Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
New Delhi, Delhi, India
Venue

Shri Ram College of Commerce

Address
Shri Ram College of Commerce, Maurice Nagar, Near University Of Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi 110007
Details

Main Auditorium

Organizers
Capital Cubing and The Computers and Mathematics Society, SRCC
WCA Delegate
Hari Anirudh
Contact
capitalcubing@gmail.com, cmssrcc16@gmail.com, harisv.1994@gmail.com
Information

All competitors must be aware of WCA regulations.
Online Registration ends on 27th October, 2017. On the Spot Registration will be available.
Please visit Registration Details Tab for details.

Events
Competitors
120
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 7.39 8.76 India 8.099.429.607.398.77
2 Tanish Saxena 7.94 8.81 India 8.768.917.9410.208.77
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.33 9.07 India 9.818.688.728.3310.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.82 2.00 India 1.994.042.021.981.82
2 Rachit Soni 1.33 3.02 India 3.482.671.333.442.94
3 Shivam Bansal 1.76 3.02 India 3.124.031.762.893.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 35.15 37.53 India 38.4335.1541.4037.7136.44
2 Shivam Bansal 35.50 37.56 India 37.0856.5136.4535.5039.16
3 Jeremy Singson 32.74 40.26 India 39.6837.5543.9843.5632.74

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 1:06.31 1:08.57 India 1:08.621:09.011:08.091:27.841:06.31
2 Jeremy Singson 1:04.88 1:11.26 India 1:12.801:13.131:04.881:11.341:09.65
3 Aryan Chhabra 1:11.99 1:19.44 India 1:18.021:11.991:15.321:24.971:27.01

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 2:18.42 2:26.22 India 2:24.102:18.422:36.13
2 Piyush Passi 2:33.77 2:41.34 India 2:50.372:33.772:39.89
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:35.16 2:46.74 India 2:51.422:53.652:35.16

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 3:25.78 3:41.92 India 3:45.733:25.783:54.24
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 3:45.94 3:55.61 India 4:08.453:45.943:52.45
3 Abhi Gawande 3:50.97 4:04.02 India 4:09.503:50.974:11.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 29.05 DNF India DNF29.0529.81
2 Shivam Bansal 31.25 32.28 India 31.7831.2533.82
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 45.25 DNF India DNF47.3545.25

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 34 India 34
1 Amaan Syed 34 India 34
3 Shivam Bansal 36 India 36
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 36 India 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 13.24 14.30 India 13.7114.7614.4417.0613.24
2 Aryan Chhabra 15.40 16.19 India 16.6315.9615.4015.9917.63
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 13.47 16.33 India 13.4717.4614.9324.1116.61

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Arora 41.37 44.03 India 41.3746.7943.94
2 Aakash Mangla 33.87 NR 45.97 India 33.8747.6456.39
3 Priyanshu Kumar 1:20.51 1:24.34 India 1:20.511:27.051:25.46

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Sehgal 7.80 8.30 NR India 7.808.199.728.807.91
2 Shivam Bansal 11.35 12.29 India 11.7112.9112.3311.3512.82
3 Naman Jethani 10.83 14.42 India DNF10.8311.1415.3216.81

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 1:12.66 1:16.84 India 1:12.661:13.221:22.681:14.631:28.63
2 Dhruv Arora 1:14.56 1:17.43 India 1:20.881:14.561:16.971:16.401:18.93
3 Shivam Bansal 1:16.24 1:19.79 India 1:20.261:17.151:21.971:29.351:16.24

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jethani 2.35 3.54 India 2.932.352.704.995.83
2 Garv Soni 2.36 3.69 India 3.932.363.414.623.73
3 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.03 3.79 India 4.173.402.033.794.35

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mani Kumar 3.06 4.16 India 5.295.083.064.233.16
2 Saransh Tandon 3.95 4.92 India 4.038.954.825.903.95
3 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 3.71 4.95 India 3.715.516.204.295.05

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 12.25 13.90 India 14.5512.4716.8014.6812.25
2 Ishaan Bhattacharyya 15.73 16.31 India 15.7316.2226.1916.9715.73
3 Shivam Bansal 11.80 17.79 India 14.8811.8017.0621.4424.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 3:21.33 DNF India DNF3:21.33DNF
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 5:14.76 DNF India DNFDNF5:14.76
3 Shivam Bansal 6:21.66 DNF India DNF6:21.66DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 6:52.89 DNF India DNFDNF6:52.89
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 7:00.09 DNF India 7:00.09DNFDNF
3 Shivam Bansal 15:31.00 DNF India DNFDNF15:31.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 40/46 1:00:02 India 40/46 1:00:02
2 Hari Anirudh 9/12 38:02 India 9/12 38:02
3 Vishal Malik 4/6 1:00:00 India 4/6 1:00:00