Skanderborg Open 2014


Date
Feb 1 - 2, 2014
City
Skanderborg, Denmark
Venue

Skanderborg-Odder Center for Uddannelse

Address
Højvangen 6, 8660 Skanderborg
Website
Skanderborg Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSFSøren Skov Eriksen

Information
Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 11.42 11.92 Sweden 12.4611.7211.4211.8512.18
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.49 13.22 Denmark 13.5513.1312.4912.9913.95
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.00 14.30 Denmark 18.4612.9415.0314.9411.00

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.57 4.10 Denmark 4.453.574.473.734.13
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.78 4.38 Sweden 4.253.975.583.784.91
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.09 4.72 Norway 5.253.094.815.344.09

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 39.58 49.73 Denmark 52.2546.8139.5850.2252.15
2 Nathaniel Berg 45.40 52.55 Sweden 56.4745.4049.0252.1659.78
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.02 53.91 Denmark 50.0253.7557.0850.9159.96

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:22.02 NR 1:27.83 NR Denmark 1:28.471:30.131:22.021:24.901:35.28
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:46.36 1:54.31 Denmark 2:10.801:56.671:53.661:52.611:46.36
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:52.77 1:59.73 Denmark 2:03.312:02.061:53.832:12.651:52.77

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:10.51 3:12.47 NR Denmark 3:10.513:15.753:11.16
2 Matias Rasmussen 3:41.84 4:31.95 Denmark 5:37.593:41.844:16.43
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:55.66 4:32.16 Denmark 5:24.834:16.003:55.66

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:44.45 5:03.77 Denmark 5:24.634:44.455:02.23
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:23.40 5:45.35 Denmark 5:37.965:23.406:14.68
3 Matias Rasmussen 5:59.96 6:18.35 Denmark 5:59.966:33.726:21.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:24.85 DNF Denmark 1:24.85DNFDNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:55.24 DNF Denmark 1:55.242:50.30DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.75 DNF Denmark DNF2:04.75DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 37 Denmark 37
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 39 Denmark 39
3 Christian Schiøtt 40 Denmark 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.68 18.47 Denmark 17.6521.1316.6818.8318.93
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.77 23.01 Denmark 25.1322.7023.3223.0118.77
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 21.53 23.99 Denmark 21.5324.2624.8126.5222.91

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 42.38 49.08 Denmark 57.0942.3847.78
2 Christian Schiøtt 2:13.47 2:49.95 Denmark 3:16.353:00.032:13.47
3 Kenneth Svendson 1:22.69 DNF Denmark 2:53.78DNF1:22.69

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 7.25 7.98 NR Sweden 8.278.007.687.259.28
2 Klaus Andersen 9.90 11.11 Denmark 9.9010.0413.0410.26DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.90 11.96 Denmark 19.5012.4312.119.9011.33

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 54.16 55.60 Denmark 55.4155.0856.3154.1658.58
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.68 1:06.45 Denmark 1:21.061:03.681:04.181:10.551:04.63
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:18.86 1:21.79 Belgium 1:22.021:20.111:23.251:33.221:18.86

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.17 4.50 Denmark 3.519.276.813.183.17
2 Nathaniel Berg 4.38 5.49 Sweden 4.385.854.9212.525.70
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.41 6.45 Norway 9.556.697.085.584.41

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.69 ER 7.13 Denmark 7.2713.434.809.334.69
2 Jonas Balck Kristensen 9.28 11.69 Denmark 9.28DNF10.6510.3814.05
3 Zoé de Moffarts 11.03 12.27 Belgium 11.0311.3012.6912.8317.43

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.27 27.18 Denmark 45.4028.8425.2725.4327.26
2 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 46.00 Denmark 1:00.1646.00
3 Christian Schiøtt 49.40 Denmark 49.401:17.68

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 10:21.00 DNF Denmark 10:21.00DNFDNS
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11:14.00 DNF Denmark 11:14.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 7/10 54:34 Denmark 7/10 54:34
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2/4 28:47 Denmark 2/4 28:47