark DNF44.15
10 Matias Rasmussen 1:58.17 Denmark DNF1:58.17

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 54.16 55.60 Denmark 55.4155.0856.3154.1658.58
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.68 1:06.45 Denmark 1:21.061:03.681:04.181:10.551:04.63
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:18.86 1:21.79 Belgium 1:22.021:20.111:23.251:33.221:18.86
4 Christian Schiøtt 1:50.30 1:57.70 Denmark 1:50.302:01.251:59.691:57.111:56.31
5 Nathaniel Berg 1:59.37 2:07.91 Sweden 1:59.372:33.572:19.972:04.231:59.53
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:51.23 3:00.42 Norway 3:04.662:51.233:15.042:59.262:57.33
7 Steffen Nielsen 2:50.78 3:14.27 Denmark 2:50.783:32.113:24.713:24.142:53.96
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:00.16 4:21.66 Denmark 5:10.174:05.854:00.164:29.664:29.47

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 53.61 56.04 Denmark 58.1558.4453.6155.0054.97
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.46 1:09.14 Denmark 1:05.801:08.351:05.461:24.411:13.28
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:13.13 1:18.85 NR Belgium 1:13.131:24.311:13.271:18.97DNF
4 Nathaniel Berg 1:40.90 1:51.31 Sweden 2:26.811:51.662:00.901:41.361:40.90
5 Christian Schiøtt 1:54.34 2:11.91 Denmark 2:33.172:25.952:05.171:54.342:04.60
6 Steffen Nielsen 2:58.38 3:13.89 Denmark 2:58.733:28.052:58.383:17.583:25.36
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:05.45 Norway 3:05.453:12.25
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:47.13 Denmark 3:47.134:52.18
9 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 4:11.12 Denmark 4:11.124:24.53
10 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 4:12.84 Denmark 4:17.274:12.84
11 Jonas Balck Kristensen 4:15.83 Denmark 4:15.834:20.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.17 4.50 Denmark 3.519.276.813.183.17
2 Nathaniel Berg 4.38 5.49 Sweden 4.385.854.9212.525.70
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.41 6.45 Norway 9.556.697.085.584.41
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.11 7.52 Denmark 5.119.2110.187.615.75
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.94 8.01 Denmark 6.728.379.254.948.95
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.61 8.36 Denmark 12.886.565.6538.185.61
7 Zoé de Moffarts 5.77 8.41 Belgium 9.108.728.757.765.77
8 Jonas Aaslet 8.86 9.65 Denmark 10.7514.939.089.118.86

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.62 3.36 Denmark 3.22DNF3.282.623.59
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.56 6.44 Norway 5.566.296.336.876.71
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.40 7.17 Denmark 8.475.787.2711.305.40
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.50 7.84 Sweden 6.509.1912.195.507.84
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.31 8.09 Denmark 9.556.3317.005.318.38
6 Zoé de Moffarts 6.40 8.32 Belgium 14.318.216.4010.166.58
7 Jonas Aaslet 5.77 8.38 Denmark 9.039.696.415.7710.17
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.81 9.04 Denmark 8.978.759.726.819.40
9 Christian Schiøtt 7.10 9.75 Denmark 7.1010.508.6510.1010.69
10 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 10.24 12.07 Denmark 13.0815.9312.5710.5510.24
11 Kenneth Svendson 9.10 12.12 Denmark 9.1011.0415.9312.9012.42
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.82 13.40 Denmark 13.0715.649.8230.0311.50
13 Klaus Andersen 10.58 14.50 Denmark 14.2116.6320.6110.5812.66
14 Henrik Krag 5.77 14.84 Denmark 15.0517.3018.295.7712.18
15 Jonas Balck Kristensen 12.84 15.02 Denmark 12.9215.8620.8016.2812.84
16 Søren Schmidt 14.96 17.40 Denmark 18.8317.5114.9630.5415.86
17 Cæcilie Just Rønning 14.74 19.29 Denmark 22.1927.4620.8114.7414.86
18 Steffen Nielsen 14.85 19.37 Denmark 21.8117.5727.1518.7314.85
19 Bruno Mikkelsen 11.78 19.74 Denmark 37.4020.2111.7818.7920.21
20 Matias Rasmussen 15.67 20.03 Denmark 15.6722.0216.2426.0221.82
21 Søren Skov Eriksen 13.26 20.55 Denmark 21.6428.7413.2619.1420.86
22 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 17.13 27.74 Denmark 18.5517.1340.0838.8625.82

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.69 ER 7.13 Denmark 7.2713.434.809.334.69
2 Jonas Balck Kristensen 9.28 11.69 Denmark 9.28DNF10.6510.3814.05
3 Zoé de Moffarts 11.03 12.27 Belgium 11.0311.3012.6912.8317.43
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.76 14.77 Denmark 16.1114.4411.7613.7531.01
5 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 11.33 16.23 Denmark 11.3316.6919.7815.0816.93
6 Nathaniel Berg 12.94 16.38 Sweden 17.0712.9416.2419.0115.83
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.50 17.54 Denmark 14.5016.2517.78DNF18.58
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.15 18.79 Denmark 23.7816.1516.1916.4026.43

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.02 6.71 ER Denmark 6.696.026.087.369.91
2 Zoé de Moffarts 9.66 NR 10.84 NR Belgium 11.809.6610.919.81DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.96 12.56 Denmark 14.5310.518.9612.8814.30
4 Nathaniel Berg 10.00 NR 13.65 NR Sweden 19.1313.8313.9410.0013.18
5 Jonas Balck Kristensen 10.21 14.60 Denmark 14.4110.2125.0016.3813.02
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.96 14.98 Denmark 17.1915.5214.7814.6510.96
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.33 16.55 Denmark 20.0618.8012.3318.4612.40
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 12.84 16.74 Denmark 19.7914.4722.7815.9712.84
9 Henrik Krag 15.27 20.17 Denmark 24.3219.7228.6115.2716.46
10 Christian Schiøtt 13.89 23.02 Denmark 18.6522.0213.8928.8728.40
11 Kenneth Svendson 16.05 23.44 Denmark 16.0519.5727.8724.6426.11
12 Bruno Mikkelsen 17.72 24.97 Denmark 17.7240.8024.3925.6324.90
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 16.60 NR 25.15 NR Norway 16.6028.9523.0632.8423.44
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 20.12 27.70 Denmark 34.1920.1224.1629.4329.50
15 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 23.63 29.41 Denmark 55.3429.6323.6326.4332.18
16 Jonas Aaslet 34.00 37.76 Denmark 40.0938.4147.4534.7834.00
17 Klaus Andersen 29.06 43.32 Denmark 1:04.8534.6347.1129.0648.22
18 Matias Rasmussen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.27 27.18 Denmark 45.4028.8425.2725.4327.26
2 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 46.00 Denmark 1:00.1646.00
3 Christian Schiøtt 49.40 Denmark 49.401:17.68
4 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 1:11.81 Denmark 1:47.521:11.81

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 10:21.00 DNF Denmark 10:21.00DNFDNS
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11:14.00 DNF Denmark 11:14.00DNFDNF
3 Christian Schiøtt DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3 Matias Rasmussen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 7/10 54:34 Denmark 7/10 54:34
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2/4 28:47 Denmark 2/4 28:47
3 Christian Schiøtt DNF Denmark DNF
3 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF Denmark DNF
3 Kenneth Gjerulff DNF Denmark DNF
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF