Semarang Fun Cube 2011


Date
Jun 25 - 26, 2011
City
Semarang, Central Java, Indonesia
Venue

Balai Latihan Kerja Indutri (BLKI)

Address
Jl. Brigjend Sudiarto, Semarang, Jawa Tengah
Website
Semarang Fun Cube 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ardianto Satriawan
Contact

NSA Regional SemarangDidiet Aditya Kusuma

Information

Registration fee is IDR 100,000

Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 9.69 10.76 NR Indonesia 9.6911.7810.0212.2710.47
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.68 12.10 Indonesia 11.4311.9412.9310.6816.61
3 Muhammad Belva Ababil 9.97 12.19 Indonesia 9.9713.8412.5310.2114.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.22 NR 3.79 Indonesia 3.934.282.223.663.77
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.66 3.81 Indonesia 4.275.002.663.633.53
3 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 3.19 4.13 Indonesia 3.565.494.754.083.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 41.50 NR 45.52 NR Indonesia 45.1650.3043.6841.5047.71
2 Marcellino Aditya Mahendra 44.66 49.65 Indonesia 45.1357.3357.7144.6646.50
3 Andreas Restu Ardhianto 52.33 57.23 Indonesia 55.1652.5052.331:11.861:04.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:28.83 1:33.83 Indonesia 1:28.831:43.521:32.221:40.361:28.91
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:35.18 1:37.19 Indonesia 1:35.681:35.181:52.381:37.111:38.78
3 Michael 1:34.16 1:42.80 Indonesia 1:44.721:47.271:37.831:34.161:45.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo Feandri 59.28 DNF Indonesia 59.28DNFDNF
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:29.80 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF1:29.80
3 Riadi Arsandi 1:45.03 DNF Indonesia 2:01.80DNF1:45.03

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 18.15 19.75 Indonesia 21.3022.5219.6618.2818.15
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 17.31 20.16 Indonesia 21.4624.0620.9917.3118.03
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 19.96 22.29 Indonesia 22.4619.9624.0223.2821.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Taufiqulhadi 9.91 10.95 NR Indonesia 10.169.91DNF11.7510.93
2 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.83 NR 12.23 Indonesia 10.227.839.5216.94DNF
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 10.38 12.91 Indonesia 14.7212.5912.9013.2510.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 5.18 5.89 Indonesia 6.036.065.188.215.58
2 Kevin Kaldera 5.41 6.07 Indonesia 5.475.4111.225.657.08
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4.77 6.81 Indonesia 4.779.905.837.567.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 9:18.15 DNF Indonesia DNF9:18.15DNF
2 Ragil Setyadi 15:39.00 DNF Indonesia DNF15:39.00DNF
3 Stefanus Anggara 22:07.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF22:07.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo Feandri 30:50.00 Indonesia 30:50.00DNF
2 Stefanus Anggara 48:46.00 Indonesia DNF48:46.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo Feandri 10/12 50:54 Indonesia 10/12 50:54
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6/6 34:42 Indonesia 6/6 34:42
3 Riadi Arsandi 5/5 37:55 Indonesia 5/5 37:55

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 1.11 1.17 NR Indonesia 1.111.191.16DNF1.16
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1.02 1.26 Indonesia 1.021.651.031.0911.06
3 Ardianto Satriawan 1.27 1.54 Indonesia 1.272.061.591.521.50

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ardianto Satriawan 3.11 3.28 Indonesia 3.533.363.113.193.28
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2.61 3.32 Indonesia 2.652.615.214.213.09
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 2.84 3.33 Indonesia 3.305.433.093.612.84