Sébra Open 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Paderborn, Germany
Venue

Welcome Hotel Paderborn

Address
Fürstenweg 13, 33102 Paderborn
Details

Room "König Ludwig"

Website
Sébra Open 2015 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact
sauroux@worldcubeassociation.org, lohrndorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Entrance fee: 10 € per day with pre-payment, 15 € per day with on-site payment. The registration is limited to 40 competitors.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.35 10.22 Germany 9.659.8811.1311.209.35
2 Henri Gerber 8.80 10.40 Germany 10.118.8010.8210.3110.79
3 Simon Kalhofer 10.07 11.48 Germany 11.3711.5613.8511.5110.07

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2.11 2.88 Germany 2.113.002.793.672.86
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.66 3.11 Germany 2.814.292.662.843.68
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2.63 3.76 Germany 4.113.842.633.346.20

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 32.89 35.60 Germany 34.5336.3732.8937.6235.89
2 Henri Gerber 32.50 38.62 Germany 32.5036.4535.7143.69DNF
3 Wilhelm Kilders 37.84 43.90 Germany 45.2649.9737.8442.9343.51

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 1:13.16 1:18.22 Germany 1:18.891:13.161:19.121:23.431:16.66
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1:11.21 1:21.66 Germany 1:21.21DNF1:11.211:17.341:26.43
3 Carsten Matheus 1:22.22 1:27.46 Germany 1:28.251:22.221:32.021:23.261:30.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 33.25 DNF Germany 33.25DNFDNF
2 Andreas Pohl 48.36 DNF Germany 48.36DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:28.11 1:29.76 Germany 1:28.161:33.001:28.11

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 25.67 Germany 292424
2 Marcel Peters 25 26.00 Germany 282525
3 Emanuel Rheinert 24 26.67 Germany 272924

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 44.71 49.42 Germany 57.9144.7145.64
2 Jan Bentlage 55.11 1:01.52 Germany 57.451:12.0155.11
3 Henri Gerber 1:08.41 1:12.96 Germany 1:11.241:08.411:19.23

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.27 7.61 Germany 8.707.468.097.277.29
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.58 8.31 Germany 8.438.427.58DNF8.08
3 Jan Bentlage 8.77 10.15 Germany 10.2210.729.528.7712.10

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 4.80 5.55 Germany 5.106.255.536.024.80
2 Henri Gerber 4.94 5.80 Germany 6.675.4911.564.945.23
3 Jan Bentlage 4.84 6.11 Germany 4.848.526.736.255.35

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 3.91 4.58 Germany 4.474.965.363.914.31
2 Carsten Matheus 2.79 4.62 Germany 3.372.794.705.806.66
3 Jan Bentlage 4.26 6.20 Germany 6.007.544.265.06DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8.49 NR 11.51 NR Germany 17.7011.6010.418.4912.51
2 Wilhelm Kilders 16.53 17.41 Germany 23.9717.6116.5318.0316.60
3 Jan Bentlage 16.53 18.63 Germany 21.9916.9519.3419.6016.53