Semarang Fun Cube 2011


Date
Jun 25 - 26, 2011
City
Semarang, Central Java, Indonesia
Venue

Balai Latihan Kerja Indutri (BLKI)

Address
Jl. Brigjend Sudiarto, Semarang, Jawa Tengah
Website
Semarang Fun Cube 2011 website
Contact

NSA Regional SemarangDidiet Aditya Kusuma

WCA Delegate
Ardianto Satriawan
Information

Registration fee is IDR 100,000

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman won with an average of 10.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Stephen Adhisaputra finished second (12.10) and Muhammad Belva Ababil finished third (12.19).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 9.69 10.76 NR Indonesia 9.6911.7810.0212.2710.47
2x2x2 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.22 NR 3.79 Indonesia 3.934.282.223.663.77
4x4x4 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 41.50 NR 45.52 NR Indonesia 45.1650.3043.6841.5047.71
5x5x5 Cube Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:28.83 1:33.83 Indonesia 1:28.831:43.521:32.221:40.361:28.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Aldo Feandri 59.28 DNF Indonesia 59.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 18.15 19.75 Indonesia 21.3022.5219.6618.2818.15
Clock Fahmi Taufiqulhadi 9.91 10.95 NR Indonesia 10.169.91DNF11.7510.93
Pyraminx Riadi Arsandi 5.18 5.89 Indonesia 6.036.065.188.215.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 9:18.15 DNF Indonesia DNF9:18.15DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Aldo Feandri 30:50.00 Indonesia 30:50.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Aldo Feandri 10/12 50:54 Indonesia 10/12 50:54
Magic Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 1.11 1.17 NR Indonesia 1.111.191.16DNF1.16
Master Magic Ardianto Satriawan 3.11 3.28 Indonesia 3.533.363.113.193.28
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Clock Final Ao5
Pyraminx Final Ao5
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo2
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.